GA Region 2-AAAAAAA Track and Field Championship

Atlanta, GA
Hosted by Westlake

Complete Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 10:26 PM
   GA Region 2-AAAAAAA Track and Field Championship - 4/19/2017 to 4/22/2017   
                             Westlake High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flagler, Trinity             Westlake               11.88      12.26Q  1 
  2 Weaver, Jameshia             East Coweta            12.43      12.76Q  2 
  3 Stafford, Rickia             Campbell Hig           12.61      12.82Q  1 
  4 Farr, Aalayla                Pebblebrook            12.82      13.12Q  2 
  5 Trotman, Camille             Campbell Hig           12.92      12.87q  1 
  6 Collier, Paishence           East Coweta            12.64      13.15q  1 
  7 Rogers, Jamia                Pebblebrook            12.74      13.27q  2 
  8 Blake, Tamara                Newnan High            13.14      13.33q  1 
  9 Jones, Areion                Wheeler High           13.64      13.43   2 
 10 Reaves, Mya                  Wheeler High           13.83      13.93   2 
 11 Price, Kennedy               Westlake               11.98      14.53   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Flagler, Trinity             Westlake               12.26      12.11   10   
  2 Weaver, Jameshia             East Coweta            12.76      12.49    8   
  3 Trotman, Camille             Campbell Hig           12.87      12.70    6   
  4 Farr, Aalayla                Pebblebrook            13.12      12.71    5   
  5 Stafford, Rickia             Campbell Hig           12.82      12.73    4   
  6 Rogers, Jamia                Pebblebrook            13.27      12.98    3   
  7 Collier, Paishence           East Coweta            13.15      13.04    2   
  8 Blake, Tamara                Newnan High            13.33      13.24    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simon, Kennedy               Westlake               24.23      24.26Q  1 
  2 Ewo, Erafa                   Westlake                          25.81Q  2 
  3 Owens, Zahria                Newnan High            26.61      26.11Q  1 
  4 Stafford, Rickia             Campbell Hig           25.94      26.48Q  2 
  5 Perry, Raina                 Campbell Hig           26.32      26.12q  1 
  6 Collier, Paishence           East Coweta            26.69      26.67q  2 
  7 Jones, Areion                Wheeler High           27.44      27.04q  1 
  8 Blake, Tamara                Newnan High            27.58      27.62q  2 
  9 Rogers, Jamia                Pebblebrook            26.77      27.71   2 
 10 Harvin, Tomiyah              Pebblebrook            27.22      28.23   1 
 11 McDonnough, Daija            Wheeler High           28.34      28.39   1 
 12 Horton, Brielle              East Coweta            27.62      28.44   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon, Kennedy               Westlake               24.26      24.51   10   
  2 Ewo, Erafa                   Westlake               25.81      25.56    8   
  3 Collier, Paishence           East Coweta            26.67      26.31    6   
  4 Owens, Zahria                Newnan High            26.11      26.35    5   
  5 Stafford, Rickia             Campbell Hig           26.48      26.44    4   
  6 Perry, Raina                 Campbell Hig           26.12      26.67    3   
  7 Jones, Areion                Wheeler High           27.04      27.23    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindley, Ashton              Campbell Hig           55.14      56.32Q  2 
  2 Simon, Kennedy               Westlake               53.51      56.33Q  1 
  3 Elliot, Shanice              Westlake               57.29      58.76Q  2 
  4 Poleon, Ke'lah               Campbell Hig           59.71    1:00.38Q  1 
  5 Owens, Zahria                Newnan High          1:00.35      59.29q  2 
  6 Talley, Markia               Newnan High          1:02.41    1:00.64q  2 
  7 Cornett, Nazhaya             Pebblebrook          1:03.17    1:02.13q  1 
  8 King, Maurisha               Pebblebrook          1:04.41    1:03.63q  2 
  9 Weaver, Jameshia             East Coweta          1:00.00    1:04.79   1 
 10 Horton, Brielle              East Coweta          1:03.30    1:05.44   1 
 11 McDonnough, Daija            Wheeler High         1:07.20    1:06.60   2 
 12 Bufford, Alexis              Wheeler High         1:08.45    1:12.38   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon, Kennedy               Westlake               56.33      52.98   10   
  2 Lindley, Ashton              Campbell Hig           56.32      54.10    8   
  3 Elliot, Shanice              Westlake               58.76      58.22    6   
  4 Poleon, Ke'lah               Campbell Hig         1:00.38      59.85    5   
  5 Owens, Zahria                Newnan High            59.29    1:01.10    4   
  6 Talley, Markia               Newnan High          1:00.64    1:01.74    3   
  7 King, Maurisha               Pebblebrook          1:03.63    1:05.73    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Tai                   Westlake             2:18.85    2:21.07Q  1 
  2 Jones, Makylah               Campbell Hig         2:19.00    2:23.15Q  2 
  3 Eason, Kirsten               Campbell Hig         2:23.19    2:24.38Q  1 
  4 Watson, Jada                 Westlake             2:20.66    2:25.51Q  2 
  5 Dean, Miya                   East Coweta          2:36.64    2:34.23q  1 
  6 Mayne, Corianna              Wheeler High         2:59.99    2:39.82q  1 
  7 Brown, Lekia                 Pebblebrook          2:43.99    2:41.80q  2 
  8 Callaway, Alexis             East Coweta          3:09.32    3:00.02q  2 
  9 Carter, Lydazia              Pebblebrook          2:52.03    3:01.27   1 
 10 Kisling, Danielle            Wheeler High                    3:23.15   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Makylah               Campbell Hig         2:23.15    2:18.34   10   
  2 Brown, Tai                   Westlake             2:21.07    2:18.76    8   
  3 Watson, Jada                 Westlake             2:25.51    2:23.25    6   
  4 Eason, Kirsten               Campbell Hig         2:24.38    2:23.86    5   
  5 Mayne, Corianna              Wheeler High         2:39.82    2:32.43    4   
  6 Brown, Lekia                 Pebblebrook          2:41.80    2:39.78    3   
  7 Dean, Miya                   East Coweta          2:34.23    2:40.86    2   
  8 Callaway, Alexis             East Coweta          3:00.02    3:06.72    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Tai                   Westlake             5:17.85    5:33.98   10   
  2 Hind, Holly                  East Coweta          5:40.80    5:36.83    8   
  3 Woods, Rachel                Newnan High          5:47.25    5:40.06    6   
  4 Dean, Miya                   East Coweta          5:46.17    5:40.32    5   
  5 Abdul, Amara                 Westlake             5:58.08    5:58.38    4   
  6 Sawant, Avni                 Wheeler High         6:22.65    6:16.75    3   
  7 Stevenson-Whatley, Trini     Campbell Hig         6:25.48    6:17.15    2   
  8 Vaughn, Jeneche              Newnan High          6:44.35    6:29.09    1   
  9 Cullinan, Alessa             Wheeler High         6:43.88    6:33.44  
 10 Pullen, Jayla                Pebblebrook          6:53.36    6:35.16  
 11 Fall, Adji                   Campbell Hig         6:35.59    6:41.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hind, Holly                  East Coweta         12:14.67   12:57.74  
  2 Abdul, Amara                 Westlake            13:39.96   13:40.47  
  3 Bowe, Alexis                 Pebblebrook                    13:57.94  
  4 Stevenson-Whatley, Trini     Campbell Hig                   14:05.10  
  5 Cullinan, Alessa             Wheeler High        14:21.56   14:18.00  
  6 Hall, Sydney                 Newnan High         14:17.84   14:22.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Alexis                Campbell Hig           13.86      13.73   10   
  2 Williams, Trinity            Westlake               14.24      14.87    8   
  3 Rice, Kylan                  Wheeler High           15.27      14.89    6   
  4 Shodeinde, Damilola          Wheeler High           15.59      15.48    5   
  5 Russell, Kendal              Westlake               15.57      15.60    4   
  6 Phillips, Aaliyah            East Coweta            18.91      19.29    3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Alexis                Campbell Hig           42.12      42.42Q  1 
  2 Lindley, Ashton              Campbell Hig           43.92      45.08Q  2  45.074
  3 Williams, Trinity            Westlake               45.40      45.08Q  2  45.080
  4 Terrell, Arieaunna           Westlake               47.33      46.12Q  1 
  5 Jones, Crystal               Pebblebrook            48.68      47.12q  2 
  6 Shodeinde, Damilola          Wheeler High           48.84      47.32q  2 
  7 Rice, Kylan                  Wheeler High           45.88      47.40q  1 
  8 Colton, Alexandria           East Coweta            53.32      54.62q  1 
  9 Allen, Luttwanda             Pebblebrook            53.13      56.64   1 
 10 Phillips, Aaliyah            East Coweta            53.56      59.89   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Alexis                Campbell Hig           42.42      41.41   10   
  2 Lindley, Ashton              Campbell Hig           45.08      43.84    8   
  3 Williams, Trinity            Westlake               45.08      45.54    6   
  4 Terrell, Arieaunna           Westlake               46.12      46.26    5   
  5 Rice, Kylan                  Wheeler High           47.40      46.61    4   
  6 Jones, Crystal               Pebblebrook            47.12      46.70    3   
  7 Shodeinde, Damilola          Wheeler High           47.32      48.15    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       46.39      47.15Q  1 
     1) Flagler, Trinity                2) Price, Kennedy                 
     3) Russell, Kennedy                4) Simon, Kennedy                 
     5) Terrell, Arieaunna              6) Williams, Trinity              
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           47.15      47.47Q  2 
     1) Jones, Alexis                   2) Lindley, Ashton                
     3) Perry, Raina                    4) Stafford, Rickia               
     5) Trotman, Camille                6)                                
  3 Westlake  'B'                                       48.00      47.79Q  2 
     1) Elliot, Shanice                 2) Ewo, Erafa                     
     3) Freeman, Nia                    4) Malone, Shania                 
     5) Russell, Kendal                 6) Wilson, Jordynn                
  4 East Coweta  'A'                                    49.72      49.07Q  1 
     1) Weaver, Jameshia                2) Manning, Aja                   
     3) Warren, Lindsay                 4) Collier, Paishence             
  5 Newnan High School  'A'                             50.03      50.03q  2 
     1) Blake, Tamara                   2) Jackson, Katrice               
     3) Owens, Zahria                   4) Talley, Markia                 
  6 Wheeler High School  'A'                            51.74      50.29q  1 
     1) Jones, Areion                   2) Rice, Kylan                    
     3) McDonnough, Daija               4) Shodeinde, Damilola            
  7 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        50.11      50.32q  2 
     1) Cornett, Nazhaya                2) Farr, Aalayla                  
     3) Harvin, Tomiyah                 4) Jones, Crystal                 
     5) Rogers, Jamia                   6)                                
  8 Campbell High School  'B'                           49.75      51.45q  1 
     1) Cook-Pirtle, Taesha             2) Dean, Kayla                    
     3) Jones, Makayla                  4) Moss, Asia                     
     5) Poleon, Ke'lah                  6) Williams, Kiana                
  9 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                        51.00      52.44   1 
     1) Bell, Cristie                   2) Cornett, Nazhaya               
     3) Cumberlander, Jocelyn           4) Harvin, Tomiyah                
     5) King, Maurisha                  6) Weems, Elizabeth               
 10 Newnan High School  'B'                             54.23      54.05   2 
     1) Collins, Jamya                  2) Hearn, Laycia                  
     3) Moore, Jade                     4) Williams, Jordan               
 11 Wheeler High School  'B'                            53.00      54.87   2 
     1) Smith, N'Asia                   2) Reaves, Mya                    
     3) Massoud, Aya                    4) Bufford, Alexis                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westlake  'B'                                       47.79      47.89   10   
     1) Elliot, Shanice                 2) Ewo, Erafa                     
     3) Freeman, Nia                    4) Malone, Shania                 
     5) Russell, Kendal                 6) Wilson, Jordynn                
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       47.15      48.17    8   
     1) Flagler, Trinity                2) Price, Kennedy                 
     3) Russell, Kennedy                4) Simon, Kennedy                 
     5) Terrell, Arieaunna              6) Williams, Trinity              
  3 East Coweta  'A'                                    49.07      48.49    6   
     1) Weaver, Jameshia                2) Manning, Aja                   
     3) Warren, Lindsay                 4) Collier, Paishence             
  4 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        50.32      49.41    5   
     1) Cornett, Nazhaya                2) Farr, Aalayla                  
     3) Harvin, Tomiyah                 4) Jones, Crystal                 
     5) Rogers, Jamia                   6)                                
  5 Newnan High School  'A'                             50.03      50.11    4   
     1) Blake, Tamara                   2) Jackson, Katrice               
     3) Owens, Zahria                   4) Talley, Markia                 
  6 Wheeler High School  'A'                            50.29      51.06    3   
     1) Jones, Areion                   2) Rice, Kylan                    
     3) McDonnough, Daija               4) Shodeinde, Damilola            
  7 Campbell High School  'B'                           51.45      52.16    2   
     1) Cook-Pirtle, Taesha             2) Dean, Kayla                    
     3) Jones, Makayla                  4) Moss, Asia                     
     5) Poleon, Ke'lah                  6) Williams, Kiana                
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                           47.47         DQ   OUT OF ZONE
     1) Jones, Alexis                   2) Lindley, Ashton                
     3) Perry, Raina                    4) Stafford, Rickia               
     5) Trotman, Camille                6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                         3:52.69    3:47.25   2  10   
     1) Jones, Alexis                   2) Jones, Makylah                 
     3) Lindley, Ashton                 4) Robertson, Rachel              
     5) Stafford, Rickia                6)                                
  2 Westlake  'A'                                     3:45.78    3:50.97   2   8   
     1) Flagler, Trinity                2) Price, Kennedy                 
     3) Simon, Kennedy                  4) Terrell, Arieaunna             
     5) Watson, Jada                    6) Williams, Trinity              
  3 Westlake  'B'                                     3:56.00    3:56.46   2   6   
     1) Brown, Tai                      2) Broxton, Kirlisa               
     3) Dewater, Zyaira                 4) Elliot, Shanice                
     5) Ewo, Erafa                      6) Wilson, Jordynn                
  4 Campbell High School  'B'                         4:00.50    3:59.94   2   5   
     1) Eason, Kirsten                  2) Jones, Makayla                 
     3) Perry, Raina                    4) Poleon, Ke'lah                 
     5) Trotman, Camille                6)                                
  5 East Coweta  'A'                                  4:16.30    4:06.12   2   4   
     1) Collier, Paishence              2) Horton, Brielle                
     3) Manning, Aja                    4) Weaver, Jameshia               
  6 Wheeler High School  'A'                          4:15.92    4:16.18   2   3   
     1) Jones, Areion                   2) Mayne, Corianna                
     3) Rice, Kylan                     4) Smith, N'Asia                  
  7 Newnan High School  'A'                           4:18.43    4:22.72   2   2   
     1) Blake, Tamara                   2) Jackson, Katrice               
     3) Owens, Zahria                   4) Talley, Markia                 
     5) Woods, Rachel                   6)                                
  8 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                      4:24.35    4:28.49   1   1   
     1) Cornett, Nazhaya                2) Harvin, Tomiyah                
     3) King, Maurisha                  4) Rogers, Jamia                  
  9 Newnan High School  'B'                           4:38.43    4:32.33   1 
     1) Collins, Jamya                  2) Moore, Jade                    
     3) Hearn, Laycia                   4) Williams, Jordan               
 10 East Coweta  'B'                                  4:34.30    4:39.12   1 
     1) Colton, Alexandria              2) Gray, Ashlyn                   
     3) Hill, Jaren                     4) Womack, Anndrea                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rachel            Campbell Hig         5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Watson, Jada                 Westlake             5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Ward, Daysha                 Westlake             5-04.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Trotman, Camille             Campbell Hig         5-04.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Shodeinde, Damilola          Wheeler High         4-10.00    5-00.00    3.50
  5 Owens, Zahria                Newnan High          5-00.00    5-00.00    3.50
  7 Collier, Paishence           East Coweta          5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Ashlyn                 East Coweta                     6-00.00   10   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simon, Kennedy               Westlake            19-02.25   18-08.50   10   
  2 Jones, Alexis                Campbell Hig        18-05.25   18-08.00    8   
  3 Lindley, Ashton              Campbell Hig        18-06.75   18-06.00    6   
  4 Terrell, Arieaunna           Westlake            17-09.50   16-06.50    5   
  5 Farr, Aalayla                Pebblebrook         17-07.00   16-05.75    4   
  6 Rice, Kylan                  Wheeler High        17-05.50   16-03.50    3   
  7 Jackson, Katrice             Newnan High         16-07.50   16-00.00    2   
  8 Manning, Aja                 East Coweta         19-04.00   15-09.50    1   
  9 Womack, Anndrea              East Coweta         14-10.00   13-03.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rachel            Campbell Hig        38-04.00   37-05.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Jordynn              Westlake            35-04.00   36-04.25    8   
  3 Farr, Aalayla                Pebblebrook         35-05.25   35-08.00    6   
  4 House, Kayla                 Westlake            34-01.00   34-03.00    5   
  5 Cook-Pirtle, Taesha          Campbell Hig        33-10.00   33-10.00    4   
  6 Jones, Areion                Wheeler High        32-01.25   32-11.00    3   
  7 Jackson, Katrice             Newnan High         33-02.25   32-04.50    2   
  8 McDonnough, Daija            Wheeler High        31-04.00   28-04.50    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, London               East Coweta         35-00.00   33-11.00   10   
  2 Glenn, Osja                  Westlake            34-08.00   32-01.00    8   
  3 Morrow, Kenya                Newnan High         34-07.00   31-03.00    6   
  4 Williams, Kayla              Wheeler High        37-09.50   30-10.00    5   
  5 Davis, Jada                  Westlake            33-02.50   29-01.50    4   
  6 Albright, Danielle           Pebblebrook         32-02.50   27-11.50    3   
  7 Malone, Lailah               Campbell Hig        27-10.00   26-08.00    1.50
  7 Jones, Alyssa                Pebblebrook         26-06.50   26-08.00    1.50
  9 Wright, Om'Unique            Campbell Hig                   25-06.00  
 10 Smith, Madison               East Coweta         27-07.00   24-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jada                  Westlake              110-02  111-00.50   10   
  2 Malone, Lailah               Campbell Hig           98-08   97-01.50    8   
  3 Albright, Danielle           Pebblebrook           103-01   94-06.25    6   
  4 Glenn, Osja                  Westlake              105-01      89-09    5   
  5 Smith, Madison               East Coweta            92-03   87-11.50    4   
  6 Williams, Kayla              Wheeler High           87-04   79-02.50    3   
  7 Campbell, Kayla              Pebblebrook            74-02      73-02    2   
  8 Wright, Om'Unique            Campbell Hig           69-01   54-08.50    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Kibren                Pebblebrook            10.74      10.69Q  2 
  2 Pollard, Rashaad             Westlake               10.58      10.72Q  1 
  3 Terrell, Aj                  Westlake               10.95      10.95Q  2 
  4 Hussie, Tyriq                Newnan High            10.95      11.13Q  1 
  5 Moore, Javaughn              Wheeler High           10.76      10.96q  2 
  6 Green, Gerald                East Coweta            10.95      11.06q  2 
  7 Decosey, Ray                 Campbell Hig           10.96      11.18q  1 
