Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: n 192-10 2013 Josh Kuusisto, Greenville College
Meet: n 58.53m 5/1/2014 Josh Kuusisto, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) 46.35m 3
2 Jurius, Hayden Roberts Wesleyan 44.20m 1
3 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind.) 43.73m
4 Isselhard, Taylor Roberts Wesleyan 41.69m
5 Stokes, Darnez Greenville 38.21m
6 Burgess, Ryan Greenville 35.25m
-- Atteberry, Dusty Greenville FOUL
-- Peterson, Jon Thomas Shorter FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kuusisto, Josh Greenville 58.53mn 10
2 Brown, Larry Oklahoma Christian 57.35m 8
3 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind.) 54.11m 6
4 Gastil, Miles Azusa Pacific 50.01m 5
5 Hammer, Hunter Trinity Lutheran 47.39m 4
6 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind.) 45.19m 2
7 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind.) 41.49m
8 Waugh, Bryan Greenville 40.49m
-- Alexis, Daniel Shorter FOUL
=======================================================================
Meet: n 192-10 2013 Josh Kuusisto, Greenville College
Meet: n 58.53m 5/1/2014 Josh Kuusisto, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kuusisto, Josh Greenville 58.53mn 10
2 Brown, Larry Oklahoma Christian 57.35m 8
3 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind.) 54.11m 6
4 Gastil, Miles Azusa Pacific 50.01m 5
5 Hammer, Hunter Trinity Lutheran 47.39m 4
6 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) 46.35m 3
7 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind.) 45.19m 2
8 Jurius, Hayden Roberts Wesleyan 44.20m 1
9 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind.) 43.73m
10 Isselhard, Taylor Roberts Wesleyan 41.69m
11 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind.) 41.49m
12 Waugh, Bryan Greenville 40.49m
13 Stokes, Darnez Greenville 38.21m
14 Burgess, Ryan Greenville 35.25m
-- Atteberry, Dusty Greenville FOUL
-- Peterson, Jon Thomas Shorter FOUL
-- Alexis, Daniel Shorter FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: n 14-02 5/7/2005 Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan
Meet: n 3.67m 5/1/2014 Taylor Tepper, Bethel (Ind.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tepper, Taylor Bethel (Ind.) 3.67mn 10
2 Zimmerly, Jeslyn Bethel (Ind.) 3.40m 7
2 Sanchez, Kim Azusa Pacific 3.40m 7
4 Hodges, Jessica Mississippi College J3.40m 5
5 Bailey, Bethany Indiana Wesleyan J3.40m 3.50
5 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind.) J3.40m 3.50
7 Wilkens, Zoe Azusa Pacific J3.40m 1.50
7 Bavin, Helen Point Loma J3.40m 1.50
9 Rodgers, Carly Point Loma J3.40m
10 Beaulieu, Stephanie Point Loma 3.25m
10 Zuniga, Ivonne Trinity Western 3.25m
10 Gallo, Dayna Indiana Wesleyan 3.25m
10 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind.) 3.25m
14 Semmler, Kasey Roberts Wesleyan 3.10m
14 Morris, Mikaela Point Loma 3.10m
16 Olsen, Hope Roberts Wesleyan 2.80m
-- Daloia, Fiona Houghton NH
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 30 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: n 23-11.75 5/8/2010 Calon Boyd/JW Mairle, Bethel
Meet: n 7.19m 5/1/2014 Donte McDaniel, Fresno Pacif
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McDaniel, Donte Fresno Pacific 7.19mn NWI 10
2 Linde, James Trinity Western 6.95m NWI 8
3 McGinnis, Aaron Roberts Wesleyan 6.81m NWI 6
4 Manago, Anthony Trinity Lutheran 6.71m NWI 5
5 Howard, Kedemah Shorter 6.62m NWI 4
6 Beck, Dalen Indiana Wesleyan 6.60m NWI 3
7 Shulte, David Azusa Pacific 6.55m NWI 2
8 Sedam, Sameer Azusa Pacific 6.46m NWI 1
9 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 6.41m NWI
10 Williams, Austin Southern Nazarene 6.40m NWI
10 Sleigh, Desmond Indiana Wesleyan 6.40m NWI
12 Marx, Josiah Indiana Wesleyan 6.36m NWI
13 Donovan, David Roberts Wesleyan 6.09m NWI
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 33 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: n 160-10 5/3/2008 Christina Niehaus, Greenville
Meet: n 46.70m 5/1/2014 Janell Alyea, Trinity Luth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bell, Arianne Bethel (Ind.) 42.39m 5
2 Melhorn, Andrea Houghton 39.39m 2
3 Gash, Kayla Lee (Tenn.) 37.11m
4 Trower, Sierra York (Neb.) 36.19m
5 McMurtrey, Maggie Greenville 35.70m
6 Perry, Katy Roberts Wesleyan 35.52m
7 Cortese, Samantha Emmanuel (Ga.) 34.78m
8 Gibson, Leeann Southern Wesleyan 33.75m
9 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 33.31m
10 Houser, Victoria Roberts Wesleyan 30.28m
Flight 2
1 Alyea, Janell Trinity Lutheran 46.70mn 10
2 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacific 43.00m 8
3 Stearns, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 42.89m 6
4 Brown, Makenzie Oklahoma Christian 40.41m 4
5 Blake, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 39.47m 3
6 Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacific 39.31m 1
7 Huffman, Tina Indiana Wesleyan 39.15m
8 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 38.11m
9 Clark, Cynia Shorter 35.95m
10 Conrad, Mallory Bethel (Ind.) 34.72m
11 Schneider, Nicole Indiana Wesleyan 26.58m
=======================================================================
Meet: n 160-10 5/3/2008 Christina Niehaus, Greenville
Meet: n 46.70m 5/1/2014 Janell Alyea, Trinity Luth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyea, Janell Trinity Lutheran 46.70mn 10
2 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacific 43.00m 8
3 Stearns, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 42.89m 6
4 Bell, Arianne Bethel (Ind.) 42.39m 5
5 Brown, Makenzie Oklahoma Christian 40.41m 4
6 Blake, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 39.47m 3
7 Melhorn, Andrea Houghton 39.39m 2
8 Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacific 39.31m 1
9 Huffman, Tina Indiana Wesleyan 39.15m
10 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 38.11m
11 Gash, Kayla Lee (Tenn.) 37.11m
12 Trower, Sierra York (Neb.) 36.19m
13 Clark, Cynia Shorter 35.95m
14 McMurtrey, Maggie Greenville 35.70m
15 Perry, Katy Roberts Wesleyan 35.52m
16 Cortese, Samantha Emmanuel (Ga.) 34.78m
17 Conrad, Mallory Bethel (Ind.) 34.72m
18 Gibson, Leeann Southern Wesleyan 33.75m
19 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 33.31m
20 Houser, Victoria Roberts Wesleyan 30.28m
21 Schneider, Nicole Indiana Wesleyan 26.58m
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 29 Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: n 19-06 5/3/2008 Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville
Meet: n 5.69m 5/1/2014 Sharessa Archie, Fresno Pacif
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Leslie, Holli Indiana Wesleyan 5.32m NWI 4
2 Dovi, Katharine Roberts Wesleyan 5.04m NWI
3 Perdue, Gabby Greenville 4.99m NWI
4 Kurpakus, Kasey Mississippi College 4.83m NWI
5 Daniel, Shayna Oklahoma Wesleyan 4.64m NWI
6 Pawling, Kayla Bethel (Ind.) 4.52m NWI
7 McCafferty Doviak, Savan Houghton 4.50m NWI
8 Horne, JaNaiqua Campbellsville 4.43m NWI
Flight 2
1 Archie, Sharessa Fresno Pacific 5.69mn NWI 10
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Bethel (Ind.) 5.66m NWI 8
3 Schultz, Christy Indiana Wesleyan 5.65m NWI 6
4 Little, Kristen Shorter 5.54m NWI 5
5 King, Amber Southern Wesleyan J5.27m NWI 2
5 Soremekun, Chloe Point Loma 5.27m NWI 3
7 DuBois, Mellissa Bethel (Ind.) 5.14m NWI 1
8 Hurst, Dashia Oklahoma Wesleyan 5.08m NWI
9 Figeuroa, Alyssa Houghton 5.03m NWI
-- Stutzman, Lauren Indiana Wesleyan FOUL
============================================================================
Meet: n 19-06 5/3/2008 Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville
Meet: n 5.69m 5/1/2014 Sharessa Archie, Fresno Pacif
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Archie, Sharessa Fresno Pacific 5.69mn NWI 10
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Bethel (Ind.) 5.66m NWI 8
3 Schultz, Christy Indiana Wesleyan 5.65m NWI 6
4 Little, Kristen Shorter 5.54m NWI 5
5 Leslie, Holli Indiana Wesleyan 5.32m NWI 4
6 Soremekun, Chloe Point Loma 5.27m NWI 3
7 King, Amber Southern Wesleyan J5.27m NWI 2
8 DuBois, Mellissa Bethel (Ind.) 5.14m NWI 1
9 Hurst, Dashia Oklahoma Wesleyan 5.08m NWI
10 Dovi, Katharine Roberts Wesleyan 5.04m NWI
11 Figeuroa, Alyssa Houghton 5.03m NWI
12 Perdue, Gabby Greenville 4.99m NWI
13 Kurpakus, Kasey Mississippi College 4.83m NWI
14 Daniel, Shayna Oklahoma Wesleyan 4.64m NWI
15 Pawling, Kayla Bethel (Ind.) 4.52m NWI
16 McCafferty Doviak, Savan Houghton 4.50m NWI
17 Horne, JaNaiqua Campbellsville 4.43m NWI
-- Stutzman, Lauren Indiana Wesleyan FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Meet: n 11.35 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 11.35 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 11.35 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 11.35 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 11.35n NWI 784
2 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 11.66 NWI 719
3 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 11.84 NWI 683
4 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 11.85 NWI 681
5 Brady, Marshall Houghton 12.34 NWI 586
6 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 12.50 NWI 556
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
Meet: n 6.37m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 6.37m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 6.37m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 6.37m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 6.37mn NWI 668
2 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 6.24m NWI 639
3 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 6.21m NWI 632
4 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 6.20m NWI 630
5 Brady, Marshall Houghton 5.97m NWI 580
6 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 5.52m NWI 485
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 12.52m 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 12.52m 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 12.52m 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 12.52m 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 12.52mn 638
2 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 12.49m 636
3 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 12.42m 632
4 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 11.25m 561
5 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 10.95m 543
6 Brady, Marshall Houghton 9.22m 439
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 1.91m 5/1/2014 Mason DePeal, Indiana Wesl
Meet: n 1.91m 5/1/2014 Mason DePeal, Indiana Wesl
Meet: n 1.91m 5/1/2014 Mason DePeal, Indiana Wesl
Meet: n 1.91m 5/1/2014 Mason DePeal, Indiana Wesl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 1.91mn 723
2 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 1.79m 619
2 Brady, Marshall Houghton 1.79m 619
2 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 1.79m 619
5 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 1.73m 569
6 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 1.46m 360
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 51.06 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 51.06 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 51.06 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 51.06 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 51.06n 766
2 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 52.08 721
3 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 52.37 709
4 Brady, Marshall Houghton 53.96 641
5 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 55.38 584
6 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 59.75 422
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 14.88 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 14.88 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 14.88 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 14.88 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 16.06 707
2 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 16.39 667
3 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 20.40 270
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 14.88n 858
