Day 2 Finals

Licensed to Walton High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2012 10:21 PM
      Cobb Country Track and Field Championships - 3/24/2012 to 3/26/2012      
                             Marietta High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.00  3/24/2012   Walton                                      
                       Holt, Carter, Greer, Griffin                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton High School  'A'                               46.86#  10   
  2 McEachern High School  'A'                            47.02    8   
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                             47.62    6   
  4 Wheeler High School  'A'                              48.61    5   
  5 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          49.59    4   
  6 North Cobb High School  'A'                           49.84    3   
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                             50.09    2   
  8 Kell High School  'A'                                 50.26    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.39  3/27/2008   Marietta                                    
                       Philip, Charles, Randall                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                            40.95#  10   
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                             41.88    8   
  3 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           41.90    6   
  4 Walton High School  'A'                               42.15    5   
  5 Kell High School  'A'                                 42.43    4   
  6 Lassiter High School  'A'                             42.84    3   
  7 Hillgrove  'A'                                        43.23    2   
  8 Allatoona HS  'A'                                     43.54    1   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:57.24  1985        Mindy Lukens, Lassiter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merriman, Marcie          11 Lassiter Hig          11:05.08   10   
  2 Womack, Alexa             JR Walton                11:12.44    8   
  3 Schenck, Molly            12 Pope High Sc          11:16.74    6   
  4 Isaacs, Kaylee            12 Harrison Hig          11:30.65    5   
  5 Bridges, Emily            SO Walton                11:51.73    4   
  6 Bray, Elyse               11 Harrison Hig          11:54.70    3   
  7 Hankal, Anna              11 Kennesaw Mou          11:56.45    2   
  8 Warren, Claire            10 Hillgrove             12:15.08    1   
  9 McPartlan, Mary           11 Kennesaw Mou          12:18.72  
 10 Gardiner, Julie           12 Lassiter Hig          12:19.67  
 11 Laushey, Morgan           11 Pope High Sc          12:23.20  
 12 Colon, Jamie              -- North Cobb H          12:26.83  
 13 Dow, Rachel               12 Marietta Hig          12:39.89  
 14 Brown, Jessica            11 Allatoona HS          13:14.75  
 15 Hall, Katharine           12 Marietta Hig          13:18.01  
 16 Ford, Jessalyn            11 Allatoona HS          13:53.05  
 17 Merkle, Whitney            9 Whitefield A          14:06.94  
 18 Poteet, Britt             11 Kell High Sc          14:56.13  
 19 Martin, Rosie             11 Kell High Sc          15:12.79  
 20 Kassis, Katie             -- Whitefield A          16:20.65  
 -- garvin, Brie'anna         -- South Cobb                  DQ  
 -- Askew, Christina          12 South Cobb                  DQ  
 -- Blom, Emily               10 Mount Paran                DNS  
 -- Pineda, Felicita          11 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Kraeger, Monica           12 Wheeler High               DNS  
 -- Mclemore, Alli            -- Whitefield A               SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.16  3/29/2008   Aisha-Maree Frazier, Marietta               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant-Brock, Amber       12 McEachern Hi             55.06#  10   
  2 Keller, Kourtney          11 Hillgrove                56.35    8   
  3 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern Hi             57.50    6   
  4 Dixon, Natisha            10 Wheeler High             58.09    5   
  5 Burnett, Danielle         11 North Cobb H             58.49    4   
  6 Riley, Destiny             9 Campbell Hig             58.68    3   
  7 McMillian, Morgan         -- Harrison Hig             59.89    2   
  8 Delgado-harris, Mckenz    -- Sprayberry H           1:01.32    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.80  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton, Michael           12 Sprayberry H             46.98   10   
  2 Hester, Martez            12 North Cobb H             47.89    8   
  3 Reese, Alexander          12 Lassiter Hig             48.59    6   
  4 Carson, Paris             12 Wheeler High             48.61    5   
  5 Lavender, Julian          -- Harrison Hig             48.91    4   
  6 Smith, Tyshawn            12 Campbell Hig             50.05    3   
  7 Harris, Will              12 Allatoona HS             50.54    2   
  8 Miller, Nick              11 North Cobb H             51.68    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.83  3/27/2008   Ashley Harris, South Cobb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Tayla             SR Walton                   11.89   10   
  2 Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell Hig             12.25    8   
  3 Rayford, Tatiana           9 Marietta Hig             12.46    6   
  4 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig             12.48    5   
  5 Wynn, Christoni           11 McEachern Hi             12.52    4   
  6 Marshall, Maya            10 Sprayberry H             12.55    3   
  7 Martin, Adrian            12 Wheeler High             12.56    2   
  8 Bowman, Brittany          12 Harrison Hig             12.60    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.59  4/1/2009    Eric Harris, Kell                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Etta-tawo, Amba           12 McEachern Hi             10.53#  10   
  2 Drake, Kenyan             12 Hillgrove                10.95    8   
  3 Langley, Brendan          11 Kell High Sc             11.04    6   
  4 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell Hig             11.05    5   
  5 Goode, Bj                 12 South Cobb               11.06    4   
  6 Brewster, Davier          12 Campbell Hig             11.18    3   
  7 Jones, Tyren              JR Walton                   11.24    2   
  8 Brannan, Victor           12 McEachern Hi             11.32    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.57  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell         11 Kell High Sc             13.62   10   
  2 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell Hig             14.11    8   
  3 Burr, Shanel              10 North Cobb H             14.27    6   
  4 Rayford, Tatiana           9 Marietta Hig             15.09    5   
  5 Johnson, DoVon            11 Kennesaw Mou             15.18    4   
  6 Rice, Jaelyn              10 Wheeler High             15.85    3   
  7 Rice, Reba                12 Sprayberry H             15.88    2   
  8 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mou             16.21    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.77  3/29/2008   William Wynne, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon           12 Kell High Sc             14.25   10   
  2 Richardson, Tye           12 Sprayberry H             14.36    8   
  3 Frye, Alan                11 Campbell Hig             14.37    6   
  4 Mauger, Quincy            11 Kell High Sc             14.86    5   
  5 Tucker, Dyarius           10 Hillgrove                14.88    4   
  6 Cody, Christopher         12 McEachern Hi             15.00    3   
  7 Smith, Kahlil             12 McEachern Hi             15.50    2   
  8 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mou             15.71    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.40  3/29/2010   Mara Canning, Walton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sewell, Lia               SR Walton                 2:18.59   10   
  2 Boff, Maria               12 Harrison Hig           2:18.92    8   
  3 Vonck, Anna               12 Kennesaw Mou           2:19.46    6   
  4 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne       9 Marietta Hig           2:23.45    5   
  5 Thompson, Jackie          12 Harrison Hig           2:24.29    4   
  6 Ainslie, Morgan           11 Lassiter Hig           2:25.34    3   
  7 Buckshaw, Natalie         12 Allatoona HS           2:25.73    2   
  8 Brans, Abbie              12 Marietta Hig           2:26.07    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.44  3/29/2010   Henry Stevens-Carty, Allatoona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thorton, Cameron          -- Whitefield A           1:52.71   10   
  2 Sullivan, Brian           JR Walton                 1:56.30    8   
  3 Melton, Davin             12 Marietta Hig           1:57.98    6   
  4 Frazier, Orlando          11 Marietta Hig           1:59.12    5   
  5 Decarreau, Thomas         12 Allatoona HS           1:59.95    4   
  6 Gamble, Cameron           12 McEachern Hi           2:00.09    3   
  7 Stormark, Gunnar          11 Pope High Sc           2:03.35    2   
  8 Lavender, Julian          -- Harrison Hig           2:07.91    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.27  2003        Priscilla Gaines, Marietta                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell Hig             24.73   10   
  2 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern Hi             24.89    8   
  3 Marshall, Maya            10 Sprayberry H             25.59    6   
  4 Riley, Destiny             9 Campbell Hig             25.85    5   
  5 Wynn, Christoni           11 McEachern Hi             25.94    4   
  6 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig             26.67    3   
  7 Reed, Fallon              11 Osborne                  26.68    2   
  8 Watts, Tierra             12 Osborne                  27.42    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.43  4/1/2009    Eric Harris, Kell                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Etta-tawo, Amba           12 McEachern Hi             21.17#  10   
  2 Reese, Alexander          12 Lassiter Hig             21.77    8   
  3 Drake, Kenyan             12 Hillgrove                22.00    6   
  4 Langley, Brendan          11 Kell High Sc             22.34    5   
  5 Howard, Myles             SR Walton                   22.36    4   
  6 Newton, Michael           12 Sprayberry H             22.39    3   
  7 Putmon, Devin             11 Kennesaw Mou             22.52    2   
  8 Harrison, Eric            12 Wheeler High             22.86    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.43  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell Hig             43.30   10   
  2 Bryant-Brock, Amber       12 McEachern Hi             44.21    8   
  3 Keller, Kourtney          11 Hillgrove                44.76    6   
  4 Dixon, Natisha            10 Wheeler High             44.77    5   
  5 Burr, Shanel              10 North Cobb H             45.51    4   
  6 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mou             47.88    3   
  7 Harris, Norelitha         10 Campbell Hig             49.24    2   
  8 Hammond, Kaila            12 Allatoona HS             49.79    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.72  2007        Trey Charles, Marietta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frye, Alan                11 Campbell Hig             37.75   10   
  2 Richardson, Tye           12 Sprayberry H             38.26    8   
  3 Jackson, Jordan           11 Kell High Sc             39.35    6   
  4 Tucker, Dyarius           10 Hillgrove                39.68    5   
  5 Williams, Devon           12 Kell High Sc             40.40    4   
  6 Maxwell, Kyonte           11 Wheeler High             40.63    3   
  7 Robinson, T'Qwan          JR Walton                   40.90    2   
  8 Davis, Brandon            12 McEachern Hi             45.89    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:08.66  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kenan             SO Walton                 9:29.11   10   
  2 Fleming, Patrick          11 Pope High Sc           9:33.48    8   
  3 Pleak, Ben                11 Marietta Hig           9:38.10    6   
  4 Torres, RJ                JR Walton                 9:46.57    5   
  5 Ozmer, Turner             11 Kennesaw Mou           9:51.66    4   
  6 Yoonis, Adel              11 Wheeler High           9:56.18    3   
  7 Ferguson, Jaylen          11 Marietta Hig           9:57.09    2   
  8 Stuart, Chris             12 Hillgrove              9:59.75    1   
  9 Reeves, Christian         12 Allatoona HS          10:03.10  
 10 Cotton, Taylor            11 Kennesaw Mou          10:06.13  
 11 Kjar, Will                12 North Cobb H          10:08.46  
 12 Hall, Taylor              11 Mount Paran           10:16.74  
 13 Keough, Robby             -- Whitefield A          10:20.04  
 14 Guillaume, Alex           11 Lassiter Hig          10:23.94  
 15 Carr, Joey                10 Mount Paran           10:28.94  
 16 Peck, Ryan                 9 Wheeler High          10:29.55  
 17 Head, Conner               9 Hillgrove             10:30.99  
 18 Howell, Justin            12 Pope High Sc          10:37.52  
 19 LeBlanc, Joseph           10 McEachern Hi          10:37.89  
 20 Kjar, Drew                11 North Cobb H          10:59.45  
 21 D'Antoni, Alex            11 Lassiter Hig          11:11.07  
 22 Sibley, Mitchell          10 Sprayberry H          11:22.05  
 23 Gambrell, Connor          11 Allatoona HS          11:22.43  
 24 Steele, Chris             11 McEachern Hi          11:25.93  
 25 Morlitz, Jacob            12 Sprayberry H          11:33.40  
 26 Blackwell, Brent          11 North Cobb C          11:44.94  
 27 Otieno, Jecton            10 South Cobb            12:20.91  
 28 Le, Donald                -- Osborne               13:23.37  
 -- Franqui, Brett             9 Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Figlewicz, Kevin          12 Harrison Hig               DNS  
 -- Rhodes, David             11 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Coleman, Zach             -- Harrison Hig               DNS  
 -- Langford, Dk              -- Whitefield A               SCR  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:53.84  2007        McEachern                                 
                         Taylor, Thurman, Newbold, Watts                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                          3:53.29#  4  10   
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber 12          2) Kelly, Brianna 11              
     3) Wynn, Christoni 11              4) Dunston, Cierra 10             
     5) Waldon, Alexius 10              6)                                
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:55.85   4   8   
     1) Willis, Monti 12                2) Hardnett, Kelli 12             
     3) Jackson, Jasmyn 12              4) Riley, Destiny 9               
  3 Walton High School  'A'                             3:57.61   4   6   
     1) Griffin, Sydney SR              2) Holt, Cleo SR                  
     3) Sewell, Lia SR                  4) Carter, Tayla SR               
     5) Greer, Michaela SR              6)                                
  4 Wheeler High School  'A'                            3:58.71   4   5   
     1) Hargett, Jasmine --             2) Sokunbi, Lammy 12              
     3) Dixon, Natisha 10               4) Stafford, Maegann 8            
     5) Martin, Adrian 12               6)                                
  5 Walton High School  'B'                             4:09.73   3   4   
     1) Weintraub, Taylor JR            2) Garrett, Samantha JR           
     3) Cutler, Nyna SR                 4) Taylor, Kelsey SR              
     5) Kittell, Maya SR                6) Shoemaker, Rebecca SR          
  6 Kell High School  'A'                               4:10.03   2   3   
     1) Williams, Kendell 11            2) Gardner, Sarah 11              
     3) Morris, Magee 11                4) Everson, Kirsten 12            
  7 McEachern High School  'B'                          4:13.68   3   2   
     1) Bernard, Jessica 11             2) Wilcox, Kierra 11              
     3) Anderson, Daisha 11             4) Steele, Jelisha 11             
  8 Marietta High School  'A'                           4:14.20   3   1   
     1) Brans, Abbie 12                 2) Crockett, Breanna 12           
     3) Richardson, Haley 11            4) Hartley, Elizabeth 10          
     5) Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9          6)                                
  9 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              4:14.70   4 
     1) Vonck, Anna 12                  2) Rogers, Raven 12               
     3) Greenidge, Valencia 11          4) Greenidge, Lydia 12            
     5) Earwood, Anastatia 11           6)                                
 10 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                        4:14.92   3 
     1) Turpeau, Dominique 12           2) Travers, Tiuana 11             
     3) Hardin, Diamond 12              4) Eason, Mylondra 12             
 11 Pope High School  'A'                               4:15.86   4 
     1) Lemieux, Maddie --              2) Maloney, Madison 12            
     3) Young, Sandra 11                4) Moxley, Ali 11                 
     5) Kunnemann, Darby 11             6) Hubbard, Karina 11             
 12 North Cobb High School  'A'                         4:16.88   1 
     1) Hollaway, Tyra 10               2) Burnett, Danielle 11           
     3) Burr, Shanel 10                 4) Nau-Pichonneau, Karolyne 10    
 13 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   4:17.01   2 
     1) Buckshaw, Natalie 12            2) Hammond, Kaila 12              
     3) Dunn, Emily 11                  4) Golding, Milan 11              
 14 Osborne  'A'                                        4:19.83   2 
     1) Reed, Fallon 11                 2) Watts, Tierra 12               
     3) Whitely, Ariana --              4) Graves, Michole --             
     5) Jones, Gerica --                6)                                
 15 Lassiter High School  'A'                           4:20.54   2 
     1) Fross, Marshara 12              2) Franklin, Noelle 11            
     3) Verdeyen, Erin 10               4) Ainslie, Morgan 11             
 16 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        4:21.78   3 
     1) Poteat, Mishae 12               2) Robinson, Bryana 10            
     3) Walthall, Kelsey 12             4) Turpeau, Dominique 12          
     5) Glenn, Kristasha --             6)                                
 17 Sprayberry High School  'A'                         4:22.81   4 
     1) Alexander, Victoria 12          2) Marshall, Maya 10              
     3) Delgado-harris, Mckenz --       4) Lunsford, Marchelle 10         
 18 Pope High School  'B'                               4:27.86   2 
     1) Hubbard, Karina 11              2) Edmonds, Marina 11             
     3) Robertson, Madeline 11          4) Logwood, Abby 12               
     5) Moxley, Ali 11                  6) Childs, Courtney 11            
 19 South Cobb  'B'                                     4:32.38   1 
 20 Wheeler High School  'B'                            4:32.40   3 
     1) Colton, Riannon 10              2) Hammond, Sarah 10              
     3) Manais, Hadeija 12              4) Walker, Dekerra 11             
 21 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   4:35.38   2 
     1) Moffatt, Elise 11               2) Ravenscraft, Lindsay 11        
     3) Nelson, Ashley 12               4) Morris, Janelle 12             
 22 Lassiter High School  'B'                           4:36.15   1 
     1) Edwards, Corry 12               2) Gutierrez, Corie 12            
     3) Westwood, Jennifer 11           4) Bosma, Stephanie 11            
 23 Harrison High School  'A'                           4:45.73   3 
     1) Boff, Maria 12                  2) Micklow, Megan 12              
     3) McMillian, Morgan --            4) Miller, Lauren 11              
 -- South Cobb  'A'                                         DNS   1 
 -- Hillgrove  'A'                                          DNS   4 
     1) Johnson, Taylor 12              2) Nichols, Kayla 11              
