Athens Area Championships

Athens, GA
Hosted by Cedar Shoals

Day 2 Large School Results

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                       04/13/2006

Athens Area Championships / Large School Division - 04/11/2006
       The Jungle / Cedar Shoals High School, Athens, GA

Girls Large School Long Jump Finals                           
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Anna Oglesby                 Cedar Shoals      18\'1.5    
   2 Jaimeca Cooper               Clarke Central    17\'3.25   
   3 Brittany Johnson             Clarke Central    16\'0.75   
   4 Shaquita Young          11   Oconee County     15\'7.5    
   5 Aundrielle Graydon      12   Oconee County     14\'9.75   
   6 Gabrielle Brooks             Cedar Shoals      14\'9      
   7 Tawana Gilham                Cedar Shoals      13\'8.25   


Girls Large School Triple Jump Finals                         
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Cherelle Pullen              Clarke Central    35\'10.5   
   2 Beth Lattimore               Clarke Central    32\'10.5   
   3 Sadonna Fluore               Cedar Shoals      31\'11.5   
   4 Anjelica Nugent              Cedar Shoals      31\'5      
   5 Christina Walker        11   Oconee County     30\'8.25   
   6 Karie Benko             11   Oconee County     NJ        
   6 Anna Oglesby                 Cedar Shoals      NJ        


Girls Large School High Jump Finals                           
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Shaquita Young          11   Oconee County     5\'6       
   2 Brittany Johnson             Clarke Central    4\'10      
   3 Sierra Woodley               Clarke Central    4\'8       
   4 Christina Walker        11   Oconee County     4\'6       
   5 Tammesha Law                 Cedar Shoals      4\'4       
   6 Brittany Smith               Clarke Central    4\'2       


Girls Large School  Pole Vault Finals                         
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Karie Benko             11   Oconee County     9\'0       
   2 Annelise Kay                 Cedar Shoals      8\'6       
   3 Kathlyn Bradbury             Clarke Central    8\'0       
   4 Philneka Scruggs             Cedar Shoals      7\'6 J     
   5 Latiefa Gresham              Clarke Central    7\'6       
   6 Nicole Polk             10   Oconee County     NH        


Girls Large School  Shot Put Finals                           
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Takitta Lumpkin         12   Oconee County     33\'3      
   2 Tammesha Law                 Cedar Shoals      32\'9      
   3 Rayion Brown                 Clarke Central    31\'6.25   
   4 Azua Allen                   Clarke Central    31\'1.5    
   5 Jacklen Rice            10   Oconee County     27\'0.25   
   6 Katie Walter            11   Oconee County     23\'6.5    


Girls Large School  Discus Throw Finals                       
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Thri Idemudia                Clarke Central    98\'8      
   2 Tammesha Law                 Cedar Shoals      97\'1      
   3 Cherelle Pullen              Clarke Central    93\'9      
   4 Brandy Mims                  Clarke Central    83\'5      
   5 Jacklen Rice            10   Oconee County     81\'7      
   6 Takitta Lumpkin         12   Oconee County     69\'4      
   7 Emily Martin            12   Oconee County     62\'4.25   


Girls Large School 1600 Meter Run Finals                      
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Carly Souther           12   Oconee County     5:49      
   2 Allison Hall            11   Oconee County     6:10      
   3 Mary Emmi               11   Oconee County     6:23      
   4 Maggie Friedline             Clarke Central    6:32      
   5 Lauren Pittman               Cedar Shoals      NT        
   5 Rachel Amster                Cedar Shoals      NT        
   6 Beth Ann Mathis              Cedar Shoals      NT        


Girls Large School  4x100 Meter Relay Finals                  
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Clarke Central                                 48.63     
   2 Oconee County                                  49.20     
   3 Cedar Shoals                                   49.53     
   4 Clarke Central                                 51.07     
   5 Cedar Shoals                                   52.15     


Boys Large School  Long Jump Finals                           
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Jake Thompson                Cedar Shoals      20\'10.75  
   2 Michael Scott                Cedar Shoals      20\'5      
   3 Josh Hurst                   Clarke Central    19\'7.5    
   4 Josh Stokes             12   Oconee County     19\'6      
   5 Chris Brown             11   Oconee County     18\'11.5   
   6 Kenjuan Farley               Clarke Central    18\'9      
   7 Johnny Daniel                Cedar Shoals      18\'6.5    
   8 Bryant Grant            12   Oconee County     17\'11.5   
   9 Rochelle Carter              Clarke Central    16\'11     


Boys Large School Triple Jump Finals                          
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Bubba Freeman                Cedar Shoals      42\'9.5    
   2 Josh Hurst                   Clarke Central    42\'5.75   
   3 Johnny Daniel                Cedar Shoals      42\'3.5    
   4 Kenjuan Farley               Clarke Central    41\'6.75   
   5 Josh Stokes             12   Oconee County     40\'9.25   
   6 Bryant Grant            12   Oconee County     39\'3.5    
   7 Dion Giles                   Cedar Shoals      39\'1      
   8 Harry Day               12   Oconee County     36\'1.5    


