Licensed to First Call Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2013 11:32 PM
Henry County Track and Field Championships - 4/9/2013 to 4/11/2013
Strong Rock Christian School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Greer, DeAndra Woodland HS 12.34 12.54 3 10
2 Okoye, Ebele Union Grove 13.18 12.94 2 8
3 Victoria, Wilson Luella High 12.93 13.01 3 6
4 Parks, Kiera Locust Grove 12.84 13.14 3 5
5 Ross, Alexis ELCA 13.08 13.29 3 4
6 Abere, Ibisa Woodland HS 13.00 13.43 3 3
7 McDaniel, Jasmine Luella High 13.48 1 2
8 Watkins, Kayla Union Grove 13.30 13.67 2 1
9 Force, Sidney Strong Rock 13.54 13.82 2
10 Swain, Kelsey ELHS 13.93 1
11 Harvey, Kirstyn Ola High Sch 13.71 14.02 2
12 Reed, Destiny Dutchtown Hi 13.68 14.22 2
13 Lewis, Alanna ELHS 13.97 14.32 1
14 Sledge, Abreya ELCA 14.56 14.55 1
15 Minor, Naquasha Locust Grove 13.93 14.74 2
16 Leung, Michaela Ola High Sch 14.93 15.08 1
17 Wall, Allie Strong Rock 16.14 15.60 1
-- Malcolm, Nikiesha Henry County 13.12 DNS 2
-- Davis, Melkhalia Dutchtown Hi 12.89 DNS 3
-- Davis, Whitney Henry County 12.90 DNS 3
-- Akintunde, Jessica Stockbridge 12.40 DNS 3
-- Dowdel, Maya Stockbridge 13.12 DNS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Okoye, Ebele Union Grove 27.60 25.96 3 10
2 Greer, DeAndra Woodland HS 26.09 1 8
3 Abere, Ibisa Woodland HS 27.84 26.71 3 6
4 Victoria, Wilson Luella High 27.03 26.89 3 5
5 Ross, Alexis ELCA 27.94 27.14 2 4
6 McDaniel, Jasmine Luella High 28.58 27.25 2 3
7 Force, Sidney Strong Rock 28.04 27.49 2 2
8 Parks, Kiera Locust Grove 27.11 27.56 3 1
9 Afon, Ife Dutchtown Hi 28.22 27.62 2
10 Youngener, Gabrielle ELHS 27.37 27.62 3
11 Jones, Jasmine Dutchtown Hi 27.89 28.12 3
12 Henley, Keanu Ola High Sch 28.65 1
13 Sonnier, Shanntel ELCA 29.96 1
14 Wall, Allie Strong Rock 31.32 1
15 Matheson, Raven Ola High Sch 30.52 31.46 2
-- Watkins, Kayla Union Grove 28.15 DNS 2
-- White, Lashaya ELHS DNS 1
-- Malcolm, Nikiesha Henry County 27.72 DNS 3
-- Davis, Whitney Henry County DNS 1
-- Dowdel, Maya Stockbridge DNS 2
-- Akintunde, Jessica Stockbridge 25.86 DNS 3
-- Carter, Bria Locust Grove 28.11 DNS 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Devonna ELHS 58.09 58.52 3 10
2 Collins, Emani Woodland HS 1:01.05 58.72 3 8
3 Sloane, Jillian Woodland HS 59.86 59.42 3 6
4 Keaton, Courtney Luella High 1:03.07 1:00.81 3 5
5 Boykins, VaDaija Luella High 1:01.51 1:02.03 3 4
6 Jonnasaint, Sabrina Union Grove 1:02.57 1:03.60 3 3
7 Thompson, Shavondra Ola High Sch 1:04.23 1 2
8 Ponder, Rinna Dutchtown Hi 1:07.28 1:05.52 2 1
9 Langdon, Maya Ola High Sch 1:06.19 1:05.58 2
10 Pinholster, Parker ELCA 1:06.43 1:05.68 2
11 Moody, Erin Dutchtown Hi 1:05.02 1:06.47 2
12 Edmonds, Aiyannah Union Grove 1:07.12 1:07.68 2
-- Halter, Nealy Strong Rock DNS 2
-- Scruggs, Kayla Stockbridge DNS 1
-- Wall, Amanda Strong Rock DNS 1
-- Carter, Bria Locust Grove 1:02.89 DNS 3
-- Aguillard, Taylor ELCA DNS 1
-- Roberts, Dimor Henry County DNS 1
-- Broderick, Sabiyah Locust Grove 1:03.03 DNS 3
-- Booker, Jada Henry County 1:24.14 DNS 2
-- Gusta, Jocelyn Stockbridge 1:09.62 DNS 2
-- Keel, Lauren ELHS DNS 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sloane, Jillian Woodland HS 2:25.47 2:23.96 2 10
2 McGhee, Michaela Woodland HS 2:32.21 2:24.28 2 8
3 Johnson, Ashlie Dutchtown Hi 2:26.25 1 6
4 Hill, Devonna ELHS 2:33.76 2:26.97 2 5
5 Broderick, Sabiyah Locust Grove 2:29.03 2:28.32 2 4
6 Peacock, Samantha Union Grove 2:33.41 2:36.39 2 3
7 Joiner, Mahogany ELHS 2:37.74 2:38.35 2 2
8 Brown, Raelyn Luella High 2:41.90 1 1
9 Griffin, Nia Dutchtown Hi 2:31.00 2:44.12 2
10 Lawhead, Megan Ola High Sch 2:42.54 2:44.35 1
11 Jenkerson, Megan Ola High Sch 2:42.41 2:49.54 2
12 Judd, Morgan Luella High 2:53.39 2:52.71 1
13 Wall, Amanda Strong Rock 2:53.20 2:54.33 1
-- Scott, Rachel Locust Grove 2:51.46 DNS 1
-- Hubler, Jessica Union Grove 2:39.00 DNS 2
-- McLeod, Juells Henry County 2:41.50 DNS 2
-- Thompson, Tanyka Henry County 2:46.06 DNS 1
-- Halter, Nealy Strong Rock 3:06.30 DNS 1
-- Scruggs, Kayla Stockbridge 2:47.85 DNS 1
-- Morgan, Kayla Stockbridge 2:45.70 DNS 1
-- Rich, Tonecia Luella High SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ashlie Dutchtown Hi 5:38.91 1 10
2 Adams, Ally Union Grove 5:53.95 5:46.21 2 8
3 Heckman, Jojo Luella High 5:58.31 5:55.64 2 6
4 Scott, Rachel Locust Grove 6:01.29 5:58.15 2 5
5 Lawhead, Megan Ola High Sch 5:59.36 6:06.21 2 4
6 Foresman, Kaitlyn Union Grove 6:07.24 6:10.79 2 3
7 Griffin, Nia Dutchtown Hi 5:58.28 6:18.64 2 2
8 Tarrance, Kiana Luella High 6:33.70 1 1
9 Aaron, Seven ELHS 6:43.14 6:36.73 1
10 Ellis, Keyona Woodland HS 6:40.58 6:37.29 1
11 Loving, Chandler ELHS 6:33.70 6:40.80 1
12 Ontiveros, Alyssa Ola High Sch 6:30.87 7:01.74 2
13 Lambert, Sydney Locust Grove 7:10.13 7:19.80 1
-- Millikin, Shannon Stockbridge 5:40.47 DNS 2
-- Leverette, Zakiya Luella High 6:45.04 DNS 1
-- Welch, Emma Strong Rock DNS 1
-- Wilson, Jamie Henry County 7:15.89 DNS 1
-- McLeod, Juells Henry County 5:17.87 DNS 2
-- Wilson, Anthony Woodland HS 5:36.10 SCR
-- Landers, John Woodland HS 5:21.40 SCR
-- Halter, Nealy Strong Rock SCR
-- Brandon, Vernon Henry County 5:09.98 SCR
-- White, Tyrell Henry County 5:11.27 SCR
-- Hamlin, Tommy ELCA 4:44.41 SCR
-- Rattes, Dalton Locust Grove 5:37.92 SCR
-- Barnes, Shaquille Locust Grove 5:12.64 SCR
-- Dunwoody, Jordan Dutchtown Hi 4:53.61 SCR
-- Cato, Brian ELHS 4:47.18 SCR
-- Dabney, Malik Dutchtown Hi SCR
-- Capp, Justin ELCA 5:27.20 SCR
-- Corbitt, Javon ELHS 4:57.75 SCR
-- Pault, James Strong Rock 6:27.50 SCR
-- Ritter, Austin Strong Rock 5:45.80 SCR
-- Raines, Terrance Stockbridge 5:24.66 SCR
-- Dalrymple, Conner Union Grove 4:38.00 SCR
-- Cromer, Brandon Union Grove 4:24.15 SCR
-- Shakir, Anthony Luella High 5:26.73 SCR
-- Cofer, Clay Ola High Sch 5:06.78 SCR
-- Scott, Leonard Luella High SCR
-- Bryant, Davin Stockbridge 4:57.43 SCR
-- Gineris, Brayton Ola High Sch 4:57.28 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McLeod, Juells Henry County 11:27.88 11:54.93 2 10
2 Millikin, Shannon Stockbridge 12:30.99 12:42.20 2 8
3 Heckman, Jojo Luella High 12:47.37 12:47.62 2 6
4 Adams, Ally Union Grove 12:55.97 13:15.62 2 5
5 Scott, Rachel Locust Grove 13:16.26 13:21.67 2 4
6 Biddle, Shelby Luella High 14:01.43 1 3
7 Wilson, Jamie Henry County 14:18.08 14:17.86 1 2
8 Hubler, Jessica Union Grove 13:30.00 14:25.84 2 1
9 Aaron, Seven ELHS 14:01.23 14:52.56 2
10 Watkins, Jordan Ola High Sch 13:49.44 15:17.44 2
11 Greer, Kaleigh Ola High Sch 14:29.07 15:25.16 1
12 Arthur, Rachel Dutchtown Hi 15:29.73 1
13 Halter, Nealy Strong Rock 17:12.36 1
-- Guzman, Valentina Dutchtown Hi DNF 1
-- Lambert, Sydney Locust Grove DNS 1
-- Welch, Emma Strong Rock DNS 1
-- Loving, Chandler ELHS 14:01.27 SCR
-- Ellis, Keyona Woodland HS SCR
-- Tarrance, Kiana Luella High 14:12.69 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Billups, Hannah ELHS 15.59 15.88 3 10
2 Ricard, Deshae Woodland HS 16.47 16.38 3 8
3 McDowell, Zoe Union Grove 17.06 16.60 3 6
4 Owusu, Kyah Locust Grove 17.36 17.52 3 5
5 Wright, Alisha Locust Grove 19.53 18.47 2 4
6 Dickerson, Bryana Luella High 18.80 18.50 2 3
7 White, Lashaya ELHS 18.74 1 2
8 Eubanks, Brittany Union Grove 18.50 19.05 3 1
9 Russell, Meisha Ola High Sch 18.53 20.42 3
10 Johnson, Tyreene Luella High 20.62 20.74 2
11 Burks, Kirsten ELCA 20.06 20.92 2
12 Moss, Mallory Strong Rock 21.96 1
13 Leslie, McCay Strong Rock 23.31 1
14 Bengyella, Kapsa Ola High Sch 18.28 25.11 3
-- Bush, Maya Woodland HS DNS 1
-- Johnson, Dymon Henry County 21.01 DNS 2
-- Colzie, Careese Henry County 21.97 DNS 2
-- Crawford, Amani Stockbridge 18.33 DNS 3
-- Hoe, Emerald Stockbridge 19.44 DNS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDowell, Zoe Union Grove 50.27 48.92 3 10
2 Broderick, Sabiyah Locust Grove 51.41 2 8
3 Harvey, Kirstyn Ola High Sch 52.68 51.67 3 6
4 Ricard, Deshae Woodland HS 51.81 1 5
5 Moody, Erin Dutchtown Hi 54.44 53.51 2 4
6 Burks, Kirsten ELCA 56.88 53.59 2 3
7 Adkins, Makenzie ELHS 55.54 53.62 2 2
8 Bush, Maya Woodland HS 51.81 54.31 3 1
9 White, Kiana ELHS 53.52 54.38 3
10 Brown, Raelyn Luella High 54.66 1
11 Bengyella, Kapsa Ola High Sch 56.05 55.19 2
12 Eubanks, Brittany Union Grove 54.20 1:00.70 3
-- Johnson, Dymon Henry County 51.45 DNS 3
-- Moss, Mallory Strong Rock DNS 1
-- Crowe, Mia Dutchtown Hi DNS 2
-- Colzie, Careese Henry County 59.41 DNS 2
-- Wright, Alisha Locust Grove DNS 1
-- Crawford, Amani Stockbridge 51.35 DNS 3
-- Dickerson, Bryana Luella High 59.33 DNS 2
-- Leslie, McCay Strong Rock DNS 1
-- Hoe, Emerald Stockbridge 54.11 DNS 3
-- Merriman, Lyrik Luella High SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luella High school 'A' 50.26 49.03 3 10
