Clarke-Oconee Championships - 10/19/2010
Athens YMCA
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Destiny Athens Christian 21:25.00 1
2 Pigg, Olivia North Oconee 21:46.00 2
3 Wetzstein, Sara Athens Academy 21:55.00 3
4 Noggle, Taylor Athens Christian 21:56.00 4
5 Acker, Bryanne Athens Christian 22:11.00 5
6 Noggle, Mackenzie Athens Christian 22:13.00 6
7 Filipov, JoAnn Oconee County 22:31.00 7
8 White, Amber Cedar Shoals 22:34.00 8
9 Wood, Lexie Athens Christian 22:44.00 9
10 Walshe, Bethany Oconee County 22:45.00 10
11 Cole, MacKinsey Athens Academy 22:46.00 11
12 Faber, Dorie North Oconee 23:08.00 12
13 Bledsoe, Cindy North Oconee 23:25.00 13
14 Burns, Ilaina Clarke Central 23:30.00 14
15 Marshburn, Meagan Athens Academy 23:31.00 15
16 Whatley, Sarah Athens Academy 23:46.00 16
17 Sherman, Mollie Clarke Central 23:48.00 17
18 Brady, Sydney Oconee County 23:52.00 18
19 Howard, Sydney Athens Christian 23:53.00 19
20 Echols, Mary Athens Christian 24:02.00 20
21 Walshe, Kelsey Oconee County 24:08.00 21
22 Saupe, Gabrielle Clarke Central 24:12.00 22
23 Rosemond, Katie Clarke Central 24:13.00 23
24 Lu, Joyce Clarke Central 24:20.00 24
25 Laboon, Caroline Athens Academy 24:50.00 25
26 Desai, Deeva Athens Academy 25:08.00 26
27 Gamboa, Rileigh Cedar Shoals 25:15.00 27
28 Eberhard, Samantha Clarke Central 25:21.00 28
29 Blevins, Terra North Oconee 25:34.00 29
30 Thornton, Kara North Oconee 25:36.00 30
31 Krisel, Maria Oconee County 25:43.00 31
32 Bowden, Stacey North Oconee 26:07.00 32
33 Zerkel, Maddie North Oconee 26:18.00 33
34 Benca, Ana Oconee County 26:19.00 34
35 Thomas, Emily Oconee County 26:20.00 35
36 Carlton, Erica Cedar Shoals 26:27.00 36
37 Schramski, Anna Cedar Shoals 26:54.00 37
38 Lawson, Kristin Athens Academy 27:37.00 38
39 Crane, Anise Cedar Shoals 27:48.00 39
40 Bau, Becca Cedar Shoals 30:41.00 40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Athens Christian School 25 1 4 5 6 9 19 20
Total Time: 1:50:29.00
Average: 22:05.80
2 Athens Academy 70 3 11 15 16 25 26 38
Total Time: 1:56:48.00
Average: 23:21.60
3 North Oconee 86 2 12 13 29 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:59:29.00
Average: 23:53.80
4 Oconee County 87 7 10 18 21 31 34 35
Total Time: 1:58:59.00
Average: 23:47.80
5 Clarke Central 100 14 17 22 23 24 28
Total Time: 2:00:03.00
Average: 24:00.60
6 Cedar Shoals 147 8 27 36 37 39 40
Total Time: 2:08:58.00
Average: 25:47.60