Licensed to The Westminster Schools HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2016 08:22 PM
Westminster Varsity Meet 5 - 3/30/2016
The Westminster Schools
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls High Jump (13)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Abegaz, Betty Westminster NH
2 Eason, Kirsten Campbell Hig NH
3 Uzzell, Sawyer Westminster NH
4 Smith, Niyka Maynard H. J 4-02.00
5 Momodu, Amenawon North Atlant 4-04.00
6 Resuta, Brianna Westminster 4-04.00
7 Carr, Ansley Walker 4-06.00
8 McNeel, Ansley Westminster 4-06.00
9 Cowan, Anicka Trinity Chri 4-06.00
10 Lewis, Marielle Campbell Hig 4-09.00
11 Bryan, Abigail Trinity Chri 4-10.00
12 Tucker, Mary Westminster 4-10.00
13 Thomas, Kierra Maynard H. J 5-00.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Billings, Shomari North Atlant NH
2 Granados, John Campbell Hig NH
3 Hopper, Ian Trinity Chri NH
4 Hansen, Karl Walker 4-08.00
5 Hill, Nance Westminster 5-00.00
6 Reed, Dominic Trinity Chri 5-06.00
7 Whitfield, Tyler Trinity Chri 5-08.00
8 Downs, Jacob Trinity Chri 5-10.00
9 Howland, Paris Westminster 6-00.00
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Walker, Trinise Carver, Atla NH
2 Talley, Kaley North Atlant NH
3 Green, Erin Walker NH
4 Tucker, Tonnay Carver, Atla NH
5 Minnick, Lauren Westminster NH
6 Jackson, Alexis (Curessa) Carver, Atla 6-06.00
7 Albert-Deitch, Maxxe Westminster 7-00.00
8 Klein, Leah Westminster 7-00.00
9 Nikain, Niki Westminster 7-06.00
10 Waldorf, China Maynard H. J 7-06.00
11 McGriff, Quan'Shay Carver, Atla 8-00.00
12 Holmes, Shamara Maynard H. J 8-00.00
13 Vincent, Lindsay Westminster 8-06.00
14 Gignilliat, Mackenzie Walker 10-03.00
15 Cotton, Claire Westminster 10-08.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault (4)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Valls, Guille North Atlant 7-06.00
2 Protiva, Andrew Westminster 10-01.00
3 Willoch, Price Walker 11-00.00
4 Cahillane, Jack Westminster 14-01.00
Event 5 Girls Long Jump (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Abegaz, Betty Westminster 9-10.50
2 Green, Mattie Westminster 13-04.00
3 Thompson, Anna Westminster 13-05.00
4 Bahl, Ishta Westminster 13-07.00
5 Johnson, Kiersten Trinity Chri 13-08.00
6 Tucker, Mary Westminster 13-08.00
7 Roy, Raeba Westminster 13-09.00
8 Campbell, Anna Westminster 13-09.00
9 Hutchins, Daryl Walker 14-06.00
10 Perkins, Latisha Carver, Atla 14-11.75
11 Varner, Cianna Maynard H. J 15-03.00
12 Lestagez, Kyla North Atlant 15-03.25
13 Cowan, Dee Trinity Chri 16-09.00
14 Catlin, Shyleah Maynard H. J 17-05.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sherrod, Matthew Trinity Chri ND
2 LaDue, Nick Walker 15-07.50
3 Robinson, Jordan Westminster 18-04.50
4 Warner, Jay Trinity Chri 18-05.75
5 George, Aaron Trinity Chri 19-10.75
6 Bush, Samuel Walker 20-01.50
7 Howland, Paris Westminster 21-08.00
8 Sumrall, Salento Campbell Hig 22-05.00
9 Huitt, Kahj Campbell Hig 22-06.75
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump (13)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Roberts, Madison Trinity Chri 28-00.50
2 Roy, Raeba Westminster 28-02.00
3 McNeel, Ansley Westminster 28-07.50
4 Bryan, Abigail Trinity Chri 29-06.00
5 Cowan, Anicka Trinity Chri 29-07.00
6 Thompson, Anna Westminster 31-05.75
7 Tucker, Mary Westminster 31-06.50
8 Searcy, Sakhari Carver, Atla 32-00.25
9 Baker, Vivian Campbell Hig 32-02.00
10 Chebuhar, Ally Walker 32-05.00
11 Thomas, Kierra Maynard H. J 35-03.00
12 Beasley, Brieanna Campbell Hig 35-04.50
13 Oneal, Taryn Maynard H. J 36-04.00
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump (8)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Porter, Bailey Trinity Chri 28-08.00
2 Brock, Joshua Trinity Chri 35-01.50
3 Granados, John Campbell Hig 35-03.00
4 Paulsen, Cole Walker 37-02.25
5 Robinson, Jordan Westminster 39-00.00
6 Stafford, Toren North Atlant 40-08.00
7 Grady, Matt Trinity Chri 41-09.50
8 Howland, Paris Westminster 43-11.00
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw (13)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wiles, Quincy Walker ND
2 Irvin, Charlotte Westminster 49-00
3 Cho, Hope Westminster 52-03
4 Nichols, Grace Westminster 54-07
5 Johnson, Kiersten Trinity Chri 58-07
6 Mulvany, Morgan Trinity Chri 68-03
7 Mobley, Lauren Westminster 81-03
8 Dicks, Maggie Walker 85-05
9 Arnold, Shedasia Maynard H. J 93-08
10 Bryan, Abigail Trinity Chri 97-04
11 Russell, Soteria Carver, Atla 110-01
12 Robinson, Angel Carver, Atla 110-02.50
13 Sims, Camilla Maynard H. J 110-05
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw (21)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Snavely, James Walker ND
2 Hansberry, Majeste North Atlant ND
3 Granade, Jay Westminster 54-00
4 Benecchi, Andrew Walker 59-07
5 Jacobson, Robby Walker 65-00
6 Finley, Will Westminster 69-06
7 Beavers, Creed Westminster 70-10
8 Grindstaff, James Walker 79-08
9 Armistead, Logan Trinity Chri 85-07
10 Streater, Jamel Westminster 86-06
11 Labi, Halim Westminster 88-10.50
12 Rooney, Peter Westminster 89-00
13 Schmal, Matthew Westminster 92-01
14 Jones, West Westminster 93-06
15 Hill, Nance Westminster 95-05
16 Dyar, Bo Walker 100-02
17 Snavely, Ben Walker 101-11
18 Williams, Colby North Atlant 102-11
19 Breithaupt, Michael Westminster 104-08.50
20 Hudgins, Erik Trinity Chri 113-03
21 Miller, Will Westminster 120-01
Event 11 Girls Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Walker, Trinise Carver, Atla ND
2 Wiles, Quincy Walker 18-11.00
3 Irvin, Charlotte Westminster 19-09.00
4 Cho, Hope Westminster 21-00.00
5 Nichols, Grace Westminster 21-08.00
6 Cosby, Madison Trinity Chri 22-07.50
7 Porter, Bree Trinity Chri 22-11.00
8 Mulvany, Morgan Trinity Chri 23-08.00
9 Banks, Haleigh North Atlant 25-03.00
10 Dicks, Maggie Walker 26-01.00
11 Tucker, Tonnay Carver, Atla 30-03.00
12 Mobley, Lauren Westminster 30-10.00
13 Arnold, Shedasia Maynard H. J 32-00.50
14 Robinson, Angel Carver, Atla 34-08.50
15 Sims, Camilla Maynard H. J 37-11.00
16 Russell, Soteria Carver, Atla 40-04.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put (21)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Granade, Jay Westminster ND
2 Benecchi, Andrew Walker 22-02.00
3 Finley, Will Westminster 23-10.00
4 Beavers, Creed Westminster 24-03.00
5 Miller, Will Westminster 29-10.00
6 Streater, Jamel Westminster 29-10.75
7 Jacobson, Robby Walker 30-02.00
8 Grindstaff, James Walker 31-06.00
