Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2016 07:42 PM
REGION 2AAAAAA GIRLS & BOYS TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4/18/2016 to 4/19/2
hosted by Lovejoy HS
Twelve Oaks Stadium - Hampton, Ga.
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 11.89 12.01Q 2
2 LaNiya Rogers Newton 12.05 12.31Q 1
3 Quantasia Perry Alcovy 12.00 12.32Q 1
4 Imani Clark Lovejoy 12.19 12.40Q 2
5 Ciara Bryan Newton 12.29 12.52q 2
6 Kaya Young Lovejoy 12.97 12.76q 1
7 Rachel Hill Rockdale Co. 12.58 12.80q 1
8 Destiny Rhodes Alcovy 12.87 13.07q 2
9 Totiana Tott Tucker 13.11 13.19q 1 13.182
10 Keighan Porter Rockdale Co. 13.02 13.19 2 13.186
11 olivia murray Lakeside Hs, 13.78 14.16 2
12 alena robinson Lakeside Hs, 13.71 14.22 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 12.01 11.88 10
2 LaNiya Rogers Newton 12.31 12.10 8
3 Quantasia Perry Alcovy 12.32 12.20 6
4 Imani Clark Lovejoy 12.40 12.25 5
5 Ciara Bryan Newton 12.52 12.57 4
6 Destiny Rhodes Alcovy 13.07 12.83 3
7 Rachel Hill Rockdale Co. 12.80 12.98 2
8 Totiana Tott Tucker 13.19 13.07 1
-- Kaya Young Lovejoy 12.76 FS
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 24.34 24.56Q 2
2 Brianna Hayden Newton 24.75 24.99Q 1
3 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 25.50 25.04Q 1
4 Imani Clark Lovejoy 25.25 25.16Q 2
5 LaNiya Rogers Newton 25.43 25.47q 2
6 Cortney Jones Rockdale Co. 24.34 25.86q 1
7 Quantasia Perry Alcovy 24.97 25.87q 2
8 Reyna McFadden Rockdale Co. 25.89 26.28q 2
9 Destiny Rhodes Alcovy 26.67 26.67q 1
10 Totiana Tott Tucker 27.03 27.18 1
11 Nyla Fuqua Lakeside Hs, 29.79 29.09 2
12 alena robinson Lakeside Hs, 29.43 29.19 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 24.56 24.73 10
2 Brianna Hayden Newton 24.99 24.93 8
3 Imani Clark Lovejoy 25.16 25.03 6
4 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 25.04 25.32 5
5 LaNiya Rogers Newton 25.47 25.43 4
6 Cortney Jones Rockdale Co. 25.86 25.93 3
7 Quantasia Perry Alcovy 25.87 26.01 2
8 Reyna McFadden Rockdale Co. 26.28 26.49 1
9 Destiny Rhodes Alcovy 26.67 27.51
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiera Washington Tucker 57.40 57.61Q 2
2 Brianna Hayden Newton 58.32 1:00.47Q 1
3 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 59.33 1:00.64Q 2
4 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 58.80 1:01.20Q 1
5 Jordan Greenwood Newton 1:00.39 1:01.32q 2
6 Reyna McFadden Rockdale Co. 1:00.60 1:01.66q 1
7 Gabrielle Williams Tucker 1:02.69 1:03.46q 1
8 Kiyah Bussie Lovejoy 1:03.55 1:04.41q 2
9 Nyla Fuqua Lakeside Hs, 1:05.48 1:07.67q 2
10 Giavonna Washington Alcovy 1:15.99 1:14.63 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Hayden Newton 1:00.47 57.80 10
2 Kiera Washington Tucker 57.61 58.35 8
3 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 1:01.20 1:00.58 6
4 Jordan Greenwood Newton 1:01.32 1:01.98 5
5 Gabrielle Williams Tucker 1:03.46 1:02.48 4
6 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 1:00.64 1:04.47 3
7 Kiyah Bussie Lovejoy 1:04.41 1:04.74 2
8 Reyna McFadden Rockdale Co. 1:01.66 1:05.15 1
9 Nyla Fuqua Lakeside Hs, 1:07.67 1:06.26
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiera Washington Tucker 2:14.84 2:28.17Q 2
2 Emoni Coleman Tucker 2:16.47 2:28.30Q 1
3 Jakara George Newton 2:20.99 2:32.54Q 1
4 Morgan Mihalis Lakeside Hs, 2:21.80 2:32.95Q 2
5 Eliana Blam Lakeside Hs, 2:32.07 2:35.11q 1
6 Sparkle Barrion Rockdale Co. 2:30.40 2:36.98q 2
7 Kaniya Smith Newton 2:38.51 2:45.59q 2
8 Saraya Mosley Rockdale Co. 2:33.58 2:47.04q 1
9 Courtney Jackson Alcovy 2:57.24 2:47.72q 1
10 Dee Anjuli Surry Alcovy 2:48.89 3:02.56 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emoni Coleman Tucker 2:28.30 2:22.67 10
2 Kiera Washington Tucker 2:28.17 2:24.79 8
3 Morgan Mihalis Lakeside Hs, 2:32.95 2:26.80 6
4 Jakara George Newton 2:32.54 2:27.67 5
5 Sparkle Barrion Rockdale Co. 2:36.98 2:34.90 4
6 Saraya Mosley Rockdale Co. 2:47.04 2:41.81 3
7 Eliana Blam Lakeside Hs, 2:35.11 2:45.26 2
8 Kaniya Smith Newton 2:45.59 2:52.27 1
9 Courtney Jackson Alcovy 2:47.72 2:56.87
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emoni Coleman Tucker 5:10.51 5:16.73 10
2 Alaina Smith Lakeside Hs, 5:15.53 5:21.60 8
3 Saraya Mosley Rockdale Co. 5:52.83 5:39.95 6
4 Morgan Mihalis Lakeside Hs, 5:21.84 5:48.57 5
5 Sparkle Barrion Rockdale Co. 6:30.00 6:09.92 4
6 Alexia Hayes Tucker 6:07.19 6:22.52 3
7 Kaniya Smith Newton 6:31.84 6:46.63 2
8 Zion Milon Newton 6:00.82 6:47.49 1
9 Courtney Jackson Alcovy 7:26.65
10 Diamond Williams Alcovy 6:45.68 7:27.25
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alaina Smith Lakeside Hs, 11:18.11 12:25.29 10
2 Alexia Hayes Tucker 14:04.60 14:34.45 8
3 Zion Milon Newton 14:32.26 14:39.75 6
4 Kristina Martinez Lakeside Hs, 13:57.53 14:45.71 5
5 Jordan Bynom Newton 14:41.14 15:40.41 4
6 Samaria Ferguson Rockdale Co. 13:45.00 16:10.17 3
7 Niyla Glover Tucker 18:29.98 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cortney Jones Rockdale Co. 13.49 14.13Q 2
2 Antonia Frazier Tucker 14.48 14.86Q 1
3 Ebony Forbes Newton 14.93 14.96Q 1
4 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 15.85 15.84Q 2
5 Lynequa Roberson Newton 17.95 17.89q 2
6 Sidney Allen Rockdale Co. 19.39 18.61q 1
7 Alecea Housworth Alcovy 18.57 18.65q 1
8 hannah levy Lakeside Hs, 21.54 19.89q 1
9 Faith Hamilton Tucker 19.69 20.10q 2
10 Nijahe Gilmore Lovejoy 20.60 1
11 Miyana Goodson Alcovy 20.77 20.93 2
12 cyna solomon Lakeside Hs, 20.97 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cortney Jones Rockdale Co. 14.13 13.97 10
2 Antonia Frazier Tucker 14.86 14.80 8
3 Ebony Forbes Newton 14.96 15.19 6
4 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 15.84 15.86 5
5 Lynequa Roberson Newton 17.89 17.82 4
6 Sidney Allen Rockdale Co. 18.61 18.53 3
7 Alecea Housworth Alcovy 18.65 18.96 2
8 Faith Hamilton Tucker 20.10 20.29 1
9 hannah levy Lakeside Hs, 19.89 20.82
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jesilyn Nicholas Rockdale Co. 46.72 49.50Q 2
2 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 49.65 49.58Q 1
3 Lynequa Roberson Newton 48.97 50.18Q 1
4 Ebony Forbes Newton 50.89 50.91Q 2
5 Ravyn Alexander Lovejoy 51.12 51.09q 2
6 Gabrielle Williams Tucker 53.23 51.17q 1
7 Teyonna Williams Rockdale Co. 52.73 52.53q 1
8 Faith Hamilton Tucker 55.61 53.89q 2
9 Elizabeth Derbew Lakeside Hs, 54.47 55.82q 2
10 Alecea Housworth Alcovy 55.84 56.09 1
11 Lane Guedry Lakeside Hs, 58.44 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 49.58 47.39 10
2 Jesilyn Nicholas Rockdale Co. 49.50 47.53 8
3 Lynequa Roberson Newton 50.18 48.95 6
4 Gabrielle Williams Tucker 51.17 49.53 5
