Battle at The Branch Invitational

Flowery Branch, GA

Apalachee Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.99 SB Logan Leverette 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
17.32 Bri Robinson 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
27.95 Tahlia Ferguson 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
29.70 Bri Robinson 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:02.54 Tahlia Ferguson 8th Finals H3 Complete Results
1:04.43 Destiny Gibbs 13th Finals H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:33.05 Analee Bradach 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
3:07.94 SB Kaitlyn Moore 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:41.17 SB Analee Bradach 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
6:43.14 Molly Silva 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
14:17.59 SB Molly Silva 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
15.74 Julia Graham 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
20.34 SB Brianna Clay 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
47.85 Julia Graham 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
57.44 Tyliyah McClain 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
53.23 Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
Distance Medley Relay
16:03.43 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
4-6 Brooke Hardegree 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
34-7.25 Brooke Hardegree 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
91-2 Shaerica Williford 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
87-9 Abbey Arnold 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
33-5 Logan Leverette 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
32-7 Nakia Hooks 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.56 Isaiah West 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
11.76 William Smith 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
23.95 Joshua Crowe 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
24.85 Jason Craig 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
59.04 Elijah Morris 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
1:01.76 Malik Wiggins 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:04.97 Merit Fontinel 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:27.04 Brook Smith 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:33.68 Matthew Vickery 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:55.43 Garrett Stafford 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
10:17.61 Merit Fontinel 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
11:37.76 SB Garrett Stafford 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
18.68 Justin Spicer 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
18.98 Ahshar Menard 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
43.19 Elijah Morris 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
47.81 Ahshar Menard 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.97 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-6 Malik Wiggins 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-4 Austin Jones 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
19-6 Austin Jones 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
19-5 William Smith 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
37-10.75 Austin Jones 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
36-1 Jason Craig 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
113-9 Chase Williamson 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
38-2.5 Noah Waycaster 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
36-10.5 Isaac Benitez 13th Finals H1 Complete Results