9 Jones, West Westminster 32-04.00
10 Labi, Halim Westminster 32-09.00
11 Snavely, James Walker 35-04.00
12 Rooney, Peter Westminster 35-10.00
13 Black, Austin Trinity Chri 35-11.75
14 Clayton, Colin Trinity Chri 37-00.50
15 Hudgins, Erik Trinity Chri 37-10.00
16 Breithaupt, Michael Westminster 39-09.00
17 Schmal, Matthew Westminster 39-11.00
18 Williams, Colby North Atlant 42-04.00
19 Snavely, Ben Walker 42-09.00
20 Hansberry, Majeste North Atlant 43-02.25
21 Lamar, Devin Westminster 44-00.50
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Roberts, Madison Trinity Chri 54.41
2 Washington, Zanaidah Campbell Hig 52.14
3 Waldorf, China Maynard H. J 48.60
4 Lewis, Marielle Campbell Hig 45.03
5 Jackson, Ryah Maynard H. J 48.59
6 Sanders, Mikaela Westminster 50.16
7 Bahl, Ishta Westminster 53.48
8 Clark, Caroline Westminster 54.44
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Perry, Raina Campbell Hig NT
2 Porter, Bree Trinity Chri 59.00
3 Trice, Tanasia North Atlant 57.64
4 Searcy, Sakhari Carver, Atla 54.77
5 Marinello, Katherine Trinity Chri 55.10
6 Chebuhar, Ally Walker 58.44
7 Carr, Ansley Walker 1:00.81
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Paulsen, Cole Walker 45.70
2 Marshall, George Campbell Hig 40.37
3 King, Mhakai Campbell Hig 38.98
4 Protiva, Andrew Westminster 44.07
5 Warner, Jay Trinity Chri 44.95
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Veale, Carson North Atlant 49.40
2 Linkon, Samuel Westminster 48.89
3 Stevens, Sawyer Trinity Chri 50.39
4 Hawkins, Drew Trinity Chri 51.82
5 Porter, Bailey Trinity Chri 53.69
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bunnell, Gabby Westminster 5:15.39
2 Simon, Carson Westminster 5:16.54
3 Folinus, Charlotte Westminster 5:19.36
4 Turner, Maddie Westminster 5:42.64
5 Werthman, Cartie Westminster 6:01.59
6 Lou, Klara Westminster 6:04.13
7 Roth, Emery Maynard H. J 6:04.22
8 Brandes, Claire Walker 6:04.33
9 Davis, Mara Walker 6:17.01
10 Pearl, Sarah North Atlant 6:20.73
11 Olson, Emily Trinity Chri 6:21.30
12 Williams, Grace Trinity Chri 6:22.29
13 Watkins, Anna Walker 6:24.53
14 Fowler, Maggie Westminster 6:37.47
15 Jackson, Makaela Maynard H. J 6:39.67
16 Bermejo, Julia North Atlant 7:33.00
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run (33)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Powers, Jack Westminster 4:37.27
2 Roy, Ruben Westminster 4:37.92
3 Wallace, Will Westminster 4:40.40
4 Troyer, Hans Trinity Chri 4:53.35
5 Draper, Rains Westminster NT
6 Fiveash, Sumter Westminster 4:54.16
7 Tribou, Jack North Atlant 4:58.32
8 Ramos, Brendan Campbell Hig 5:00.78
9 Ostrow, Mitchell Westminster 5:01.24
10 Richardson, Jacob Trinity Chri 5:01.40
11 Aspinwall, Matthew North Atlant 5:02.72
12 Ott, Chris Walker 5:04.72
13 Gaines, Stephen Campbell Hig 5:04.74
14 Arbery, Mason Westminster 5:12.21
15 Sheehan, John Westminster 5:12.23
16 Davenport, Clint Walker 5:13.00
17 Malave, Andres Westminster 5:14.51
18 Smith, Drew Westminster 5:15.01
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Thompson, Will Westminster 5:15.26
3 Jones, Bradley Westminster 5:19.14
4 Blau, Sam Westminster 5:28.20
5 Dickey, James Westminster 5:30.17
6 Querna, Paul Trinity Chri 5:37.52
