Day 1 Results

Licensed to Walton High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 02:26 PM
      Cobb Country Track and Field Championships - 3/24/2012 to 3/26/2012      
                             Marietta High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  2002        Jessica Nevitt/Kendall Williams, Kennesaw Mo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell         11 Kell High Sc           5-10.00#  10   
  2 Rice, Jaelyn              10 Wheeler High           5-04.00    8   
  3 Spann, Elise              11 Allatoona HS           4-10.00    6   
  4 Atkinson, Priscilla       12 Campbell Hig          J4-10.00    5   
  5 Williams, Delisa          12 Lassiter Hig          J4-10.00    4   
  6 Richardson, Haley         11 Marietta Hig           4-08.00    3   
  7 Hartley, Elizabeth        10 Marietta Hig          J4-08.00    2   
  8 Logwood, Abby             12 Pope High Sc          J4-08.00    1   
 -- Hathaway, Torianna        10 McEachern Hi                NH  
 -- Childs, Courtney          11 Pope High Sc                NH  
 -- Wood, Madeline            12 McEachern Hi                NH  
 -- Nichols, Kayla            11 Hillgrove                   NH  
 -- Foster, Faye              11 Kell High Sc                NH  
 -- Westwood, Jennifer        11 Lassiter Hig                NH  
 -- Marshall, Maya            10 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Kittell, Maya             SR Walton                     DNS  
 -- Giles, Kaci               -- Harrison Hig               DNS  
 -- Eason, Mylondra           12 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Johnson, DoVon            11 Kennesaw Mou               DNS  
 -- Webb, MacKenzie           -- Harrison Hig               DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-10.25  1986        Pat Gallagher, Sprayberry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southerland, Jordan       12 Marietta Hig           6-04.00   10   
  2 Brannan, Victor           12 McEachern Hi          J6-04.00    8   
  3 Griffen, Ty               11 McEachern Hi           6-00.00    6   
  4 Card, Austin              12 Pope High Sc          J6-00.00    5   
  5 James, Ricky              10 Campbell Hig          J6-00.00    4   
  6 Astin, Charles            11 Marietta Hig          J6-00.00    3   
  7 Washington, Cody          12 Allatoona HS          J6-00.00    2   
  8 Alar, John                12 Whitefield A           5-10.00    1   
  9 Nielson, Hunter           12 Harrison Hig          J5-10.00  
 10 Jones, Dre'Von            10 Harrison Hig           5-08.00  
 -- Ramsey, Willie             9 Pebblebrook                 NH  
 -- Townes, Jamari            12 Osborne                     NH  
 -- Johnson, Nick             12 North Cobb H                NH  
 -- Bettis, Aaron             -- Pebblebrook                 NH  
 -- Obanbe, Jacob             12 Wheeler High                NH  
 -- Staley, Elijah            12 Wheeler High                NH  
 -- Christian, Jaywol            Osborne                     NH  
 -- Roache, Kaelon            10 Pope High Sc                NH  
 -- Strickland, Mark          11 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Holbrook, Cameron         -- Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Chesbro, Ches             12 Lassiter Hig                NH  
 -- Ellis, Josh               -- Hillgrove                   NH  
 -- Muchiri, Brian            11 Kell High Sc                NH  
 -- Browning, Micheal         11 Mount Paran                 NH  
 -- Epperson, Oj              11 North Cobb H                NH  
 -- Orjioke, Kene             12 Lassiter Hig                NH  
 -- Clonts, Devin             11 Allatoona HS                NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-01.50  3/27/2008   Kim Shealy, Kennesaw Mountain            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Elise            11 Allatoona HS          11-00.00   10   
  2 Shealy, Jordan            10 Kennesaw Mou         J11-00.00    8   
  3 Frank, Kristi             12 Kennesaw Mou           9-06.00    6   
  4 Hartley, Elizabeth        10 Marietta Hig           9-00.00    5   
  5 Frey, Katie               JR Walton                J9-00.00    4   
  6 Huffman, Megan            12 North Cobb H           8-00.00    2.50
  6 Lilly, Alexandra          12 Lassiter Hig           8-00.00    2.50
  8 Williams, Delisa          12 Lassiter Hig          J8-00.00    0.50
  8 Moxley, Ali               11 Pope High Sc          J8-00.00    0.50
 10 Rose, Nicole              12 Pope High Sc           7-06.00  
 10 Ogburn, Katherine         -- Harrison Hig           7-06.00  
 10 Keith, Marissa            11 Kell High Sc           7-06.00  
 13 Ozawa, Minako             -- North Cobb H           7-00.00  
 -- Harvey, Sara              -- Sprayberry H                NH  
 -- Lazaroff, Brittany        11 Allatoona HS                NH  
 -- Miller, Jessie            10 Marietta Hig                NH  
 -- Atwood, Sara              -- Harrison Hig               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-02  1994        Koehler, Scheidt, Lassiter, Lassiter        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oates, Tray               11 Allatoona HS          15-00.00#  10   
  2 Wenk, James               12 Harrison Hig          14-06.00#   8   
  3 Wood, Taylor              11 Kennesaw Mou          13-00.00    6   
  4 Rowe, Jimmy               11 Lassiter Hig          11-00.00    3.50
  4 Milford, Harrison         JR Walton                11-00.00    3.50
  4 Wallace, Khallid          12 Marietta Hig          11-00.00    3.50
  4 Arnold, Hunter            11 Allatoona HS          11-00.00    3.50
  8 Tuz, Nick                 -- Pope High Sc          10-06.00    0.50
  8 McLean, Woody             11 Kennesaw Mou          10-06.00    0.50
 10 Nawrocki, Joey            -- Harrison Hig          10-00.00  
 -- Bahorich, Brad            -- Pope High Sc                NH  
 -- Herrera-Matiz, Camilo     SR Walton                      NH  
 -- Cook, Thomas              11 Sprayberry H                NH  
 -- Brazil, Grant             12 Kell High Sc                NH  
 -- Kariuki, Albert           11 North Cobb H                NH  
 -- Bilkert, Ethan            11 Lassiter Hig               DNS  
 -- Salerno, Louis            -- Kell High Sc               DNS  
 -- Gleason, Ian              10 North Cobb H               DNS  
 -- Trujillo, Rod             -- Sprayberry H               DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-11  1998        Tiffany Greer, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell         11 Kell High Sc          20-00.50#  10   
      19-08  20-00.50  19-03.25  FOUL       
  2 Reed, Fallon              11 Osborne               17-10.75    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  17-08.50  17-10.75      
  3 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell Hig          17-09.00    6   
      17-09  16-09.50  17-06  FOUL      
  4 Stevenson, Whitney        12 Marietta Hig          17-00.75    5   
      17-00.75  FOUL  16-03  15-08.50      
  5 Rice, Jaelyn              10 Wheeler High          17-00.50    4   
      16-01.75  15-09.50  15-05  17-00.50      
  6 Rayford, Tatiana           9 Marietta Hig          16-08.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  16-08  FOUL      
  7 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig          16-07.25    2   
      16-07.25  FOUL  15-03  FOUL       
  8 Gordon, Kendra            12 South Cobb            16-03.50    1   
      16-03.50  15-09  16-01.25  15-08      
  9 Greer, Michaela           SR Walton                16-02.25  
      16-02.25  FOUL  15-09  15-05.25      
 10 Waldon, Alexius           10 McEachern Hi          16-01.75  
      16-01.75  15-08.50  15-09  16-01      
 11 Lester, Maurissa          12 Hillgrove             16-01.50  
      16-01.50  15-07.25  FOUL  15-05      
 12 Harris, Mckenzie Delgado  -- Sprayberry H          15-11.00  
      15-09.50  15-11  FOUL  15-03      
 13 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern Hi          15-09.25  
      15-09.25  FOUL  15-01.25  15-08      
 14 Bosma, Stephanie          11 Lassiter Hig          15-07.25  
      15-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-07.25      
 15 Young, Sandra             11 Pope High Sc          15-04.50  
      14-08.75  FOUL  15-04.50  FOUL      
 16 McDonald, Whitney         12 Pebblebrook           15-00.50  
      FOUL  15-00.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Jones, Jordan             -- Whitefield A          14-10.50  
      14-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Ainslie, Morgan           11 Lassiter Hig          13-11.50  
      13-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Robinson, Siera           12 North Cobb H          13-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13-11      
 20 Lavendar, Marinna         -- Osborne               13-10.75  
      FOUL  13-10.75  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Gilchrist, Cheyenne       11 North Cobb H          13-08.25  
      13-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Earwood, Anastatia        11 Kennesaw Mou          12-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12-11.50      
 23 Reilly, Jenna             11 Pope High Sc          12-08.50  
      12-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 23 Harris, Norelitha         10 Campbell Hig          12-08.50  
      12-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 25 Holmes, Melissa           12 Mount Paran           12-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-06.50  FOUL      
 26 Bullock, Kendra           11 South Cobb            12-03.00  
      FOUL  12-03  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Mann, Taylor              12 Allatoona HS          11-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-08  FOUL      
 -- Micklow, Megan            12 Harrison Hig              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Johnson, Taylor           12 Hillgrove                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Anderson, Netalia         12 Wheeler High              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Turpeau, Dominique        12 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Awoyale, Nike             SR Walton                     DNS  
 -- Landers, Morgan           11 Whitefield A               DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-11  3/26/2011   Chris Foster, Walton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Rashad           12 Wheeler High          22-05.50   10   
      19-00  22-05.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Williams, Devon           12 Kell High Sc          21-11.50    8   
      21-05.75  21-11.50  21-10.50  21-10.75      
  3 Wells, Jalani             12 McEachern Hi          21-08.00    6   
      FOUL  21-08  21-07.25  20-00.50      
  4 Redmond, Travis           12 Wheeler High          21-04.75    5   
      20-11.50  20-03.50  21-04.75  20-09      
  5 Gamble, Cameron           12 McEachern Hi          21-01.75    4   
      FOUL  19-06.75  21-01.75  FOUL      
  6 Richardson, Tye           12 Sprayberry H          20-09.00    3   
      FOUL  20-00.50  20-09  FOUL      
  7 Bennett, Marcus           10 Marietta Hig          20-08.50    2   
      20-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Johnson, Nick             12 North Cobb H          20-08.25    1   
      18-11  20-02.50  20-08.25  19-10      
  9 Richardson, Cody          SR Walton                20-05.50  
      20-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Everett, Myles            12 Pope High Sc          20-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-04       
