Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2011 08:25 PM
Palmetto Classic in Mt. Pleasant, SC - 3/11/2011
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Host The Citadel / Coll. of Charleston
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Meet: M 12.50 3/12/2010 Antoinette Jordan, Georgia Southern
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Pearson, Natalie Unc-Asheville 11.87M 2.0 3
2 Carter, Ebony Georgia So. 12.28M 2.0 3
3 Frazier, Arnetra S. Carolina St. 12.30M 2.0 3
4 Greer, Brittney Charleston So. 12.45M 2.0 3
5 Johnson, Chalita Citadel 12.54 1.0 2
6 Creel, Sarah Citadel 12.77 1.0 2
7 Carter, Kendra Savannah State 12.84 2.0 3
8 Craig, Demery Savannah State 12.92 1.0 2
9 Hicks, Yazmin S. Carolina St. 12.94 2.0 3
10 Hinds, Christine Citadel 13.07 1.5 1
11 Viana, Taylor Citadel 13.15 1.0 2
12 Thompson, Nakisha Savannah State 13.22 2.0 3
13 King, Cherrelle Georgia So. 13.24 1.0 2
14 Jefferson, Brandi S. Carolina St. 13.57 2.0 3
15 Mull, Charlotte Unc-Asheville 13.72 1.5 1
16 Carr, Lexus Citadel 14.05 1.5 1
17 Del Tufo, Melissa Citadel 15.62 1.5 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Meet: M 24.91 3/12/2010 Amara Jones, Savannah St
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pearson, Natalie Unc-Asheville 24.36M 0.4 5
2 Jones, Amara Savannah State 24.49M 0.4 5
3 Jones, Alexandria S. Carolina St. 24.80M 0.4 5
4 Hordges, aleah Savannah State 25.91 0.4 5 25.904
5 Carter, Ebony Georgia So. J25.91 0.7 3 25.909
6 Frazier, Arnetra S. Carolina St. 25.95 0.4 5
7 Greer, Brittney Charleston So. 26.08 0.9 4
8 Holsendolph, Kwajelin Georgia So. 26.44 0.7 3
9 Craig, Demery Savannah State 26.53 0.9 4
10 Boersma, Isabel C. of Charleston 26.61 0.9 4
11 Hicks, Stephanie Georgia So. 26.70 0.9 2
12 Norman, Patria Charleston So. 26.71 0.7 3
13 Creel, Sarah Citadel 26.84 0.7 3
14 Horrocks, Christa C. of Charleston 26.89 0.9 2
15 Carter, Kendra Savannah State 27.00 0.9 4
16 McWhorter, Kaitlin C. of Charleston 27.02 0.9 4
17 Brown, Bridgette Savannah State 27.08 0.9 4
18 Hicks, Yazmin S. Carolina St. 27.09 0.4 5
19 Johnson, Brynne C. of Charleston 27.11 0.9 2
20 Hinds, Christine Citadel 27.20 0.7 3
21 King, Cherrelle Georgia So. 27.38 0.9 2
22 Gentry, Sarah Unc-Asheville 27.57 0.9 2
22 Edwards, Deanna Georgia So. 27.57 0.7 3
24 Carnegie, Anna S. Carolina St. 27.62 0.4 5
25 Thompson, Nakisha Savannah State 27.75 0.7 3
26 Casey, Sequoya Charleston So. 27.95 0.3 1
27 Mull, Charlotte Unc-Asheville 29.30 0.3 1
28 Carr, Lexus Citadel 29.40 0.3 1
29 Del Tufo, Melissa Citadel 33.40 0.3 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Meet: M 56.34 3/12/2010 Amara Jones, Savannah St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Amara Savannah State 55.76M 4
2 Jones, Alexandria S. Carolina St. 55.91M 4
3 Odugbela, Oprah S. Carolina St. 58.04 3
4 Hordges, aleah Savannah State 58.05 4
5 D'Orazio, Alyssa C. of Charleston 59.13 3
6 Jefferson, Morgan Georgia So. 59.54 3
7 Gentry, Sarah Unc-Asheville 59.65 3
8 Towns, Kristiana Georgia So. 1:00.32 2
9 Brown, Bridgette Savannah State 1:00.44 4
10 Zolga, Mary C. of Charleston 1:00.47 4
11 Elliott, Mary Charleston So. 1:00.73 3
12 Smith, Tamara S. Carolina St. 1:01.48 4
13 Kalmeijer, Alyska Unc-Asheville 1:03.12 2
14 Edwards, Deanna Georgia So. 1:03.51 2
15 Walsh, Alice C. of Charleston 1:03.92 1
16 Carnegie, Anna S. Carolina St. 1:04.49 3
17 Turrubiate, Sarah S. C.- Beaufort 1:06.07 1
18 Lott, Shelby Unc-Asheville 1:07.73 1
19 Carter, Erinn Citadel 1:09.08 2
20 Lavoie, Kari S. C.- Beaufort 1:12.23 1
21 Ford, Rachel S. C.- Beaufort 1:15.71 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet: M 2:19.44 3/12/2010 Laura Fuller, Georgia Southern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kulesz, Melanie Unc-Asheville 2:17.81M
2 Kessler, Katie Wofford 2:18.10M
3 McFarlane, Sherril S. Carolina St. 2:19.40M
4 Daly, Racquel Georgia So. 2:19.61
5 Lowery, Patavia S. Carolina St. 2:20.23
6 McKee, Danielle Citadel 2:21.02
7 Mayfield, Asea Georgia So. 2:21.03
8 Robillard, Azura Georgia So. 2:21.74
9 Powers, Callen C. of Charleston 2:22.87
10 Bussard, Emma Unc-Asheville 2:23.19
11 McKee, Susanna Charleston So. 2:23.64
12 Carson, Rachel Unc-Asheville 2:23.98
13 Seay-Blane, Jazy Savannah State 2:24.10
14 Givance, Dominique Savannah State 2:24.16
15 Paredes, Eloisa Charleston So. 2:26.37
16 Egan, Carly Wofford 2:26.72
17 Gothberg, Emily Wofford 2:30.57
18 Roe, Ashley Georgia So. 2:32.52
19 Klasnic, Niki Wofford 2:35.19
20 Stauffer, Kim Wofford 2:35.70
21 Brown, Jessica S. C.- Beaufort 2:37.61
22 Burdette, Caroline Wofford 2:43.79
23 Starr, Cassie S. C.- Beaufort 2:54.16
24 Barnhill, London Francis Marion 3:02.49
-- Pineda, Emily Unc-Asheville DNF
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
World: W 4:12.56 8/14/1996 Svetlana Masterkova, RUS
American: A 4:16.71 8/21/1985 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:29.04 5/16/1987 Angela Chalmers, Northern Arizona
Meet: M 5:10.78 3/12/2010 Kristen Wolfe, Col. of Char.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolfe, Kristen C. of Charleston 5:07.31M
2 Wessinger, Micah Citadel 5:15.23
3 McFarlane, Sherril S. Carolina St. 5:16.35
4 Curry, Sara Georgia So. 5:18.05
5 Lowery, Patavia S. Carolina St. 5:20.43
6 Stewart, Brittney S. Carolina St. 5:21.96
7 Egan, Carly Wofford 5:24.53
8 Paredes, Eloisa Charleston So. 5:26.70
9 Klasnic, Niki Wofford 5:28.01
10 Shonbeck, Christine Citadel 5:35.05
11 Burkert, Alyssa Wofford 5:36.50
12 Dodd, Caitlin Wofford 5:38.11
13 Hutson, Selena S. C.- Beaufort 5:38.43
14 Stauffer, Kim Wofford 5:39.09
15 Gay, Suzanne Citadel 5:45.57
16 Black, Jennifer Unc-Asheville 5:48.54
17 Burdette, Caroline Wofford 5:50.19
18 Mock, Katie S. C.- Beaufort 5:52.42
19 Tennyson, Amanda Georgia So. 5:53.82
20 Howe, Caitlin S. C.- Beaufort 5:55.44
21 Odugbela, Oprah S. Carolina St. 5:59.00
22 Putnam, Erin Unc-Asheville 6:05.98
23 Smith, Samantha Francis Marion 6:13.79
24 Hawkins, Charity Francis Marion 6:21.95
-- Smith, Kylie Unc-Asheville DNF
-- Powell, Clair Unc-Asheville DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nokes, McKenna C. of Charleston 10:52.87
2 Brewer, Elle C. of Charleston 10:56.71
3 Pavlovich, Natasha C. of Charleston 11:08.88
4 Hughes, Sam Wofford 11:12.27
5 Jenkins, Kristin C. of Charleston 11:32.35
6 Wagner, Whitney Francis Marion 11:39.09
7 Nieto, Morgan Charleston So. 13:38.29
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 14:44.76 8/27/2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Collegiate: C 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Meet: M 18:38.45 3/12/2010 Natalie Wolin, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Brittney S. Carolina St. 18:41.52
2 Wolin, Natalie Unat-Citadel 18:47.39
3 Davidson, Mary Charleston So. 19:44.91
4 Stierwalt, Sarah Citadel 20:02.51
5 Liddy, Caroline Wofford 20:29.71
6 Ventre, Amanda Georgia So. 20:30.86
7 Lee, Kassi Georgia So. 20:49.09
8 Martin, Brittani Georgia So. 20:52.90
9 Burkholder, Hannah Charleston So. 21:25.56
10 Tapp, Pearce Wofford 22:08.05
11 Epley, Tracey Charleston So. 23:11.76
-- Daniley, Patrecia S. Carolina St. DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, U. of So. Cal.
Meet: M 14.75 3/12/2010 Jelain McArthur, Col. of Char.
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hicks, Stephanie Georgia So. 14.49M 1.0 2
2 Holsendolph, Kwajelin Georgia So. 14.72M 1.0 2
3 Billings, Jasmine Georgia So. 14.93 1.0 2
4 Boersma, Isabel C. of Charleston 15.15 1.0 2
5 Johnson, Brynne C. of Charleston 15.57 3.0 1
6 Thompson, Nakisha Savannah State 15.60 1.0 2
7 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 15.77 1.0 2
8 Edwards, Dana Georgia So. 16.16 3.0 1
9 Love, Andriana Citadel 16.77 1.0 2
10 Clodfelter, Ashlei Unc-Asheville 17.33 3.0 1
11 McWhorter, Kaitlin C. of Charleston 17.67 3.0 1
12 Hunt, Ashley Unc-Asheville 18.16 3.0 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 1:05.40 3/12/2010 Mary Zolga, Col. of Char.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toomer, Ray Georgia So. 1:05.64
2 Edwards, Dana Georgia So. 1:08.19
3 Jefferson, Brandi S. Carolina St. 1:10.58
4 McCrary, Francesca Citadel 1:12.09
5 Hope, Vanessa Citadel 1:16.08
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
Moller, Rieger, Auerswald, Gohr
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
Meet: M 49.86 3/12/2010 Savannah State, Savannah St
N Jackson, A Johnson, N Thompson, L Wright
School Finals
================================================================
1 Citadel 'A' 49.42M
1) Creel, Sarah 2) Hinds, Christine
3) Viana, Taylor 4) Johnson, Chalita
2 Col. of Charleston 'A' 49.79M
1) Boersma, Isabel 2) Johnson, Brynne
3) McWhorter, Kaitlin 4) Goodson, Claire
3 South Carolina St. 'A' 51.86
1) Hicks, Yazmin 2) Frazier, Arnetra
3) Carnegie, Anna 4) Jones, Alexandria
-- Georgia Southern 'A' DNF
1) Vaughn, Amber 2) Holsendolph, Kwajelin
3) Billings, Jasmine 4) Carter, Ebony
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team
Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
Meet: M 3:49.95 3/12/2010 Savannah State, Savannah St
M Martin, a Hordges, K Carter, A Jones
School Finals
================================================================
1 Georgia Southern 'A' 3:56.49
1) Jefferson, Morgan 2) Toomer, Ray
3) Mayfield, Asea 4) Daly, Racquel
2 Savannah State 'B' 3:59.97
1) Carter, Kendra 2) Craig, Demery
3) Givance, Dominique 4) Harrison, Monique
3 South Carolina St. 'A' 4:03.49
1) Odugbela, Oprah 2) Jones, Alexandria
3) McFarlane, Sherril 4) Smith, Tamara
4 Citadel 'A' 4:04.03
1) McKee, Danielle 2) Carter, Erinn
3) Hope, Vanessa 4) McCrary, Francesca
5 Wofford 'A' 4:08.75
1) Dodd, Caitlin 2) Kessler, Katie
3) Burkert, Alyssa 4) Gothberg, Emily
6 Col. of Charleston 'A' 4:10.29
1) Horrocks, Christa 2) Walsh, Alice
3) D'Orazio, Alyssa 4) Zolga, Mary
7 Unc-Asheville 'A' 4:14.22
1) Carson, Rachel 2) Kalmeijer, Alyska
3) Kulesz, Melanie 4) Bussard, Emma
-- Savannah State 'A' DNF
1) Brown, Bridgette 2) Hordges, aleah
3) Seay-Blane, Jazy 4) Hughes, Amber
Women High Jump
================================================================
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist/ Hooker, UCLA/ SMU/ TX
Meet: M 1.62m 3/12/2010 Alisha Nelson, Savannah St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 1.64mM
2 Nelson, Alisha Savannah State J1.64mM
3 Vaughn, Amber Georgia So. 1.54m
3 Foster, Meredith Unc-Asheville 1.54m
3 Brown, Kaitlin Wofford 1.54m
3 Cassagnol, Alex Georgia So. 1.54m
7 Baker, Lauren Unc-Asheville 1.44m
7 Taylor, Cheleste S. Carolina St. 1.44m
9 Turrubiate, Sarah S. C.- Beaufort 1.39m
-- Beebe, Tiffani Wofford NH
-- Smith, Emily C. of Charleston NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
World: W 5.06m 8/28/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Suhr, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Meet: M 10-00 3/12/2010 Chelsea Taylor, Col. of Char.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goodson, Claire C. of Charleston 3.20m
2 Beebe, Tiffani Wofford 3.05m
-- Taylor, Chelsea C. of Charleston NH
-- Meyrowitz, Dhana C. of Charleston NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Meet: M 5.72m 3/12/2010 Shaunta Hamilton, Georgia Southern
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hicks, Stephanie Georgia So. 5.65m 0.8
2 Hamilton, Shaunta Georgia So. 5.63m 2.2
3 Jones, Deona Charleston So. 5.58m 2.1
4 Brooks-Millender, Millic Georgia So. 5.52m 1.7
5 Foster, Tamisha Charleston So. 5.51m +0.0
6 Charles, Brianna Georgia So. 5.39m 0.3
7 Norman, Patria Charleston So. 5.29m 0.5
8 Taylor, Cheleste S. Carolina St. 5.09m 0.9
9 Vaughn, Amber Georgia So. 5.03m 3.9
10 Clodfelter, Ashlei Unc-Asheville 4.94m 0.5
11 Weems, Camia Savannah State 4.90m 1.8
12 Barnhill, London Francis Marion 4.34m 1.7
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Meet: M 11.34m 3/12/2010 Shaunta Hamilton, Georgia Southern
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hamilton, Shaunta Georgia So. 12.09mM 0.4
2 Redfield, Sharonda Savannah State 12.07mM 0.3
3 Hughes, Amber Savannah State 11.88mM 0.3
4 Brooks-Millender, Millic Georgia So. 11.46mM 1.0
5 Taylor, Cheleste S. Carolina St. 10.37m 0.7
6 Weems, Camia Savannah State 10.27m 1.4
7 Charles, Brianna Georgia So. 10.02m 0.4
Women Shot Put
================================================================
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Meet: M 10.89m 3/12/2010 Ashley Thomas, Georgia Southern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rothmiller, Shamire S. Carolina St. 14.52mM
2 Norman, Patria Charleston So. 12.88mM
3 Thomas, Ashley Georgia So. 12.48mM
4 Leti, Mikaele Unattached 12.35mM
5 Whitaker, Daisy Charleston So. 11.75mM
6 Love, Andriana Citadel 11.44mM
7 Tagivakatini, Talei Unattached 11.17mM
8 Guerra, Breeann Charleston So. 10.68m
9 Wray, Charnelle Georgia So. 9.68m
10 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 9.47m
11 Woods, Kathleen Wofford 8.96m
12 Griggs, Ebony Savannah State 8.80m
-- Fowler, Eileena S. Carolina St. FOUL
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Meet: M 39.77m 3/12/2010 elizabeth maxwell, Charleston So.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guerra, Breeann Charleston So. 38.99m
2 Rothmiller, Shamire S. Carolina St. 38.40m
3 Whitaker, Daisy Charleston So. 36.83m
4 White, Tenasia Charleston So. 35.60m
5 Habersham, Tia Charleston So. 33.56m
6 Fowler, Eileena S. Carolina St. 32.88m
7 Woods, Kathleen Wofford 32.18m
8 Pineda, Emily Unc-Asheville 32.01m
9 Tagivakatini, Talei Unattached 30.91m
10 Polson, Kasandra Citadel 27.63m
11 Griggs, Ebony Savannah State 20.81m
12 Monahan, Alison Francis Marion 17.48m
-- Leti, Mikaele Unattached FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
World: W 78.30m 6/6/2010 Anita Wlodarczyk, POL
American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Meet: M 45.81m 3/12/2010 Monique Edwards, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Habersham, Tia Charleston So. 47.63mM
2 White, Tenasia Charleston So. 42.36m
3 Guerra, Breeann Charleston So. 42.10m
4 Whitaker, Daisy Charleston So. 42.09m
5 Polson, Kasandra Citadel 39.54m
6 McClintock, Corey Unc-Asheville 34.82m
7 Trevino, Mia Citadel 34.60m
8 Fuzy, Anna Citadel 34.26m
9 Anderson, Claire Unc-Asheville 31.40m
10 Nave, Whitney Citadel 28.07m
-- Thomas, Ashley Georgia So. FOUL
-- Wray, Charnelle Georgia So. FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora Spotakova, CZE
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Meet: M 30.89m 3/12/2010 Azura Robillard, Georgia Southern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rothmiller, Shamire S. Carolina St. 38.80mM
2 Clodfelter, Ashlei Unc-Asheville 38.44mM
3 Klinar, Christine C. of Charleston 34.04mM
4 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 29.98m
5 Padgett, Ashleigh Wofford 29.56m
6 Anderson, Claire Unc-Asheville 29.07m
7 Nave, Whitney Citadel 28.15m
8 Trevino, Mia Citadel 28.09m
9 Robillard, Azura Georgia So. 27.77m
10 Love, Andriana Citadel 26.80m
11 Boersma, Isabel C. of Charleston 25.75m
12 White, Tenasia Charleston So. 24.98m
13 Johnson, Brynne C. of Charleston 23.30m
14 Braswell, Amber Georgia So. 22.86m
15 Hinds, Christine Citadel 22.51m
16 Habersham, Tia Charleston So. 22.31m
17 Fuzy, Anna Citadel 21.72m
18 Whitaker, Daisy Charleston So. 20.40m
19 McWhorter, Kaitlin C. of Charleston 19.82m
20 Willcutt, Samantha S. C.- Beaufort 17.39m
21 Fowler, Eileena S. Carolina St. 16.92m
22 McClintock, Corey Unc-Asheville 16.00m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Meet: M 10.86 3/12/2010 Dantwan Spreads, Charleston So.
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Karl S. Carolina St. 10.90 0.7 2
2 Ristic, Milan Unc-Asheville 10.92 0.7 2
3 Till, Daniel Citadel 10.94 1.1 1
4 Hasty, Zachery S. Carolina St. 10.98 0.4 3
5 Baker, Darrius Savannah State 11.00 0.4 3
6 Lemon, Aubrey Team Anatomy 11.01 0.4 3
7 Henry, Courtney Unc-Asheville 11.03 0.7 2
8 Graham, Christian Citadel 11.05 0.7 2
9 Johnson, Keith Unattached 11.07 0.4 3
10 young, donta Unattached 11.17 0.7 2
11 Moore, David S. Carolina St. 11.37 0.4 3
12 Johnson, Stuart Unc-Asheville 11.43 0.7 2
13 Wilson, Carlton Walsh 11.51 1.1 1
14 Shannon, Quentre Savannah State 11.55 1.1 1
15 Wilson, Chris Walsh 11.63 1.1 1
16 Bramble, Harold Citadel 11.74 1.1 1
17 Nelson, Jacolby S. Carolina St. 11.82 0.7 2
18 Nix, Aaron Unc-Asheville 12.92 1.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 19.19 8/20/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Meet: M 21.65 3/12/2010 Eric Plump, Savannah St
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Till, Daniel Citadel 22.25 0.3 3
2 Baker, Darrius Savannah State 22.31 -0.3 4
3 Williams, Karl S. Carolina St. 22.38 0.3 3
4 young, donta Unattached 22.42 0.3 3
5 Johnson, Keith Unattached 22.49 -0.3 4
6 Hasty, Zachery S. Carolina St. 22.55 -0.3 4
7 Henry, Courtney Unc-Asheville 22.92 0.8 2
8 Moore, David S. Carolina St. 23.12 0.3 3
9 Jones, Edward Citadel 23.22 0.8 2
10 Johnson, Stuart Unc-Asheville 23.34 0.8 2
11 Wilson, Chris Walsh 23.74 0.8 2
12 Christianson, Ryan Walsh 23.88 0.6 1
13 Spitzer, Shawn Unc-Asheville 24.91 0.6 1
14 Harvey, Chris Walsh 25.29 0.6 1
15 Little, Brent Citadel 25.36 0.6 1
16 Horner, Cody Walsh 26.92 0.6 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
Meet: M 49.82 3/12/2010 Juan Thompson, Charleston So.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Price, Chazwyn Savannah State 49.69M 2
2 Woodfin, Blane Citadel 51.02 1
3 Worthy, Jr, Aaron S. Carolina St. 51.26 2
4 West, Chase Wofford 51.93 2
5 Maynard, Sam Unc-Asheville 52.42 1
6 Gatewood, John Citadel 52.59 2
7 Paniagua, Sebastian Unc-Asheville 54.45 1
8 Axson, Dashan S. Carolina St. 55.05 2
9 Stevenhagen, Caleb Walsh 57.91 1
10 Horner, Cody Walsh 1:04.11 1
-- Davis, Gabriel Savannah State DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:41.01 8/29/2010 David Rudisha, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Meet: M 1:57.65 3/12/2010 Levi Brooks, Charleston So.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walter, Seymour S. Carolina St. 1:53.80M
2 McCoy, Tyrone Savannah State 1:53.89M
3 Maynard, Sam Unc-Asheville 1:56.95M
4 Assinzo, Etchien Savannah State 1:57.67
5 Ashley, Jordan Citadel 1:57.93
6 Ballou, Kristopher Savannah State 1:58.24
7 Chirchir, Eliud Unc-Asheville 1:58.51
8 Morrison, Scott Charleston So. 2:00.15
9 Lopez, Carlos Unc-Asheville 2:00.43
10 Fallis, Chris Citadel 2:01.21
11 Johnson, Jordan Citadel 2:01.49
12 Garrott, Ryan Walsh 2:01.62
13 Bethea, Barry S. Carolina St. 2:02.36
14 Frisk, Joakim Walsh 2:02.51
15 Parker, Trey Wofford 2:02.56
16 Green, Quinton S. Carolina St. 2:04.18
17 Hassell, Garrett Citadel 2:04.67
18 Eddy, Justin Walsh 2:05.02
19 Schnapp, Adam Unc-Asheville 2:05.09
20 Bisson, Shaun Charleston So. 2:05.20
21 Miller, Andrew Walsh 2:05.62
22 Fleckenstein, Paul Citadel 2:06.05
23 Harris, Mavrick Wofford 2:06.16
24 Murray, Chris Unc-Asheville 2:09.35
25 Bigelow, Michael Francis Marion 2:09.39
26 Nelson, Andrew C. of Charleston 2:10.55
27 Roshak, Matt Walsh 2:11.10
28 Isla, Nick Walsh 2:11.62
29 Opeka, Ryan Walsh 2:17.95
30 Rice, Julius Charleston So. 2:19.06
31 Broise, Braylin Francis Marion 2:29.95
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
World: W 3:43.13 7/7/1999 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:46.91 7/21/2007 Alan Webb, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:52.44 5/30/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Meet: M 4:21.03 3/12/2010 Trevor Sprague, Col. of Char.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walter, Seymour S. Carolina St. 4:26.47
2 Worthy, Jr, Aaron S. Carolina St. 4:31.41
3 Kurgatt, Charles S. Carolina St. 4:32.05
4 Fallis, Chris Citadel 4:32.72
5 Harris, Mavrick Wofford 4:33.07
6 Waldrop, Austin Citadel 4:33.34
7 Crain, Jeff C. of Charleston 4:36.77
8 Paniagua, Sebastian Unc-Asheville 4:43.60
9 Rankin, Kent Unc-Asheville 4:44.50
10 Nelson, Andrew C. of Charleston 4:44.58
11 Isla, Nick Walsh 4:45.06
12 Barringer, John Unc-Asheville 4:46.34
13 charles, terry Unattached 4:50.78
14 Roshak, Matt Walsh 4:51.77
15 Evans, Ian S. C.- Beaufort 4:57.55
16 Opeka, Ryan Walsh 5:08.41
17 Thornton, Darius Savannah State 5:59.00
-- Stanas, John S. C.- Beaufort DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington St.
Meet: M 9:07.00 3/12/2010 Atom Young, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eddy, Justin Walsh 9:11.09
2 Miller, Manning C. of Charleston 9:16.48
3 Garrott, Ryan Walsh 9:16.64
4 Lamberson, David C. of Charleston 9:25.88
5 Robertson, Eric C. of Charleston 9:28.65
6 Rabon, Brandon Citadel 9:34.57
7 Menard, Matt Wofford 9:38.31
8 Wallace, Ian Francis Marion 9:50.50
9 Buckner, William Citadel 9:53.03
10 LeVan, Travis Walsh 10:15.04
11 Woloszyn, Ryan Francis Marion 10:40.16
12 Roth, Jerry Francis Marion 11:29.43
13 Allen, Chris Wofford 11:38.06
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:54.12 6/4/2010 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington St.
Meet: M 15:23.19 3/12/2010 Christian Bailey, Col. of Char.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Andrew Charleston So. 15:10.48M
2 Upchurch, Jay Unattached 15:15.51M
3 Bailey, Michael Charleston So. 15:16.13M
4 Johnson, Wells Unat-Citadel 15:19.97M
5 Groubert, Jordan Walsh 15:25.27
6 Walsh, Karl Unattached 15:33.57
7 Isreal-McBee, Ruben Savannah State 16:00.33
8 Bauman, Dan Walsh 16:02.23
9 Keene, Kyle Citadel 16:02.24
10 Flood, Kevin Citadel 16:10.73
11 Immel, Luke Walsh 16:11.89
12 Baker, Russell Wofford 16:13.32
13 George, Andrew C. of Charleston 16:21.22
14 Wasilchak, P.J. Citadel 16:23.18
15 Smith, Matt Charleston So. 16:28.07
16 Kurgatt, Charles S. Carolina St. 17:07.00
17 LeVan, Travis Walsh 17:11.49
18 Gillis, Chris Walsh 21:42.41
-- Kehoe, Chris Unattached DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Meet: M 16.51 3/12/2010 Quentre Shannon, Savannah St
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 young, donta Unattached 14.46M 1.6 2
2 Chinn, Felton Savannah State 15.28M 1.6 2
3 Sievert, Chris Citadel 15.46M 1.6 2
4 Jarvis, Anthony Savannah State 15.56M 1.6 2
5 Lovett, Christopher S. Carolina St. 15.63M 1.6 2
6 Brown, Darnell Savannah State 16.15M 1.6 2
7 Christianson, Ryan Walsh 16.30 2.7 1
8 Shannon, Quentre Savannah State 16.37M 1.6 2
9 Spitzer, Shawn Unc-Asheville 18.76 2.7 1
10 Whalen, Morgan Citadel 19.82 2.7 1
11 Little, Brent Citadel 20.19 2.7 1
