North Clayton Quad Meet

Jonesboro, GA

Completed Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2017 10:16 PM
                      North Clayton Quad Meet - 3/21/2017                      
                          hosted by North Clayton HS                           
                           Southern Crescent Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Celestin, Alexus             Mundys Mill              12.81   1  10   
  2 Watson, Deana                Mount Zion H             12.88   1   8   
  3 Pittman, Kiyah               Mount Zion H             13.33   1   6   
  4 Williams, Leah               Mundys Mill              13.81   1   5   
  5 Orsborn, Brittany            Salem High S             13.88   1   4   
  6 Hayes, Khalela               Mount Zion H             14.11   1   3   
  7 Blossomgame, Teriah          Salem High S             14.20   1   2   
  8 Coleman, Haley               North Clayto             14.55   2   1   
  9 Daniels, Shyann              North Clayto             15.08   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Keaura               Mundys Mill              27.00   1  10   
  2 Celestin, Alexus             Mundys Mill              27.33   1   8   
  3 Pittman, Kiyah               Mount Zion H             27.65   1   6   
  4 Akande, Fatiat               Mundys Mill              28.13   1   5   
  5 Williams, Leah               Mundys Mill              28.73   2   4   
  6 Turner, Jade                 Mount Zion H             28.94   1   3   
  7 Orsborn, Brittany            Salem High S             29.40   2   2   
  8 Blossomgame, Teriah          Salem High S             30.10   2   1   
  9 Hayes, Khalela               Mount Zion H             30.16   2 
 10 Clardy, Dalania              North Clayto             30.56   1 
 11 Coleman, Haley               North Clayto             30.96   2 
 12 Daniels, Shyann              North Clayto             31.00   2 
 -- Robinson, Alyssa             Salem High S                NT   1 
 -- Roy, Janiyah                 Salem High S                NT   1 
 -- Tanks, Jada                  North Clayto                NT   2 
 -- Lyles, Aaliyah               Mount Zion H                NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Keaura               Mundys Mill            1:02.86   1  10   
  2 Turner, Jade                 Mount Zion H           1:03.23   1   8   
  3 Berry, Alexis                Salem High S           1:03.74   1   6   
  4 Summers, Aliyah              Mount Zion H           1:04.71   2   5   
  5 Akande, Fatiat               Mundys Mill            1:05.28   1   4   
  6 Milord, Akasia               Mount Zion H           1:08.12   1   3   
  7 Anderson, Aaryn              Mount Zion H           1:09.22   1   2   
  8 Ali-Yallah, Zeina            Salem High S           1:10.19   2   1   
  9 Morrow, Shanya               Salem High S           1:14.42   2 
 10 Sizemore, Kamree             Mundys Mill            1:18.61   2 
 11 Dixon, Sharde'               North Clayto           1:23.24   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stringer, Angel              Mount Zion H           2:45.07   10   
  2 Dixon, Kimani                North Clayto           2:52.53    8   
  3 Johnson, Anika               Salem High S           2:56.47    6   
  4 Newton, Mya                  Mundys Mill            2:57.49    5   
  5 Tavarez, Emily               Mundys Mill            3:14.44    4   
  6 Bruce, Mya                   Salem High S           3:24.61    3   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruce, Mya                   Salem High S           7:50.01   10   
  2 Pegues, Mia                  Mount Zion H           7:52.83    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Footman, Kiana               Mundys Mill              16.85   10   
  2 Jessie, Aerial               Mundys Mill              17.59    8   
  3 Thompson, Dejae              Mount Zion H             19.48    6   
  4 Watson, Deana                Mount Zion H             19.51    5   
  5 Smith, Jamarah               Mount Zion H             19.87    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Footman, Kiana               Mundys Mill              50.30   2  10   
  2 Clardy, Dalania              North Clayto             51.99   2   8   
  3 Jessie, Aerial               Mundys Mill              53.37   1   6   
  4 Dixon, Kimani                North Clayto             56.02   1   5   
  5 Smith, Jamarah               Mount Zion H             57.66   1   4   
  6 Thompson, Dejae              Mount Zion H           1:01.03   2   3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Zion High School  'A'                           51.39   10   
  2 Mundys Mill High School  'A'                          51.69    8   
  3 Salem High School  'A'                                51.98    6   
     1) Berry, Alexis                   2) Blossomgame, Teriah            
     3) Johnson, Anika                  4) Orsborn, Brittany              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salem High School  'A'                              4:33.85   10   
     1) Ali-Yallah, Zeina               2) Berry, Alexis                  
     3) Blossomgame, Teriah             4) Johnson, Anika                 
  2 Mount Zion High School  'A'                         4:35.21    8   
  3 Salem High School  'B'                              5:49.02    6   
     1) Morrow, Shanya                  2) Robinson, Alyssa               
     3) Singletary, Daisha              4) Combs, Tamicha                 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Battle, Moena                North Clayto           5-06.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Aaryn              Mount Zion H           4-06.00    8   
  3 Pegues, Mia                  Mount Zion H           4-04.00    5.50
  3 Combs, Tamicha               Salem High S           4-04.00    5.50
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jasmine               Mount Zion H           8-00.00   10   
 -- Morrow, Shanya               Salem High S                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clardy, Dalania              North Clayto          16-05.00   10   
  2 Battle, Moena                North Clayto          15-05.00    8   
  3 Footman, Kiana               Mundys Mill           15-04.50    6   
  4 Celestin, Alexus             Mundys Mill           15-00.00    5   
  5 Roy, Janiyah                 Salem High S          13-04.00    4   
  6 Ali-Yallah, Zeina            Salem High S          13-02.00    3   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celestin, Alexus             Mundys Mill           32-07.00   10   
  2 Clardy, Dalania              North Clayto          31-09.00    8   
  3 Combs, Tamicha               Salem High S          29-04.00    6   
  4 Footman, Kiana               Mundys Mill           29-02.00    5   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woody, Ashley                Salem High S          29-10.00   10   
  2 Cummings, Joy                Mount Zion H          26-08.50    8   
  3 Suitt, Gracie                Mount Zion H          26-05.00    6   
  4 Solomon, Deonica             Mount Zion H          25-10.00    5   
  5 Ford, Christyn               Mount Zion H          25-09.00    4   
  6 Gibbs, Tyanna                North Clayto          24-09.00    3   
  7 Witcher, Angel               North Clayto          22-06.00    2   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Tyanna                North Clayto             87-02   10   
  2 Woody, Ashley                Salem High S             80-03    8   
  3 Solomon, Deonica             Mount Zion H             70-05    6   
  4 Ford, Christyn               Mount Zion H             70-02    5   
  5 Richardson, Anesia           Mount Zion H             57-00    4   
  6 Suitt, Gracie                Mount Zion H             54-00    3   
  7 Witcher, Angel               North Clayto             50-01    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Earls, Jaiquan               North Clayto             11.39   1  10   
  2 Cabeza, Jasin                Mount Zion H             11.45   2   8   
  3 Leonard, Tyree               Mount Zion H             11.54   1   6   
  4 Monroe, James                North Clayto             11.70   1   5   
  5 McGann, Aaren                Salem High S             11.82   1   4   
  6 Turner, Corey                Mount Zion H             11.90   1   3   
  7 Travis, Jalen                Mundys Mill              12.19   2   2   
  8 Burton, Ezekiah              Mount Zion H             12.20   1   1   
  9 McCollough, Royal            Mundys Mill              12.35   2 
 10 Parker, Marquel              North Clayto             12.56   2 
 11 Williams, Lavarus            North Clayto             12.70   2 
 12 Thomas, Tynelius             Mundys Mill              13.07   2 
