GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD ALL-TIME PERFORMANCE LISTS
*converted from yards (.8, 1.6, 3.4); @converted to FAT (.14, .24), ***National Record   GIRLS   
Discus
 

GIRLS

 

 

Long Jump

 

  1. Brittany Porter        21-3.5    TOWERS                 DeKalb Championships 3-30-09
  2. Kendell Williams       20-10.5   KELL                   AAAAA Sectional A 4-27-13
  3. Tameisha King          20-6 ½    PEBBLEBROOK            Region 5-AAAA Meet 5-99
  4. Tiffany Greer          20-6 ¼    MCEACHERN              Region 5-AAAA Meet 5-99
  5. Tasha Mahone           20-4 ¾    SHAW                   1997
  6. Terri Robinson         20-0      SOUTHWEST DEKALB       1997
  7. Menka Sikes            19-10 ½   SOUTHWEST DEKALB       DeKalb County Champs 1984
  8. Julienne McKee         19-7.5    LASSITER               New Balance Nationals 6-18-10
  9. Mimieux Land           19-6      MONROE-ALBANY          AAA East Sectional 4-28-12
  10. Adriunna Brown         19-5.75   RUTLAND                Copeland Invitational 4-6-13

 

Shot Put (45-0)

 

  1. Sarah Howard           51-11     TRINITY CHRISTIAN      Stratford Quad 3-21-12
  2. Torie Owers            50-3      ATHENS ACADEMY         Jefferson Tri-Meet 2-28-12
  3. Lauren Chambers        48-.5     KELL                   Roswell Relays 3-22-08
  4. Haley Reynolds         47-5      GORDON CENTRAL         Gordon Central Quad 3-7-13
  5. Ashley Johnson         47-3.5    WESTLAKE GHSA          Girls State Meet 5-12-11
  6. Jill Palmer            46-10     HABERSHAM CENT.        Brookwood Relays 1984
  7. Khadijah Talley        46-8.25   COLUMBUS               TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10-04
  8. April Thomas           46-7      WESTOVER               AAA State Meet 5-11-01
  9. Mandy Kinney           46-5.5    BROOKWOOD              Marietta Invitational 4-24-99
  10. Shelby Ashe            46-5      ST. PIUS X             GHSA Girls State 5-7-10

 

High Jump (5-9)

 

  1. Nakeitra Jones 6-0 NORTHEAST MACON Golden South (FL) 5-97
  • Kendell Williams 6-0 KELL Allatoona Twilight Classic 3-2-12
  1. Natalie Knight 5-11.25 SHILOH DEKALB INT’L PREP 5-22-04
  2. Jessica Farrer 5-10 ¼ MODEL A State Championships 5-97
  3. Morgan Jennings 5-10 DOUGLASS Region 2-AAAAA Meet 4-22-08
  • Linton 5-10 THOMAS CO. CENT. AAA State Meet 5-88
  • Christy Shull 5-10 MODEL A State Championships 5-95
  1. Mimieux Land 5-9.5 MONROE-ALBANY Gary Townsend Invitational 3-17-12
  2. Shannon Averill 5-9 NORTH COBB State Championships 1993
  • Brandy Barnett 5-9 COOSA GA HS Indoor 2-28-97
  • Tiffany Paul 5-9 JONESBORO Clayton County Meet 1998
  • Erin Price 5-9 CENTENNIAL AAAA State Meet 5-5-2000
  •  
    Natosha Jordan 5-9 RICHMOND ACADEMY AAAA Sectional A 4-27-13












 

Discus

 

  1. Torie Owers 157-8 ATHENS ACADEMY Jefferson Relays 4-14-12
  2. Khadijah Talley 157-1 COLUMBUS REGION 2-AAAA 4-04
  3. Ronda Gullate 154-8 SPRAYBERRY GHSA STATE MEET 5-3-02
  1. Daina Levy 152-11 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN New Balance Nationals 6-17-11
  2. Eve Machovec 149-2 DACULA vs. South Gwinnett 4-16-08
  3. Sarah Howard 147-11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN GISA State Meet 4-26-12
  4. LaSheal Johnson 147-6 COLUMBIA AAA State Meet 5-93
  5. Andrea Pappas 147-0 BROOKWOOD AAAA State Meet 5-96
  6. Mandy Kinney 146-1 BROOKWOOD Florida Elite Meet 1999
  7.  
    Casidy Callahan 145-7 NORCROSS McEachern Invitational 4-6-13

 

Triple Jump

 

  1. Julienne McKee 41-7.75 LASSITER GHSA Girls State Meet 5-7-10
  2. Latoya Lagree 41-3.75 STEPHENSON GHSA State Meet 5-3-02
  3. Anasterasia Terrell 41-2 HOWARD Region 2-AAA Meet 4-17-12
  4. April Howell 41-0.75 LOWNDES GHSA STATE MEET 5-3-02
  5. Michelle Rogers 40-9.75 DACULA COACHES’ INVITATIONAL 3-22-03
  6.  
    Keyasia Tibbs 40-8 TRI-CITIES Gary Townsend Invitationa 3-30-13
  7. Ashley Ivey 40-7.5 WASHINGTON COUNTY GHSA Girls State Meet 5-3-12
  •  
    Tiffany Flynn 40-7.5 MILLER GROVE GHSA Girls State Meet 5-9-13
  1.  
    Anasterasia Terrell 40-7 HOWARD Copeland Invitational 4-6-13
  2. Jasmine Bynum 40-6.5 STEPHENSON GHSA STATE MEET 5-3-02

Pole Vault
  1. Megan Clark 12-7.25 COLUMBUS Muscogee County Meet 4-10-12
  2. Katelyn Utley 12-6 TIFT COUNTY GHSA Girls State Meet 5-9-13
  3. Caroline Bond 12-5.75 GACS Region 6-AA Meet 4-30-11
  4. Kimber Shealy 12-5 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN Region 5-AAAAA Meet 4-21-08
  5. Erica Penk 12-3 DACULA Parkview Invitational 4-11-07
  • Hadley Reed Hancock 12-3 DEERFIELD-WINDSOR Region 3-AAA Pre-Region 4-13-11
  1. Nicci Faires 12-2 ROSWELL ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27-04
  2. Sydney Rodkey 12-1 NORTH OCONEE GHSA Girls State Meet 5-3-12
  3. Lydia Arias 12-0 MARIST Region 6-AAAA Meet 4-17-08
  • Samantha Becker 12-0 MILTON GHSA Girls State Meet 5-7-10
  • Mauri Peoples 12-0 CARROLLTON GHSA State Meet 5-1-08
  • Lauren Wilson 12-0 CHAPEL HILL Region 4-AAAAA Meet 4-23-10

 

4x100m Relay

 

  1. Brown, Camper, Martin, Smith 45.42 MLK DeKalb County 3-24-12
  2.  
    Reeves, Nichols, Terrell, Martin 45.74 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
  3. Lee, King, Moses, Long 46.21 THERRELL GHSA State Meet 5-3-08
  4. Tillman, Champion, Ruiz, Brown 46.33 COLLINS HILL REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30-03
  5. Brown, Camper, Pulliam, Martin 46.34 MLK Region 2-AAAAA 4-25-11
  6. Davis, Alvaranga, Rogers, Gaines 46.46 MARIETTA STATE MEET 5-3-02
  7. Lee, Long, Moses, Cleckley, Buis, Cargill 46.50 THERRELL Region 5-AAA 4-22-06
  8. Bryant, Draper, Watts, Mulkey 46.56 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-29-03
  • Obi, J. Abrams, A. Abrams, Wilcox 46.56 GRAYSON Region 8-AAAAA 4-18-12
  • Carter, Griffin, Greer, Holt 46.56 WALTON AAAAA West 4-28-12







 

1600m Run

 

  1. Amanda Winslow 4:44.97 COLLINS HILL GHSA State Meet 5-15-09
  2. Emily Reese 4:47.96 CHAMBLEE Region 5-AAA Meet 4-21-07
  3. Jackie Drouin 4:49.69 COLLINS HILL GHSA State Meet 5-3-07
  4. Marny Westphal 4:53.22 BROOKWOOD 1988
  5. Emily Borsare 4:53.97 MCINTOSH McEachern Invitational 4-14-07
  6. Meri Lukens 4:54? LASSITER AAAA State Meet 5-88
  7.  
    Allie Buchalski 4:55.65 JOHNS CREEK GHSA State Championships 5-9-13
  8. Nicky Akande 4:55.75c COLLINS HILL Challenge of Champions (AL) 4-3-10
  9. Mindy Lukens 4:56.64 @ LASSITER Region 6-AAAA 1985
  10. Anna Bowles 4:57.42 LAKESIDE-EVANS GHSA State Meet 5-12-11

 

400m Dash

 

  1. Stephanie Smith 52.14 NORTHEAST MACON GOLDEN SOUTH (FL) 5-31-03
  2. Porche Byrd 53.73 NORTH ATLANTA GHSA State Girls Meet 5-4-06
  3. Taren White 53.78 GRAYSON GHSA Girls State Meet 5-8-10
  4.  
    Malayshia George 53.80 MILL CREEK McEachern Invitational 4-6-13
  5. Felicia Brown 53.89 M.L. KING GHSA Girls State Meet 5-3-12
  6. Erika Rucker 53.96 FLOWERY BRANCH GHSA State Meet 5-14-11
  7. Aliyah Abrams 54.08 GRAYSON GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
  8. Joanna Atkins 54.13 STEPHENSON Region 2-AAAAA Meet 4-18-06
  9. Sonikqua Walters 54.34 PEACHTREE RIDGE GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
  10. Michelle Stegall 54.35 STARR’S MILL GHSA State Meet 5-1-08

 

100m Dash

 

  1. Chalonda Goodman 11.30 NEWNAN Nike Outdoor Nationals (NC) 6-19-09
  2. Brittany Long 11.42 THERRELL GHSA State Meet 5-3-07
  3.  
    Javianne Oliver 11.52 MONROE AREA AAAA Sectional B 4-27-13
  4. Courtney Champion 11.53 COLLINS HILL STATE MEET 5-10-03
  5. Mary Ann Erigha 11.53nwi CHAMBLEE STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-23-02
  6. Alycia Prior 11.62 MT.. ZION GHSA Girls State Meet 5-8-10
  • Tayla Carter 11.62 WALTON GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
  • Gwen Torrence 11.62* COLUMBIA DeKalb County Champs 1982
  1. Kia Jackson 11.63 SOUTHWEST DEKALB GHSA State Championships 5-16-09
  2. Alycia Prior 11.64 MOUNT ZION GHSA State Championships 5-16-09
  • Javianne Oliver 11.64 MONROE AREA GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
  • Tisilli Rogers 11.64 MARIETTA AAAAA State Finals 5-12-01

 

100m Hurdles

 

  1.  
    Kendell Williams 13.23 KELL GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
  2. Morgan Snow 13.51 SW DEKALB New Balance Nationals 6-18-11
  3. Sierra Hill 13.64@ LANDMARK CHRISTIAN GHSA STATE MEET 5-6-04
  4. Kristi Castlin 13.73 CHAPEL HILL GHSA State Trials 5-4-06
  5. Deanna Lane 13.75 POPE AAAAA State Finals 5-12-01
  6. Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily 13.79 MARIETTA AAAAA State Finals 5-12-01
  • Sydney Griffin 13.79 WALTON GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
  1. Jacquelin Madison 13.81 DOUGLASS AAAA State Prelims 5-97
  2. Nicole Okolo 13.83 COLLINS HILL Cobb-Gwinnett Challenge 3-11-06
  3. Quaneshia Cleckley 13.87 THERRELL GHSA State Trials 5-5-06







 

800m Run

 

  1. Brittany Hall 2:08.58 MEADOWCREEK GHSA Girls State Meet 5-6-06
  2. Ena Leufroy 2:08.65 MARIST GHSA STATE MEET 5-7-05
  3. Susan Crisp 2:08.75 BROOKWOOD AAAA State Meet 5-85
  4. Valencia Davis 2:09.39 TOWERS AAAA State Meet 5-85
  5. Georgia Kloss 2:09.48 PACE ACADEMY AA State Finals 5-4-02
  6. Marny Westphal 2:10.06 BROOKWOOD State Meet 1988
  7. Amanda Winslow 2:10.45 COLLINS HILL Atlanta International Classic 5-30-09
  8. Nicky Akande 2:10.91 COLLINS HILL New Balance Nationals 6-19-10
  9. Nona Allen 2:11.43 POPE AAAA State Meet 5-97
  10.  
    Leanne Zimmer 2:11.45 LAMBERT Region 6-AAAAAA Meet 4-17-13

 

200m Dash

 

  1. Chalonda Goodman 22.94 NEWNAN Nike Outdoor Nationals 6-20-09
  2. Brittany Long 23.02 THERRELL Region 5-AAA Meet 4-21-07
  3. Anita Howard 23.49 BUTLER AAA State Meet 5-88
  4. Courtney Champion 23.53 COLLINS HILL AOC (NC) 6-14-03
  5.  
    SheKara Martin 23.58 WESTLAKE GHSA Girls State Meet 5-9-13
  6. Felicia Brown 23.59 MLK Region 2-AAAAA Meet 4-19-12
  7. Stephanie Smith 23.64 NORTHEAST MACON AAA State Finals 5-12-01
  8. Jada Martin 23.65 MLK Region 2-AAAAA Meet 4-19-12
  9. Taren White 23.70 GRAYSON GHSA Girls State Meet 5-8-10
  10.  
    Javianne Oliver 23.73 MONROE AREA AAAA Sectional B 4-27-13

 

300m Hurdles

 

  1. Kendell Williams 41.30 KELL GHSA Girls State Meet 5-8-10
  2. Shani Chandler 41.76 WESTLAKE GHSA Girls State Meet 5-8-10
  3.  
    Elexis Guster 41.80 BERKMAR GHSA Girls State Meet 5-9-13
  4. Amber Bryant-Brock 41.95 MCEACHERN GHSA Girls State Meet 5-3-12
  5. Lakendra McColumn 41.98 SOUTHWEST DEKALB AAAAA State Meet 5-4-02
  6. Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily 42.03 MARIETTA AAAAA State Meet 5-12-01
  7. Sharifa Jones 42.06 WHEELER AAAAA State Meet 5-12-01
  8. Jasmine Dacus 42.13 WESTLAKE McEachern Invitational 4-15-06
  9. Rachel Wilson 42.34@ GROVES STATE MEET 5-8-03
  10. Autumnn Burnett 42.39 PEACHTREE RIDGE Region 7-AAAAA Meet 4-19-12

 

3200m Run

 

  1. Emily Reese 10:16.05 CHAMBLEE Region 5-AAA Meet 4-21-07
  2. Amanda Winslow 10:19.79c COLLINS HILL Nike Outdoor Nationals (NC) 6-19-09
  3. Emily Borsare 10:31.44 MCINTOSH Westminster 5-way 4-12-06
  4. Jackie Drouin 10:38.04 COLLINS HILL GHSA State Meet 5-5-06
  5.  
    Allie Buchalski 10:42.88 JOHNS CREEK GHSA Girls State Meet 5-9-13
  6. Anna Bowles 10:42.93c LAKESIDE (EVNS) Mobile Challenge (AL) 4-2-11
  7. Dylan Hassett 10:43.36 ALPHARETTA GHSA State Meet 5-13-11
  8. Kyla Barbour 10:44.? MARIST 1995
  9. Mindy Lukens 10:44.84@ LASSITER Region 6-AAAA Champs 1985
  10. Lee Anne Case 10:46.38 WALTON AAAA State Meet 5-86









 

4x400m Relay

 

  1.  
    Wynn, Dunmore, Dunston, Keller 3:45.16 MCEACHERN GHSA State Meet 5-10-13
  2. Taylor, Woodard, George, Smith 3:45.55 STEPHENSON GA State Trials 5-99
  3. Brown, Camper, Martin, Caldwell 3:45.94 MLK DeKalb County 3-24-12
  4. Hill, Gill, McCollum, Atkins 3:46.01 STEPHENSON DeKalb County 3-27-06
  5. Thomas, Chandler, Wright, Blount 3:46.11 WESTLAKE GHSA State Meet 5-16-09
  6. Hollingshed, Davis, Olds, Perry 3:46.90 RIVERDALE STATE MEET 5-10-03
  7. Lee, Moses, King, Long 3:47.00 THERRELL Atlanta Track Clas. 4-1-08
  8.  
    Nichols, Martin, Collins, Terrell 3:47.01 WESTLAKE GHSA State Meet 5-10-13
  9. Robbins, Brown, Bailey, Daly 3:47.17 SOUTHWEST DEKALB Region 5-AAA 4-18-06
  10. Ruiz, Champion, Brown, Tillman 3:47.34 COLLINS HILL STATE MEET 5-10-03

 

4x200m Relay

 

  1. Brown, Camper, Martin, Smith 1:37.10 MLK McEachern Inv. 4-14-12
  2. Lee, Moses, King, Long 1:38.02 THERRELL Carrollton Relays 3-24-07
  3. 1:39.43 CEDAR GROVE Westminster Rel. 4-15-95
  4. Tillman, Champion, Ruiz, Brown 1:40.07 COLLINS HILL AOC (NC) 6-13-03
  5. 1:40.13 COLUMBIA Westminster Rel. 4-15-95
  6. Bryant, Draper, Watts, Mulkey 1:40.39@ MONROE-ALBANY SMITH –BENSON 3-29-03
  7. King, Wright, May, Cargill 1:40.94 THERRELL Ft. Valley St. Invit. 3-7-09
  8. ?,?,?,? 1:40.98 CARVER (COLUMBUS) Westover Relays 4-17-10
  9. Lay, Evans, Scott, Mahone 1:41.35 SHAW Jefferson Relays 1997
  10. McClain, Murden, Bowens, Springer 1:41.56 LITHONIA Westminster Rel. 1992

 

4x800m Relay

 

  1. Akande, Williams, V. Winslow, A. Winslow 9:10.91 COLLINS HILL Nike Outdoor 6-20-08
  2. Akande, S. Williams, Crawford, A. Winslow 9:21.11 COLLINS HILL Taco Bell Classic 4-11-08
  3. Schwarzmann, Nobis, Morrow, Robb 9:24.60 WALTON 1992
  4. Robbins, Brown, Ramseur, Daly 9:28.17 SW DEKALB Taco Bell Classic 4-8-06
  5. Coverdale, Merritt, Vitoria, Lisska 9:29.60 BROOKWOOD Florida Relays 3-92
  6. Taylor, Northrop, Fetter, Andruszkiewiescz 9:29.77 MARIST McEachern Invit. 4-17-10
  7. Sasser, Coverdale, Westphal, Merritt 9:30.80 BROOKWOOD 1990
  8. Drouin, Nichols, Raines, Guglielmo 9:31.49 COLLINS HILL Mobile Challenge 4-1-06
  9. Drouin, Guglielmo, Dugger, Colglazier 9:33.27 COLLINS HILL Mobile Challenge 4-3-04
  10. Drouin, Eshraghi, Dugger, E. Guglielmo 9:33.29 COLLINS HILL Mobile Challenge 4-1-05
Distance Medley Relay
  1. Akande, Glover, S. Williams, A. Winslow 11:42.94 COLLINS HILL Nike Nationals 6-20-09
  2. Akande, S. Williams, V. Winsl., A. Winslow 11:59.44 COLLINS HILL Volunteer Classic 4-17-09
  3. Nobis, Schwarzmann, Morrow, Robb 12:24.96 WALTON 1992
  4. Olive, Dickman, Lukens, Adams 12:25.09 LASSITER Rome Relays 1988
  5. Martin, Olive, Weldon, Adams 12:28.5 LASSITER GA Relays 3-1989
  6. Colglazier, Blount, Guglielmo, Drouin 12:29.11 COLLINS HILL Indian Relays 3-13-04
  7. Merritt, Breda, Vitoria, Westphal 12:29.20 BROOKWOOD Florida Relays 3-90
  8. Guglielmo, Dodd, McGinty, Drouin 12:29.29 COLLINS HILL Icebreaker Invit. 3-3-07
  9. Foltz, Gruber, Monk, Case 12:31.90 WALTON 1986
  10. Merrit, Parrott, Vitoria, Coverdale 12:32. BROOKWOOD 1992









 

Sprint Medley Relay (200-200-400-800)

 

  1. Bennett, Garcia, Kellar, Akande 4:00.08 COLLINS HILL New Balance Nat. 6-18-10
  2. Williams, Garcia, Glover, Akande 4:01.82 COLLINS HILL Nike Nationals 6-19-09
  3. Bennett, Fredrick, S. Williams, Akande 4:05.98 COLLINS HILL Eagle Icebreaker 3-6-10
  4. Boswell, Jarrells, C. Williams, Cooper 4:06.14 SW DEKALB Morehouse Relays3-16-12
  5. Snow, Scott, C. Williams, Cooper 4:06.80 SW DEKALB Morehouse Rel. 3-18-11
  6. Brown, Jackson, Robbins, Daly 4:07.27 SW DEKALB Morehouse Relays 3-17-06
  7. Ventura, Okolo, Glover, Drouin 4:07.78 COLLINS HILL Icebreaker Invit. 3-3-07
  8. Glover, Young, Williams, Akande 4:09.5 COLLINS HILL Eagle Icebreaker 3-7-09
  9. ?, Wesley, 4:10.60 SPALDING Jefferson Relays 4-16-11
  10. ?, ?, ?, Thorne 4:10.82 ALPHARETTA Westlake Relays 3-31-12

 

4x1600m Relay

 

  1. McGinty, Akande, V. Winslow, A. Winslow 21:01.45 COLLINS HILL Coaches’ Invit. 3-20-09
  2. A. Bowles, S. Bowles, Townsend, 21:09.18 LAKESIDE-EV. Coaches’ Inv. 3-18-11
  3. Coverdale, Merritt, Vitoria, Lisska 21:24.69 BROOKWOOD Westminster Rel. 4-92
  4. Glass, Brown, Heiskell, Hagedorn 21:26.44 WESTMINSTER FLORIDA RELAYS 3-02
  5. Guglielmo, McGinty, Watkins, Drouin 21:27.15 COLLINS HILL Coaches’ Invit. 3-16-07
  6. Womack, Sullivan, Hamvas, Canning 21:30.86 WALTON Coaches’ Invit. 3-19-10
  7.  
    Radcliffe, Sanders, Bussjarger, Womack 21:30.90 WALTON Coaches’ Invit. 3-15-13
  8. Shanks, Lopez, Perry, Kissel 21:32.57 BROOKWOOD Florida Relays 4-2-10
  9. Shanks, Lopez, Kissel, Sumner 21:34.40 BROOKWOOD Coaches’ Invit. 3-18-11
  10. Woodall, Jones, Holley, Allen 21:34.60 POPE 1997

800m Medley Relay
  1. NIMLEY, BROWN, CHAMPION, TILLMAN 1:44.67 COLLINS HILL COACHES’ INVIT. 3-21-03
  2. Brock-Bryant, Dunston, Wynn, Waldon 1:45.26 MCEACHERN Coaches’ Invit. 3-16-12
  3. Pate, Wilson, Smith, Walters 1:45.31 P’TREE RIDGE Coaches’ Invit. 3-19-10
  4. Jacobs, Barnett, Rogers, Sherrod-Daily 1:45.89 MARIETTA gatfxc.com Inv. 4-13-01
  5. NIMLEY, RUIZ, BROWN, TILLMAN 1:45.98 COLLINS HILL AOC (NC) 6-14-03
  6. Gaines, Alvaranga, Dortch, 1:46.19 MCEACHERN gatfxc.com Inv. 4-13-01
  7. Young, Garcia, S. Williams, Glover 1:46.48 COLLINS HILL Coaches’ Invit. 3-20-09
  8. Barber, Bryant, Christian, Marks 1:46.63 REDAN Roswell Relays 3-27-04
  9. Porter, Coleman, Lawson, Blount 1:46.80 WESTLAKE Big Orange Rel. 2-26-11
  10. Paul, 1:47.19 MCEACHERN Coaches’ Invit. 3-19-04


BOYS
 

Long Jump

 

  1. Stephen Hill 25-8.75 MILLER GROVE Georgia Olympics XXXVIII 5-7-09
  2. Christian Taylor 25-6 SANDY CREEK Georgia Olympics XXXVII 5-8-08
  3. Lee Thomas 24-9 ¼ SHAW Georgia Olympics XIX 5-5-2000
  4. Reggie Brown 24-9 CARROLLTON GA Olympics XXVI 1997
  5. Richard Jones 24-7.5 CEDAR GROVE GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXI 5-10-02
  6. Jobe Hannon 24-7 CHARLTON COUNTY 1995
  7. Damar Forbes 24-6.5 M.L. King Georgia Olympics XXXVIII 5-7-09
  8. John Wynn 24-6 ½ CARROLLTON 1991
  9. Terrance Huey 24-6 ¼ MARIETTA Georgia Olympics XIX 5-5-2000
  10. Trey Charles 24-6 MARIETTA Region 5-AAAAA Meet 4-28-08







 

Shot Put

 

  1. Davis Fraker 68-6 MCINTOSH New Balance Nationals 6-19-10
  2. Ben Glauser 67-6.5 ATHENS ACADEMY Quad Meet 3-2-11
  3. Chip Kell 66-7 AVONDALE AAAA State Meet 5-66
  4. Hiawatha Berry 64-3.5 WINDER-BARROW Golden West (CA) 1986
  • Reese Hoffa 64-3.5 LAKESIDE-EVANS Georgia Olympics XXVI 5-1997
  1. Custavian Quarterman 63-0.75 WESTOVER GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXI 5-10-02
  2. Wesley Wright 62-11 VILLA RICA Heard County Invitational 3-29-08
  3. Nabil Mubarak 62-2.25 GRAYSON Nike Nationals 6-20-09
  4. Walker Anderson 61-9.75 WESTMINSTER GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXI 5-10-02
  5. Dayton Luther 61-8 GORDON CENTRAL Gordon County Meet 4-17-09

 

High Jump

 

  1. Dothel Edwards 7-5 ¼ CEDAR SHOALS 1984
  2. David Smith 7-4 LOVEJOY Westlake Relays 4-3-10
  3. Jason Cornelius 7-3 CLARKE CENTRAL 1997
  4. Raymond Higgs 7-2.25 ATHENS CHRISTIAN Georgia Olympics XXXVIII 5-7-09
  5. Thaddeus Hood 7-2 GLENN HILLS GA Olympics XXI (AAA) 5-92
  • Maalik Reynolds 7-2 WESTMINSTER Region 6-AA Meet 5-1-10
  •  
    Malik Broughton 7-2 VETERANS AAAA Sectional A 4-27-13
  1. Travis Welch 7-1 ¼ GRIFFIN Jefferson Relays 4-14-01
  2. D.J. Mann 7-1 CARROLLTON Region 6-AAA Meet 5-3-10
  • Skipper Wilbanks 7-1 RINGGOLD GA Olympics XI 5-82

 

Discus

 

  1. Hiawatha Berry 204-2 WINDER-BARROW Golden South (FL) 5-85
  2. Ray Drew 201-2 THOMAS CTY CENTRAL Region 1-AAAA Meet 4-22-11
  3. Antonio Lamar 197-4 BROOKWOOD GA OLYMPICS XXXIII 5-13-04
  4. Dontrevious Ousley 192-5 WESTOVER GA Olympics XXXXI 5-10-12
  5. Israel Machovec 189-3 DACULA DeKalb Int’l Prep Classic 5-27-06
  6. Chris Howard 188-8 WEST LAURENS Fitzgerald Invitational 4-12-86
  7. Davis Fraker 188-6 MCINTOSH Carrollton Invitational 4-17-10
  8. Peyton Wilhoite 186-3 NORTH HALL Jefferson Tri-Meet 4-20-10
  9. Kibwe Johnson 185-10 NORTH GWINNETT Arcadia Invitational (CA) 4-10-99
  10. Custavian Quarterman 185-5 WESTOVER GHSA AAA State 5-3-01

 

Triple Jump (50-0)

 

  1. Brian Tabor 53-9 ¼ CLARKE CENTRAL Int’l Junior Meet?? 1989
  2. Christian Taylor 52-6.5 SANDY CREEK Georgia Olympics XXXVI 5-8-08
  3. Nate Cooper 51-7 ¼ CLARKE CENTRAL GA Olympics IV(AAAA) 5-75
  4. Brown 50-11 ¼ WEST ROME ROME RELAYS 1974
  5. Anthony Brown 50-4 ½ CEDAR SHOALS Region 8-AAA 1978
  6. O’Darine Bassett 50-2.25 CARROLLTON GA OLYMPICS XXXIII 5-13-04
  7. Kelsey Nash 50-1 ¼ WESTMINSTER GA Olympics XVIII (3A) 5-89
  • Dwight Phillips 50-1 ¾ TUCKER GA Olympics XXV 1996
  1. Kenneth Durden 50-0 LOWNDES Larry Clark Invitational 3-12-11
  2. Kevin Dix 49-11.5 CARROLLTON Region 6-AAA 5-1-06









 

Pole Vault

 

