Milton Showcase 2014

Alpharetta, GA

Cherokee Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.66 Erica Harris 17th Finals H3 Milton Showcase
14.08 Katlyn Peerman 27th Finals H3 Milton Showcase
400 Meter Dash
1:10.94 Destiny Jean 26th Finals H3 Milton Showcase
1:14.30 Makaila Wood 28th Finals H2 Milton Showcase
800 Meter Run
2:48.16 Caitlyn Farrell 23rd Finals H3 Milton Showcase
2:51.59 Payton Davis 28th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
1600 Meter Run
6:32.56 Kayla Colby 29th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
6:35.95 Ellie Sanders 31st Finals H2 Milton Showcase
3200 Meter Run
13:57.70 Gabby Beck 22nd Finals H1 Milton Showcase
15:03.39 Rhianna Pruitt 26th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
4x100 Meter Relay
54.26 Relay Team 17th Finals H2 Milton Showcase
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
2:04.62 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
4x1600 Meter Relay
25:23.52 SB Relay Team 11th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
4x800 Meter Relay
11:35.99 Relay Team 13th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
High Jump
4-4 Morgan Wilson 16th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Long Jump
14-4.75 SB Alyssa Tyson 12th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
12-3.5 Caleigh Shaw 27th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Triple Jump
26-11 Brooke McArthur 21st Finals H1 Milton Showcase
25-7.25 Katy Stamey 22nd Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Discus
72-5 Alexa Gualtieri 12th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
62-8 Sydnee Clark 19th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Shot Put
26-10 Sydnee Clark 15th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
25-0 Erin Reece 23rd Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.31 Andrew Harris 5th Finals H3 Milton Showcase
11.80 Jordan Freeman 20th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
400 Meter Dash
51.34 Aaron Wright 3rd Finals H5 Milton Showcase
56.08 Montrell Washington 26th Finals H4 Milton Showcase
800 Meter Run
2:12.78 Corey Parker 19th Finals H2 Milton Showcase
2:14.51 SB Jean Del Valle 23rd Finals H1 Milton Showcase
1600 Meter Run
4:47.46 Taylor Scarbrough 12th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
5:18.17 Michael Deep 30th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
3200 Meter Run
11:22.89 Jake Jones 23rd Finals H1 Milton Showcase
11:35.08 Michael Deep 25th Finals H2 Milton Showcase
110 Meter Hurdles
17.97 SB Johnny Caldera 11th Finals H3 Milton Showcase
300 Meter Hurdles
43.85 Ryan Worsham 6th Finals H2 Milton Showcase
4x100 Meter Relay
43.73 Relay Team 5th Finals H4 Milton Showcase
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
1:36.04 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H3 Milton Showcase
4x1600 Meter Relay
19:50.24 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
4x400 Meter Relay
3:53.44 Relay Team 16th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
4x800 Meter Relay
8:48.31 Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
High Jump
5-4 Lazion West 17th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Long Jump
20-0.5 Andrew Harris 5th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
17-3.25 Jordan Freeman 25th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Triple Jump
37-8 Asher Davis 16th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Discus
119-10 Jeremiah Morris 7th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
108-10 Brandon Hrouda 12th Finals H1 Milton Showcase
Shot Put
46-1.5 Brandon Hrouda 3rd Finals H1 Milton Showcase
42-2.75 Travis Head 10th Finals H1 Milton Showcase