7 Maxim, Hampton Westminster 5:40.20
8 Montag, Erik Westminster 5:42.02
9 Morrison, Evan Trinity Chri 5:43.36
10 Sherrod, Matthew Trinity Chri 5:45.77
11 Ravech, Avery Walker 5:57.00
12 Shackelford, Andrew Westminster 6:01.73
13 Zhang, Albert Westminster 6:04.00
14 Watkins, John Westminster 6:11.16
15 Wargo, Joseph Westminster 4:53.81
16 Greene, James Westminster 6:32.95
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Carver, Atlanta 'B' 52.94
1) Brown, Mia 2) Jackson, Alexis (Curessa)
3) McGriff, Quan'Shay 4) Palmer, Keaira
2 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'B' 52.16
1) Marinello, Katherine 2) Roberts, Madison
3) Cowan, Anicka 4) Geerlings, Claire
3 Maynard H. Jackson High School 'B' 50.27
1) Edwards, Tierra 2) Varner, Cianna
3) Waldorf, China 4) cummings, jada
4 Maynard H. Jackson High School 'A' 48.27
1) Catlin, Shyleah 2) Netter, Garielle
3) Oneal, Taryn 4) Smith, Jabrea
5 Carver, Atlanta 'A' 49.94
1) Grover, Shameka 2) Perkins, Latisha
3) Samuels, Darlene 4) Searcy, Sakhari
6 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'A' 51.16
1) Bryan, Abigail 2) Colburn, Ruth
3) Grace, Kensie 4) Cowan, Dee
7 Westminster 'A' 52.50
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Westminster 'B' 54.50
3 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'C' 56.16
1) McAuley, Mary 2) Cosby, Madison
3) Porter, Bree 4) Smith, Anna
4 Walker 'A' 55.29
1) Gignilliat, Mackenzie 2) Green, Erin
3) Hutchins, Daryl 4) Poole, Tyra
5 Walker 'B' 55.29
1) Carr, Ansley 2) Chebuhar, Ally
3) Martin, Lauren 4) Martinez, Alexandra
6 Westminster 'C' 56.50
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Walker 'A' 47.00
1) Bush, Samuel 2) Merriam, Conor
3) Paulsen, Cole 4) Snavely, Ben
2 Westminster 'B' 46.80
3 Westminster 'A' 44.80
4 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'A' 44.25
1) George, Aaron 2) McGuire, Kyle
3) Vermilyea, Jim 4) Reed, Dominic
5 North Atlanta 'A' 44.59
6 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'B' 46.25
1) Whitfield, Tyler 2) Grady, Matt
3) Warner, Jay 4) Templeton, Ty
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Westminster 'C' 48.80
2 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'C' 50.25
1) Hawkins, Drew 2) Brock, Joshua
3) Scruggs, Ethan 4) Porter, Bailey
3 Walker 'B' 54.00
1) Dyar, Bo 2) Hansen, Karl
3) Kuzcmanski, Tyler 4) LaDue, Nick
4 Westminster 'Z' 58.00
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Smith, Jabrea Maynard H. J 1:02.07
2 Samuels, Darlene Carver, Atla 58.57
3 Lewis, Marielle Campbell Hig 57.93
4 Cox, Sydney Campbell Hig 56.96
5 Oneal, Taryn Maynard H. J 57.48
6 Poole, Tyra Walker 58.28
7 Cowan, Dee Trinity Chri 1:00.27
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jackson, Alexis (Curessa) Carver, Atla 1:08.33
2 Geerlings, Claire Trinity Chri 1:05.33
3 Sanders, Mikaela Westminster 1:04.39
4 Caravati, Lillie Westminster 1:04.60
5 Colburn, Ruth Trinity Chri 1:04.66
6 McGriff, Quan'Shay Carver, Atla 1:07.90
7 Moulton, Caroline Westminster 1:08.83
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Moore, Alisia Westminster 1:09.60
2 Green, Erin Walker 1:09.99
3 McConnell, Kristin Trinity Chri 1:13.95
4 Cooper, Mimi Westminster 1:10.41
6 Jackson, Nia North Atlant NT
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Woodhouse IV, Samuel Westminster 53.60
2 King, Mhakai Campbell Hig 52.05
3 McCullough, Geoffrey Campbell Hig 51.74
4 Washington, Julious North Atlant 50.38
5 Hammond, Brandon Westminster 51.20
6 McGuire, Kyle Trinity Chri 51.82
7 Templeton, Ty Trinity Chri 53.22
8 Welch, Akaydie North Atlant 53.69
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Whitfield, Tyler Trinity Chri 57.50
2 Robinson, Jordan Westminster 56.90
3 Rorie, Bryson Westminster 55.84
4 Freeman, David Trinity Chri 54.47
5 Merriam, Conor Walker 55.00
6 Bush, Samuel Walker 56.42
7 Hansen, Karl Walker 57.44
8 Jones, Jake Westminster 57.81
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 Linkon, Samuel Westminster 1:01.81
4 Hopper, Ian Trinity Chri 59.99
5 Faruque, Cyrus Westminster 1:00.98
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash (23)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Perkins, Latisha Carver, Atla 13.17
2 Young, Lexi Westminster 12.69
3 Slaughter, Akia Campbell Hig 12.10
4 Netter, Garielle Maynard H. J 11.81
5 Grover, Shameka Carver, Atla 11.95
6 Catlin, Shyleah Maynard H. J 12.34
7 Edwards, Tierra Maynard H. J 12.82
8 Lauten, Susanna Westminster 13.29
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ashely, Jayla Carver, Atla 14.54
2 Gignilliat, Mackenzie Walker 14.07
3 Grace, Kensie Trinity Chri 13.58
4 Colburn, Ruth Trinity Chri 13.31
5 Franklin, Zaria Westminster 13.51
6 Brown, Mia Carver, Atla 13.58
7 Smith, Anna Westminster 14.42
8 Klein, Leah Westminster 14.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Martinez, Alexandra Walker 18.12
2 McAuley, Mary Trinity Chri 15.96
3 Martin, Lauren Walker 15.49
4 Kazazian, Laurel Westminster 14.78
5 Resuta, Brianna Westminster 15.33
6 Cosby, Madison Trinity Chri 15.95
7 Carpinella, Lauren Westminster 16.58
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Miles Westminster 12.04
2 Vermilyea, Jim Trinity Chri 11.90
3 Lamar, Devin Westminster 11.30
4 George, Aaron Trinity Chri 10.96
5 Williams, Chase Westminster 11.19
6 Reed, Dominic Trinity Chri 11.49
7 Mahan, Michael Westminster 12.00
8 Willoch, Price Walker 12.14
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Kuzcmanski, Tyler Walker 14.23
3 LaDue, Nick Walker 13.32
4 Dyar, Bo Walker 12.80
5 Dolan, Brendan Westminster 12.95
6 Smith, Will Westminster 13.64
7 Palmer, Graham North Atlant NT
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (11)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bahl, Ishta Westminster 19.37
2 Traore, Cire North Atlant 18.86
3 Searcy, Sakhari Carver, Atla 18.06
4 Jackson, Ryah Maynard H. J 15.85
5 Waldorf, China Maynard H. J 17.14
6 Roberts, Madison Trinity Chri 18.39
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cowan, Anicka Trinity Chri 19.51
2 Clark, Caroline Westminster 19.91
3 Trice, Tanasia North Atlant 21.54
4 Carr, Ansley Walker 20.57
5 Chebuhar, Ally Walker 21.14
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (9)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stafford, Toren North Atlant 17.15
2 Paulsen, Cole Walker 18.15
3 Protiva, Andrew Westminster 16.50
4 Marshall, George Campbell Hig 14.73
5 Huitt, Kahj Campbell Hig 14.77
