Complete Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2017 11:19 PM
                     Mill Springs Home Meet #1 - 3/9/2017                      
                              Mill Springs School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Bailey                Bethlehem Ch           13.71      13.82   2   6   
  2 Morgan, Olivia               Bethlehem Ch           14.06      14.12   2   4   
  3 Harris, Ty'Niyah             Academe of t           13.92      14.26   2   3   
  4 Vidali, Valentina            Academe of t                      14.85   1   2   
  5 Johnson, Stella              Flint River            14.00      14.93   2   1   
  6 McMillon, Melani             The Cottage            18.82      15.21   1 
  7 Malone, Tatiana              Atlanta Area                      15.29   1 
  8 Hausman, Ivie                Flint River            14.44      15.64   2 
  9 Roberts, Kelly               Atlanta Area           15.81      16.25   2 
 10 Zampatti, Avery              Furtah Prepa                      16.57   1 
 11 Feely, Alecta                The Cottage                       17.84   1 
 12 Stovall, Aliya               Cumberland A                      20.52   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Bailey                Bethlehem Ch           28.34      28.84   2   6   
  2 Olivia, Morgan               Bethlehem Ch                      29.81   1   4   
  3 Harris, Ty'Niyah             Academe of t           29.60      30.46   2   3   
  4 Vidali, Valentina            Academe of t                      30.82   1   2   
  5 Malone, Tatiana              Atlanta Area                      31.02   1   1   
  6 Gresham, Jada                Flint River            31.20      31.75   2 
  7 Taylor, Liberty              Flint River            33.18      31.86   2 
  8 McMillon, Melani             The Cottage            39.27      34.61   2 
  9 Be, SharBan                  Atlanta Area                      39.25   2 
 10 Feely, Alecta                The Cottage                       41.24   1 
 11 Stovall, Aliya               Cumberland A                      42.30   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stella              Flint River          1:12.75    1:17.17   2   6   
  2 McMillon, Melani             The Cottage                     1:19.10   1   4   
  3 Roger, Emily                 Flint River          1:17.80    1:20.30   2   3   
  4 Worrell, Brianna             The Cottage                     1:25.00   2   2   
  5 Wong, Ava                    Academe of t                    1:25.90   1   1   
  6 Schuberth, Sophie            Academe of t                    1:27.78   1 
  7 Be, SharBan                  Atlanta Area                    1:29.48   1 
  8 Roberts, Kelly               Atlanta Area         1:22.29    1:36.02   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grubb, Julianne              Flint River          3:01.50    3:07.93    6   
  2 Worrell, Brianna             The Cottage                     3:28.13    4   
  3 Abercrombie, Kyndel          The Cottage                     3:29.51    3   
  4 Wong, Ava                    Academe of t                    3:37.47    2   
  5 Schuberth, Sophie            Academe of t                    3:47.79    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Worrell, Brianna             The Cottage                     7:18.00    6   
  2 Wong, Ava                    Academe of t                    7:20.93    4   
  3 Stinson, Kayla               Flint River                     7:24.62    3   
  4 Toscano, Victoria            Mill Springs         8:28.67    7:31.78    2   
  5 Schuberth, Sophie            Academe of t                    7:58.83    1   
  6 Howard, Emily                Flint River                     8:47.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abercrombie, Kyndel          The Cottage                    16:25.03    6   
  2 Durham, Lydia                Flint River                    17:31.35    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hausman, Ivie                Flint River            20.85      20.50    6   
  2 Clifford, Laura              Bethlehem Ch           20.93      20.96    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clifford, Laura              Bethlehem Ch         1:00.42    1:01.25    6   
  2 Dufresne, Megan              Flint River          1:01.50    1:01.72    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Christian  'A'                                       57.37    6   