Boys Large School High Jump Finals                            
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Michael Scott                Cedar Shoals      6\'0       
   2 Greg Roseboro                Cedar Shoals      5\'10      
   3 Jonathan Stanley             Cedar Shoals      5\'8       
   4 Hunter Brantley         9    Oconee County     5\'6       
   5 Bernie Pritchard        9    Oconee County     5\'4       
   6 Larry Walters                Clarke Central    NH        


Boys Large School  Pole Vault Finals                          
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Jordan Scott            12   Oconee County     16\'0 Standards Max
   2 Adam Reed               11   Oconee County     14\'6      
   3 Dustin Collier               Clarke Central    12\'6      
   4 Adam McRee                   Cedar Shoals      11\'6      
   5 Robert Packer                Clarke Central    11\'0      
   6 Blake Benson                 Cedar Shoals      10\'0      
   6 Harrison Powell              Cedar Shoals      10\'0      
   8 Logan Brantley          9    Oconee County     10\'0      
   9 Dillon Collier               Clarke Central    9\'6       


Boys Large School  Shot Put Finals                            
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Mike Green              12   Cedar Shoals      53\'3.5    
   2 Marcus Richardson            Cedar Shoals      45\'8.5    
   3 Tyler Upton             12   Oconee County     44\'4.75   
   4 Domonique Watson        12   Oconee County     43\'6.75   
   5 Moses Little                 Cedar Shoals      43\'3.5    
   6 Trevino Woods                Clarke Central    41\'2.5    
   7 Terry Reid                   Clarke Central    35\'3.75   
   8 Jonathan Swain               Clarke Central    34\'6      


Boys Large School  Discus Throw Finals                        
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Josh Hurst                   Clarke Central    142\'6     
   2 Mike Green              12   Cedar Shoals      136\'6     
   3 Taylor Pass                  Cedar Shoals      127\'2     
   4 S. Parks                     Cedar Shoals      121\'10    
   5 Troy Cannon             12   Oconee County     117\'11.5  
   6 Nathaniel Grider        11   Oconee County     110\'1     
   7 Tyler Woodworth         10   Oconee County     106\'10    
   8 Ben Morris                   Clarke Central    101\'4     
   9 D Edwards                    Clarke Central    100\'2     


Boys Large School  1600 Meter Run Finals                      
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Kirk Carter             12   Oconee County     4:31.0    
   2 Paul Kasey                   Clarke Central    4:45.0    
   3 Robert Taylor           12   Oconee County     4:48.7    
   4 Cullen Timmons               Clarke Central    4:56.0    
   5 Aaron Stander                Cedar Shoals      NT        
   5 Harry Valentine              Cedar Shoals      NT        
   6 Dong Ho Gwak                 Cedar Shoals      NT        
   7 Matthew Range                Clarke Central    NT        


Boys Large School  4x100 Meter Relay Finals                   
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Clarke Central                                 42.11     
   2 Cedar Shoals                                   42.73     
   3 Clarke Central                                 44.13     
   4 Cedar Shoals                                   44.46     
   5 Oconee County                                  DQ        


Girls Large School  400 Meter Dash Finals                     
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Brittany Johnson             Clarke Central    59.50     
   2 Gabrielle Brooks             Cedar Shoals      59.66     
   3 Anjelica Nugent              Cedar Shoals      60.72     
   4 Tequandra Echols             Cedar Shoals      61.51     
   5 Waraya Clark                 Clarke Central    61.75     
   6 Joanna Walters               Clarke Central    62.37     
   7 Lindsay Reddish         10   Oconee County     64.40     


Boys Large School  400 Meter Dash Finals                      
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Jordan Scott            12   Oconee County     49.38     
   2 Blake Gordon            12   Oconee County     51.88     
   3  Smith                       Cedar Shoals      51.93     
   4 Michael Scott                Cedar Shoals      52.72     
   5 Terrance Scruggs             Clarke Central    53.30     
   6 Markis Teasley               Clarke Central    53.84     
   7 Grant Loudermilk        11   Oconee County     55.35     


Girls Large School 100 Meter Dash Finals                      
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Aundrielle Graydon      12   Oconee County     12.23     
   2 Jalesia Moses                Clarke Central    12.34     
   3 Anna Oglesby                 Cedar Shoals      12.39     
   4 Rickola Smith                Cedar Shoals      12.79     
   5 Jaimeca Cooper               Clarke Central    13.02     
   6 Christi Lumpkin         10   Oconee County     13.42     
   7 Santerica Scott              Cedar Shoals      13.51     


Boys Large School 100 Meter Dash Finals                       
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Darrieon Robinson            Clarke Central    10.86     
   2 Chris Brown             11   Oconee County     10.91     
   3 Sammy Freeman                Cedar Shoals      11.03     
   4 Dominique Faust              Clarke Central    11.05     
   5 Jake Thompson                Cedar Shoals      11.12     
   6 Lebyron Torrance             Cedar Shoals      11.34     
   7 Emeka Akoh              11   Oconee County     11.35     
   8 Bryant Grant            12   Oconee County     11.58     
   9 Samson Aryango               Clarke Central    11.80     