  1. Nikita Kirillov 17-2 ST. PIUS X Coaches’ Invitational 3-18-11
  2. Jordan Scott 17-0 OCONEE COUNTY 4-Way Meet 3-1-06
  3. Paul Malquist 16-9 GAINESVILLE Jefferson Tri-Meet 4-13-10
  4. Austin Eckenroth 16-8 FLOWERY BRANCH Region 8-AAA Meet 4-17-12
  5. Tyler Porter 16-7.25 JEFFERSON Georgia Olympics 5-13-10
  6.  
    Tray Oates 16-7 ALLATOONA Titans Track Challenge 5-18-13
  7. Brad Smith 16-3 FRANKLIN COUNTY Meet of Champions (AL) 4-7-01
  8. Caleb Ebbets 16-1 LEE COUNTY Westover Relays 4-17-10
  9. Cameron Cheek 16-0 MILL CREEK Georgia Olympics XXXVI 5-10-07
  • Casey Herndon 16-0 FRANKLIN COUNTY Georgia Olympics 5-12-05
  • Michael Kopanski 16-0 MILL CREEK New Balance Nationals 6-18-10
  • John Smith 16-0 DEERFIELD WINDSOR Stratford Invitational 3-26-08

 

4x100m Relay

 

  1. Ings, Norris, Gilstrap, Hightower 40.64 MILLER GROVE Georgia Olympics 5-8-09
  2. Trammell, Crenshaw, Richard, Taylor 40.66 SW DEKALB GA Olympics 5-1996
  3. Burton, Gartrell, Route, Grant 40.94 STEPHENSON GA OLYMPICS 5-15-03
  4. Etta-Tawo, Wells, Jackson, Brannon 40.95 MCEACHERN Cobb County 3-24-12
  5. Ev. Berry, El. Berry, Holsey, Buckhannon 40.96 CREEKSIDE Fulton County 3-24-12
  6. Charles, Randall, Phillip, Francois 41.03 MARIETTA Region 5-AAAAA 4-28-08
  7. West, D. McBride, A. McBride, Barnes 41.04 CHARLES DREW Gary Townsend 3-17-12
  8. , Campbell, 41.08 MAYS Winder Relays 4-1997
  9. Chaplin, Oliver, Johnson, Valentine 41.09 REDAN GA Olympics 5-14-05
  10. ? 41.13 CREEKSIDE GA Olympics 5-7-11

 

1600m Run

 

  1. Brendan Mahoney 4:03.18 * MARIST Foot Locker Nationals 6-12-99
  2. Ben Hubers 4:03.38 * MCEACHERN Nike Outdoor 6-16-07
  3. Eric O’ Brien 4:05.36 * WESTMINSTER Golden West (CA) 6-92
  4. Ralph King 4:05.44@ * SAINT PIUS X GA Olympics III (AA) 5-74
  5. Kirubel Erassa 4:08.24 GRAYSON Georgia Olympics 5-13-10
  6.  
    Henry Dwyer 4:09.01c * ATHENS ACADEMY Golden South Classic (FL) 5-18-13
  7. Tyler Anyan 4:09.77c BROOKWOOD Music City Distance Carnival 6-5-10
  8. Girma Mecheso 4:10.11 * BERKMAR Nike Outdoor 6-16-07
  9. Jay Heller 4:10.25 WALTON Cobb County Meet 3-26-07
  10. Mark Thompson 4:10.74@ * LAKESIDE-DEKALB 1975

 

400m Dash

 

  1. Antonio McKay 45.84 *@ ROOSEVELT Golden South (FL) 5-82
  2. Demiko Goodman 45.94 NEWNAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3-04
  3. Justin Oliver 46.11 REDAN Nike Outdoor Nationals 6-18-05
  4. Reggie Witherspoon 46.25 WHEELER MARIETTA INVITATIONAL 4-26-03
  5. Antonio McKay, Jr. 46.28 SAINT PIUS X McEachern Invitational 4-14-07
  6. Antonio Pettigrew 46.31 SOUTHWEST MACON Golden South 5-23-87
  7. Angelo Taylor 46.45 SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1996
  8. Michael Newton 46.54 SPRAYBERRY Region 5-AAAA Meet 4-18-12
  9. Christian Taylor 46.60 SANDY CREEK Georgia Olympics XXXVII 5-10-08
  10. Milton Campbell 46.67 DOUGLASS AAAA State Meet 5-14-94







 

100m Dash (10.50)

 

  1. Tyreek Hill 10.19 COFFEE COUNTY Golden South Classic 5-26-12
  2. D’Angelo Cherry 10.24 MOUNT ZION Region 4-AAAA Meet 4-26-08
  3. Kenneth Gilstrap 10.31 MILLER GROVE DeKalb County Meet 3-30-09
  4. Justin Scott-Wesley 10.35 MITCHELL COUNTY Georgia Olympics 5-15-10
  5. Jadarius West 10.37 CHARLES DREW AAA West Sectional 4-28-12
  6. Pedro Holliday 10.39 PEPPERELL Region 6-AAA 4-24-01
  • Stan Rowe 10.39 CARROLLTON Region 6-AAA 4-03
  1. Ahmad Carroll 10.41 DOUGLASS Georgia Olympics XIX 5-6-2000
  2. Justin Christian 10.42 MORROW Bob Hayes Invitational 3-17-07
  3. Germaine Stringer 10.44 @ SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1994

 

110m Hurdles

 

  1. Terrance Trammell 13.34 SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1997
  2. Jordan Moore 13.39 MLK Region 2-AAAAA Meet 4-19-12
  3. Dexter Faulk 13.48w STONE MOUNTAIN STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-23-02
  4. William Wynne 13.52 MCEACHERN Georgia Olympics XXXVII 5-10-08
  5. Kelley Carter 13.54 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1987
  6. Thavius Nelson 13.57 TROUP COUNTY National Scholastic Outdoor 6-15-96
  7. Stanley Blalock 13.64 @ NORTHSIDE-ATLANTA International Prep (IL) 1982
  • Stanley Ridley 13.64 CENTRAL-CARROLL GA Olympics XXII 5-1993
  1. Jonathan Jones 13.69 CARROLLTON GA Olympics XXXXI 5-10-12
  2. Courtney Davis 13.70 THERRELL Rome Relays 1998

 

800m Run

 

  1. O’Neal Wanliss 1:49.61 HOLY INNOCENTS Georgia Olympics XL 5-7-11
  2. Cameron Thornton 1:49.62 WHITEFIELD ACADEMY Georgia Olympics XL 5-7-11
  3. Brendan Mahoney 1:50.17 MARIST AAA State Meet 5-9-99
  4. Neal Williams 1:50.53 LASSITER Golden South (FL) 1989
  5.  
    Cory Nicholls 1:50.69 MCEACHERN Golden South Classic (FL) 5-18-13
  6. Ian Scott 1:50.83 LOVETT 1998
  7. Marcelo Dunning 1:50.86 CAMPBELL Foot Locker (NC) 6-17-000
  8. D’Juan Strozier 1:50.92 * WOODLAND Golden South (FL) 5-23-87
  9. Kisean Smith 1:51.08 BROOKWOOD Music City Distance (TN) 6-2-12
  10. Shaquille Walker 1:51.71 RICHMOND HILL Georgia Olympics 5-15-10

 

200m Dash

 

  1. Tyreek Hill 20.14 COFFEE COUNTY Golden South Classic 5-26-12
  2. Stanley Blalock 20.74 @ NORTHSIDE-ATLANTA International Prep (IL) 5-1982
  3. Demiko Goodman 20.80 NEWNAN GREAT SOUTHWEST 6-5-04
  4. D’Angelo Cherry 20.91 MOUNT ZION Region 4-AAAA Meet 4-26-08
  5. Michael Grant 20.97 STEPHENSON AOC (NC) 6-14-03
  6. Clint Crenshaw 20.98 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1998
  • Kenneth Gilstraip 20.98 MILLER GROVE DeKalb County Meet 3-30-09
  • Evander Wells 20.98 STONE MOUNTAIN DeKalb Co. Championships 3-27-06
  1. Jadarius West 21.03 CHARLES DREW AAA West Sectional 4-28-12
  2. Ayrian Evans 21.05 MORROW Clayton County Meet 3-24-12









 

300m Hurdles

 

  1. William Wynne 35.67 MCEACHERN Georgia Olympics XXXVI 5-12-07
  2. Tavaris Washington 36.44@ BAINBRIDGE Smith and Benson Relays 3-26-05
  3. Angelo Taylor 36.52 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1996
  4.  
    Allan Frye 36.54 CAMPBELL Region 4-AAAAAA Meet 4-18-13
  5. Terrance Trammell 36.56 SOUTHWEST DEKALB AAAA State Meet 5-97
  6. Sir Paul Jones 36.60 MONROE (ALBANY) Smith And Benson Relays 3-27-10
  7. Aries Merritt 36.61 WHEELER MARIETTA INVITATIONAL 4-26-03
  8. Terrance Wilson 36.63 CAMPBELL AAAA State Meet 5-97
  9. Trey Charles 36.72 MARIETTA Cobb County Meet 3-26-07
  10. Jeremy Burton 36.73 STEPHENSON GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXII 5-17-03

 

3200m Run

 

  1. Tyler Anyan 8:52.75c BROOKWOOD New Balance Nationals 6-17-10
  2. Ralph King 8:52.84@ * SAINT PIUS X GA Olympics III (AA) 5-74
  3. Girma Mecheso 8:53.38 * BERKMAR Nike Outdoor 6-16-07
  4. Ben Hubers 8:56.24 MCEACHERN Music City Distance (TN) 6-2-07
  5. Kirubel Erassa 8:56.46 GRAYSON Georgia Olympics 5-14-10
  6. Chase Van Valkenburg 9:02.2 * AVONDALE Atlanta Track Classic 6-1978
  7. Travis Grindstaff 9:04.7 ETOWAH GA Olympics XVII (4A) 5-88
  • Willie Nelson 9:04.7 * LAGRANGE GA Olympics IV (AAAA) 5-75
  1. Ty McCormick 9:05.35 NORTH HALL Region 7-AAA Meet 4-30-10
  2. Gary Gaymon 9:05.44@ * BUTLER GA Olympics V (AAAA) 5-76

 

4x400m Relay

 

  1. Hooks, Graham, Carter, Miller 3:11.31 SOUTHWEST DEKALB Golden South (FL) 5-23-87
  2. Taylor 3:13.14@ SOUTHWEST DEKALB ROME RELAYS 1996
  3. 3:13.21 SOUTHWEST DEKALB GA Olympics XVIII 5-1989
  4. Campbell, 3:13.71 DOUGLASS Region 7-AAAA 5-5-94
  5. Chaplin, Johnson, Byrd, Oliver 3:14.13 REDAN GA Olympics 5-14-05
  6. Johnson, Chaplin, Smith, Oliver 3:14.29 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4-29-04
  • Dickens, Knapik, Merritt, ‘spoon 3:14.29 WHEELER COACHES’ INV. 3-22-03
  1. Ballard, Dailey, Walker, Sinkfield 3:14.37 DOUGLASS GA Oly. XXXVII 5-10-08
  • Lawal, Roberson, Richardson, Wynne 3:14.37 MCEACHERN GA Oly. XXXVII 5-10-08
  1. Wynne, Ony., Burton, Bryant 3:14.47 MCEACHERN Region 5-AAAAA 4-30-07

 

4x800m Relay

 

  1. Jenkins, Winfrey, Rambo, Williams 7:49.6 * THERRELL Westminster Rel. 1978
  2. Hewitt, Anyan, Brennan, Wearn 7:51.45 BROOKWOOD Florida Relays 4-3-10
  3. Houston, Freeman, Williams, Hughes 7:51.8 NORTHEAST Jefferson Relays 1977
  4. Whitt, Blevens, Moore, Miller 7:53.4 * BAKER Florida Relays 1966
  5. ALBRECHT, THORNE, 7:54.70 LAKESIDE (DEK.) VS. WESTMIN. 4-17-02
  6. K. Smith, Giuliano, Brennan, Wearn, 7:55.76 BROOKWOOD Coaches’ Inv. 3-18-11
  7. Frasier, Wilson, Churley, Guglielmo 7:55.91 COLLINS HILL Coaches’ Invit. 3-17-06
  • Potts, Arnold, Shelton, Hubers 7:55.91 MCEACHERN Taco Bell Classic 4-7-06
  1. Robinson, Brennan, Wearn, Hewitt 7:55.93 BROOKWOOD Coaches’ Invit. 3-20-10
  2. ? 7:55.98 WHEELER Morehouse Rel. 3-18-11









 

Distance Medley Relay (10:25.00)

 

  1. Hewitt, Kelley, Wearn, Anyan 10:04.96 BROOKWOOD New Balance Nats. 6-19-10
  2. Atkinson, Nappo, Thompson, Rowe 10:10.1* LAKESIDE-D Westminster Rel. 1975
  3. Nappo, Thompson,Dipola 10:13.9* LAKESIDE-D Westminster Rel. 1974
  4. Doran, Donnelly, Baker, King 10:15.7* SAINT PIUS X Westminster Rel. 1974
  5. Arnold, Potts, Shelton, Hubers 10:19.52 MCEACHERN McEachern Invit. 4-15-06
  6. Freeman, Glover, Williams, Hughes 10:19.64 NORTHEAST Jefferson Relays 1977
  7. Riddle, Dean, Poplin, Coile 10:21.7* CLARKE-CENTRAL Westmin. Relays 1977
  8. Kovalczyk, Marshall, Cown, Erassa 10:22.51 GRAYSON Eagle Icebreaker 3-6-10
  9. Skehan, Thorne 10:23.89 LAKESIDE Outback Relays 3-24-01
  10. Jackwak, Mayne, Peterson, Williams 10:24.3 LASSITER 1989

 

4x200m Relay (1:28.00)

 

  1. TAYLOR, CRENSHAW, TRAMMEL 1:25.60 SW DEKALB ROME RELAYS 1998
  2. Roberts, Charles, Randall, Phillip 1:25.69 MARIETTA Marietta Relays 4-14-07
  3. Taylor, 1:25.90 SW DEKALB 1995
  4. Robinson, Phillips, Pardue, Williams 1:26.44 TUCKER Golden South (FL) 1995
  5. 1:26.58 STEPHENSON McEachern Inv. 4-14-07
  6. Chambers, Dwyer, Harris, Randolph 1:26.68 KELL McEachern Inv. 4-14-07
  7. Gault, Vaughn, Curtis, Riggins 1:26.74@ * GRIFFIN Westminster Rel. 1979
  8. Winters, Smith, Wood, Boykin 1:26.84@ CARROLLTON 1981
  • Blakney, Graddy, O’Shields, Blalock 1:26.84@ NORTHSIDE Jefferson Relays 1982
  1. Stamps, Lovett, McKenzie, Myers 1:27.14 MCEACHERN Vol Classic 4-98

 

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.00)

 

  1. Jenkins, Winfrey, Rambo, Williams 3:27.2 THERRELL Jefferson Relays 1978
  2. Holmes, Gallegos, Carter, Reid 3:29.23 ALEXANDER Nike Nationals 6-19-09
  3. Asip, Cone, MacKay, Scheff 3:29.44 ST. PIUS Panther Relays 3-11-06
  4. , , , 3:29.49 SW DEKALB MOREHOUSE 3-20-04
  5. 3:31.16 SW DEKALB Fast Times Inv. 1991
  6. James, Dortch, Higgins, Roark 3:31.24@ NORTH COBB North Cobb Rel. 1998
  7. Owensby, McDaniel, Doran, King 3:31.24@ ST. PIUS Jefferson Relays 1974
  8. SMITH, THORNTON, MILLER 3:31.30 S. GWINNETT JEFFERSON 4-17-04
  9. Weimer, Goolsby, Campbell, S. Young 3:31.60 WALTON 1988
  10. Glaze, Jackson, Goss, Huff 3:31.69 ELBERT COUNTY JEFFERSON 4-17-04

 

4x1600m Relay (18:00.00)

 

  1. Wearn, Brennan, Anyan, Hewitt 17:20.26 BROOKWOOD Coaches’ Invit. 3-20-10
  2. Giuliano, Malanoski, Brennan, Wearn 17:22.40 BROOKWOOD Coaches’ Invit. 3-18-11
  3.  
    Anastasiades, Ferrugia, Sprague, Tirrell 17:45.50 ST. PIUS X Coaches’ Invit. 3-15-13
  4. Churley, Frasier, Amador, Marino 17:47.66 COLLINS HILL Coaches’ Invit. 3-18-05
  5. Roberson, O’Connor, Wrigley, Trilisky 17:51.24 BROOKWOOD COACHES’ INV. 3-19-04
  6. McNeil, Tirrell, Sprague, Anastasiades 17:51.55 SAINT PIUS X Coaches’ Invit. 3-16-12
  7. Bryfczynski, Perkowski, Heller, Dickhaus 17:52.64 WALTON COACHES’ INV. 3-19-04
  8. Arthur, Young, Jackson, Corbett 17:54.00 WALTON 1983
  9. Kovalczyk, Parrish, Cown, Erassa 17:56.34 GRAYSON Coaches’ Invit. 3-19-10
  10. Leach, Arnold, Potts, Hubers 17:56.99 MCEACHERN Coaches’ Invit. 3-18-05









 

800 METER MEDLEY

 

  1. Cook, Tinsley, Dancer, Fortenberry 1:29.58 MARIETTA gatfxc.com Inv. 4-13-01
  2. Merritt, Dickens, Witherspoon, ? 1:29.68 WHEELER COACHES’ INVIT. 3-21-03
  3. 1:30.34 ALEXANDER Coaches’ Invit. 3-20-09
  4. Smith, Wilson, Chaplin, Oliver 1:30.38 REDAN ROSWELL 3-27-04
  5. Asip, Herndon, Watson, McKay 1:30.90 ST. PIUS X Disney World Inv. 3-22-07
  6. McMullen, Buckner, Cole, Crawford 1:30.97 PUTNAM COUNTY Patriot Games 4-13-12
  7. Goodman, , 1:31.04 NEWNAN COACHES’ INV. 3-19-04
  8. Witherspoon , 1:31.17 WHEELER COACHES’ INVIT. 3-23-02
  9. Weaver, Jenkins, Thomas, Gray 1:31.21 BANNEKER Outback Relays 3-2001
  10. Miller, Brown, Kilgore, Hogan 1:31.39 ROCKDALE CO. Monroe Relays 4-2001