 13 Bell, Ramon                  Mundys Mill              13.45   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oboite, Michael              Salem High S             22.67   1  10   
  2 Johnson, Javell              Mundys Mill              22.78   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Brandon             Salem High S             23.52   2   6   
  4 Monroe, James                North Clayto             23.84   2   5   
  5 Leonard, Tyree               Mount Zion H             23.90   2   4   
  6 Onuigbo, Justin              Mount Zion H             24.13   1   3   
  7 Outler, James                North Clayto             24.29   2   2   
  8 McGann, Aaren                Salem High S             24.43   2   1   
  9 Taylor, Laron                Mount Zion H             24.81   1 
 10 Hall, Kaziah                 Mundys Mill              25.09   2 
 11 Teal, Kayaun                 Salem High S             25.60   2 
 12 Reid, Douglass               Mundys Mill              25.68   1 
 13 Parker, Marquel              North Clayto             26.25   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Onuigbo, Justin              Mount Zion H             53.17   1  10   
  2 Oboite, Michael              Salem High S             53.26   1   8   
  3 Copeland, Lenox              Mount Zion H             53.50   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Jaylen              Mundys Mill              53.81   1   5   
  5 Smith, Brandon               Salem High S             55.83   1   4   
  6 Dunn, Ezekiel                Salem High S             58.33   2   3   
  7 Outler, James                North Clayto             58.43   1   2   
  8 Williams, Lavarus            North Clayto             58.52   1   1   
  9 Lewis, Treavon               Salem High S             59.56   2 
 10 Fisher, Kemon                North Clayto             59.90   2 
 11 Turner, Edword               Mount Zion H           1:02.01   2 
 12 Lovett, Corey                Mount Zion H           1:03.03   2 
 13 Miller, Jalen                Mundys Mill            1:04.81   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Charles               Salem High S           2:03.32   10   
  2 Smith, Brandon               Salem High S           2:08.26    8   
  3 James, Ceasar                Mundys Mill            2:15.68    6   
  4 Singletary, Jazs             Salem High S           2:17.67    5   
  5 Pitts, Tyliek                North Clayto           2:24.93    4   
  6 Johnson, Jaylen              Mundys Mill            2:25.75    3   
  7 Turner, Edword               Mount Zion H           2:30.12    2   
  8 Miller, Jalen                Mundys Mill            2:35.08    1   
  9 Lopez, Reynaldo              Salem High S           2:49.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Duane                  Salem High S           5:13.79   10   
  2 Walker, Cassanova            Salem High S           5:24.18    8   
  3 Brownee, Malcom              North Clayto           5:44.28    6   
  4 Simmons, Naijhal             Mundys Mill            5:46.10    5   
  5 Harris, Dorian               Mount Zion H           5:58.30    4   
  6 Hatten, Tremond              Mount Zion H           5:58.62    3   
  7 Ashley, Tevin                Mount Zion H           6:09.48    2   
  8 Wilson, Jamie                Salem High S           6:14.95    1   
  9 Rameau, Max                  Mount Zion H           6:22.19  
 10 Eshun, Joel                  Mundys Mill            6:22.59  
 11 Patridge, Keland             Mundys Mill            6:52.26  
 12 Pitts, Tyliek                North Clayto           7:10.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Duane                  Salem High S          11:46.83   10   
  2 Blackmon, Maurice            North Clayto          12:03.45    8   
  3 Thompson, Brian              Salem High S          13:42.12    6   
  4 Harris, Dorian               Mount Zion H          13:46.21    5   
  5 Patridge, Keland             Mundys Mill           13:51.21    4   
  6 Smith, Cade                  Salem High S          14:05.11    3   
  7 Ashley, Tevin                Mount Zion H          14:05.12    2   
  8 Miller, Jaylin               Salem High S          14:42.36    1   
  9 Reid, Raetavius              North Clayto          15:11.14  
 10 Smith, Arkeius               North Clayto          15:12.21  