 11 Newton, Michael           12 Sprayberry H          20-03.50  
      20-03.50  FOUL  20-02.75  FOUL      
 12 Wallace, Theo             12 Campbell Hig          20-01.00  
      20-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Sykes, Terrance           11 Allatoona HS          20-00.00  
      20-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Knighten, Caprii          12 Kell High Sc          19-07.00  
      19-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Willis, Ike               12 Lassiter Hig          18-10.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-10.75      
 16 Marion-Plaines, Jordan    11 Marietta Hig          18-10.50  
      FOUL  18-10.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Harris, Tim               11 Osborne               18-08.00  
      18-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Cole, Steven              11 North Cobb H          18-07.75  
      18-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Browning, Micheal         11 Mount Paran           18-04.50  
      FOUL  18-04.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Bell, Nicklos             11 Kennesaw Mou          18-04.25  
      18-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Davis, Tommy              11 Allatoona HS          18-00.00  
      18-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 21 Day, Carson                9 Pope High Sc          18-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00  FOUL      
 23 Igbadume, Raheem          JR Walton                17-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-10      
 24 Ramsey, Willie             9 Pebblebrook           17-06.25  
      17-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 25 Potter, Edward            11 Hillgrove             17-04.50  
      FOUL  17-04.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 Gildon, Darwin            -- Kennesaw Mou          17-02.00  
      17-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Townes, Jamari            12 Osborne               16-03.00  
      16-03  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 28 Morris, Brandon            9 Whitefield A          16-00.25  
      16-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 29 Boboye, Jacari            11 South Cobb            15-08.50  
      15-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 Carter, Chatham           11 Harrison Hig          14-05.00  
      14-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 31 Sneed, Ayejhane           11 Campbell Hig          13-09.00  
      FOUL  13-09  FOUL  FOUL      
 32 Nunez, Deandre            11 Harrison Hig          13-08.00  
      13-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Marshall, JoJo            12 Hillgrove                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Wiggs, Zavier             -- South Cobb                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Harris, Sartonos          -- Pebblebrook               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Dowling, Robert           11 Lassiter Hig              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Barclay, Rontrez          12 Marietta Hig               DNS  
 -- Delisle, Chris            10 Mount Paran                DNS  
 -- Hudson, Jaylen            -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Mason, Itabari             9 Pope High Sc               SCR  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-04.50  3/27/2010   Julienne McKee, Lassiter                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landers, Morgan           11 Whitefield A          36-01.00   10   
      34-02  FOUL  35-02.50  36-01      
  2 Johnson, DoVon            11 Kennesaw Mou          36-00.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-00  34-10.50      
  3 Anderson, Netalia         12 Wheeler High          35-06.00    6   
      35-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Johnson, Taylor           12 Hillgrove             34-08.00    5   
      34-08  FOUL  34-05.50  FOUL      
  5 Bosma, Stephanie          11 Lassiter Hig          34-05.50    4   
      32-06  32-01  33-06.50  34-05.50      
  6 Kittell, Maya             SR Walton                33-07.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-07  33-06      
  7 Lester, Maurissa          12 Hillgrove             33-02.00    2   
      32-00  31-10.50  30-11  33-02      
  8 Logwood, Abby             12 Pope High Sc          33-01.25    1   
      FOUL  32-11  33-01.25  32-08.50      
  9 Drayton, Bianca           10 Marietta Hig          32-07.50  
      28-05.50  31-05.50  31-06.50  32-07.50      
 10 Richardson, Haley         11 Marietta Hig          32-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-02.50  32-07      
 11 Fullwood, Brianna         10 Sprayberry H          32-00.50  
      32-00.50  31-07.50  30-05.50  30-11      
 12 Gordon, Kendra            12 South Cobb            31-10.00  
      31-04.50  31-08  31-04.50  31-10      
 13 Hathaway, Torianna        10 McEachern Hi          31-05.00  
      31-04  29-11  31-00  31-05      
 14 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mou          31-02.00  
      30-01.25  30-03.50  30-08  31-02      
 15 Bayer, Samantha           12 Lassiter Hig          30-11.00  
      FOUL  29-06.50  FOUL  30-11      
 16 Bowman, Brittany          12 Harrison Hig          30-04.50  
      30-00  29-11  30-04.50  30-01      
 17 Edmonds, Marina           11 Pope High Sc          30-03.50  
      30-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Lipscomb, Danielle        -- Wheeler High          30-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-03  30-00      
 19 Robinson, Siera           12 North Cobb H          29-11.50  
      28-00  FOUL  29-11.50  FOUL      
 20 Shoemaker, Rebecca        SR Walton                27-05.50  
      27-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Jones, Jordan             -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Giles, Kaci               -- Harrison Hig               DNS  
 -- Nelson, Ashley            12 Allatoona HS               DNS  
 -- Eason, Mylondra           12 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Holmes, Melissa           12 Mount Paran                DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-03  3/30/2009   Jamal Tiller, Wheeler                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Rashad           12 Wheeler High          44-07.50   10   
      FOUL  44-07.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Redmond, Travis           12 Wheeler High          44-05.00    8   
      44-05  FOUL  42-04  43-01      
  3 Mauger, Quincy            11 Kell High Sc          44-00.00    6   
      44-00  43-11.50  43-05.50  FOUL      
  4 Phipps, Braxton           -- Pope High Sc          43-09.50    5   
      FOUL  43-09.50  42-00.75  FOUL      
  5 Smith, Kahlil             12 McEachern Hi          42-07.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  42-07  FOUL       
  6 Richardson, Cody          SR Walton                42-00.25    3   
      41-01.50  42-00.25  41-07.50  40-01      
  7 Nunez, Deandre            11 Harrison Hig          41-09.00    2   
      FOUL  41-09  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Cook, Charles             -- Sprayberry H          41-02.00    1   
      FOUL  41-02  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Wallace, Theo             12 Campbell Hig          41-01.00  
      40-07.75  40-01.25  FOUL  41-01      
 10 Sykes, Terrance           11 Allatoona HS          40-11.50  
      40-11.50  40-03.25  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Orjioke, Kene             12 Lassiter Hig          40-09.50  
      40-02.25  40-09.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Marshall, JoJo            12 Hillgrove             40-07.00  
      FOUL  39-10.50  40-07  40-05      
 13 Robinson, T'Qwan          JR Walton                40-05.00  
      40-00  40-03  40-05  FOUL      
 14 Gildon, Dejon             -- Kennesaw Mou          40-04.50  
      40-04.50  39-09.25  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Astin, Charles            11 Marietta Hig          40-02.25  
      40-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Lockett, Eric             10 Whitefield A          40-00.50  
      FOUL  39-06  40-00.50  FOUL      
 17 Marion-Plaines, Jordan    11 Marietta Hig          39-11.00  
      39-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Bettis, Aaron             -- Pebblebrook           39-09.00  
      39-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Cole, Steven              11 North Cobb H          39-09.00  
      39-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Roache, Kaelon            10 Pope High Sc          39-06.00  
      FOUL  39-06  FOUL  FOUL       
 21 Davis, Brandon            12 McEachern Hi          39-04.00  
      39-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Brown, Deion              -- Sprayberry H          38-05.75  
      FOUL  38-05.75  FOUL  FOUL      
 23 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mou          38-02.00  
      38-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Davis, Tommy              11 Allatoona HS          38-00.25  
      38-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 25 Browning, Micheal         11 Mount Paran           36-05.00  
      FOUL  36-05  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 White, Duece              -- Harrison Hig          36-04.50  
      FOUL  36-04.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 27 Clemmons, Brylen          10 Pebblebrook           35-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-05  FOUL      
 28 Godwin, Tajai             12 Campbell Hig          34-11.00  
      34-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 29 Lukose, Jason             12 Lassiter Hig          34-04.50  
      FOUL  34-04.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Tutt, Taylor              -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Gray, Marcus              12 Osborne                    DNS  
 -- Delisle, Chris            10 Mount Paran                DNS  
 -- Lee, Kevin                -- Osborne                    DNS  
 -- James, Robert                North Cobb H               DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-02  2003        Della Clark, North Cobb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Dana                12 Allatoona HS            121-00   10   
      FOUL  100-02  106-05  121-00       
  2 Jackson, Janessa          11 Marietta Hig            117-04    8   
      113-09  117-04  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Phillips, Monica          12 Pope High Sc            115-09    6   
      101-08  102-10  115-09  110-10      
  4 McKinney, Erin            11 Kell High Sc             98-10    5   
      85-08  88-04  97-04  98-10      
  5 Vahoua, Andrea            10 Pope High Sc             97-10    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  90-10  97-10      
  6 Stevenson, Whitney        12 Marietta Hig             91-05    3   
      86-09  FOUL  78-03  91-05      
  7 Salone, Khaliah           11 McEachern Hi             86-05    2   
      86-05  FOUL  FOUL  74-00      
  8 Taylor, Tatiana           FR Walton                   83-11    1   
      FOUL  80-01  83-11  76-08        
  9 Hardin, Josette           -- Harrison Hig             82-11  
      82-11  FOUL  FOUL  74-05      
 10 Sanchez, Selena           11 McEachern Hi             79-10  
      FOUL  78-03  79-09  79-10      
 11 Griffin, Kiana            -- Wheeler High             78-03  
      78-03  FOUL  FOUL  76-11      