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Veale, Carson North Atlant 19.15
3 Hawkins, Drew Trinity Chri 22.60
4 Porter, Bailey Trinity Chri 20.21
5 Linkon, Samuel Westminster 21.23
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Flowers, Victoria Westminster 2:19.52
2 Samuels, Darlene Carver, Atla 2:20.81
3 Simon, Carson Westminster 2:21.03
4 Turbes, Naima Westminster 2:28.01
5 Holmes, Shamara Maynard H. J 2:29.36
6 Eason, Kirsten Campbell Hig 2:30.63
7 Ridgley, Sar'Quane Campbell Hig 2:32.00
8 Smith, Niyka Maynard H. J 2:33.42
9 Hutchins, Daryl Walker 2:37.75
10 Armentrout, Abbie North Atlant 2:44.01
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Grace Trinity Chri 2:45.73
2 Moore, Alisia Westminster 2:45.98
3 Hetzel, Sarah North Atlant 2:46.53
4 Bourque, Sami Trinity Chri 2:52.43
5 Smith, Anna Trinity Chri 2:56.70
6 Olson, Emily Trinity Chri 2:58.70
7 Watkins, Anna Walker 3:00.32
8 McConnell, Kristin Trinity Chri 3:01.64
9 Grace, Kensie Trinity Chri NT
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rekapalli, Pranav Westminster 2:05.73
2 Bacchetta, Roman Westminster 2:07.41
3 Roback, Ethan Westminster 2:08.43
4 Awbrey, Andrew Trinity Chri 2:11.37
5 Freeman, David Trinity Chri 2:11.75
6 Davenport, Clint Walker 2:15.63
7 Merriam, Conor Walker 2:16.38
8 Stevens, Sawyer Trinity Chri 2:19.42
9 Hansen, Karl Walker 2:21.79
10 Templeton, Ty Trinity Chri 2:22.43
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Querna, Paul Trinity Chri 2:24.49
2 Sherrod, Matthew Trinity Chri 2:35.82
3 Ravech, Avery Walker 2:39.97
4 Morrison, Evan Trinity Chri 2:43.16
5 Scruggs, Ethan Trinity Chri 2:43.48
6 Hopper, Ian Trinity Chri 2:54.30
7 Pipkorn, Trevor North Atlant NT
8 Harlin, Witt North Atlant NT
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lestagez, Kyla North Atlant 27.03
2 Poole, Tyra Walker 26.23
3 Netter, Garielle Maynard H. J 24.86
4 Slaughter, Akia Campbell Hig 24.76
5 Grover, Shameka Carver, Atla 24.82
6 Oneal, Taryn Maynard H. J 26.16
7 Cowan, Dee Trinity Chri 26.55
8 Colburn, Ruth Trinity Chri 27.13
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Franklin, Zaria Westminster 29.52
2 Smith, Anna Westminster 29.10
3 Catlin, Shyleah Maynard H. J 27.37
4 Young, Lexi Westminster 27.17
5 cummings, jada Maynard H. J 27.23
6 Lauten, Susanna Westminster 28.49
7 Marinello, Katherine Trinity Chri 29.12
8 Fisher, Alexis Westminster NT
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Fields, Nia North Atlant NT
2 Brown, Mia Carver, Atla NT
3 Martin, Lauren Walker 34.04
4 Green, Erin Walker 30.82
5 Ashely, Jayla Carver, Atla 30.92
6 Martinez, Alexandra Walker 36.30
7 Palmer, Keaira Carver, Atla NT
8 Roy, Raeba Westminster 30.44
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lamar, Devin Westminster 24.38
2 Welch, Akaydie North Atlant 23.50
3 Washington, Julious North Atlant 23.07
4 Hammond, Brandon Westminster 22.76
5 George, Aaron Trinity Chri 22.99
6 McGuire, Kyle Trinity Chri 23.44
7 Bush, Samuel Walker 24.04
8 Willoch, Price Walker 24.52
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kuzcmanski, Tyler Walker 28.99
2 LaDue, Nick Walker 27.86
3 Vermilyea, Jim Trinity Chri 25.78
4 McGovern Jr, Michael Westminster 24.96
5 Mahan, Michael Westminster 25.25
6 Jones, Jake Westminster 25.88
7 Faruque, Cyrus Westminster 28.38
8 Smith, Will Westminster 29.80
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bunnell, Gabby Westminster 11:29.82
2 Folinus, Charlotte Westminster 11:27.00
3 Gabriel, Sarah Westminster 13:15.92
4 Bergman, Claire Westminster 13:15.99
5 Bourque, Sami Trinity Chri 13:28.67
6 Vincent, Haley Westminster 13:34.84
7 Davis, Mara Walker 13:38.46
8 Pearl, Sarah North Atlant 13:46.08
9 Oberlin, Noelle Maynard H. J 14:09.92
10 Olson, Emily Trinity Chri 14:18.51
11 Renaldo, Mae Maynard H. J 14:26.11
12 Fowler, Maggie Westminster 14:27.32
13 Buchanan, Ellen Westminster 15:05.31
14 Brandes, Claire Walker 12:59.37
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Draper, Clare Westminster 10:12.52
2 Huff, Peter Westminster 10:18.45
3 Aspinwall, Matthew North Atlant 10:30.04
4 McGahan, Billy Westminster 10:36.25
5 Troyer, Hans Trinity Chri 10:36.92
6 O'Neal, Tommy Westminster 10:41.87
7 Richardson, Jacob Trinity Chri 10:54.40
8 Draper, Rains Westminster 11:02.26
9 Nelson, Nicholas North Atlant 11:18.07
10 Ott, Chris Walker 11:21.89
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (14)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'A' 4:30.36
1) Cowan, Dee 2) Geerlings, Claire
3) Colburn, Ruth 4) Williams, Grace
2 Carver, Atlanta 'A' 4:16.26
1) Grover, Shameka 2) Jackson, Alexis (Curessa)
3) McGriff, Quan'Shay 4) Samuels, Darlene
3 Westminster 'A' 4:14.00
4 Maynard H. Jackson High School 'A' 4:01.04
1) Oneal, Taryn 2) Smith, Jabrea
3) Smith, Niyka 4) cummings, jada
5 Maynard H. Jackson High School 'B' 4:12.04
1) Diggs, Tai 2) Edwards, Tierra
3) Holmes, Shamara 4) Jones, Jalyn
6 Carver, Atlanta 'B' 4:16.26
1) Ashely, Jayla 2) Brown, Mia
3) Palmer, Keaira 4) Perkins, Latisha
7 Westminster 'B' 4:30.00
8 Walker 'A' 4:36.59
1) Brandes, Claire 2) Davis, Mara
3) Green, Erin 4) Hutchins, Daryl
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Westminster 'F' NT
3 Westminster 'D' 4:42.00
4 Westminster 'C' 4:40.00
5 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'B' 4:40.36
1) Bryan, Abigail 2) Roberts, Madison
3) Grace, Kensie 4) Marinello, Katherine
6 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'C' 4:50.36
1) Porter, Bree 2) Smith, Anna
3) McConnell, Kristin 4) Cosby, Madison
7 Westminster 'E' NT
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (14)
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Westminster 'C' 3:50.00
2 Westminster 'B' 3:40.00
3 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'A' 3:38.12
1) McGuire, Kyle 2) Freeman, David
3) Templeton, Ty 4) Warner, Jay
4 Westminster 'A' 3:31.00
5 North Atlanta 'A' 3:31.39
6 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'B' 3:39.12
1) George, Aaron 2) Awbrey, Andrew
3) Whitfield, Tyler 4) Vermilyea, Jim
7 Walker 'A' 3:44.26
1) Bush, Samuel 2) Davenport, Clint
3) Hansen, Karl 4) Merriam, Conor
8 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg 'C' 3:55.12
1) Brock, Joshua 2) Hawkins, Drew
3) Hopper, Ian 4) Porter, Bailey
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Westminster 'I' NT
3 Westminster 'G' NT
4 Westminster 'D' 4:00.00
5 Westminster 'F' NT
6 Westminster 'H' NT
7 Westminster 'E' NT