2 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 16.09 703
3 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 17.20 574
===============================================================================
Meet: n 14.88 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 14.88 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 14.88 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 14.88 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 14.88n NWI 2 858
2 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 16.06 NWI 1 707
3 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 16.09 NWI 2 703
4 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 16.39 NWI 1 667
5 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 17.20 NWI 2 574
6 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 20.40 NWI 1 270
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 1.56m 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 1.56m 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 1.56m 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 1.56m 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 1.56mn 689
2 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 1.53m 655
3 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 1.50m 621
4 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 1.44m 555
4 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 1.44m 555
-- Rupert, Rebekah Geneva NH
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 12.79m 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 12.79m 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 12.79m 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 12.79mn 713
2 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 10.53m 564
3 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 10.42m 557
4 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 9.83m 518
5 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 9.32m 485
6 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 7.78m 385
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Meet: n 25.90 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 25.90 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 25.90 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Meet: n 25.90 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 25.90n NWI 806
2 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 26.75 NWI 733
3 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 26.86 NWI 724
4 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 27.31 NWI 686
5 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 28.60 NWI 584
6 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 30.21 NWI 468
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: n 1:01.20 5/3/2014 Anastasia Pearse, Trinity W
Meet: n 1:01.20 5/3/2014 Anastasia Pearse, Trinity W
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pearse, Anastasia Trinity Western 1:04.54Q
2 Chesley, Jordan Azusa Pacific 1:04.84q
3 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 1:05.62q
4 Davidson, Kryslynn Shorter 1:06.67
5 House, Heather Grace 1:08.30
6 Reid, Christian Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:16.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Hannah Indiana Wesleyan 1:03.95Q
2 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 1:05.27q
3 Jude, Sarah Shorter 1:06.43
4 Avila, Alexia Point Loma 1:06.73
5 Bantz, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 1:07.34
6 Austin, Karissa York (Neb.) 1:13.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tallon, Ashley Fresno Pacific 1:03.96Q
2 Hornback, Cheyenne Southern Nazarene 1:06.87
3 Calderon, Brianna Roberts Wesleyan 1:08.90
4 Drewke, Kara Oklahoma Christian 1:09.15
5 Woodworth, McKenna Trinity Lutheran 1:11.09
6 Riegel, Heidi Roberts Wesleyan 1:11.55
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Tia Fresno Pacific 1:03.90Q
2 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 1:05.40q
3 McCullough, Katelyn Grace 1:07.86
4 Witt, Brooke Southern Nazarene 1:10.11
5 Smith, Kendra Indiana Wesleyan 1:11.20
===================================================================
Meet: n 1:01.20 5/3/2014 Anastasia Pearse, Trinity West
Meet: n 1:01.20 5/3/2014 Anastasia Pearse, Trinity West
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Tia Fresno Pacific 1:03.90Q 4
2 Williams, Hannah Indiana Wesleyan 1:03.95Q 2
3 Tallon, Ashley Fresno Pacific 1:03.96Q 3
4 Pearse, Anastasia Trinity Western 1:04.54Q 1
5 Chesley, Jordan Azusa Pacific 1:04.84q 1
6 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 1:05.27q 2
7 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 1:05.40q 4
8 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 1:05.62q 1
9 Jude, Sarah Shorter 1:06.43 2
10 Davidson, Kryslynn Shorter 1:06.67 1
11 Avila, Alexia Point Loma 1:06.73 2
12 Hornback, Cheyenne Southern Nazarene 1:06.87 3
13 Bantz, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 1:07.34 2
14 McCullough, Katelyn Grace 1:07.86 4
15 House, Heather Grace 1:08.30 1
16 Calderon, Brianna Roberts Wesleyan 1:08.90 3
17 Drewke, Kara Oklahoma Christian 1:09.15 3
18 Witt, Brooke Southern Nazarene 1:10.11 4
19 Woodworth, McKenna Trinity Lutheran 1:11.09 3
20 Smith, Kendra Indiana Wesleyan 1:11.20 4
21 Riegel, Heidi Roberts Wesleyan 1:11.55 3
22 Austin, Karissa York (Neb.) 1:13.66 2
23 Reid, Christian Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:16.92 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: n 52.70 5/3/2008 Jordan Sauser, Faith Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Henry, Tanner Azusa Pacific 54.72Q
2 Brinson, John Fresno Pacific 55.62Q
3 Vick, Deandre Southern Nazarene 55.93
4 Kenney, Matthew Azusa Pacific 57.68
5 Boulware, Johannesburg Campbellsville 59.34
6 Farrow, Austin Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:00.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Roberds, Wake Shorter 54.51Q
2 Johnson, Airick Southern Nazarene 55.25Q
3 Manning, Treyvon Greenville 55.51q
4 Sedam, Sameer Azusa Pacific 55.74q
5 Ogletree, Winston Oklahoma Christian 56.24
6 Paxson, Dalton Geneva 1:00.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 McMillan, Jhante Southern Wesleyan 55.21Q
2 Hamilton, Andrew Indiana Wesleyan 55.32Q
3 Evans, Tamario Shorter 56.45
4 Moore, Ryan Shorter 57.13
5 Boyd, David Trinity Western 58.87
===================================================================
Meet: n 52.70 5/3/2008 Jordan Sauser, Faith Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberds, Wake Shorter 54.51Q 2
2 Henry, Tanner Azusa Pacific 54.72Q 1
3 McMillan, Jhante Southern Wesleyan 55.21Q 3
4 Johnson, Airick Southern Nazarene 55.25Q 2
5 Hamilton, Andrew Indiana Wesleyan 55.32Q 3
6 Brinson, John Fresno Pacific 55.62Q 1
7 Manning, Treyvon Greenville 55.51q 2
8 Sedam, Sameer Azusa Pacific 55.74q 2
9 Vick, Deandre Southern Nazarene 55.93 1
10 Ogletree, Winston Oklahoma Christian 56.24 2
11 Evans, Tamario Shorter 56.45 3
12 Moore, Ryan Shorter 57.13 3
13 Kenney, Matthew Azusa Pacific 57.68 1
14 Boyd, David Trinity Western 58.87 3
15 Boulware, Johannesburg Campbellsville 59.34 1
16 Farrow, Austin Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:00.10 1
17 Paxson, Dalton Geneva 1:00.15 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: n 11.64 5/3/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Meet: n 11.64 5/3/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Smith, Alexis Shorter 12.13Q
2 Webb, Giselle Shorter 12.22Q
3 Whitehead, Liza Trinity Western 12.38q
4 Feltner, Kesley Campbellsville 12.80
5 Martin, Adrian Tenn Temple 12.92
6 Childress, Lisa Southern Nazarene 13.22
7 Spaulding, Katherine Houghton 13.26
8 Anderson, Dasha Tenn Temple 16.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter 11.96Q
2 Wakes, Chelsea Bethel (Ind.) 12.54Q
3 Gregory, Alex Greenville 12.66q
4 Graber, Betty Bethel (Ind.) 12.79
5 Spearman, Claudia Southwestern 12.87
6 Tucker, Ebony Southwestern 13.04
7 Snyder, Katie Indiana Wesleyan 13.16
8 Fields, Jerisha Oklahoma Christian 13.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesleyan 12.60Q
2 Nolan, Aliyah Southern Nazarene 12.76Q
3 Maggio, Jessica Southern Wesleyan 12.81
4 McDaniel, Raven Southern Nazarene 12.93
5 Horne, JaNaiqua Campbellsville 13.01
6 Smiley, Myiesha Southwestern 13.17
7 Perdue, Gabby Greenville 13.19
8 Spears, Quadrea Tenn Temple 13.43
========================================================================
Meet: n 11.64 5/3/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Meet: n 11.64 5/3/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter 11.96Q NWI 2
2 Smith, Alexis Shorter 12.13Q NWI 1
3 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesleyan 12.60Q NWI 3
4 Webb, Giselle Shorter 12.22Q NWI 1
5 Wakes, Chelsea Bethel (Ind.) 12.54Q NWI 2
6 Nolan, Aliyah Southern Nazarene 12.76Q NWI 3
7 Whitehead, Liza Trinity Western 12.38q NWI 1
8 Gregory, Alex Greenville 12.66q NWI 2
9 Graber, Betty Bethel (Ind.) 12.79 NWI 2
10 Feltner, Kesley Campbellsville 12.80 NWI 1
11 Maggio, Jessica Southern Wesleyan 12.81 NWI 3
12 Spearman, Claudia Southwestern 12.87 NWI 2
13 Martin, Adrian Tenn Temple 12.92 NWI 1
14 McDaniel, Raven Southern Nazarene 12.93 NWI 3
15 Horne, JaNaiqua Campbellsville 13.01 NWI 3
16 Tucker, Ebony Southwestern 13.04 NWI 2
17 Snyder, Katie Indiana Wesleyan 13.16 NWI 2
18 Smiley, Myiesha Southwestern 13.17 NWI 3
19 Perdue, Gabby Greenville 13.19 NWI 3
20 Childress, Lisa Southern Nazarene 13.22 NWI 1
21 Spaulding, Katherine Houghton 13.26 NWI 1
22 Fields, Jerisha Oklahoma Christian 13.36 NWI 2
23 Spears, Quadrea Tenn Temple 13.43 NWI 3
24 Anderson, Dasha Tenn Temple 16.58 NWI 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: n 10.31 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Meet: n 10.31 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Evans, Ahmad Bethel (Ind.) 10.94Q
2 Wright, Sterling Southern Nazarene 10.97q
3 Moon, Bradley Shorter 10.98q
4 St. Hill, Ryan Greenville 11.32
5 Ayers, Curtis Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.42
6 Kruzich, Austin Oklahoma Christian 11.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Wilson, Kirk Shorter 10.63Q
2 Gray, Bruce Greenville 10.68q
3 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity Western 11.12
4 Wright, Devon Dallas Baptist 11.21
5 Sleigh, Desmond Indiana Wesleyan 11.23
6 Johnson, Bruce Southwestern 11.33
7 DeLord, Joshua Dallas Baptist 11.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Linde, James Trinity Western 10.83Q
2 Grant, Tommy Bethel (Ind.) 10.94q
3 Jones, Jovan Tenn Temple 11.10
4 George, Jamal Oklahoma Christian 11.27
5 Guiser, Josh Geneva 11.32
6 Merkler, Cayden Bethel (Ind.) 11.39
7 McDaniel, Jamal Shorter 13.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Holman, Dmitri Greenville 10.93Q
2 Douglas, Ronald Azusa Pacific 11.03
3 Miliner, Treshunn Shorter 11.04
4 Garcia, Josh Greenville 11.19
5 Gipson, Demytreus Campbellsville 11.32
6 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 11.33
7 Burns, Ketwun Tenn Temple 11.44
========================================================================
Meet: n 10.31 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Meet: n 10.31 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Kirk Shorter 10.63Q NWI 2
2 Linde, James Trinity Western 10.83Q NWI 3
3 Holman, Dmitri Greenville 10.93Q NWI 4
4 Evans, Ahmad Bethel (Ind.) 10.94Q NWI 1
5 Gray, Bruce Greenville 10.68q NWI 2
6 Grant, Tommy Bethel (Ind.) 10.94q NWI 3
7 Wright, Sterling Southern Nazarene 10.97q NWI 1
8 Moon, Bradley Shorter 10.98q NWI 1
9 Douglas, Ronald Azusa Pacific 11.03 NWI 4
10 Miliner, Treshunn Shorter 11.04 NWI 4
11 Jones, Jovan Tenn Temple 11.10 NWI 3
12 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity Western 11.12 NWI 2
13 Garcia, Josh Greenville 11.19 NWI 4
14 Wright, Devon Dallas Baptist 11.21 NWI 2
15 Sleigh, Desmond Indiana Wesleyan 11.23 NWI 2
16 George, Jamal Oklahoma Christian 11.27 NWI 3
17 St. Hill, Ryan Greenville 11.32 NWI 1
17 Gipson, Demytreus Campbellsville 11.32 NWI 4
17 Guiser, Josh Geneva 11.32 NWI 3
20 Johnson, Bruce Southwestern 11.33 NWI 2
20 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 11.33 NWI 4
22 Merkler, Cayden Bethel (Ind.) 11.39 NWI 3
23 Ayers, Curtis Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.42 NWI 1
24 Burns, Ketwun Tenn Temple 11.44 NWI 4
25 DeLord, Joshua Dallas Baptist 11.57 NWI 2
26 Kruzich, Austin Oklahoma Christian 11.64 NWI 1
27 McDaniel, Jamal Shorter 13.53 NWI 3
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 17 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: n 36:16.77 5/7/2005 Sam Maat, Cedarville
Meet: n 38:29.84 5/1/2014 Glynnis Meade, Dallas Bapti
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meade, Glynnis Dallas Baptist 38:29.84n 10
2 Matthews, Ashley Lee (Tenn.) 38:37.12 8
3 Spicher, Shea Shorter 38:42.16 6
4 Sikma, Kristie Azusa Pacific 38:42.42 5
5 Koskela, Natalie Azusa Pacific 38:56.01 4
6 Lyons, Elizabeth Azusa Pacific 39:59.39 3
7 Wimsatt, Tawnee Dallas Baptist 40:58.15 2
8 Fernandez, Anita Arizona Christian 41:11.38 1
9 Logan, Ashley Shorter 41:56.27
10 Mckinney, Andrea Southern Nazarene 42:10.63
11 Arlt, Haley Indiana Wesleyan 42:36.76
12 Tangeman, Kailynne Indiana Wesleyan 43:03.53
13 Miller, Rebecca Geneva 43:16.88
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: n 3:48.19 2013 McMurry University
Meet: n 3:52.22 5/1/2014 Shorter, Shorter
A Walker, A Ballard, G Webb, L Spikes
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fresno Pacific 'A' 3:56.15Q
1) Marshall, Hanisha 2) Tallon, Ashley
3) Edwards, Tia 4) Moore, Courtney
2 Trinity Western 'A' 3:57.00Q
1) Shuttleworth, Rachel 2) Pearse, Anastasia
3) Harradine, Meg 4) Whitehead, Liza
3 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:57.62Q
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca 2) Cowan, Maegan
3) Helms, Somer 4) Dennis, Andrea
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:59.06q
1) Williams, Hannah 2) Rupp, Emily
3) Bantz, Emily 4) Benware, Talia
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 4:00.37q
1) Spence, Ashley 2) Grace, Whitney
3) Fisher, Meagan 4) Newsome-Gunn, Avante
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' n 3:52.22Q
1) Walker, Ayana 2) Ballard, Ashley
3) Webb, Giselle 4) Spikes, Lakeisha
2 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:55.81Q
1) Chesley, Jordan 2) Kijima, Reika
3) Carstensen, Diandra 4) Yadao, Kanoelani
3 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 3:56.64Q
1) Maggio, Jessica 2) Taylor, Lavornne
3) Bush, Olivia 4) Thiel, Logan
4 Grace 'A' 4:01.77
1) Pollard, Micah 2) McCullough, Katelyn
3) Hertzler, Alicia 4) Boren, Johanna
5 Point Loma 'A' 4:02.63
1) Avila, Alexia 2) Loogman, Emily
3) White, Demi 4) Poplawski, Alisa
===================================================================
Meet: n 3:48.19 2013 McMurry University
Meet: n 3:52.22 5/1/2014 Shorter, Shorter
A Walker, A Ballard, G Webb, L Spikes
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' n 3:52.22Q 2
1) Walker, Ayana 2) Ballard, Ashley
3) Webb, Giselle 4) Spikes, Lakeisha
2 Fresno Pacific 'A' 3:56.15Q 1
1) Marshall, Hanisha 2) Tallon, Ashley
3) Edwards, Tia 4) Moore, Courtney
3 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:55.81Q 2
1) Chesley, Jordan 2) Kijima, Reika
3) Carstensen, Diandra 4) Yadao, Kanoelani
4 Trinity Western 'A' 3:57.00Q 1
1) Shuttleworth, Rachel 2) Pearse, Anastasia
3) Harradine, Meg 4) Whitehead, Liza
5 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 3:56.64Q 2
1) Maggio, Jessica 2) Taylor, Lavornne
3) Bush, Olivia 4) Thiel, Logan
6 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:57.62Q 1
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca 2) Cowan, Maegan
3) Helms, Somer 4) Dennis, Andrea
7 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:59.06q 1
1) Williams, Hannah 2) Rupp, Emily
3) Bantz, Emily 4) Benware, Talia
8 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 4:00.37q 1
1) Spence, Ashley 2) Grace, Whitney
3) Fisher, Meagan 4) Newsome-Gunn, Avante
9 Grace 'A' 4:01.77 2
1) Pollard, Micah 2) McCullough, Katelyn
3) Hertzler, Alicia 4) Boren, Johanna
10 Point Loma 'A' 4:02.63 2
1) Avila, Alexia 2) Loogman, Emily
3) White, Demi 4) Poplawski, Alisa
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: n 3:10.87 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
G Roachford, R Dameron, C Rice, M Fair
Meet: n 3:14.82 5/1/2014 Shorter, Shorter
G Roachford, R Dameron, C Rice, M Fair
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' n 3:14.82Q
1) Roachford, Gregory 2) Dameron, Randall
3) Rice, Cole 4) Fair, Malik
2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 3:21.05Q
1) Lewis, Alton 2) Ayers, Curtis
3) Massey, Carson 4) Alexander, Ethan
3 Southern Nazarene 'A' 3:21.39Q
1) Jimoh, Rilwan 2) Wright, Sterling
3) Haws, Grayson 4) Eakers, Korey
4 Dallas Baptist 'A' 3:22.16q
1) Warrington, Jason 2) Phillips, Jacob
3) Wright, Devon 4) Price, Andrew
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:23.17q
1) Sowders, Connor 2) Baumgartner, Brett
3) Kimmel, Logan 4) Schieldt, Murry
6 Trinity Western 'A' 3:23.57
1) Sinclair, Jamie 2) Boyd, David
3) Marshall, Adam 4) Prajea, Mihai
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:16.94Q
1) Crawford, Cory 2) Henry, Tanner
3) McKee, Riley 4) Shulte, David
2 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:21.49Q
1) Hendricks, Alex 2) Harvey, Casey
3) Martin, Hansen 4) Dias, Malcolm
3 Greenville 'A' 3:22.27Q
1) Garcia, Josh 2) Niehaus, Branden
3) Wray, Parker 4) Manning, Treyvon
4 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:23.57
1) Kruzich, Austin 2) George, Jamal
3) Ogletree, Winston 4) Jones, Joshua
5 Grace 'A' 3:23.99
1) Leek, KeJuan 2) Taylor, Lance
3) Lee, Matthew 4) Graham, Donovan
6 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 3:24.30
1) Donovan, David 2) McGinnis, Aaron
3) Stewart, Stephen 4) Rivera, Gabe
===================================================================
Meet: n 3:10.87 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
G Roachford, R Dameron, C Rice, M Fair
Meet: n 3:14.82 5/1/2014 Shorter, Shorter
G Roachford, R Dameron, C Rice, M Fair
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' n 3:14.82Q 1
1) Roachford, Gregory 2) Dameron, Randall
3) Rice, Cole 4) Fair, Malik
2 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:16.94Q 2
1) Crawford, Cory 2) Henry, Tanner
3) McKee, Riley 4) Shulte, David
3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 3:21.05Q 1
1) Lewis, Alton 2) Ayers, Curtis
3) Massey, Carson 4) Alexander, Ethan
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:21.49Q 2
1) Hendricks, Alex 2) Harvey, Casey
3) Martin, Hansen 4) Dias, Malcolm
5 Southern Nazarene 'A' 3:21.39Q 1
1) Jimoh, Rilwan 2) Wright, Sterling
3) Haws, Grayson 4) Eakers, Korey
6 Greenville 'A' 3:22.27Q 2
1) Garcia, Josh 2) Niehaus, Branden
3) Wray, Parker 4) Manning, Treyvon
7 Dallas Baptist 'A' 3:22.16q 1
1) Warrington, Jason 2) Phillips, Jacob
3) Wright, Devon 4) Price, Andrew
8 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:23.17q 1
1) Sowders, Connor 2) Baumgartner, Brett
3) Kimmel, Logan 4) Schieldt, Murry
9 Trinity Western 'A' 3:23.57 1
1) Sinclair, Jamie 2) Boyd, David
3) Marshall, Adam 4) Prajea, Mihai
9 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:23.57 2
1) Kruzich, Austin 2) George, Jamal
3) Ogletree, Winston 4) Jones, Joshua
11 Grace 'A' 3:23.99 2
1) Leek, KeJuan 2) Taylor, Lance
3) Lee, Matthew 4) Graham, Donovan
12 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 3:24.30 2
1) Donovan, David 2) McGinnis, Aaron
3) Stewart, Stephen 4) Rivera, Gabe
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 18 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: n 29:37.99 2013 Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor
Meet: n 32:28.17 5/1/2014 David Richards, Houghton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Richards, David Houghton 32:28.17n 10
2 Zuercher, Timothy Oklahoma Christian 32:41.84 8
3 Bredeson, Zachary Arizona Christian 32:48.37 6
4 Groff, Austin Houghton 32:54.90 5
5 Ruhling, Seth Lee (Tenn.) 32:55.47 4
6 Crook, Joseph Lee (Tenn.) 33:00.41 3
7 Tanner, Rashaun Emmanuel (Ga.) 33:03.87 2
8 Bates, Chris Arizona Christian 33:37.89 1
9 Pierce, Brett Campbellsville 34:01.57
10 Brown, Alex Indiana Wesleyan 34:23.65
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 16.00 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 16.00 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 16.00 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 16.00 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 16.00n 733
2 Brady, Marshall Houghton 16.31 698
3 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 16.57 670
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 16.06 726
2 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 16.85 640
3 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 19.50 390
===============================================================================
Meet: n 16.00 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 16.00 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 16.00 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 16.00 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 16.00n NWI 1 733
2 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 16.06 NWI 2 726
3 Brady, Marshall Houghton 16.31 NWI 1 698
4 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 16.57 NWI 1 670
5 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 16.85 NWI 2 640
6 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 19.50 NWI 2 390
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 38.37m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 38.37m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 38.37m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 38.37mn 632
2 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 36.67m 597
3 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 36.62m 596
4 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 31.95m 503
5 Brady, Marshall Houghton 21.00m 291
-- Rawson, Marshall Shorter FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 4.15m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 4.15m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 4.15m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 4.15m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 4.15mn 659
2 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 3.95m 603
3 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 3.45m 469
4 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 3.35m 444
5 Brady, Marshall Houghton 3.05m 369
5 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 3.05m 369
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 53.29m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 53.29m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 53.29m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Meet: n 53.29m 5/1/2014 Justin Young, Azusa Pacifi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 53.29mn 637
2 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 46.29m 534
3 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 44.73m 511
4 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 42.63m 480
5 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 41.37m 462
6 Brady, Marshall Houghton 38.15m 415
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 4:56.88 5/1/2014 Marshall Brady, Houghton
Meet: n 4:56.88 5/1/2014 Marshall Brady, Houghton
Meet: n 4:56.88 5/1/2014 Marshall Brady, Houghton
Meet: n 4:56.88 5/1/2014 Marshall Brady, Houghton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brady, Marshall Houghton 4:56.88n 578
2 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 4:58.68 567
3 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 5:02.33 546
4 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 5:02.71 544
5 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 5:11.49 495
6 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 5:11.68 494
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 44 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 6598 2013 James Blackwell, Cedarville
Meet: n 6428 5/1/2014 Austin Wallace, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 6428n 10
2 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 6375 8
3 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 6182 6
4 Hernandez, Cale Trinity Western 5739 5
5 Brady, Marshall Houghton 5216 4
6 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 4156 3
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
Meet: n 5.17m 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 5.17m 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 5.17m 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 5.17m 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 5.17mn NWI 606
2 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 5.11m NWI 589
3 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 5.04m NWI 570
4 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 5.00m NWI 559
5 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 4.86m NWI 522
6 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 4.51m NWI 431
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 36.57m 5/1/2014 Taylor Brunner, Greenville
Meet: n 36.57m 5/1/2014 Taylor Brunner, Greenville
Meet: n 36.57m 5/1/2014 Taylor Brunner, Greenville
Meet: n 36.57m 5/1/2014 Taylor Brunner, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 36.57mn 602
2 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 35.92m 589
3 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 31.87m 512
4 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 30.68m 489
5 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 29.86m 474
6 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 27.06m 421
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 2:25.83 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 2:25.83 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 2:25.83 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Meet: n 2:25.83 5/1/2014 Rozlyn Hamilton, Oklahoma Chr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 2:25.83n 746
2 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 2:26.29 740
3 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 2:32.24 665
4 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 2:34.54 637
5 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 2:35.81 622
6 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 3:04.02 329
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 43 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: n 5121 2013 Megan VanWinkel, Azusa Pacific
Meet: n 4676 5/1/2014 Lindsay Honea, Point Loma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 4676n 10
2 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 4615 8
3 Brunner, Taylor Greenville 4206 6
4 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 4202 5
5 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 4124 4
6 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 2357 3
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Trinity Western 'A' 49.21Q
1) Whitehead, Liza 2) Pearse, Anastasia
3) Zuniga, Ivonne 4) Shuttleworth, Rachel
2 Greenville 'A' 49.33Q
1) Perdue, Gabby 2) Gregory, Alex
3) Deberry, Iyeesha 4) Gilles, Chelsea
3 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 49.57Q
1) Bush, Olivia 2) Thiel, Logan
3) Taylor, Lavornne 4) Maggio, Jessica
4 Southern Nazarene 'A' 50.65
1) Nolan, Aliyah 2) McDaniel, Raven
3) Hornback, Cheyenne 4) Childress, Lisa
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' 46.36Q
1) Webb, Giselle 2) Ballard, Ashley
3) Smith, Alexis 4) Spikes, Lakeisha
2 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 48.83Q
1) Benware, Talia 2) Melvin, Corrine
3) Snyder, Katie 4) Schultz, Christy
3 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 49.16Q
1) Graber, Betty 2) Byl, Arielle
3) Wakes, Chelsea 4) Newsome-Gunn, Avante
4 Southwestern Christian 'A' 49.24q
1) Spearman, Claudia 2) Tucker, Ebony
3) Powell, Princess 4) Smiley, Myiesha
5 Houghton 'A' 50.36q
1) MunKitrick, Sarah 2) Spaulding, Katherine
3) Daloia, Fiona 4) Figeuroa, Alyssa
===================================================================
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shorter 'A' 46.36Q 2
1) Webb, Giselle 2) Ballard, Ashley
3) Smith, Alexis 4) Spikes, Lakeisha
2 Trinity Western 'A' 49.21Q 1
1) Whitehead, Liza 2) Pearse, Anastasia
3) Zuniga, Ivonne 4) Shuttleworth, Rachel
3 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 48.83Q 2
1) Benware, Talia 2) Melvin, Corrine
3) Snyder, Katie 4) Schultz, Christy
4 Greenville 'A' 49.33Q 1
1) Perdue, Gabby 2) Gregory, Alex
3) Deberry, Iyeesha 4) Gilles, Chelsea
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 49.16Q 2
1) Graber, Betty 2) Byl, Arielle
3) Wakes, Chelsea 4) Newsome-Gunn, Avante
6 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 49.57Q 1
1) Bush, Olivia 2) Thiel, Logan
3) Taylor, Lavornne 4) Maggio, Jessica
7 Southwestern Christian 'A' 49.24q 2
1) Spearman, Claudia 2) Tucker, Ebony
3) Powell, Princess 4) Smiley, Myiesha
8 Houghton 'A' 50.36q 2
1) MunKitrick, Sarah 2) Spaulding, Katherine
3) Daloia, Fiona 4) Figeuroa, Alyssa
9 Southern Nazarene 'A' 50.65 1
1) Nolan, Aliyah 2) McDaniel, Raven
3) Hornback, Cheyenne 4) Childress, Lisa
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shuttleworth, Rachel Trinity Western 57.08Q
2 Dupiton, Angelique Dallas Baptist 57.61Q
3 Spence, Ashley Bethel (Ind.) 59.15q
4 Benware, Talia Indiana Wesleyan 1:00.30
5 White, Demi Point Loma 1:01.34
6 Rupp, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ballard, Ashley Shorter 57.24Q
2 Gilles, Chelsea Greenville 59.31Q
3 Powell, Princess Southwestern 1:00.42
4 Grace, Whitney Bethel (Ind.) 1:02.13
5 Riegel, Heidi Roberts Wesleyan 1:02.94
6 Gley, Wilmina Oklahoma Christian 1:03.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Walker, Ayana Shorter 55.72Q
2 Yadao, Kanoelani Azusa Pacific 59.57Q
3 Boren, Johanna Grace 1:00.28q
4 Buwalda, Emily Shorter 1:00.88
5 Dennis, Andrea Oklahoma Christian 1:00.94
===================================================================
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Ayana Shorter 55.72Q 3
2 Shuttleworth, Rachel Trinity Western 57.08Q 1
3 Ballard, Ashley Shorter 57.24Q 2
4 Dupiton, Angelique Dallas Baptist 57.61Q 1
5 Gilles, Chelsea Greenville 59.31Q 2
6 Yadao, Kanoelani Azusa Pacific 59.57Q 3
7 Spence, Ashley Bethel (Ind.) 59.15q 1
8 Boren, Johanna Grace 1:00.28q 3
9 Benware, Talia Indiana Wesleyan 1:00.30 1
10 Powell, Princess Southwestern 1:00.42 2
11 Buwalda, Emily Shorter 1:00.88 3
12 Dennis, Andrea Oklahoma Christian 1:00.94 3
13 White, Demi Point Loma 1:01.34 1
14 Rupp, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.47 1
15 Grace, Whitney Bethel (Ind.) 1:02.13 2
16 Riegel, Heidi Roberts Wesleyan 1:02.94 2
17 Gley, Wilmina Oklahoma Christian 1:03.00 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shulte, David Azusa Pacific 48.48Q
2 Taylor, Lance Grace 48.70q
3 Mellinger, Jacob Geneva 49.03q
4 Lewis, Alton Emmanuel (Ga.) 50.76
5 Barnes, Justice York (Neb.) 51.14
6 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Christian 51.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Roachford, Gregory Shorter 48.83Q
2 Jimoh, Rilwan Southern Nazarene 49.81q
3 Dorcin, Willy Shorter 50.96
4 Price, Andrew Dallas Baptist 51.26
5 Leek, KeJuan Grace 52.80
-- Johnson, Keith Southern Wesleyan FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dameron, Randall Shorter 50.10Q
2 Dias, Malcolm Indiana Wesleyan 50.30
3 White, Dwight Shorter 50.93
4 Hendricks, Alex Indiana Wesleyan 51.09
5 Parker, Trenton Oklahoma Christian 51.95
6 Warrington, Jason Dallas Baptist 52.08
7 Boulware, Johannesburg Campbellsville 54.01
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Fair, Malik Shorter 49.22Q
2 Rice, Cole Shorter 49.61q
3 Sowders, Connor Bethel (Ind.) 50.34
4 Niehaus, Branden Greenville 51.92
5 Collins, Darreon York (Neb.) 52.43
6 Briggs, Michael Tenn Temple 52.99
7 Merrill, Trenton Azusa Pacific 54.25
===================================================================
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shulte, David Azusa Pacific 48.48Q 1
2 Roachford, Gregory Shorter 48.83Q 2
3 Fair, Malik Shorter 49.22Q 4
4 Dameron, Randall Shorter 50.10Q 3
5 Taylor, Lance Grace 48.70q 1
6 Mellinger, Jacob Geneva 49.03q 1
7 Rice, Cole Shorter 49.61q 4
8 Jimoh, Rilwan Southern Nazarene 49.81q 2
9 Dias, Malcolm Indiana Wesleyan 50.30 3
10 Sowders, Connor Bethel (Ind.) 50.34 4
11 Lewis, Alton Emmanuel (Ga.) 50.76 1
12 White, Dwight Shorter 50.93 3
13 Dorcin, Willy Shorter 50.96 2
14 Hendricks, Alex Indiana Wesleyan 51.09 3
15 Barnes, Justice York (Neb.) 51.14 1
16 Price, Andrew Dallas Baptist 51.26 2
17 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Christian 51.40 1
18 Niehaus, Branden Greenville 51.92 4
19 Parker, Trenton Oklahoma Christian 51.95 3
20 Warrington, Jason Dallas Baptist 52.08 3
21 Collins, Darreon York (Neb.) 52.43 4
22 Leek, KeJuan Grace 52.80 2
23 Briggs, Michael Tenn Temple 52.99 4
24 Boulware, Johannesburg Campbellsville 54.01 3
25 Merrill, Trenton Azusa Pacific 54.25 4
-- Johnson, Keith Southern Wesleyan FS 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: n 13.90 2013 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Zeilenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind.) 14.90Q
2 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 14.97Q
3 Harris, Christiana Campbellsville 15.20Q
4 Maggio, Jessica Southern Wesleyan 15.56q
5 House, Heather Grace 16.36
6 Bantz, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 16.48
7 Mitchell, Madison Emmanuel (Ga.) 17.01
8 Woodworth, McKenna Trinity Lutheran 17.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Chesley, Jordan Azusa Pacific 14.41Q
2 Davidson, Kryslynn Shorter 14.84Q
3 Lake, Zandra Shorter 15.15Q
4 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 15.63q
5 Avila, Alexia Point Loma 15.73
6 Smith, Kendra Indiana Wesleyan 17.00
7 Edwards, Emilie Houghton 18.10
========================================================================
Meet: n 13.90 2013 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chesley, Jordan Azusa Pacific 14.41Q NWI 2
2 Zeilenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind.) 14.90Q 2.1 1
3 Davidson, Kryslynn Shorter 14.84Q NWI 2
4 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 14.97Q 2.1 1
5 Lake, Zandra Shorter 15.15Q NWI 2
6 Harris, Christiana Campbellsville 15.20Q 2.1 1
7 Maggio, Jessica Southern Wesleyan 15.56q 2.1 1
8 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 15.63q NWI 2
9 Avila, Alexia Point Loma 15.73 NWI 2
10 House, Heather Grace 16.36 2.1 1
11 Bantz, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 16.48 2.1 1
12 Smith, Kendra Indiana Wesleyan 17.00 NWI 2
13 Mitchell, Madison Emmanuel (Ga.) 17.01 2.1 1
14 Woodworth, McKenna Trinity Lutheran 17.12 2.1 1
15 Edwards, Emilie Houghton 18.10 NWI 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: n 13.93 5/2/2000 Darren Youngstrom, Taylor
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Hare, Jacob Azusa Pacific 14.61Q
2 Smith, Jake Indiana Wesleyan 14.92Q
3 Evans, Tamario Shorter 15.17Q
4 Paxson, Dalton Geneva 15.93q
5 Presnell, Michael Bethel (Ind.) 16.09
6 Savino, Michael Geneva 16.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Johnson, Airick Southern Nazarene 14.46Q
2 Peoples, Jonah Greenville 15.08Q
3 Vick, Deandre Southern Nazarene 15.34Q
4 Kenney, Matthew Azusa Pacific 15.36q
5 McNeil, Roosevelt Greenville 16.10
6 Evans, Josiah Houghton 16.56
========================================================================
Meet: n 13.93 5/2/2000 Darren Youngstrom, Taylor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Airick Southern Nazarene 14.46Q 1.1 2
2 Hare, Jacob Azusa Pacific 14.61Q 1.1 1
3 Smith, Jake Indiana Wesleyan 14.92Q 1.1 1
4 Peoples, Jonah Greenville 15.08Q 1.1 2
5 Evans, Tamario Shorter 15.17Q 1.1 1
6 Vick, Deandre Southern Nazarene 15.34Q 1.1 2
7 Kenney, Matthew Azusa Pacific 15.36q 1.1 2
8 Paxson, Dalton Geneva 15.93q 1.1 1
9 Presnell, Michael Bethel (Ind.) 16.09 1.1 1
10 McNeil, Roosevelt Greenville 16.10 1.1 2
11 Evans, Josiah Houghton 16.56 1.1 2
12 Savino, Michael Geneva 16.77 1.1 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 23 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: n 9:00.71 5/7/2005 Olivet Nazarene
Meet: n 9:10.80 5/2/2014 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacifi
J Orozco, K Betts, R Kijima, D Carstensen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 9:10.80n 10
1) Orozco, Jocelyn 2) Betts, Kylie
3) Kijima, Reika 4) Carstensen, Diandra
2 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 9:17.61 8
1) Hulton, Megan 2) Brush, Rachael
3) Hutchinson, Rachel 4) Hust, Rachel
3 Point Loma 'A' 9:21.51 6
1) Swenson, Hallie 2) Loogman, Emily
3) Rudi, Sally 4) Poplawski, Alisa
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 9:31.85 5
1) Wolfe, Amanda 2) Hamilton, Lauren
3) Hofer, Jordan 4) Gaesser, Angel
5 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 9:34.86 4
1) Prugh, Brianna 2) Bryan, Emily
3) Childers, Jessica 4) Miller, Storyie
6 Houghton 'A' 9:48.29 3
1) Williams, Leah 2) McLeod, Tatum
3) Enriquez-Fisher, Cristel 4) Friesen, Joanna
7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 9:48.80 2
1) Hibbitt, Kim 2) Hill, Gabby
3) Ruiz, Socorro 4) Konnick, Jazmin
8 Grace 'A' 9:51.33 1
1) Zylstra, Allison 2) McClellan, Jenna
3) McCullough, Katelyn 4) Fehring, Rachel
9 Shorter 'A' 10:25.98
1) Jude, Sarah 2) Thompson, Maggie
3) Turner, Hannah 4) Sikorski, Leah
10 Greenville 'A' 10:28.48
1) Thomas, Taylor 2) Renshaw, Rachel
3) Brunner, Taylor 4) Powers, Alivia
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 24 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: n 7:41.61 5/1/2001 Grace
Meet: n 7:42.91 5/2/2014 Emmanuel (Ga.), Emmanuel (Ga
C Massey, M Riden, E Alexander, L Ayala
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 7:42.91n 10
1) Massey, Carson 2) Riden, Maurice
3) Alexander, Ethan 4) Ayala, Leonel
2 Lee (Tenn.) 'A' 7:45.79 8
1) Walker, Mike 2) Gullette, Adam
3) Elliott, Terris 4) Kipchumba, Emmanuel
3 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 7:47.82 6
1) Pease, Keith 2) Stewart, Stephen
3) Rodger, Thomas 4) Bor, Enock
4 Greenville 'A' 7:50.53 5
1) Allyn, Nathan 2) Manning, Treyvon
3) Hingson, Ray 4) Dees, Josh
5 Shorter 'A' 7:51.45 4
1) Jenkins, Josiah 2) Roberds, Wake
3) Cross, Jordan 4) Ragge, Jihad
6 Southern Nazarene 'A' 7:52.04 3
1) Leahey, Andrew 2) Jimoh, Rilwan
3) Perez, Noe 4) Haws, Grayson
7 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 7:53.70 2
1) Herbert, Andres 2) Hartman, Joel
3) Sipe, Tim 4) Annis, Jordan
8 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 7:54.50 1
1) McKnight, Connor 2) Dekker, Jordan
3) Keaffaber, Grant 4) Martin, Hansen
9 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 7:54.80
1) Broaddrick, Kyle 2) Kaelin, Brennym
3) Diaz, Roberto 4) Barrientez, Brayden
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: n 23.73 2013 Lekesha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Webb, Giselle Shorter 23.97Q
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Bethel (Ind.) 24.34q
3 Gregory, Alex Greenville 24.59q
4 Yadao, Kanoelani Azusa Pacific 25.06q
5 Helms, Somer Oklahoma Christian 25.62q
6 MunKitrick, Sarah Houghton 25.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Smith, Alexis Shorter 25.48Q
2 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesleyan 25.79
3 Dennis, Andrea Oklahoma Christian 26.53
4 Childress, Lisa Southern Nazarene 26.61
5 Perdue, Gabby Greenville 26.92
6 Dupiton, Angelique Dallas Baptist 28.87
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Ballard, Ashley Shorter 24.59Q
2 Whitehead, Liza Trinity Western 25.71
3 Taylor, Lavornne Southern Wesleyan 25.84
4 Shuttleworth, Rachel Trinity Western 25.91
5 Thiel, Logan Southern Wesleyan 26.25
6 Tucker, Ebony Southwestern 26.65
7 Clark, Tasia Trinity Lutheran 28.42
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter 25.24Q
2 Pollard, Micah Grace 26.19
3 McDaniel, Raven Southern Nazarene 26.39
4 Gilles, Chelsea Greenville 26.48
5 Feltner, Kesley Campbellsville 26.55
6 Smiley, Myiesha Southwestern 26.63
7 Powell, Princess Southwestern 26.64
========================================================================
Meet: n 23.73 2013 Lekesha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webb, Giselle Shorter 23.97Q 1.2 1
2 Ballard, Ashley Shorter 24.59Q NWI 3
3 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter 25.24Q 1.4 4
4 Smith, Alexis Shorter 25.48Q 0.4 2
5 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Bethel (Ind.) 24.34q 1.2 1
6 Gregory, Alex Greenville 24.59q 1.2 1
7 Yadao, Kanoelani Azusa Pacific 25.06q 1.2 1
8 Helms, Somer Oklahoma Christian 25.62q 1.2 1
9 Whitehead, Liza Trinity Western 25.71 NWI 3
10 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesleyan 25.79 0.4 2
11 Taylor, Lavornne Southern Wesleyan 25.84 NWI 3
12 Shuttleworth, Rachel Trinity Western 25.91 NWI 3
13 MunKitrick, Sarah Houghton 25.95 1.2 1
14 Pollard, Micah Grace 26.19 1.4 4
15 Thiel, Logan Southern Wesleyan 26.25 NWI 3
16 McDaniel, Raven Southern Nazarene 26.39 1.4 4
17 Gilles, Chelsea Greenville 26.48 1.4 4
18 Dennis, Andrea Oklahoma Christian 26.53 0.4 2
19 Feltner, Kesley Campbellsville 26.55 1.4 4
20 Childress, Lisa Southern Nazarene 26.61 0.4 2
21 Smiley, Myiesha Southwestern 26.63 1.4 4
22 Powell, Princess Southwestern 26.64 1.4 4
23 Tucker, Ebony Southwestern 26.65 NWI 3
24 Perdue, Gabby Greenville 26.92 0.4 2
25 Clark, Tasia Trinity Lutheran 28.42 NWI 3
26 Dupiton, Angelique Dallas Baptist 28.87 0.4 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: n 20.49 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Meet: n 20.49 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Dameron, Randall Shorter 21.48Q
2 Douglas, Ronald Azusa Pacific 21.63q
3 Garcia, Josh Greenville 22.44
4 Dorcin, Willy Shorter 22.52
5 Donovan, David Roberts Wesleyan 22.83
6 Barnes, Justice York (Neb.) 23.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Linde, James Trinity Western 21.40Q
2 Peoples, Jonah Greenville 21.96q
3 Mellinger, Jacob Geneva 22.20
4 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity Western 22.24
5 Wright, Devon Dallas Baptist 22.43
6 Ayers, Curtis Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Fair, Malik Shorter 21.59Q
2 Holman, Dmitri Greenville 22.11
3 May, Brennan Azusa Pacific 22.53
4 Collins, Darreon York (Neb.) 22.78
5 Guiser, Josh Geneva 22.88
6 Kruzich, Austin Oklahoma Christian 23.14
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Gray, Bruce Greenville 21.61Q
2 Gipson, Demytreus Campbellsville 22.04q
3 Baumgartner, Brett Bethel (Ind.) 22.19
4 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Christian 22.75
5 George, Jamal Oklahoma Christian 22.86
6 Merrill, Trenton Azusa Pacific 23.78
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Wilson, Kirk Shorter 21.87Q
2 Sinclair, Jamie Trinity Western 22.19
3 Wright, Sterling Southern Nazarene 22.28
4 Sleigh, Desmond Indiana Wesleyan 22.34
5 Crawford, Cory Azusa Pacific 22.60
6 Rivera, Gabe Roberts Wesleyan 22.64
7 Schieldt, Murry Bethel (Ind.) 23.03
========================================================================
Meet: n 20.49 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Meet: n 20.49 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linde, James Trinity Western 21.40Q 2.0 2
2 Dameron, Randall Shorter 21.48Q 1.5 1
3 Fair, Malik Shorter 21.59Q 1.6 3
4 Gray, Bruce Greenville 21.61Q 1.8 4
5 Wilson, Kirk Shorter 21.87Q 1.7 5
6 Douglas, Ronald Azusa Pacific 21.63q 1.5 1
7 Peoples, Jonah Greenville 21.96q 2.0 2
8 Gipson, Demytreus Campbellsville 22.04q 1.8 4
9 Holman, Dmitri Greenville 22.11 1.6 3
10 Baumgartner, Brett Bethel (Ind.) 22.19 1.8 4
10 Sinclair, Jamie Trinity Western 22.19 1.7 5
12 Mellinger, Jacob Geneva 22.20 2.0 2
13 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity Western 22.24 2.0 2
14 Wright, Sterling Southern Nazarene 22.28 1.7 5
15 Sleigh, Desmond Indiana Wesleyan 22.34 1.7 5
16 Wright, Devon Dallas Baptist 22.43 2.0 2
17 Garcia, Josh Greenville 22.44 1.5 1
18 Dorcin, Willy Shorter 22.52 1.5 1
19 May, Brennan Azusa Pacific 22.53 1.6 3
20 Crawford, Cory Azusa Pacific 22.60 1.7 5
21 Rivera, Gabe Roberts Wesleyan 22.64 1.7 5
22 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Christian 22.75 1.8 4
23 Collins, Darreon York (Neb.) 22.78 1.6 3
24 Donovan, David Roberts Wesleyan 22.83 1.5 1
25 George, Jamal Oklahoma Christian 22.86 1.8 4
26 Guiser, Josh Geneva 22.88 1.6 3
27 Ayers, Curtis Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.03 2.0 2
27 Schieldt, Murry Bethel (Ind.) 23.03 1.7 5
29 Kruzich, Austin Oklahoma Christian 23.14 1.6 3
30 Barnes, Justice York (Neb.) 23.49 1.5 1
31 Merrill, Trenton Azusa Pacific 23.78 1.8 4
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 34 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: n 191-03 5/2/2008 John Bowman, Indiana Wesleyan
Meet: n 49.21m 5/2/2014 Elias Micozzi, Bethel (Ind.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Isselhard, Taylor Roberts Wesleyan 41.87m
2 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) 41.67m
3 Peterson, Jon Thomas Shorter 41.54m
4 Smith, Caleb York (Neb.) 41.39m
5 Logan, Matt Geneva 38.87m
6 Donley, Nathaniel Oklahoma Christian 38.00m
7 Benavides, Antonio Dallas Baptist 36.05m
-- Johnson, Aaron Campbellsville FOUL
Flight 2
1 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind.) 49.21mn 10
2 Stephens, Jake Southern Nazarene 48.79m 8
3 Hammer, Hunter Trinity Lutheran 46.46m 6
4 Alexis, Daniel Shorter 46.44m 5
5 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind.) 46.32m 4
6 DeVenter, Bobby Indiana Wesleyan 44.82m 3
7 Adams, John Mississippi College 44.46m 2
8 Waugh, Bryan Greenville 44.32m 1
9 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind.) 43.37m
10 Long, Quintin Emmanuel (Ga.) 41.83m
11 Gastil, Miles Azusa Pacific 37.59m
=======================================================================
Meet: n 191-03 5/2/2008 John Bowman, Indiana Wesleyan
Meet: n 49.21m 5/2/2014 Elias Micozzi, Bethel (Ind.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind.) 49.21mn 10
2 Stephens, Jake Southern Nazarene 48.79m 8
3 Hammer, Hunter Trinity Lutheran 46.46m 6
4 Alexis, Daniel Shorter 46.44m 5
5 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind.) 46.32m 4
6 DeVenter, Bobby Indiana Wesleyan 44.82m 3
7 Adams, John Mississippi College 44.46m 2
8 Waugh, Bryan Greenville 44.32m 1
9 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind.) 43.37m
10 Isselhard, Taylor Roberts Wesleyan 41.87m
11 Long, Quintin Emmanuel (Ga.) 41.83m
12 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) 41.67m
13 Peterson, Jon Thomas Shorter 41.54m
14 Smith, Caleb York (Neb.) 41.39m
15 Logan, Matt Geneva 38.87m
16 Donley, Nathaniel Oklahoma Christian 38.00m
17 Gastil, Miles Azusa Pacific 37.59m
18 Benavides, Antonio Dallas Baptist 36.05m
-- Johnson, Aaron Campbellsville FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 25 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: n 5-08 5/1/1988 Lynn Strickland, Cedarville
Meet: n 1.72m 5/2/2014 Sarah Hill, Fresno Pacif
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Sarah Fresno Pacific 1.72mn 10
2 Trevithick, Allison Indiana Wesleyan J1.72mn 8
3 Alford, Santana Azusa Pacific 1.67m 6
4 Little, Kristen Shorter 1.62m 5
5 Douglas, Faith Azusa Pacific J1.62m 4
6 Whitaker, Sabrina Grace J1.62m 3
7 Ruffner, Sierah Greenville 1.57m 2
8 Harris, Christiana Campbellsville J1.57m 1
9 Clark, Tasia Trinity Lutheran 1.52m
10 DiBiasi, Sarah Oklahoma Christian 1.47m
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: n 146-04.50 5/7/2005 Jen Stucyznski, Roberts Wesleyan
Meet: n 46.36m 5/2/2014 Allison Updike, Azusa Pacifi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 33.25m
2 Maher, Marisa York (Neb.) 32.48m
3 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 32.18m
4 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 30.97m
5 Feitz, Jesse Grace 30.27m
6 Rice, Hanna Dallas Baptist 30.02m
7 Harris, Christiana Campbellsville 28.22m
8 Pawling, Kayla Bethel (Ind.) 26.16m
-- Gonzalez, Roxann Oklahoma Christian FOUL
Flight 2
1 Updike, Allison Azusa Pacific 46.36mn 10
2 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Christian 40.55m 8
3 Ostlund, Kathryn Oklahoma Christian 39.32m 6
4 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 36.00m 5
5 Stearns, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 35.97m 4
6 DuBois, Mellissa Bethel (Ind.) 35.88m 3
7 Struck, Kayla York (Neb.) 35.58m 2
8 Isham, Erika Indiana Wesleyan 35.24m 1
9 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 34.91m
10 Logan, Jessica New Hope Christian 33.06m
=======================================================================
Meet: n 146-04.50 5/7/2005 Jen Stucyznski, Roberts Wesleyan
Meet: n 46.36m 5/2/2014 Allison Updike, Azusa Pacifi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Updike, Allison Azusa Pacific 46.36mn 10
2 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Christian 40.55m 8
3 Ostlund, Kathryn Oklahoma Christian 39.32m 6
4 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 36.00m 5
5 Stearns, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 35.97m 4
6 DuBois, Mellissa Bethel (Ind.) 35.88m 3
7 Struck, Kayla York (Neb.) 35.58m 2
8 Isham, Erika Indiana Wesleyan 35.24m 1
9 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 34.91m
10 Morgan, Kyla Indiana Wesleyan 33.25m
11 Logan, Jessica New Hope Christian 33.06m
12 Maher, Marisa York (Neb.) 32.48m
13 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 32.18m
14 Rupert, Rebekah Geneva 30.97m
15 Feitz, Jesse Grace 30.27m
16 Rice, Hanna Dallas Baptist 30.02m
17 Harris, Christiana Campbellsville 28.22m
18 Pawling, Kayla Bethel (Ind.) 26.16m
-- Gonzalez, Roxann Oklahoma Christian FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 26 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: n 7-02 5/1/1990 Dwayne Stanford, Malone
Meet: n 1.98m 5/2/2014 Michael Moffitt, Indiana Wesl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moffitt, Michael Indiana Wesleyan 1.98mn 10
2 Young, Josh Oklahoma Wesleyan J1.98mn 8
3 Rivera, Gabe Roberts Wesleyan 1.93m 6
4 McGinnis, Aaron Roberts Wesleyan 1.88m 5
5 Stanley, Hunter Southern Nazarene J1.88m 4
6 Patterson, I-Rell Campbellsville J1.88m 3
7 Williams, Austin Southern Nazarene 1.83m 1.50
7 Foust, Tanner Bethel (Ind.) 1.83m 1.50
9 Conner, Greyling Southwestern J1.83m
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: n 216-01 5/1/1986 Rick Cleveland, Spring Arbor
Meet: n 53.89m 5/2/2014 Jordan Rupert, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sedam, Sameer Azusa Pacific 46.06m 2
2 Richendollar, Jeffrey Bethel (Ind.) 45.18m
3 Stephens, Jake Southern Nazarene 41.66m
4 Smith, Rine York (Neb.) 40.74m
5 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 40.09m
6 Jurius, Mitchell Roberts Wesleyan 39.66m
Flight 2
1 Rupert, Jordan Geneva 53.89mn 10
2 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 53.10m 8
3 Martin, Seth Greenville 48.11m 6
4 Boisse, Jackson Bethel (Ind.) 47.06m 5
5 Nance, Richard Azusa Pacific 46.41m 4
6 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 46.29m 3
7 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 45.78m 1
=======================================================================
Meet: n 216-01 5/1/1986 Rick Cleveland, Spring Arbor
Meet: n 53.89m 5/2/2014 Jordan Rupert, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rupert, Jordan Geneva 53.89mn 10
2 Young, Justin Azusa Pacific 53.10m 8
3 Martin, Seth Greenville 48.11m 6
4 Boisse, Jackson Bethel (Ind.) 47.06m 5
5 Nance, Richard Azusa Pacific 46.41m 4
6 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Christian 46.29m 3
7 Sedam, Sameer Azusa Pacific 46.06m 2
8 DePeal, Mason Indiana Wesleyan 45.78m 1
9 Richendollar, Jeffrey Bethel (Ind.) 45.18m
10 Stephens, Jake Southern Nazarene 41.66m
11 Smith, Rine York (Neb.) 40.74m
12 Rawson, Marshall Shorter 40.09m
13 Jurius, Mitchell Roberts Wesleyan 39.66m
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: n 174-02 2012 Victoria Lee, Indiana Wesleyan
Meet: n 51.14m 5/2/2014 Danica Dobosy, Azusa Pacifi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bell, Arianne Bethel (Ind.) 45.94m 5
2 McPherson, Erin Grace 42.69m 1
3 Hill, Abby Greenville 42.62m
4 Melhorn, Andrea Houghton 41.18m
5 Nellis, Melanie Bethel (Ind.) 40.71m
6 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Christian 40.41m
7 Perry, Katy Roberts Wesleyan 38.96m
8 Jones, Alyssa Indiana Wesleyan 35.47m
9 Smith, Meagan Shorter 35.13m
-- Heagy, Sarah Indiana Wesleyan FOUL
Flight 2
1 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacific 51.14mn 10
2 Alyea, Janell Trinity Lutheran 48.38m 8
3 Clark, Cynia Shorter 47.88m 6
4 McMurtrey, Maggie Greenville 44.21m 4
5 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 43.98m 3
6 Grassl, Erica Azusa Pacific 43.31m 2
7 Houser, Victoria Roberts Wesleyan 41.62m
8 Herndon, Cassie Bethel (Ind.) 41.49m
9 Green, Cinnamon Bethel (Ind.) 39.83m
-- Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacific FOUL
=======================================================================
Meet: n 174-02 2012 Victoria Lee, Indiana Wesleyan
Meet: n 51.14m 5/2/2014 Danica Dobosy, Azusa Pacifi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacific 51.14mn 10
2 Alyea, Janell Trinity Lutheran 48.38m 8
3 Clark, Cynia Shorter 47.88m 6
4 Bell, Arianne Bethel (Ind.) 45.94m 5
5 McMurtrey, Maggie Greenville 44.21m 4
6 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 43.98m 3
7 Grassl, Erica Azusa Pacific 43.31m 2
8 McPherson, Erin Grace 42.69m 1
9 Hill, Abby Greenville 42.62m
10 Houser, Victoria Roberts Wesleyan 41.62m
11 Herndon, Cassie Bethel (Ind.) 41.49m
12 Melhorn, Andrea Houghton 41.18m
13 Nellis, Melanie Bethel (Ind.) 40.71m
14 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Christian 40.41m
15 Green, Cinnamon Bethel (Ind.) 39.83m
16 Perry, Katy Roberts Wesleyan 38.96m
17 Jones, Alyssa Indiana Wesleyan 35.47m
18 Smith, Meagan Shorter 35.13m
-- Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacific FOUL
-- Heagy, Sarah Indiana Wesleyan FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: n 17-05 5/1/1993 Tim Mack, Malone
Meet: n 4.90m 5/2/2014 Stefanos Koufidis, Shorter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Koufidis, Stefanos Shorter 4.90mn 10
2 Pasque, Colin Southern Nazarene 4.75m 8
3 Vos, Drew Bethel (Ind.) 4.30m 6
4 Nelson, Logan Greenville 4.00m 5
5 Hoist, Josh Bethel (Ind.) J4.00m 4
6 Ketchem, Blaine Tenn Temple 3.85m 3
-- Piatt, Michael Southern Nazarene NH
-- Raber, Nathan Indiana Wesleyan NH
-- Sinclair, Jamie Trinity Western NH
-- Sawicki, Tyler Bethel (Ind.) NH
-- Olsen, Mitchel Greenville NH
-- Pinion, Chase Bethel (Ind.) NH
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: n 41-03 2013 Mareka Clark, Azusa Pacific
Meet: n 11.86m 5/3/2014 Chloe Soremekun, Point Loma
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Soremekun, Chloe Point Loma 11.86mn NWI 10
2 Stutzman, Lauren Indiana Wesleyan 10.86m NWI 1
3 Hodge, Jade York (Neb.) 10.81m NWI
4 Little, Kristen Shorter 10.43m NWI
5 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind.) 9.62m NWI
Flight 2
1 Hill, Sarah Fresno Pacific 11.79m NWI 8
2 Lake, Zandra Shorter 11.48m NWI 6
3 Leslie, Holli Indiana Wesleyan 11.36m NWI 5
4 Harris, Christiana Campbellsville 11.13m NWI 4
5 Schultz, Christy Indiana Wesleyan 11.02m NWI 3
6 Figeuroa, Alyssa Houghton 10.97m NWI 2
7 Hurst, Dashia Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.04m NWI
-- Archie, Sharessa Fresno Pacific FOUL
============================================================================
Meet: n 41-03 2013 Mareka Clark, Azusa Pacific
Meet: n 11.86m 5/3/2014 Chloe Soremekun, Point Loma
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Soremekun, Chloe Point Loma 11.86mn NWI 10
2 Hill, Sarah Fresno Pacific 11.79m NWI 8
3 Lake, Zandra Shorter 11.48m NWI 6
4 Leslie, Holli Indiana Wesleyan 11.36m NWI 5
5 Harris, Christiana Campbellsville 11.13m NWI 4
6 Schultz, Christy Indiana Wesleyan 11.02m NWI 3
7 Figeuroa, Alyssa Houghton 10.97m NWI 2
8 Stutzman, Lauren Indiana Wesleyan 10.86m NWI 1
9 Hodge, Jade York (Neb.) 10.81m NWI
10 Little, Kristen Shorter 10.43m NWI
11 Hurst, Dashia Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.04m NWI
12 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind.) 9.62m NWI
-- Archie, Sharessa Fresno Pacific FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: n 50-06.25 5/1/1981 Cory Tyler, Biola
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McDaniel, Donte Fresno Pacific 15.18m NWI 10
2 Ford, Josiah Fresno Pacific 14.54m NWI 8
3 Cherfils, Sadrac Shorter 14.45m NWI 6
4 Williams, Austin Southern Nazarene 14.18m NWI 5
5 Howard, Kedemah Shorter 13.94m NWI 4
6 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 13.35m NWI 3
7 Ventry, Joe York (Neb.) 13.20m NWI 2
8 Marx, Josiah Indiana Wesleyan 12.91m NWI 1
9 Perrin, Drew Grace 12.83m NWI
10 McNeil, Roosevelt Greenville 12.79m NWI
11 Cady, Jordan Houghton 12.46m NWI
12 Palmer, Keegan Oklahoma Christian 12.28m NWI
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 39 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: n 46-09 2012 Shaylee Carlock, York College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacific 11.62m
2 Blake, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 11.31m
3 Williams, Sara Geneva 11.11m
4 Boone, Rachel Indiana Wesleyan 10.92m
5 McPherson, Erin Grace 10.76m
6 Burr, Forrest York (Neb.) 10.70m
7 Trower, Sierra York (Neb.) 10.69m
8 Schneider, Nicole Indiana Wesleyan 10.66m
9 Nellis, Melanie Bethel (Ind.) 10.54m
10 Perry, Katy Roberts Wesleyan 9.94m
Flight 2
1 Huffman, Tina Indiana Wesleyan 13.46m 10
2 Green, Cinnamon Bethel (Ind.) 13.24m 8
3 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 12.84m 6
4 Bell, Arianne Bethel (Ind.) 12.73m 5
5 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 12.22m 4
6 Gibson, Leeann Southern Wesleyan 11.98m 3
7 Cortese, Samantha Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.89m 2
8 Burd, Lindsey Campbellsville 11.71m 1
9 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacific 11.47m
-- Clark, Cynia Shorter FOUL
=======================================================================
Meet: n 46-09 2012 Shaylee Carlock, York College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Huffman, Tina Indiana Wesleyan 13.46m 10
2 Green, Cinnamon Bethel (Ind.) 13.24m 8
3 Hamilton, Rozlyn Oklahoma Christian 12.84m 6
4 Bell, Arianne Bethel (Ind.) 12.73m 5
5 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 12.22m 4
6 Gibson, Leeann Southern Wesleyan 11.98m 3
7 Cortese, Samantha Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.89m 2
8 Burd, Lindsey Campbellsville 11.71m 1
9 Fink, Kaylee Azusa Pacific 11.62m
10 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacific 11.47m
11 Blake, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 11.31m
12 Williams, Sara Geneva 11.11m
13 Boone, Rachel Indiana Wesleyan 10.92m
14 McPherson, Erin Grace 10.76m
15 Burr, Forrest York (Neb.) 10.70m
16 Trower, Sierra York (Neb.) 10.69m
17 Schneider, Nicole Indiana Wesleyan 10.66m
18 Nellis, Melanie Bethel (Ind.) 10.54m
19 Perry, Katy Roberts Wesleyan 9.94m
-- Clark, Cynia Shorter FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 40 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: n 64-06.50 2013 Paul Davis, McMurry University
Meet: n 14.36m 5/3/2014 Robert Rose, Bethel (Ind.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind.) 14.36mn 10
2 Geeo, Jake Dallas Baptist 14.29m 8
3 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) 14.23m 6
4 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind.) 14.08m 5
5 Alexis, Daniel Shorter 13.74m 4
6 Smith, Caleb York (Neb.) 13.54m 3
7 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind.) 13.49m 2
8 Logan, Matt Geneva J13.49m 1
9 Long, Quintin Emmanuel (Ga.) 13.21m
10 Johnson, Dajuan Greenville 12.91m
11 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind.) 12.90m
12 Gastil, Miles Azusa Pacific 12.85m
-- Hammer, Hunter Trinity Lutheran FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 41 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: n 10:34.94 5/3/2014 Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Bapti
Meet: n 10:34.94 5/3/2014 Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Bapti
Meet: n 10:34.94 5/3/2014 Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Bapti
Meet: n 10:34.94 5/3/2014 Kelsey Bruce, Dallas Bapti
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bruce, Kelsey Dallas Baptist 10:34.94n 10
2 Jenkins, Destiny Shorter 11:11.48 8
3 Ewert, Kayla Indiana Wesleyan 11:25.77 6
4 Antrim, Allie Oklahoma Wesleyan 11:54.89 5
5 Williams, Leah Houghton 11:59.19 4
6 Kluitenberg, Anna Geneva 12:00.17 3
7 Brush, Rachael Roberts Wesleyan 12:07.71 2
8 Harbick, Taya New Hope Christian 12:12.58 1
9 Jensen, Courtney Indiana Wesleyan 12:27.11
10 Ruiz, Socorro Emmanuel (Ga.) 12:33.49
11 Sanchez, Megan Indiana Wesleyan 12:45.86
12 Karst, Robyn Indiana Wesleyan 12:51.17
13 Mekkes, Courtney Indiana Wesleyan 13:05.35
14 Turner, Hannah Shorter 14:11.03
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:01 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 42 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: n 8:55.29 5/3/2008 Aaron Melhorn, Malone
Meet: n 9:12.94 5/3/2014 Kevin Brown, Roberts Wesl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kevin Roberts Wesleyan 9:12.94n 10
2 Walker, Mike Lee (Tenn.) 9:15.36 8
3 Buscheck, Peter Azusa Pacific 9:16.12 6
4 Albert, Andrew Indiana Wesleyan 9:21.20 5
5 Holbert, Jonah Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:30.62 4
6 Leahey, Andrew Southern Nazarene 9:40.02 3
7 Bender, Justin Roberts Wesleyan 9:46.43 2
8 Watson, Matt Roberts Wesleyan 9:46.48 1
9 Hilley, Tucker Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:49.09
10 Smith, Brandon Grace 9:52.95
11 Hartlage, Joey Campbellsville 9:58.08
12 Shultz, Patrick Lee (Tenn.) 10:12.81
13 McAndrews, Matt Indiana Wesleyan 10:13.08
14 Barber, Ben Greenville 10:17.13
15 Paz, Fernando Mississippi College 10:33.37
16 Moore, Cody Shorter 10:46.42
-- Yoke, Justin Trinity Lutheran DNF
-- Perez, Camden Lee (Tenn.) DNF
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
Meet: n 46.01 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shorter 'A' 46.01n 10
2 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 48.10 8
3 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 48.13 6
4 Greenville 'A' 48.94 5
5 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 49.08 4
6 Trinity Western 'A' 49.29 3
7 Southwestern Christian 'A' 49.77 2
8 Houghton 'A' 50.35 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: n 40.82 2013 Azusa Pacific
Meet: n 41.24 5/3/2014 Greenville, Greenville
J Garcia, B Gray, J Peoples, D Holman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greenville 'A' 41.24n 10
1) Garcia, Josh 2) Gray, Bruce
3) Peoples, Jonah 4) Holman, Dmitri
2 Shorter 'A' 41.27 8
1) Fair, Malik 2) Wilson, Kirk
3) Dorcin, Willy 4) Moon, Bradley
3 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 41.85 6
1) Merkler, Cayden 2) Baumgartner, Brett
3) Evans, Ahmad 4) Grant, Tommy
4 Azusa Pacific 'A' 42.21 5
1) Sedam, Sameer 2) Douglas, Ronald
3) Henry, Tanner 4) May, Brennan
5 Southern Nazarene 'A' 42.31 4
1) Wright, Sterling 2) Vick, Deandre
3) Jimoh, Rilwan 4) Johnson, Airick
6 Trinity Western 'A' 43.03 3
1) Ayin, Nicholas 2) Sinclair, Jamie
3) Boyd, David 4) Linde, James
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: n 4:28.90 5/8/2010 Lydia Wong, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hammer, Layne Oklahoma Christian 4:47.91
2 Rich, Maci Oklahoma Christian 4:50.57
3 Reinhard, Jamie Bethel (Ind.) 4:57.34
4 Rudi, Sally Point Loma 5:03.60
5 McClellan, Jenna Grace 5:04.50
6 Ortiz, Brianna Dallas Baptist 5:13.43
Section 2
1 Kijima, Reika Azusa Pacific 4:40.28 10
2 Hutchinson, Rachel Roberts Wesleyan 4:41.67 8
3 Carstensen, Diandra Azusa Pacific 4:41.91 6
4 Franks, Kaylee Arizona Christian 4:45.06 5
5 Friesen, Joanna Houghton 4:45.45 4
6 Sandberg, Christina Indiana Wesleyan 4:46.64 3
7 McBeath, Sarah Indiana Wesleyan 4:47.26 2
8 Mark, Katie Dallas Baptist 4:47.32 1
9 Betts, Kylie Azusa Pacific 4:47.41
10 Merkle, Alayna Geneva 4:48.38
11 Wharton, Isabel Indiana Wesleyan 4:48.65
12 Salazar, Anna Dallas Baptist 5:01.92
==========================================================================
Meet: n 4:28.90 5/8/2010 Lydia Wong, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kijima, Reika Azusa Pacific 4:40.28 2 10
2 Hutchinson, Rachel Roberts Wesleyan 4:41.67 2 8
3 Carstensen, Diandra Azusa Pacific 4:41.91 2 6
4 Franks, Kaylee Arizona Christian 4:45.06 2 5
5 Friesen, Joanna Houghton 4:45.45 2 4
6 Sandberg, Christina Indiana Wesleyan 4:46.64 2 3
7 McBeath, Sarah Indiana Wesleyan 4:47.26 2 2
8 Mark, Katie Dallas Baptist 4:47.32 2 1
9 Betts, Kylie Azusa Pacific 4:47.41 2
10 Hammer, Layne Oklahoma Christian 4:47.91 1
11 Merkle, Alayna Geneva 4:48.38 2
12 Wharton, Isabel Indiana Wesleyan 4:48.65 2
13 Rich, Maci Oklahoma Christian 4:50.57 1
14 Reinhard, Jamie Bethel (Ind.) 4:57.34 1
15 Salazar, Anna Dallas Baptist 5:01.92 2
16 Rudi, Sally Point Loma 5:03.60 1
17 McClellan, Jenna Grace 5:04.50 1
18 Ortiz, Brianna Dallas Baptist 5:13.43 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: n 3:46.61 5/1/1996 James Njoroge, Taylor
Meet: n 3:56.47 5/3/2014 Enock Bor, Roberts Wesl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hingson, Ray Greenville 4:06.69
2 Broaddrick, Kyle Oklahoma Christian 4:08.53
3 Leahey, Andrew Southern Nazarene 4:08.75
4 Durrill, Evan Oklahoma Christian 4:09.47
5 Rex, Jonathan Grace 4:09.80
6 Kathman, Kyler Southeastern U. 4:11.06
7 Bender, Justin Roberts Wesleyan 4:15.71
8 Hindes, Keenen Lee (Tenn.) 4:16.92
9 Kaelin, Brennym Oklahoma Christian 4:20.19
10 Vaught, Evan Oklahoma Wesleyan 4:33.70
11 Townes, Andrew Oklahoma Wesleyan 4:37.21
Section 2
1 Bor, Enock Roberts Wesleyan 3:56.47n 10
2 Haws, Grayson Southern Nazarene 3:56.75 8
3 Ayala, Leonel Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:58.02 6
4 Pease, Keith Roberts Wesleyan 3:58.57 5
5 Rodger, Thomas Roberts Wesleyan 4:00.06 4
6 Phillips, Jacob Dallas Baptist 4:00.11 3
7 Dees, Josh Greenville 4:01.20 2
8 Phillips, Ryan Azusa Pacific 4:01.73 1
9 Hartman, Joel Bethel (Ind.) 4:03.55
10 Barrientez, Brayden Oklahoma Christian 4:05.80
11 Elliott, Terris Lee (Tenn.) 4:12.08
==========================================================================
Meet: n 3:46.61 5/1/1996 James Njoroge, Taylor
Meet: n 3:56.47 5/3/2014 Enock Bor, Roberts Wesl
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bor, Enock Roberts Wesleyan 3:56.47n 2 10
2 Haws, Grayson Southern Nazarene 3:56.75 2 8
3 Ayala, Leonel Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:58.02 2 6
4 Pease, Keith Roberts Wesleyan 3:58.57 2 5
5 Rodger, Thomas Roberts Wesleyan 4:00.06 2 4
6 Phillips, Jacob Dallas Baptist 4:00.11 2 3
7 Dees, Josh Greenville 4:01.20 2 2
8 Phillips, Ryan Azusa Pacific 4:01.73 2 1
9 Hartman, Joel Bethel (Ind.) 4:03.55 2
10 Barrientez, Brayden Oklahoma Christian 4:05.80 2
11 Hingson, Ray Greenville 4:06.69 1
12 Broaddrick, Kyle Oklahoma Christian 4:08.53 1
13 Leahey, Andrew Southern Nazarene 4:08.75 1
14 Durrill, Evan Oklahoma Christian 4:09.47 1
15 Rex, Jonathan Grace 4:09.80 1
16 Kathman, Kyler Southeastern U. 4:11.06 1
17 Elliott, Terris Lee (Tenn.) 4:12.08 2
18 Bender, Justin Roberts Wesleyan 4:15.71 1
19 Hindes, Keenen Lee (Tenn.) 4:16.92 1
20 Kaelin, Brennym Oklahoma Christian 4:20.19 1
21 Vaught, Evan Oklahoma Wesleyan 4:33.70 1
22 Townes, Andrew Oklahoma Wesleyan 4:37.21 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: n 13.90 2013 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chesley, Jordan Azusa Pacific 14.33 NWI 10
2 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 14.60 NWI 8
3 Davidson, Kryslynn Shorter 14.69 NWI 6
4 Lake, Zandra Shorter 14.84 NWI 5
5 Zeilenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind.) 14.88 NWI 4
6 Harris, Christiana Campbellsville 15.30 NWI 3
7 Maggio, Jessica Southern Wesleyan 15.32 NWI 2
8 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 16.02 NWI 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: n 13.93 5/2/2000 Darren Youngstrom, Taylor
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Airick Southern Nazarene 14.23 NWI 10
2 Hare, Jacob Azusa Pacific 14.57 NWI 8
3 Smith, Jake Indiana Wesleyan 15.06 NWI 6
4 Vick, Deandre Southern Nazarene 15.40 NWI 5
5 Evans, Tamario Shorter 15.44 NWI 4
6 Kenney, Matthew Azusa Pacific 15.72 NWI 3
7 Paxson, Dalton Geneva 15.91 NWI 2
8 Peoples, Jonah Greenville 16.20 NWI 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Meet: n 54.66 5/3/2014 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Ayana Shorter 54.66n 10
2 Ballard, Ashley Shorter 55.51 8
3 Shuttleworth, Rachel Trinity Western 57.41 6
4 Boren, Johanna Grace 58.22 5
5 Yadao, Kanoelani Azusa Pacific 58.58 4
6 Dupiton, Angelique Dallas Baptist 59.41 3
7 Gilles, Chelsea Greenville 59.83 2
8 Spence, Ashley Bethel (Ind.) 59.86 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Meet: n 47.62 5/3/2014 Malik Fair, Shorter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fair, Malik Shorter 47.62n 10
2 Roachford, Gregory Shorter 47.71 8
3 Dameron, Randall Shorter 47.94 6
4 Rice, Cole Shorter 48.54 5
5 Shulte, David Azusa Pacific 48.57 4
6 Taylor, Lance Grace 48.89 3
7 Mellinger, Jacob Geneva 49.11 2
8 Jimoh, Rilwan Southern Nazarene 49.67 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: n 11.64 5/3/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Meet: n 11.64 5/3/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter 11.64n 0.3 10
2 Smith, Alexis Shorter 11.91 0.3 8
3 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesleyan 12.09 0.3 6
4 Webb, Giselle Shorter 12.10 0.3 5
5 Whitehead, Liza Trinity Western 12.32 0.3 4
6 Wakes, Chelsea Bethel (Ind.) 12.49 0.3 3
7 Gregory, Alex Greenville 12.60 0.3 2
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: n 10.31 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Meet: n 10.31 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Kirk Shorter 10.31n 1.2 10
2 Gray, Bruce Greenville 10.42 1.2 8
3 Evans, Ahmad Bethel (Ind.) 10.65 1.2 6
4 Linde, James Trinity Western 10.68 1.2 5
5 Holman, Dmitri Greenville 10.78 1.2 4
6 Grant, Tommy Bethel (Ind.) 10.79 1.2 3
7 Moon, Bradley Shorter 10.80 1.2 2
8 Wright, Sterling Southern Nazarene 10.93 1.2 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: n 2:11.84 5/5/2007 Carmin Green, Olivet Nazarene
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Harradine, Meg Trinity Western 2:17.78 5
2 Konnick, Jazmin Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:19.68 3
3 Tepper, Danielle Bethel (Ind.) 2:23.19
4 Hill, Gabby Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:23.58
5 Zylstra, Allison Grace 2:27.01
6 McLeod, Tatum Houghton 2:27.36
7 Sharp, Sarah Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:31.67
8 Ortiz, Brenda Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:36.79
9 Bennett, Hillary Southwestern 2:38.00
Section 2
1 Orozco, Jocelyn Azusa Pacific 2:20.70 1
2 Swenson, Hallie Point Loma 2:21.51
3 Hamilton, Lauren Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.81
4 Childers, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 2:22.24
5 Cowan, Maegan Oklahoma Christian 2:24.08
6 Bryan, Emily Lee (Tenn.) 2:24.23
7 Merkle, Alayna Geneva 2:25.76
8 Miller, Storyie Lee (Tenn.) 2:27.62
9 Dotter, Marissa Point Loma 2:31.44
10 Fisher, Meagan Bethel (Ind.) 2:32.47
11 Prugh, Brianna Lee (Tenn.) 2:34.51
Section 3
1 Kijima, Reika Azusa Pacific 2:15.52 10
2 Moore, Courtney Fresno Pacific 2:16.31 8
3 Hust, Rachel Roberts Wesleyan 2:17.18 6
4 Jenkins, Destiny Shorter 2:19.08 4
5 Ebert, Brandee Tenn Temple 2:20.56 2
6 Poplawski, Alisa Point Loma 2:20.89
7 Kamp, Julie Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.62
8 Hutchinson, Rachel Roberts Wesleyan 2:22.92
9 Carstensen, Diandra Azusa Pacific 2:23.77
10 Betts, Kylie Azusa Pacific 2:23.83
11 Sikorski, Leah Shorter 2:24.85
12 Gaesser, Angel Indiana Wesleyan 2:25.10
==========================================================================
Meet: n 2:11.84 5/5/2007 Carmin Green, Olivet Nazarene
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kijima, Reika Azusa Pacific 2:15.52 3 10
2 Moore, Courtney Fresno Pacific 2:16.31 3 8
3 Hust, Rachel Roberts Wesleyan 2:17.18 3 6
4 Harradine, Meg Trinity Western 2:17.78 1 5
5 Jenkins, Destiny Shorter 2:19.08 3 4
6 Konnick, Jazmin Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:19.68 1 3
7 Ebert, Brandee Tenn Temple 2:20.56 3 2
8 Orozco, Jocelyn Azusa Pacific 2:20.70 2 1
9 Poplawski, Alisa Point Loma 2:20.89 3
10 Swenson, Hallie Point Loma 2:21.51 2
11 Kamp, Julie Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.62 3
12 Hamilton, Lauren Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.81 2
13 Childers, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 2:22.24 2
14 Hutchinson, Rachel Roberts Wesleyan 2:22.92 3
15 Tepper, Danielle Bethel (Ind.) 2:23.19 1
16 Hill, Gabby Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:23.58 1
17 Carstensen, Diandra Azusa Pacific 2:23.77 3
18 Betts, Kylie Azusa Pacific 2:23.83 3
19 Cowan, Maegan Oklahoma Christian 2:24.08 2
20 Bryan, Emily Lee (Tenn.) 2:24.23 2
21 Sikorski, Leah Shorter 2:24.85 3
22 Gaesser, Angel Indiana Wesleyan 2:25.10 3
23 Merkle, Alayna Geneva 2:25.76 2
24 Zylstra, Allison Grace 2:27.01 1
25 McLeod, Tatum Houghton 2:27.36 1
26 Miller, Storyie Lee (Tenn.) 2:27.62 2
27 Dotter, Marissa Point Loma 2:31.44 2
28 Sharp, Sarah Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:31.67 1
29 Fisher, Meagan Bethel (Ind.) 2:32.47 2
30 Prugh, Brianna Lee (Tenn.) 2:34.51 2
31 Ortiz, Brenda Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:36.79 1
32 Bennett, Hillary Southwestern 2:38.00 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: n 1:49.54 5/1/1995 James Njoroge, Taylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Prajea, Mihai Trinity Western 1:58.06 3 1:58.054
2 Huerta III, Erasmo Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:00.89
3 Welch, Drew Southern Wesleyan 2:02.08
4 Lee, Matthew Grace 2:02.24
5 Kimmel, Logan Bethel (Ind.) 2:03.30
6 Alexander, Ethan Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:04.57
7 Kathman, Kyler Southeastern U. 2:04.81
Section 2
1 Herbert, Andres Bethel (Ind.) 1:57.79 4
2 Martin, Hansen Indiana Wesleyan J1:58.06 2 1:58.057
3 Gullette, Adam Lee (Tenn.) 1:58.73
4 Marshall, Adam Trinity Western 1:59.39
5 Allyn, Nathan Greenville 2:00.01
6 Blain, Austin Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:00.04
7 Knuth, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.27
8 Rodger, Thomas Roberts Wesleyan 2:00.53
9 Rex, Jonathan Grace 2:00.76
10 Massey, Carson Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:06.13
Section 3
1 Ragge, Jihad Shorter 1:55.90 10
2 Graham, Donovan Grace 1:56.83 8
3 McKee, Riley Azusa Pacific 1:57.06 6
4 Kipchumba, Emmanuel Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.78 5
5 Contreras, Emmanuel Trinity Lutheran 1:58.49 1
6 Haws, Grayson Southern Nazarene 1:58.87
7 Dees, Josh Greenville 1:59.11
8 Phillips, Ryan Azusa Pacific 2:01.39
9 Pease, Keith Roberts Wesleyan 2:01.79
10 Graves, Rashaad Southeastern U. 2:02.39
==========================================================================
Meet: n 1:49.54 5/1/1995 James Njoroge, Taylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ragge, Jihad Shorter 1:55.90 3 10
2 Graham, Donovan Grace 1:56.83 3 8
3 McKee, Riley Azusa Pacific 1:57.06 3 6
4 Kipchumba, Emmanuel Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.78 3 5
5 Herbert, Andres Bethel (Ind.) 1:57.79 2 4
6 Prajea, Mihai Trinity Western 1:58.06 1 3 1:58.054
7 Martin, Hansen Indiana Wesleyan J1:58.06 2 2 1:58.057
8 Contreras, Emmanuel Trinity Lutheran 1:58.49 3 1
9 Gullette, Adam Lee (Tenn.) 1:58.73 2
10 Haws, Grayson Southern Nazarene 1:58.87 3
11 Dees, Josh Greenville 1:59.11 3
12 Marshall, Adam Trinity Western 1:59.39 2
13 Allyn, Nathan Greenville 2:00.01 2
14 Blain, Austin Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:00.04 2
15 Knuth, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.27 2
16 Rodger, Thomas Roberts Wesleyan 2:00.53 2
17 Rex, Jonathan Grace 2:00.76 2
18 Huerta III, Erasmo Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:00.89 1
19 Phillips, Ryan Azusa Pacific 2:01.39 3
20 Pease, Keith Roberts Wesleyan 2:01.79 3
21 Welch, Drew Southern Wesleyan 2:02.08 1
22 Lee, Matthew Grace 2:02.24 1
23 Graves, Rashaad Southeastern U. 2:02.39 3
24 Kimmel, Logan Bethel (Ind.) 2:03.30 1
25 Alexander, Ethan Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:04.57 1
26 Kathman, Kyler Southeastern U. 2:04.81 1
27 Massey, Carson Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:06.13 2
===================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: n 1:01.20 5/3/2014 Anastasia Pearse, Trinity West
Meet: n 1:01.20 5/3/2014 Anastasia Pearse, Trinity West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pearse, Anastasia Trinity Western 1:01.20n 10
2 Tallon, Ashley Fresno Pacific 1:02.67 8
3 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 1:03.20 6
4 Edwards, Tia Fresno Pacific 1:03.63 5
5 Williams, Hannah Indiana Wesleyan 1:05.63 4
6 Chesley, Jordan Azusa Pacific 1:05.87 3
7 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 1:06.01 2
8 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 1:06.77 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: n 52.70 5/3/2008 Jordan Sauser, Faith Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Tanner Azusa Pacific 53.52 10
2 Brinson, John Fresno Pacific 54.35 8
3 Roberds, Wake Shorter 54.36 6
4 McMillan, Jhante Southern Wesleyan 54.43 5
5 Hamilton, Andrew Indiana Wesleyan 54.73 4
6 Johnson, Airick Southern Nazarene 55.42 3
7 Manning, Treyvon Greenville 55.59 2
8 Sedam, Sameer Azusa Pacific 56.45 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: n 23.73 2013 Lekesha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter 23.85 0.9 10
2 Ballard, Ashley Shorter 24.30 0.9 8
3 Smith, Alexis Shorter 24.48 0.9 6
4 Webb, Giselle Shorter 24.64 0.9 5
5 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Bethel (Ind.) 25.26 0.9 4
6 Gregory, Alex Greenville 26.01 0.9 3
7 Yadao, Kanoelani Azusa Pacific 26.08 0.9 2
8 Helms, Somer Oklahoma Christian 26.43 0.9 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: n 20.49 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Meet: n 20.49 5/3/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Kirk Shorter 20.49n -0.2 10
2 Gray, Bruce Greenville 21.04 -0.2 8
3 Linde, James Trinity Western 21.17 -0.2 6
4 Fair, Malik Shorter 21.36 -0.2 5
5 Douglas, Ronald Azusa Pacific 21.54 -0.2 4
6 Dameron, Randall Shorter 21.58 -0.2 3
7 Peoples, Jonah Greenville 22.21 -0.2 2
8 Gipson, Demytreus Campbellsville 22.42 -0.2 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: n 17:14.85 5/2/2009 Nicole Santos, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bruce, Kelsey Dallas Baptist 17:47.11 10
2 Hite, Taylor Indiana Wesleyan 18:19.93 8
3 Durrwachter, Julie Dallas Baptist 18:21.52 6
4 Hulton, Megan Roberts Wesleyan 18:31.19 5
5 Franks, Kaylee Arizona Christian 18:34.97 4
6 Foss, Alyssa Indiana Wesleyan 18:37.41 3
7 Arch, Katherine Indiana Wesleyan 18:42.17 2
8 Horswell, Brooke Indiana Wesleyan 18:44.06 1
9 Johnson, Megan Southern Nazarene 18:47.45
10 Meade, Glynnis Dallas Baptist 18:50.78
11 Spicher, Shea Shorter 18:50.85
12 Toole, Lindsey Emmanuel (Ga.) 18:56.92
13 Sikma, Kristie Azusa Pacific 19:02.32
14 Matthews, Ashley Lee (Tenn.) 19:08.06
15 Koskela, Natalie Azusa Pacific 19:16.13
16 Taft, Hannah Roberts Wesleyan 19:32.66
17 Ward, Brittany Roberts Wesleyan 19:44.06
18 Lyons, Elizabeth Azusa Pacific 19:52.62
19 Rayas, Sarah Dallas Baptist 20:07.47
20 Baker, Rosie Greenville 20:09.11
21 Salazar, Anna Dallas Baptist 20:19.74
22 Mckinney, Andrea Southern Nazarene 20:23.44
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: n 14:34.98 5/2/2002 Sergio Reyes, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smalley, D'Andre Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:59.44 10
2 Diaz, Roberto Oklahoma Christian 15:01.34 8
3 De Schiffart, Joel Trinity Western 15:01.77 6
4 Bor, Enock Roberts Wesleyan 15:12.72 5
5 Cross, Jordan Shorter 15:18.40 4
6 Keirns, Bryant Oklahoma Christian 15:24.84 3
7 Walker, Mike Lee (Tenn.) 15:30.48 2
8 Laubach, Tyler Indiana Wesleyan 15:39.94 1
9 Reinking, Jacob Indiana Wesleyan 15:58.49
10 Brown, Kevin Roberts Wesleyan 16:04.29
11 Bredeson, Zachary Arizona Christian 16:07.82
12 Wilson, John Indiana Wesleyan 16:09.17
13 Perez, Noe Southern Nazarene 16:15.15
14 Pena, Stephen Southeastern U. 16:27.34
15 Fraser, AJ Bethel (Ind.) 16:34.93
16 Shannon, Lucas Southeastern U. 17:21.80
-- Buscheck, Peter Azusa Pacific DNF
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: n 3:48.19 2013 McMurry University
Meet: n 3:52.22 5/1/2014 Shorter, Shorter
A Walker, A Ballard, G Webb, L Spikes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shorter 'A' 3:50.16n 10
1) Walker, Ayana 2) Ballard, Ashley
3) Webb, Giselle 4) Spikes, Lakeisha
2 Fresno Pacific 'A' 3:50.30n 8
1) Marshall, Hanisha 2) Tallon, Ashley
3) Edwards, Tia 4) Moore, Courtney
3 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:54.51 6
1) Chesley, Jordan 2) Kijima, Reika
3) Carstensen, Diandra 4) Yadao, Kanoelani
4 Trinity Western 'A' 3:57.24 5
1) Shuttleworth, Rachel 2) Pearse, Anastasia
3) Harradine, Meg 4) Whitehead, Liza
5 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:57.82 4
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca 2) Cowan, Maegan
3) Helms, Somer 4) Dennis, Andrea
6 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:58.95 3
1) Williams, Hannah 2) Rupp, Emily
3) Bantz, Emily 4) Benware, Talia
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Azusa Pacific 123.50
3) Indiana Wesleyan 108.50 4) Bethel (Ind.) 75.50
5) Point Loma 62.50 6) Fresno Pacific 57
7) Dallas Baptist 42 8) Oklahoma Christian 37
9) Trinity Western 33 10) Roberts Wesleyan 29
11) Greenville 24 12) Trinity Lutheran 18
13) Houghton 16 14) Southern Wesleyan 13
15) Lee (Tenn.) 12 16) Arizona Christian 10
16) Grace 10 18) Campbellsville 9
19) Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 20) Geneva 6
21) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5 21) Mississippi College 5
23) Southwestern Christian 2 23) Tennessee Temple Universi 2
23) York (Neb.) 2 26) New Hope Christian 1
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
2014 NCCAA Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Shorter College
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: n 3:10.87 5/3/2014 Shorter, Shorter
G Roachford, R Dameron, C Rice, M Fair
Meet: n 3:14.82 5/1/2014 Shorter, Shorter
G Roachford, R Dameron, C Rice, M Fair
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shorter 'A' 3:10.87n 10
1) Roachford, Gregory 2) Dameron, Randall
3) Rice, Cole 4) Fair, Malik
2 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:15.69 8
1) Crawford, Cory 2) Henry, Tanner
3) McKee, Riley 4) Shulte, David
3 Greenville 'A' 3:16.24 6
1) Garcia, Josh 2) Niehaus, Branden
3) Manning, Treyvon 4) Gray, Bruce
4 Southern Nazarene 'A' 3:17.39 5
1) Jimoh, Rilwan 2) Wright, Sterling
3) Haws, Grayson 4) Vick, Deandre
5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 'A' 3:19.16 4
1) Lewis, Alton 2) Ayers, Curtis
3) Massey, Carson 4) Alexander, Ethan
6 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:20.25 3
1) Hendricks, Alex 2) Martin, Hansen
3) Harvey, Casey 4) Dias, Malcolm
7 Dallas Baptist 'A' 3:21.55 2
1) Warrington, Jason 2) Phillips, Jacob
3) Wright, Devon 4) Price, Andrew
8 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:22.41 1
1) Foust, Tanner 2) Baumgartner, Brett
3) Schieldt, Murry 4) Sowders, Connor
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shorter 141 2) Bethel (Ind.) 86.50
3) Azusa Pacific 86 4) Greenville 73
5) Southern Nazarene 69.50 6) Roberts Wesleyan 61
7) Indiana Wesleyan 46 8) Oklahoma Christian 40
9) Trinity Western 36 9) Emmanuel (Ga.) 36
9) Fresno Pacific 36 12) Lee (Tenn.) 30
13) Houghton 19 14) Trinity Lutheran 16
15) Geneva 15 16) Dallas Baptist 13
17) Grace 11 18) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8
19) Arizona Christian 7 20) Southern Wesleyan 5
20) York (Neb.) 5 22) Campbellsville 4
23) Tennessee Temple Universit 3 24) Mississippi College 2