-- Gaston, Parker Citadel DQ 2.7 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Meet: M 57.20 3/12/2010 Kyle Miller, UNAT-Col. of C.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chinn, Felton Savannah State 55.53M 2
2 Bolden, DeAngelo S. Carolina St. 56.26M 2
3 Sievert, Chris Citadel 58.32 1
4 Lovett, Christopher S. Carolina St. 58.75 2
5 Brown, Darnell Savannah State 58.82 2
6 Singleton, Avery S. C.- Beaufort 1:00.24 1
7 Axson, Dashan S. Carolina St. 1:02.01 1
8 Mistretta, Blake Citadel 1:02.54 1
9 Baize, Brian Unattached 1:03.24 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
Meet: M 41.89 3/12/2010 Citadel, Citadel
D Till, C Graham, B McCoy, B Miller
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Carolina St. 'A' 42.87
1) Moore, David 2) Stephens, Marcus
3) Sparkman, Eric 4) Hasty, Zachery
2 Citadel 'B' 43.67
1) Poland, Kevin 2) Jones, Edward
3) Bramble, Harold 4) Brown, Valian
3 South Carolina St. 'B' 44.49
1) Lovett, Christopher 2) Williams, Karl
3) Nelson, Jacolby 4) Axson, Dashan
-- Walsh 'A' DNF
1) Christianson, Ryan 2) Harvey, Chris
3) Wilson, Chris 4) Wilson, Carlton
-- Citadel 'A' DQ out of zone
1) Graham, Christian 2) Smith, Tim
3) McCoy, Ben 4) Till, Daniel
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World: W 2:54.29 8/22/1993 USA, USA
Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
Meet: M 3:19.54 3/12/2010 Savannah State, Savannah St
D Lee, T McCoy, C Price, E Plump
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:19.94 2
1) Bethea, Barry 2) Hasty, Zachery
3) Bolden, DeAngelo 4) Axson, Dashan
2 Citadel 'A' 3:22.79 2
1) Graham, Christian 2) Woodfin, Blane
3) Sievert, Chris 4) Gatewood, John
3 Savannah State 'B' 3:25.74 2
1) Brown, Darnell 2) Chinn, Felton
3) Jarvis, Anthony 4) Davis, Gabriel
4 South Carolina St. 'B' 3:29.27 2
1) Moore, David 2) Worthy, Jr, Aaron
3) Lovett, Christopher 4) Sparkman, Eric
5 Wofford 'A' 3:34.61 1
1) Harris, Mavrick 2) West, Chase
3) Parker, Trey 4) Spencer, Phillip
6 Citadel 'B' 3:35.56 1
1) Johnson, Jordan 2) Gaston, Parker
3) Whalen, Morgan 4) Mistretta, Blake
7 Unc-Asheville 'A' 3:38.47 1
1) Maynard, Sam 2) Chirchir, Eliud
3) Lopez, Carlos 4) Paniagua, Sebastian
8 Charleston Southern 'A' 3:40.11 2
1) Morrison, Scott 2) Coe, Avery
3) Bisson, Shaun 4) Rice, Julius
9 Citadel 'C' 3:42.42 1
10 Walsh 'A' 3:46.20 1
1) Frisk, Joakim 2) Miller, Andrew
3) Wilson, Chris 4) Stevenhagen, Caleb
Men High Jump
================================================================
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Meet: M 1.73m 3/12/2010 Parker Gaston, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, James Citadel 2.02mM
2 Waters, Tyler Francis Marion J2.02mM
3 Bailey, Joe Wofford 1.92mM
4 Bowles, Benjamin Charleston So. 1.87mM
5 Gaston, Parker Citadel 1.77mM
6 Whalen, Morgan Citadel J1.77mM
7 Singleton, Avery S. C.- Beaufort 1.72m
-- Little, Brent Citadel NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melton, David Citadel 4.35m
2 Baize, Brian Unattached 4.20m
3 Boozer, Mark Citadel 4.05m
4 Crosby, Baxley Charleston So. 3.74m
-- Whalen, Morgan Citadel NH
-- Sidey, Chris Citadel NH
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Meet: M 6.86m 3/12/2010 Shawn Sovnenir, Savannah St
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McClendon, Jermal Charleston So. 7.18m 2.8
2 Ristic, Milan Unc-Asheville 7.03m 2.5
3 Hasty, Zachery S. Carolina St. 6.82m 2.1
4 Nelson, Jacolby S. Carolina St. 6.56m 0.9
