M. D. Roberts Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | SB | Deanna Watson | 5th | Prelims | All Final Results |
13.70 | Deanna Watson | 8th | Finals | All Final Results | |
14.76 | SB | India Glover | 19th | Prelims | All Final Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.05 | SB | Deanna Watson | 11th | Prelims | All Final Results |
30.44 | SB | Tiana Calloway | 22nd | Prelims | All Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.13 | SB | Charisma Bell | 15th | Prelims | All Final Results |
1:13.95 | SB | Kiara Patridge | 18th | Prelims | All Final Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.51 | SB | India Offutt | 3rd | Finals | All Final Results |
3:04.50 | SB | Kietta Thornton | 14th | Finals | All Final Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:08.67 | SB | Brenna Harrison | 3rd | Finals | All Final Results |
6:21.32 | SB | India Offutt | 5th | Finals | All Final Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.67 | SB | Jasmine Brown | 16th | Prelims | All Final Results |
21.01 | SB | Nasia Harris | 23rd | Prelims | All Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.43 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | All Final Results |
55.67 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims | All Final Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:48.55 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | All Final Results |
4:49.22 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims | All Final Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-9.5 | SB | Jasmine Brown | 9th | Prelims | All Final Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
26-9.5 | SB | Tiana Calloway | 12th | Prelims | All Final Results |
Discus | |||||
51-4.5 | SB | Hannah Carter | 11th | Prelims | All Final Results |
48-1 | SB | Imani Swanson | 15th | Prelims | All Final Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-1 | SB | A'Mya Lewis | 13th | Prelims | All Final Results |
21-2.5 | SB | Tyesha White | 22nd | Prelims | All Final Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.40 | SB | Quinton Newton | 10th | Prelims | All Final Results |
12.85 | SB | Lenox Copeland | 19th | Prelims | All Final Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.66 | SB | Lenox Copeland | 10th | Prelims | All Final Results |
25.71 | SB | Kevin Richardson | 11th | Prelims | All Final Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.95 | SB | Cory Turner | 5th | Finals | All Final Results |
58.05 | Cory Turner | 6th | Prelims | All Final Results | |
1:02.88 | Rodney Tookes | 17th | Prelims | All Final Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.71 | Justin Taybron | 4th | Finals | All Final Results | |
2:27.02 | SB | Tyquise Malone | 7th | Finals | All Final Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.29 | SB | Justin Taybron | 3rd | Finals | All Final Results |
6:32.39 | SB | Alfredo Garcia | 20th | Finals | All Final Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.49 | SB | Takia Tinsley | 2nd | Finals | All Final Results |
14.53 | Takia Tinsley | 1st | Prelims | All Final Results | |
18.71 | SB | Jani Roberts | 16th | Prelims | All Final Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.11 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims | All Final Results |
48.43 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | All Final Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.64 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | All Final Results |
4:06.08 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims | All Final Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2.5 | SB | Quinton Newton | 3rd | Prelims | All Final Results |
18-2.5 | Quinton Newton | 3rd | Finals | All Final Results | |
16-8 | SB | Ryan Kingsberry | 8th | Prelims | All Final Results |
16-8 | Ryan Kingsberry | 8th | Finals | All Final Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-5.5 | SB | Lenox Copeland | 4th | Finals | All Final Results |
36-2.5 | Lenox Copeland | 4th | Prelims | All Final Results | |
32-0 | SB | Ryan Kingsberry | 16th | Prelims | All Final Results |
Discus | |||||
132-2 | SB | Matthew Marley | 1st | Finals | All Final Results |
117-8 | Matthew Marley | 2nd | Prelims | All Final Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-6.25 | SB | Matthew Marley | 3rd | Prelims | All Final Results |
41-6.25 | Matthew Marley | 4th | Finals | All Final Results | |
36-8 | SB | Deighton London | 9th | Prelims | All Final Results |