Boys Varsity 5k

Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Mill Springs Academy Meet #23 - 10/5/2017                    
                              Mill Springs Academy                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Orsini, Larry             10 The Cottage School    18:54.28    1             
  2 Hodson, Avery              9 William & Re          18:56.37    2             
  3 Goodwyn, Tyler            10 Mill Springs          19:50.77    3             
  4 Bynum, Turner             12 The Cottage School    21:26.56    4             
  5 Wallace, John             11 Brandon Hall School   21:52.70    5             
  6 Smith, Zach                9 Mill Springs          21:57.00    6             
  7 Gardner, Ethan            11 Fulton Scien          22:00.85    7             
  8 Hendrickson, Shane        10 The Cottage School    22:45.20    8             
  9 Hoeve, Alex               11 The Cottage School    22:45.81    9             
 10 Kim, Darwin               11 Fulton Scien          22:50.34   10             
 11 Ramji, Arman               8 William & Re          22:54.80   11             
 12 Smith, Nicholas            9 The Cottage School    22:55.93   12             
 13 Ledbetter, Seth            9 The Howard School     24:09.51                  
 14 Gidron, Shabach           11 The Howard School     24:11.04                  
 15 Maichle, Drew             12 Mill Springs          24:16.94   13             
 16 Kiely, Nick                9 Mill Springs          24:54.73   14             
 17 Yang, Victor              10 Brandon Hall School   25:09.92   15             
 18 Dement, Parker            11 The Cottage School    25:12.26   16             
 19 Chin, Dennis              10 Brandon Hall School   25:14.13   17             
 20 Couvaras, Dino            10 The Cottage School    25:23.27   18             
 21 Martin, Sean              10 Mill Springs          25:48.86   19             
 22 Li, Anthony               10 Brandon Hall School   26:00.41   20             
 23 Janakiraman, Tejus        10 Fulton Scien          26:50.03   21             
 24 Woods, Max                11 Mill Springs          27:05.54   22             
 25 Pelot, Jackson             9 William & Re          27:46.63   23             
 26 Siethoff, Sam             10 William & Re          28:10.91   24             
 27 Furniss, Charlie          10 Fulton Scien          28:27.42   25             
 28 Tanner, James              9 Brandon Hall School   30:17.46   26             
 29 Waldschmidt, Nolan        12 William & Re          30:55.41   27             
 30 Papasidero, Anthony       11 Mill Springs          30:59.43   28             
 31 Eun, Eric                 11 Fulton Scien          31:07.44   29             
 32 Fisher, Christian          9 Brandon Hall School   32:13.46   30             
 33 Papasidero, Robert        11 Mill Springs          32:15.22                  
 34 Campbell, Mat             10 Mill Springs          33:08.78                  
 35 Sheridan, Jack             9 Mill Springs          33:14.80                  
 36 Balyan, Vishal            11 Fulton Scien          33:53.92   31             
 37 Middleton, Griffin         9 Mill Springs          34:57.56                  
 38 Cook, Peter               11 Mill Springs          37:55.28                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 The Cottage School           34    1    4    8    9   12   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:48:47.78                                                    
         Average:    21:45.56                                                    
   2 Mill Springs Academy         55    3    6   13   14   19   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:56:48.30                                                    
         Average:    23:21.66                                                    
   3 Brandon Hall School          83    5   15   17   20   26   30               
      Total Time:  2:08:34.62                                                    
         Average:    25:42.93                                                    
   4 William & Reed Academy       87    2   11   23   24   27                    
      Total Time:  2:08:44.12                                                    
         Average:    25:44.83                                                    
   5 Fulton Science Academy       92    7   10   21   25   29   31               
      Total Time:  2:11:16.08                                                    
         Average:    26:15.22