     3) Keller, Kourtney 11             4) Lester, Maurissa 12            
     5) Dawson, Jasmine 12              6)                                
 -- Sprayberry High School  'B'                             DNS   1 
     1) Ferguson, Kylar 12              2) Rice, Reba 12                  
     3) Ingram, Shacarri 12             4) Fullwood, Brianna 10           
     5) Speeth, Natalie 11              6)                                
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:16.10  2007        McEachern                                 
                         Bryant, Wynne, Burton, Onyeukwu                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                          3:19.90   4  10   
     1) Gamble, Cameron 12              2) Davis, Brandon 12              
     3) Wright, Rajon 11                4) Etta-tawo, Amba 12             
     5) Nicholson, Cedric 11            6)                                
  2 Sprayberry High School  'A'                         3:20.13   4   8   
     1) Newton, Michael 12              2) Dubois, Patrick --             
     3) Richardson, Tye 12              4) Dorcin, Willy --               
  3 Wheeler High School  'A'                            3:24.45   4   6   
     1) Levin, Jake 12                  2) Carson, Paris 12               
     3) Yoonis, Adel 11                 4) Izquierdo, Andres 11           
     5) Maiga, Ibrahim 12               6) Maxwell, Kyonte 11             
  4 Marietta High School  'A'                           3:25.99   4   5   
     1) Melton, Davin 12                2) Garcia, Jacques 12             
     3) Frazier, Orlando 11             4) Hemphill, Chavez 11            
     5) Savic, Peter 11                 6)                                
  5 Lassiter High School  'A'                           3:26.40   3   4   
     1) Desantis, Sean 12               2) Reese, Alexander 12            
     3) Willis, Ike 12                  4) Orjioke, Kene 12               
  6 McEachern High School  'B'                          3:26.92   3   3   
     1) Jackson, Xavier 12              2) Smith, Kahlil 12               
     3) Nicholls, Cory 11               4) Griffen, Ty 11                 
     5) Patterson, Marlon 12            6)                                
  7 Walton High School  'A'                             3:27.64   3   2   
     1) Robinson, T'Qwan JR             2) Blaylock, Daron SR             
     3) Sullivan, Brian JR              4) Howard, Myles SR               
     5) McCorkle, Brock JR              6) Torres, RJ JR                  
  8 North Cobb High School  'A'                         3:27.91   4   1   
     1) Williams, Denzel 12             2) Miller, Nick 11                
     3) Edwards, Ian 10                 4) Hester, Martez 12              
  9 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              3:29.05   2 
     1) Finley, Dallin 11               2) Singleton, Terrell 11          
     3) Putmon, Devin 11                4) Inman, Miles 11                
 10 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        3:30.40   2 
     1) Faniel, Gary 12                 2) Montgometry, Maurice 11        
     3) Harris, Sartonos --             4) McJunkins, Drayton 9           
     5) Simmons, Anthony 10             6)                                
 11 Pope High School  'A'                               3:30.53   4 
     1) Everett, Myles 12               2) Stormark, Gunnar 11            
     3) Gibson, Jarrett 12              4) Carr, Logan 10                 
     5) Hangartner, Eric 11             6) Carpenter, Austin --           
 12 Sprayberry High School  'B'                         3:31.34   2 
     1) Gacuzana, Brandon 10            2) Harris, Darian --              
     3) Alexander, Cedric --            4) Flynn, Julian 12               
     5) Brown, Deion --                 6)                                
 13 Hillgrove  'A'                                      3:32.07   3 
     1) Tucker, Dyarius 10              2) Drake, Kenyan 12               
     3) Sewell, Parker 11               4) Ellis, Josh --                 
 14 Wheeler High School  'B'                            3:32.68   3 
     1) Artman, Ryan 12                 2) Harrison, Eric 12              
     3) Izquierdo, Andres 11            4) Jenkins, Rashad 12             
     5) Payne, Raheem 11                6) Bryant, Santavious 12          
 15 South Cobb  'A'                                     3:32.70   3 
     1) Beck, Chris --                  2) Ingram, Chauncey 11            
     3) Boboye, Jacari 11               4) andre, kevin 12                
 16 Campbell High School  'B'                           3:33.75   3 
     1) Perdue, Eric 11                 2) Wilkins, Kahsaan 11            
     3) Morrison, Sam --                4) Fletcher, Jeswic 11            
 17 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   3:33.80   2 
     1) Decarreau, Thomas 12            2) Simon, Jordan 12               
     3) Harris, Will 12                 4) Detwiler, Garrett 12           
 18 Harrison High School  'A'                           3:34.36   2 