     1) Morgan, Olivia                  2) Doolittle, Catherine           
     3) Clifford, Laura                 4) Brown, Bailey                  
  2 Flint River Academy  'A'                            58.56      57.42    4   
     1) Hausman, Ivie                   2) Taylor, Liberty                
     3) Gresham, Jada                   4) Johnson, Stella                
  3 Flint River Academy  'B'                          1:04.07    1:02.49    2   
     1) Stinson, Kayla                  2) Grubb, Julianne                
     3) Roger, Emily                    4) Dufresne, Megan                
  4 Atlanta Area School for the De  'A'                          1:08.74    1   
     1) Be, SharBan                     2) Malone, Tatiana                
     3) Roberts, Kelly                  4) Therrien, McKensy              
 -- The Cottage School  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Feely, Alecta                   2) Freedman, Kendra               
     3) McMillon, Melani                4) Abercrombie, Kyndel            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flint River Academy  'A'                          5:17.30    5:18.02    6   
     1) Hausman, Ivie                   2) Taylor, Liberty                
     3) Gresham, Jada                   4) Johnson, Stella                
  2 The Cottage School  'A'                                      6:23.12    4   
     1) Abercrombie, Kyndel             2) Feely, Alecta                  
     3) Freedman, Kendra                4) McMillon, Melani               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dufresne, Megan              Flint River          5-00.00    4-09.00    6   
  2 Malone, Tatiana              Atlanta Area                    4-08.00    4   
  3 Clifford, Laura              Bethlehem Ch         4-02.00    4-02.00    3   
  4 Toscano, Victoria            Mill Springs                    4-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Olivia               Bethlehem Ch        15-06.00   14-08.50    6   
  2 Johnson, Stella              Flint River         13-02.50   13-09.25    4   
  3 Harris, Ty'Niyah             Academe of t        12-10.00   13-04.50    3   
  4 Roger, Emily                 Flint River                    12-02.75    2   
  5 Be, SharBan                  Atlanta Area                   10-05.00    1   
  6 Roberts, Kelly               Atlanta Area                   10-02.00  
 -- Ngarambe, Amanda             Brandon Hall                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hausman, Ivie                Flint River         27-07.25   26-08.50    6   
  2 Hawkins, Julia               Flint River                    20-01.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mauck, Maggie                Bethlehem Ch        27-02.50   28-01.00    6   
  2 Henderson, Keaton            Flint River         31-02.00   25-08.50    4   
  3 Chambers, Holly              Flint River         22-00.00   25-00.00    3   
  4 Ngarambe, Amanda             Brandon Hall        22-03.50   23-05.00    2   
  5 Therrien, McKensy            Atlanta Area                   22-09.00    1   
  6 Ward, Mia                    Flint River                    19-08.00  
  7 De Luna Garza, Isabella      Academe of t        18-01.50   19-06.50  
  8 Finnell, Michelle            The Cottage         21-10.50   17-02.00  
  9 Wazeerud-Din, Shakirah       The Cottage                    16-06.50  
 10 Price, Lindsey               Bethlehem Ch                   12-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toscano, Victoria            Mill Springs           59-00      66-10    6   
  2 Henderson, Keaton            Flint River            67-07   63-10.75    4   
  3 Therrien, McKensy            Atlanta Area                   63-07.50    3   
  4 Vidali, Valentina            Academe of t                      55-02    2   
  5 McKee, Madison               Bethlehem Ch                   52-07.50    1   
  6 De Luna Garza, Isabella      Academe of t           46-06   41-05.50  
  7 Finnell, Michelle            The Cottage            47-04   40-06.50  
  8 Wazeerud-Din, Shakirah       The Cottage                    38-03.50  
  9 Mauck, Maggie                Bethlehem Ch           56-06      28-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Parker             Flint River            11.26      11.70   3   6   
  2 Hassan, Nafees               Academe of t           12.07      12.16   3   4   
  3 Murphy, James                Flint River            11.58      12.28   3   3   
  4 Martin, Jake                 Mill Springs           12.45      12.31   3   2   
  5 King, Marquise               Atlanta Area                      12.52   1   1   
  6 Brown, John                  The Cottage            12.20      12.53   3 
  7 Reed, William                Academe of t           12.55      12.57   3 
  8 Nash, Marquize               Atlanta Area           12.86      12.66   2 
  9 Brooks, Richard              Mill Springs                      13.01   1 
 10 Schwebel, Tanner             Bethlehem Ch                      13.39   2 
 11 Stanley, zack                Furtah Prepa                      13.41   2 
 12 Daniel-Markson, Isreal       Brandon Hall                      13.48   1 
 13 Joslin, Britt                Bethlehem Ch                      13.54   1 
 14 Okeke, Daniel                Brandon Hall                      13.65   1 
 15 Lawlor, Roman                The Cottage                       13.76   2 
 16 Utt, Spencer                 Cumberland A           15.72      14.43   2 
 17 Davis, Chai                  Cumberland A                      14.88   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Parker             Flint River            24.60      23.88   3   6   
  2 Posey, Alex                  Flint River            24.44      24.42   3   4   
  3 Reed, William                Academe of t           26.59      24.82   3   3   
  4 Hassan, Nafees               Academe of t           26.39      25.46   3   2   
  5 Garrett, Jacobi              Mill Springs           27.68      26.22   3   1   
  6 Nash, Marquize               Atlanta Area           26.90      26.60   3 
  7 Pickett, Kyle                Brandon Hall                      27.21   1 
  8 Lawlor, Roman                The Cottage            30.24      28.17   2 
  9 Moreno, Angelo               Atlanta Area                      28.43   1  28.421
 10 Joslin, Britt                Bethlehem Ch           28.18      28.43   2  28.424
 11 Daniel-Markson, Isreal       Brandon Hall                      28.70   2 
 12 Cofer, Dalton                Bethlehem Ch                      29.67   2 
 13 Kelm, Christian              Mill Springs                      29.76   1 
 14 Lantz, Dalton                The Cottage                       32.32   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Jacobi              Mill Springs         1:00.38      57.71   3   6   
  2 Brown, John                  The Cottage            56.73      58.82   3   4   
  3 Certel, Bora                 Flint River            58.40      59.38   3   3   
  4 Stackhouse, Ahmeen           Atlanta Area         1:09.98    1:02.22   3   2   
  5 Moreno, Angelo               Atlanta Area                    1:02.57   2   1   
  6 Pickett, Kyle                Brandon Hall         1:01.48    1:03.64   3 
  7 Whelan, John Paul            Cumberland A                    1:06.98   2 
  8 Joslin, Britt                Bethlehem Ch         1:03.96    1:07.74   3 
  9 Lawlor, Roman                The Cottage                     1:08.52   2 
 10 Daniel-Markson, Isreal       Brandon Hall                    1:09.12   1 
 11 Bulmer, Sam                  Academe of t                    1:11.74   2 
 12 Miller, Chris                Bethlehem Ch                    1:17.26   1 
 13 Henry, John                  Cumberland A                    1:18.46   1 
 14 Day, Quinton                 Mill Springs                    1:22.22   2 
 15 Knight, Ethan                Academe of t                    1:35.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Sam                   Mill Springs         2:15.79    2:31.32    6   
  2 DesRoches, Andrew            The Cottage          2:17.38    2:43.62    4   
  3 Bynum, Turner                The Cottage          2:38.77    2:43.84    3   
  4 Roth, Ryan                   Bethlehem Ch                    3:07.79    2   
  5 Campbell, Mat                Mill Springs                    3:15.46    1   
  6 Bulmer, Sam                  Academe of t                    3:24.13  
  7 Lawson, Joey                 Bethlehem Ch                    3:32.68  
  8 Knight, Ethan                Academe of t                    3:38.20  
  9 Rafeedie, Michael            Cumberland A         3:47.84    3:59.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Sam                   Mill Springs         4:56.97    5:13.76    6   
  2 DesRoches, Andrew            The Cottage          5:01.08    5:32.55    4   
  3 Barham, George               The Cottage          5:32.00    5:40.94    3   
  4 Holman, Grant                Bethlehem Ch         6:01.17    6:40.93    2   
  5 Henry, John                  Cumberland A                    6:49.08    1   
  6 Campbell, Mat                Mill Springs                    6:49.12  
  7 Bulmer, Sam                  Academe of t                    6:54.93  
  8 Lawson, Joey                 Bethlehem Ch         6:15.86    7:10.83  
  9 Knight, Ethan                Academe of t                    7:33.08  
 -- Murray, Dylan                Flint River                         DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Sam                   Mill Springs        10:41.16   11:18.04    6   
  2 DesRoches, Andrew            The Cottage         11:05.65   12:16.03    4   
  3 Barham, George               The Cottage         11:57.73   12:21.06    3   
  4 Smith, Zach                  Mill Springs                   13:56.68    2   
  5 Holman, Grant                Bethlehem Ch        13:08.00   14:14.68    1   
  6 Murray, Dylan                Flint River         15:32.41   15:16.88  
  7 Roth, Ryan                   Bethlehem Ch        16:22.00   17:15.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wills, Will                  Furtah Prepa                      18.13    6   
  2 Hawkins, Jamique             Academe of t           20.40      19.21    4   
  3 Phillips, Jonothan           Flint River            20.67      20.33    3   
  4 Martin, Jake                 Mill Springs           22.04      21.19    2   
  5 Stackhouse, Ahmeen           Atlanta Area           21.27      21.35    1   
  6 Britton, Michael             The Cottage                       25.77  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Posey, Alex                  Flint River            46.73      44.57    6   
  2 Hawkins, Jamique             Academe of t           46.09      45.11    4   
  3 Lewis, Chase                 Flint River            48.70      50.50    3   
  4 Matsumoto, Joseph            The Cottage                       55.85    2   
  5 Britton, Michael             The Cottage                       59.43    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flint River Academy  'A'                            44.25      45.11   2   6   
     1) Certel, Bora                    2) Posey, Alex                    
     3) Williams, Parker                4) Murphy, James                  
  2 Atlanta Area School for the De  'A'                            49.61   1   4   
     1) King, Marquise                  2) Moreno, Angelo                 
     3) Nash, Marquize                  4) Stackhouse, Ahmeen             
  3 Flint River Academy  'B'                            46.30      50.83   2   2   
     1) Phillips, Jonothan              2) Williamson, Brett              
     3) Crew, Tyler                     4) Lewis, Chase                   
  4 Mill Springs Academy  'A'                                      50.88   1   1   
     1) Brooks, Richard                 2) Garrett, Jacobi                
     3) Kelm, Christian                 4) Martin, Jake                   
  5 Bethlehem Christian  'A'                                       52.97   2 
     1) Cofer, Dalton                   2) Joslin, Britt                  
     3) Roth, Ryan                      4) Schwebel, Tanner               
  6 Academe of the Oaks  'A'                                       53.50   2 
     1) Hassan, Nafees                  2) Bulmer, Sam                    
     3) Reed, William                   4) Hawkins, Jamique               
  7 The Cottage School  'A'                                        56.62   1 
     1) Brown, John                     2) Lantz, Dalton                  
     3) Lawlor, Roman                   4) Matsumoto, Joseph              
  8 The Cottage School  'B'                                      1:02.18   2 
     1) Parks, Colton                   2) Vogel, Eric                    
     3) Fabiah, C                       4) Ingle, Tommy                   
  9 Mill Springs Academy  'B'                                    1:03.62   2 
     1) Campbell, Mat                   2) Day, Quinton                   
     3) Lynch, Sam                      4) Smith, Zach                    
 10 Cumberland Academy of Georgia  'A'                           1:08.33   1 
     1) White, Ian                      2) Davis, Chai                    
     3) Slutzky, Jacob                  4) Whelan, John Paul              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flint River Academy  'A'                          3:45.20    4:05.12    6   
     1) Certel, Bora                    2) Williams, Parker               
     3) Murphy, James                   4) Posey, Alex                    
  2 Mill Springs Academy  'A'                                    4:13.65    4   
     1) Brooks, Richard                 2) Garrett, Jacobi                
     3) Lynch, Sam                      4) Martin, Jake                   
  3 The Cottage School  'B'                                      4:53.54    2   
     1) Britton, Michael                2) Harper, Steven                 
     3) Lantz, Dalton                   4) Matsumoto, Joseph              
  4 Mill Springs Academy  'B'                                    5:13.70    1   
     1) Campbell, Mat                   2) Day, Quinton                   
     3) Kelm, Christian                 4) Smith, Zach                    
  5 The Cottage School  'A'                                      5:41.16  
     1) Brown, John                     2) DesRoches, Andrew              
     3) Bynum, Turner                   4) Lawlor, Roman                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stackhouse, Ahmeen           Atlanta Area         4-10.00    5-01.00    6   
  2 Certel, Bora                 Flint River          5-04.00    4-10.00    4   
  3 Brooks, Richard              Mill Springs                    4-08.00    3   
 -- Watts, Dj                    The Cottage          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Whelan, John Paul            Cumberland A                         NH  
 -- King, Marquise               Atlanta Area         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Edmund               Cumberland A                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, James                Flint River         20-03.00   19-06.00    6   
  2 Garrett, Jacobi              Mill Springs        18-10.50   18-06.50    4   
  3 Williams, Parker             Flint River         17-05.00   18-05.00    3   
  4 Hassan, Nafees               Academe of t        19-07.75   18-04.00    2   
  5 Brown, John                  The Cottage         18-00.00   17-05.00    1   
  6 Reed, William                Academe of t        17-09.00   17-03.00  
  7 Pickett, Kyle                Brandon Hall        15-02.50   16-01.00  
  8 St Louis, Eliey              Bethlehem Ch                   15-06.00  
  9 Nash, Marquize               Atlanta Area        16-07.00   15-03.00  
 10 King, Marquise               Atlanta Area        15-07.00   14-03.00  
 10 Smith, Zach                  Mill Springs        11-03.75   14-03.00  
 12 Wright, Edmund               Cumberland A                   12-01.00  
 13 Trihn, John                  Brandon Hall        11-00.75   10-04.00  
 14 White, Ian                   Cumberland A                    9-09.00  
 15 Miller, Chris                Bethlehem Ch                    9-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Jamique             Academe of t        32-10.50   35-05.00    6   
  2 Phillips, Jonothan           Flint River         33-02.50   33-11.50    4   
  3 Whelan, John Paul            Cumberland A        27-08.00   32-08.00    3   
 -- Utt, Spencer                 Cumberland A                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Brett            Flint River         42-02.00   41-02.00    6   
  2 Hopkins, Clayton             Bethlehem Ch        33-08.00   35-09.00    4   
  3 Martin, Jake                 Mill Springs        32-10.25   33-09.50    3   
  4 Schwebel, Tanner             Bethlehem Ch                   31-01.00    2   
  5 Okeke, Daniel                Brandon Hall                   30-11.50    1   
  6 Spratlin, Blake              Flint River         31-07.00   29-08.50  
  7 Pumphrey, James              The Cottage         30-07.25   29-04.00  
  8 Utt, Spencer                 Cumberland A                   19-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tally, Ben                   Flint River            81-03     102-03    6   
  2 Williamson, Brett            Flint River           110-09      96-02    4   
  3 Schwebel, Tanner             Bethlehem Ch           81-00      90-10    3   
  4 Cofer, Dalton                Bethlehem Ch        74-04.75      74-04    2   
  5 Pumphrey, James              The Cottage                    67-03.50    1   
  6 Ingle, Tommy                 The Cottage                    63-09.50  
  7 Wright, Edmund               Cumberland A                      59-04  
  8 Slutzky, Jacob               Cumberland A                      44-07