Riverdale High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.17 | Sierra Glenn | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
27.91 | Sierra Glenn | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.75 | Sierra Glenn | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:02.63 | Sierra Glenn | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1:15.17 | Akayla Ferrel | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:17.62 | Tiffany Ezeokonkwo | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3:25.18 | Myeesha Dennis | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:43.06 | SB | Tiffany Ezeokonkwo | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
24-11.5 | Tamia Whitmore | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | SB | Kamhad Magwood | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.32 | Kamhad Magwood | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.38 | SB | Melvin Ezeokonkwo | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
52.06 | Melvin Ezeokonkwo | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1:04.96 | Duval Allen | 18th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.96 | Emmanuel Mgbemena | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:48.74 | Xavieon Smith-Charles | 16th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:44.62 | SB | Antavious Billings | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:48.44 | SB | shemiah Geiger | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.84 | SB | Aaron Singfield | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.49 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
44.81 | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Rashad Canty | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-3 | SB | Kamhad Magwood | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
19-2.5 | Joshua Powell | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
107-6 | SB | Darrel Edosa | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
89-3 | Justin Elim | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-3 | SB | Darreon Screven | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
36-11 | Justin Elim | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |