New Manchester High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.45 | Anika Carter | 1st | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
13.10 | Shakira Dancy | 10th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.37 | Anika Carter | 1st | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
25.65 | Kennedy Quarles | 3rd | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.33 | Kennedy Quarles | 1st | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
1:00.39 | Shakira Dancy | 7th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.50 | Sabria Wooten | 5th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
2:54.15 | Jazmine Reed | 24th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:29.71 | Jazmine Reed | 15th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.38 | SB | Yashe' Robinson | 6th | Finals H4 | Full Results |
20.10 | Jairiah Shealy | 19th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.44 | Yashe' Robinson | 7th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
50.57 | Jairiah Shealy | 9th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.77 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.04 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Kanisha Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
51-4 | Aaliyah Dancy | 24th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
47-4 | Nicole Santos | 26th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-0 | Aaliyah Dancy | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
23-1 | Brianna Moore | 27th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | Omari Jarrett | 7th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
11.75 | Keith Lloyd | 16th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.04 | Omari Jarrett | 5th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
23.44 | Amir Ali | 11th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.04 | Amir Ali | 4th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
52.96 | Deandre Hall | 11th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.68 | Kedar Beacham | 8th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
2:14.93 | SB | Deandre Matthews | 17th | Finals H3 | Full Results |
2:17.21 | Gregory Ragland | 21st | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
2:23.27 | Christian Streeter | 31st | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:06.02 | Deandre Matthews | 14th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
5:11.94 | SB | Gregory Ragland | 20th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
5:12.41 | SB | Christian Streeter | 21st | Finals H1 | Full Results |
5:20.99 | SB | Sam Bone | 24th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.23 | Jaron Bynum | 4th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.19 | Mique' Williams | 4th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
44.13 | Jaron Bynum | 7th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.97 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
4x100 Meter Throwers Relay | |||||
49.52 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.30 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Jonathan Mays | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
5-8 | Brian Herrien | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
115-9 | Jullian Slater | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
113-8 | Robert Walker | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-2 | Kreg Jenkins | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
41-2 | Nathaniel Benton | 13th | Finals H1 | Full Results |