Chapel Hill High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.21 | Sarah Gains | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.12 | SB | Pearl White | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.38 | SB | Sarah Gains | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
29.99 | SB | Kayla Meek | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
31.37 | SB | Jasmine Hill | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32.65 | SB | Pearl White | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.21 | SB | Jakarla Hill | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:16.13 | SB | Kayla Meek | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:17.55 | SB | Jasmine Hill | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.08 | Eyonnti Edwards | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:59.95 | Ayah Bosia | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:23.13 | Eyonnti Edwards | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:43.40 | Rachel Norris | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:45.52 | SB | Ayah Bosia | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:56.53 | Olivia Arredondo | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.34 | Alexandria White | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57.64 | SB | Mia Willis | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.40 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:03.78 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-2 | Sarah Gains | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-0.5 | Kayla Meek | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
73-6 | Dejanae Young | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
70-3.5 | SB | Daniel Thomas | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
63-5 | SB | Malynn Davilla | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-0.5 | SB | Dejanae Young | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-9 | SB | Daniel Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-8 | SB | Malynn Davilla | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.54 | Brandon Bay Allison | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.54 | Jalan McMillan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.82 | SB | Brandon Bay Allison | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
26.31 | Antonio Regish | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.03 | Jalan McMillan | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
57.63 | SB | Bobby Thomas | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.68 | Jordan Jackson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59.38 | Antonio Regish | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.07 | SB | Jamie Robinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:26.25 | SB | William Dufour | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:26.33 | Michael Teal | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:04.01 | Nkemdi Obichi | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.74 | SB | Michael Teal | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:28.40 | William Dufour | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:48.23 | SB | Daniel Large | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.60 | Xavier Rogers | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57.92 | Andre Felder | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.43 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.49 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Bobby Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | SB | Jalan McMillan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-11 | SB | Antonio Regish | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-9 | SB | Andre Felder | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
106-3 | Osa Okojie | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
94-2.5 | SB | Caleb Jordan | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
86-6 | Joshua Jackson | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
81-7 | SB | William Lambert | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-5 | SB | Osa Okojie | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-4.5 | Mark Foster | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-3 | William Lambert | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |