Licensed to Winder - Barrow High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 12:35 PM
Home vs - Apalachee - 2/21/2013
*Winder-Barrow High School*
W. Clair Harris Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brodie, Carlee Apalachee 120-00 5
2 Williford, Shaerica Apalachee 58-05 3
3 Williford, Kearica Apalachee 52-09 1
4 Rodney, Zechiarah Apalachee 42-01
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Johnny Apalachee 124-05 5
2 Dufrene, Christian Apalachee 111-04 3
3 Anderson, Markesio Winder-Barrow 108-05 1
4 Dye, Jonathan Apalachee 106-03.50
5 Kennedy, Dylan Winder-Barrow 91-00
6 Williams, Jerald Apalachee 90-10
7 Taylor, Johnathan Apalachee 89-03
8 Sims, Campbell Winder-Barrow 75-05
-- Womack, Ethan Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Griffin, Ahikam Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Smith, Nick Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Brooks, Nicholas Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Tate, Trey Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Daniel, Noland Winder-Barrow SCR
Event 3 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wade, Bronwyn Apalachee 29-01.00 5
2 Mason, Tierra Apalachee 28-07.00 3
3 Williford, Shaerica Apalachee 28-00.00 1
4 Pollock, Alissa Apalachee 26-03.00
5 Williford, Kearica Apalachee 24-01.00
6 Rodney, Zechiarah Apalachee 19-09.00
Event 4 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fragapane, Tyler Apalachee 41-04.00 5
2 Williams, Ralph Apalachee 38-03.00 3
3 Jackson, Kawan Apalachee 37-01.00 1
4 Womack, Ethan Winder-Barrow 36-07.00
5 Daniel, Noland Winder-Barrow 31-06.00
6 Brooks, Nicholas Winder-Barrow 25-08.50
7 Tate, Trey Winder-Barrow 25-04.00
-- Peek, Jiqueze Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Griffin, Ahikam Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Smith, Nick Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Cash, Tyler Apalachee SCR
-- Kennedy, Dylan Winder-Barrow SCR
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crosby, Brittany Winder-Barrow 5-00.00 5
-- Hayes, Macy Winder-Barrow NH
-- McNamara, Bre Winder-Barrow X5-06.00
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper, Collin Winder-Barrow 11-06.00 5
2 Bennett, Peter Winder-Barrow 9-06.00 3
3 Thompson, Justin Winder-Barrow 9-00.00 1
4 Cox, Thomas (Tj) Apalachee 8-06.00
5 Zvirbulis, Nick Apalachee 7-06.00
6 Daniel, Harrison Winder-Barrow 6-06.00
6 Fincher, Damon Winder-Barrow 6-06.00
-- Garrison, Quinten Apalachee NH
-- Rollins, Zach Winder-Barrow NH
-- Dotson, Erick Apalachee SCR
Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Macy Winder-Barrow 5-02.00 5
2 Earnest, Dennia Apalachee J5-02.00 3
3 DeBrock, Kristen Winder-Barrow 4-08.00 1
4 Paterson, Amber Apalachee 4-04.00
-- Wilson, Makaelah Apalachee SCR
Event 8 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Johnny Apalachee 5-08.00 5
2 Cooper, Collin Winder-Barrow 5-06.00 3
3 Attucks, Trevon Apalachee 5-04.00 1
4 Moon, Keishaun Apalachee J5-04.00
5 Rivera, Christian Winder-Barrow 5-00.00
-- Jefferson, Keyjon Apalachee SCR
Event 9 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardigree, Brooke Apalachee 15-02.50 5
2 Kouassi, Estelle Apalachee 14-08.00 3
3 Snyder, Dessa Apalachee 13-06.00 1
4 Brodie, Carlee Apalachee 13-03.00
5 McDaniel, Destany Apalachee 13-02.00
-- Masters, Hunter Winder-Barrow ND
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Branch, Julian (Jay) Winder-Barrow 19-00.00 5
2 Smith, Jermaine Apalachee 18-07.00 3
3 Jefferson, Keyjon Apalachee 18-00.50 1
4 Gresham, Kelcey Apalachee 15-07.00
5 Phelts, Corey Apalachee 15-04.50
6 Moore, Tyrin Winder-Barrow 14-07.00
-- Rivera, Christian Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Pope, Kendavious Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Ransom, Sam Apalachee SCR
Event 11 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardigree, Brooke Apalachee 33-00.50 5
2 Gosain, Sakshi Apalachee 29-07.00 3
3 Brodie, Carlee Apalachee 29-06.00 1
4 Audies, Chrislaine Apalachee 28-10.50
5 Snyder, Dessa Apalachee 27-09.00
6 Hayes, Macy Winder-Barrow 26-07.00
7 DeBrock, Kristen Winder-Barrow 24-03.00
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jermaine Apalachee 31-02.00 5
2 Gresham, Kelcey Apalachee 28-03.50 3
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Winder-Barrow High School 'A' 11:05.59
1) Perez, Kiana 2) Dean, Anna
3) Connell, Caitlin 4) Kennedy, Whitley
2 Winder-Barrow High School 'B' 11:49.46
1) Hernandez, Jocelyne 2) Guzeman, Stacye
3) Palermo, Amber 4) Duffy, Amber
3 Apalachee High School 'A' 12:47.52
1) 2) Zahm, Kimberly
3) Todd, Casey 4)
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Winder-Barrow High School 'A' 8:59.00
1) Lofton, Nelson 2) Burgess, Brad
3) Wright, William 4) Martinez, Alex
2 Apalachee High School 'A' 9:13.76
1) Zvirbulis, Nick 2) Dominguez, Francisco
3) Dotson, Erick 4) Juarez, Edgar
3 Winder-Barrow High School 'B' 10:06.76
1) Hackett, Matthew 2) Pursell, Will
3) Banks, Brandon 4) Daniel, Harrison
4 Winder-Barrow High School 'C' 10:43.31
1) Ornelas, David 2) Smith, DJ
3) Sims, Campbell 4) Carter, Matthew
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Apalachee High School 'A' 52.78 5
1) Audies, Chrislaine 2) Morrow, Tamaica
3) Earnest, Dennia 4) Nkansah, Nadia
2 Winder-Barrow High School 'A' 57.64
1) DeBrock, Kristen 2) Peels, Brittany
3) McKinnon, Keyshunna 4) Masters, Hunter
3 Apalachee High School 'B' 59.77
1) Giddens, Mia 2) Graves, Justice
3) Durden, Dahlia 4) McDaniel, Destany
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winder-Barrow High School 'A' 45.89 5
1) Watson, Tamarick 2) Rivera, Christian
3) Mitchell, Marquis 4) Jenkins, Darrell
2 Apalachee High School 'A' 46.47
1) Williams, Jerald 2) Attucks, Trevon
3) Kouassi, Paul 4) Jefferson, Keyjon
3 Winder-Barrow High School 'B' 50.19
1) Rodriguez, Andres 2) Pope, Kendavious
3) Lopez, Rubiel 4) Moore, Tyrin
-- Apalachee High School 'B' SCR
1) Phelts, Corey 2) Preves, Ryan
3) Atanda, Latif 4) Cox, Thomas (Tj)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connell, Caitlin Winder-Barrow 5:54.77 5
2 Todd, Casey Apalachee 6:05.39 3
3 Palermo, Amber Winder-Barrow 6:15.45 1
4 Perez, Kiana Winder-Barrow 6:28.57
5 Bradach, Analee Apalachee 6:58.16
6 Hernandez, Jocelyne Winder-Barrow 7:02.02
7 Tobiasz, Christi Apalachee 7:02.84
8 Zahm, Kimberly Apalachee 7:03.49
-- Dasenbrock, Katelynn Apalachee SCR
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martinez, Alex Winder-Barrow 4:57.08 5
2 Wright, William Winder-Barrow 4:57.38 3
3 Zvirbulis, Nick Apalachee 5:15.13 1
4 Lofton, Nelson Winder-Barrow 5:19.12
5 Dotson, Erick Apalachee 5:22.43
6 Villamater, Timmy Winder-Barrow 5:25.33
7 Dominguez, Francisco Apalachee 5:26.75
8 Fontinel, Merit Apalachee 5:26.88
9 Smith, DJ Winder-Barrow 5:27.30
-- Hackett, Matthew Winder-Barrow X5:35.61
-- Smith, Coby Winder-Barrow X5:37.29
-- Garcia, Gustavo Winder-Barrow X5:38.16
-- Smith, Taylor Winder-Barrow X5:54.11
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kouassi, Estelle Apalachee 1:02.91 5
2 Kennedy, Whitley Winder-Barrow 1:05.94 3
3 Earnest, Dennia Apalachee 1:10.33 1
4 Guzeman, Stacye Winder-Barrow 1:11.30
5 Audies, Chrislaine Apalachee 1:18.14
6 Patterson, Charnde Apalachee 1:20.02
7 Camon, Kyla Apalachee 1:20.77
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watson, Tamarick Winder-Barrow 54.92 2 5
2 Branch, Julian (Jay) Winder-Barrow 55.55 2 3
3 Burgess, Brad Winder-Barrow 57.26 2 1
4 Daniel, Harrison Winder-Barrow 59.25 1
5 Juarez, Edgar Apalachee 59.94 2
6 Pursell, Will Winder-Barrow 1:00.18 2
7 Rollins, Zach Winder-Barrow 1:01.92 1
8 Ledbetter, Dylan Winder-Barrow 1:02.51 1
9 Serrato, Paul Apalachee 1:03.95 2
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morrow, Tamaica Apalachee 12.91 2 5
2 Masters, Hunter Winder-Barrow 13.56 2 3
3 Nkansah, Nadia Apalachee 13.67 2 1
-- Gosain, Sakshi Apalachee X14.65 1
-- Snyder, Dessa Apalachee X15.58 1
-- Hackett, Mariah Winder-Barrow X16.35 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kouassi, Paul Apalachee 11.88 1 5
2 Jenkins, Darrell Winder-Barrow 11.95 2 3
3 Rivera, Christian Winder-Barrow 12.07 2 1
4 Attucks, Trevon Apalachee 12.14 2
5 Mitchell, Marquis Winder-Barrow 12.15 2
6 Preves, Ryan Apalachee 12.41 1
7 Williams, Jerald Apalachee 12.43 2
8 Lopez, Rubiel Winder-Barrow 12.91 1
9 Phelts, Corey Apalachee 12.96 2
10 Moore, Tyrin Winder-Barrow 12.97 2
11 Rodriguez, Andres Winder-Barrow 13.43 1
12 Atanda, Latif Apalachee 13.97 2
-- Pope, Kendavious Winder-Barrow SCR
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorczynski, Katie Apalachee 19.11 5
2 Whitmoore, Earnesha Apalachee 19.18 3
-- Peels, Brittany Winder-Barrow SCR
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jermaine Apalachee 17.79 5
2 Fulton, Miquwon Winder-Barrow 19.32 3
3 Jefferson, Keyjon Apalachee 19.42 1
4 Ransom, Sam Apalachee 20.84
5 Leonce, Kellan Winder-Barrow 21.31
6 Cox, Thomas (Tj) Apalachee 21.39
7 Bonita, Omar Winder-Barrow 22.38
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guzeman, Stacye Winder-Barrow 2:59.93 5
2 Bradach, Analee Apalachee 3:03.53 3
3 Tobiasz, Christi Apalachee 3:04.80 1
-- Kennedy, Whitley Winder-Barrow SCR
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martinez, Alex Winder-Barrow 2:12.89 5
2 Burgess, Brad Winder-Barrow 2:14.27 3
3 Dominguez, Francisco Apalachee 2:22.64 1
4 Hawkins, Anthony Apalachee 2:25.68
4 Dotson, Erick Apalachee 2:25.68
6 Juarez, Edgar Apalachee 2:27.25
7 Fontinel, Merit Apalachee 2:27.77
8 Banks, Brandon Winder-Barrow 2:28.60
9 Gresham, Kelcey Apalachee 2:30.47
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morrow, Tamaica Apalachee 26.90 1 5 handtime