5 Ravyn Alexander Lovejoy 51.09 49.77 4
6 Teyonna Williams Rockdale Co. 52.53 52.14 3
7 Faith Hamilton Tucker 53.89 53.64 2
8 Ebony Forbes Newton 50.91 54.68 1
9 Elizabeth Derbew Lakeside Hs, 55.82 57.24
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newton 'A' 47.70 47.19Q 1
1) Ciara Bryan 2) Brianna Hayden
3) Aryelle Mcdonalds 4) LaNiya Rogers
2 Rockdale Co. 'A' 47.36 48.05Q 2
1) Nailah Clarington 2) Imani Flanagan
3) Rachel Hill 4) Cortney Jones
3 Tucker 'A' 47.69 47.44Q 1
1) Emoni Coleman 2) Antonia Frazier
3) Kaylah Lumsden 4) Totiana Tott
4 Lovejoy 'A' 48.47 48.18Q 2
1) Courtnee Robinson 2) Laquay Marshall
3) Kaya Young 4) Alexis Williams
5 Alcovy 'A' 49.13 49.74q 1
1) Taylor Anderson 2) Destiny Rhodes
3) Kiara Lipsey 4) Quantasia Perry
6 Rockdale Co. 'B' 49.70 50.12q 1
1) Kyra Chinnery 2) Asari Coleman
3) Prescilla Koindie 4) Annalesia Law
7 Newton 'B' 50.47 50.41q 2
1) Shakira Davy 2) Jasmine Delamar
3) Chikosia Delaney 4) Demerika Mosley
8 Tucker 'B' 47.69 50.74q 2
1) Destiny Adeleke 2) Shaniah Alexander
3) Kayla Knight 4) Natalie Lumsden
9 Lovejoy 'B' 51.50 50.90q 1
1) Dominique Gant 2) Nijahe Gilmore
3) Sky Stansbury 4) Kiyah Bussie
10 Alcovy 'B' 49.13 53.58 2
1) Bree Simon 2) Serena Sawyer
3) Teyonna Johnson 4) Alecea Housworth
11 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 53.98 54.24 1
1) Nyla Fuqua 2) alena robinson
3) ryann thompson 4) danielle loyd
12 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'B' 53.98 59.14 2
1) Sarah Breeden 2) Jah Asia Williams
3) aurelia morris 4) olivia murray
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newton 'A' 47.19 47.39 10
2 Tucker 'A' 47.44 47.58 8
3 Rockdale Co. 'A' 48.05 47.77 6
4 Lovejoy 'A' 48.18 47.97 5
5 Alcovy 'A' 49.74 49.62 4
6 Tucker 'B' 50.74 49.87 3
7 Newton 'B' 50.41 50.17 2
8 Rockdale Co. 'B' 50.12 51.04 1
9 Lovejoy 'B' 50.90 52.12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rockdale Co. 'A' 4:05.56 4:05.11Q 2
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Cortney Jones
3) Annalesia Law 4) Reyna McFadden
2 Tucker 'A' 3:52.76 4:06.83Q 1
1) Emoni Coleman 2) Kaylah Lumsden
3) Zaria Mann 4) Totiana Tott
3 Lovejoy 'A' 4:05.85 4:05.38Q 2
1) Sky Stansbury 2) Laquay Marshall
3) Imani Clark 4) Kiyah Bussie
4 Newton 'A' 4:00.22 4:14.93Q 1
1) Ciara Bryan 2) Jordan Greenwood
3) Brianna Hayden 4) Aryelle Mcdonalds
5 Newton 'B' 4:12.22 4:14.78q 2
1) Jakara George 2) Desire' Griffin
3) Kasey Hubbard 4) Lynequa Roberson
6 Tucker 'B' 3:52.76 4:18.33q 2
1) Destiny Adeleke 2) Shaniah Alexander
3) Kayla Knight 4) Natalie Lumsden
7 Lovejoy 'B' 4:25.00 4:22.26q 1
1) D'Ashley Graham 2) Dominique Gant
3) Kaya Young 4) Alexis Gentry
8 Rockdale Co. 'B' 4:10.00 4:22.62q 1
1) Sparkle Barrion 2) Kyra Chinnery
3) Leanna Gordon 4) Rachel Hill
9 Alcovy 'A' 4:28.52 4:31.43q 1
1) Destiny Rhodes 2) Quantasia Perry
3) Serena Sawyer 4) Kiara Lipsey
10 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 4:22.89 4:32.82 2
1) Sarah Breeden 2) Nyla Fuqua
3) Morgan Mihalis 4) kadesh daniels
11 Alcovy 'B' 5:05.37 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker 'A' 4:06.83 3:59.53 10
2 Newton 'A' 4:14.93 4:00.88 8
3 Rockdale Co. 'A' 4:05.11 4:03.63 6
4 Lovejoy 'A' 4:05.38 4:04.06 5
5 Tucker 'B' 4:18.33 4:15.25 4
6 Rockdale Co. 'B' 4:22.62 4:16.68 3
