Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/25/2010 to 2/26/2010
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Clemson Indoor Track @ Clemson, SC
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Socon Record: S 7.43 2/26/2005 Nicole Brown, Georgia Sout
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKiver, Ashley SR Appalachian 7.61Q 3
2 Paulding, Felicia JR Western Caro 7.74Q 2
3 Fronberger, Sherelle SR Western Caro 7.75Q 1
4 Parrish, Raven FR Western Caro 7.69Q 3
5 Anthony, Demetrise SR Georgia Sout 7.76Q 1
6 Day, Veronica JR Elon 7.97Q 2
7 Carothers, Jane't JR Western Caro 7.72q 3
8 Parks, Valerie FR Western Caro 7.87q 1
9 Jordan, Antoinette SO Georgia Sout 7.99 3
10 Parker, Christina SO Appalachian 8.00 2
11 Bowers, Emma SO Western Caro 8.03 2
11 Billings, Jasmine FR Georgia Sout 8.03 3
13 Martin, Shenita FR Appalachian 8.09 1
14 Cataldo, Dana SO Elon 8.10 2
15 Wright, Danielle SO Davidson 8.29 3
16 Creel, Sarah JR Citadel 8.32 3
17 Skogen, Sarah JR Elon 8.43 1
18 Vines, Monique SR Elon 8.62 1
19 Waggensellar, Shelby FR Davidson 8.63 1
20 Fleming, Lauren SR Citadel 8.69 2
21 Mastry, Chrissy SR Wofford 9.44 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Socon Record: S 7.43 2/26/2005 Nicole Brown, Georgia Sout
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McKiver, Ashley SR Appalachian 7.62
2 Paulding, Felicia JR Western Caro 7.68
3 Carothers, Jane't JR Western Caro 7.70
4 Anthony, Demetrise SR Georgia Sout 7.74
5 Fronberger, Sherelle SR Western Caro 7.75
6 Parrish, Raven FR Western Caro 7.76
7 Parks, Valerie FR Western Caro 7.95
8 Day, Veronica JR Elon 8.04
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA Auto: A 23.70
NCAA Prov: P 24.40
Socon Record: S 23.84 1989 Lamonda Miller, ASU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carothers, Jane't JR Western Caro 24.83q 5
2 Garren, Felisha SO Western Caro 25.02q 1
3 Fronberger, Sherelle SR Western Caro 25.17q 2
4 Paulding, Felicia JR Western Caro 25.23q 6
5 McKiver, Ashley SR Appalachian 25.38q 4
6 Parrish, Raven FR Western Caro 25.51q 2
7 Jordan, Antoinette SO Georgia Sout 25.53q 4
8 Bowers, Emma SO Western Caro 25.88q 6
9 Parker, Christina SO Appalachian 26.12 3
10 Anthony, Demetrise SR Georgia Sout 26.16 1
11 McLucas, D'Shawrna FR Appalachian 26.23 5
12 Liriano, Nadia JR Appalachian 26.37 1
13 JaJa Benson, JoAnn JR Georgia Sout 26.45 2
14 Dance, Ashley SR Samford 26.50 5
14 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 26.50 3
16 Cataldo, Dana SO Elon 26.62 1
17 Wright, Danielle SO Davidson 27.10 6
18 Lewis, Rosie FR Davidson 27.11 3
19 McDonald, Julie FR Samford 27.35 2
20 Graff, Leslie FR Samford 27.41 3
21 Creel, Sarah JR Citadel 28.40 4
22 McCrary, Francesca SO Citadel 28.48 6
23 Waggensellar, Shelby FR Davidson 28.49 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 23.70
NCAA Prov: P 24.40
Socon Record: S 23.84 1989 Lamonda Miller, ASU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Carothers, Jane't JR Western Caro 24.94 2
2 Fronberger, Sherelle SR Western Caro 25.12 2
3 Garren, Felisha SO Western Caro 25.19 2
4 Paulding, Felicia JR Western Caro 25.27 2
5 Jordan, Antoinette SO Georgia Sout 25.44 1
6 McKiver, Ashley SR Appalachian 25.46 1
7 Bowers, Emma SO Western Caro 26.09 1
8 Parrish, Raven FR Western Caro 26.16 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA Auto: A 52.90
NCAA Prov: P 54.90
Socon Record: S 54.64 1995 Angela Rowe, WCU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carothers, Jane't JR Western Caro 55.71q 4
2 Garren, Felisha SO Western Caro 56.37q 6
3 Zolga, Mary JR Col. of Char 58.11q 1
4 McMichael, Shalyn JR Western Caro 58.51q 5
5 Jefferson, Morgan SO Georgia Sout 58.54q 3
6 JaJa Benson, JoAnn JR Georgia Sout 58.72q 6
7 Bowers, Emma SO Western Caro 58.81q 2
8 Liriano, Nadia JR Appalachian 59.36q 3
9 Johnson, Tierra SR Western Caro 59.42 6
10 Moffett, Tatum FR Samford 59.50 4
11 Horsch, Haley FR Ut-Chattanoo 59.54 2
12 Dance, Ashley SR Samford 59.71 5
12 Dunlap, Asia SO Appalachian 59.71 7
14 Hiller, Lynda SR Appalachian 60.06 2
15 Salek, Amy SO Elon 60.31 7
16 Holmes, Misha FR Furman 60.40 2
17 Martin, Shenita FR Appalachian 60.42 3
18 McLucas, D'Shawrna FR Appalachian 60.59 1
19 Turowski, Melissa JR Elon 60.66 4
20 Towns, Kristiana FR Georgia Sout 62.81 5
21 Slatter, Megan FR Furman 64.53 1
22 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 64.76 7
23 Hall, Ashley SO Ut-Chattanoo 66.70 1
24 Cole, Lena FR Furman 67.40 3
25 Manilla, Jena FR Davidson 67.43 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 52.90
NCAA Prov: P 54.90
Socon Record: S 54.64 1995 Angela Rowe, WCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Carothers, Jane't JR Western Caro 56.05 2
2 Garren, Felisha SO Western Caro 56.39 2
3 JaJa Benson, JoAnn JR Georgia Sout 57.62 1
4 Jefferson, Morgan SO Georgia Sout 57.63 1
5 McMichael, Shalyn JR Western Caro 57.71 2
6 Zolga, Mary JR Col. of Char 57.83 2
7 Bowers, Emma SO Western Caro 58.00 1
8 Liriano, Nadia JR Appalachian 58.94 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 2:06.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:10.00
Socon Record: S 2:08.40 2001 Mary Jane Harrelson, ASU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uys, Anneli SR Ut-Chattanoo 2:13.21Q 3
2 Strange, Jennine SR Elon 2:16.27Q 5
3 Ositelu, Monique JR Furman 2:16.83Q 2
4 D'Alessio, Lauren FR Samford 2:19.94Q 4
5 Neal, Hillary JR Samford 2:21.50Q 1
6 Wessinger, Micah FR Citadel 2:14.95q 3
7 Benson, Holly FR Samford 2:15.10q 3
8 Wolfe, Kristen SO Col. of Char 2:18.65q 5
9 Fuller, Laura SR Georgia Sout 2:18.86 5
10 Sumner, Amanda FR Ut-Chattanoo 2:20.48 2
11 Bowers, Hannah SO Western Caro 2:21.49 4
12 Sumney, Shaina FR Unc-Greensbo 2:22.01 2
13 Shaurette, Danielle SR Western Caro 2:23.32 1
14 Robillard, Azura SO Georgia Sout 2:23.90 4
15 Gay, Jane SO Davidson 2:24.86 4
16 Klasnic, Niki FR Wofford 2:26.48 1
17 O'Sullivan, Mary FR Georgia Sout 2:28.38 3
18 Groppe, Monika JR Ut-Chattanoo 2:30.36 3
19 Dodd, Caitlin JR Wofford 2:31.04 5
20 Gecker, Caroline FR Davidson 2:32.89 2
21 Cantwell, Shannon JR Furman 2:35.29 1
22 White, Meredith JR Ut-Chattanoo 2:36.58 1
23 McChristian, Erin SO Furman 2:39.34 2
24 Wilck, Cara FR Davidson 2:39.46 5
25 Stockamore, Anna SO Davidson 2:40.72 4
-- Rodriguez, Anna SO Davidson DNS 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:06.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:10.00
Socon Record: S 2:08.40 2001 Mary Jane Harrelson, ASU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wessinger, Micah FR Citadel 2:16.10
2 Strange, Jennine SR Elon 2:16.24
3 Ositelu, Monique JR Furman 2:16.34
4 Benson, Holly FR Samford 2:16.45
5 Uys, Anneli SR Ut-Chattanoo 2:16.86
6 D'Alessio, Lauren FR Samford 2:17.17
7 Neal, Hillary JR Samford 2:21.71
8 Wolfe, Kristen SO Col. of Char 2:23.81