2 Masters, Hunter Winder-Barrow 27.54 2 3 handtime
3 Kouassi, Estelle Apalachee 28.12 1 1 handtime
-- Earnest, Dennia Apalachee X30.09 2 handtime
-- Nkansah, Nadia Apalachee X30.30 2 handtime
-- Audies, Chrislaine Apalachee X30.31 2 handtime
-- Gosain, Sakshi Apalachee X31.17 2 handtime
-- Snyder, Dessa Apalachee X33.34 2 handtime
-- Durden, Dahlia Apalachee X34.12 2 handtime
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watson, Tamarick Winder-Barrow 23.26 2 5
2 Kouassi, Paul Apalachee 24.01 1 3
3 Jenkins, Darrell Winder-Barrow 24.57 2 1
4 Branch, Julian (Jay) Winder-Barrow 24.73 2
5 Attucks, Trevon Apalachee 24.74 2
6 Williams, Jerald Apalachee 25.24 2
7 Mitchell, Marquis Winder-Barrow 25.25 1
8 Preves, Ryan Apalachee 25.31 1
9 Phelts, Corey Apalachee 26.93 1
10 Atanda, Latif Apalachee 28.29 2
-- Rivera, Christian Winder-Barrow SCR
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorczynski, Katie Apalachee 58.20 5
2 Whitmoore, Earnesha Apalachee 1:08.93 3
-- Peels, Brittany Winder-Barrow SCR
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson, Keyjon Apalachee 44.18 5 handtime
2 Fulton, Miquwon Winder-Barrow 46.90 3 handtime
3 Leonce, Kellan Winder-Barrow 48.22 1 handtime
4 Bonita, Omar Winder-Barrow 48.74 handtime
5 Ransom, Sam Apalachee 49.05 handtime
6 Cox, Thomas (Tj) Apalachee 50.10 handtime
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dean, Anna Winder-Barrow 13:14.98 5
2 Todd, Casey Apalachee 13:32.64 3
3 Duffy, Amber Winder-Barrow 13:39.82 1
4 Mewborn, Haley Winder-Barrow 14:02.12
5 Zahm, Kimberly Apalachee 15:31.20
-- Dasenbrock, Katelynn Apalachee SCR
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, William Winder-Barrow 10:52.37 5
2 Zvirbulis, Nick Apalachee 11:33.61 3
3 Rowden, Tony Winder-Barrow 11:55.40 1
4 Pursell, Will Winder-Barrow 11:58.22
5 Hawkins, Anthony Apalachee 11:58.41
6 Campbell, Chandler Apalachee 12:17.59
7 Hackett, Matthew Winder-Barrow 12:18.43
8 Garrison, Quinten Apalachee 12:20.36
9 Smith, Coby Winder-Barrow 12:26.92
10 Mooney, Byron Winder-Barrow 12:32.04
11 Garcia, Gustavo Winder-Barrow 12:33.71
12 Smith, Taylor Winder-Barrow 13:01.48
13 Dyal, Jeremy Apalachee 13:59.04
14 Carter, Matthew Winder-Barrow 14:07.76
-- Olson, Tre' Winder-Barrow SCR
-- Sassano, Steven Apalachee SCR
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Apalachee High School 'A' 4:30.57 5
1) Audies, Chrislaine 2) Kouassi, Estelle
3) Earnest, Dennia 4) Nkansah, Nadia
2 Winder-Barrow High School 'A' 4:49.35
1) Palermo, Amber 2) Connell, Caitlin
3) Dean, Anna 4) Kennedy, Whitley
-- Apalachee High School 'B' SCR
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winder-Barrow High School 'A' 3:45.28 5
1) Watson, Tamarick 2) Branch, Julian (Jay)
3) Martinez, Alex 4) Burgess, Brad
2 Apalachee High School 'A' 4:01.58
1) Zvirbulis, Nick 2) Kouassi, Paul
3) Juarez, Edgar 4) Dotson, Erick
3 Winder-Barrow High School 'B' 4:10.66
1) Daniel, Harrison 2) Leonce, Kellan
3) Lofton, Nelson 4) Sims, Campbell
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Apalachee High School 93 2) Winder-Barrow High School 37
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winder-Barrow High School 76 2) Apalachee High School 59