7 Newton 'B' 4:14.78 4:24.01 2
8 Lovejoy 'B' 4:22.26 4:27.61 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Antonia Frazier Tucker 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Cortney Jones Rockdale Co. 5-08.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Ebony Forbes Newton 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Kiyah Bussie Lovejoy 4-10.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Nneka Onyekwuluji Newton 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
6 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 5-00.00 4-08.00 3
7 Serena Sawyer Alcovy 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2
-- Diamond Williams Alcovy 4-04.00 NH
-- Faith Hamilton Tucker 4-00.00 NH
-- Ashlyn Sak Lakeside Hs, 4-00.00 NH
-- kadesh daniels Lakeside Hs, 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Breeden Lakeside Hs, 7-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Hannah Breeden Lakeside Hs, 7-06.00 7-00.00 8
3 Shemari Alston Lovejoy 7-00.00 J7-00.00 6
-- Myia Thomas Lovejoy 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ciara Bryan Newton 17-11.50 17-04.50 10
2 Antonia Frazier Tucker 18-02.00 17-04.00 8
3 Laquay Marshall Lovejoy 16-11.50 16-09.50 6
4 Laury Norwood Newton 17-05.00 16-08.00 5
5 Kiera Washington Tucker 17-09.50 15-11.00 4
6 Annalesia Law Rockdale Co. 16-05.00 15-09.00 3
7 danielle loyd Lakeside Hs, 15-11.50 15-08.00 2
8 Bree Simon Alcovy 16-02.00 15-01.25 1
9 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 16-11.00 15-00.50
10 Jah Asia Williams Lakeside Hs, 12-10.25
11 Chaukari Hoskins Alcovy 13-03.25 12-06.50
12 Taylor Borum Lovejoy 15-06.50 12-04.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brianna Hayden Newton 37-08.25 35-05.50 10
2 Annalesia Law Rockdale Co. 35-10.50 35-00.00 8
3 Jon'nay Haws Newton 35-04.00 34-06.00 6
4 danielle loyd Lakeside Hs, 33-03.00 33-08.50 5
5 Nailah Clarington Rockdale Co. 32-10.00 33-05.25 4
6 Laquay Marshall Lovejoy 32-02.50 32-00.00 3
7 Taylor Borum Lovejoy 33-06.00 31-10.00 2
8 Jah Asia Williams Lakeside Hs, 31-02.00 30-11.00 1
9 Kayla Knight Tucker 30-10.50
10 Miyana Goodson Alcovy 29-02.00 29-11.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karmon Jackson-Bell Lovejoy 31-08.00 33-11.00 10
2 Shakira Davy Newton 31-02.00 30-11.00 8
3 Ariel McLean Alcovy 32-04.00 30-09.50 6
4 Tamera Hill Lovejoy 29-08.00 J30-09.50 5
5 Natalyn Crockett Newton 31-07.00 30-05.50 4
6 tierra wise Lakeside Hs, 27-10.00 29-11.50 3
7 Ashley Jackson Rockdale Co. 27-03.00 27-02.00 2
8 Chandler Dalton Alcovy 28-03.00 26-11.00 1
9 grace whissell Lakeside Hs, 25-03.00 25-11.50
10 Taylor Guyton Tucker 28-02.00 25-10.00
11 Elise Harwell Tucker 32-05.00 25-07.00
12 Olivia Tomlinson Rockdale Co. 30-05.00 24-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elise Harwell Tucker 101-07 104-00.50 10
2 Ariel McLean Alcovy 90-02 98-09 8
3 Olivia Tomlinson Rockdale Co. 100-06 89-04 6
4 tierra wise Lakeside Hs, 89-03 88-04 5
5 Nneka Onyekwuluji Newton 100-00 87-03 4
6 Kiahra Mitchell Rockdale Co. 80-09 79-08 3
7 Karmon Jackson-Bell Lovejoy 90-02 74-05 2
8 kadesh daniels Lakeside Hs, 65-07 70-05 1
9 Chandler Dalton Alcovy 70-07 67-03.50
10 Natalyn Crockett Newton 85-00 66-07.50
11 Tamera Hill Lovejoy 68-02 58-03.75