 12 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka      11 Campbell Hig             75-05  
      74-00  FOUL  75-05  FOUL      
 13 Irby, Ariana              11 Kennesaw Mou             70-08  
      70-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Eddy, Brittney            11 Campbell Hig             70-02  
      70-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Scharuda, Victoria        -- Osborne                  60-06  
      60-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Cheeks, Jalyea            11 South Cobb               56-03  
      56-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Grajales, Alexandra       12 South Cobb               56-01  
      56-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Burcham, Caroline         12 Lassiter Hig             52-10  
      52-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Ukwuoma, Ulunma           10 Pebblebrook              52-06  
      52-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Mitchell, Alaysia         -- Wheeler High             50-09  
      FOUL  50-09  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Simon, Deja               11 Allatoona HS             47-04  
      FOUL  47-04  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Carter, Quanecia          11 Pebblebrook              39-09  
      39-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Smith, Gina               12 Sprayberry H              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Stuger, Naomi             11 Kell High Sc               DNS  
 -- Vonck, Haley              10 Kennesaw Mou               DNS  
 -- Joseph, Nicole            12 Hillgrove                  DNS  
 -- Nogame, Marley            11 Hillgrove                  DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 174-08  2002        Jason Carruthers, Marietta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Jordan          12 Kell High Sc            143-04   10   
      138-03  132-00  136-02.50  143-04       
  2 Vahoua, Marco             12 Pope High Sc            134-06    8   
      130-09  114-00  117-00  134-06      
  3 Gaines, Kardell           12 Marietta Hig         133-11.50    6   
      FOUL  122-06.50  FOUL  133-11.50      
  4 Brooks, Kelly             SR Walton                  133-06    5   
      131-04  FOUL  133-06  FOUL      
  5 Mattle, Alex              12 Lassiter Hig            125-01    4   
      111-11  104-10  125-01  FOUL      
  6 McGee, Marquis            12 Campbell Hig         124-02.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  111-00  124-02.50      
  7 Buhr, Christian           12 Pope High Sc         121-10.50    2   
      103-03.50  121-10.50  119-06  FOUL      
  8 Cain, Gerald              12 Marietta Hig            119-02    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  119-02  114-11.50      
  9 Carroll, Chase            11 North Cobb C            116-04  
      107-10  116-04  FOUL  114-03      
 10 Poole, Nakai              SR Walton                  115-01  
      115-01  FOUL  114-06  FOUL      
 11 Dulaney, Jujuan           11 McEachern Hi            114-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  114-03      
 12 Giresi, Mike              11 Allatoona HS         113-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  100-00.50  113-02.50      
 13 Ricks, Malcolm            12 McEachern Hi            112-10  
      85-03.50  106-10  102-03  112-10      
 14 Roshak, Tanner            12 North Cobb H            112-04  
      112-04  105-01  105-10  FOUL      
 15 Brown, Kordel             11 Kennesaw Mou            111-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  111-08      
 16 Harris, Jed               -- Mount Paran             110-04  
      104-08.50  102-08  110-04  107-10.50       
 17 Cates, Dylan              -- Harrison Hig            108-05  
      108-05  103-06  107-06  105-09      
 18 Pendley, Cole             -- Lassiter Hig            108-04  
      FOUL  101-01  108-04  101-07.50      
 19 Gibson, Josh              10 Sprayberry H            104-09  
      101-06  103-10  FOUL  104-09      
 20 Eberhard, Conner          11 Allatoona HS         104-04.50  
      104-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Osborne, Zach             -- Harrison Hig            102-03  
      95-10  FOUL  FOUL  102-03      
 22 Riley, Roderick           11 Wheeler High            100-03  
      76-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  100-03      
 23 Robles, Ricardo           12 Osborne                 100-02  
      100-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Broussard, Scotty         12 Hillgrove               100-01  
      FOUL  100-01  FOUL  FOUL      
 25 Hurd, Ben                 -- Kennesaw Mou            100-00  
      91-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  100-00      
 26 Mealing, Alex             -- Osborne                  90-00  
      90-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Wood, Brandon             12 Wheeler High             89-08  
      89-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 28 Green, Anfernee           11 South Cobb            89-00.25  
      89-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 29 Minott, Ashlon            -- North Cobb H             87-08  
      FOUL  87-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 Weems, Chris              11 Pebblebrook              77-04  
      77-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 31 Richardson, Kasey         11 Pebblebrook           75-00.50  
      75-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Pollard, Everett          10 Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Tutt, Taylor              -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Cloer, Zach               11 Kell High Sc               DNS  
 -- Anikpe, Ugo               12 Hillgrove                  DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-11  3/27/2008   Lauren Chambers, Kell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Monica          12 Pope High Sc          39-02.00   10   
      35-03.25  37-07.50  FOUL  39-02       
  2 McKinney, Erin            11 Kell High Sc          37-04.00    8   
      35-08  37-04  35-08.75  34-09.25      
  3 Jackson, Janessa          11 Marietta Hig          37-03.25    6   
      37-03.25  36-10.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Vahoua, Andrea            10 Pope High Sc          36-06.00    5   
      36-06  32-11  FOUL  34-00      
  5 Taylor, Tatiana           FR Walton                35-11.50    4   
      34-05  34-11.75  33-09  35-11.50      
  6 Cole, Dana                12 Allatoona HS          35-08.50    3   
      FOUL  32-00.50  31-01  35-08.50      
  7 Wilson, Kehera            11 Marietta Hig          34-00.75    2   
      FOUL  34-00.75  32-08.50  33-03      
  8 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka      11 Campbell Hig          32-09.50    1   
      30-07  32-09.50  30-10.75  30-11      
  9 Smith, Gina               12 Sprayberry H          32-03.00  
      FOUL  31-04  32-03  FOUL      
 10 peacock, janya            11 Kennesaw Mou          31-02.00  
      31-02  30-02.50  28-02.50  30-01.50      
 11 Greer, Michaela           SR Walton                30-03.75  
      29-05  29-09  30-03.75  29-08.75      
 12 Salone, Khaliah           11 McEachern Hi          30-03.00  
      29-02  30-03  29-07.25  29-09.25      
 13 Eddy, Brittney            11 Campbell Hig          30-02.00  
      FOUL  29-03  30-02  28-02      
 14 Griffin, Kiana            -- Wheeler High          30-01.75  
      28-04.50  30-01.75  27-05.75  27-09.25      
 15 Burcham, Caroline         12 Lassiter Hig          29-06.50  
      28-04.25  29-06.50  28-06.50  28-07.50      
 16 Brown, Tori               12 Hillgrove             29-01.50  
      27-11.75  28-03.25  28-02.25  29-01.50      
 17 Simon, Deja               11 Allatoona HS          29-00.50  
      27-05  27-03  29-00.50  28-10.75      
 18 Mitchell, Alaysia         -- Wheeler High          28-11.50  
      27-01.50  28-11.50  24-10.50  25-10.25      
 19 Leggett, Ambur            11 Sprayberry H          27-00.00  
      FOUL  27-00  24-05.50  FOUL       
 20 Hardin, Josette           -- Harrison Hig          26-10.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-10.25  FOUL      
 21 Ukwuoma, Ulunma           10 Pebblebrook           26-09.00  
      21-10.75  26-09  26-08  25-00       
 22 Sanchez, Selena           11 McEachern Hi          25-04.00  
      20-10  24-07.50  23-08.50  25-04      
 23 White, Ebony              -- Harrison Hig          25-02.25  
      24-07.75  25-02.25  19-09.50  25-00      
 24 Scharuda, Victoria        -- Osborne               22-06.50  
      FOUL  20-10  22-06.50  FOUL      
 25 Carter, Quanecia          11 Pebblebrook           20-08.50  
      20-08.50  19-07.50  20-01.75  17-07.50      
 26 Cox, Emily                10 South Cobb            18-05.25  
      16-01.50  18-05.25  18-00.50  15-10.25      
 -- Stuger, Naomi             11 Kell High Sc               DNS  
 -- Vonck, Haley              10 Kennesaw Mou               DNS  
 -- Grajales, Alexandra       12 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Carr, Jaileen             10 Hillgrove                  DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58-00  3/26/2011   Justin Chambers, Kell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Jordan          12 Kell High Sc          57-06.00   10   
      53-04  56-10  57-06  56-01       
  2 Cain, Gerald              12 Marietta Hig          49-09.50    8   
      47-09  FOUL  48-01  49-09.50      
  3 Vahoua, Marco             12 Pope High Sc          49-05.50    6   
      47-05  48-07.50  49-05.50  49-03      
  4 Bartlett, Trey            11 Marietta Hig          46-11.50    5   
      41-08  43-09  44-08  46-11.50      
  5 Young, Malik              -- Sprayberry H          45-10.00    4   
      45-10  44-07  FOUL  43-07      
  6 Mattle, Alex              12 Lassiter Hig          45-09.00    3   
      FOUL  41-11  42-07  45-09      
  7 Gaines, Chris             12 Kell High Sc          45-08.00    2   
      39-08.50  FOUL  45-08  39-04      
  8 Wallace, Robert           12 McEachern Hi          45-02.00    1   
      FOUL  43-03  44-04  45-02       
  9 Mitchell, Charles         12 Wheeler High          44-10.00  
      42-08  44-10  43-04  FOUL      
 10 Brooks, Kelly             SR Walton                44-00.00  
      43-09  43-10  FOUL  44-00      
 11 Chatmon, William          12 North Cobb H          43-00.00  
      FOUL  43-00  42-07  42-00       
 12 Amichia, Kofi             12 McEachern Hi          42-07.00  
      39-06  38-01  FOUL  42-07      
 13 Carroll, Chase            11 North Cobb C          42-02.00  
      42-02  FOUL  FOUL  40-07      
 14 Trujillo, Rod             -- Sprayberry H          41-06.00  
      41-06  39-11  40-05  40-00      
 15 Martin, Mauwi             12 Wheeler High          41-04.00  
      39-11  37-05  36-10  41-04      
 16 Fitzgerald, Carter        11 Hillgrove             40-08.50  
      FOUL  40-08.50  FOUL  40-06      
 17 Hayden, Sean              10 Pope High Sc          40-04.00  
      39-10  40-04  36-01  39-11.50      
 18 Giresi, Mike              11 Allatoona HS          39-08.00  
      37-00  FOUL  39-08  37-10      
 19 Brown, Kordel             11 Kennesaw Mou          39-04.00  
      38-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-04      
 20 Moore, Zach               -- Harrison Hig          39-02.00  
      37-09  39-02  36-09  36-08      
 21 Salem, Omar               12 Osborne               39-00.00  
      35-08  36-09  39-00  FOUL      
 22 Weems, Chris              11 Pebblebrook           38-10.00  
      37-02  38-05  38-00  38-10      
 23 Kuku, Jalil               11 North Cobb H          38-09.00  
