Licensed to Athens Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2016 09:37 PM
Athens Academy Home Meet - 3/2/2016
3/2/2016
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Whitehead, LenNeth Athens Acade 12.18 1 5
2 Willis, Trey Athens Acade 12.91 1 3
3 Chapman, Justin Haymon-Morri 13.28 1 2
4 Beauford, Demarcus Bear Creek M 13.37 2 1
5 Bray, Will Haymon-Morri 13.50 2
6 Rodriguez, Nick Haymon-Morri 13.68 2
7 Doolittle, Luke Bear Creek M 13.78 2
8 Chandler, Brent Athens Acade 13.79 2
9 Gutierrez, Randy Haymon-Morri 14.03 1
10 Young, Javon Bear Creek M 14.47 1
11 German, Ethan Bear Creek M 14.86 2
12 Daniels, Zach Athens Acade 17.52 2
13 Bell, Mason Bear Creek M 22.82 2
-- Peppers, Sean Bear Creek M NT 1
-- Albury, James Bear Creek M NT 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehead, LenNeth Athens Acade 27.12 1 5
2 Peppers, A.J. Athens Acade 28.08 1 3
3 Beauford, Demarcus Bear Creek M 28.24 1 2
4 Thomas, Jo Haymon-Morri 28.93 1 1
5 Offutt, Ethan Haymon-Morri 29.28 1
6 German, Ethan Bear Creek M 31.87 2
7 Condie, Eli Athens Acade 35.93 2
8 Jewell, Quintrey Bear Creek M 42.00 1
-- Tomo, Cori Haymon-Morri NT 2
-- Diaz, Aaron Bear Creek M NT 1
-- Doolittle, Luke Bear Creek M NT 2
-- Bell, Mason Bear Creek M NT 2
-- Cutter, Corbin Haymon-Morri NT 1
-- Parham, Brady Bear Creek M NT 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Randy Haymon-Morri 1:02.18 1 5
2 Peppers, Sean Bear Creek M 1:05.09 2 3
3 Diaz, Brandon Bear Creek M 1:05.56 2 2
4 Jewell, Quintrey Bear Creek M 1:06.56 1 1
5 Crawford, Johnathan Haymon-Morri 1:09.46 1
6 Cornejo, Willy Bear Creek M 1:10.98 1
7 Cutter, Corbin Haymon-Morri 1:11.00 2
8 Parham, Brady Bear Creek M 1:11.35 2
9 Clack, Jett Bear Creek M 1:15.34 1
10 Bowden, Elijah Athens Acade 1:18.54 1
-- Bennett, Michael Haymon-Morri NT 2
-- Austin, Colton Haymon-Morri NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Crawford, Johnathan Haymon-Morri 2:45.12 2 5
2 Thorsen, Crow Athens Acade 2:48.02 1 3
3 Byrd, Jasani Bear Creek M 2:48.75 1 2
4 Maddox, Jacob Bear Creek M 2:49.05 1 1
5 Martinez, Kevin Bear Creek M 2:57.87 1
6 Clack, Jett Bear Creek M 3:02.78 1
7 Aaron, Remi Bear Creek M 3:04.52 1
8 Wadsworth, Cooper Haymon-Morri 3:05.40 1
-- Nye, Dalen Haymon-Morri NT 2
-- Presley, Timothy Bear Creek M NT 2
-- Whitehead, Dylan Bear Creek M NT 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bennett, Michael Haymon-Morri 6:02.31 1 5
2 Faulkner, Colton Bear Creek M 6:02.77 3 3
3 Skinner, Cody Haymon-Morri 6:09.87 1 2
4 Edwards, Alex Haymon-Morri 6:27.65 2 1
5 Chance, Jeremiah Haymon-Morri 6:38.12 2
6 McCloskey, Cole Haymon-Morri 6:38.81 2
7 Pursell, Jacob Bear Creek M 6:38.94 1
8 Austin, Colton Haymon-Morri 6:40.90 2
9 South, Anden Haymon-Morri 6:42.49 3
10 Whitehead, Dylan Bear Creek M 6:44.72 2
11 Cwiertniak, Josh Haymon-Morri 6:57.16 3
-- Thorsen, Crow Athens Acade NT 1
-- Chandler, Brent Athens Acade NT 1
-- Maddox, Jacob Bear Creek M NT 2
-- Clack, Jett Bear Creek M NT 2
-- Peppers, Sean Bear Creek M NT 1
-- Williamson, Elliot Athens Acade NT 1
-- Williamson, Logan Athens Acade NT 1
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Nick Haymon-Morri 16.52 5
2 Parham, Brady Bear Creek M 18.27 3
3 Chance, Jeremiah Haymon-Morri 19.31 2
4 Diaz, Aaron Bear Creek M 19.48 1
5 Johnson, Emarion Haymon-Morri 20.84
6 Condie, Eli Athens Acade 22.92
-- Byrd, Jasani Bear Creek M NT
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 50.75 5
1) Rodriguez, Nick 2) Tomo, Cori
3) Bray, Will 4) Chapman, Justin
2 Athens Academy 'A' 50.90 3
1) Whitehead, LenNeth 2) Williamson, Elliot
3) Williamson, Logan 4) Willis, Trey
3 Bear Creek Middle School 'A' 55.02
1) Albury, James 2) Clack, Jett
3) Jewell, Quintrey 4) Peppers, Sean
4 Athens Academy 'B' 58.47
1) Bowden, Elijah 2) Chandler, Brent
3) Peppers, A.J. 4) Thorsen, Crow
5 Bear Creek Middle School 'B' 1:08.21
1) Aaron, Remi 2) Bell, Mason
3) Cornejo, Willy 4) Diaz, Aaron
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haymon-Morris MS 'A' 4:52.28 5
1) Gutierrez, Randy 2) Crawford, Johnathan
3) Bennett, Michael 4) Cutter, Corbin
2 Bear Creek Middle School 'A' 5:14.12 3
1) Doolittle, Luke 2) German, Ethan
3) Maddox, Jacob 4) Peppers, Sean
-- Athens Academy 'B' NT
1) Bowden, Elijah 2) Condie, Eli
3) Peppers, A.J. 4) Willis, Trey
-- Athens Academy 'A' NT
1) Chandler, Brent 2) Thorsen, Crow
3) Williamson, Elliot 4) Williamson, Logan
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewell, Quintrey Bear Creek M 5-04.00 5
2 Willis, Trey Athens Acade 5-00.00 3
3 Garland, Will Haymon-Morri 4-04.00 2
4 Presley, Timothy Bear Creek M 4-02.00 0.33
4 League, James Haymon-Morri 4-02.00 0.33
4 Parham, Brady Bear Creek M 4-02.00 0.33
-- Cornejo, Willy Bear Creek M NH
-- Pursell, Jacob Bear Creek M NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Elliot Athens Acade 7-06.00 5
2 Williamson, Logan Athens Acade 7-00.00 3
3 Chandler, Brent Athens Acade 5-06.00 2
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Trey Athens Acade 16-08.50 5
2 Whitehead, LenNeth Athens Acade 16-06.25 3
3 Chapman, Justin Haymon-Morri 16-04.00 2
4 Peppers, Sean Bear Creek M 15-11.00 1
5 Beauford, Demarcus Bear Creek M 15-07.75
6 Diaz, Brandon Bear Creek M 14-06.75
7 Tomo, Cori Haymon-Morri 14-05.25
8 Garland, Will Haymon-Morri 13-09.25
9 Martinez, Kevin Bear Creek M 12-09.00
10 Condie, Eli Athens Acade 11-04.00
11 Thorsen, Crow Athens Acade 10-08.75
-- Williamson, Elliot Athens Acade ND
-- Albury, James Bear Creek M ND
-- Diaz, Aaron Bear Creek M ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doolittle, Luke Bear Creek M 33-11.00 5
2 Garland, Will Haymon-Morri 31-04.50 3
3 Cutter, Corbin Haymon-Morri 28-10.00 2
4 Austin, Colton Haymon-Morri 28-02.50 1
5 Diaz, Aaron Bear Creek M 28-02.00
6 Young, Javon Bear Creek M 25-10.25
-- Diaz, Brandon Bear Creek M ND
-- Cornejo, Willy Bear Creek M ND
-- Faulkner, Colton Bear Creek M ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitehead, LenNeth Athens Acade 53-08.00 5
2 Tobiasz, Cody Haymon-Morri 35-09.50 3
3 Davis, Colby Bear Creek M 35-04.00 2
4 Bandeira, Daniel Haymon-Morri 33-03.50 1
5 Holland, Jacob Bear Creek M 32-09.50
6 Young, Javon Bear Creek M 32-05.00
7 Daniels, Zach Athens Acade 32-04.00
8 Peppers, A.J. Athens Acade 30-03.50
9 chicos, Aldo Haymon-Morri 25-09.00
10 Bowden, Elijah Athens Acade 22-07.25
11 Branson, Tristan Bear Creek M 21-05.25
-- Edwards, Alex Haymon-Morri ND
-- Kuykendall, Evan Haymon-Morri ND
-- Ramsey, Thomas Bear Creek M ND
-- Hardigree, James Bear Creek M ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Colby Bear Creek M 95-07 5
2 Young, Javon Bear Creek M 84-05 3
3 Bandeira, Daniel Haymon-Morri 79-03 2
4 Tobiasz, Cody Haymon-Morri 77-01 1
5 Peppers, A.J. Athens Acade 71-04
6 Daniels, Zach Athens Acade 66-05
7 Bowden, Elijah Athens Acade 57-06
8 Holland, Jacob Bear Creek M 55-04
9 Branson, Tristan Bear Creek M 38-11
-- Hardigree, James Bear Creek M ND
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haymon-Morris MS 55.33 2) Athens Academy 48
3) Bear Creek Middle School 43.66