Southwest Dekalb Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.51 | Laniya Rogers-English | 5th | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
13.19 | SB | Ahmari Rawls | 18th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.72 | Azure Middlebrooks | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.51 | SB | Ashley Middlebrooks | 6th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
1:03.79 | Cori Bostic | 18th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
1:07.05 | SB | Unique Earley | 35th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.18 | Ashley Middlebrooks | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
3:00.00 | Raekwan Bostic | 39th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:01.87 | Raekwan Bostic | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:15.36 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
83-8 | Cori Bostic | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
82-7 | SB | Emma Mbaba | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-5 | SB | Cori Bostic | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24-0.5 | Emma Mbaba | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.23 | SB | Travis Bacon | 13th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.98 | SB | Storthong Goosby III | 15th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
24.59 | Justin Tomlin | 37th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.25 | Terryon Conwell | 1st | Finals H11 | Complete Results | |
50.26 | Justin Tomlin | 3rd | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
50.49 | Raymond White | 4th | Finals H11 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.31 | SB | Shonto Williams | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.49 | Lucas Sanabria | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.21 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:21.48 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Tariq Bradford | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-7 | Tariq Bradford | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
154-1 | Montavius Coleman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
109-7 | Timerik Cook | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
90-5 | Nicholas Edwards | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-1.5 | Montavius Coleman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-1 | Timerik Cook | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-0 | Nicholas Edwards | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |