GA Region 6-AAAAAA Track and Field Championship

Canton, GA

Complete Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2018 10:23 AM
             GA 6A Region 6 Championships - 4/17/2018 to 4/19/2018             
                             Creekview High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macy White                   River Ridge            12.26      12.30Q  2 
  2 Ke'Shara Magee               South Cobb             12.52      12.55Q  1 
  3 Cameela Hobson               South Cobb             12.51      12.57Q  1 
  4 Essence Henson               Dalton High            12.67      12.72Q  2 
  5 Chidimma Uwaomah             River Ridge            13.16      13.08q  2 
  6 Destinie Flinch              Allatoona HS           13.17      13.15q  2 
  7 Cayla Brown                  Harrison Hig           13.10      13.24q  1 
  8 Kendall Flores               Sprayberry H           13.21      13.25q  1 
  9 Emani Gonzalez               Sprayberry H           13.50      13.33   2 
 10 Ansley Jenkins               Creekview              13.07      13.40   1 
 11 Kyera Betton                 Dalton High            13.19      13.50   1 
 12 Madeline Ruzicka             Creekview              13.56      13.66   2 
 13 Delfina Mestroni             Harrison Hig           13.89      13.67   2 
 14 Mya Turner                   Allatoona HS           13.04      13.83   2 
 15 Jelissa Grasetti             Sequoyah Hig           13.66      13.84   1 
 16 Macy Williams                Sequoyah Hig           13.74      14.30   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macy White                   River Ridge            12.30      12.23   10   
  2 Ke'Shara Magee               South Cobb             12.55      12.46    8   
  3 Cameela Hobson               South Cobb             12.57      12.55    6   
  4 Essence Henson               Dalton High            12.72      12.76    5   
  5 Kendall Flores               Sprayberry H           13.25      12.82    4   
  6 Cayla Brown                  Harrison Hig           13.24      12.98    3   
  7 Chidimma Uwaomah             River Ridge            13.08      13.04    2   
  8 Destinie Flinch              Allatoona HS           13.15      13.27    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macy White                   River Ridge            24.76      25.40Q  3 
  2 Ke'Shara Magee               South Cobb             25.83      26.21Q  2 
  3 Lydia Troupe                 Harrison Hig           26.17      27.09Q  1 
  4 Cameela Hobson               South Cobb             26.62      26.71q  2 
  5 Alexandra Young              Creekview              27.24      27.16q  3 
  6 Mya Turner                   Allatoona HS           26.90      27.37q  3 
  7 Kendall Flores               Sprayberry H           27.55      27.39q  2 
  8 Destinie Flinch              Allatoona HS           27.77      27.47q  1 
  9 Isabella Castillo            Sequoyah Hig           27.91      27.48   2 
 10 Leah Henry                   River Ridge            27.94      27.85   3 
 11 Ansley Jenkins               Creekview              26.36      27.89   1 
 12 Cayla Brown                  Harrison Hig           28.60      28.67   1 
 13 Alejandra Ayala              Osborne High           28.13      28.68   2 
 14 Hannah Steele                Sequoyah Hig           29.57      30.02   2 
 15 La'ryan Nance                Dalton High            28.12      30.07   3 
 16 N'Vay Jackson                Osborne High           30.70      30.55   3 
 17 Zaelyn Bowman                Dalton High            27.86      31.11   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macy White                   River Ridge            25.40      25.30   10   
  2 Lydia Troupe                 Harrison Hig           27.09      26.11    8   
  3 Cameela Hobson               South Cobb             26.71      26.32    6   
  4 Ke'Shara Magee               South Cobb             26.21      26.37    5   
  5 Kendall Flores               Sprayberry H           27.39      26.64    4   
  6 Alexandra Young              Creekview              27.16      27.16    3   
  7 Destinie Flinch              Allatoona HS           27.47      27.49    2   
  8 Mya Turner                   Allatoona HS           27.37      27.75    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Hendrick               Allatoona HS           56.28      59.12Q  3 
  2 Lydia Troupe                 Harrison Hig           58.52    1:00.52Q  2 
  3 Genevieve Ellis              South Cobb             59.27    1:01.45Q  1 
  4 Tya Suber                    Osborne High         1:02.20      59.56q  3 
  5 Brooke Purves                Creekview            1:00.68    1:01.09q  2 
  6 Alexandra Young              Creekview            1:00.80    1:01.71q  3 
  7 Pharrah Marion               Allatoona HS         1:02.27    1:01.91q  2 
  8 Isabella Castillo            Sequoyah Hig         1:03.51    1:02.26q  3 
  9 Kassidy Dionne               River Ridge          1:03.00    1:04.49   1 
 10 Alayna Johnson               Sequoyah Hig         1:05.59    1:04.95   1 
 11 Zoe Dales                    Dalton High          1:03.28    1:05.50   2 
 12 Ellen Olmore                 Harrison Hig         1:06.25    1:06.37   2 
 13 Skylar Molina                River Ridge          1:04.76    1:07.22   3 
 14 Niya Dottin                  Sprayberry H         1:05.14    1:07.45   2 
 15 Ebony Henson                 Dalton High          1:05.21    1:07.51   1 
 16 Imani Herbert                Osborne High         1:03.21    1:07.94   1 
 17 Kamarri Duncan               Sprayberry H         1:09.76    1:10.32   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hendrick               Allatoona HS           59.12      57.16   10   
  2 Lydia Troupe                 Harrison Hig         1:00.52      58.83    8   
  3 Tya Suber                    Osborne High           59.56      59.42    6   
  4 Brooke Purves                Creekview            1:01.09      59.79    5   
  5 Genevieve Ellis              South Cobb           1:01.45    1:00.99    4   
  6 Alexandra Young              Creekview            1:01.71    1:01.31    3   
  7 Isabella Castillo            Sequoyah Hig         1:02.26    1:01.92    2   
  8 Pharrah Marion               Allatoona HS         1:01.91    1:03.94    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth McTyre             Creekview            2:21.70    2:29.33Q  2 
  2 Riley Perlakowski            Harrison Hig         2:17.63    2:31.29Q  1 
  3 Sarah Hendrick               Allatoona HS         2:16.43    2:29.34Q  2 
  4 Bridget Duckworth            Creekview            2:21.18    2:32.06Q  1 
  5 Eliza Hackworth              Harrison Hig         2:36.75    2:30.74q  2 
  6 Ally Johnson                 Sequoyah Hig         2:31.68    2:31.66q  2 
  7 Lillian Dery                 River Ridge          2:40.99    2:34.19q  1 
  8 Anna Saleeby                 Allatoona HS         2:35.36    2:36.63q  1 
  9 Ashley Painter               Sequoyah Hig         2:35.03    2:37.00   1 
 10 Skylar Molina                River Ridge          2:37.12    2:37.18   2 
 11 Andrea Magana                Dalton High          2:44.98    2:39.37   2 
 12 Hillary Scott                South Cobb           2:42.03    2:47.80   2 
 13 Kayla Oyibo                  South Cobb           2:40.05    2:48.42   1 
 14 Whitley Wingfield            Dalton High          2:49.71    2:50.99   1 
 15 Tya Suber                    Osborne High                    2:53.41   2 
 16 Shyla Bell                   Osborne High         3:15.52    3:20.52   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Perlakowski            Harrison Hig         2:31.29    2:18.95   10   
  2 Sarah Hendrick               Allatoona HS         2:29.34    2:20.69    8   
  3 Elizabeth McTyre             Creekview            2:29.33    2:23.18    6   
  4 Bridget Duckworth            Creekview            2:32.06    2:25.65    5   
  5 Eliza Hackworth              Harrison Hig         2:30.74    2:28.10    4   
  6 Ally Johnson                 Sequoyah Hig         2:31.66    2:32.02    3   
  7 Lillian Dery                 River Ridge          2:34.19    2:40.85    2   
  8 Anna Saleeby                 Allatoona HS         2:36.63    2:44.38    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Stanley                 Harrison Hig         5:04.20    5:13.38   10   
  2 Elizabeth McTyre             Creekview            5:16.88    5:17.59    8   
  3 Riley Perlakowski            Harrison Hig         5:21.35    5:22.02    6   
  4 Alysa Miles                  Creekview            5:31.92    5:27.48    5   
  5 Kathleen Cordell             Allatoona HS         5:43.02    5:42.20    4   
  6 Catherine Osborn             Allatoona HS         5:43.93    5:44.33    3   
  7 Paige Ewald                  River Ridge          5:57.89    5:47.25    2   
  8 Giselle Dominguez            Dalton High          5:55.00    5:50.84    1   
  9 Ciara Miles                  River Ridge          6:07.55    5:59.57  
 10 Madison Ehmig                Sequoyah Hig         6:17.39    6:01.09  
 11 Maddie King                  Dalton High          6:18.41    6:14.33  
 12 Kayla Taylor                 Osborne High         7:31.09    7:11.88  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Stanley                 Harrison Hig        10:51.40   11:31.87   10   
  2 Alysa Miles                  Creekview           11:46.49   11:43.56    8   
  3 Kayli Moody                  Harrison Hig        11:34.07   11:49.03    6   
  4 Anna Hyde                    Creekview           11:45.75   11:54.93    5   
  5 Paige Ewald                  River Ridge         12:26.45   12:21.93    4   
  6 Kathleen Cordell             Allatoona HS        12:19.93   12:26.11    3   
  7 Catherine Osborn             Allatoona HS        12:08.68   12:37.91    2   
  8 Brenda Ramirez               Dalton High         12:54.84   12:48.81    1   
  9 Giselle Dominguez            Dalton High         12:40.53   12:52.00  
 10 Madison Ehmig                Sequoyah Hig        13:28.39   13:19.98  
 11 Laken Riley                  River Ridge         13:23.60   14:16.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Long                Allatoona HS           16.12      15.92Q  3 
  2 Chioma Uwaomah               River Ridge            16.52      16.69Q  2  16.683
  3 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah Hig           16.78      16.69Q  1  16.687
  4 Olivia Ross                  Dalton High            17.68      16.66q  3 
  5 Emily Shetler                River Ridge            17.54      17.43q  2 
  6 Ashley Schwerzler            Creekview              17.45      17.56q  1 
  7 Antonisha Brooks             South Cobb             18.93      18.06q  2 
  8 Sarah Jane Halyak            Dalton High            18.22      18.12q  2 
  9 Jessy Braselton              Creekview              17.88      18.33   3 
 10 Iyana Brent                  Sprayberry H           18.38      18.38   1 
 11 Christa Massengale           Sequoyah Hig           18.69      18.96   1 
 12 T'Kasia Duncan               Allatoona HS           20.29      20.29   2 
 13 Yamarie Kanu                 South Cobb             19.51      20.37   3 
 14 Ila Langelotti               Harrison Hig           20.15      20.54   3 
 15 Skylar Horton                Sprayberry H                      20.60   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Long                Allatoona HS           15.92      15.51   10   
  2 Chioma Uwaomah               River Ridge            16.69      15.67    8   
  3 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah Hig           16.69      16.97    6   
  4 Ashley Schwerzler            Creekview              17.56      17.22    5   
  5 Emily Shetler                River Ridge            17.43      17.68    4   
  6 Olivia Ross                  Dalton High            16.66      18.04    3   
  7 Antonisha Brooks             South Cobb             18.06      18.41    2   
  8 Sarah Jane Halyak            Dalton High            18.12      18.51    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ross                  Dalton High            48.52      48.36Q  1 
  2 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah Hig           49.43      49.15Q  2 
  3 Courtney Long                Allatoona HS           48.35      49.17Q  2 
  4 Naomi Daugherty              Creekview              48.80      49.46Q  1 
  5 Emily Shetler                River Ridge            51.95      51.15q  1 
  6 Odisha Masson                South Cobb             51.99      51.41q  2 
  7 Imani Herbert                Osborne High           49.81      51.52q  2 
  8 Yamarie Kanu                 South Cobb             54.32      51.84q  2 
  9 Pharrah Marion               Allatoona HS           52.17      52.34   2 
 10 Jordan Jones                 Harrison Hig           54.81      52.43   2 
 11 Caitlyn Bergey               Creekview              51.07      53.08   1 
 12 Iyana Brent                  Sprayberry H           54.78      54.84   1 
 13 Christa Massengale           Sequoyah Hig           53.99      55.04   1 
 14 Brooke Bellflower            Dalton High            54.38      55.49   2 
 15 Ajawnee Frazier              Sprayberry H           54.60      57.15   1 
 -- Chioma Uwaomah               River Ridge            53.95        DNF   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Long                Allatoona HS           49.17      48.16   10   
  2 Olivia Ross                  Dalton High            48.36      48.71    8   
  3 Naomi Daugherty              Creekview              49.46      48.95    6   
  4 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah Hig           49.15      49.93    5   
  5 Odisha Masson                South Cobb             51.41      51.75    4   
  6 Emily Shetler                River Ridge            51.15      52.14    3   
  7 Imani Herbert                Osborne High           51.52      53.76    2   
  8 Yamarie Kanu                 South Cobb             51.84      55.26    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 South Cobb  'A'                                     48.43      49.49Q  2 
     1) Jada Foote                      2) Ke'Shara Magee                 
     3) Adrian Felton                   4) Cameela Hobson                 
  2 River Ridge HS  'A'                                 49.89      49.53Q  1 
     1) Tianna Francis                  2) Chidimma Uwaomah               
     3) Macy White                      4) Reanna Bland                   
  3 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   49.54      51.06Q  1 
     1) Courtney Long                   2) Lillie Heisser                 
     3) Destinie Flinch                 4) Mya Turner                     
  4 Harrison High School  'A'                           51.48      51.52Q  2 
     1) Lydia Troupe                    2) Jordan Jones                   
     3) Delfina Mestroni                4) Indigo Young                   
  5 Dalton High School  'A'                             51.63      51.48q  1 
     1) Zaelyn Bowman                   2) Zoe Dales                      
     3) Melanie Mercantety              4) La'ryan Nance                  
  6 South Cobb  'B'                                     50.84      51.79q  2 
     1) Genevieve Ellis                 2) Antonisha Brooks               
     3) Cyan Green                      4) Kamiya Lee                     
  7 Sprayberry High School  'A'                         52.18      51.85q  2 
     1) Niya Dottin                     2) Emani Gonzalez                 
     3) Kendall Flores                  4) Haley Headrick                 
  8 River Ridge HS  'B'                                 53.50      52.13q  2 
     1) Daijah Green                    2) Chandler Borel                 
     3) Alyssa Fallon                   4) Leah Henry                     
  9 Creekview  'A'                                      52.04      52.27   1 
     1) Naomi Daugherty                 2) Madeline Ruzicka               
     3) Kayah Pemberton                 4) Ansley Jenkins                 
 10 Dalton High School  'B'                             53.25      53.17   1 
     1) Precious Sims                   2) Mya Watson                     
     3) Janayah Christopher             4) Ebony Henson                   
 11 Sequoyah High School  'A'                           53.05      53.31   1 
     1) Payton Carroll                  2) Mallory Lawson                 
     3) Macy Williams                   4) Isabella Castillo              
 12 Osborne High School  'A'                                       54.73   1 
     1) Alejandra Ayala                 2) N'Vay Jackson                  
     3) Zakya Howard                    4) Imani Herbert                  
 13 Sequoyah High School  'B'                           55.00      55.03   2 
     1) Jelissa Grasetti                2) Lauren Anderson                
     3) Annelyssa Destin                4) Hannah Steele                  
 14 Harrison High School  'B'                           52.83      55.72   2 
     1) Serenity Martin                 2) Madelin Bell                   
     3) Meredith Lance                  4) Camryn Hull                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 South Cobb  'A'                                     49.49      49.07   10   
     1) Jada Foote                      2) Ke'Shara Magee                 
     3) Adrian Felton                   4) Cameela Hobson                 
  2 River Ridge HS  'A'                                 49.53      50.19    8   
     1) Tianna Francis                  2) Chidimma Uwaomah               
     3) Macy White                      4) Reanna Bland                   
  3 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   51.06      50.54    6   
     1) Courtney Long                   2) Lillie Heisser                 
     3) Destinie Flinch                 4) Mya Turner                     
  4 South Cobb  'B'                                     51.79      50.95    5   
     1) Genevieve Ellis                 2) Antonisha Brooks               
     3) Cyan Green                      4) Kamiya Lee                     
  5 Sprayberry High School  'A'                         51.85      52.25    4   
     1) Niya Dottin                     2) Emani Gonzalez                 
     3) Kendall Flores                  4) Haley Headrick                 
  6 Dalton High School  'A'                             51.48      52.30    3   
     1) Zaelyn Bowman                   2) Zoe Dales                      
     3) Melanie Mercantety              4) La'ryan Nance                  
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                           51.52      52.50    2   
     1) Lydia Troupe                    2) Jordan Jones                   
     3) Delfina Mestroni                4) Indigo Young                   
 -- River Ridge HS  'B'                                 52.13        DNF  
     1) Daijah Green                    2) Chandler Borel                 
     3) Alyssa Fallon                   4) Leah Henry                     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison High School  'A'                         4:17.94    4:12.28Q  2 
     1) Kira Stanley                    2) Lydia Troupe                   
     3) Jordan Jones                    4) Ellen Olmore                   
  2 River Ridge HS  'A'                               4:12.53    4:13.48Q  1 
     1) Kylie Doran                     2) Maxine Harrison                
     3) Macy White                      4) Kassidy Dionne                 
  3 Creekview  'A'                                    4:12.58    4:12.31Q  2 
     1) Brooke Purves                   2) Bridget Duckworth              
     3) Elizabeth McTyre                4) Alexandra Young                
  4 South Cobb  'A'                                   4:10.49    4:15.82Q  1 
     1) Genevieve Ellis                 2) Kamiya Lee                     
     3) Adrian Felton                   4) Cameela Hobson                 
  5 Sequoyah High School  'A'                         4:21.16    4:18.98q  2 
     1) Alayna Johnson                  2) Ally Johnson                   
     3) Isabela Castilo                 4) Madison Ehmig                  
  6 Allatoona HS  'A'                                 4:07.84    4:19.13q  2 
     1) Destinie Flinch                 2) Courtney Long                  
     3) Sarah Hendrick                  4) Anna Saleeby                   
  7 South Cobb  'B'                                   4:18.49    4:25.07q  1 
     1) Antonisha Brooks                2) Hillary Scott                  
     3) Ke'Shara Magee                  4) Kayla Oyibo                    
  8 Dalton High School  'A'                           4:33.80    4:33.71q  2 
     1) Cyncerity Ramsey                2) Zoe Dales                      
     3) Ebony Henson                    4) Maddie King                    
  9 Sprayberry High School  'A'                       4:25.42    4:34.10   1 
     1) Lauren Powell                   2) Niya Dottin                    
     3) Kendall Flores                  4) Kamarri Duncan                 
 10 Allatoona HS  'B'                                 4:25.00    4:34.77   2 
     1) Lillie Heisser                  2) Catherine Osborn               
     3) Emily Marin                     4) Kathleen Cordell               
 11 Sequoyah High School  'B'                         4:33.00    4:42.04   2 
     1) Ashley Painter                  2) Macy Williams                  
     3) Lauren Anderson                 4) Hannah Steele                  
 12 Harrison High School  'B'                         4:30.00    4:44.19   1 
     1) Kayli Moody                     2) Madelin Bell                   
     3) Meredith Lance                  4) Kensley Hammond                
 13 Dalton High School  'B'                           4:48.13    4:46.63   1 
     1) Melanie Mercantety              2) Andrea Magana                  
     3) Whitley Wingfield               4) Brenda Ramirez                 
 14 River Ridge HS  'B'                               4:20.50    4:47.02   1 
     1) Sarah Barker                    2) Lillian Dery                   
     3) Megan Cunningham                4) Alyssa Fallon                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allatoona HS  'A'                                 4:19.13    4:08.17   10   
     1) Destinie Flinch                 2) Courtney Long                  
     3) Sarah Hendrick                  4) Anna Saleeby                   
  2 Harrison High School  'A'                         4:12.28    4:11.41    8   
     1) Kira Stanley                    2) Lydia Troupe                   
     3) Jordan Jones                    4) Ellen Olmore                   
  3 Creekview  'A'                                    4:12.31    4:12.63    6   
     1) Brooke Purves                   2) Bridget Duckworth              
     3) Elizabeth McTyre                4) Alexandra Young                
  4 River Ridge HS  'A'                               4:13.48    4:14.69    5   
     1) Kylie Doran                     2) Maxine Harrison                
     3) Macy White                      4) Kassidy Dionne                 
  5 South Cobb  'A'                                   4:15.82    4:16.75    4   
     1) Genevieve Ellis                 2) Kamiya Lee                     
     3) Adrian Felton                   4) Cameela Hobson                 
  6 Sequoyah High School  'A'                         4:18.98    4:25.98    3   
     1) Alayna Johnson                  2) Ally Johnson                   
     3) Isabela Castilo                 4) Madison Ehmig                  
  7 Dalton High School  'A'                           4:33.71    4:41.54    2   
     1) Cyncerity Ramsey                2) Zoe Dales                      
     3) Ebony Henson                    4) Maddie King                    
  8 South Cobb  'B'                                   4:25.07    4:49.09    1   
     1) Antonisha Brooks                2) Hillary Scott                  
     3) Ke'Shara Magee                  4) Kayla Oyibo                    
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alana Simpson                Harrison Hig         5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Jordan Jones                 Harrison Hig         5-02.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Sarah Smithwick              Creekview            4-10.00    4-08.00    5.50
  3 Isabella Castillo            Sequoyah Hig         4-10.00    4-08.00    5.50
  5 Kristina Maxwell             South Cobb           4-07.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Ebony Henson                 Dalton High          4-10.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Justice Walker               South Cobb           4-05.00   J4-06.00    2   
 -- Megan Cunningham             River Ridge          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Ellen Kirk                   Dalton High          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Jelissa Grasetti             Sequoyah Hig         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Riley Mervin                 Allatoona HS         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Skylar Molina                River Ridge          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Aiden Webb                   Creekview            4-08.00         DQ   Uniform
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Long                Allatoona HS        13-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah Hig        11-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Macy Williams                Sequoyah Hig         9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Jessy Braselton              Creekview            9-06.00   J9-06.00    5   
  5 Taylor Smith                 Allatoona HS        10-00.00   J9-06.00    4   
  6 Mallory Dolan                Creekview            9-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Emma Grace Bronson           Dalton High          9-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Sascha Wiggins               Harrison Hig         7-01.00    7-06.00    0.50
  8 Lauren Berrier               Harrison Hig         7-00.00    7-06.00    0.50
 -- Olivia Ross                  Dalton High         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Daijah Green                 River Ridge          7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macy White                   River Ridge         17-06.00   16-09.00   10   
  2 Essence Henson               Dalton High         16-06.00  J16-09.00    8   
  3 Ansley Jenkins               Creekview           17-09.00  J16-09.00    6   
  4 Precious Sims                Dalton High         16-10.00   15-07.00    5   
  5 Alexandra Young              Creekview           15-09.50  J15-07.00    4   
  6 Macy Williams                Sequoyah Hig        15-04.00   15-06.00    3   
  7 Lillie Heisser               Allatoona HS        15-06.00   15-01.00    2   
  8 Indigo Young                 Harrison Hig        14-06.50   14-06.50    1   
  9 Hannah Steele                Sequoyah Hig        14-01.50   14-05.00  
 10 Chioma Uwaomah               River Ridge         16-02.25   14-04.50  
 11 Jada Foote                   South Cobb          14-11.00   14-02.00  
 12 Anna Saleeby                 Allatoona HS        12-04.50   14-01.00  
 13 Skylar Horton                Sprayberry H        15-01.00   13-10.00  
 13 Alana Simpson                Harrison Hig        14-00.50   13-10.00  
 15 Yama Kanu                    South Cobb          15-08.50   13-01.00  
 -- Karina Diaz                  Sprayberry H        11-09.00   xNo Data  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zaelyn Bowman                Dalton High         34-08.75   34-03.50   10   
  2 Precious Sims                Dalton High         34-05.00   34-02.00    8   
  3 Annelyssa Destin             Sequoyah Hig        32-08.00   33-06.00    6   
  4 Indigo Young                 Harrison Hig        30-05.00   33-03.00    5   
  5 Pharrah Marion               Allatoona HS        31-03.00   33-00.25    4   
  6 Alyssa Fallon                River Ridge         30-02.00   32-02.75    3   
  7 Iyana Brent                  Sprayberry H        31-09.00   32-00.00    2   
  8 Mya Turner                   Allatoona HS        36-09.00   31-05.25    1   
  9 Naomi Daugherty              Creekview           30-07.75   31-04.50  
 10 Chidimma Uwaomah             River Ridge         31-10.25   30-02.00  
 11 Hannah Steele                Sequoyah Hig        31-04.00   30-01.00  
 12 Jessy Braselton              Creekview           30-06.00   29-10.00  
 13 Odisha Masson                South Cobb          30-11.50   29-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith                 Creekview           40-02.50   39-03.00   10   
  2 Dakota Walker                Sprayberry H        38-00.50   37-01.75    8   
  3 Cyan Green                   South Cobb          35-04.75   36-07.75    6   
  4 Caprice Johnson              River Ridge         31-11.00   32-10.00    5   
  5 Rachel Clarke                Sprayberry H        35-09.00   32-02.50    4   
  6 Mersedies Foote              South Cobb          32-08.50   32-02.25    3   
  7 Natiel Holiday               River Ridge         31-06.50   30-07.50    2   
  8 Sarah Jane Halyak            Dalton High         30-04.00   30-06.50    1   
  9 Tiffany Warren               Sequoyah Hig        29-06.25   29-11.00  
 10 Edith Gordon                 Harrison Hig        27-03.00   27-05.00  
 11 Jalyn Lloyd                  Sequoyah Hig        28-02.50   27-03.00  
 12 Khylunie Tarver              Allatoona HS        27-00.50   26-10.25  
 13 Lillian Satterfield          Creekview           28-01.00   25-11.50  
 14 Anna Wright                  Dalton High         24-08.00   24-10.25  
 15 Nzingah Brown                Harrison Hig        26-08.25   24-03.75  
 16 Janae McCloud                Osborne High        23-03.00   21-08.00  
 17 Jennifer Aguilar             Osborne High        21-10.00   15-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Clarke                Sprayberry H          107-09     112-00   10   
  2 Dakota Walker                Sprayberry H          100-02  108-05.50    8   
  3 Taylor Smith                 Creekview           94-10.50      97-04    6   
  4 Tiffany Warren               Sequoyah Hig           87-06   89-07.50    5   
  5 Cyan Green                   South Cobb            102-09   88-07.50    4   
  6 Mersedies Foote              South Cobb             81-04      86-11    3   
  7 Emily Seguin                 Creekview              90-07   82-06.50    2   
  8 Breona Holley                River Ridge            87-02      81-04    1   
  9 Khylunie Tarver              Allatoona HS        78-05.75   79-00.50  
 10 Caitlin Godley               Harrison Hig           76-09   76-09.50  
 11 Anna Wright                  Dalton High            72-10      73-05  
 12 Caprice Johnson              River Ridge            86-01      73-01  
 13 Janae McCloud                Osborne High        71-07.50   71-05.50  
 14 Lillian Goode                Osborne High           70-06   64-03.50  
 14 Anslee Day                   Sequoyah Hig           80-01   64-03.50  
 16 Morgan Belflower             Dalton High            74-01      57-00  
 17 Olivia Durkin                Harrison Hig           63-10   56-09.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona HS           10.51      10.59Q  3  10.582
  2 Chase Burr                   Creekview              10.77      10.59Q  2  10.585
  3 Kyce Grey                    South Cobb             11.00      10.84Q  1 
  4 Robbie Rivera                Allatoona HS           11.22      10.85q  2 
  5 Chris Bethea                 River Ridge            11.31      11.12q  2 
  6 Hayden Burns                 River Ridge            11.09      11.14q  1 
  7 Jai'den Montgomery           Dalton High            11.24      11.16q  3 
  8 Desmond McDowell             South Cobb             11.29      11.31q  3 
  9 Zeke Fitch                   Sprayberry H           11.68      11.39   3 
 10 Davis Kidd                   Harrison Hig           11.44      11.43   1 
 11 Wesley Amada                 Creekview              11.48      11.44   1  11.431
 12 Cameron Stewart              Sequoyah Hig           11.74      11.44   2  11.440
 12 Tommy Pollack                Harrison Hig           11.49      11.44   2  11.440
 14 Issac McKinney               Sprayberry H           11.77      11.62   1 
 15 Jahmyr Gibbs                 Dalton High            11.83      11.75   1 
 16 Kewaun Cotton                Osborne High           11.85      11.96   2 
 17 Schleiden Telfort            Osborne High           12.20      12.14   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona HS           10.59      10.63   10   
  2 Chase Burr                   Creekview              10.59      10.70    8   
  3 Kyce Grey                    South Cobb             10.84      10.87    6   
  4 Robbie Rivera                Allatoona HS           10.85      11.01    5   
  5 Hayden Burns                 River Ridge            11.14      11.12    4   
  6 Chris Bethea                 River Ridge            11.12      11.24    3   
  7 Jai'den Montgomery           Dalton High            11.16      11.41    2   
  8 Desmond McDowell             South Cobb             11.31      11.46    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona HS           21.38      21.58Q  3 
  2 Kyce Grey                    South Cobb             22.23      22.39Q  1 
  3 Tobi Adeyeye                 Allatoona HS           22.79      22.80Q  2 
  4 Hayden Burns                 River Ridge            22.66      22.78q  1 
  5 Chase Burr                   Creekview              22.01      22.82q  2 
  6 Royce Tuner                  South Cobb             23.23      23.08q  3 
  7 Wesley Amada                 Creekview              23.34      23.31q  2 
  8 Jai'den Montgomery           Dalton High            23.30      23.37q  3 
  9 James Ziglor                 Harrison Hig           23.71      23.46   3 
 10 Zeke Fitch                   Sprayberry H           23.75      23.47   3 
 11 Jahmyr Gibbs                 Dalton High            24.19      23.75   2  23.744
 12 Issac McKinney               Sprayberry H           23.51      23.75   1  23.745
 13 Chris Long                   River Ridge            23.67      23.89   2 
 14 Schleiden Telfort            Osborne High           24.86      25.30   2 
 15 Kyle Ehmig                   Sequoyah Hig           24.43      25.45   1 
 16 Adrian Owens                 Osborne High                      26.44   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona HS           21.58      21.82   10   
  2 Kyce Grey                    South Cobb             22.39      22.08    8   
  3 Chase Burr                   Creekview              22.82      22.36    6   
  4 Tobi Adeyeye                 Allatoona HS           22.80      22.62    5   
  5 Hayden Burns                 River Ridge            22.78      22.76    4   
  6 Wesley Amada                 Creekview              23.31      23.02    3   
  7 Royce Tuner                  South Cobb             23.08      23.08    2   
  8 Jai'den Montgomery           Dalton High            23.37      23.91    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tobi Adeyeye                 Allatoona HS           50.72      51.33Q  3 
  2 Jalen Loughry                Allatoona HS           51.62      51.96Q  2 
  3 Logan Engeseth               Harrison Hig           50.88      52.62Q  1 
  4 Leonard Williams             Osborne High           52.29      51.89q  3 
  5 Santabus White               South Cobb             53.10      53.01q  1 
  6 Ore Adewole                  Osborne High           53.91      53.83q  3 
  7 Miles Edwards                Sprayberry H           55.02      54.13q  1 
  8 Mauricio Cuevas              Dalton High            52.40      54.16q  2 
  9 Jaion Davis                  South Cobb                        54.80   2 
 10 Jonathan Howard              River Ridge            52.26      54.98   3 
 11 Fatir Muhammad               Sprayberry H           55.42      55.21   1 
 12 Evan Vaughn                  Creekview              54.49      55.93   2 
 13 Bobby Hardin                 Harrison Hig           53.35      56.12   2 
 14 Normando Trevizo             Dalton High            55.84      56.57   2 
 15 Ayden Harris                 Sequoyah Hig           57.31      57.48   3 
 16 Jonathan Cook                Creekview              54.40      57.64   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tobi Adeyeye                 Allatoona HS           51.33      50.85   10   
  2 Logan Engeseth               Harrison Hig           52.62      51.49    8   
  3 Jalen Loughry                Allatoona HS           51.96      51.53    6   
  4 Leonard Williams             Osborne High           51.89      52.49    5   
  5 Santabus White               South Cobb             53.01      53.16    4   
  6 Mauricio Cuevas              Dalton High            54.16      53.72    3   
  7 Ore Adewole                  Osborne High           53.83      54.50    2   
  8 Miles Edwards                Sprayberry H           54.13      54.63    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Klepper                Allatoona HS         1:54.76    2:01.99Q  1 
  2 Jonah Brown                  Creekview            2:00.32    2:04.34Q  2 
  3 Alexander Windham            Allatoona HS         1:58.61    2:02.46Q  1 
  4 Kameron Schofield            Sequoyah Hig         1:54.64    2:05.85Q  2 
  5 Jack Brunswick               Harrison Hig         2:02.86    2:02.99q  1 
  6 Jacob Pitchford              Harrison Hig         1:59.29    2:06.47q  2 
  7 Chris Youngblood             Creekview            2:06.47    2:06.87q  1 
  8 Alex Hewgley                 River Ridge          2:07.56    2:08.51q  2 
  9 Joshua Cutlip                South Cobb           2:09.92    2:10.48   2 
 10 Connor Doran                 River Ridge          2:13.42    2:13.23   1 
 11 Narkuise Ellison             Osborne High         2:13.10    2:13.52   1 
 12 Salvador Castillo            Dalton High          2:12.00    2:14.13   2 
 13 Carnell Dunning              Sprayberry H         2:16.88    2:15.13   2 
 14 Leonard Williams             Osborne High         2:10.44    2:18.44   1 
 15 Raul Portillo                Sequoyah Hig         2:20.02    2:19.75   1 
 16 Isai Rosas                   Dalton High          2:11.00    2:20.00   2 
 17 Tyren Hinton                 Sprayberry H         2:19.77    2:26.92   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kameron Schofield            Sequoyah Hig         2:05.85    1:54.00   10   
  2 Blake Klepper                Allatoona HS         2:01.99    1:55.13    8   
  3 Alexander Windham            Allatoona HS         2:02.46    1:58.65    6   
  4 Jack Brunswick               Harrison Hig         2:02.99    1:59.72    5   
  5 Jacob Pitchford              Harrison Hig         2:06.47    2:02.52    4   
  6 Jonah Brown                  Creekview            2:04.34    2:04.17    3   
  7 Chris Youngblood             Creekview            2:06.87    2:07.38    2   
  8 Alex Hewgley                 River Ridge          2:08.51    2:10.70    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kameron Schofield            Sequoyah Hig         4:31.37    4:24.65   10   
  2 Adrian Hernandez             Allatoona HS         4:21.29    4:26.23    8   
  3 Adan Rodriguez               Dalton High          4:22.23    4:30.72    6   
  4 Dylan Frausto                Creekview            4:30.82    4:31.85    5   
  5 Lance Sotelo                 Dalton High          4:39.07    4:33.91    4   
  6 Robert Zell                  River Ridge          4:39.82    4:39.75    3   
  7 Sully Shelton                Harrison Hig         4:28.92    4:45.39    2   
  8 Adam Blankenbecler           Harrison Hig         4:42.90    4:45.47    1   
  9 Paul Ratliff                 Allatoona HS         4:35.00    4:46.51  
 10 Chris Youngblood             Creekview            4:37.66    4:48.03  
 11 Bradshaw Lathbury            Sequoyah Hig         4:40.64    4:55.31  
 12 Raejon Jones                 South Cobb           4:59.79    4:59.94  
 13 David Crow                   River Ridge          4:55.51    5:03.72  
 14 Jeffrey Cruz                 Osborne High         5:15.28    5:18.58  
 15 Senatus Chericha             South Cobb           5:20.70    5:28.12  
 16 Jerssy Cruz                  Osborne High         5:27.84    5:34.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrian Hernandez             Allatoona HS         9:26.94    9:29.13   10   
  2 Adan Rodriguez               Dalton High          9:26.20    9:37.36    8   
  3 Robert Zell                  River Ridge          9:44.96    9:52.93    6   
  4 Lance Sotelo                 Dalton High          9:38.94    9:53.82    5   
  5 Sully Shelton                Harrison Hig         9:49.04   10:09.01    4   
  6 Dylan Frausto                Creekview           10:00.32   10:21.59    3   
  7 Adam Blankenbecler           Harrison Hig        10:03.56   10:23.59    2   
  8 Jake Kenney                  Creekview           10:25.15   10:40.01    1   
  9 Paul Ratliff                 Allatoona HS        10:20.95   10:40.64  
 10 Daniel Steele                River Ridge         10:48.52   11:02.58  
 11 Aiden Heard                  Sequoyah Hig        10:55.92   11:17.18  
 12 Josh Meyers                  Sequoyah Hig        11:15.33   11:17.54  
 13 Jeffrey Cruz                 Osborne High        11:12.66   11:24.98  
 14 Calos Ayala                  Osborne High        12:28.70   11:25.01  
 15 Sam Edens                    South Cobb          13:07.81   12:49.65  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Walk                Allatoona HS           16.08      15.58Q  1 
  2 James Kenly                  River Ridge            15.86      15.95Q  2 
  3 Malachi Gregory              Dalton High            15.94      15.60Q  1 
  4 Thomas Rideau                Sprayberry H           16.16      16.36Q  2 
  5 Ethan Dirrim                 Creekview              16.39      16.60q  2 
  6 Joseph Barra                 Creekview              16.98      16.66q  1 
  7 Caleb Hernandez              Dalton High            17.27      16.74q  1 
  8 Ben Johnson                  South Cobb             17.45      17.68q  2 
  9 Jonathan Davis               Allatoona HS           17.77      18.07   2 
 10 Alex Beltran                 River Ridge            18.00      18.35   1 
 11 Dillon Nohr                  Harrison Hig           19.06      18.76   2 
 12 Isasah Moss                  South Cobb             18.65      18.78   1 
 13 Caden Key                    Harrison Hig           21.36      20.56   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malachi Gregory              Dalton High            15.60      15.38   10   
  2 James Kenly                  River Ridge            15.95      15.43    8   
  3 Ethan Dirrim                 Creekview              16.60      15.85    6   
  4 Thomas Rideau                Sprayberry H           16.36      15.93    5   
  5 Joseph Barra                 Creekview              16.66      16.45    4   
  6 Caleb Hernandez              Dalton High            16.74      16.50    3   
  7 Ben Johnson                  South Cobb             17.68      17.21    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Walk                Allatoona HS           41.95      41.73Q  3 
  2 Jonathan Davis               Allatoona HS           42.67      41.94Q  2 
  3 James Kenly                  River Ridge            43.11      43.92Q  1 
  4 Caleb Hernandez              Dalton High            43.96      42.55q  2 
  5 Alex Shetler                 River Ridge            43.24      44.25q  1 
  6 Jonathan Cook                Creekview              44.43      44.31q  3 
  7 Jackson Weems                Creekview              49.19      44.58q  1 
  8 Isaiah Griggs                Dalton High            45.00      45.58q  2 
  9 Chris Cox                    Sequoyah Hig           45.69      45.73   1 
 10 Thomas Rideau                Sprayberry H           45.04      45.75   1 
 11 Ben Johnson                  South Cobb             44.98      46.10   3 
 12 Dillon Nohr                  Harrison Hig           47.19      46.65   2 
 13 Caden Key                    Harrison Hig           47.98      47.83   2 
 14 Isasah Moss                  South Cobb             47.71      48.96   3 
 15 Alonzo Titus                 Osborne High           47.62      50.04   3 
 16 Josue Nicolas                Sequoyah Hig           50.00      50.62   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Davis               Allatoona HS           41.94      42.21   10   
  2 Alex Shetler                 River Ridge            44.25      42.23    8   
  3 Caleb Hernandez              Dalton High            42.55      42.88    6   
  4 James Kenly                  River Ridge            43.92      43.80    5   
  5 Jonathan Cook                Creekview              44.31      45.13    4   
  6 Isaiah Griggs                Dalton High            45.58      46.07    3   
  7 Jackson Weems                Creekview              44.58      46.65    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   42.51      42.40Q  2 
     1) Lilton (Lj) Moore               2) Jamar Reed                     
     3) Robbie Rivera                   4) Jonathan Walk                  
  2 South Cobb  'A'                                     43.10      43.21Q  1 
     1) Royce Tuner                     2) Desmond McDowell               
     3) Kyce Grey                       4) Brysen Boone                   
  3 River Ridge HS  'A'                                 43.92      43.36Q  2 
     1) Chris Bethea                    2) Chris Long                     
     3) Hayden Burns                    4) Gino Portera                   
  4 Creekview  'A'                                      44.11      44.10Q  1 
     1) Joseph Barra                    2) Chase Burr                     
     3) Evan Vaughn                     4) Wesley Amada                   
  5 Dalton High School  'A'                             43.90      43.82q  2 
     1) Mauricio Cuevas                 2) Jeric Montgomery               
     3) Malachi Gregory                 4) Jahmyr Gibbs                   
  6 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   44.37      44.45q  2 
     1) Jonathan Davis                  2) Nyles Matthews                 
     3) Jalen Loughry                   4) Cameron Cook                   
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                           44.10      44.60q  1 
     1) Davis Kidd                      2) Logan Engeseth                 
     3) Bobby Hardin                    4) Will Rutledge                  
  8 Sprayberry High School  'A'                         44.61      45.02q  1 
     1) Zeke Fitch                      2) Issac McKinney                 
     3) Thomas Rideau                   4) Josh Bush                      
  9 River Ridge HS  'B'                                 44.11      46.30   2 
     1) Alex Shetler                    2) Jonathan Howard                
     3) Eric Bennett                    4) Brady Juliani                  
 10 Osborne High School  'A'                            46.07      46.38   2 
     1) Schleiden Telfort               2) Marquis Ledet                  
     3) Adrian Owens                    4) Kewaun Cotton                  
 11 Dalton High School  'B'                             44.66      46.41   1 
     1) Gavin Defoor                    2) Austin Hackney                 
     3) Caleb Hernandez                 4) Gabe Hill                      
 12 Harrison High School  'B'                           49.10      46.57   1 
