RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Coach Rob Davis, Unity Christian School
Region 4AA Championships - 10/18/2012 4:03:20 PM
Berry College, Winshape Centre, Frost Chapel, Rome, GA
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================================
1 Oak Mountain Academy 43 2 5 9 10 17 22 -
2 Wade Mason 19:11.00
5 Blake Mason 20:21.00
9 Blake Wilson 21:43.00
10 Peter Bober 22:06.00
17 Sam Parmer 22:39.00
Total Time: 1:46:00 Average: 21:12.00 1-5 Split: 3:28
2 Unity Christian Scho 46 1 3 12 14 16 27 30
1 John Patrick Popham 18:31.00
3 Ryan Mims 19:25.00
12 Joshua Bryant 22:10.00
14 Garrett Tate 22:21.00
16 Caleb Cox 22:31.00
Total Time: 1:44:58 Average: 20:59.60 1-5 Split: 4:00
3 The Cottage School 60 4 8 11 18 19 - -
4 Arthur Leach 19:35.00
8 Andrew DesRoches 21:13.00
11 Alex Lee 22:08.00
18 Jacob Cohen 22:49.00
19 Marquez Riley 23:13.00
Total Time: 1:48:58 Average: 21:47.60 1-5 Split: 3:38
4 Griffin Christian Hi 89 7 13 21 23 25 - -
7 Dakota Hayden 21:11.00
13 Griffin Hanlon 22:14.00
21 Randall Scott 23:24.00
23 Jared Mattox 23:50.00
25 Jonathan Hammond 24:12.00
Total Time: 1:54:51 Average: 22:58.20 1-5 Split: 3:01
5 Brandon Hall School 91 6 15 20 24 26 28 29
6 Mac Bailey 20:51.00
15 Baishen Huang 22:25.00
20 Bao Ha 23:15.00
24 John Allen 24:11.00
26 Chris Finch 24:20.00
Total Time: 1:55:02 Average: 23:00.40 1-5 Split: 3:29
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================================
1 Unity Christian Scho 40 2 4 5 12 17 18 -
2 Mary McKenna 25:04.00
4 Alexa Mathis 25:54.00
5 Mary Grace Davis 27:44.00
12 Nichole Owens 30:20.00
17 Brooklyn Stepp 32:18.00
Total Time: 2:21:20 Average: 28:16.00 1-5 Split: 7:14
2 Oak Mountain Academy 40 1 3 8 13 15 - -
1 McKena Lipham 23:20.00
3 Jordan Francis 25:23.00
8 Sophie Binns 29:05.00
13 Mariah Horton 31:40.00
15 Abbey Alexander 32:12.00
Total Time: 2:21:40 Average: 28:20.00 1-5 Split: 8:52
3 Piedmont Academy 43 6 7 9 10 11 14 16
6 Lanie King 28:33.00
7 Lynne Marie Edwards 28:41.00
9 Bridgette Phillips 29:14.00
10 Lucy Strickland 29:25.00
11 Savannah Mcginnis 29:29.00
Total Time: 2:25:22 Average: 29:04.40 1-5 Split: 56