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:38.90
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.90
Socon Record: S 4:53.37 1998 Val Urchison, ETSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neal, Hillary JR Samford 4:49.52S
2 Uys, Anneli SR Ut-Chattanoo 4:52.83S
3 Van Ausdall, Jessica SR Samford 5:04.64
4 Foreman, Trinity FR Appalachian 5:06.71
5 Turner, Morgan FR Western Caro 5:07.16
6 Parks, Hannah SR Appalachian 5:07.20
7 Gaddy, Jordan JR Western Caro 5:10.46
8 Whalen, Courtney SO Elon 5:11.84
9 Callahan, Jenna JR Furman 5:13.84
10 Strickland, Sarah SR Citadel 5:13.92
11 Tryon, Emily FR Elon 5:14.02
12 Cumbee, Mary FR Ut-Chattanoo 5:14.37
13 Stuive, Heather FR Ut-Chattanoo 5:15.51
14 Denecke, Morgan FR Elon 5:15.77
15 Reese, Dani JR Appalachian 5:17.68
16 Wirzba, Emily FR Furman 5:18.10
17 Wolfe, Kristen SO Col. of Char 5:20.10
18 Fuller, Laura SR Georgia Sout 5:20.31
19 Pacewicz, Christine FR Elon 5:21.55
20 Cline, Sarah JR Davidson 5:24.08
21 Powers, Callen SO Col. of Char 5:25.73
22 Reyer, Melanie SO Elon 5:26.50
23 Shaurette, Danielle SR Western Caro 5:27.43
24 Fredrickson, Lauren JR Elon 5:28.93
25 Chewens, Michelle JR Unc-Greensbo 5:30.83
26 Taylor, Shelley JR Ut-Chattanoo 5:33.76
27 Willard, Tierney FR Col. of Char 5:36.12
28 Holway, Haley FR Davidson 5:36.41
29 Burdette, Caroline SO Wofford 5:36.75
30 Gecker, Caroline FR Davidson 5:40.47
31 Curry, Sara FR Georgia Sout 5:46.30
-- Groppe, Monika JR Ut-Chattanoo DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00
Socon Record: S 9:48.21 1989 Whitney Ball, ASU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foreman, Trinity FR Appalachian 10:09.73
2 Beeler, Caitlin SR Elon 10:13.24
3 Jacobs, Olivia SO Western Caro 10:14.57
4 Gaddy, Jordan JR Western Caro 10:17.33
5 Stuive, Heather FR Ut-Chattanoo 10:19.26
6 Hanger, Kelsey SO Appalachian 10:21.17
7 Denecke, Morgan FR Elon 10:21.90
8 Atabek, Natalie FR Davidson 10:22.56
9 Ables, Ina JR Samford 10:25.33
10 Kelsey, Andrea FR Wofford 10:29.36
11 Garber, Tiffany JR Unc-Greensbo 10:38.65
12 Coggins, Charlee SO Furman 10:43.33
13 Zidar, Deanna SO Samford 10:47.25
14 Pacewicz, Christine FR Elon 10:47.38
15 Fredrickson, Lauren JR Elon 10:48.78
16 Robinson, Hannah FR Furman 10:49.89
17 Gray, Haley FR Furman 11:01.38
18 Klassen, Jillian JR Samford 11:07.56
19 Keithan, Alli SO Samford 11:08.24
20 Shelton, Rebecca SO Furman 11:17.06
21 McAllister, Heather FR Georgia Sout 11:23.06
22 Westra, Cathyrn JR Davidson 11:40.17
-- Aydlette, Marlene FR Col. of Char DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16:12.50
NCAA Prov: P 16:49.50
Socon Record: S 16:52.46 1988 Whitney Ball, ASU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kowalski, Chloe SO Furman 17:39.20
2 Beeler, Caitlin SR Elon 17:43.11
3 Atabek, Natalie FR Davidson 17:49.01
4 Fournier, Emily JR Elon 17:55.02
5 Turner, Morgan FR Western Caro 17:59.61
6 Conarroe, Heather JR Davidson 18:00.86
7 Johnson, Brittany SR Furman 18:01.78
8 Hanger, Kelsey SO Appalachian 18:04.97
9 Ables, Ina JR Samford 18:05.91
10 Costa, Allyson SO Elon 18:06.91
11 Jacobs, Olivia SO Western Caro 18:17.66
12 Kelsey, Andrea FR Wofford 18:23.53
13 Garber, Tiffany JR Unc-Greensbo 18:45.86
14 Ruggieri, Danielle JR Davidson 18:46.99
15 Gaddy, Jordan JR Western Caro 18:49.01
16 Harris, Shelby FR Wofford 18:51.98
17 Paley, Jenna SO Unc-Greensbo 18:54.18
18 Wolin, Natalie SR Citadel 19:07.76
19 Bryant, Julia JR Furman 19:18.53
20 Liddy, Caroline SO Wofford 19:21.99
21 Shaurette, Danielle SR Western Caro 19:26.92
22 Martin, Brittani SO Georgia Sout 19:32.49
23 Pate, Jessica FR Furman 19:34.61
24 Pilcher, Lauren JR Samford 19:38.29
25 Westra, Cathyrn JR Davidson 19:40.39
26 Gay, Suzanne JR Citadel 19:57.62
27 Stauffer, Kim FR Wofford 20:11.44
28 Jenkins, Kristin JR Col. of Char 20:57.19
29 Bay, Sophia SR Citadel 20:58.01
-- Stuart, Kathryn FR Ut-Chattanoo DNF
-- Stuart, Emmie SR Ut-Chattanoo DNS
-- Nagle, Emily SR Col. of Char DNS
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Socon Record: S 8.48 2/28/2004 Ronda White, App.State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Okolo, Nicole SO Western Caro 8.70Q 2
2 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 8.80Q 3
3 Billings, Jasmine FR Georgia Sout 8.85Q 1
4 Wright, Carlyn JR Western Caro 8.84Q 2
5 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 8.87Q 1
6 McArthur, Jelain FR Col. of Char 8.95Q 3
7 Tyler, Morgan SR Samford 8.88q 2
8 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 8.91q 1
9 Joseph, Morgan SR Western Caro 8.96 3
10 McDonald, Julie FR Samford 9.13 3
10 Rice, Amanda SO Elon 9.13 2
12 Brutus, Michelle JR Appalachian 9.17 3
13 Lewis, Rosie FR Davidson 9.22 2
14 Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout 9.38 2
15 Boersma, Isabel SO Col. of Char 9.46 1
16 March, Andrea SR Elon 9.53 1
17 Crutchfield, Naadia SO Appalachian 9.66 3
18 McCrary, Francesca SO Citadel 10.19 1
19 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 10.77 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Socon Record: S 8.48 2/28/2004 Ronda White, App.State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler, Morgan SR Samford 8.69
2 Billings, Jasmine FR Georgia Sout 8.76
3 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 8.83
4 McArthur, Jelain FR Col. of Char 8.85
5 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 8.97
6 Okolo, Nicole SO Western Caro 9.15
7 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 9.42
8 Wright, Carlyn JR Western Caro 13.60
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:35.80
NCAA Prov: P 3:42.80
Socon Record: S 3:46.40 2/26/2005 Western Carolina, Western Caro
L Martin, R Ramseur, A Davis, J Spivey
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Carolina 'A' 3:49.92 2
1) McMichael, Shalyn JR 2) Paulding, Felicia JR
3) Garren, Felisha SO 4) Carothers, Jane't JR
2 Georgia Southern 'A' 3:56.70 2
1) Towns, Kristiana FR 2) JaJa Benson, JoAnn JR
3) Jordan, Antoinette SO 4) Jefferson, Morgan SO
3 Elon 'A' 3:57.53 2
1) Turowski, Melissa JR 2) Day, Veronica JR
3) Salek, Amy SO 4) Strange, Jennine SR
4 Appalachian State 'A' 3:58.53 2
1) Dunlap, Asia SO 2) Liriano, Nadia JR
3) McLucas, D'Shawrna FR 4) Hiller, Lynda SR
5 Samford 'A' 4:01.98 2
1) Dance, Ashley SR 2) Moffett, Tatum FR
3) Graff, Leslie FR 4) Bridenbaugh, Ashley FR
6 Furman 'A' 4:06.37 1
1) Holmes, Misha FR 2) Callahan, Jenna JR
3) Slatter, Megan FR 4) Ositelu, Monique JR
7 Col. of Charleston 'A' 4:07.62 1
1) Kalmeijer, Saskia SO 2) Powers, Callen SO
3) Johnson, Brynne JR 4) Zolga, Mary JR
8 Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 4:11.85 1
1) Hall, Ashley SO 2) Horsch, Haley FR
3) Cumbee, Mary FR 4) Sumner, Amanda FR
9 Davidson 'A' 4:13.46 1
1) Wright, Danielle SO 2) Gay, Jane SO
3) Manilla, Jena FR 4) Lewis, Rosie FR
10 Citadel 'A' 4:14.92 2
1) Carter, Erinn SO 2) Billings, Kelsi FR
3) Gatewood, Katheryn SR 4) Wessinger, Micah FR
11 Wofford 'A' 4:20.98 1
1) Klasnic, Niki FR 2) Burdette, Caroline SO
3) Dodd, Caitlin JR 4) Gothberg, Emily FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Event was run 1 lap short of official 4000 distance
School Finals
================================================================
1 Samford 'A' 11:24.73
1) Van Ausdall, Jessica SR 2) Bridenbaugh, Ashley FR
3) D'Alessio, Lauren FR 4) Neal, Hillary JR
2 Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 11:31.29
1) Cumbee, Mary FR 2) Horsch, Haley FR
3) Taylor, Shelley JR 4) Uys, Anneli SR
3 Appalachian State 'A' 11:31.47
1) Reese, Dani JR 2) Dunlap, Asia SO
3) Foreman, Trinity FR 4) Parks, Hannah SR
4 Western Carolina 'A' 11:32.38
1) Gaddy, Jordan JR 2) McMichael, Shalyn JR
3) Bowers, Hannah SO 4) Turner, Morgan FR
5 Elon 'A' 11:36.90
1) Whalen, Courtney SO 2) Turowski, Melissa JR
3) Strange, Jennine SR 4) Tryon, Emily FR
6 Georgia Southern 'A' 12:02.79
1) Robillard, Azura SO 2) JaJa Benson, JoAnn JR
3) Jefferson, Morgan SO 4) Fuller, Laura SR
7 Furman 'A' 12:09.21
1) Wirzba, Emily FR 2) Belmont, Starr JR
3) Gray, Haley FR 4) Callahan, Jenna JR
8 Col. of Charleston 'A' 12:11.03
1) Powers, Callen SO 2) Kalmeijer, Saskia SO
3) Willard, Tierney FR 4) Wolfe, Kristen SO
9 Citadel 'A' 12:19.08
1) Gatewood, Katheryn SR 2) Fleming, Lauren SR
3) Carter, Erinn SO 4) Wolin, Natalie SR
10 Davidson 'A' 12:30.17
1) Cline, Sarah JR 2) Wright, Danielle SO
3) Gecker, Caroline FR 4) Gay, Jane SO
11 Wofford 'A' 12:51.50
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting height is 1.48, Progression is 5 cm
1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Socon Record: S 1.75m 1989 Linda Mc Koy, ASU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Emily SO Col. of Char 1.73m 5-08.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXX
2 Terry, Chenelle FR Samford 1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Hazeltine, Rebecca JR Appalachian 1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Ward, Julie SR Appalachian 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XO XXX
5 Weathers, Courtney JR Elon 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXO XXX
6 Cassagnol, Alex SO Georgia Sout 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XO O XXX
7 Lupher, Erin SO Davidson 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Johnson, Brynne JR Col. of Char 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
9 Lee, Jordan SO Elon 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
9 Hills, Bridgette JR Appalachian 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
11 Banner, Rachel SO Elon 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XXO XO XXX
12 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XXX
13 Jones, Tia SR Western Caro 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
O XXX
14 Carothers, Jane't JR Western Caro 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO PPP XXX
14 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
-- Boersma, Isabel SO Col. of Char NH
1.48
XXX
-- Manilla, Jena FR Davidson NH
1.48
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting height is 2.95, Progression is 15 cm
Progression 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85
NCAA Auto: A 4.25m
NCAA Prov: P 4.00m
Socon Record: S 3.95m 2/29/2004 Laura Tieszen, W. Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ward, Julie SR Appalachian 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Beale, Ashley SR Appalachian 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Wills, Mackenzie FR Samford 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Bedsole, Laura FR Samford 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Wala, Ashley FR Western Caro 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Taylor, Chelsea FR Col. of Char 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
7 Wilson, Meredith FR Appalachian 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O O XXX
-- McKie, Kassie JR Western Caro NH
2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP PPP XXX
-- Barron, Mary JR Samford NH
2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 6.38m
NCAA Prov: P 6.13m
Socon Record: S 6.21m 1993 Von Ross, WCU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Day, Veronica JR Elon 5.72m 18-09.25
5.51m 5.63m 5.39m 5.61m 5.72m FOUL
2 Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.63m FOUL 5.26m 5.25m FOUL
3 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 5.65m 18-06.50
5.24m FOUL 5.65m 5.43m 5.58m 5.44m
4 Harvey, Bianca JR Appalachian 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.56m
5 Jones, Tia SR Western Caro 5.55m 18-02.50
5.11m 5.30m 5.55m 5.39m 5.25m 5.26m
6 Anthony, Demetrise SR Georgia Sout 5.45m 17-10.75
5.39m FOUL 5.44m 5.45m 5.40m 5.38m
7 Thorpe, Danielle SR Appalachian 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.28m 5.41m 5.32m FOUL 5.44m
8 McArthur, Jelain FR Col. of Char 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL 4.97m 5.43m 5.16m FOUL 5.33m
9 Tyler, Morgan SR Samford 5.41m 17-09.00
3.68m 5.41m 5.23m 5.37m 5.36m 5.39m
10 Brooks-Millender, Millic SO Georgia Sout 5.32m 17-05.50
5.28m 5.32m 5.12m
11 Parrish, Raven FR Western Caro 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 4.90m 5.30m
12 Hawkesworth, Lauren JR Elon 5.24m 17-02.25
5.08m 5.24m 5.21m
13 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m FOUL 5.08m
14 Joseph, Morgan SR Western Caro 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m 5.13m 4.78m
15 Vines, Monique SR Elon 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 5.07m 5.19m
16 Kalmeijer, Saskia SO Col. of Char 5.07m 16-07.75
4.97m 5.07m FOUL
17 Allen, Emily FR Samford 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.84m 4.83m
18 Okolo, Nicole SO Western Caro 4.72m 15-06.00
FOUL 4.72m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Socon Record: S 13.30m 2/29/2004 Ronda White, App.State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thorpe, Danielle SR Appalachian 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 12.24m 12.32m FOUL 12.24m 12.43m
2 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 12.20m 40-00.50
12.06m 12.20m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout 11.97m 39-03.25
11.59m FOUL 11.37m FOUL FOUL 11.97m
4 Tyler, Morgan SR Samford 11.96m 39-03.00
11.36m 11.70m 11.61m FOUL 11.69m 11.96m
5 Day, Veronica JR Elon 11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL 11.89m 11.52m FOUL 11.91m 11.86m
6 Jones, Tia SR Western Caro 11.83m 38-09.75
11.62m 11.83m 11.70m 11.79m FOUL 11.61m
7 McArthur, Jelain FR Col. of Char 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.48m 11.83m FOUL FOUL 11.76m
8 Hawkesworth, Lauren JR Elon 11.74m 38-06.25