     1) Lawson Willard                  2) Caleb Williamson               
     3) Hampton Crook                   4) Caden Key                      
 -- Sprayberry High School  'B'                         46.61         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Martel Reed                     2) Jamari Chisolm                 
     3) Levontae Abrams                 4) Josh Fitch                     
 -- South Cobb  'B'                                     43.51         DQ   1  Out of Zone
     1) Ali Fard                        2) Teddy Emenalo                  
     3) David Wright                    4) Isasah Moss                    
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 South Cobb  'A'                                     43.21      44.12   10   
     1) Royce Tuner                     2) Desmond McDowell               
     3) Kyce Grey                       4) Brysen Boone                   
  2 Creekview  'A'                                      44.10      44.24    8   
     1) Joseph Barra                    2) Chase Burr                     
     3) Evan Vaughn                     4) Wesley Amada                   
  3 River Ridge HS  'A'                                 43.36      44.29    6   
     1) Chris Bethea                    2) Chris Long                     
     3) Hayden Burns                    4) Gino Portera                   
  4 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   44.45      44.31    5   
     1) Jonathan Davis                  2) Nyles Matthews                 
     3) Jalen Loughry                   4) Cameron Cook                   
  5 Dalton High School  'A'                             43.82      44.38    4   
     1) Mauricio Cuevas                 2) Jeric Montgomery               
     3) Malachi Gregory                 4) Jahmyr Gibbs                   
  6 Sprayberry High School  'A'                         45.02      44.57    3   
     1) Zeke Fitch                      2) Issac McKinney                 
     3) Thomas Rideau                   4) Josh Bush                      
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                           44.60      45.97    2   
     1) Davis Kidd                      2) Logan Engeseth                 
     3) Bobby Hardin                    4) Will Rutledge                  
 -- Allatoona HS  'A'                                   42.40        DNF  
     1) Lilton (Lj) Moore               2) Jamar Reed                     
     3) Robbie Rivera                   4) Jonathan Walk                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison High School  'A'                         3:35.29    3:31.31Q  1 
     1) Jacob Pitchford                 2) Logan Engeseth                 
     3) Bobby Hardin                    4) Jack Brunswick                 
  2 Allatoona HS  'A'                                 3:20.21    3:32.71Q  3 
     1) Jacob Smith                     2) Jalen Loughry                  
     3) Alexander Windham               4) Blake Klepper                  
  3 South Cobb  'A'                                   3:28.60    3:35.13Q  2 
     1) Kyce Grey                       2) Devion Hamilton                
     3) Desmond McDowell                4) Santabus White                 
  4 Allatoona HS  'B'                                 3:34.00    3:34.30q  1 
     1) Zachary Zarnay                  2) Robbie Rivera                  
     3) Cameron Paulk                   4) Darren Horton                  
  5 Creekview  'A'                                    3:41.78    3:36.48q  2 
     1) Evan Vaughn                     2) Chase Burr                     
     3) Jonathan Cook                   4) Jonah Brown                    
  6 Osborne High School  'A'                          3:39.58    3:38.28q  1 
     1) Ore Adewole                     2) Tyshon Watkins                 
     3) Narkuise Ellison                4) Leonard Williams               
  7 River Ridge HS  'A'                               3:37.49    3:41.83q  3 
     1) Chris Long                      2) Alex Shetler                   
     3) Jonathan Howard                 4) Brady Juliani                  
  8 Dalton High School  'A'                           3:43.36    3:48.07q  2 
     1) Malachi Gregory                 2) Jahmyr Gibbs                   
     3) Normando Trevizo                4) Jeric Montgomery               
  9 Sprayberry High School  'B'                       3:40.18    3:50.04   1 
     1) Martel Reed                     2) Carnell Dunning                
     3) Jamari Chisolm                  4) Levontae Abrams                
 10 South Cobb  'B'                                   3:36.15    3:51.91   2 
     1) Jaion Davis                     2) David Wright                   
     3) Keishawn Lassiter               4) Tyree Jackson                  
 11 Sequoyah High School  'A'                         3:42.42    3:52.87   3 
     1) Kameron Schofield               2) Bradshaw Lathbury              
     3) Kyle Ehmig                      4) Ayden Harris                   
 12 Sequoyah High School  'B'                         4:00.00    3:54.76   2 
     1) Zach Davis                      2) Will Moore                     
     3) Stephan Golding                 4) Jack Bishop                    
 13 Harrison High School  'B'                         3:43.00    3:59.88   3 
     1) Caleb Williamson                2) Hampton Crook                  
     3) Sean Gibson                     4) Blake Kerce                    
 14 Dalton High School  'B'                           3:55.00    4:30.73   1 
     1) Luis De La Pena                 2) Isai Rosas                     
     3) Isaiah Griggs                   4) Maurice Howard                 
 -- Sprayberry High School  'A'                       3:37.18         DQ   3  Broke Before Line
     1) Zeke Fitch                      2) Issac McKinney                 
     3) Martel Reed                     4) Thomas Rideau                  
 -- River Ridge HS  'B'                               3:45.49         DQ   1  Uniform
     1) James Kenly                     2) Coy Korak                      
     3) Gino Portera                    4) Ben Goff                       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allatoona HS  'A'                                 3:32.71    3:27.56   10   
     1) Jacob Smith                     2) Jalen Loughry                  
     3) Alexander Windham               4) Blake Klepper                  
  2 Harrison High School  'A'                         3:31.31    3:31.87    8   
     1) Jacob Pitchford                 2) Logan Engeseth                 
     3) Bobby Hardin                    4) Jack Brunswick                 
  3 South Cobb  'A'                                   3:35.13    3:34.15    6   
     1) Kyce Grey                       2) Devion Hamilton                
     3) Desmond McDowell                4) Santabus White                 
  4 Allatoona HS  'B'                                 3:34.30    3:34.25    5   
     1) Zachary Zarnay                  2) Robbie Rivera                  
     3) Cameron Paulk                   4) Darren Horton                  
  5 River Ridge HS  'A'                               3:41.83    3:34.68    4   
     1) Chris Long                      2) Alex Shetler                   
     3) Jonathan Howard                 4) Brady Juliani                  
  6 Creekview  'A'                                    3:36.48    3:38.68    3   
     1) Evan Vaughn                     2) Chase Burr                     
     3) Jonathan Cook                   4) Jonah Brown                    
  7 Osborne High School  'A'                          3:38.28    3:40.88    2   
     1) Ore Adewole                     2) Tyshon Watkins                 
     3) Narkuise Ellison                4) Leonard Williams               
  8 Dalton High School  'A'                           3:48.07    3:49.95    1   
     1) Malachi Gregory                 2) Jahmyr Gibbs                   
     3) Normando Trevizo                4) Jeric Montgomery               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton Milne                Harrison Hig         5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Gavin Defoor                 Dalton High          6-02.25    6-00.00    8   
  3 Jonathan Walk                Allatoona HS         5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Tobi Adeyeye                 Allatoona HS         6-04.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Evan Vaughn                  Creekview            5-08.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Andrew Whitfield             Sequoyah Hig         6-00.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Eric Bennett                 River Ridge          5-10.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Eli Muse                     Harrison Hig         5-08.00    5-04.00    1   
 -- Jonathan Cook                Creekview            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tyreese Branham              Dalton High          6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Ramsey                  Allatoona HS        14-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Carter LaPointe              Allatoona HS        12-07.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Wyatt Higgins                Creekview           11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Alan Davis                   Sequoyah Hig        11-00.00  J11-06.00    5   
  5 Chandler Ruddell             Harrison Hig        10-08.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Alex Shetler                 River Ridge         13-00.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Dilyn Zertuche               Creekview           10-00.00    9-06.00    1.50
  7 Carson Sharp                 Harrison Hig        10-02.00    9-06.00    1.50
  9 Landen Little                Dalton High          9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 10 David Garcia                 Dalton High          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Gavin Black                  Sequoyah Hig        11-07.00         NH  
 -- Liam VanderVeen              River Ridge          9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Burr                   Creekview           23-00.50   22-04.00   10   
  2 Andrew Whitfield             Sequoyah Hig        20-10.75   20-09.00    8   
  3 Robbie Rivera                Allatoona HS        20-04.00   20-07.00    6   
  4 Jeric Montgomery             Dalton High         20-07.00   20-03.00    5   
  5 Brady Juliani                River Ridge         19-08.00  J20-03.00    4   
  6 Jonathan Howard              River Ridge         19-04.00   19-00.00    3   
  7 Harrison Berrier             Harrison Hig        18-11.00   18-03.00    2   
  8 Stephen Smith                Creekview           20-00.50   18-01.00    1   
  9 Ali Fard                     South Cobb          18-08.00   17-09.00  
 10 Chris Lanier                 Allatoona HS        21-04.00   17-07.50  
 11 Keishawn Lassiter            South Cobb          17-05.00   17-02.00  
 -- Caleb Chappelear             Harrison Hig        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Jai'den Montgomery           Dalton High         20-01.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady Juliani                River Ridge         43-06.00   41-04.00   10   
  2 Teddy Emenalo                South Cobb          41-06.50   41-02.50    8   
  3 Jonathan Howard              River Ridge         41-02.00   41-00.50    6   
  4 Jalen Loughry                Allatoona HS        39-04.50   39-07.50    5   
  5 Joseph Barra                 Creekview           39-11.75   38-09.50    4   
  6 Stephen Smith                Creekview           39-05.50   38-03.00    3   
  7 Jake Ramsey                  Allatoona HS        39-11.50   38-02.00    2   
  8 Isaiah Griggs                Dalton High         37-07.00   37-10.50    1   
  9 Ben Gilleland                Sequoyah Hig        38-10.00   37-05.50  
 10 Blake Turner                 Harrison Hig        38-08.50   36-11.50  
 11 Xavier Alfaro                Sequoyah Hig        37-11.00   36-10.75  
 12 Tyree Jackson                South Cobb          37-07.00   36-00.00  
 13 Caleb Chappelear             Harrison Hig        36-10.50   35-09.25  
 14 Jack Forthman                Dalton High         34-02.25   34-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Majeed                  Sequoyah Hig        49-09.00   48-10.75   10   
  2 James Patrick Daniels        Allatoona HS        44-01.00   47-08.25    8   
  3 Devin Smades                 Creekview           49-03.00   46-00.25    6   
  4 Kwbena Bonsu                 South Cobb          41-09.50   43-01.75    5   
  5 Marquis Ledet                Osborne High        42-10.00   43-00.25    4   
  6 Zyler Johnson                Osborne High        38-11.25   42-08.25    3   
  7 Aden Paradis                 Creekview           42-00.25   42-05.00    2   
  8 Royce Francis                Allatoona HS        43-00.50   41-00.25    1   
  9 Bryce Stanfield              Harrison Hig        37-07.00   40-07.00  
 10 Manuel Vega                  Dalton High         41-00.00   38-11.50  
 11 Casey Chenault               Harrison Hig        41-06.00   37-08.00  
 12 Isaiah Isenhour              Sprayberry H        34-01.00   36-08.50  
 13 Joshua Grimsley              Sprayberry H        34-06.25   35-11.25  
 14 Spencer Clark                Sequoyah Hig        37-00.50   34-09.25  
 15 Christian Lama               Dalton High         40-00.00   34-00.50  
 16 Jaaman Brown                 South Cobb          34-10.00   32-09.50  
 17 James Kenly                  River Ridge         38-05.00   30-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Majeed                  Sequoyah Hig        50-04.50  138-02.50   10   
  2 Avery Rocks                  Creekview             115-10     127-01    8   
  3 Kwbena Bonsu                 South Cobb            118-06  124-06.50    6   
  4 Zyler Johnson                Osborne High                     119-09    5   
  5 Thomas Iorillo               Harrison Hig          121-04     119-07    4   
  6 Alex Kang                    River Ridge           121-09  118-04.50    3   
  7 Brysen Boone                 South Cobb                       114-05    2   
  8 Marquis Ledet                Osborne High        16-09.50     112-07    1   
  9 Preston Hayes                Creekview             102-03     109-05  
 10 Tate Dockins                 River Ridge            88-05      94-07  
 11 Rolan Wooden                 Allatoona HS        06-07.25   93-08.50  
 12 Isaiah Isenhour              Sprayberry H           99-10      92-10  
 13 Osbaldo Beltran              Dalton High           104-00      92-04  
 14 John Ross                    Dalton High           107-10      90-11  
 15 Royce Francis                Allatoona HS          108-07   89-04.50  
 16 Jake Benoit                  Sequoyah Hig           98-07   86-07.50  
 17 Joshua Grimsley              Sprayberry H           89-00   86-00.25  
 18 Bryce Stanfield              Harrison Hig          108-05      82-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Creekview                  106.50     2) Harrison High School      100   
    3) Allatoona HS                93        4) River Ridge HS             79   
    5) South Cobb                  78        6) Dalton High School         61   
    7) Sequoyah High School        52.50     8) Sprayberry High School     44   
    9) Osborne High School          8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Allatoona HS               159        2) Creekview                 103.50
    3) River Ridge HS              83        4) Dalton High School         70   
    5) South Cobb                  60        6) Harrison High School       58.50
    7) Sequoyah High School        56        8) Osborne High School        22   
    9) Sprayberry High School       9