Greenbrier High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.59 | Briana Harden | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
27.68 | Jazmyne Smith | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
28.70 | Jordyn Hankins | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
31.93 | SB | McLain Broussard | 11th | Finals | Results (hh) |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.09 | Jazmyne Smith | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
1:07.10 | Anthia Sublett | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
1:10.19 | SB | Madison Reynolds | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) |
1:10.84 | SB | Karen Naggy | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) |
1:11.59 | Madeleine Broussard | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
1:11.81 | SB | Carolyn Berrong | 8th | Finals | Results (hh) |
1:12.69 | SB | Jordyn Hankins | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.52 | Anthia Sublett | 5th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:44.77 | AnnaMarie Walker | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:45.93 | SB | Laura Shillingsburg | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) |
2:54.71 | Katherine Markowski | 8th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:56.83 | Carolyn Berrong | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:58.20 | SB | Bogan Shillingsburg | 10th | Finals | Results (hh) |
3:05.36 | Karen Naggy | 11th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
3:08.22 | SB | Madison Reynolds | 12th | Finals | Results (hh) |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:21.46 | SB | Madi Mcarthur | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) |
6:22.75 | SB | Madison Malarkey | 8th | Finals | Results (hh) |
6:48.71 | Madison Townsend | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:37.84 | Laura Shillingsburg | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
13:12.20 | Katherine Markowski | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
14:02.50 | Laura Shipman | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
14:07.23 | SB | AnnaMarie Walker | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.99 | SB | Kali Cox | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) |
18.72 | Alexis Starks | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
19.80 | SB | Bell Llinas | 5th | Finals | Results (hh) |
20.56 | SB | Maria Riveria | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) |
20.72 | SB | McKenzie Barnett | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.84 | Kali Cox | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
50.57 | SB | Jewell Smith | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) |
54.37 | SB | Alexis Starks | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) |
54.37 | SB | Bell Llinas | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) |
58.71 | SB | McKenzie Barnett | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) |
59.64 | SB | Maria Riveria | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.72 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:57.78 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Jewell Smith | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3 | SB | Briana Harden | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) |
15-9.5 | Alexis Starks | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
13-2 | McKenzie Barnett | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-7 | Alexis Starks | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
30-6 | Jazmyne Smith | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | McLain Broussard | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
6-0 | Laura Shillingsburg | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
Discus | |||||
80-0.5 | SB | Devin Davis | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) |
62-8.5 | Madeleine Broussard | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
56-11.5 | SB | Carly Crowe | 11th | Finals | Results (hh) |
Shot Put | |||||
27-10 | Devin Davis | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
26-0 | Madeleine Broussard | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
20-8 | SB | Carly Crowe | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.98 | Jeremy Harden | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
22.47 | Warren Coombs | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
23.35 | SB | Elias Madrid | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) |
23.62 | SB | Corey Wilder | 5th | Finals | Results (hh) |
23.99 | SB | Luke Snyder | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) |
24.79 | Dontae Weaver | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
26.76 | SB | Jacob Webb | 16th | Finals | Results (hh) |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.80 | Warren Coombs | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
53.53 | Elias Madrid | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
54.87 | Corey Wilder | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
55.46 | SB | Luke Snyder | 8th | Finals | Results (hh) |
59.56 | SB | Cameron Wilder | 17th | Finals | Results (hh) |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.44 | Scott Bisch | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:05.88 | Logan Hughes | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:12.79 | SB | John Chaknis | 5th | Finals | Results (hh) |
2:14.10 | SB | Jon Townsend | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) |
2:14.43 | Laquentin Brown | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:18.50 | SB | Trevon Sharper | 8th | Finals | Results (hh) |
2:19.40 | Alex Stewart | 10th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:23.24 | SB | Jacob Watts | 11th | Finals | Results (hh) |
2:26.67 | Cameron Wilder | 13th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:27.10 | Austin Kilpatrick | 15th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
2:36.32 | SB | Jake Lugenbeel | 18th | Finals | Results (hh) |
2:50.02 | SB | Kyle Klofenstine | 26th | Finals | Results (hh) |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:43.70 | Logan Hughes | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
4:52.73 | Jon Townsend | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
5:02.16 | Laquentin Brown | 5th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
5:04.67 | Spencer Bongiovi | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
5:06.70 | SB | Alex Stewart | 8th | Finals | Results (hh) |
5:20.39 | SB | Austin Kilpatrick | 12th | Finals | Results (hh) |
5:43.71 | SB | Bryson Kotas | 16th | Finals | Results (hh) |
6:07.51 | SB | Heath Alexander | 21st | Finals | Results (hh) |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:40.62 | SB | John Chaknis | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) |
11:16.32 | SB | Jacob Watts | 8th | Finals | Results (hh) |
11:32.59 | SB | Connor Stich | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) |
11:36.15 | SB | Jake Lugenbeel | 10th | Finals | Results (hh) |
13:22.81 | SB | Kyle Klofenstine | 15th | Finals | Results (hh) |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.78 | Corey Hedgspeth | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
17.81 | Dominique Brown | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
23.18 | SB | Patrick Goldberg | 9th | Finals | Results (hh) |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.22 | Corey Hedgspeth | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
45.97 | SB | Michael Furman | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) |
51.71 | SB | Chris Link | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.64 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.07 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Dominique Brown | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
5-0 | Dontae Weaver | 5th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-10 | SB | jamal Richard | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-2 | SB | jamal Richard | 4th | Finals | Results (hh) |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Spencer Bongiovi | 1st | Finals | Results (hh) | |
10-6 | Michael Furman | 3rd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
9-5 | SB | Terry Johnson | 5th | Finals | Results (hh) |
Discus | |||||
93-6 | Dominique Brown | 5th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
92-10.5 | Malcom Thomas | 6th | Finals | Results (hh) | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-11 | Malcom Thomas | 2nd | Finals | Results (hh) | |
35-10 | Terry Johnson | 7th | Finals | Results (hh) |