*********** Women's 5K Results **********
Saucony Invitational hosted by Truett McConell
Unicoi State Park
Helen, GA
September 13, 2014
Results Provided by Runners Fit Race Works
Collegiate Women 5K
Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ========================= == ====================== ======= =====
1 1 Brittany Aikens Sr Brenau 19:35.3 6:19
2 2 Utami Ketchem So Brenau 19:46.6 6:22
3 3 Beth Burgess Sr Covenant 20:20.5 6:33
4 4 Ruthie Cargill Jr Covenant 20:57.0 6:45
5 5 Margaret Fitch Fr Covenant 21:06.6 6:48
6 6 Hollyann Goble So Auburn Montgomery 21:06.8 6:48
7 7 Reese Bowles Fr North Georgia Tech 21:23.4 6:54
8 8 Esther Anderson Jr Covenant 21:27.3 6:55
9 9 Sharlie Brooks Jr Auburn Montgomery 21:36.7 6:58
10 10 Abby Irwin Fr Covenant 21:42.1 7:00
11 11 Deishane' Honeycutt Jr Brenau 21:43.8 7:00
12 12 Anna Hankal So Covenant 21:47.4 7:01
13 13 Jasmine Ray Jr Brenau 21:50.4 7:02
14 14 Kaitlyn Gearing Fr Brenau 21:53.1 7:03
15 15 Megan Lawhead So Piedmont 21:55.2 7:04
16 16 Brooke Schultz Fr Auburn Montgomery 21:56.0 7:04
17 17 Jordan Francis Fr Covenant 22:09.2 7:08
18 18 Carrie Ruis So Piedmont 22:10.9 7:09
19 19 Clessie Kendrick Sr Toccoa Falls 22:14.2 7:10
20 20 Johannah Couch Jr Johnson 22:22.9 7:13
21 21 Jamie Smith Fr Toccoa Falls 22:26.4 7:14
22 22 Katelynn Burns Fr Auburn Montgomery 22:30.0 7:15
23 23 Kelly Dawson Fr Auburn Montgomery 22:46.2 7:20
24 24 Kyah Eglitis Fr Truett McConnell 22:55.2 7:23
25 25 Tyana Luna Jr Brenau 23:01.8 7:25
26 26 Morgan Hume Fr Johnson 23:03.4 7:26
27 27 Jazzmine Gonzalez So Rhinehardt 23:03.9 7:26
28 28 Rachel Tolliver Sr Piedmont 23:06.1 7:27
29 29 Isabella Brown So Piedmont 23:08.5 7:27
30 30 Tamera Julkes Clarke Atlanta 23:09.5 7:28
31 31 Danielle Riggs Fr Auburn Montgomery 23:11.6 7:28
32 32 Emily Hood Fr Truett McConnell 23:12.1 7:29
33 33 Vanessa Hurtado Sr Truett McConnell 23:21.2 7:31
34 34 Kiersten Baltus Fr Truett McConnell 23:37.6 7:37
35 35 Cameron Hawkins Fr Rhinehardt 23:43.5 7:39
36 36 Ismaelle Occeus So Brenau 23:55.7 7:43
37 37 Cambree Rose Sr Truett McConnell 23:56.6 7:43
38 38 Samantha Coblentz Jr Johnson 23:57.5 7:43
39 Aunica Clinton So Brenau 24:00.3 7:44
40 Julia Price Fr Covenant 24:08.7 7:47
41 Monika Nwajei So Brenau 24:10.0 7:47
42 Brianna Archer Fr Brenau 24:10.5 7:47
43 39 Amanda Spreecher Fr Truett McConnell 24:15.3 7:49
44 40 Anna Mills Fr Rhinehardt 24:19.9 7:50
45 41 Mackenzie Murley Fr Toccoa Falls 24:22.7 7:51
46 42 Claire Cox Fr Johnson 24:44.4 7:58
47 43 Kimberly Zahm Fr North Georgia Tech 24:45.6 7:59
48 44 Megan Hawkins Fr Auburn Montgomery 24:48.9 8:00
49 45 Shannon Garrett So North Georgia Tech 25:03.5 8:04
50 46 Cynthia Smith Clarke Atlanta 25:04.2 8:05
51 47 Shelby Bennett Fr Rhinehardt 25:12.4 8:07
52 48 Jodi Braselton Sr Toccoa Falls 25:21.2 8:10
53 49 Paige Peterson Fr Johnson 25:31.1 8:13
54 Sarah Jo Griffith Fr Covenant 25:37.1 8:15
55 50 D’Yanna McCaskill Clarke Atlanta 25:41.0 8:16
56 51 Tylisha James Clarke Atlanta 25:48.6 8:19
57 52 Emilie Calleja Fr Toccoa Falls 25:50.3 8:19
58 53 Ansley Avera Fr Rhinehardt 25:53.7 8:21
59 54 Allison Reid Jr Johnson 25:58.8 8:22
60 55 Harley Palmer SO Piedmont 26:13.4 8:27
61 Anazjah Mayes So Brenau 26:22.9 8:30
62 56 Brittany Schmidt So North Georgia Tech 26:29.5 8:32
63 57 Sarah Lockwood Jr Toccoa Falls 26:43.8 8:37
64 58 Diana McAmis So Toccoa Falls 26:44.4 8:37
65 Kristin McDeavitt Fr Toccoa Falls 26:49.3 8:38
66 59 Acacia Stillwell So Johnson 27:10.8 8:45
67 60 Sanley Richemond Clarke Atlanta 27:11.3 8:46
68 61 Haley Mewborn Fr Rhinehardt 27:26.9 8:51
69 62 Kaylee Rhinesmith So Rhinehardt 27:29.6 8:51
70 Savannah Brown Sr Auburn Montgomery 27:35.9 8:53
71 63 Shani Minter Fr North Georgia Tech 27:46.2 8:57
72 64 Delia Hines Jr Truett McConnell 28:34.4 9:12
73 Naomi Hixson Jr Johnson 28:39.6 9:14
74 65 Andrea Bell Fr Piedmont 28:46.5 9:16
75 Eva Williams Fr Brenau 28:52.4 9:18
76 66 Clairese MacCualey Fr North Georgia Tech 28:55.5 9:19
77 Kelsey Dawson So Rhinehardt 29:08.8 9:23
78 67 Tiffany Murrillo Fr Piedmont 29:30.3 9:30
79 Brittany Neubert So Toccoa Falls 29:33.9 9:31
80 Emily Kresman Sr Toccoa Falls 29:55.0 9:38
81 Emily Nifong Sr Johnson 31:14.0 10:04
82 Abigail Finn So Rhinehardt 31:40.0 10:12
83 Riley Moss Jr Johnson 31:46.0 10:14