5 Henry, Courtney Unc-Asheville 6.55m 1.9
6 Gaston, Parker Citadel 6.35m 2.4
7 Woodard, Shane Citadel 6.04m -0.2
8 Rhodes, Cory Charleston So. 5.81m 3.2
9 Poland, Kevin Citadel 5.77m 1.0
-- Stephens, Marcus S. Carolina St. FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Coe, Avery Charleston So. 14.04m 0.6
2 Rhodes, Cory Charleston So. 13.21m 0.8
3 Barton, Jordan Charleston So. 12.98m 0.6
4 Singleton, Avery S. C.- Beaufort 12.94m 1.7
5 Brown, Valian Citadel 12.53m 0.6
6 McIlwain, Daquavious S. Carolina St. 12.07m 0.2
7 Winfrey, Melvin Savannah State 11.78m 0.9
8 Wilson, Carlton Walsh 11.50m 1.1
Men Shot Put
================================================================
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Meet: M 9.99m 3/12/2010 Carl Carruth, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Facey, Noel S. Carolina St. 15.55mM
2 Coleman, Brian S. Carolina St. 14.33mM
3 Haake, Simon Unc-Asheville 14.25mM
4 Curry, Oquendo S. Carolina St. 13.73mM
5 Gore, James S. Carolina St. 12.68mM
6 Gidado, Dylan Citadel 12.62mM
7 German, Cleveland Charleston So. 12.49mM
8 Molette, Xavier S. Carolina St. 12.14mM
9 Little, Brent Citadel 11.87mM
10 Garrett, Shelton S. Carolina St. 11.59mM
11 McCurry, Andrew Wofford 11.40mM
12 White, Ernest S. C.- Beaufort 10.77mM
13 Hibert, Kurt Unc-Asheville 10.72mM
14 Ditolla, Tony Wofford 9.85m
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Meet: M 42.14m 3/12/2010 Quintin Turner, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molette, Xavier S. Carolina St. 44.16mM
2 Haake, Simon Unc-Asheville 40.02m
3 Gidado, Dylan Citadel 39.33m
4 Hibert, Kurt Unc-Asheville 38.83m
5 Pociatek, Zach Charleston So. 38.45m
6 Coleman, Brian S. Carolina St. 37.46m
7 Gore, James S. Carolina St. 34.46m
8 Garrett, Shelton S. Carolina St. 34.12m
9 White, Ernest S. C.- Beaufort 33.46m
10 Curry, Oquendo S. Carolina St. 33.29m
11 German, Cleveland Charleston So. 31.60m
12 McCurry, Andrew Wofford 27.56m
13 Ditolla, Tony Wofford 25.72m
14 Tate, Edward Citadel 25.23m
-- Facey, Noel S. Carolina St. FOUL
-- McCracken, Brian Wofford FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.
Meet: M 49.69m 3/12/2010 Chris Castagno, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pociatek, Zach Charleston So. 53.09mM
2 Castagno, Chris Citadel 50.85mM
3 Norris, William Unat-Citadel 47.92m
4 Haake, Simon Unc-Asheville 46.16m
5 Schrecengost, Brad Walsh 45.03m
6 German, Cleveland Charleston So. 44.16m
7 Hibert, Kurt Unc-Asheville 43.75m
8 Allen, Clay Citadel 34.09m
9 Sputo, Thomas Unattached 31.24m
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Meet: M 45.39m 3/12/2010 Matt Smith, Charleston So.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vess, Andy Wofford 53.95mM
2 Allen, Clay Citadel 49.93mM
3 Smith, Matt Charleston So. 46.09mM
4 McBride, Kyle Walsh 44.88m
5 McIlwain, Daquavious S. Carolina St. 43.29m
6 Spencer, Phillip Wofford 42.71m
7 Visage, Chris Wofford 41.10m
8 Curry, Oquendo S. Carolina St. 40.73m
9 Coleman, Brian S. Carolina St. 40.15m
10 Whalen, Morgan Citadel 40.11m
11 Garrett, Shelton S. Carolina St. 38.42m
12 Stephens, Marcus S. Carolina St. 37.72m
13 Gore, James S. Carolina St. 33.60m
14 Carruth, Carl Citadel 33.56m
15 Facey, Noel S. Carolina St. 29.61m
16 Bigelow, Michael Francis Marion 28.47m
17 Woloszyn, Ryan Francis Marion 28.19m
18 Molette, Xavier S. Carolina St. 27.69m
19 Roth, Jerry Francis Marion 26.97m