Marietta Friday Night Lights Invite

Marietta, GA

Pope High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.43 Sandra Young 19th Finals Complete Results
13.67 SB Mya Wilson 24th Finals Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
28.24 Mya Wilson 23rd Finals Complete Results
29.82 Sandra Young 34th Finals Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:04.17 Karina Hubbard 16th Finals Complete Results
1:04.88 Reika Pressley 20th Finals Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:33.94 Morgan Laushey 7th Finals Complete Results
6:12.84 Julia Schamay 25th Finals Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
13:37.13 Julia Schamay 18th Finals Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
16.17 Athena Carpenter 7th Finals Complete Results
18.90 Madeline Robertson 26th Finals Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
54.68 Madeline Robertson 21st Finals Complete Results
55.54 Athena Carpenter 24th Finals Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
51.38 Relay Team 9th Finals Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:19.83 Relay Team 4th Finals Complete Results
High Jump
4-10 Courtney Telfort 4th Finals Complete Results
Long Jump
15-8 SB Coco Udom 14th Finals Complete Results
14-6 Sandra Young 20th Finals Complete Results
Triple Jump
33-0 Athena Carpenter 8th Finals Complete Results
31-1.5 Ashley Savransky 12th Finals Complete Results
Pole Vault
9-0 Ali Moxley 4th Finals Complete Results
Discus
98-8 Andrea Vahoua 4th Finals Complete Results
85-1 Layne Hagy 11th Finals Complete Results
Shot Put
41-10 Andrea Vahoua 2nd Finals Complete Results
28-7 Layne Hagy 19th Finals Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.31 Carson Day 4th Finals Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
23.97 Braxton Phipps 25th Finals Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
54.57 Kaelon Roache 26th Finals Complete Results
55.80 SB Cameron Ward 34th Finals Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:05.29 Gunnar Stormark 18th Finals Complete Results
2:06.58 SB Muhammad Elosta 23rd Finals Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:38.45 Gunnar Stormark 8th Finals Complete Results
4:47.50 Steven York 15th Finals Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
9:32.36 SB Patrick Fleming 2nd Finals Complete Results
11:15.27 Aaron Kooris 22nd Finals Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
16.36 Coby Welsh 7th Finals Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
43.59 Coby Welsh 12th Finals Complete Results
45.39 DeAshton Tandy 18th Finals Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
43.22 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:32.05 Relay Team 6th Finals Complete Results
Long Jump
21-4.5 SB Itabari Mason 11th Finals Complete Results
20-5 SB Braxton Phipps 20th Finals Complete Results
Triple Jump
42-6 Braxton Phipps 9th Finals Complete Results
38-5 Adam Card 20th Finals Complete Results
Discus
113-6 SB Ben Hart 14th Finals Complete Results
106-1 Sean Hayden 19th Finals Complete Results
Shot Put
43-3 Sean Hayden 10th Finals Complete Results
41-10 SB Max Kemper 18th Finals Complete Results