 11 Rameau, Max                  Mount Zion H          15:43.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Browning, Joshua             Salem High S             14.87   1  10   
  2 Sibley, Andrew               Mundys Mill              15.99   1   8   
  3 Taylor, Laron                Mount Zion H             16.05   2   6   
  4 McGee, Eric                  Mundys Mill              17.11   1   5   
  5 Mackey, Zion                 North Clayto             17.18   1   4   
  6 Fuller, Bryce                Mount Zion H             18.84   2   3   
  7 Marshall, Emmanuel           Mundys Mill              26.34   2   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatten, Quandravius          Mount Zion H             41.21   10   
  2 Mackey, Zion                 North Clayto             43.88    8   
  3 Shinholster, Anthony         Griffin                  49.26    6   
  4 Marshall, Emmanuel           Mundys Mill              49.46    5   
  5 Wilson, Timothy              North Clayto             50.05    4   
  6 Morton, Tylan                Griffin                  50.83    3   
  7 Browning, Joshua             Salem High S             53.39    2   
  8 Climpson, D'Angelo           Mundys Mill              54.79    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salem High School  'A'                                43.57   1  10   
     1) Browning, Joshua                2) Johnson, Brandon               
     3) Oboite, Michael                 4) Williams, LuQuan               
  2 Mount Zion High School  'A'                           44.70   1   8   
  3 Salem High School  'B'                                44.99   1   6   
     1) McCorkle, Artemus               2) McGann, Aaren                  
     3) Simons, Jordan                  4) Teal, Kayaun                   
  4 North Clayton High School  'A'                        45.38   1   5   
     1) Earls, Jaiquan                  2) Monroe, James                  
     3) Outler, James                   4) Williams, Lavarus              
  5 Mount Zion High School  'B'                           46.64   1   4   
  6 Mundys Mill High School  'A'                          46.77   1   3   
     1) Donaldson, Armani               2) Hall, Kaziah                   
     3) Johnson, Javell                 4) Reid, Douglass                 
  7 North Clayton High School  'B'                        47.78   2   2   
     1) Blackmon, Maurice               2) Mackey, Zion                   
     3) Parker, Marquel                 4) Roberts, Damylin               
  8 Mundys Mill High School  'B'                          49.23   2   1   
     1) Bell, Ramon                     2) McCollough, Royal              
     3) Travis, Jalen                   4) Wilson, Jared                  
 -- North Clayton High School  'C'                           DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salem High School  'B'                              3:36.59   10   
     1) McCorkle, Artemus               2) Simons, Jordan                 
     3) Smith, Brandon                  4) Teal, Kayaun                   
  2 Mount Zion High School  'A'                         3:37.29    8   
  3 Salem High School  'A'                              3:37.30    6   
     1) Browning, Joshua                2) Lewis, Charles                 
     3) Oboite, Michael                 4) Singletary, Jazs               
  4 Mount Zion High School  'B'                         3:52.82    5   
  5 North Clayton High School  'A'                      3:59.43    4   
     1) Earls, Jaiquan                  2) Monroe, James                  
     3) Outler, James                   4) Williams, Lavarus              
  6 Salem High School  'C'                              4:13.01    3   
     1) Dunn, Ezekiel                   2) Johnson, Brandon               
     3) Lewis, Treavon                  4) Odunmbaka, Elijah              
  7 North Clayton High School  'B'                      4:16.00    2   
     1) Blackmon, Maurice               2) Brownee, Malcom                
     3) Fisher, Kemon                   4) Mackey, Zion                   
  8 North Clayton High School  'C'                      4:28.49    1   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odum, Larry                  Mount Zion H           5-08.00   10   
  2 McGee, Eric                  Mundys Mill           J5-08.00    8   
  3 Dunn, Ezekiel                Salem High S           5-06.00    6   
 -- Odunmbaka, Elijah            Salem High S                NH  
 -- Hatten, Quandravius          Mount Zion H                NH  
 -- Armstead, DeQuel             Mount Zion H                NH  
 -- Marshall, Emmanuel           Mundys Mill                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatten, Tremond              Mount Zion H           8-06.00   10   
  2 Rameau, Max                  Mount Zion H           7-06.00    7   
  2 Lopez, Reynaldo              Salem High S           7-06.00    7   
  4 McGann, Aaren                Salem High S           7-00.00    5   
  5 Ashley, Tevin                Mount Zion H           6-00.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simons, Jordan               Salem High S          20-11.00   10   
  2 Earls, Jaiquan               North Clayto          20-07.50    8   
  3 Fuller, Bryce                Mount Zion H          19-06.50    6   
  4 Johnson, Javell              Mundys Mill           19-04.75    5   
  5 Cabeza, Jasin                Mount Zion H          19-03.00    4   
  6 Sibley, Andrew               Mundys Mill           18-06.50    3   
  7 Teal, Kayaun                 Salem High S          18-04.75    2   
  8 Hall, Kaziah                 Mundys Mill           17-10.25    1   
  9 Fisher, Kemon                North Clayto          17-02.25  
 10 Armstead, DeQuel             Mount Zion H          16-10.25  
 11 Lewis, Treavon               Salem High S          16-08.00  
 12 Donaldson, Armani            Mundys Mill           16-05.00  
 13 Mackey, Zion                 North Clayto          16-00.00  
 -- Taylor, Laron                Mount Zion H              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simons, Jordan               Salem High S          43-11.00   10   
  2 Earls, Jaiquan               North Clayto          40-07.75    8   
  3 Onuigbo, Justin              Mount Zion H          40-04.50    6   
  4 Lewis, Treavon               Salem High S          37-03.00    5   
  5 Sibley, Andrew               Mundys Mill           36-06.25    4   
  6 Tinsley, Takia               Mount Zion H          36-01.00    3   
  7 Fisher, Kemon                North Clayto          35-05.00    2   
  8 Climpson, D'Angelo           Mundys Mill           34-11.50    1   
 -- Hall, Kaziah                 Mundys Mill               FOUL  
 -- Donaldson, Armani            Mundys Mill               FOUL  
 -- Mackey, Zion                 North Clayto              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaylen                North Clayto          41-03.00   10   
  2 Pearson, Raymond             Mundys Mill           39-06.00    8   
  3 Francois, Rashad             Mount Zion H          35-07.00    6   
  4 Victor, Roman                Mount Zion H          35-04.50    5   
  5 Leonard, Tyree               Mount Zion H          35-03.00    4   
  6 Parker, Marquel              North Clayto          33-02.00    3   
  7 Moreland, Paul               Salem High S          32-07.00    2   
  8 Manson, Marquez              Mundys Mill           32-01.00    1   
  9 Monroe, James                North Clayto          31-03.00  
 10 Moore, Louis                 Mount Zion H          30-06.50  
 11 Beach, Akeam                 North Clayto          30-04.00  
 12 Kelly, John                  Mundys Mill           28-06.00  
 13 Richards, Matthew            North Clayto          27-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marley, Matthew              Mundys Mill             126-04   10   
  2 White, Devon                 Mundys Mill             112-08    8   
  3 Neal, Quentavies             Mount Zion H            106-00    6   
  4 Mayo, Darius                 Mundys Mill             101-08    5   
  5 Shinholster, Anthony         Griffin               96-05.50    4   
  6 Victor, Roman                Mount Zion H             88-08    3   
  7 Jatta, Michael               North Clayto             87-09    2   
  8 Francois, Rashad             Mount Zion H             85-03    1   
  9 Moreland, Paul               Salem High S             83-10  
 10 Richards, Matthew            North Clayto             78-08  
 11 Beach, Akeam                 North Clayto             72-02  
 12 Stafford, Marcellus          Mundys Mill              64-09  
 -- Ealey, Thomas                North Clayto              FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Zion High School     166.50     2) Mundys Mill High School   133   
    3) Salem High School           93.50     4) North Clayton High School  75