Elite Performances
83 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.18 | Nilaja Florence | McEachern High School |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.19 | Shania Evans | McEachern High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 23.57 | Makenzie Dunmore | McEachern High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 23.92 | Sterling Lester | Marietta High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.07 | Sterling Lester | Marietta High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.08 | Makenzie Dunmore | McEachern High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.88 | Tamiya Roberts | McEachern High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.22 | Nilaja Florence | McEachern High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.88 | Nilaja Florence | McEachern High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 46.17 | Brandi McGrady | Hillgrove |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 52.51 | Makenzie Dunmore | McEachern High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 52.69 | Sterling Lester | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 53.49 | Sterling Lester | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 54.44 | Makenzie Dunmore | McEachern High School |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 56.12 | Tamiya Roberts | McEachern High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.27 | Tamiya Roberts | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 45.95 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 46.22 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 47.67 | Relay Team | Hillgrove |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 47.79 | Relay Team | Hillgrove |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:51.07 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.02 | Ani Henderson | Marietta High School |
High Jump Finals | 5-6 | Sydne Wiggins | Harrison High School |
Long Jump Finals | 17-7 | MyCheri Onwuzuruike | Hillgrove |
Long Jump Finals | 17-10.5 | Mikayla Santiago | McEachern High School |
Long Jump Finals | 17-11 | Allenia Ponder | Marietta High School |
Shot Put Finals | 42-6.75 | Nia Seldon | Marietta High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-0 | MyCheri Onwuzuruike | Hillgrove |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-5.25 | Royce Johnson | McEachern High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-1 | Morayo Bhadmos | Hillgrove |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.66 | Devon Henderson | Marietta High School |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.67 | Tyler Simmons | McEachern High School |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.14 | Jeremiah Bridges | Hillgrove |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.34 | Jeremiah Bridges | Hillgrove |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:18.33 | David Savic | Marietta High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:20.50 | Khayvonn Benson | Marietta High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.65 | Brian Evans | McEachern High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.74 | Malcolm Brandon | North Paulding HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.74 | Tyler Simmons | McEachern High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.75 | Tyler Simmons | McEachern High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.80 | Brian Evans | McEachern High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.81 | Malcolm Brandon | North Paulding HS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.84 | D'Metrius Washington | Marietta High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.96 | Garrett Shedrick | Hillgrove |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 38.34 | Devontavius McClendon | North Paulding HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 38.85 | Devontavius McClendon | North Paulding HS |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:24.05 | David Savic | Marietta High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:32.85 | Ben Patterson | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 47.92 | Brian Evans | McEachern High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.07 | Kuune Mini | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 48.33 | Brian Evans | McEachern High School |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 48.45 | Garrett Shedrick | Hillgrove |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 48.46 | Kuune Mini | Marietta High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.78 | Garrett Shedrick | Hillgrove |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.30 | Jordan McCleskey | Hillgrove |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.47 | Gerald Mitchell | North Cobb High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.38 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 41.40 | Relay Team | McEachern High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 41.44 | Relay Team | Marietta High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.80 | Relay Team | Marietta High School |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 41.92 | Relay Team | North Paulding HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.93 | Relay Team | Hillgrove |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 42.05 | Relay Team | North Paulding HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 42.12 | Relay Team | Hillgrove |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:18.87 | Relay Team | Hillgrove |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:19.11 | Relay Team | Marietta High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:21.65 | Relay Team | North Paulding HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:52.95 | Ryne Bevan | North Paulding HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:53.76 | Montgomery Tavares | Hillgrove |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:54.09 | Khayvonn Benson | Marietta High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:55.15 | Stephan Gardener | North Cobb High School |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:55.24 | Ryne Bevan | North Paulding HS |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:56.88 | Khayvonn Benson | Marietta High School |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:57.89 | Stephan Gardener | North Cobb High School |
Discus Finals | 152-5 | Brian Marshall | Marietta High School |
Discus Finals | 157-2 | Varian Martin | Marietta High School |
Long Jump Finals | 22-8 | Sam Jackson | McEachern High School |
Long Jump Finals | 22-8 | Naje Steele | Hillgrove |
Long Jump Finals | 22-10 | Jeremiah Bridges | Hillgrove |
Long Jump Finals | 22-10.5 | Dj Render | North Cobb High School |
Shot Put Finals | 52-10 | Varian Martin | Marietta High School |
Shot Put Finals | 55-1 | Brian Marshall | Marietta High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 46-8.5 | Cedric Williams | McEachern High School |