Lanier HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.29 | SB | Taylor-Rose Gibson-Green | 6th | Finals | |
13.70 | SB | Jada Hyland | 10th | Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.42 | Amber Cesair | 3rd | Finals | ||
27.34 | SB | Taylor-Rose Gibson-Green | 5th | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.13 | Amber Cesair | 2nd | Finals | ||
1:04.32 | SB | Amber Nicholson | 7th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.62 | SB | Marly Alcide | 1st | Finals | |
2:38.59 | SB | Jaleria Rivera | 4th | Finals | |
2:38.80 | SB | Tiana Gayle | 7th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:21.59 | Molly Kunkle | 6th | Finals | ||
6:41.20 | SB | Nicole Townley | 9th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:01.50 | Nicole Townley | 5th | Finals | ||
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.69 | SB | Monique Pitts | 1st | Finals | |
17.79 | SB | Raven Rhodes | 3rd | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.51 | SB | Monique Pitts | 2nd | Finals | |
54.64 | SB | Raven Rhodes | 5th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.57 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.98 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Courtney Tanner | 2nd | Finals | |
4-6 | Ericka Young | 5th | Finals | ||
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.25 | SB | Alisa Sanford | 3rd | Finals | |
16-0 | Taylor-Rose Gibson-Green | 5th | Finals | ||
Triple Jump | |||||
34-9.5 | Monique Pitts | 2nd | Finals | ||
33-0.5 | Alisa Sanford | 4th | Finals | ||
Discus | |||||
101-8 | Kaylee Ramos | 1st | Finals | ||
95-8 | Maddie Houston | 3rd | Finals | ||
Shot Put | |||||
32-9 | SB | Anjanette Swift | 3rd | Finals | |
29-8 | Jordyn Cruz | 7th | Finals | ||
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | Jahbril Jones | 3rd | Finals | ||
11.73 | Ashton Barnes | 8th | Finals | ||
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.68 | SB | Jahbril Jones | 1st | Finals | |
23.50 | SB | Jorrdan Jones | 5th | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.10 | Robert Hicks | 2nd | Finals | ||
52.43 | Canyon Cook | 5th | Finals | ||
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.02 | SB | Collin Rusch | 2nd | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.51 | Ervin Martinez | 1st | Finals | ||
5:00.55 | SB | Collin Rusch | 4th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:38.02 | Ervin Martinez | 1st | Finals | ||
11:58.96 | Christopher Tromp | 6th | Finals | ||
14:29.19 | Morgan Henderson | 6th | Finals | ||
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.51 | SB | Pablo Berrios | 1st | Finals | |
15.71 | SB | Ricky Viengxay | 3rd | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.35 | SB | Pablo Berrios | 2nd | Finals | |
43.55 | SB | Tim Leazer | 3rd | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.66 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.02 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Simon Shafack | 2nd | Finals | ||
5-10 | Michael Shaw | 5th | Finals | ||
Long Jump | |||||
21-9.5 | Devin Valentine | 1st | Finals | ||
19-3.25 | Simon Shafack | 9th | Finals | ||
Triple Jump | |||||
48-10 | SB | Devin Valentine | 1st | Finals | |
46-11.5 | SB | Simon Shafack | 2nd | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
116-8 | Chauncey West | 4th | Finals | ||
106-11 | Dewey Van Allen | 10th | Finals | ||
Shot Put | |||||
44-3.5 | SB | Dewey Van Allen | 2nd | Finals | |
43-3.5 | Chauncey West | 3rd | Finals |