  8 Chun, Dantarious             East Coweta            10.99      11.25q  1 
  9 Greene, Cameron              Campbell Hig           11.10      11.32   2 
 10 Swann, Christian             Pebblebrook            11.43      11.37   1 
 11 Williams, Elijah             Newnan High            11.29      11.44   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Kibren                Pebblebrook            10.69      10.77   10   
  2 Moore, Javaughn              Wheeler High           10.96      10.86    8   
  3 Pollard, Rashaad             Westlake               10.72      10.88    6   
  4 Decosey, Ray                 Campbell Hig           11.18      11.01    5   
  5 Terrell, Aj                  Westlake               10.95      11.08    4   
  6 Chun, Dantarious             East Coweta            11.25      11.22    3   
  7 Hussie, Tyriq                Newnan High            11.13      11.30    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pollard, Rashaad             Westlake               21.51      22.23Q  1 
  2 Moore, Kibren                Pebblebrook            21.76      22.28Q  2 
  3 Green, Gerald                East Coweta            22.44      22.26Q  1 
  4 Terrell, Aj                  Westlake               22.43      22.62Q  2  22.615
  5 Moore, Javaughn              Wheeler High           22.13      22.62q  1  22.614
  6 Decosey, Ray                 Campbell Hig           22.16      22.90q  1 
  7 Hussie, Tyriq                Newnan High            22.00      23.00q  2  22.991
  8 Chun, Dantarious             East Coweta            22.65      23.00q  1  22.992
  9 Hussie, Malik                Newnan High            23.00      23.06   2 
 10 McDowell, Desmond            Campbell Hig           22.82      23.82   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Kibren                Pebblebrook            22.28      22.08   10   
  2 Terrell, Aj                  Westlake               22.62      22.58    8   
  3 Hussie, Tyriq                Newnan High            23.00      22.67    6    22.663
  4 Pollard, Rashaad             Westlake               22.23      22.67    5    22.670
  5 Decosey, Ray                 Campbell Hig           22.90      23.03    4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hussie, Malik                Newnan High            50.33      50.27Q  1 
  2 Person, Tre                  Westlake               49.55      50.49Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Darien              Wheeler High           51.29      51.27Q  2 
  4 Davis, Tyrique               Westlake               49.39      51.61Q  1 
  5 Goodgame, Tiante             Pebblebrook            52.90      51.91q  2 
  6 Gardner, Nelson              Pebblebrook            52.07      52.19q  1 
  7 McDowell, Desmond            Campbell Hig           54.25      52.26q  1 
  8 Shelton, James               Campbell Hig           52.12      52.38q  1 
  9 Wright, Vyshawn              Newnan High            53.08      53.89   2 
 10 Mayne, Andrew                Wheeler High           51.66      53.97   2 
 11 Whisby, Jalen                East Coweta            50.62      56.32   1 
 -- Crosby, Dalton               East Coweta            49.93         DQ   2  False Start
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Person, Tre                  Westlake               50.49      49.05   10   
  2 Hussie, Malik                Newnan High            50.27      49.06    8   
  3 Goodgame, Tiante             Pebblebrook            51.91      50.28    6   
  4 Davis, Tyrique               Westlake               51.61      50.58    5   
  5 Johnson, Darien              Wheeler High           51.27      51.51    4   
  6 McDowell, Desmond            Campbell Hig           52.26      52.27    3   
  7 Gardner, Nelson              Pebblebrook            52.19      52.90    2   
  8 Shelton, James               Campbell Hig           52.38      53.41    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeden, Lamar                East Coweta          1:55.91    1:57.90Q  1 
  2 Harkabus, Kyle               East Coweta          1:58.84    2:00.98Q  2 
  3 Abdul, Marcus                Westlake             1:58.41    2:01.32Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Darien              Wheeler High         1:59.86    2:02.88Q  1 
  5 Gaines, Stephen              Campbell Hig         2:01.60    2:02.89q  1 
  6 Colquitt, Latif              Westlake             2:03.60    2:05.33q  2 
  7 Swann, Justin                Pebblebrook          2:09.74    2:07.22q  1 
  8 Allen, Ari                   Pebblebrook          2:13.64    2:09.01q  2 
  9 DePeaza, Joshua              Newnan High          2:04.02    2:10.67   2 
 10 Palmer, Bo                   Newnan High                     2:11.66   1 
 11 Iqbal, Jack                  Campbell Hig         2:07.29    2:14.19   1 
 12 Kell, Andrew                 Wheeler High         2:15.00    2:14.60   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeden, Lamar                East Coweta          1:57.90    1:55.38   10   
  2 Abdul, Marcus                Westlake             2:01.32    1:57.81    8   
  3 Harkabus, Kyle               East Coweta          2:00.98    1:57.87    6   
  4 Gaines, Stephen              Campbell Hig         2:02.89    2:00.02    5   
  5 Johnson, Darien              Wheeler High         2:02.88    2:00.04    4   
  6 Colquitt, Latif              Westlake             2:05.33    2:04.20    3   
  7 Swann, Justin                Pebblebrook          2:07.22    2:05.47    2   
  8 Allen, Ari                   Pebblebrook          2:09.01    2:09.76    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harkabus, Kyle               East Coweta          4:24.19    4:27.77   10   
  2 Swann, Justin                Pebblebrook          4:50.03    4:41.76    8   
  3 Abdul, Marcus                Westlake             4:36.47    4:42.31    6   
  4 Dyck, Alex                   Wheeler High         4:51.53    4:45.53    5   
  5 Zuo, Chris                   Campbell Hig         4:50.74    4:49.40    4   
  6 Iqbal, Jack                  Campbell Hig         4:54.89    4:50.30    3   
  7 Ray, Braden                  East Coweta          5:02.71    4:56.70    2   
  8 Frederick, Gray              Newnan High          5:09.06    4:57.15    1   
  9 McDaniel, Kevin              Pebblebrook          5:12.60    5:03.34  
 10 Brown, Thomas                Westlake             4:50.00    5:07.72  
 11 Wood, Charlie                Wheeler High         4:52.56    5:14.17  
 12 Johns, Zachery               Newnan High          5:30.37    5:36.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dyck, Alex                   Wheeler High        10:48.43   10:49.52   10   
  2 Brown, Kellen                Campbell Hig        10:52.62   10:56.05    8   
  3 Ray, Braden                  East Coweta         10:34.11   10:58.40    6   
  4 Zuo, Chris                   Campbell Hig        10:38.71   11:00.58    5   
  5 Frederick, Gray              Newnan High         11:21.74   11:07.34    4   
  6 Reis, Daniel                 Wheeler High        10:59.76   11:14.41    3   
  7 Smith, Jacob                 East Coweta         10:49.21   11:23.49    2   
  8 Brown, Thomas                Westlake            11:40.00   11:29.72    1   
  9 James, Donovan               Newnan High         11:19.68   11:46.63  
 10 Harris, Amir                 Westlake            12:05.60   11:58.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Cameron              Westlake               14.17      14.30Q  2 
  2 Anderson, Rainey             Westlake               13.68      15.63Q  1 
  3 Norwood, Decovin             Pebblebrook            16.69      15.41Q  2 
  4 Spencer, Calvon              Wheeler High           16.35      16.41Q  1 
  5 Williams, Ahumaud            East Coweta            16.84      16.80q  2 
  6 Holston, Ramal               East Coweta            17.29      17.31q  1 
  7 Harris, Nicholas             Campbell Hig           16.11      17.37q  1 
  8 Pratt, Kyle                  Wheeler High           17.11      17.70q  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Cameron              Westlake               14.30      13.95   10   
  2 Anderson, Rainey             Westlake               15.63      14.70    8   
  3 Norwood, Decovin             Pebblebrook            15.41      15.18    6   
  4 Harris, Nicholas             Campbell Hig           17.37      15.75    5   
  5 Spencer, Calvon              Wheeler High           16.41      15.85    4   
  6 Holston, Ramal               East Coweta            17.31      19.56    3   
  7 Williams, Ahumaud            East Coweta            16.80      20.83    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norwood, Decovin             Pebblebrook            38.39      39.83Q  2 
  2 Holston, Ramal               East Coweta            44.35      41.14Q  1 
  3 Murray, Cameron              Westlake               38.43      40.93Q  2 
  4 Harris, Nicholas             Campbell Hig           41.13      41.62Q  1 
  5 Spencer, Calvon              Wheeler High           41.75      41.64q  1 
  6 Wilford, Stephen             Campbell Hig           42.51      42.27q  2 
  7 Pratt, Kyle                  Wheeler High           43.48      43.19q  2 
  8 Anderson, Rainey             Westlake               37.84      43.77q  1 
  9 Spentz, Jamel                Pebblebrook            45.26      47.93   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Cameron              Westlake               40.93      37.68   10   
  2 Norwood, Decovin             Pebblebrook            39.83      38.46    8   
  3 Spencer, Calvon              Wheeler High           41.64      41.40    6   
  4 Holston, Ramal               East Coweta            41.14      41.43    5   
  5 Wilford, Stephen             Campbell Hig           42.27      41.97    4   
  6 Harris, Nicholas             Campbell Hig           41.62      42.48    3   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       41.14      41.10Q  1 
     1) Hall, Deven                     2) Halls, Bahari                  
     3) Murray, Cameron                 4) Person, Tre                    
     5) Pollard, Rashaad                6) Terrell, Aj                    
  2 East Coweta  'A'                                    41.98      42.08Q  2 
     1) Crosby, Dalton                  2) Chun, Dantarious               
     3) Green, Gerald                   4) Jones, Reggie                  
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                           42.14      42.18Q  1 
     1) Brown, Marquis                  2) Caruthers, Malik               
     3) Decosey, Ray                    4) Greene, Cameron                
     5) McDowell, Desmond               6)                                
  4 Westlake  'B'                                       41.80      42.42Q  2 
     1) Davis, Tyrique                  2) Girtman, Joel                  
     3) Ndem, David                     4) Nichols, Darrel                
     5) Smith, Christian                6) Spivey, Amir                   
  5 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        42.24      42.29q  1 
     1) Collins, Michael                2) Goodgame, Tiante               
     3) Moore, Kibren                   4) Norwood, Decovin               
     5) Swann, Christian                6) Swann, Justin                  
  6 Newnan High School  'A'                             43.02      43.07q  2 
     1) Hussie, Malik                   2) Hussie, Tyriq                  
     3) Sewell, Janei                   4) Williams, Elijah               
  7 East Coweta  'B'                                               43.59q  1 
     1) Holston, Ramal                  2) Rembert, Jovan                 
     3) Whisby, Jalen                   4) Carey, Brayden                 
  8 Wheeler High School  'A'                            43.98      43.80q  1 
     1) Rodgers, Matthaios              2) Moore, Javaughn                
     3) Whitlow, Jerry                  4) Spencer, Calvon                
  9 Campbell High School  'B'                           43.54      43.81   2 
     1) Alfred, Giovanni                2) Grier Jr., Mario               
     3) Harris, Nicholas                4) Moss, Isaiah                   
     5) Wilford, Stephen                6)                                
 10 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                        43.80      45.63   1 
     1) Drake, Jaedon                   2) Roberson, Marlow               
     3) Seldon, Jalin                   4) Spentz, Jamel                  
     5) Diop, Blondin                   6) Norwood, Decovin               
 11 Wheeler High School  'B'                            44.50      47.33   2 
     1) McKenney, Mekhi                 2) Smalls, Javan                  
     3) Brown, Karis                    4) Richardson, Deonte             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       41.10      41.41   10   
     1) Hall, Deven                     2) Halls, Bahari                  
     3) Murray, Cameron                 4) Person, Tre                    
     5) Pollard, Rashaad                6) Terrell, Aj                    
  2 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        42.29      41.97    8   
     1) Collins, Michael                2) Goodgame, Tiante               
     3) Moore, Kibren                   4) Norwood, Decovin               
     5) Swann, Christian                6) Swann, Justin                  
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                           42.18      41.99    6   
     1) Brown, Marquis                  2) Caruthers, Malik               
     3) Decosey, Ray                    4) Greene, Cameron                
     5) McDowell, Desmond               6)                                
  4 East Coweta  'A'                                    42.08      42.45    5   
     1) Crosby, Dalton                  2) Chun, Dantarious               
     3) Green, Gerald                   4) Jones, Reggie                  
  5 Westlake  'B'                                       42.42      43.10    4    43.093
     1) Davis, Tyrique                  2) Girtman, Joel                  
     3) Ndem, David                     4) Nichols, Darrel                
     5) Smith, Christian                6) Spivey, Amir                   
  6 Newnan High School  'A'                             43.07      43.10    3    43.100
     1) Hussie, Malik                   2) Hussie, Tyriq                  
     3) Sewell, Janei                   4) Williams, Elijah               
  7 Wheeler High School  'A'                            43.80      45.03    2   
     1) Rodgers, Matthaios              2) Moore, Javaughn                
     3) Whitlow, Jerry                  4) Spencer, Calvon                
  8 East Coweta  'B'                                    43.59      46.00    1   
     1) Holston, Ramal                  2) Rembert, Jovan                 
     3) Whisby, Jalen                   4) Carey, Brayden                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newnan High School  'A'                           3:27.90    3:22.88   2  10   
     1) Hussie, Malik                   2) Hussie, Tyriq                  
     3) Williams, Elijah                4) Williams, Emmanuel             
     5) Wright, Vyshawn                 6)                                
  2 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                      3:26.94    3:23.14   2   8   
     1) Gardner, Nelson                 2) Moore, Kibren                  
     3) Norwood, Decovin                4) Swann, Christian               
  3 Westlake  'A'                                     3:19.34    3:23.87   2   6   
     1) Abdul, Marcus                   2) Bienemy, Faris                 
     3) Davis, Tyrique                  4) Person, Tre                    
     5) Pollard, Rashaad                6) Terrell, Aj                    
  4 East Coweta  'A'                                  3:24.89    3:24.03   2   5   
     1) Carey, Brayden                  2) Crosby, Dalton                 
     3) Harkabus, Kyle                  4) Weeden, Lamar                  
  5 Westlake  'B'                                     3:30.00    3:29.60   2   4   
     1) Colquitt, Latif                 2) Dixon, Caleb                   
     3) Jimpson, Zuriel                 4) Lennon, Christopher            
     5) Smith, Christian                6) Thomas, Phillip                
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                         3:34.08    3:34.21   2   3   
     1) Caruthers, Malik                2) Decosey, Ray                   
     3) Gaines, Stephen                 4) McDowell, Desmond              
     5) Shelton, James                  6)                                
  7 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                      3:38.94    3:34.46   1   2   
     1) Roberson, Marlow                2) Seldon, Jalin                  
     3) Spentz, Jamel                   4) Swann, Justin                  
  8 Campbell High School  'B'                         3:36.08    3:38.57   1   1   
     1) Alfred, Giovanni                2) Brown, Marquis                 
     3) Greene, Cameron                 4) Grier Jr., Mario               
     5) Harris, Nicholas                6) Moss, Isaiah                   
  9 East Coweta  'B'                                             3:46.23   1 
     1) Florence, Kendall               2) Lloyd, Walter                  
     3) Parks, Hezekiah                 4) Render, Garrett                
 10 Wheeler High School  'A'                          3:25.04    3:46.33   2 
     1) Johnson, Darien                 2) Moore, Javaughn                
     3) Rodgers, Matthaios              4) Spencer, Calvon                
 11 Wheeler High School  'B'                          3:29.00    3:47.80   2 
     1) Harris, Patrick                 2) Mayne, Andrew                  
     3) Smalls, Javan                   4) Whitlow, Jerry                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Brayden               East Coweta          6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 King, Torique                Westlake             6-00.00   J6-06.00    8   
  3 Strickland, Amari            East Coweta          6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Dixon, Caleb                 Westlake             6-02.00   J6-02.00    5   
  5 Allen, Ari                   Pebblebrook          5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgens, Jason               East Coweta         11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Konner              East Coweta         10-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Shoates, Noah                Westlake            10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Cameron              Westlake            24-04.00   24-05.50   10   
  2 Rembert, Jovan               East Coweta         22-04.00   22-10.00    8   
  3 King, Torique                Westlake            22-05.00   22-00.25    6   
  4 Moore, Javaughn              Wheeler High        20-05.00   19-09.50    5   
  5 Williams, Elijah             Newnan High         20-09.50   19-09.00    4   
  6 Rivers, Jaylon               East Coweta         20-05.00   18-00.50    3   
  7 Wesson, Rami                 Pebblebrook         16-09.00   17-06.75    2   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Torique                Westlake            45-11.25   46-07.50   10   
  2 Swann, Christian             Pebblebrook         43-08.50   45-02.00    8   
  3 Lewis, DeCarlo               Westlake            42-10.00   42-10.00    6   
  4 Rembert, Jovan               East Coweta         43-03.50   42-09.00    5   
  5 Swann, Justin                Pebblebrook         39-08.50   42-01.50    4   
  6 Smalls, Javan                Wheeler High        38-07.25   40-02.50    3   
  7 Harris, Patrick              Wheeler High        34-00.00   38-09.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khaaliq, Makael              Westlake                       46-01.50   10   
  2 Render, Joshua               East Coweta         49-01.00   45-01.00    8   
  3 Underwood, Will              East Coweta         43-09.00   43-11.00    6   
  4 Collins, Michael             Pebblebrook         41-03.50   42-07.50    5   
  5 Simmons, Brandon             Westlake            41-00.00   39-01.00    4   
  6 Bridges, Josh                Newnan High                    37-03.00    3   
  7 Voltaire, Damian             Campbell Hig                   35-07.00    2   
  8 Richardson, Deonte           Wheeler High        34-01.00   32-01.50    1   
  9 Fuller, Taelyn               Pebblebrook         33-02.75   30-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ethan                 East Coweta           144-11  133-06.25   10   
  2 Simmons, Brandon             Westlake              110-00  133-00.50    8   
  3 Beavers, Aston               Westlake            25-05.50  132-04.50    6   
  4 Hall, Ryan                   Newnan High           101-08  100-07.50    5   
  5 Moore, Christopher           East Coweta           110-11   96-07.50    4   
  6 Tunstall, Dominique          Pebblebrook           114-03      93-02    3   
  7 Barett, Isaac                Newnan High            87-03      86-02    2   
  8 Voltaire, Damian             Campbell Hig                      85-02    1   
  9 Nielgon, Darrian             Campbell Hig                   70-00.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                   196        2) Campbell High School      145.50
    3) East Coweta                 72        4) Wheeler High School        50.50
    5) Pebblebrook High School     44.50     6) Newnan High School         39.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                   187        2) East Coweta               138   
    3) Pebblebrook High School     97        4) Campbell High School       63   
    5) Wheeler High School         57        6) Newnan High School         48