      33-05  37-02  38-09  35-01      
 24 Green, Anfernee           11 South Cobb            38-00.00  
      36-01  38-00  37-02.50  FOUL      
 25 McGee, Marquis            12 Campbell Hig          37-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-08  FOUL      
 26 Murphy, Jake              11 Lassiter Hig          36-11.00  
      36-07  FOUL  35-06  36-11      
 27 Osborne, Zach             -- Harrison Hig          36-03.50  
      36-03.50  35-03  35-07  FOUL      
 28 Crawford, Timothy         10 Osborne               34-01.00  
      FOUL  34-01  FOUL  FOUL      
 29 Harper, James             -- Whitefield A          33-02.00  
      33-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 McNeal, Trever            12 Kennesaw Mou          32-11.00  
      32-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 31 Allen, Cassie             11 Allatoona HS          29-10.00  
      29-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 32 Richardson, Kasey         11 Pebblebrook           29-09.00  
      29-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Tutt, Taylor              -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Collins, Cody             11 Hillgrove                  DNS  
 -- Poole, Nakai              SR Walton                     DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:53.82  3/27/2011   Wheeler                                   
                         Brackin, Kiblinger, Kraeger, Yoonis               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walton High School  'A'                            10:04.64   10   
     1) Bridges, Emily SO               2) Cutler, Nyna SR                
     3) Gnecco, Cristina JR             4) Sewell, Lia SR                 
     5) Radcliffe, Erin JR              6) Cahill, Danielle JR            
  2 Marietta High School  'A'                          10:06.39    8   
     1) Brans, Abbie 12                 2) Hall, Katharine 12             
     3) Dow, Rachel 12                  4) Crockett, Breanna 12           
     5) Islas, Kimberly 10              6) Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9         
  3 Lassiter High School  'A'                          10:17.85    6   
     1) Edwards, Corry 12               2) Gardiner, Julie 12             
     3) Gutierrez, Corie 12             4) Verdeyen, Erin 10              
  4 Harrison High School  'A'                          10:22.81    5   
     1) King, Danielle 12               2) Bray, Elyse 11                 
     3) Thompson, Jackie 12             4) Maeder, Alex 12                
  5 Wheeler High School  'A'                           10:43.94    4   
     1) Blair, Sarah 11                 2) Wilson, Aretha --              
     3) Dixon, Natisha 10               4) Colton, Riannon 10             
     5) Hammond, Sarah 10               6)                                
  6 Pope High School  'A'                              10:53.65    3   
     1) Schanay, Julia 11               2) Bush, Caroline 11              
     3) Greenwood, Natalie 11           4) Kunnemann, Darby 11            
  7 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                             10:58.89    2   
     1) Stalling, Taylor 12             2) Kure, Catrina 11               
     3) McPartlan, Mary 11              4) Earwood, Anastatia 11          
  8 Allatoona HS  'A'                                  11:09.76    1   
     1) Ravenscraft, Lindsay 11         2) Brown, Jessica 11              
     3) Ford, Jessalyn 11               4) Morris, Janelle 12             
  9 North Cobb High School  'A'                        11:12.90  
     1) Moran, Mikayla 11               2) Swatling, Celeste 12           
     3) Burnett, Danielle 11            4) Bryant, Shannon 11             
 10 Harrison High School  'B'                          11:13.74  
     1) Gettinger, Anne 12              2) Kalafut, Meaghan 11            
     3) Morton, Jessica --              4) Mclaughlin, Jessica 12         
     5) Norden, Grace --                6)                                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:02.79  3/27/2011   Wheeler                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           8:06.94   10   
     1) Melton, Davin 12                2) Bagwell, Jake 11               
     3) Ferguson, Jaylen 11             4) Savic, Peter 11                
  2 Wheeler High School  'A'                            8:07.17    8   
     1) Levin, Jake 12                  2) Carson, Paris 12               
     3) Yoonis, Adel 11                 4) Maiga, Ibrahim 12              
  3 Walton High School  'A'                             8:27.86    6   
     1) Torres, RJ JR                   2) Muniz, Lucas SR                
     3) Humble, Ryan SR                 4) Warrick, Michael SR            
     5) Stuckey, Jimmie JR              6)                                
  4 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              8:28.86    5   
     1) Keyzer-Andre, Karl 11           2) Crowe, Kyle 11                 
     3) Dang, Brandon 11                4) Ramirez, Angel 11              
  5 Lassiter High School  'A'                           8:29.07    4   
     1) Desantis, Sean 12               2) Chaney, Matthew 12             
     3) Guillaume, Alex 11              4) Becker, Stefan 11              
  6 North Cobb High School  'A'                         8:31.23    3   
     1) Brealond, Kailon 10             2) Stevenson, Kivnate 10          
     3) Bozeman, Daniel 9               4) Howard, Marquesz 12            
  7 Wheeler High School  'B'                            8:38.47    2   
     1) Long, Keagan 12                 2) Smith, Kenneth --              
     3) Goh, Shaun 11                   4) Payne, Raheem 11               
     5) Wagner, Garrett 12              6) Peck, Ryan 9                   
  8 McEachern High School  'A'                          8:48.57    1   
     1) Davis, Brandon 12               2) Steele, Chris 11               
     3) Juarez, Emmanuel 10             4) Roemer, David 12               
     5) Vandorn, Elijah 9               6)                                
  9 Harrison High School  'A'                           8:55.17  
     1) Nielson, Hunter 12              2) Bohn, Tyler 12                 
     3) Wright, Seth --                 4) Olsen, Brian --                
 10 Pope High School  'A'                               8:56.11  
     1) Rose, Kyle 11                   2) York, Steven 11                
     3) Howell, Justin 12               4) Elosta, Muhammad 11            
     5) Kooris, Aaron 11                6)                                
 11 Marietta High School  'B'                           9:01.42  
     1) Berryhill, Aaron 12             2) Kviten, Trager 11              
     3) Kirby, Josiah 11                4) Bobbett, Simeyon 10            
 12 North Cobb High School  'B'                         9:02.63  
     1) Kariuki, Albert 11              2) Muragui, Joram 12              
     3) Dannenfelser, Tim               4) Ponce, Carlos 12               
 13 Hillgrove  'A'                                      9:04.59  
     1) Stuart, Chris 12                2) Espenshied, Ace 12             
     3) Ruggiero, Chris 12              4) Fernandez, Mark 11             
     5) Ellis, Josh --                  6)                                
 14 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   9:19.67  
     1) Gambrell, Connor 11             2) Findlay, Mason 11              
     3) Hansen, Guy 11                  4) Ponce, Luke 11                 
 15 Lassiter High School  'B'                           9:25.75  
     1) Grooms, Travis 12               2) Morris, William 12             
     3) Melissas, Grant 11              4) D'Antoni, Alex 11              
 16 Harrison High School  'B'                           9:40.92  
     1) Danneman, Jake --               2) White, Justin --               
     3) Robinson, Brian --              4) Palfrey, Matthew 11            
 17 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        9:55.86  
     1) Rhodes, David 11                2) Dada, Isreal --                
     3) McColley, Edward 10             4) Richmond, Markell 10           
     5) Emory, Soloman 11               6)                                
 -- Kell High School  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Zah, Pierre 12                  2) Kinnie, Jaleel 11              
     3) Gaines, Aaron 11                4) Park, Isaac 11                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 47.03  1998        Pebblebrook                                 
                       White, Dickerson, Clark, King                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walton High School  'A'                             # 47.00Q  3 
     1) Carter, Tayla SR                2) Greer, Michaela SR             
     3) Griffin, Sydney SR              4) Holt, Cleo SR                  
     5) Awoyale, Nike SR                6)                                
  2 McEachern High School  'A'                            47.13Q  4 
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber 12          2) Kelly, Brianna 11              
     3) Wynn, Christoni 11              4) Dunston, Cierra 10             
     5) Waldon, Alexius 10              6)                                
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                             47.61Q  1 
     1) Willis, Monti 12                2) Hardnett, Kelli 12             
     3) Jackson, Jasmyn 12              4) Harris, Norelitha 10           
     5) Riley, Destiny 9                6)                                
  4 Wheeler High School  'A'                              48.51Q  2 
     1) Anderson, Netalia 12            2) Sokunbi, Lammy 12              
     3) Rice, Jaelyn 10                 4) Martin, Adrian 12              
  5 Harrison High School  'A'                             48.67q  1 
     1) Robinson, Markia --             2) Hines, Tia --                  
     3) McMillian, Morgan --            4) Bowman, Brittany 12            
  6 North Cobb High School  'A'                           48.97q  2 
     1) Mays, Edrea 12                  2) Burr, Shanel 10                
     3) Cole, Jaida 9                   4) Slayton, Tianna 12             
  7 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          49.47q  2 
     1) Poteat, Mishae 12               2) Robinson, Bryana 10            
     3) Walthall, Kelsey 12             4) McDonald, Whitney 12           
     5) Glenn, Kristasha --             6)                                
  8 Kell High School  'A'                                 49.78q  3 
     1) Glaspie, Kahyrs --              2) Williams, Kendell 11           
     3) Gardner, Sarah 11               4) Marks, NeNe 12                 
  9 McEachern High School  'B'                            50.26   1 
     1) Bernard, Jessica 11             2) Wilcox, Kierra 11              
     3) Anderson, Daisha 11             4) Steele, Jelisha 11             
 10 Marietta High School  'A'                             50.43   4 
     1) Crockett, Breanna 12            2) Stevenson, Whitney 12          
     3) Sykes, Dominique 12             4) Gober, Bria 10                 
     5) Rayford, Tatiana 9              6)                                
 11 Hillgrove  'A'                                        50.51   3 
     1) Johnson, Taylor 12              2) Nichols, Kayla 11              
     3) Keller, Kourtney 11             4) Lester, Maurissa 12            
     5) Dawson, Jasmine 12              6)                                
 12 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                51.44   3 
     1) Greenidge, Lydia 12             2) Johnson, DoVon 11              
     3) Earwood, Anastatia 11           4) okoye, afoma 11                
 13 Walton High School  'B'                               51.59   4 
     1) Garrett, Samantha JR            2) Kittell, Maya SR               
     3) Weintraub, Taylor JR            4) Frey, Katie JR                 
     5) Shoemaker, Rebecca SR           6)                                
 14 Whitefield Academy  'A'                               51.68   2 
     1) Landers, Morgan 11              2) Allen, Alexis --               
     3) Fugate, Alice 10                4) Jones, Jordan --               
 15 South Cobb  'A'                                       51.68   4 
 16 Allatoona HS  'A'                                     53.19   4 
     1) Hammond, Kaila 12               2) Nelson, Ashley 12              
     3) Spann, Elise 11                 4) Mann, Taylor 12                
 17 Wheeler High School  'B'                              53.24   1 
     1) Hargett, Jasmine --             2) Keeling, Shaquashia 11         
     3) Lipscomb, Danielle --           4) Allen, Cassidy 11              
     5) Manais, Hadeija 12              6)                                
 18 Osborne  'B'                                          53.40   2 
     1) Lavendar, Marinna --            2) Whitely, Ariana --             
     3) Graves, Michole --              4) Jones, Gerica --               
     5) Plummer, Renae --               6)                                
 19 South Cobb  'B'                                       53.93   1 
 20 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                          54.53   1 
     1) Turpeau, Dominique 12           2) Harris, Breanna 11             
     3) Eason, Mylondra 12              4) Travers, Tiuana 11             
     5) Hardin, Diamond 12              6)                                
 21 North Cobb High School  'B'                           54.79   2 
     1) Sonora, Nikeya 12               2) Pinate, Deja 9                 
     3) Gilchrist, Cheyenne 11          4) Josieus, Joamyr                
 22 Lassiter High School  'A'                             55.18   3 
     1) Fross, Marshara 12              2) Franklin, Noelle 11            
     3) Bayer, Samantha 12              4) Bosma, Stephanie 11            
 23 Pope High School  'B'                                 55.19   4 
     1) Lemieux, Maddie --              2) Robertson, Madeline 11         
     3) Logwood, Abby 12                4) Moxley, Ali 11                 
     5) Childs, Courtney 11             6) Hubbard, Karina 11             
 24 Harrison High School  'B'                           1:02.66   3 
     1) Rankins, Kayla --               2) Brown, Alexis --               
     3) Wiggins, Sianey --              4) Mason, Alaia --                
 -- Osborne  'A'                                             FS   3 
     1) Reed, Fallon 11                 2) Jordan, Jasmin --              
     3) Watts, Tierra 12                4) Lavendar, Marinna --           
     5) Smith, Lauren --                6)                                
 -- Pope High School  'A'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Lemieux, Maddie --              2) Maloney, Madison 12            
     3) Logwood, Abby 12                4) Miller, Nicole 12              
     5) Young, Sandra 11                6) Reilly, Jenna 11               
 -- Whitefield Academy  'B'                                 DNS   1 
 -- Sprayberry High School  'A'                             DNS   4 
     1) Alexander, Victoria 12          2) Fullwood, Brianna 10           
     3) Marshall, Maya 10               4) Delgado-harris, Mckenz --      
 -- Sprayberry High School  'B'                             DNS   2 
     1) Smith, Gina 12                  2) Rice, Reba 12                  
     3) Ingram, Shacarri 12             4) Speeth, Natalie 11             
     5) Lunsford, Marcelle 11           6)                                
 -- Marietta High School  'B'                               DNS   1 
     1) Dunn, Breyena 12                2) Gaskin, Tahre 12               
     3) Richardson, Haley 11            4) Shipp, Shantelle 10            
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 41.39  3/27/2008   Marietta                                    
                       Philip, Charles, Randall                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                            41.46Q  5 
     1) Brannan, Victor 12              2) Jackson, Xavier 12             
     3) Wells, Jalani 12                4) Etta-tawo, Amba 12             
     5) Patterson, Marlon 12            6)                                
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                             41.77Q  2 
     1) Brewster, Davier 12             2) Frye, Alan 11                  
     3) Jenkins, Arviel 12              4) Salaam, Qadeem 12              
  3 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           42.15Q  1 
     1) Newton, Michael 12              2) Richardson, Tye 12             
     3) Dorcin, Willy --                4) Melton, Shon --                
     5) Harris, Darian --               6)                                
  4 Kell High School  'A'                                 42.61Q  3 
     1) Williams, Devon 12              2) Jackson, Jordan 11             
     3) Redwine, Anthony 12             4) Langley, Brendan 11            
     5) Mauger, Quincy 11               6)                                
  5 Allatoona HS  'A'                                     42.98Q  4 
     1) Jones, Miles 12                 2) Harris, Will 12                
     3) Sykes, Terrance 11              4) Davis, Tommy 11                
  6 Walton High School  'A'                               42.16q  2 
     1) Blaylock, Daron SR              2) Richardson, Cody SR            
     3) Howard, Myles SR                4) Jones, Tyren JR                
     5) Robinson, T'Qwan JR             6) Collins, AJ SR                 
  7 Hillgrove  'A'                                        42.81q  1 
     1) Tucker, Dyarius 10              2) Marshall, JoJo 12              
     3) Drake, Kenyan 12                4) Egbuziem, Osy --               
  8 Lassiter High School  'A'                             43.12q  5 
     1) Reese, Alexander 12             2) Willis, Ike 12                 
     3) Orjioke, Kene 12                4) Dowling, Robert 11             
  9 McEachern High School  'B'                            43.18   1 
     1) Smith, Kahlil 12                2) Wright, Rajon 11               
     3) Soyoye, Remi 11                 4) Griffen, Ty 11                 
     5) Starnes, Keenan 11              6)                                
 10 Wheeler High School  'A'                              43.18   3 
     1) Harrison, Eric 12               2) Jenkins, Rashad 12             
     3) Maxwell, Kyonte 11              4) Bryant, Santavious 12          
 11 Mount Paran Christian School  'A'                     43.44   4 
     1) Caras, Nick 12                  2) Brownsworth, Josh --           
     3) Wagoner, Cole --                4) Sheffield, Ryan 12             
     5) Claussen, Connor 12             6) Elsbree, Connor 12             
 12 Marietta High School  'A'                             43.58   2 
     1) Garcia, Jacques 12              2) Simmons, Aaron 12              
     3) Harris, Tyree 11                4) Steward, Dionte 11             
     5) Gantt, Amanuel 11               6)                                
 13 Harrison High School  'A'                             43.78   2 
     1) Lavender, Julian --             2) Jean-Phillippe, Adrian --      
     3) Jones, Demetrius 12             4) Jones, Dre'Von 10              
 14 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                43.82   4 
     1) President, Ryan 11              2) Singleton, Terrell 11          
     3) Putmon, Devin 11                4) Jellen, Christian --           
 15 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          43.86   1 
     1) Harris, Sartonos --             2) Cummings, Dominique 11         
     3) Parham, Tyler 12                4) Simmons, Anthony 10            
     5) Seldon, Perry 10                6)                                
 16 North Cobb High School  'B'                           44.04   3 
     1) Johnson, Nick 12                2) Miller, Nick 11                
     3) Kuku, Jalil 11                  4) Higgs, Justin 12               
 17 Pope High School  'A'                                 44.06   5 
     1) Everett, Myles 12               2) Phipps, Braxton --             
     3) Gibson, Jarrett 12              4) Carr, Logan 10                 
     5) Day, Carson 9                   6) Mason, Itabari 9               
 18 Osborne  'A'                                          44.35   4 
     1) Harris, Tim 11                  2) Wilson, Marekus 12             
     3) Townes, Jamari 12               4) Gray, Marcus 12                
     5) Maycock, Reagan 11              6)                                
 19 Campbell High School  'B'                             44.81   3 
     1) Perdue, Eric 11                 2) Wilkins, Kahsaan 11            
     3) Morrison, Sam --                4) James, Ricky 10                
 20 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                                44.94   5 
     1) Gildon, Dejon --                2) Finley, Dallin 11              
     3) Gildon, Darius 11               4) Wood, Taylor 11                
     5) Holbrook, Cameron --            6)                                
 21 Sprayberry High School  'B'                           45.01   3 
     1) Moore, Tevin --                 2) Alexander, Cedric --           
     3) Cooper, Corey 10                4) Flynn, Julian 12               
     5) Brown, Deion --                 6)                                
 22 Walton High School  'B'                               45.37   1 
     1) McCorkle, Brock JR              2) Milford, Harrison JR           
     3) Burlock, Christian JR           4) Blaylock, Zack SR              
     5) Igbadume, Raheem JR             6)                                
 23 Allatoona HS  'B'                                     45.42   2 
     1) Cutshall, Hudson 11             2) Soleberry, Clarence 11         
     3) Tarver, Troboris 11             4) Ison, Alex 11                  
 24 Wheeler High School  'B'                              45.43   1 
     1) Artman, Ryan 12                 2) Izquierdo, Andres 11           
     3) Redmond, Travis 12              4) Ballard, Alfonso 12            
     5) Rodgers, T j 12                 6)                                
 25 South Cobb  'B'                                       45.62   2 
     1) Thomas, Jamal 12                2) Bowden, Michael 10             
     3) Boboye, Jacari 11               4) Wiggs, Zavier --               
 26 North Cobb High School  'A'                           46.43   4 
     1) Williams, Denzel 12             2) Neely, Brandon --              
     3) Hester, Martez 12               4) Cole, Steven 11                
 27 Kell High School  'B'                                 46.53   4 
     1) Smith, Jalen --                 2) Norman, Kyle --                
     3) Williams, Grant --              4) Baldwin, Michael --            
     5) Holmes, Kevin --                6) Gaines, Aaron 11               
 28 Lassiter High School  'B'                             46.58   5 
     1) Lukose, Jason 12                2) Loggins, Kevin 12              
     3) Bohn, Paul 12                   4) Bourne, Thomas 12              
 29 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                          46.83   2 
