The Saucony XC Kickoff Classic 2014 vs The Saucony XC Kickoff Classic 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +142 454 312
Overall Average +45.21 23:58.92 23:13.71
1st-10th Place +56.87 17:01.74 16:04.87
1st-25th Place +50.71 17:29.47 16:38.76
1st-50th Place +54.63 18:04.51 17:09.88
1st-100th Place +32.92 18:49.38 18:16.46
Common Athletes -- -- 88
Ran Faster -70 9 79
Ran Season Best -25 1 26
Average Time +2:15.55 24:41.89 22:26.34
Median Time +1:53.41 24:45.24 22:51.83
Middle 80% Times +1:55.90 24:17.48 22:21.57
Top 10% Times +1:19.59 17:54.30 16:34.70
Top 25% Times +1:22.34 18:52.53 17:30.19
Top 50% Times +1:27.68 21:01.78 19:34.09
Bottom 50% Times +3:03.41 28:22.00 25:18.59
Bottom 25% Times +4:09.70 31:05.11 26:55.41
Bottom 10% Times +5:51.06 35:17.43 29:26.36
Average Difference +2:15.55 -- --
Median Difference -14.49 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:49.07 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:05.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:17.70 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:08.32 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:17.70 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3:13.40 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +4:36.65 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +6:37.39 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ben Patterson Marietta High School +1:16.54 17:04.58 15:48.04
Carlos Torres Marietta High School +1:43.03 17:33.62 15:50.59
David Savic Marietta High School +1:23.80 17:18.64 15:54.84
Hayden Tullos Marietta High School +1:13.16 17:08.46 15:55.30
Merit Fontinel Apalachee +1:56.50 18:48.00 16:51.50
Cameron Durham Savannah Arts Academy +1:42.87 18:44.96 17:02.09
Quinn Pitts Southeast Bulloch +50.50 17:58.29 17:07.79
Haigh Angell Savannah Arts Academy +1:30.20 18:48.51 17:18.31
Gorge Tlacuatl Wayne County +37.97 18:01.85 17:23.88
William Hammesfahr Richmond Hill +1:30.69 19:01.44 17:30.75
Will Pursell Winder-Barrow HS +1:32.40 19:10.04 17:37.64
Jake Martinez Winder-Barrow HS +55.74 18:54.78 17:59.04
Fabian Martinez Apalachee +42.51 18:42.16 17:59.65
Zach Clifton Southeast Bulloch +1:55.92 20:06.29 18:10.37
Justin Dolata Effingham County +5:31.19 23:42.43 18:11.24
Rory Witkowski Bluffton +1:03.64 19:19.18 18:15.54
Jacob Jones Richmond Hill +1:26.22 19:42.11 18:15.89
Dakotah Kay Winder-Barrow HS +19.30 18:36.10 18:16.80
Gustavo Garcia Winder-Barrow HS +34.12 18:54.26 18:20.14
Harrison Daniel Winder-Barrow HS +40.05 19:03.12 18:23.07
Drew Hawkins Southeast Bulloch +2:57.55 21:21.35 18:23.80
Nick Lemons Camden County +2:24.80 20:52.68 18:27.88
Pricilla Cartwright South Effingham High School +1:50.91 21:49.23 19:58.32
Jenn Thorpe Richmond Hill +2:16.84 22:20.29 20:03.45
Micah Weathers Winder-Barrow HS -16.62 20:33.00 20:49.62
Rachel Hammesfahr Richmond Hill -0.20 20:53.48 20:53.68
Brennyn Shelton Marietta High School +1:53.18 22:51.39 20:58.21
Emma Dewey Bluffton +1:42.65 22:44.78 21:02.13
Marina Van Sickle Effingham County +1:21.52 22:44.64 21:23.12
Grace Sulak Bluffton +3:48.34 25:13.12 21:24.78
Moriah Harris Calvary Day School +31.34 21:56.74 21:25.40
Emilye Eischeid St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) +1:12.29 22:38.03 21:25.74
Olivia Reardon Marietta High School +1:08.15 22:45.63 21:37.48
Rachel Larson South Effingham High School +2:16.65 24:08.34 21:51.69
Sara Kathryn Boyles St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) -24.61 22:01.52 22:26.13
Kaitie Arredondo Winder-Barrow HS +2:02.00 24:04.76 22:02.76
Christel-Ann Ramus Islands High School +4:25.99 26:34.32 22:08.33
Hattie Pitts Southeast Bulloch +1:14.06 23:22.90 22:08.84
Sara Carpenter Winder-Barrow HS +1:03.22 23:19.78 22:16.56
Analee Bradach Apalachee +2:50.43 25:08.53 22:18.10
Hannah Hundley Bluffton +58.02 23:22.14 22:24.12
Alexandria Shearer New Hampstead HS +6:21.21 28:45.59 22:24.38
Avery Waters Richmond Hill +3:12.60 25:38.99 22:26.39
Isabelle Macdonald St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) +2:33.35 25:00.06 22:26.71
Alexis Bunch Wayne County +1:14.14 24:05.97 22:51.83
Lizzy Bonds Glynn Academy +2:18.84 25:14.99 22:56.15
Haley Wilson Savannah Christian Prep +4:10.21 27:10.40 23:00.19
Alycia Ussery Richmond Hill +45.35 23:49.19 23:03.84
Courtney Hart Camden County +1:12.35 24:28.00 23:15.65
Michael Marie Stogner Glynn Academy +3:39.00 26:59.29 23:20.29
Julie Petrillo Savannah Christian Prep +1:05.84 24:27.61 23:21.77
Kate Hoffman Savannah Christian Prep +1:41.54 25:10.05 23:28.51
Aneisha Grayson Camden County +1:37.47 25:11.07 23:33.60
Sophia Sanders Islands High School +4:09.81 27:44.36 23:34.55
Miranda Stormer Camden County +1:27.56 25:02.86 23:35.30
Jessie Foster Glynn Academy +1:55.31 25:35.92 23:40.61
Ashley Kaeser Effingham County +4:08.21 27:50.29 23:42.08
Maddie Highfill Apalachee +2:30.33 26:20.12 23:49.79
Hope Richardson Winder-Barrow HS -2:23.32 23:53.21 26:16.53
Morgan Evans Wayne County +1:54.66 25:51.95 23:57.29
Brooke Reese Wayne County -6.22 24:04.65 24:10.87
Gabryelle Welsch Bluffton +3:10.78 27:16.32 24:05.54
Andia Hermann Wayne County +2:25.15 26:34.69 24:09.54
Taylor Walsh Effingham County +2:06.78 26:22.56 24:15.78
Delilah Rodriguez Bluffton +1:19.73 25:39.38 24:19.65
Grace Jepson Savannah Christian Prep +2:55.59 27:25.34 24:29.75
Andie Weidman Glynn Academy +1:59.65 26:36.09 24:36.44
Maddie Geha St. Vincent's Academy (SVA) +1:11.25 25:49.85 24:38.60
Allison Jones Glynn Academy +4:11.85 28:50.88 24:39.03
Alma Manning Wayne County +9.09 24:49.91 24:40.82
Taylor Maddox Beaufort +35.24 25:16.10 24:40.86
Kayla Grover Savannah Arts Academy +3:54.05 28:36.66 24:42.61
Siobhan Murphy Beaufort -14.49 24:45.24 24:59.73
Allie Miller Glynn Academy +4:17.70 29:11.50 24:53.80
Chloe Britt South Effingham High School +15:16.54 40:22.35 25:05.81
Summer Bartz Winder-Barrow HS -32.19 25:20.73 25:52.92
Natalie Salamanca Apalachee +6:36.69 32:03.07 25:26.38
Madie Rhodes West Laurens High School +1:31.98 27:06.61 25:34.63
Meredith Vandevelde Glynn Academy +3:10.73 29:00.67 25:49.94
Julia Graham Apalachee +7:48.06 34:51.19 27:03.13
Kylea Carroll Southeast Bulloch -22.98 27:19.47 27:42.45
Ryley Baird Southeast Bulloch +2:26.57 30:35.08 28:08.51
Briana Denman Beaufort +2:55.88 31:56.68 29:00.80
Leen Abu-saif New Hampstead HS +6:04.80 35:49.76 29:44.96
Tara Norton Beaufort +10.75 30:00.01 29:49.26
Victoria Randall Savannah Christian Prep -18.03 29:57.42 30:15.45
Lisa Kane New Hampstead HS +10:01.54 40:32.58 30:31.04
Jamie Brazell Effingham County +8:44.44 41:26.11 32:41.67