     1) Nielson, Hunter 12              2) Bohn, Tyler 12                 
     3) Lavender, Julian --             4) Rose, Michael 11               
 19 North Cobb High School  'B'                         3:35.35   2 
     1) Harmon, Jonathan 11             2) Stevenson, Kivnate 10          
     3) Scott, C.J. 9                   4) Higgs, Justin 12               
 20 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                              3:35.94   1 
     1) Gildon, Dejon --                2) Gildon, Darius 11              
     3) President, Ryan 11              4) Toweh, Jason 11                
     5) Jellen, Christian --            6)                                
 21 Kell High School  'A'                               3:36.90   4 
     1) Williams, Devon 12              2) Jackson, Jordan 11             
     3) Redwine, Anthony 12             4) Knighten, Caprii 12            
     5) Langley, Brendan 11             6)                                
 22 Kell High School  'B'                               3:38.59   2 
     1) Williams, Grant --              2) Baldwin, Michael --            
     3) Holmes, Kevin --                4) Kinnie, Jaleel 11              
     5) Gaines, Aaron 11                6)                                
 23 Marietta High School  'B'                           3:38.61   1 
     1) Wallace, Khallid 12             2) Williams, Jeff 11              
     3) Price, Antonio 11               4) Bobbett, Simeyon 10            
 24 Pope High School  'B'                               3:38.97   3 
     1) Stormark, Gunnar 11             2) Fleming, Patrick 11            
     3) Howell, Justin 12               4) Rogers, Brett 10               
     5) Day, Carson 9                   6) Mason, Itabari 9               
 25 Lassiter High School  'B'                           3:42.19   2 
     1) Chaney, Matthew 12              2) Loggins, Kevin 12              
     3) Bohn, Paul 12                   4) Dowling, Robert 11             
 26 Walton High School  'B'                             3:42.91   1 
     1) Geiger, Parker JR               2) Igbadume, Raheem JR            
     3) Burlock, Christian JR           4) Muniz, Lucas SR                
     5) Blaylock, Zack SR               6) Milford, Harrison JR           
 27 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   3:46.79   1 
     1) Oates, Tray 11                  2) Cutshall, Hudson 11            
     3) Arnold, Hunter 11               4) Cox, Joshua 11                 
 28 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                        3:49.09   1 
     1) Faniel, Gary 12                 2) Ramsey, Willie 9               
     3) Smith, Shuntez 10               4) Pass, Antionio 10              
     5) Bettis, Aaron --                6)                                
 29 Osborne  'A'                                        3:49.94   1 
     1) Harris, Tim 11                  2) Lee, Kevin --                  
     3) Fridler, Noelzil --             4) Robles, Ricardo 12             
     5) Rogers, Devyn 11                6)                                
 30 Harrison High School  'B'                           3:57.31   1 
     1) White, Duece --                 2) Heflin, Will --                
     3) McDaniel, Illias --             4) Goode, Wes --                  
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                               DNS   4 
     1) Smith, Tyshawn 12               2) Frye, Alan 11                  
     3) Jenkins, Arviel 12              4) Salaam, Qadeem 12              
 -- South Cobb  'B'                                         DNS   1 
     1) Johnson, Devon --               2) Frost, Brontarius --           
     3) Parker, Miles 11                4) Arther, Stephon 11             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walton High School          82        2) Campbell High School       72   
    3) Marietta High School        63        4) McEachern High School      62   
    5) Harrison High School        49        6) Wheeler High School        47   
    6) Kell High School            47        8) Lassiter High School       43   
    9) Pope High School            42.50    10) Kennesaw Mountain          42   
   11) Allatoona HS                34       12) Hillgrove                  22   
   13) North Cobb High School      19.50    14) Sprayberry High School     12   
   15) Osborne                     11       16) Whitefield Academy         10   
   17) Pebblebrook High School      4       18) South Cobb                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McEachern High School       83        2) Kell High School           76   
    3) Marietta High School        74.50     4) Wheeler High School        67   
    5) Walton High School          63.50     6) Sprayberry High School     51   
    7) Pope High School            44.50     8) Campbell High School       42   
    9) Lassiter High School        35.50    10) Allatoona HS               26.50
   11) Hillgrove                   26       12) Whitefield Academy         21   
   13) Kennesaw Mountain           19.50    14) Harrison High School       15   
   15) North Cobb High School      14       16) South Cobb                  4