Girls Large School  100 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Shaquita Young          11   Oconee County     16.81     
   2 Natasha Wright               Clarke Central    17.59     
   3 Nicole Polk             10   Oconee County     17.83     
   4 Likevia Cox                  Cedar Shoals      18.82     
   5 Kamilah Roberts              Cedar Shoals      19.38     
   6 Kendra Perry                 Clarke Central    20.37     


Boys Large School  110 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Sam Craig               12   Cedar Shoals      14.68     
   2 Daniel Mobley           10   Oconee County     15.23     
   3 Cameron Fields          10   Oconee County     16.34     
   4 Jarmel Goodman               Clarke Central    16.50     
   5 RJ Thomas                    Cedar Shoals      17.98     
   6 Milton Baker                 Clarke Central    19.64     


Girls Large School  800 Meter Run Finals                      
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Lindsay Taras           10   Oconee County     2:31.0    
   2  No Name A                   Clarke Central    2:35.0    
   3 Rachel Bennett          11   Oconee County     2:47.0    
   4  No Name B                   Clarke Central    2:49.0    


Boys Large School  800 Meter Run Finals                       
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Kirk Carter             12   Oconee County     1:57.0    
   2 Blake Gordon            12   Oconee County     2:05.0    
   3 Johnny Woods                 Clarke Central    2:07.0    
   4 Greg Roseboro                Cedar Shoals      2:09.0    
   5  Davis                       Cedar Shoals      2:15.0    
   6 Terrance Fambro              Clarke Central    2:17.0    


Girls Large School 200 Meter Dash Finals                      
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Aundrielle Graydon      12   Oconee County     25.57     
   2 Rickola Smith                Cedar Shoals      27.04     
   3 Santerica Scott              Cedar Shoals      27.35     


Boys Large School  200 Meter Dash Finals                      
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Darrieon Robinson            Clarke Central    22.38     
   2 Jordan Scott            12   Oconee County     22.42     
   3 Chris Brown             11   Oconee County     22.61     
   4 Emeka Akoh              11   Oconee County     23.07     
   5 Brandon Watkins              Cedar Shoals      23.14     
   6 Dominique Faust              Clarke Central    23.18     
   7 Ravente Nowell               Cedar Shoals      23.35     
   8 Vince Reid                   Cedar Shoals      24.32     
   9 H. Hall                      Cedar Shoals      24.47     
  10 M. Johnson                   Clarke Central    24.86     


Girls Large School 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Ashley Burgess               Clarke Central    48.14     
   2 Natasha Wright               Clarke Central    49.17     
   3 Alexis Greenwood             Cedar Shoals      51.50     
   4 Nicole Polk             10   Oconee County     51.86     
   5 Likevia Cox                  Cedar Shoals      52.15     
   6 Lindsay Reddish         10   Oconee County     55.29     
   7 A Rushing                    Cedar Shoals      67.74     


Boys Large School  300 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Sam Craig               12   Cedar Shoals      37.70     
   2 Christian Norton             Clarke Central    41.02     
   3 Terrance Scruggs             Clarke Central    41.14     
   4 Daniel Mobley           10   Oconee County     41.76     
   5 Cameron Fields          10   Oconee County     41.80     
   6 Johnny Daniel                Cedar Shoals      41.82     
   7  Maxey                       Clarke Central    45.37     
   8 RJ Thomas                    Cedar Shoals      45.74     
   9 Zack Roberts                 Cedar Shoals      50.50     


Girls Large School  3200 Meter Run Finals                     
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Carly Souther           12   Oconee County     12:38.0   
   2 Allison Hall            11   Oconee County     13:44.0   
   3 Maggie Friedline             Clarke Central    14:06.0   
   4 Mary Emmi               11   Oconee County     14:25.0   


Boys Large School  3200 Meter Run Finals                      
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Paul Kasey                   Clarke Central    10:32.0   
   2 Cullen Timmons               Clarke Central    10:42.0   
   3 Daniel Bush             12   Oconee County     10:50.0   
   4 Robert Taylor           12   Oconee County     11:14.0   
   5 Aaron Stander                Cedar Shoals      11:51.0   
   6 Dong Ho Gwak                 Cedar Shoals      11:53.0   
   7 Andrew Paine            10   Oconee County     NT        


Girls Large School  4x400 Meter Relay Finals                  
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Clarke Central                                 4:08.0    
   2 Cedar Shoals                                   4:09.0    
   3 Clarke Central                                 4:12.0    
   4 Cedar Shoals                                   4:13.0    
   5 Oconee County                                  4:17.0    
   6 Oconee County                                            


Boys Large School  4x400 Meter Relay Finals                   
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Cedar Shoals                                   3:23.26   
   2 Oconee County                                  3:23.30   
   3 Clarke Central                                 3:27.0    
   4 Clarke Central                                 3:30.0    
   5 Cedar Shoals                                   3:38.0    
   6 Clarke Central                                 3:57.0