Girls |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
16.19 |
SB |
Zoe Willis
|
13th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
200 Meter Dash |
34.07 |
|
Zoe Willis
|
12th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
400 Meter Dash |
1:12.32 |
|
Amira Marsid
|
9th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
1:33.85 |
SB |
Brooke Nichols
|
13th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
800 Meter Run |
3:35.11 |
SB |
Joann Yang
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
58.39 |
|
Amira Marsid
|
5th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
1:12.43 |
|
Brooke Nichols
|
6th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
Discus |
71-11 |
SB |
Zoe Willis
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
46-11 |
|
Lindsey Aumman
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
Shot Put |
24-0 |
SB |
Lindsey Aumman
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
Boys |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
13.59 |
SB |
Matthew Gibbons
|
13th |
Finals
H3
|
Chatham County Championship
|
16.36 |
SB |
Thomas Grimstead
|
14th |
Finals
H3
|
Chatham County Championship
|
200 Meter Dash |
27.16 |
SB |
Christian West
|
14th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
27.63 |
SB |
Donte Williams
|
15th |
Finals
H3
|
Chatham County Championship
|
400 Meter Dash |
1:02.67 |
SB |
Cameron Risse
|
13th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
1:04.07 |
|
Garrett Campbell
|
14th |
Finals
H2
|
Chatham County Championship
|
800 Meter Run |
2:20.05 |
SB |
Justin Cutter
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
2:24.43 |
|
Hugh Durham
|
10th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
1600 Meter Run |
5:29.98 |
|
Hugh Durham
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
5:45.65 |
|
Garrett Campbell
|
10th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
3200 Meter Run |
11:32.13 |
SB |
Brad Upton
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
13:10.66 |
SB |
Anthony DePeyster
|
8th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
4:15.48 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
10th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
Long Jump |
15-5 |
SB |
Matthew Gibbons
|
11th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
14-11 |
SB |
Donte Williams
|
12th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
Discus |
107-6.5 |
|
Dylan Dempsey
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
53-2 |
|
Marquis Waters
|
11th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
Shot Put |
30-5 |
|
Dylan Dempsey
|
13th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|
22-6 |
SB |
Thomas Grimstead
|
14th |
Finals
H1
|
Chatham County Championship
|