11.68m 11.73m 11.74m 11.36m 11.08m 11.25m
9 Okolo, Nicole SO Western Caro 11.60m 38-00.75
11.57m FOUL FOUL 11.60m 11.00m 11.60m
10 Allen, Emily FR Samford 11.39m 37-04.50
10.90m 11.39m 11.18m
11 Harvey, Bianca JR Appalachian 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.37m
12 Anthony, Demetrise SR Georgia Sout 11.34m 37-02.50
11.26m FOUL 11.34m
13 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 11.28m 37-00.25
10.70m 11.28m 11.08m
14 Kalmeijer, Saskia SO Col. of Char 10.95m 35-11.25
10.78m 10.95m 10.93m
15 Brooks-Millender, Millic SO Georgia Sout 10.62m 34-10.25
10.15m 10.62m FOUL
16 McNeil, Janelle FR Elon 10.58m 34-08.50
10.19m 10.58m 10.33m
17 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 10.43m 34-02.75
10.43m 10.38m 10.32m
18 Joseph, Morgan SR Western Caro 9.90m 32-05.75
FOUL 9.81m 9.90m
-- Vines, Monique SR Elon DNS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Socon Record: S 16.61m 1988 Angie Barker, ETSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morrison, Deirdra SO Western Caro 12.98m 42-07.00
11.64m FOUL 11.79m FOUL 12.98m 12.53m
2 Stewart, Zakiyyah JR Western Caro 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 11.65m 11.25m FOUL 12.52m 12.96m
3 Watkins, Gayshawna FR Appalachian 12.76m 41-10.50
12.67m 12.76m FOUL 12.34m FOUL 12.70m
4 Robertson, Justine JR Elon 12.68m 41-07.25
11.99m 11.77m 11.93m 12.68m 12.41m 11.85m
5 Thomas, Ashley FR Georgia Sout 11.56m 37-11.25
10.20m 11.09m 11.19m 11.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Rice, Jocelyn FR Western Caro 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m 10.96m 11.03m 10.72m 11.09m 10.97m
7 Ward, Julie SR Appalachian 11.30m 37-01.00
10.34m 10.25m 10.85m 10.49m 10.99m 11.30m
8 Wray, Charnelle SO Georgia Sout 10.82m 35-06.00
9.88m 10.03m 10.82m 8.87m 9.74m 9.47m
9 Steele, Deidra SO Western Caro 10.56m 34-07.75
9.83m 10.56m 9.44m 10.40m 10.40m FOUL
10 Edwards, Monique SR Citadel 10.52m 34-06.25
10.09m 9.81m 10.52m
11 Green, Emily SR Citadel 10.29m 33-09.25
9.50m 9.70m 10.29m
12 Girvin, Alyssa SO Elon 10.18m 33-04.75
10.01m 8.52m 10.18m
13 McKee, Casey FR Col. of Char 9.90m 32-05.75
9.33m 9.08m 9.90m
14 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m 8.82m 8.72m
15 Thacker, Keisha SO Col. of Char 9.47m 31-01.00
8.23m 9.18m 9.47m
16 Johansen, Theresa SO Citadel 8.60m 28-02.75
8.60m 8.26m FOUL
17 Brutus, Michelle JR Appalachian 8.57m 28-01.50
8.34m PASS 8.57m
18 Post, Stephanie FR Furman 7.76m 25-05.50
7.67m 7.49m 7.76m
-- Tounzen, Tara SR Western Caro DNS
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Socon Record: S 18.32m 2/26/2005 Chakosha Lance, C. of Charle
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Monique SR Citadel 16.25m 53-03.75
14.85m 15.70m FOUL 15.78m 15.39m 16.25m
2 Morrison, Deirdra SO Western Caro 15.51m 50-10.75
15.01m 15.51m 15.00m 15.22m FOUL 15.12m
3 Watkins, Gayshawna FR Appalachian 15.27m 50-01.25
14.18m FOUL 14.66m 14.89m 15.27m 14.86m
4 Stewart, Zakiyyah JR Western Caro 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m 14.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.62m
5 Green, Emily SR Citadel 14.75m 48-04.75
14.40m 14.62m 13.94m 14.06m 14.75m 14.66m
6 Girvin, Alyssa SO Elon 14.26m 46-09.50
13.85m 13.99m 13.04m 13.47m 14.26m 13.05m
7 Spivy, Amanda SR Georgia Sout 13.97m 45-10.00
FOUL 13.31m 13.97m 13.71m 13.76m 12.58m
8 Fannon, Megan FR Georgia Sout 13.10m 42-11.75
12.29m 13.10m 12.24m 11.88m FOUL 12.13m
9 Steele, Deidra SO Western Caro 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.43m 12.86m 12.88m FOUL 12.53m
10 McKee, Casey FR Col. of Char 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL 12.18m
11 Rice, Jocelyn FR Western Caro 12.58m 41-03.25
11.79m 12.40m 12.58m
12 Thomas, Ashley FR Georgia Sout 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m 11.23m FOUL
13 Robertson, Justine JR Elon 11.97m 39-03.25
11.75m 11.29m 11.97m
14 Fuzy, Anna SO Citadel 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m 11.51m 11.43m
15 Johansen, Theresa SO Citadel 11.57m 37-11.50
10.50m 11.48m 11.57m
-- Thacker, Keisha SO Col. of Char FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tounzen, Tara SR Western Caro DNS
Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 2:30.10 692
2 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 2:30.32 689
3 Wright, Carlyn JR Western Caro 2:33.18 654
4 Johnson, Brynne JR Col. of Char 2:33.28 652
5 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 2:37.76 599
6 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 2:38.11 595
7 Allen, Emily FR Samford 2:39.19 582
8 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 2:39.48 579
9 Crutchfield, Naadia SO Appalachian 2:40.10 572
10 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 2:41.35 557
11 Boersma, Isabel SO Col. of Char 2:44.17 526
12 Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout 2:58.33 381
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Carlyn JR Western Caro 8.89 1 933
2 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 8.96 3 918
3 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 9.00 4 910
3 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 9.00 4 910
5 Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout 9.41 2 826
6 Boersma, Isabel SO Col. of Char 9.43 3 822
7 Johnson, Brynne JR Col. of Char 9.53 1 802
8 Crutchfield, Naadia SO Appalachian 9.54 1 800
8 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 9.54 2 800
10 Allen, Emily FR Samford 10.06 2 701
10 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 10.06 3 701
12 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 11.98 4 387
Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
XO O O XXO O XXO XXX
1 Boersma, Isabel SO Col. of Char 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
XO XXO XO XXO O XXX
3 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Allen, Emily FR Samford 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Johnson, Brynne JR Col. of Char 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O O XXX
6 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O XO O O XXO XXX
6 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O XO XO O O XXX
8 Crutchfield, Naadia SO Appalachian 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O XXO XO XXX
9 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O XO XXX
10 Wright, Carlyn JR Western Caro 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.37 1.40 1.43
XO XXO XXX
11 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.37 1.40
XO XXX
-- Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout NH
1.43
XXX
Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.57m FOUL 5.53m
2 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 5.42m 17-09.50 677
5.42m FOUL 5.11m
3 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.25m 4.97m 5.01m
4 Johnson, Brynne JR Col. of Char 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5.04m 4.92m 5.16m
5 Boersma, Isabel SO Col. of Char 5.15m 16-10.75 601
5.00m FOUL 5.15m
6 Allen, Emily FR Samford 5.12m 16-09.75 592
FOUL 5.12m 5.06m
7 Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout 5.10m 16-08.75 587
5.10m FOUL FOUL
8 Wright, Carlyn JR Western Caro 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.74m 4.78m 4.65m
9 Crutchfield, Naadia SO Appalachian 4.76m 15-07.50 495
FOUL 4.76m 4.65m
10 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.51m 4.75m 4.45m
11 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 4.58m 15-00.50 448
4.58m FOUL 4.56m
-- Rippe, Elyse JR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 10.36m 34-00.00 553
10.25m 10.36m 10.25m
2 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 9.80m 32-02.00 516
9.80m FOUL 9.47m
3 Johnson, Brynne JR Col. of Char 9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.62m 9.79m 9.53m
4 Allen, Emily FR Samford 9.72m 31-10.75 511
8.96m 8.56m 9.72m
5 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 9.68m 31-09.25 509
FOUL 9.12m 9.68m
6 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 9.67m 31-08.75 508
9.67m 8.89m 9.41m
7 Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout 9.51m 31-02.50 497
FOUL 9.51m 9.17m
8 Wright, Carlyn JR Western Caro 9.07m 29-09.25 469
8.89m 9.07m 8.80m
9 Crutchfield, Naadia SO Appalachian 8.93m 29-03.75 460
8.93m 8.86m 8.04m
10 Boersma, Isabel SO Col. of Char 8.76m 28-09.00 449
8.76m 8.67m 8.70m
11 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 8.67m 28-05.50 443
8.67m FOUL 7.76m
12 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.72m 7.47m 7.11m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Socon Record: S 3754 2/28/2004 Kellie Mitchell, Georgia So.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hyter, Lynndsey JR Georgia Sout 3494
2 Crutchfield, Kiara JR Appalachian 3361
3 Thomas, Jettana SO Western Caro 3314
4 Johnson, Brynne JR Col. of Char 3251
5 Boersma, Isabel SO Col. of Char 3110
6 Wright, Carlyn JR Western Caro 3068
7 Allen, Emily FR Samford 3064
8 Billings, Kelsi FR Citadel 3045
9 Crutchfield, Naadia SO Appalachian 2937
10 McGuire, Christian SO Samford 2832
11 Hamilton, Shaunta SR Georgia Sout 2291
12 Rippe, Elyse JR Samford 1869
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 6.60
NCAA Prov: P 6.71
Socon Record: S 6.73 2/29/2004 Ernest Wiggins, App.State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Dominique SR Western Caro 6.88Q 1
2 Powell, Landon FR Appalachian 6.90Q 2
3 Moore, Dennis SO Appalachian 6.93Q 3
4 Hardy, Kevin SO Citadel 6.95Q 1
5 Svoboda, John SR Appalachian 6.96Q 3 6.953
6 Graham, Christian SO Citadel 6.98Q 2
7 Bethune, Christian SR Western Caro 6.96q 3 6.959
8 Hairston, Brandon FR Western Caro 7.02q 3
9 Bowman, Willie FR Western Caro 7.03 1
10 Hawkins, Riley SO Samford 7.05 2
11 Till, Daniel FR Citadel 7.06 3
12 Davis, Benny SO Western Caro 7.10 3
12 Johnson, Cortez FR Furman 7.10 2
12 Cunningham, Sederrick JR Furman 7.10 1
15 Willard, Lawren FR Western Caro 7.12 2
16 Scott, Mordecai SR Davidson 7.13 2
16 Contis, Elias SR Wofford 7.13 1
18 Pearce, DeSean JR Appalachian 7.16 1
19 Wade, Nathan SO Furman 7.46 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.60
NCAA Prov: P 6.71
Socon Record: S 6.73 2/29/2004 Ernest Wiggins, App.State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Dominique SR Western Caro 6.84
2 Powell, Landon FR Appalachian 6.91
3 Svoboda, John SR Appalachian 6.94
4 Bethune, Christian SR Western Caro 6.97
5 Hairston, Brandon FR Western Caro 7.01
6 Graham, Christian SO Citadel 7.07
7 Moore, Dennis SO Appalachian 7.09
-- Hardy, Kevin SO Citadel DNS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA Auto: A 21.23
NCAA Prov: P 21.63
Socon Record: S 21.13 1995 Delevantie Brown, ETSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Dominique SR Western Caro 21.93q 5
2 Svoboda, John SR Appalachian 21.98q 3
3 Hairston, Brandon FR Western Caro 22.22q 6
4 Davis, Benny SO Western Caro 22.27q 2
5 Moore, Dennis SO Appalachian 22.35q 4
6 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 22.38q 2
7 Powell, Landon FR Appalachian 22.45q 1
8 Livingston, Cordell FR Western Caro 22.51q 3
9 Graham, Christian SO Citadel 22.54 6
10 Bethune, Christian SR Western Caro 22.62 4
11 Zeller, Nick JR Appalachian 22.72 2
12 Bush, Phillip JR Appalachian 22.74 1
13 Till, Daniel FR Citadel 22.82 5
14 Miller, Brunson FR Citadel 22.88 4
15 Cordner, Zac FR Samford 22.89 3
16 Scott, Mordecai SR Davidson 22.99 5
17 Bowman, Willie FR Western Caro 23.21 2
18 Contis, Elias SR Wofford 23.44 3
19 Jones, Bryce JR Davidson 23.51 1
20 Bostic, Brad FR Samford 24.12 6
-- Dorsey, Lee SO Davidson DNS 6
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.23
NCAA Prov: P 21.63
Socon Record: S 21.13 1995 Delevantie Brown, ETSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Dominique SR Western Caro 21.84 2
2 Svoboda, John SR Appalachian 22.15 2
3 Livingston, Cordell FR Western Caro 22.43 1 22.424
4 Powell, Landon FR Appalachian 22.43 1 22.427
5 Davis, Benny SO Western Caro 22.45 2
6 Moore, Dennis SO Appalachian 22.56 1
7 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 22.71 1
8 Hairston, Brandon FR Western Caro 23.07 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 46.75
NCAA Prov: P 47.85
Socon Record: S 47.11 1989 Mario Small, VMI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Brunson FR Citadel 49.22Q 3
2 Svoboda, John SR Appalachian 49.49Q 5
3 Hairston, Brandon FR Western Caro 49.81Q 1
4 Zeller, Nick JR Appalachian 49.94Q 4
5 Davis, Benny SO Western Caro 51.00Q 2
6 Cordner, Zac FR Samford 50.53q 1
7 Combs, Tyler FR Appalachian 50.67q 3
8 Roach, Stephon JR Western Caro 50.82q 4
9 Jennings, Jestin SR Western Caro 51.72 5
10 Martin, Taylor SO Davidson 52.07 2
11 Vaca, Eduardo FR Davidson 53.48 5
12 Tolleson, James FR Davidson 53.56 1
13 Olson, Blake FR Ut-Chattanoo 53.73 3
14 Simms, Jake FR Ut-Chattanoo 53.96 1
15 Bostic, Brad FR Samford 54.03 5
16 Powell, Stephen SO Davidson 54.40 4
17 Toney, Brian SO Furman 54.45 4
18 Rodriquez, Raul FR Furman 55.94 2
-- Burton, Luke FR Western Caro DNS 2
-- Halliday, Connor FR Furman DNS 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.75
NCAA Prov: P 47.85
Socon Record: S 47.11 1989 Mario Small, VMI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Brunson FR Citadel 48.65 2
2 Svoboda, John SR Appalachian 49.15 2
3 Zeller, Nick JR Appalachian 49.18 2
4 Davis, Benny SO Western Caro 49.37 1
4 Hairston, Brandon FR Western Caro 49.37 2
6 Cordner, Zac FR Samford 51.04 1
7 Combs, Tyler FR Appalachian 51.06 1
8 Roach, Stephon JR Western Caro 51.37 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.90
NCAA Prov: P 1:51.40
Socon Record: S 1:50.92 1997 Zach Whitmarsh, ETSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Drew JR Western Caro 1:54.11Q 2
2 Taylor, Alex FR Appalachian 1:54.12Q 1
3 Houser, Josh SR Appalachian 1:54.33Q 3
4 Hudgins, Brandon SR Appalachian 1:55.67Q 4
5 Cope, Scott JR Samford 1:54.43q 3
6 Wyatt, Terry SR Unc-Greensbo 1:54.76q 2
7 O'Keefe, Nick SR Appalachian 1:56.65q 4
8 Keithan, Chas SR Samford 1:56.74q 3
9 Denton, Will SR Samford 1:57.38 1
10 Moore, David JR Ut-Chattanoo 1:57.46 4
11 Hurst, Taylor JR Unc-Greensbo 1:57.48 1
12 Clyne, Andy JR Unc-Greensbo 1:58.78 2
13 Ketron, Blake SR Ut-Chattanoo 2:00.06 4
14 Watkins, Lamar SO Unc-Greensbo 2:00.33 4
15 Given, Wilkerson FR Furman 2:00.91 3
16 White, Ramsey FR Samford 2:01.03 3
17 Vecchione, Paul SR Wofford 2:01.57 1
18 Cole, Mark FR Ut-Chattanoo 2:02.41 2
-- Weisher, James FR Furman DNS 2
-- Thornton, Clay FR Citadel DNS 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.90
NCAA Prov: P 1:51.40
Socon Record: S 1:50.92 1997 Zach Whitmarsh, ETSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hudgins, Brandon SR Appalachian 1:54.14
2 Tucker, Drew JR Western Caro 1:54.89
3 Keithan, Chas SR Samford 1:55.24
4 O'Keefe, Nick SR Appalachian 1:55.45
5 Taylor, Alex FR Appalachian 1:55.95
6 Houser, Josh SR Appalachian 1:56.13
7 Wyatt, Terry SR Unc-Greensbo 1:56.28
8 Cope, Scott JR Samford 1:56.71
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:00.80
NCAA Prov: P 4:05.30
Socon Record: S 4:03.97 1982 Mark Scruton, ETSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Patrick SR Appalachian 4:13.70
2 Thompson, Joey SO Unc-Greensbo 4:13.93
3 Taylor, Alex FR Appalachian 4:14.84
4 Hudgins, Brandon SR Appalachian 4:15.24
5 Houser, Josh SR Appalachian 4:15.49
6 Carie, Blaise JR Samford 4:15.98
7 Gilmer, Lee SO Furman 4:17.18
8 Evitt, Blake SR Davidson 4:18.01
9 Bruton, Peter SR Davidson 4:18.95
10 West, Garrett FR Western Caro 4:21.58
11 Galloway, Bud SR Appalachian 4:21.93
12 Hammond, Stephen SR Western Caro 4:23.41
13 Cotter, Lucas FR Ut-Chattanoo 4:23.54
14 Koch, Jonathan JR Davidson 4:29.25
15 Day, Taylor FR Unc-Greensbo 4:29.72
16 Carrington, Brian SO Unc-Greensbo 4:30.13
17 Gatewood, John FR Citadel 4:30.56
18 Given, Wilkerson FR Furman 4:34.51
19 Kight, Brendan SR Citadel 4:36.36
20 Wilkerson, Jed SR Furman 4:45.18
-- Cole, Mark FR Ut-Chattanoo DNF
-- Thornton, Clay FR Citadel DNS
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7:57.20
NCAA Prov: P 8:07.70
Socon Record: S 8:05.37 1992 Seamus Powers, ETSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bean, Cameron SR Samford 8:15.74
2 Thompson, Joey SO Unc-Greensbo 8:15.81
3 Divinnie, Tom SR Davidson 8:20.39
4 Morgan, Patrick SR Appalachian 8:21.38
5 Gilmer, Lee SO Furman 8:28.18
6 Hopkins, Ryan SO Davidson 8:28.83
7 Carie, Blaise JR Samford 8:30.75
8 Kirwa, Emmanuel SO Ut-Chattanoo 8:31.14
9 Soderman, Sean SO Appalachian 8:36.54
10 Schmitt, Charlie JR Davidson 8:45.69
11 Coore, Jermaine SO Unc-Greensbo 8:47.27
12 Weaver, Josey SO Western Caro 8:52.04
13 Young, Atom FR Citadel 9:06.62
14 Harris, Maverick SO Wofford 9:23.09
15 Fallis, Chris JR Citadel 9:23.96
16 Canipe, Ben FR Citadel 9:44.61
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13:50.80
NCAA Prov: P 14:13.80
Socon Record: S 14:06.00 1981 Adrian Leek, ETSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bean, Cameron SR Samford 14:29.12
2 Berry, Chris SO Ut-Chattanoo 14:30.20
3 Divinnie, Tom SR Davidson 14:36.29
4 Kirwa, Emmanuel SO Ut-Chattanoo 14:40.93
5 Morgan, Patrick SR Appalachian 14:47.99
6 Hopkins, Ryan SO Davidson 14:49.09
7 Soderman, Sean SO Appalachian 14:49.10
8 Koech, Mike FR Unc-Greensbo 14:50.41
9 Schmitt, Charlie JR Davidson 14:51.76
10 McGoogan, Charles JR Furman 14:58.55
11 Pagonis, Demetrios FR Davidson 15:02.15
12 Weaver, Josey SO Western Caro 15:07.20
13 Weir, Vincent FR Davidson 15:24.40
14 Savoia, AJ JR Unc-Greensbo 15:24.92
15 Clark, Nolan FR Western Caro 15:24.94
15 Parker, Trey FR Wofford 15:24.94
17 Reynolds, Wes FR Davidson 15:35.11
18 Keene, Kyle FR Citadel 15:40.46
19 Caldwell, Christopher SO Furman 15:43.70
20 Vasquez, Ben JR Unc-Greensbo 15:48.40
21 Brooks, Bryan SR Wofford 15:48.48
22 Hammond, Stephen SR Western Caro 15:51.18
23 Miller, Jay SO Furman 15:55.44
24 Johnson, Wells JR Citadel 16:03.77
25 Waldrop, Austin FR Citadel 16:14.89
26 Flood, Kevin JR Citadel 16:35.56
27 Wasilchak, P.J. SO Citadel 17:34.99
-- Huwe, Kevin SR Ut-Chattanoo DNS
-- Kenwright, Matthew FR Ut-Chattanoo DNS
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Socon Record: S 8.20 2/26/2005 Lawrence Briscoe, Western Caro
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Livingston, Cordell FR Western Caro S 8.06Q 1
2 Corcoran, Cavan SO Samford 8.43Q 2
3 Bethune, Christian SR Western Caro 8.43Q 1
4 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 8.44Q 2
5 Jones, Trey FR Appalachian 8.54Q 2
6 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 8.58Q 1
7 Bush, Phillip JR Appalachian 8.57q 2
8 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 8.81q 1
9 Gift, David SR Western Caro 8.94 2
10 Olson, Blake FR Ut-Chattanoo 9.29 1
-- Johnson, Will JR Furman DNF 2
-- Burton, Luke FR Western Caro DNS 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Socon Record: S 8.20 2/26/2005 Lawrence Briscoe, Western Caro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Livingston, Cordell FR Western Caro 8.10S
2 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 8.31
3 Bethune, Christian SR Western Caro 8.37
4 Corcoran, Cavan SO Samford 8.40
5 Jones, Trey FR Appalachian 8.41
6 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 8.69
7 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 8.87
-- Bush, Phillip JR Appalachian DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:08.90
NCAA Prov: P 3:12.80
Socon Record: S 3:11.71 1982 VMI, VMI
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Carolina 'A' 3:18.18 2
1) Davis, Benny SO 2) Livingston, Cordell FR
3) Tucker, Drew JR 4) Young, Dominique SR
2 Appalachian State 'A' 3:20.47 2
1) Zeller, Nick JR 2) Powell, Landon FR
3) Combs, Tyler FR 4) Svoboda, John SR
3 Citadel 'A' 3:20.60 2
1) Till, Daniel FR 2) Dioguardi, Frank SO
3) Graham, Christian SO 4) Miller, Brunson FR
4 Samford 'A' 3:25.49 2
1) Corcoran, Cavan SO 2) Keithan, Chas SR
3) Cope, Scott JR 4) Denton, Will SR
5 Davidson 'A' 3:30.00 1
1) Vaca, Eduardo FR 2) Martin, Taylor SO
3) Teka, Melaku SO 4) Tolleson, James FR
6 Unc-Greensboro 'A' 3:33.17 2
1) Clyne, Andy JR 2) Hurst, Taylor JR
3) Thompson, Joey SO 4) Wyatt, Terry SR
7 Wofford 'A' 3:35.61 1
1) Contis, Elias SR 2) Spencer, Phillip JR
3) Vecchione, Paul SR 4) Parker, Trey FR
-- Ut-Chattanooga 'A' DQ 1 early break
1) Olson, Blake FR 2) Moore, David JR
3) Simms, Jake FR 4) Ketron, Blake SR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:44.70
Socon Record: S 9:47.80 1979 ETSU, ETSU
School Finals
================================================================
1 Appalachian State 'A' 10:09.92
1) Galloway, Bud SR 2) Taylor, Alex FR
3) O'Keefe, Nick SR 4) Houser, Josh SR
2 Western Carolina 'A' 10:10.29
1) West, Garrett FR 2) Roach, Stephon JR
3) Tucker, Drew JR 4) Hammond, Stephen SR
3 Davidson 'A' 10:16.61
1) Evitt, Blake SR 2) Teka, Melaku SO
3) Weir, Vincent FR 4) Bruton, Peter SR
4 Samford 'A' 10:18.44
1) Cope, Scott JR 2) White, Ramsey FR
3) Denton, Will SR 4) Carie, Blaise JR
5 Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 10:29.78
1) Moore, David JR 2) Simms, Jake FR
3) Ketron, Blake SR 4) Cotter, Lucas FR
6 Citadel 'A' 10:32.98
1) Dioguardi, Frank SO 2) Gatewood, John FR
3) Ashley, Jordan FR 4) Kight, Brendan SR
7 Unc-Greensboro 'A' 10:35.58
1) Clyne, Andy JR 2) Carrington, Brian SO
3) Day, Taylor FR 4) Savoia, AJ JR
8 Wofford 'A' 11:32.28
1) Harris, Maverick SO 2) Spencer, Phillip JR
3) Vecchione, Paul SR 4) Baker, Russell FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting height is 1.85, Progression is 5 cm
1.84, 1.89, 1.94, , 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14
No 5 alive
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Socon Record: S 2.17m 2000 Eric Mc Clary, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 2.09m 6-10.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
2 Purcell, Darius SO Appalachian 2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O O XO XXX
4 Harris, James JR Citadel 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XO XO XXX
4 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP O XO XO XXX
6 Reber, Collin FR Appalachian 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O O XXX
7 Triplett, Brad FR Appalachian 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
XO O O XXX
8 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O XO XO XXX
9 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O XXO XXX
10 Bailey, Joe SO Wofford 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
-- Gift, David SR Western Caro NH
1.84
XXX
-- Newton, Xavier FR Citadel NH
1.84
XXX
-- Lakes, Shane FR Davidson NH
1.84
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting height is 4.17, Progression is 15 cm
Progression 4.17, 4.32, 4.47, 4.62, 4.77, 4.92, 5.07, 5.22,
5.37
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Socon Record: S 5.06m 1998 Todd Poremba, ASU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seaman, Michael SO Samford 5.07mS 16-07.50
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.21
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Wells, Patrick SR Samford 4.92m 16-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP XO O O O XXX
4 O'Steen, Mike SR Western Caro 4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
5 Epperson, Zac JR Samford 4.62m 15-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Cook, Ryan FR Samford 4.47m 14-08.00
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O O XXX
8 Keithan, Chas SR Samford 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
XO XO XXX
9 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP XXO XXX
10 Parker, Wayne SO Western Caro 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
XO XXO XXX
11 Jones, Bryce JR Davidson 4.17m 13-08.25
4.17 4.32
XO XXX
-- O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel NH
4.17 4.32
PPP XXX
-- Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian NH
4.17
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Socon Record: S 7.66m 2001 Marcus Lynch, VMI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hardy, Kevin SO Citadel 7.23m 23-08.75
6.98m 7.23m 7.03m 6.52m PASS PASS
2 Dollard, Alex SR Western Caro 7.19m 23-07.25
7.19m 6.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.72m
3 Livingston, Cordell FR Western Caro 6.89m 22-07.25
6.62m FOUL FOUL 6.89m 6.78m 6.72m
4 Bush, Phillip JR Appalachian 6.89m 22-07.25
FOUL 6.62m 6.89m 6.44m 6.76m 6.59m
5 Willard, Lawren FR Western Caro 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m 6.72m FOUL 6.43m FOUL 6.55m
6 Pearce, DeSean JR Appalachian 6.69m 21-11.50
6.34m 6.69m 6.51m 6.20m 6.37m FOUL
7 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL FOUL 6.45m 6.68m PASS PASS
8 Dunn, Ethan SO Davidson 6.41m 21-00.50
6.32m 6.41m 5.89m FOUL PASS PASS
9 Williams, Cornelius SO Western Caro 6.37m 20-10.75
6.16m 6.19m 6.17m 6.37m FOUL FOUL
10 Martin, John FR Appalachian 6.12m 20-01.00
6.09m 6.09m 6.12m
11 Dorsey, Lee SO Davidson 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m 5.67m 5.76m
12 Bowman, Willie FR Western Caro 6.01m 19-08.75
5.07m FOUL 6.01m
13 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 6.00m 19-08.25
5.65m 6.00m PASS
14 Haustein, Marcus FR Davidson 5.99m 19-08.00
FOUL 5.99m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 16.15m
NCAA Prov: P 15.45m
Socon Record: S 16.11m 1998 Warren Posey, ASU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dollard, Alex SR Western Caro 14.29m 46-10.75
13.96m 13.77m FOUL 14.01m 14.29m FOUL
2 Livingston, Cordell FR Western Caro 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 14.03m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Williams, Cornelius SO Western Caro 13.88m 45-06.50
13.47m FOUL 13.66m 13.22m FOUL 13.88m
4 Amah, Chinedu SO Samford 13.81m 45-03.75
13.61m 13.58m 13.53m FOUL 13.81m 13.50m
5 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 13.26m 43-06.00
12.95m 13.21m FOUL 13.02m FOUL 13.26m
6 Willard, Lawren FR Western Caro 13.06m 42-10.25
12.78m FOUL 13.05m FOUL 12.74m 13.06m
7 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 12.98m 42-07.00
12.57m FOUL 12.97m 12.98m PASS PASS
8 Jennings, Jestin SR Western Caro 12.88m 42-03.25
12.32m FOUL 12.88m FOUL 12.84m 12.68m
9 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 12.70m 41-08.00
FOUL 12.12m 12.70m FOUL 11.86m PASS
10 Woodard, Shane SO Citadel 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m 12.09m 12.11m
-- Bailey, Joe SO Wofford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Martin, John FR Appalachian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lakes, Shane FR Davidson DNS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Socon Record: S 17.19m 1980 Cosmo Tocci, Citadel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Styers, Malcolm JR Appalachian 16.29m 53-05.50
15.51m 15.80m 16.29m 15.98m FOUL FOUL
2 McDaniel, Cale SR Western Caro 15.85m 52-00.00
FOUL 14.83m 15.85m 15.84m FOUL FOUL
3 Pless, Ryan JR Western Caro 15.71m 51-06.50
13.43m 15.27m FOUL 14.18m FOUL 15.71m
4 Gardner, Jerod JR Appalachian 15.54m 51-00.00
14.62m 14.76m 15.45m 13.89m 15.21m 15.54m
5 Marshall, Quincy SR Western Caro 14.87m 48-09.50
14.09m FOUL 14.07m 14.08m 13.98m 14.87m
6 Turner, Quintin JR Citadel 14.77m 48-05.50
13.25m FOUL 14.44m 14.74m 14.77m 14.73m
7 Stalling, Jared SO Appalachian 14.70m 48-02.75
14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.70m FOUL
8 Van Pelt, Jamie SO Western Caro 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m FOUL 12.89m FOUL 12.95m FOUL
9 Des Marais, Scott FR Furman 13.16m 43-02.25
12.47m 12.69m 13.16m 12.63m 12.60m 12.61m
10 Davis, Chris JR Samford 12.77m 41-10.75
12.53m FOUL 12.77m
11 Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian 12.72m 41-08.75
11.32m 11.71m 12.72m
12 Daly, Timothy JR Appalachian 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL 11.88m 12.00m
13 McCracken, Brian FR Wofford 11.09m 36-04.75
10.29m 11.09m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Socon Record: S 18.81m 2001 John Chisholm, VMI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Styers, Malcolm JR Appalachian 18.54m 60-10.00
18.54m 18.20m 18.32m 18.28m FOUL FOUL
2 McDaniel, Cale SR Western Caro 17.66m 57-11.25
16.40m 16.99m 17.42m 17.45m FOUL 17.66m
3 Kirby, Kyle JR Samford 17.38m 57-00.25
FOUL 16.90m FOUL 17.38m FOUL FOUL
4 Daly, Timothy JR Appalachian 17.12m 56-02.00
17.03m 17.12m FOUL 16.59m 16.89m 16.98m
5 Gardner, Jerod JR Appalachian 16.98m 55-08.50
14.65m 16.04m 16.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Marshall, Quincy SR Western Caro 16.48m 54-01.00
14.94m 16.36m 14.91m 16.39m 16.48m FOUL
7 Turner, Quintin JR Citadel 16.11m 52-10.25
15.21m 16.11m 15.33m 16.07m FOUL 15.57m
8 Earls, Matt SR Citadel 16.01m 52-06.50
14.89m FOUL 15.69m 15.48m FOUL 16.01m
9 Pless, Ryan JR Western Caro 15.48m 50-09.50
FOUL 15.48m 15.47m 14.78m 14.62m 15.12m
10 Van Pelt, Jamie SO Western Caro 15.11m 49-07.00
14.80m 14.83m 15.11m
11 Castagno, Chris JR Citadel 14.92m 48-11.50
FOUL 14.92m FOUL
12 Norris, William SR Citadel 14.87m 48-09.50
FOUL 14.87m 14.68m
-- Davis, Chris JR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stalling, Jared SO Appalachian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 7.15 1 830
2 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 7.23 2 802
3 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 7.33 1 769
4 Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian 7.35 1 762
5 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 7.44 1 732
6 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 7.52 2 706
7 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 7.53 2 703
8 O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel 7.63 2 671
9 Gift, David SR Western Caro 7.84 1 607
Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gift, David SR Western Caro 2:46.42 803
2 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 2:50.65 759
3 Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian 2:52.99 735
4 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 2:54.60 718
5 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 2:55.01 714
6 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 2:56.15 702
7 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 3:04.81 618
8 O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel 3:15.30 522
9 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 3:20.03 481
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 8.56 3 846
2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 8.57 2 843
3 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 8.83 2 784
4 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 8.90 3 768
5 Gift, David SR Western Caro 8.98 1 750
6 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 9.05 1 735
7 Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian 9.40 2 660
8 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 9.47 3 646
9 O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel 9.69 1 601
Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 2.06m 6-09.00 859
2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 2.03m 6-08.00 831
3 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 1.94m 6-04.25 749
3 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 1.94m 6-04.25 749
5 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 1.91m 6-03.25 723
6 Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Gift, David SR Western Caro 1.85m 6-00.75 670
8 O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel 1.73m 5-08.00 569
8 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 1.73m 5-08.00 569
Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 4.05m 13-03.50 631
4 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 3.95m 12-11.50 603
6 Gift, David SR Western Caro 3.75m 12-03.50 549
7 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 3.65m 11-11.75 522
-- Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian NH
-- O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel NH
Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 6.84m 22-05.25 776
6.14m FOUL 6.84m
2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 6.45m 21-02.00 686
6.39m 6.26m 6.45m
3 Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian 6.30m 20-08.00 652
5.87m 6.30m 6.21m
4 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 6.25m 20-06.25 641
5.97m 6.07m 6.25m
5 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 6.20m 20-04.25 630
FOUL FOUL 6.20m
5 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 6.20m 20-04.25 630
FOUL 6.20m 5.77m
7 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 6.09m 19-11.75 606
6.09m 5.98m 6.08m
8 Gift, David SR Western Caro 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.50m 5.92m 5.75m
9 O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel 5.37m 17-07.50 455
5.37m 5.34m 5.25m
Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 13.64m 44-09.00 706
13.53m 13.64m FOUL
2 Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian 12.35m 40-06.25 628
12.07m 12.23m 12.35m
3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 11.79m 38-08.25 594
11.33m 11.28m 11.79m
4 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 11.75m 38-06.75 591
11.38m 11.46m 11.75m
5 Gift, David SR Western Caro 11.36m 37-03.25 568
11.17m FOUL 11.36m
6 O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel 11.34m 37-02.50 566
FOUL 11.34m 11.12m
7 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 10.97m 36-00.00 544
10.97m 10.85m 10.96m
8 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 10.63m 34-10.50 524
10.63m 10.51m 10.56m
9 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 9.73m 31-11.25 469
9.73m 9.42m 9.69m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Socon Record: S 4581 2/25/2005 Dustin Wright, Appalachian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Matt SR Western Caro 4998S
2 Boruff, Matt SR Appalachian 4919S
3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo FR Samford 4878S
4 Bassett, Brandon FR Samford 4770S
5 Reardon, Sean JR Western Caro 4697S
6 Cooper, Donald SO Samford 4564
7 Gift, David SR Western Caro 4516
8 Goodchild, Jake JR Appalachian 4107
9 O'Rourke, Joey SR Citadel 3384