     1) Ramsey, Willie 9                2) Smith, Shuntez 10              
     3) Bettis, Aaron --                4) Henderson, Khalid 12           
     5) McJunkins, Drayton 9            6)                                
 30 Pope High School  'B'                                 47.12   4 
     1) Phipps, Braxton --              2) Roache, Kaelon 10              
     3) Carr, Logan 10                  4) Rogers, Brett 10               
     5) Gibson, Jordan --               6)                                
 31 Osborne  'B'                                          47.21   3 
     1) Rogers, Devyn 11                2) Evans, Xavier 11               
     3) Robles, Ricardo 12              4) Lee, Kevin --                  
     5) Christian, Jaywol               6)                                
 -- Marietta High School  'B'                               DNF   3 
     1) Ellis, Leslie 10                2) Cuyler, Daniel 11              
     3) Jones, Tarandus 9               4)                                
 -- South Cobb  'A'                                         DNS   5 
     1) Beck, Chris --                  2) Ingram, Chauncey 11            
     3) Alphabet, Jeremiah 11           4) Goode, Bernardo 12             
 -- Harrison High School  'B'                               DNS   5 
     1) Bessom, Kerdansky --            2) Carter, Chatham 11             
     3) Jackson, Addison 12             4) Nunez, Deandre 11              
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:00.44  1985        Mindy Lukens, Lassiter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Merriman, Marcie          11 Lassiter Hig           5:07.83   10   
  2 Womack, Alexa             JR Walton                 5:08.98    8   
  3 Schenck, Molly            12 Pope High Sc           5:11.23    6   
  4 Isaacs, Kaylee            12 Harrison Hig           5:16.52    5   
  5 Boff, Maria               12 Harrison Hig           5:16.82    4   
  6 Ainslie, Morgan           11 Lassiter Hig           5:24.36    3   
  7 Vonck, Anna               12 Kennesaw Mou           5:26.09    2   
  8 Dunn, Emily               11 Allatoona HS           5:28.32    1   
  9 Pray, Laurie              11 Campbell Hig           5:33.66  
 10 Hankal, Anna              11 Kennesaw Mou           5:34.01  
 11 Laushey, Morgan           11 Pope High Sc           5:37.35  
 12 Warren, Claire            10 Hillgrove              5:38.24  
 13 Brans, Abbie              12 Marietta Hig           5:41.28  
 14 Hollaway, Tyra            10 North Cobb H           5:44.42  
 15 Kraeger, Monica           12 Wheeler High           5:51.86  
 16 Murhi, Remi               12 Kell High Sc           5:53.50  
 17 Colon, Jamie              -- North Cobb H           5:55.22  
 18 Morris, Janelle           12 Allatoona HS           5:58.83  
 19 Ferguson, Kylar           12 Sprayberry H           6:01.62  
 20 Hale, Madison             11 Kell High Sc           6:02.09  
 21 Santa Cruz, Paula         11 Hillgrove              6:07.30  
 22 Merkle, Whitney            9 Whitefield A           6:15.00  
 23 Blom, Emily               10 Mount Paran            6:24.16  
 24 Edouazin, Felicia         10 Pebblebrook            7:09.81  
 -- Taylor, Kelsey            SR Walton                     DNS  
 -- Kassis, Katie             -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Lopez, Diara              11 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Hall, Katharine           12 Marietta Hig               DNS  
 -- Ogbonmwan, Odao           10 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Butler, Janae             10 South Cobb                 DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.78  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton, Cameron         12 Whitefield A           4:20.18   10   
  2 Fleming, Patrick          11 Pope High Sc           4:23.85    8   
  3 Yoonis, Adel              11 Wheeler High           4:25.94    6   
  4 Sullivan, Brian           JR Walton                 4:26.62    5   
  5 Decarreau, Thomas         12 Allatoona HS           4:27.75    4   
  6 Farmer, Kenan             SO Walton                 4:28.53    3   
  7 Pleak, Ben                11 Marietta Hig           4:32.09    2   
  8 Ozmer, Turner             11 Kennesaw Mou           4:33.64    1   
  9 Keough, Robby             -- Whitefield A           4:35.82  
 10 Cotton, Taylor            11 Kennesaw Mou           4:37.26  
 11 Reeves, Christian         12 Allatoona HS           4:40.15  
 12 Howell, Justin            12 Pope High Sc           4:40.79  
 13 Hall, Taylor              11 Mount Paran            4:41.61  
 14 Levin, Jake               12 Wheeler High           4:42.11  
 15 Nicholls, Cory            11 McEachern Hi           4:43.28  
 16 Kjar, Will                12 North Cobb H           4:43.64  
 17 Carr, Joey                10 Mount Paran            4:44.08  
 18 Bagwell, Jake             11 Marietta Hig           4:51.19  
 19 LeBlanc, Joseph           10 McEachern Hi           4:51.51  
 20 Milner, Ben               11 Campbell Hig           4:54.25  
 21 Starks, Brent             10 Hillgrove              4:56.89  
 22 Gavin, Conor              11 North Cobb C           4:57.85  
 23 Guillaume, Alex           11 Lassiter Hig           5:00.84  
 24 Becker, Stefan            11 Lassiter Hig           5:01.41  
 25 Sibley, Mitchell          10 Sprayberry H           5:03.03  
 26 Fernandez, Mark           11 Hillgrove              5:03.39  
 27 Morlitz, Jacob            12 Sprayberry H           5:04.88  
 28 Coleman, Zach             -- Harrison Hig           5:05.43  
 29 Montgometry, Maurice      11 Pebblebrook            5:10.75  
 30 Faniel, Gary              12 Pebblebrook            5:12.63  
 31 Blackwell, Brent          11 North Cobb C           5:13.28  
 32 Reagan, David             11 North Cobb H           5:15.65  
 33 Figlewicz, Kevin          12 Harrison Hig           5:24.81  
 34 Weaver, Jeremy            12 South Cobb             5:37.72  
 35 Olorunfemi, Ladi          -- Osborne                6:03.41  
 36 Le, Donald                -- Osborne                6:06.04  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 55.16  3/29/2008   Aisha-Maree Frazier, Marietta               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keller, Kourtney          11 Hillgrove                56.96Q  2 
  2 Bryant-Brock, Amber       12 McEachern Hi             57.89Q  5 
  3 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern Hi             58.00Q  4 
  4 Dixon, Natisha            10 Wheeler High             58.56Q  3 
  5 Riley, Destiny             9 Campbell Hig             58.85Q  1 
  6 Burnett, Danielle         11 North Cobb H           1:00.00q  3 
  7 Delgado-harris, Mckenz    -- Sprayberry H           1:00.04q  4 
  8 McMillian, Morgan         -- Harrison Hig           1:00.81q  5 
  9 Robinson, Bryana          10 Pebblebrook            1:00.86   4 
 10 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne       9 Marietta Hig           1:01.38   4 
 11 Gardner, Sarah            11 Kell High Sc           1:01.91   5 
 12 Greenidge, Valencia       11 Kennesaw Mou           1:02.48   3 
 13 Sokunbi, Lammy            12 Wheeler High           1:02.80   2 
 14 Garrett, Samantha         JR Walton                 1:03.00   3 
 15 Hartley, Elizabeth        10 Marietta Hig           1:03.36   5 
 16 Micklow, Megan            12 Harrison Hig           1:03.92   1 
 17 Weintraub, Taylor         JR Walton                 1:04.05   2 
 18 Whitely, Ariana           -- Osborne                1:04.52   1 
 19 Maloney, Madison          12 Pope High Sc           1:04.60   4 
 20 Wade, Tamaira             10 South Cobb             1:05.15   3 
 21 Everson, Kirsten          12 Kell High Sc           1:05.80   4 
 22 Travers, Tiuana           11 Pebblebrook            1:06.12   5 
 23 Lemieux, Maddie           -- Pope High Sc           1:06.28   3 
 24 Golding, Milan            11 Allatoona HS           1:06.43   2 
 25 Allen, Alexis             -- Whitefield A           1:06.54   5 
 26 Graves, Michole           -- Osborne                1:07.63   3 
 27 Rogers, Raven             12 Kennesaw Mou           1:09.02   1 
 28 Fullwood, Brianna         10 Sprayberry H           1:11.89   2 
 29 Nau-Pichonneau, Karolyne  10 North Cobb H           1:14.74   5 
 -- Fross, Marshara           12 Lassiter Hig               DNS   1 
 -- Mitcham, Katie            -- Whitefield A               DNS   4 
 -- Jackson, Jasmyn           12 Campbell Hig               DNS   2 
 -- Moffatt, Elise            11 Allatoona HS               DNS   1 
 -- Verdeyen, Erin            10 Lassiter Hig               DNS   2 
 -- White, Daijah             10 South Cobb                 DNS   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 46.80  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton, Michael           12 Sprayberry H             46.93Q  5 
  2 Hester, Martez            12 North Cobb H             47.87Q  4 
  3 Lavender, Julian          -- Harrison Hig             48.95Q  1 
  4 Reese, Alexander          12 Lassiter Hig             49.06Q  3 
  5 Carson, Paris             12 Wheeler High             49.19Q  2 
  6 Smith, Tyshawn            12 Campbell Hig             49.58q  1 
  7 Miller, Nick              11 North Cobb H             50.49q  3 
  8 Harris, Will              12 Allatoona HS             50.65q  2 
  9 Ingram, Chauncey          11 South Cobb               50.91   3 
 10 Wright, Rajon             11 McEachern Hi             51.10   4 
 11 Hemphill, Chavez          11 Marietta Hig             51.17   2 
 12 Garcia, Jacques           12 Marietta Hig             51.22   4 
 13 Gibson, Jarrett           12 Pope High Sc             51.43   5 
 14 Dorcin, Willy             -- Sprayberry H             51.51   2 
 15 Maxwell, Kyonte           11 Wheeler High             51.63   3 
 16 Boboye, Jacari            11 South Cobb               51.74   2 
 17 Carpenter, Austin         -- Pope High Sc             51.74   1 
 18 McJunkins, Drayton         9 Pebblebrook              52.28   5 
 19 Willis, Ike               12 Lassiter Hig             52.41   4 
 20 Robinson, T'Qwan          JR Walton                   52.65   1 
 21 Ellis, Josh               -- Hillgrove                52.75   5 
 22 Nicholson, Cedric         11 McEachern Hi             52.93   3 
 23 Jenkins, Arviel           12 Campbell Hig             53.09   2 
 24 Knighten, Caprii          12 Kell High Sc             53.53   3 
 25 Gaines, Aaron             11 Kell High Sc             53.68   1 
 26 Finley, Dallin            11 Kennesaw Mou             53.75   5 
 27 Nielson, Hunter           12 Harrison Hig             53.91   5 
 28 Harris, Tim               11 Osborne                  54.09   4 
 29 Sewell, Parker            11 Hillgrove                54.17   3 
 30 Inman, Miles              11 Kennesaw Mou             54.19   4 
 31 Simon, Jordan             12 Allatoona HS             54.87   5 
 32 Harris, Sartonos          -- Pebblebrook              55.04   1 
 33 Caras, Nick               12 Mount Paran              58.91   4 
 34 Robles, Ricardo           12 Osborne                  58.97   1 
 -- Howard, Myles             SR Walton                     DNS   2 
 -- Morris, Brandon            9 Whitefield A               DNS   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 11.83  3/27/2008   Ashley Harris, South Cobb                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Tayla             SR Walton                   12.02Q  5 
  2 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig             12.42Q  1 
  3 Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell Hig             12.42Q  4 
  4 Wynn, Christoni           11 McEachern Hi             12.51Q  3 
  5 Marshall, Maya            10 Sprayberry H             12.63Q  2 
  6 Rayford, Tatiana           9 Marietta Hig             12.58q  4 
  7 Martin, Adrian            12 Wheeler High             12.63q  1 
  8 Bowman, Brittany          12 Harrison Hig             12.65q  3 
  9 Anderson, Netalia         12 Wheeler High             12.66   2 
 10 Walthall, Kelsey          12 Pebblebrook              12.80   5 
 11 Reed, Fallon              11 Osborne                  12.85   2 
 12 McDonald, Whitney         12 Pebblebrook              12.89   4 
 13 Fugate, Alice             10 Whitefield A             12.97   5 
 14 Young, Sandra             11 Pope High Sc             13.03   1 
 15 Fishbone, Kemme           12 South Cobb               13.10   3 
 16 Cole, Jaida                9 North Cobb H             13.10   5 
 17 Alexander, Victoria       12 Sprayberry H             13.15   1 
 18 Watts, Tierra             12 Osborne                  13.22   3 
 19 Waldon, Alexius           10 McEachern Hi             13.24   5 
 20 Lee, Rakiya               12 South Cobb               13.44   4 
 21 Nichols, Kayla            11 Hillgrove                13.46   2 
 22 Stewart, Briana           10 North Cobb H             13.48   1 
 23 Glaspie, Kahyrs           -- Kell High Sc             13.51   3 
 24 Sykes, Dominique          12 Marietta Hig             13.61   1 
 25 Marks, NeNe               12 Kell High Sc             13.65   2 
 26 Dawson, Jasmine           12 Hillgrove                13.69   3 
 27 Jones, Jordan             -- Whitefield A             13.76   2 
 28 Johnson, Emily            -- Mount Paran              13.92   4 
 29 Mann, Taylor              12 Allatoona HS             14.28   3 
 30 Reilly, Jenna             11 Pope High Sc             14.41   5 
 31 Swartz, Michelle          11 Allatoona HS             15.08   4 
 -- Franklin, Noelle          11 Lassiter Hig               DNS   5 
 -- Bosma, Stephanie          11 Lassiter Hig               DNS   4 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 10.59  4/1/2009    Eric Harris, Kell                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Etta-tawo, Amba           12 McEachern Hi             10.70Q  5 
  2 Brannan, Victor           12 McEachern Hi             11.02Q  2 
  3 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell Hig             11.03Q  1 
  4 Drake, Kenyan             12 Hillgrove                11.04Q  4 
  5 Brewster, Davier          12 Campbell Hig             11.18Q  3 
  6 Goode, Bj                 12 South Cobb               11.09q  1 
  7 Langley, Brendan          11 Kell High Sc             11.11q  4 
  7 Jones, Tyren              JR Walton                   11.11q  1 
  9 Beck, Chris               -- South Cobb               11.14   2 
 10 Jenkins, Rashad           12 Wheeler High             11.21   5 
 11 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    -- Harrison Hig             11.22   3 
 12 Blaylock, Daron           SR Walton                   11.23   2 
 13 Jones, Miles              12 Allatoona HS             11.23   5 
 14 Harrison, Eric            12 Wheeler High             11.26   3 
 15 Melton, Shon              -- Sprayberry H             11.31   5 
 16 Williams, Denzel          12 North Cobb H             11.36   4 
 17 Simmons, Aaron            12 Marietta Hig             11.38   1 
 18 Claussen, Connor          12 Mount Paran              11.40   5 
 19 Sheffield, Ryan           12 Mount Paran              11.42   1 
 20 Harris, Tyree             11 Marietta Hig             11.42   4 
 21 Cummings, Dominique       11 Pebblebrook              11.47   3 
 22 Everett, Myles            12 Pope High Sc             11.51   5 
 23 Wilson, Marekus           12 Osborne                  11.53   2 
 24 President, Ryan           11 Kennesaw Mou             11.55   1 
 25 Day, Carson                9 Pope High Sc             11.61   4 
 26 Jones, Demetrius          12 Harrison Hig             11.62   1 
 27 Jellen, Christian         -- Kennesaw Mou             11.62   1 
 28 Loggins, Kevin            12 Lassiter Hig             11.72   2 
 29 Sykes, Terrance           11 Allatoona HS             11.76   4 
 30 Parham, Tyler             12 Pebblebrook              11.83   2 
 31 Gray, Marcus              12 Osborne                  12.08   5 
 32 Egbuziem, Osy             -- Hillgrove                12.36   3 
 33 Fields, James             -- Whitefield A             12.45   4 
 -- Neely, Brandon            -- North Cobb H               DNS   2 
 -- Orjioke, Kene             12 Lassiter Hig               DNS   3 
 -- Harris, Darian            -- Sprayberry H               DNS   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 13.57  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell         11 Kell High Sc             13.58Q  3 
  2 Burr, Shanel              10 North Cobb H             14.31Q  2 
  3 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell Hig             14.84Q  1 
  4 Johnson, DoVon            11 Kennesaw Mou             15.10q  3 
  5 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mou             15.95q  2 
  6 Rice, Jaelyn              10 Wheeler High             16.09q  1 
  7 Rice, Reba                12 Sprayberry H             16.10q  3 
  8 Rayford, Tatiana           9 Marietta Hig             16.84q  2 
  9 Hammond, Kaila            12 Allatoona HS             17.64   2 
 10 Davis, Claudia            12 Osborne                  17.70   1 
 11 Johnson, Emily            -- Mount Paran              18.11   1 
 12 Robertson, Madeline       11 Pope High Sc             18.66   2 
 13 Harris, Breanna           11 Pebblebrook              18.96   2 
 14 Stephens, India           11 Campbell Hig             19.21   2 
 15 Glenn, Kristasha          -- Pebblebrook              19.28   3 
 16 Taylor, Jayla             10 Marietta Hig             19.91   1 
 17 Avery, Ashley             12 South Cobb               19.98   2 
 18 Long, Anna                -- Whitefield A             21.05   1 
 -- Johnson, Brooke           -- Harrison Hig                FS   3 
 -- Bayer, Samantha           12 Lassiter Hig               DNS   3 
 -- Greer, Michaela           SR Walton                     DNS   1 
 -- Westwood, Jennifer        11 Lassiter Hig               DNS   1 
 -- Nelson, Ashley            12 Allatoona HS               DNS   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 13.77  3/29/2008   William Wynne, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frye, Alan                11 Campbell Hig             14.29Q  4 
  2 Williams, Devon           12 Kell High Sc             14.44Q  3 
  3 Richardson, Tye           12 Sprayberry H             14.55Q  2 
  4 Mauger, Quincy            11 Kell High Sc             14.85Q  1 
  5 Tucker, Dyarius           10 Hillgrove                14.99q  2 
  6 Smith, Kahlil             12 McEachern Hi             15.32q  1 
  7 Cody, Christopher         12 McEachern Hi             15.42q  3 
  8 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mou             15.55q  3 
  9 Zacharko, Blake           12 North Cobb H             15.86   4 
 10 Barclay, Rontrez          12 Marietta Hig             15.92   4 
 11 Dunning, Robert            9 Marietta Hig             16.00   1 
 12 Maiga, Ibrahim            12 Wheeler High             16.42   2 
 13 Wood, Taylor              11 Kennesaw Mou             16.43   4 
 14 Hartley, Jamal            12 Sprayberry H             16.58   1 
 15 Jones, Dre'Von            10 Harrison Hig             16.58   2 
 16 Detwiler, Garrett         12 Allatoona HS             17.07   3 
 17 Godwin, Tajai             12 Campbell Hig             17.10   1 
 18 Caldwell, Avery           -- South Cobb               17.59   2 
 19 Welsh, Coby                9 Pope High Sc             18.11   1 
 20 Tapales, Rj               10 Pope High Sc             18.86   2 
 21 Bourne, Thomas            12 Lassiter Hig             19.52   3 
 22 Lukose, Jason             12 Lassiter Hig             19.72   4 
 23 McDaniel, Illias          -- Harrison Hig             20.31   3 
 24 Bowden, Michael           10 South Cobb               20.63   3 
 -- Fields, James             -- Whitefield A               DNS   1 
 -- Obanbe, Jacob             12 Wheeler High               DNS   1 
 -- Alar, John                12 Whitefield A               DNS   2 
 -- Wagoner, Cole             -- Mount Paran                DNS   4 
 -- Arnold, Hunter            11 Allatoona HS               DNS   4 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 2:15.40  3/29/2010   Mara Canning, Walton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vonck, Anna               12 Kennesaw Mou           2:21.57Q 
  2 Boff, Maria               12 Harrison Hig           2:23.35Q 
  3 Sewell, Lia               SR Walton                 2:25.87Q 
  4 Thompson, Jackie          12 Harrison Hig           2:26.14q 
  5 Ainslie, Morgan           11 Lassiter Hig           2:26.46q 
  6 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne       9 Marietta Hig           2:26.61q 
  7 Buckshaw, Natalie         12 Allatoona HS           2:28.73q 
  8 Brans, Abbie              12 Marietta Hig           2:29.21q 
  9 Gnecco, Cristina          JR Walton                 2:29.35  
 10 Gardner, Sarah            11 Kell High Sc           2:29.80  
 11 Verdeyen, Erin            10 Lassiter Hig           2:31.22  
 12 Kunnemann, Darby          11 Pope High Sc           2:31.97  
 13 Pray, Laurie              11 Campbell Hig           2:32.41  
 14 Wilson, Aretha            -- Wheeler High           2:34.11  
 15 Bush, Caroline            11 Pope High Sc           2:37.72  
 16 Hollaway, Tyra            10 North Cobb H           2:38.10  
 17 Santa Cruz, Paula         11 Hillgrove              2:40.38  
 18 Morris, Magee             11 Kell High Sc           2:41.03  
 19 Ferguson, Kylar           12 Sprayberry H           2:41.84  
 20 Stalling, Taylor          12 Kennesaw Mou           2:44.65  
 21 Hardin, Diamond           12 Pebblebrook            2:47.12  
 22 Moran, Mikayla            11 North Cobb H           2:47.14  
 23 Johnson, Cathy            12 McEachern Hi           2:47.51  
 24 Johnson, Naama            12 South Cobb             2:47.54  
 25 Ravenscraft, Lindsay      11 Allatoona HS           2:48.61  
 26 Wood, Madeline            12 McEachern Hi           2:53.80  
 27 Ogbonmwan, Odao           10 South Cobb             2:54.38  
 28 Blair, Sarah              11 Wheeler High           3:00.75  
 -- Poteat, Mishae            12 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Kerman, Rebecca           -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Mclemore, Alli            -- Whitefield A               DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 1:52.44  3/29/2010   Henry Stevens-Carty, Allatoona            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brian           JR Walton                 1:58.93Q 
  2 Lavender, Julian          -- Harrison Hig           1:59.78Q 
  3 Decarreau, Thomas         12 Allatoona HS           2:01.11Q 
  4 Thorton, Cameron          -- Whitefield A           2:01.95Q 
  5 Gamble, Cameron           12 McEachern Hi           2:00.51q 
  6 Melton, Davin             12 Marietta Hig           2:02.04q 
  7 Frazier, Orlando          11 Marietta Hig           2:02.34q 
  8 Stormark, Gunnar          11 Pope High Sc           2:03.43q 
  9 Fletcher, Jeswic          11 Campbell Hig           2:03.89  
 10 Levin, Jake               12 Wheeler High           2:04.02  
 11 Kretschmar, Austin        12 Kennesaw Mou           2:04.53  
 12 Stevenson, Kivnate        10 North Cobb H           2:04.91  
 13 Gacuzana, Brandon         10 Sprayberry H           2:05.18  
 14 Simon, Jordan             12 Allatoona HS           2:05.23  
 15 Olsen, Brian              -- Harrison Hig           2:06.29  
 16 Montgometry, Maurice      11 Pebblebrook            2:06.36  
 17 Carpenter, Austin         -- Pope High Sc           2:06.64  
 18 Muniz, Lucas              SR Walton                 2:06.80  
 19 Howard, Marquesz          12 North Cobb H           2:07.56  
 20 Holmes, Kevin             -- Kell High Sc           2:08.88  
 21 Nicholls, Cory            11 McEachern Hi           2:09.30  
 22 Chaney, Matthew           12 Lassiter Hig           2:10.09  
 23 Merkle, Holt              11 Whitefield A           2:10.83  
 24 Brazil, Grant             12 Kell High Sc           2:11.40  
 25 Caras, Nick               12 Mount Paran            2:12.00  
 26 Espenshied, Ace           12 Hillgrove              2:12.27  
 27 Robinson, Brian           -- Sprayberry H           2:16.83  
 28 Faniel, Gary              12 Pebblebrook            2:18.83  
 29 Page, Ra'Shon             12 Campbell Hig           2:24.72  
 30 Evans, Xavier             11 Osborne                2:25.07  
 31 Harris, Cameron           10 South Cobb             2:27.04  
 32 Olorunfemi, Ladi          -- Osborne                2:29.10  
 -- Ruggiero, Chris           12 Hillgrove                   DQ  
 -- Smith, Kenneth            -- Wheeler High               DNS  
 -- Frost, Dequante           12 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Carr, Joey                10 Mount Paran                DNS  
 -- Long, Nigel               12 Kennesaw Mou               DNS  
 -- Desantis, Sean            12 Lassiter Hig               DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 24.27  2003        Priscilla Gaines, Marietta                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell Hig             24.96Q  5 
  2 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern Hi             25.28Q  4 
  3 Wynn, Christoni           11 McEachern Hi             25.58Q  1 
  4 Marshall, Maya            10 Sprayberry H             25.64Q  2 
  5 Watts, Tierra             12 Osborne                  27.20Q  3 
  6 Riley, Destiny             9 Campbell Hig             25.95q  1 
  7 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig             26.31q  2 
  8 Reed, Fallon              11 Osborne                  26.45q  4 
  9 Fugate, Alice             10 Whitefield A             26.85   5 
 10 McDonald, Whitney         12 Pebblebrook              26.85   1 
 11 Young, Sandra             11 Pope High Sc             27.11   4 
 12 Robinson, Bryana          10 Pebblebrook              27.32   2 
 13 Landers, Morgan           11 Whitefield A             27.36   3 
 14 Stevenson, Whitney        12 Marietta Hig             27.37   5 
 15 Slayton, Tianna           12 North Cobb H             27.56   4 
 16 Cole, Jaida                9 North Cobb H             27.67   3 
 17 Greenidge, Valencia       11 Kennesaw Mou             27.70   5 
 18 Alexander, Victoria       12 Sprayberry H             27.84   4 
 19 Golding, Milan            11 Allatoona HS             27.85   5 
 20 Nichols, Kayla            11 Hillgrove                27.94   2 
 21 Lee, Rakiya               12 South Cobb               28.35   1 
 22 Spann, Elise              11 Allatoona HS             28.61   3 
 23 Robinson, Markia          -- Harrison Hig             28.62   3 
 24 Glaspie, Kahyrs           -- Kell High Sc             28.76   2 
 25 Leverette, LaShae         11 South Cobb               28.79   4 
 26 Johnson, Emily            -- Mount Paran              28.86   4 
 27 Miller, Nicole            12 Pope High Sc             28.89   5 
 28 Keeling, Shaquashia       11 Wheeler High             29.13   3 
 29 Everson, Kirsten          12 Kell High Sc             29.29   5 
 30 Dunn, Breyena             12 Marietta Hig             29.62   2 
 31 Dawson, Jasmine           12 Hillgrove                29.81   1 
 32 Earwood, Anastatia        11 Kennesaw Mou             30.28   1 
 -- Carter, Tayla             SR Walton                     DNS   3 
 -- Allen, Cassidy            11 Wheeler High               DNS   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 21.43  4/1/2009    Eric Harris, Kell                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton, Michael           12 Sprayberry H             21.69Q  4 
  2 Etta-tawo, Amba           12 McEachern Hi             21.93Q  3 
  3 Reese, Alexander          12 Lassiter Hig             22.08Q  5 
  4 Drake, Kenyan             12 Hillgrove                22.12Q  2 
  5 Harrison, Eric            12 Wheeler High             22.21Q  1 
  6 Howard, Myles             SR Walton                   22.30q  1 
  7 Langley, Brendan          11 Kell High Sc             22.36q  3 
  8 Putmon, Devin             11 Kennesaw Mou             22.54q  1 
  9 Smith, Tyshawn            12 Campbell Hig             22.69   3 
 10 Beck, Chris               -- South Cobb               22.70   5 
 11 Harris, Will              12 Allatoona HS             22.70   4 
 12 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    -- Harrison Hig             22.74   2 
 13 Brewster, Davier          12 Campbell Hig             22.76   2 
 14 Goode, Bj                 12 South Cobb               22.86   1 
 15 Jackson, Xavier           12 McEachern Hi             22.92   4 
 16 Williams, Denzel          12 North Cobb H             23.10   1 
 17 Gibson, Jarrett           12 Pope High Sc             23.12   3 
 18 Gildon, Darius            11 Kennesaw Mou             23.13   4 
 19 Sheffield, Ryan           12 Mount Paran              23.15   2 
 20 Simmons, Anthony          10 Pebblebrook              23.16   5 
 21 Claussen, Connor          12 Mount Paran              23.20   4 
 22 Neely, Brandon            -- North Cobb H             23.25   2 
 23 Steward, Dionte           11 Marietta Hig             23.42   5 
 24 Bryant, Santavious        12 Wheeler High             23.60   3 
 25 Loggins, Kevin            12 Lassiter Hig             23.69   4 
 26 Egbuziem, Osy             -- Hillgrove                23.91   3 
 27 Davis, Tommy              11 Allatoona HS             23.99   1 
 28 Everett, Myles            12 Pope High Sc             24.06   2 
 29 Gray, Marcus              12 Osborne                  24.32   2 
 30 Simmons, Aaron            12 Marietta Hig             24.33   4 
 31 Baldwin, Michael          -- Kell High Sc             24.39   2 
 32 Harris, Tim               11 Osborne                  24.72   5 
 33 Morris, Brandon            9 Whitefield A             25.91   1 
 -- Jones, Tyren              JR Walton                     DNS   5 
 -- Harris, Darian            -- Sprayberry H               DNS   5 
 -- Cummings, Dominique       11 Pebblebrook                DNS   3 
 -- Bessom, Kerdansky         -- Harrison Hig               DNS   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 42.43  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell Hig             43.06Q  2 
  2 Dixon, Natisha            10 Wheeler High             44.16Q  1 
  3 Bryant-Brock, Amber       12 McEachern Hi             44.60Q  3 
  4 Keller, Kourtney          11 Hillgrove                43.17q  2 
  5 Burr, Shanel              10 North Cobb H             44.20q  1 
  6 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mou             47.68q  3 
  7 Hammond, Kaila            12 Allatoona HS             49.31q  2 
  8 Harris, Norelitha         10 Campbell Hig             49.37q  1 
  9 Glenn, Kristasha          -- Pebblebrook              49.65   3 
 10 Greenidge, Lydia          12 Kennesaw Mou             50.66   2 
 11 Drayton, Bianca           10 Marietta Hig             51.11   1 
 12 Ballard, Daisha           12 Marietta Hig             52.23   3 
 13 Hubbard, Karina           11 Pope High Sc             52.35   1 
 14 Davis, Claudia            12 Osborne                  53.64   1 
 15 Weiss, Allie              11 Pope High Sc             54.19   2 
 16 Hathaway, Torianna        10 McEachern Hi             55.72   3 
 17 Harris, Breanna           11 Pebblebrook              56.58   1 
 18 Johnson, Brooke           -- Harrison Hig             57.19   1 
 19 Long, Anna                -- Whitefield A             58.70   2 
 -- Hargett, Jasmine          -- Wheeler High               DNS   3 
 -- Nelson, Ashley            12 Allatoona HS               DNS   3 
 -- Rice, Reba                12 Sprayberry H               DNS   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 36.72  2007        Trey Charles, Marietta                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frye, Alan                11 Campbell Hig             39.20Q  4 
  2 Tucker, Dyarius           10 Hillgrove                40.36Q  1 
  3 Williams, Devon           12 Kell High Sc             40.73Q  3 
  4 Richardson, Tye           12 Sprayberry H             41.39Q  2 
  5 Jackson, Jordan           11 Kell High Sc             39.81q  4 
  6 Robinson, T'Qwan          JR Walton                   40.92q  1 
  7 Maxwell, Kyonte           11 Wheeler High             41.08q  1 
  8 Davis, Brandon            12 McEachern Hi             42.11q  1 
  9 Maiga, Ibrahim            12 Wheeler High             42.77   2 
 10 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mou             42.96   3 
 11 Barclay, Rontrez          12 Marietta Hig             43.25   4 
 12 Cody, Christopher         12 McEachern Hi             43.33   2 
 13 Dunning, Robert            9 Marietta Hig             43.76   3 
 14 Hartley, Jamal            12 Sprayberry H             44.30   4 
 15 Holbrook, Cameron         -- Kennesaw Mou             44.55   2 
 16 Arnold, Hunter            11 Allatoona HS             45.08   2 
 17 McDaniel, Illias          -- Harrison Hig             45.30   2 
 18 Zacharko, Blake           12 North Cobb H             45.56   4 
 19 Godwin, Tajai             12 Campbell Hig             45.87   3 
 20 Bourne, Thomas            12 Lassiter Hig             46.13   4 
 21 Detwiler, Garrett         12 Allatoona HS             46.68   3 
 22 Potter, Edward            11 Hillgrove                47.94   1 
 23 Tapales, Rj               10 Pope High Sc             48.34   4 
 24 Abedi, Paymon             -- Pope High Sc             48.69   3 
 -- Alar, John                12 Whitefield A               DNS   3 
 -- Jones, Dre'Von            10 Harrison Hig               DNS   1 
 -- Bowden, Michael           10 South Cobb                 DNS   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:08.66  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 -- Langford, Dk              -- Whitefield A               SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta High School        45        2) Pope High School           36.50
    3) Kell High School            33        4) Allatoona HS               31   
    5) Walton High School          30        5) Lassiter High School       30   
    7) Kennesaw Mountain           26        8) Wheeler High School        22   
    9) Harrison High School        16       10) Campbell High School       12   
   11) Whitefield Academy          10       12) Osborne                     8   
   13) Hillgrove                    7       14) North Cobb High School      2.50
   15) McEachern High School        2       16) South Cobb                  1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta High School        50.50     2) Wheeler High School        49   
    3) Kell High School            36        4) Pope High School           34.50
    5) McEachern High School       30        6) Walton High School         25.50
    7) Allatoona HS                19.50     8) Lassiter High School       14.50
    9) Kennesaw Mountain           12.50    10) Whitefield Academy         11   
   11) Harrison High School        10       12) Sprayberry High School      8   
   13) Campbell High School         7       14) North Cobb High School      4