Oglethorpe County 'Patriot Races' - 2012-10-25
Oglethorpe County HS, Lexington, Ga
JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name S Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Max Higgins M 8 Jefferson High Schoo 6:00.9 18:41.62 1
2 Addison Cochran M 8 Jefferson High Schoo 6:04.9 18:54.05 2
3 Adrian Riedel M 9 Heritage High School 6:06.7 18:59.56 3
4 Jonathan Ray M 9 Jefferson High Schoo 6:09.0 19:06.92 4
5 Samuel Wells M 9 Heritage High School 6:09.7 19:09.05 5
6 Jacob Ball M 9 Heritage High School 6:10.9 19:12.80 6
7 Dalton Shaw M 8 Morgan County 6:11.1 19:13.38 --
8 Jeremy Dyal M 10 Apalachee 6:14.2 19:23.06 7
9 Jorge Espinoza M 12 Elbert Co. 6:20.5 19:42.41 8
10 Cain Lorenzo M 10 Jefferson High Schoo 6:37.1 20:34.00 9
11 Edgar Juarez M 12 Apalachee 6:39.0 20:39.91 10
12 Branson Harris M 9 Elbert Co. 6:39.1 20:40.19 11
13 Danny Butler M 12 Jackson Co. 6:39.5 20:41.59 12
14 Daniel Ramirez M 11 Apalachee 6:40.6 20:45.03 13
15 Nathan Donaldson M 11 Heritage High School 6:41.3 20:47.16 14
16 Shane Argo M 9 Oglethorpe County HS 6:43.5 20:53.91 15
17 Devyn Zubler M 10 Jackson Co. 6:43.5 20:54.05 16
18 Jonathan Peavey M Jefferson High Schoo 6:44.2 20:56.05 17
19 Britt Phillips M 10 Jackson Co. 6:47.5 21:06.33 18
20 Nathan Bryson M 11 Elbert Co. 6:47.8 21:07.45 19
21 Daniel Reaves M 10 East Jackson High Sc 6:48.2 21:08.75 20
22 Aaron Sosebee M 11 Jackson Co. 6:56.0 21:32.72 21
23 Dillon Evans M 12 Oglethorpe County HS 6:57.3 21:36.92 22
24 Chris Camp M 10 Heritage High School 6:58.2 21:39.81 23
25 Jimmy Reilly M 9 Jackson Co. 6:58.7 21:41.33 24
26 Noe Solis M 12 East Jackson High Sc 6:58.9 21:41.81 25
27 Kolbie Correll M 9 Heritage High School 7:00.5 21:46.77 26
28 Austin Busbin M 9 Oglethorpe County HS 7:01.8 21:50.83 27
29 Austin Parker M 11 Jackson Co. 7:02.2 21:52.19 28
30 Tyler Manculich M 12 Jackson Co. 7:03.0 21:54.62 29
31 Trevor Casey M 9 Heritage High School 7:03.1 21:54.95 30
32 Matthew Steinbauer M 11 Jackson Co. 7:07.6 22:09.03 --
33 Jonathan Rodriguez M 12 Apalachee 7:09.9 22:16.06 31
34 Eli Johnson M 11 Oglethorpe County HS 7:13.5 22:27.12 32
35 Charis Warnock M 11 Jefferson High Schoo 7:13.6 22:27.66 33
36 Hunter McBride M 9 Oglethorpe County HS 7:13.9 22:28.58 34
37 Conner Berry M 12 Apalachee 7:15.3 22:32.95 35
38 James Alexander M 12 Apalachee 7:18.4 22:42.53 36
39 Cort Watson M 11 Apalachee 7:21.7 22:52.64 37
40 Nick Meadows M 10 Oglethorpe County HS 7:22.2 22:54.39 38
41 Lee Boswell M 10 Oglethorpe County HS 7:23.5 22:58.44 39
42 Jerry Rivera M 11 Oglethorpe County HS 7:25.0 23:03.09 --
43 Jon Nix M 10 Jefferson High Schoo 7:32.2 23:25.47 40
44 Sam Derochers M 12 East Jackson High Sc 7:32.6 23:26.61 41
45 Kyle Yeargin M 10 Oglethorpe County HS 7:36.3 23:37.98 --
46 Josh Osburn M 10 Heritage High School 7:38.2 23:44.11 --
47 Gabriel Maurer-Pollak M 9 Apalachee 7:39.1 23:46.72 --
48 Clyde Njorge M 9 Cedar Shoals 7:44.5 24:03.64 42
49 Jesse Burns M 10 East Jackson High Sc 7:44.9 24:04.70 43
50 Will Underwood M 9 Jefferson High Schoo 7:47.2 24:11.97 --
51 Jake Thaxton M 12 East Jackson High Sc 7:49.7 24:19.59 44
52 Justin Robards M 12 Jackson Co. 7:53.6 24:31.95 --
53 Billy Waters M 11 Oglethorpe County HS 7:55.8 24:38.62 --
54 JohnRobert Lickteig M 11 Apalachee 7:56.0 24:39.27 --
55 Ryan Ridley M 9 Elbert Co. 7:59.4 24:49.78 45
56 Steve Jun M 9 Cedar Shoals 8:06.0 25:10.33 46
57 Denver Gilbert M 10 Cedar Shoals 8:09.8 25:22.06 47
58 Griffin Hester M 9 Jefferson High Schoo 8:19.4 25:51.97 --
59 Lucas Vaughn M 9 Elbert Co. 8:37.3 26:47.67 48
60 Jaleil Harrell M 11 Cedar Shoals 9:10.3 28:30.05 49
61 Brandon Cochran M East Jackson High Sc 9:22.6 29:08.28 50
62 Spencer Lorenz M 9 Jackson Co. 9:33.2 29:41.27 --
63 Edwin Vegara M 12 Cedar Shoals 9:47.9 30:27.00 51
64 Israel Valle M 11 Cedar Shoals 11:01. 34:14.50 52
JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=============================================================================
1 Jefferson High Schoo 33 1 2 4 9 17 33 40
Total Time: 1:38:13 Average: 19:38.53 1-5 Split: 2:15
2 Heritage High School 51 3 5 6 14 23 26 30
Total Time: 1:39:49 Average: 19:57.68 1-5 Split: 2:41
3 Jackson Co. 91 12 16 18 21 24 28 29
Total Time: 1:45:57 Average: 21:11.21 1-5 Split: 60
4 Apalachee 96 7 10 13 31 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:45:38 Average: 21:07.41 1-5 Split: 3:10
5 Oglethorpe County HS 130 15 22 27 32 34 38 39
Total Time: 1:49:18 Average: 21:51.48 1-5 Split: 1:35
6 Elbert Co. 131 8 11 19 45 48 - -
Total Time: 1:53:08 Average: 22:37.50 1-5 Split: 7:06
7 East Jackson High Sc 173 20 25 41 43 44 50 -
Total Time: 1:54:42 Average: 22:56.30 1-5 Split: 3:11
8 Cedar Shoals 235 42 46 47 49 51 52 -
Total Time: 2:13:34 Average: 26:42.62 1-5 Split: 6:24