12 Taylor Guyton Tucker 53-11 53-00.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kymani Lawrence Lakeside Hs, 10.93 11.03Q 1
2 Alex Sands Newton 10.62 11.17Q 2
3 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 11.04 11.26Q 2
4 Riordran Johnson Newton 10.94 11.27Q 1
5 Samuel Bryant Tucker 11.32q 1
6 Taurean Taylor Tucker 11.26 11.35q 2
7 Santos Dunn Lovejoy 11.34 11.44q 1
8 Mitchell Morand III Lovejoy 11.45 11.48q 2
9 Jordan Heron Alcovy 11.61 11.74q 1
10 Chandler White Lakeside Hs, 11.37 11.88 2
11 Jamal Hudson Rockdale Co. 11.69 11.90 1
12 Jhaquan Anderson Rockdale Co. 11.87 12.89 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Sands Newton 11.17 10.92 10
2 Kymani Lawrence Lakeside Hs, 11.03 10.96 8
3 Riordran Johnson Newton 11.27 11.16 6
4 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 11.26 11.20 5
5 Santos Dunn Lovejoy 11.44 11.36 4
6 Mitchell Morand III Lovejoy 11.48 11.39 3
7 Taurean Taylor Tucker 11.35 11.44 2
8 Jordan Heron Alcovy 11.74 11.92 1
9 Samuel Bryant Tucker 11.32 14.57
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elija Godwin Newton 21.21 21.82Q 1
2 Alex Sands Newton 21.15 21.92Q 2
3 Brian Herron Lakeside Hs, 21.37 22.01Q 1
4 Kymani Lawrence Lakeside Hs, 22.53 22.15Q 2
5 Mitchell Morand III Lovejoy 23.23 22.66q 1
6 Rodney Tookes Lovejoy 22.85 22.73q 2
7 Samuel Bryant Tucker 23.09 22.94q 1
8 Josh Thomason Tucker 23.36 22.98q 2
9 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 22.98 23.71q 1
10 Jordan Heron Alcovy 23.56 23.82 2
11 Antwan Goseer Rockdale Co. 24.64 24.55 2
12 Jamal Hudson Rockdale Co. 23.67 25.48 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Herron Lakeside Hs, 22.01 21.56 10
2 Elija Godwin Newton 21.82 21.72 8
3 Alex Sands Newton 21.92 21.83 6
4 Kymani Lawrence Lakeside Hs, 22.15 22.44 5
5 Josh Thomason Tucker 22.98 22.68 4
6 Mitchell Morand III Lovejoy 22.66 22.79 3
7 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 23.71 23.78 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chance Boyd Lakeside Hs, 48.63
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Herron Lakeside Hs, 46.99 49.35Q 1
2 Elija Godwin Newton 46.82 50.12Q 2
3 Rodney Tookes Lovejoy 50.39 49.99Q 1
4 Derrick Brooks Rockdale Co. 50.48 51.18Q 2
5 Nakia Thomas Rockdale Co. 51.63 50.51q 1
6 Djimon Brock Newton 51.43 50.92q 1
7 Jonathan Roberts Lakeside Hs, 51.12 51.41q 2
8 Maurice Johnson Alcovy 52.41 52.13q 1
9 Jakob Streeter Alcovy 52.06 52.47q 2
10 Malik Ranson Tucker 52.74 52.97 1
11 Tyree Williams Lovejoy 52.47 53.15 2
12 Barry Williams Tucker 52.76 57.54 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elija Godwin Newton 50.12 47.41 10
2 Brian Herron Lakeside Hs, 49.35 48.17 8
3 Rodney Tookes Lovejoy 49.99 50.12 6
4 Derrick Brooks Rockdale Co. 51.18 50.15 5
5 Nakia Thomas Rockdale Co. 50.51 50.50 4
6 Djimon Brock Newton 50.92 51.87 3
7 Maurice Johnson Alcovy 52.13 52.33 2
8 Jakob Streeter Alcovy 52.47 53.76 1
9 Jonathan Roberts Lakeside Hs, 51.41 54.33
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale Co. 2:00.18 2:05.59Q 2
2 Demetrius Franklin Newton 2:00.19 2:07.72Q 1
3 Jermaine Robinson Newton 2:05.89 2:05.63Q 2
4 Kennedy Carroll Tucker 2:08.93 2:10.35Q 1
5 Jake Tubesing Lakeside Hs, 2:06.79 2:09.10q 2
6 Dahron Mize Lovejoy 2:13.87 2:12.19q 2
7 Jonah Center Tucker 2:08.95 2:14.56q 2
8 Myles Boyd Lakeside Hs, 2:00.25 2:17.04q 1
9 Dominique Sparks Lovejoy 2:14.06 2:22.85q 1
10 Kevon Simms Alcovy 2:27.60 2:25.70 2
11 Ahjadin Grigg Alcovy 2:25.82 2:30.45 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Demetrius Franklin Newton 2:07.72 2:02.80 10
2 Myles Boyd Lakeside Hs, 2:17.04 2:03.43 8
3 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale Co. 2:05.59 2:03.81 6
4 Jermaine Robinson Newton 2:05.63 2:04.26 5
5 Jake Tubesing Lakeside Hs, 2:09.10 2:06.02 4
6 Kennedy Carroll Tucker 2:10.35 2:13.56 3
7 Jonah Center Tucker 2:14.56 2:13.99 2
8 Dahron Mize Lovejoy 2:12.19 2:17.51 1
9 Dominique Sparks Lovejoy 2:22.85 2:17.68
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chance Boyd Lakeside Hs, 3:30.05
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis Stockwell Lakeside Hs, 4:26.00 4:42.47 10
2 Andrew Kent Lakeside Hs, 4:18.11 4:42.58 8
3 Dax Willette Rockdale Co. 4:35.66 4:47.03 6
4 Demetrius Franklin Newton 4:47.36 4:50.56 5
5 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale Co. 4:48.12 4:52.01 4
6 Makhi Forehand Newton 4:57.31 5:04.29 3
7 Miles Smith Tucker 5:25.51 5:05.55 2
8 Joshua Ojo Lovejoy 5:19.98 5:31.97 1
9 Joshua Bostick Lovejoy 5:28.13 5:33.07
10 Taj Patterson Alcovy 5:47.10 6:03.74
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Kent Lakeside Hs, 9:25.80 9:14.24 10
2 Davis Stockwell Lakeside Hs, 9:38.33 9:57.90 8
3 Dax Willette Rockdale Co. 9:59.69 10:03.02 6
4 Kosi Wideman Rockdale Co. 11:10.02 11:05.47 5
5 Makhi Forehand Newton 11:14.81 11:10.29 4
6 Nakai James Newton 11:21.97 11:31.47 3
7 Joshua Ojo Lovejoy 12:11.98 12:53.45 2
8 Taj Patterson Alcovy 12:19.18 13:25.22 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Herron Lakeside Hs, 15.33 15.62Q
2 Frederick Williams Lovejoy 15.94 15.87Q
3 Dion Watkins Tucker 16.34Q
4 Siaquan Maddox Alcovy 17.39 16.85Q
5 Cameron Robinson Lovejoy 17.63 17.50Q
6 Anthony McHenry Alcovy 18.24 18.57Q
7 Kendall Belcher Newton 19.26 20.22Q
8 Clearance Nichols Newton 19.49 20.35Q
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Herron Lakeside Hs, 15.62 15.62 10
2 Dion Watkins Tucker 16.34 16.82 8
3 Cameron Robinson Lovejoy 17.50 17.27 6
4 Siaquan Maddox Alcovy 16.85 17.59 5
5 Anthony McHenry Alcovy 18.57 19.14 4
6 Clearance Nichols Newton 20.35 19.76 3
7 Kendall Belcher Newton 20.22 19.83 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dion Watkins Tucker 40.09 41.56Q 2
2 Siaquan Maddox Alcovy 44.28 42.89Q 1
3 Reginald Smith Rockdale Co. 42.17 42.94Q 1
4 Sayyid Grant Newton 44.15 43.39Q 2
5 Djimon Brock Newton 42.20 43.06q 1
6 Frederick Williams Lovejoy 45.27 43.41q 2
7 Daniel Herron Lakeside Hs, 42.41 43.77q 2
8 Jonah Center Tucker 44.51 43.82q 1
9 Zion Robinson Lakeside Hs, 44.97 44.97q 1
10 Cameron Robinson Lovejoy 44.45 46.53 1
11 Patrick Peters Rockdale Co. 47.07 46.80 2
12 Anthony McHenry Alcovy 47.77 47.33 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dion Watkins Tucker 41.56 40.78 10
2 Reginald Smith Rockdale Co. 42.94 42.07 8
3 Djimon Brock Newton 43.06 42.32 6
4 Siaquan Maddox Alcovy 42.89 43.24 5
5 Daniel Herron Lakeside Hs, 43.77 43.38 4
6 Sayyid Grant Newton 43.39 43.59 3
7 Jonah Center Tucker 43.82 44.94 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newton 'A' 40.83 40.95Q 2
1) Elija Godwin 2) Artice Hobbs
3) Riordran Johnson 4) Alex Sands
2 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 42.15 42.30Q 1
1) Brian Herron 2) Kymani Lawrence
3) Chandler White 4) semaj williams
3 Tucker 'A' 43.05 42.83Q 2
1) Samuel Bryant 2) Nycoles Clements
3) Taurean Taylor 4) Joshua Vann
4 Newton 'B' 42.69 42.91Q 1
1) DeOnta Clark 2) Jaquan Henderson
3) Jeremiah Holloman 4) Mushadi Ibere
5 Lovejoy 'A' 42.91 42.92q 1
1) Malik Route 2) Santos Dunn
3) Frederick Williams 4) Mitchell Morand III
6 Lovejoy 'B' 43.19 43.06q 2
1) Jamil Lloyd 2) Emmauel Adeleke
3) Jayden Thomas 4) Rodney Tookes
7 Alcovy 'A' 43.87 44.03q 1
1) Darryl Nichols 2) Jordan Heron
3) Jakob Streeter 4) Quindrelin Hammonds
8 Tucker 'B' 43.05 44.07q 1
1) Jalen Jefferson 2) Norman Johnson
3) David Davis 4) Barry Williams
9 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'B' 42.15 44.56q 2
1) Daniel Herron 2) Anthony Hightower
3) Jonathan Roberts 4) Zion Robinson
10 Rockdale Co. 'A' 42.73 45.05 2
1) Derrick Brooks 2) Jereme Faison
3) Jerome Hogue 4) David Howell
11 Rockdale Co. 'B' 43.60 46.74 1
1) Jhaquan Anderson 2) Jordan Flint
3) Antwan Goseer 4) Tre'mond Pruitt
12 Alcovy 'B' 43.87 47.21 2
1) Siaquan Maddox 2) Cameron Clayborn
3) Kevon Simms 4) Maurice Johnson
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newton 'A' 40.95 41.46 10
2 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 42.30 42.48 8
3 Tucker 'A' 42.83 42.79 6
4 Newton 'B' 42.91 42.93 5
5 Lovejoy 'A' 42.92 43.29 4
6 Lovejoy 'B' 43.06 44.33 3
7 Alcovy 'A' 44.03 44.63 2
8 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'B' 44.56 46.15 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newton 'A' 3:20.47 3:23.74Q 1
1) Elija Godwin 2) Artice Hobbs
3) Jeremiah Holloman 4) Riordran Johnson
2 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 3:20.42 3:24.32Q 2
1) Brian Herron 2) Kymani Lawrence
3) Jonathan Roberts 4) semaj williams
3 Rockdale Co. 'A' 3:25.17 3:24.33Q 2
1) Sulaimane Bangura 2) Derrick Brooks
3) Mytavious Carrigan 4) Jerome Hogue
4 Tucker 'A' 3:33.81 3:31.01Q 1
1) Nycoles Clements 2) Joshua Vann
3) Dion Watkins 4) Barry Williams
5 Lovejoy 'A' 3:27.02 3:25.14q 2
1) Dominique Sparks 2) Tyree Williams
3) Rodney Tookes 4) Caleb Jones
6 Newton 'B' 3:29.64 3:28.60q 2
1) Aaron Bethea 2) Djimon Brock
3) Demetrius Franklin 4) Sayyid Grant
7 Alcovy 'A' 3:38.14 3:33.47q 1
1) Maurice Johnson 2) Jakob Streeter
3) Darryl Nichols 4) Jordan Heron
8 Rockdale Co. 'B' 3:25.17 3:35.10q 1
1) Jereme Faison 2) Antwan Goseer
3) David Howell 4) Tre'mond Pruitt
9 Lovejoy 'B' 3:36.00 3:39.61q 1
1) Dahron Mize 2) Jamil Lloyd
3) Jayden Thomas 4) Mitchell Morand III
10 Tucker 'B' 3:33.81 3:43.48 2
1) Jonah Center 2) Norman Johnson
3) Kennedy Carroll 4) Jalen Jefferson
11 Alcovy 'B' 3:38.14 4:00.66 2
1) Kevon Simms 2) Angelo Parker
3) Brandon Lee 4) Anthony McHenry
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newton 'A' 3:23.74 3:18.63 10
2 Lakeside Hs, DeKalb 'A' 3:24.32 3:19.22 8
3 Lovejoy 'A' 3:25.14 3:21.79 6
4 Rockdale Co. 'A' 3:24.33 3:22.59 5
5 Newton 'B' 3:28.60 3:25.20 4
6 Tucker 'A' 3:31.01 3:28.30 3
7 Alcovy 'A' 3:33.47 3:34.60 2
8 Rockdale Co. 'B' 3:35.10 3:34.69 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mushadi Ibere Newton 6-02.00 6-02.50 10
2 Jeremiah Holloman Newton 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 Joshua Vann Tucker 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Jerome Hogue Rockdale Co. 5-06.00 5-10.00 5
5 Barry Williams Tucker 5-06.00 5-08.00 4
6 Anthony Hightower Lakeside Hs, 5-04.00 J5-08.00 3
7 Jordan Heron Alcovy 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.50
7 semaj williams Lakeside Hs, 5-06.00 1.50
-- Floyd Davis Lovejoy NH
-- Brandon Lee Alcovy NH
-- Demontree Thompson Lovejoy NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Haug Lakeside Hs, 10-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 De'Arvionne Moss Lovejoy 9-06.00 J9-06.00 8
3 Dashawn Phillips Lovejoy 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Clifton Davis Newton 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Mushadi Ibere Newton 9-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 Constatine Katsoudas Lakeside Hs, 7-06.00 7-06.00 3
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiyani Anderson Lovejoy 24-03.00 23-05.00 10
2 Mushadi Ibere Newton 22-05.75 22-09.50 8
3 Jeremiah Holloman Newton 22-08.00 22-06.00 6
4 Nycoles Clements Tucker 22-07.50 22-03.50 5
5 Joshua Vann Tucker 21-03.50 20-02.00 4
6 Jamil Lloyd Lovejoy 20-02.25 20-01.50 3
7 Jereme Faison Rockdale Co. 18-06.00 19-11.00 2
8 zyon robinson Lakeside Hs, 19-06.00 1
9 Jerome Hogue Rockdale Co. 20-07.75 19-05.00
10 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 21-01.00 18-07.50
11 semaj williams Lakeside Hs, 19-03.00 18-01.00
12 Jayamiah Johnson Alcovy 18-01.00 16-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Holloman Newton 48-05.25 46-07.50 10
2 Elija Godwin Newton 45-03.50 44-08.00 8
3 Kiyani Anderson Lovejoy 45-05.50 J44-08.00 6
4 Darryl Nichols Alcovy 42-00.00 43-06.00 5
5 Nycoles Clements Tucker 40-04.50 42-03.50 4
6 Dion Watkins Tucker 40-10.00 41-06.00 3
7 Zion Robinson Lakeside Hs, 41-05.00 39-11.50 2
8 Brandon Blake Lovejoy 38-05.00 37-02.00 1
9 Ramel London Rockdale Co. 39-01.00 36-03.00
10 Jayamiah Johnson Alcovy 36-05.00 34-03.00
11 Jerome Hogue Rockdale Co. 36-10.00 33-03.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Bundrage Newton 46-08.00 45-02.00 10
2 Gordon Lewis Lakeside Hs, 44-08.00 44-09.00 8
3 Tony Collins Newton 41-10.00 41-07.00 6
4 Micah Bruce Lovejoy 39-10.50 41-02.00 5
5 Malik Astin Lovejoy 40-10.00 41-00.00 4
6 kemal feracho Lakeside Hs, 39-08.00 3
7 Desmond Dunson Rockdale Co. 38-10.50 37-02.00 2
8 Gary Vaughn Tucker 36-04.00 36-07.00 1
9 Jordan Taylor Tucker 34-05.00 34-09.00
10 Jordan Smith Alcovy 33-10.00 33-04.00
11 Rikki Franklin Alcovy 33-00.00 31-02.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordon Lewis Lakeside Hs, 134-00 139-09.50 10
2 Tony Collins Newton 142-11 139-01 8
3 Desmond Dunson Rockdale Co. 123-11 127-08.50 6
4 kemal feracho Lakeside Hs, 121-09 116-10 5
5 Maruice Banks Rockdale Co. 112-08 106-10 4
6 Jordan Reed Newton 106-09 98-00 3
7 Andruw Binion Alcovy 98-01 97-00 2
8 Malik Astin Lovejoy 87-00 87-03 1
9 Nicholas Hill Lovejoy 85-07 83-04.50
10 Rikki Franklin Alcovy 72-09.50 80-09
11 Jordan Taylor Tucker 83-00 71-02.50
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton 154 2) Tucker 147
3) Rockdale Co. 107 4) Lovejoy 93
5) Lakeside HS, DeKalb 71 6) Alcovy 35
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton 202 2) Lakeside HS, DeKalb 156.50
3) Lovejoy 83 4) Rockdale Co. 69
4) Tucker 69 6) Alcovy 38.50