Clayton Co. Championships (FAT)

Jonesboro, GA

Girls Day 1

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 3/26/2007 11:22 PM
           2007 Clayton County Championship - 3/26/2007 to 3/28/2007
                                 Tara Stadium
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hubbard, Breanna       Mundys Mill              11.91q  4
  2       Brooks, Kala           Mundys Mill              12.70q  1
  3       Snell, Alesia          MTZN                     12.96q  2
  4       Williams, Ariel        Love Joy HS              13.09q  3
  5       Haskins, Onya          Morrow                   13.19q  3
  6       Satchel, Shanay        Mundys Mill              13.20q  2
  7       Sinkfield, Tiara       MTZN                     13.21   3
  8       Hardy, Desirea         Forest Park              13.32   1
  9       Swift, Montrice        North Clayto             13.50   1
10       Greene, Amber          Jonesboro HS             13.51   3
11       Wilson, Doreen         MTZN                     13.55   1
12       Flournory, Jneia       Morrow                   13.56   2
13       Richardson, Jasmin     North Clayto             13.64   4
14       Bradford, Tara         Love Joy HS              13.67   4
15       Goss, Morgan           Morrow                   13.97   1
16       Clarke, Natasha        Jonesboro HS             14.13   2
17       Portee, Niesha         Riverdale HS             14.22   4
18       Boyd, Shante           Riverdale HS             14.26   2
19       Nash, Markesha         North Clayto             14.89   3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hubbard, Breanna       Mundys Mill              25.26q  4
  2       Brooks, Kala           Mundys Mill              26.54q  2
  3       Graham, Jalean         Mundys Mill              26.62q  3
  4       Williams, Ariel        Love Joy HS              26.92q  4
  5       Mosely, Shauntia       Love Joy HS              27.05q  1
  6       Rivers, Alisha         Morrow                   27.54q  2
  7       Pryor, Alicia          MTZN                     27.98   1
  8       Patrick, Kenisha       Morrow                   28.22   3
  9       Snell, Alesia          MTZN                     28.26   3
10       Swift, Montrice        North Clayto             28.36   1
11       Holsey, Jaleha         Love Joy HS              28.55   2
12       Richardson, Jasmin     North Clayto             29.23   4
13       June, Brianna          North Clayto             29.38   2
14       Portee, Niesha         Riverdale HS             29.83   1
15       Meade, Denisha         Riverdale HS             30.74   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Graham, Jalean         Mundys Mill            1:00.03q  4
  2       Omotayo, Sarah         Mundys Mill            1:00.97q  1
  3       Bradford, Tara         Love Joy HS            1:01.64q  4
  4       Stidwell, Shamell      Love Joy HS            1:01.79q  3
  5       Graves, Dominique      Mundys Mill            1:02.38q  2
  6       Bryan, Francine        Morrow                 1:03.31q  1
  7       Pryor, Alicia          MTZN                   1:03.65   3
  8       Richardson, Missy      Jonesboro HS           1:04.45   1
  9       Bass, Klarke           MTZN                   1:04.46   2
10       Richardson, Kendra     Morrow                 1:04.95   3
11       Williams, Darletha     Riverdale HS           1:05.58   1
12       Ford, Dymon            Jonesboro HS           1:05.81   3
13       June, Brianna          North Clayto           1:07.29   3
14       Lopezcarter, Danie     Morrow                 1:08.23   4
15       Lindsay, Shaniqua      North Clayto           1:09.26   1
16       Smith, Kamyah          MTZN                   1:11.08   1
17       Moore, Raven           Riverdale HS           1:12.10   2
18       Trott, Tanisha         North Clayto           1:12.76   4
19       Norwood, Jasmine       Forest Park            1:20.13   4

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1       Wright, Aubrielle      Love Joy HS            2:21.75q
  2       Williams, Amber        Riverdale HS           2:36.39q
  3       Bass, Klarke           MTZN                   2:36.55q
  4       Richardson, Kendra     Morrow                 2:39.30q
  5       Richardson, Missy      Jonesboro HS           2:42.67q
  6       Satchel, Shayla        Mundys Mill            2:44.74q
  7       Warner, Tanika         North Clayto           2:46.62
  8       Walls, Kim             Morrow                 2:49.13
  9       Bryan, Francine        Morrow                 2:49.27
10       Timmons, Jamela        Mundys Mill            2:49.59
11       Trott, Shantavia       North Clayto           2:51.27
12       Trott, Tanisha         North Clayto           2:52.85
13       Chandler, Klarice      Forest Park            3:11.09
14       Birdsong, Hannah       Jonesboro HS           3:13.30
15       Smith, Kamyah          MTZN                   3:20.85
16       Smith, Alyah           MTZN                   3:24.77
17       Arnold, Jessica        Forest Park            3:55.28

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wright, Aubrielle      Love Joy HS            5:37.64    10
  2       Lewis, Leah            Love Joy HS            5:51.81     8
  3       Williams, Amber        Riverdale HS           5:53.12     6
  4       Satchel, Shayla        Mundys Mill            6:37.53     4
  5       Hanner, Jasmine        MTZN                   6:49.92     2
  6       Orange, Janisha        MTZN                   6:51.12     1
  7       Jackson, Julia         Mundys Mill            6:58.95
  8       Nnadi, Ada             North Clayto           7:19.24
  9       Clarke, Jaleesa        Jonesboro HS           7:19.33
10       Chandler, Klarice      Forest Park            7:23.15
11       Birdsong, Hannah       Jonesboro HS           7:23.64
12       Harris, Andrea         Mundys Mill            7:32.37
13       Shobo, Tomilola        MTZN                   7:37.25
14       Resendiz, Reyna        Forest Park            7:55.15
15       Rainer, Nakiya         North Clayto           8:29.19
16       Rose, Quania           North Clayto           9:17.27

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Onye, Ify              Love Joy HS              15.77q  1
  2       Chandler, Shani        Morrow                   16.19q  3
  3       Nichols, Iesha         Mundys Mill              16.40q  1
  4       Murphy, Lashaundra     Love Joy HS              16.40q  3
  5       Williams, Lekea        MTZN                     16.46q  3
  6       Satchel, Shanay        Mundys Mill              17.50q  2
  7       Haskins, Onya          Morrow                   17.55   2
  8       Hardy, Desirea         Forest Park              18.19   2
  9       Binns, Tomieka         MTZN                     18.22   2
10       Lee, Kamillia          MTZN                     18.51   1
11       Patrick, Violett       Mundys Mill              19.42   3
12       Kennedy, Deanna        North Clayto             20.41   2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Onye, Ify              Love Joy HS              47.32q  3
  2       Murphy, Lashaundra     Love Joy HS              47.57q  1
  3       Chandler, Shani        Morrow                   47.82q  2
  4       Thrash, Amber          Riverdale HS             48.91q  1
  5       Kennedy, Shondrika     Morrow                   49.90q  1
  6       Lee, Kamillia          MTZN                     51.42q  1
  7       Patrick, Violett       Mundys Mill              51.53   2
  8       Anderson, Jade         Love Joy HS              53.44   2
  9       Kennedy, Deanna        North Clayto             54.82   1
10       Graham, Aubria         North Clayto             56.96   3
11       Owens, Ave             MTZN                   1:01.73   3
--       Omotayo, Sarah         Mundys Mill                 DQ   3  missed hurdle

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mundys Mill HS  \'A\'                                   48.39q  2
  2 MTZN  \'A\'                                             50.24q  1
  3 Mundys Mill HS  \'B\'                                   50.77q  1
  4 Love Joy HS  \'A\'                                      50.98q  1
  5 Morrow  \'A\'                                           51.08q  2
  6 Jonesboro HS  \'A\'                                     52.48q  1
  7 Morrow  \'B\'                                           52.83   1
  8 Love Joy HS  \'B\'                                      53.05   2
  9 MTZN  \'B\'                                             53.37   2
10 North Clayton HS  \'A\'                                 53.68   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Love Joy HS  \'A\'                                    4:18.39q  3
  2 Mundys Mill HS  \'A\'                                 4:20.24q  2
  3 Love Joy HS  \'B\'                                    4:21.30q  2
  4 Riverdale HS  \'A\'                                   4:22.81q  2
  5 Morrow  \'A\'                                         4:23.15q  1
  6 Jonesboro HS  \'A\'                                   4:27.54q  3
  7 Mundys Mill HS  \'B\'                                 4:32.19   3
  8 North Clayton HS  \'A\'                               4:37.71   1
  9 MTZN  \'B\'                                           4:38.59   1
10 MTZN  \'A\'                                           4:38.68   3
11 Riverdale HS  \'B\'                                   4:44.88   1
12 Morrow  \'B\'                                         4:50.14   3
13 North Clayton HS  \'B\'                               5:10.61   2

Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Love Joy HS                 18        2) Riverdale HS                6
    3) Mundys Mill HS               4        4) MTZN                        3