Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2014 03:29 PM
American Track League - Atlanta - 5/16/2014
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Warren Bahama 10.24Q -0.3 2
2 Rowland, Marcus USA 10.34Q 0.6 1
3 Newman, Calesio USA 10.36Q -0.3 3
4 Jelks, Mark USA 10.25q -0.3 2
5 Adams, Harry USA 10.28q -0.3 2
6 Mvumvure, Gabriel Zimbabwe 10.37q -0.3 3
7 Webb, Ameer USA 10.40q -0.3 3
8 Egwero, Ogho-Ofhene Nigeria 10.41q 0.6 1
9 Cherry, D'Angelo USA 10.42 -0.3 3
10 Ricks, Keith USA 10.44 -0.3 2
11 Williams, Ivory USA 10.45 -0.3 3
12 Harvey, Jacques Jamaica 10.47 -0.3 2
13 Gittens, Ramon Barbados 10.48 0.6 1
14 Hyman, Kemar Cayman 10.49 0.6 1
15 Aikines-Aryeetey, Harry Great Britain 10.54 -0.3 2
16 McLean, Sean USA 10.56 0.6 1
17 Alberg, Ifrish Suriname 10.63 -0.3 2 10.623
18 Robertson, Andy Great Britain 10.63 0.6 1 10.624
19 Ukale, Elvis Nigeria 10.71 -0.3 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jelks, Mark USA 10.17 +0.0
2 Adams, Harry USA 10.28 +0.0
3 Frazier, Warren Bahama 10.30 +0.0
4 Webb, Ameer USA 10.37 +0.0
5 Egwero, Ogho-Ofhene Nigeria 10.37 +0.0
6 Newman, Calesio USA 10.42 +0.0
7 Rowland, Marcus USA 11.95 +0.0
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinder, Demetrius Bahama 45.72
2 Bingham, Michael Great Britain 45.76
3 Rooney, Martyn Great Britain 45.91
4 Henry, Tabarie Virgin Island 46.03
5 Clement, Kerron USA 46.31
6 Bell, Javere Jamaica 46.72
7 Bowie, Jamie Great Britain 47.42
-- Smith, Calvin USA DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Richardson, Jason USA 13.65 0.1
2 Akins, Ty USA 13.74 0.1
3 Senesca, Gerkenz USA 13.80 0.1
4 Somerville, Terence USA 13.99 0.1
5 Berger, Dominic USA 14.05 0.1
6 Eaton, Jarrett USA 14.06 0.1
7 Cross, Caleb USA 14.25 0.1
8 Martinsen, Andreas Denmark 14.35 0.1
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Forbes, Damar Jamaica 7.73m -0.7
1 Hicks, Jeremy USA 7.73m -0.5
3 Morse, Mikese USA 7.46m -0.8
4 Harris, Tyrone USA 7.23m 0.5
5 Fields, George USA 7.21m -0.4
6 Sands, Levan Bahama 7.16m -0.7
7 Stuart, Nyles Bahama 7.04m 0.2
8 Morgan, Carlos Cayman 7.01m 0.3
9 Morgan, Carl Cayman 6.92m -0.8