Statesboro High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.81 | Iyana McKeever | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
12.99 | Lakeeba Redfield | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.74 | Iyana McKeever | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
26.92 | Lakeeba Redfield | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.97 | SB | Aaliyah Carter | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:03.24 | SB | Da'yona Henry | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:58.36 | SB | Simone Kirkland | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
3:05.69 | Kasey Baynon | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.64 | Kasey Baynon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:08.86 | Katie Ann Bowers | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:59.52 | SB | Kasey Baynon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:34.80 | Katie Ann Bowers | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.21 | Jaslyn Joseph | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
21.77 | Yasmine Reynold | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.35 | Jaslyn Joseph | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
57.16 | Aaliyah Carter | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.09 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:00.83 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.16 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Alexis Hunter-Lonon | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | Jaslyn Joseph | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2 | SB | Lakeeba Redfield | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-6 | SB | Da'yona Henry | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-4.5 | Alexis Hunter-Lonon | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-1.25 | Da'yona Henry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
102-5.5 | Lucia Lyons | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
61-7 | Toni Ellis | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-7 | Toni Ellis | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-5 | Lucia Lyons | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.40 | SB | Aaron Best | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.67 | Jaden Adams | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.17 | Aaron Best | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
23.38 | Octavian Canty | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.34 | SB | Octavian Canty | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
53.03 | Qwlix Hawkins | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.81 | Uche Okafor | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:18.62 | SB | Nash Davis | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:13.25 | SB | Uche Okafor | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:14.27 | Michael Cionitti | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:24.44 | Noah Caplinger | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:48.25 | SB | Ronnie Reed | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.20 | SB | Dementris Davis | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.79 | Dementris Davis | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.07 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:38.27 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.78 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2 | Juhwan Osborn | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-10 | SB | Reginald Hunter | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-7 | Juhwan Osborn | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-9 | SB | Julian Harrison | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
126-6.5 | SB | Rickey Lee | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
84-8.5 | Dangelo Housey | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-5 | Rickey Lee | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-9 | Dangelo Housey | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |