Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GA Region 5-AAAA Championship - 10/29/2011
hosted by Alexander HS
Clinton Farms
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Eldredge, Chance Chapel Hill 5:03.9 15:43.95 1
2 Sorenson, Parker East Pauldin 5:07.1 15:54.03 2
3 Howell, Justin Pope High School 5:08.4 15:58.04 3
4 Williams, Slade South Paulding HS 5:11.3 16:06.93 4
5 Summey, Steven Kell High School 5:11.9 16:08.94 5
6 McCloud, Paul Chapel Hill 5:12.0 16:09.28 6
7 Lord, Cameron Chapel Hill 5:12.2 16:09.84 7
8 Rose, Kyle Pope High School 5:18.5 16:29.34 8
9 Lueck, David Chapel Hill 5:19.0 16:30.98 9
10 Elosta, Muhammad Pope High School 5:20.4 16:35.27 10
11 Kapadia, Tejas Kell High School 5:21.0 16:37.10 11
12 Starnes, Chad Alexander 5:22.9 16:43.15 12
13 Wolven, Andrew North Paulding HS 5:23.2 16:44.15 13
14 Stormark, Gunnar Pope High School 5:24.0 16:46.50 14
15 Quintana, Carlos Pope High School 5:24.7 16:48.81 15
16 Poteet, Logan Kell High School 5:25.2 16:50.24 16
17 Gray, Trey Alexander 5:26.0 16:52.64 17
18 Ellison, Tyler Chapel Hill 5:28.0 16:59.06 18
19 Mendoza, Wilver Osborne HS 5:28.6 17:00.70 19
20 York, Steven Pope High School 5:28.8 17:01.40 20
21 Omari, Jelani Chapel Hill 5:30.6 17:07.04 21
22 Johns, Richard Douglas County 5:32.3 17:12.31 22
23 Ward, Ayin Chapel Hill 5:32.6 17:13.14 23
24 DuCharme, Broc Alexander 5:32.8 17:13.85 24
25 Brazil, Grant Kell High School 5:33.9 17:17.12 25
26 Scasny, Michael Alexander 5:35.5 17:22.28 26
27 King, Jacob Alexander 5:36.6 17:25.55 27
28 Kiarie, Miringu Alexander 5:36.6 17:25.62 28
29 Gopinath, Vidur Kell High School 5:36.9 17:26.52 29
30 San Nicholas, Daniel Kell High School 5:37.5 17:28.43 30
31 Williams, Michael South Paulding HS 5:37.8 17:29.44 31
32 Huber, Colin Pope High School 5:40.8 17:38.61 32
33 Pearson, Daquante' New Manchest 5:41.8 17:41.88 33
34 Hancock, Cory North Paulding HS 5:42.3 17:43.20 34
35 Morse, Dustin Villa Rica 5:42.6 17:44.18 35
36 McKenna, Rus Sprayberry H 5:42.9 17:45.08 36
37 Cook, Adam North Paulding HS 5:43.7 17:47.81 37
38 Robinson, Brian Sprayberry H 5:45.1 17:52.11 38
39 Morlitz, Jacob Sprayberry H 5:45.1 17:52.15 39
40 Archer, Harry Kell High School 5:47.9 18:00.67 40
41 Stephenson, Luke East Pauldin 5:48.3 18:01.93 41
42 Hayes, Johnathan Paulding Co. 5:49.7 18:06.42 42
43 Olinger, Jonathan South Paulding HS 5:54.7 18:21.80 43
44 Ingman, Sam Douglas County 5:54.9 18:22.37 44
45 Hill, Rodney Villa Rica 5:55.0 18:22.76 45
46 Jett, Chris East Pauldin 5:55.3 18:23.61 46
47 Bloemker, Zach North Paulding HS 5:55.5 18:24.24 47
48 Eads, Joseph Douglas County 5:56.0 18:26.03 48
49 Bowen, Darian East Pauldin 5:56.7 18:27.94 49
50 Brake, Morgan South Paulding HS 5:56.7 18:28.10 50
51 Runge, Carl Sprayberry H 5:57.1 18:29.41 51
52 Snyder, David Sprayberry H 5:57.3 18:30.05 52
53 Macemore, Jason South Paulding HS 5:57.8 18:31.62 53
54 Neiswender, Will North Paulding HS 5:58.2 18:32.75 54
55 Moreno, Engell Lithia Springs 5:58.8 18:34.62 55
56 Faber, Jarrett North Paulding HS 5:59.0 18:35.21 56
57 Crumpler, Zach Douglas County 6:01.4 18:42.72 57
58 Robinson, Devin Hiram High School 6:01.7 18:43.65 58
59 Hampton, Kevin East Pauldin 6:01.7 18:43.78 59
60 Cosma, Greg East Pauldin 6:02.0 18:44.72 60
61 Mushrush, Daniel North Paulding HS 6:02.9 18:47.36 61
62 Williams, Trey Alexander 6:05.9 18:56.55 62
63 Hutson, Jacob East Pauldin 6:06.0 18:56.96 63
64 Murillo, Jesus Lithia Springs 6:09.2 19:06.91 64
65 Kinyanjui, Derick Hiram High School 6:13.9 19:21.44 65
66 Estrada, Juan Osborne HS 6:16.2 19:28.71 66
67 Thrash, Ben Douglas County 6:18.1 19:34.52 67
68 Isennock, Chris Douglas County 6:21.7 19:45.90 68
69 Gee, Henry South Paulding HS 6:23.7 19:52.10 69
70 Maximo, Alfonso Lithia Springs 6:24.9 19:55.80 70
71 Taylor, Shantavious New Manchest 6:26.5 20:00.82 71
72 Langdon, Chase Paulding Co. 6:27.7 20:04.34 72
73 Hernandez, Nelson Osborne HS 6:28.2 20:05.85 73
74 Anthony, William Hiram High School 6:28.9 20:08.01 74
75 Rohling, Weston Lithia Springs 6:29.0 20:08.45 75
76 Carroll, Sam Villa Rica 6:30.6 20:13.30 76
77 Harris, Quinn New Manchest 6:31.1 20:15.00 77
78 Perez-Carranco, Jesus Villa Rica 6:32.2 20:18.30 78
79 Teters, Sean Villa Rica 6:33.8 20:23.50 79
80 Skinner, Drew Hiram High School 6:37.6 20:35.20 80
81 Hemphill, Michael Paulding Co. 6:38.3 20:37.46 81
82 Vazquez, Ricardo Lithia Springs 6:38.7 20:38.67 82
83 Bello, Angel Osborne HS 6:42.8 20:51.21 83
84 Roper, Austin Villa Rica 6:44.9 20:57.87 84
85 Packer, Shawn South Paulding HS 6:45.9 21:00.80 85
86 Smith, Austin Hiram High School 6:46.3 21:02.33 86
87 Summerville, Kaleb Villa Rica 6:49.0 21:10.50 87
88 Burns, Kory Lithia Springs 6:52.3 21:20.94 88
89 Stanfield, Evan Douglas County 6:53.0 21:22.93 89
90 Ott, Brandon New Manchest 6:54.2 21:26.80 90
91 Haygood, Austin Paulding Co. 7:05.5 22:01.98 91
92 Voraphongphibul, Taylor Paulding Co. 7:06.8 22:05.83 92
93 Fountain, Alex Paulding Co. 7:11.6 22:20.71 93
94 White, Terrell Osborne HS 7:24.6 23:01.33 94
95 Cannon, Nick New Manchest 7:39.7 23:48.08 95
96 Martin, Zachary Lithia Springs 7:42.3 23:56.23 96
97 Olorunfem, Fridler Osborne HS 7:53.3 24:30.40 97
98 Le, Donald Osborne HS 8:04.9 25:06.30 98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill High School 41 1 6 7 9 18 21 23
Total Time: 1:21:33.11
Average: 16:18.63
2 Pope High School 50 3 8 10 14 15 20 32
Total Time: 1:22:37.96
Average: 16:31.60
3 Kell High School 86 5 11 16 25 29 30 40
Total Time: 1:24:19.92
Average: 16:51.99
4 Alexander 106 12 17 24 26 27 28 62
Total Time: 1:25:37.47
Average: 17:07.50
5 South Paulding HS 181 4 31 43 50 53 69 85
Total Time: 1:28:57.89
Average: 17:47.58
6 North Paulding HS 185 13 34 37 47 54 56 61
Total Time: 1:29:12.15
Average: 17:50.43
7 East Paulding High School 197 2 41 46 49 59 60 63
Total Time: 1:29:31.29
Average: 17:54.26
8 Sprayberry High School 216 36 38 39 51 52
Total Time: 1:30:28.80
Average: 18:05.76
9 Douglas County 238 22 44 48 57 67 68 89
Total Time: 1:32:17.95
Average: 18:27.59
10 Villa Rica 313 35 45 76 78 79 84 87
Total Time: 1:37:02.04
Average: 19:24.41
11 Osborne HS 335 19 66 73 83 94 97 98
Total Time: 1:40:27.80
Average: 20:05.56
12 Lithia Springs 346 55 64 70 75 82 88 96
Total Time: 1:38:24.45
Average: 19:40.89
13 Hiram High School 363 58 65 74 80 86
Total Time: 1:39:50.63
Average: 19:58.13
14 New Manchester High Schoo 366 33 71 77 90 95
Total Time: 1:43:12.58
Average: 20:38.52
15 Paulding Co. 378 42 72 81 91 92 93
Total Time: 1:42:56.03
Average: 20:35.21