1) Boykins, VaDaija 2) McDaniel, Jasmine
3) St. Louis, Johanna 4) Victoria, Wilson
2 Union Grove 'A' 50.30 49.48 3 8
3 Elhs 'A' 50.45 50.06 3 6
4 Luella High school 'B' 53.26 50.32 2 5
1) Bennett, Chasity 2) Genias, Imari
3) Keaton, Courtney 4) Rich, Tonecia
5) Trice, Kayla 6)
5 Dutchtown High School 'A' 50.94 50.96 3 4
1) Afon, Ife 2) Jones, Jasmine
3) Ponder, Rinna 4) Pritchett, Kayla
6 Elca 'A' 51.47 51.43 3 3
1) Aguillard, Taylor 2) Burks, Kirsten
3) Pinholster, Parker 4) Ross, Alexis
7 Union Grove 'B' 53.30 52.89 2 2
8 Ola High School 'A' 54.03 52.94 2 1
1) Harvey, Kirstyn 2) Henley, Keanu
3) Langdon, Maya 4) Russell, Meisha
5) Thompson, Shavondra 6)
9 Locust Grove High School 'A' 52.49 52.99 2
1) Carter, Bria 2) Fortune-Taylor, Tantana
3) Minor, Naquasha 4) Owusu, Kyah
5) Parks, Kiera 6)
10 Locust Grove High School 'B' 55.00 55.11 2
1) Blizzard, Crytal 2) Delasbour, Taylor
3) Juarez, Taniya 4) Wright, Alisha
11 Ola High School 'B' 58.50 57.59 1
1) Bengyella, Kapsa 2) Harp, Hayley
3) Leung, Michaela 4) Wilson, Anslee
-- Woodland HS Stockbridge 'A' 49.19 DNF 3
1) Collins, Emani 2) Abere, Ibisa
3) Ricard, Deshae 4) Greer, DeAndra
-- Elhs 'B' 54.00 DQ 2
-- Strong Rock Christian School 'A' 58.54 DNS 1
1) Smoak, Grace 2) Welch, Emma
3) Wall, Amanda 4) Force, Sidney
-- Dutchtown High School 'B' 52.38 DNS 2
-- Henry County High School 'A' 51.29 DNS 3
1) Booker, Jada 2) Davis, Whitney
3) Malcolm, Nikiesha 4) Thompson, Tanyka
-- Henry County High School 'B' 55.60 DNS 1
1) Edwards, Brianna 2) Johnson, Dymon
3) Ready, Shanae 4) Roberts, Dimor
-- Stockbridge High School 'A' 51.64 DNS 3
1) Akintunde, Jessica 2) Crawford, Amani
3) Dowdel, Maya 4) Gusta, Jocelyn
5) Smith, Kayla 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodland HS Stockbridge 'A' 4:03.55 4:05.04 3 10
1) Sloane, Jillian 2) Abere, Ibisa
3) Collins, Emani 4) McGhee, Michaela
2 Luella High school 'A' 4:09.69 4:06.61 3 8
1) Boykins, VaDaija 2) Keaton, Courtney
3) McDaniel, Jasmine 4) Victoria, Wilson
5) Brown, Raelyn 6)
3 Elhs 'A' 4:12.46 4:18.89 3 6
4 Dutchtown High School 'A' 4:18.01 4:21.58 3 5
1) Afon, Ife 2) Griffin, Nia
3) Johnson, Ashlie 4) Jones, Jasmine
5 Luella High school 'B' 4:22.00 4:23.23 3 4
1) Adams, Amadi 2) Genias, Imari
3) Judd, Morgan 4) Merriman, Lyrik
5) Rich, Tonecia 6)
6 Union Grove 'A' 4:13.56 4:25.55 3 3
7 Ola High School 'A' 4:42.99 4:26.42 1 2
1) Henley, Keanu 2) Langdon, Maya
3) Lawhead, Megan 4) Thompson, Shavondra
8 Elca 'A' 4:40.87 4:31.42 2 1
1) Aguillard, Taylor 2) Burks, Kirsten
3) Echols, Brooke 4) Pinholster, Parker
9 Dutchtown High School 'B' 4:32.00 4:32.39 2
1) Accoo, Cierra 2) Askin, Imani
3) Moody, Erin 4) Reed, Destiny
10 Woodland HS Stockbridge 'B' 4:20.00 4:36.33 3
1) Ricard, Deshae 2) Findura, Nicole
3) Bush, Maya 4) Morgan, Ansley
11 Union Grove 'B' 4:33.56 4:47.24 2
-- Locust Grove High School 'A' 4:20.16 DNF 3
1) Broderick, Sabiyah 2) Carter, Bria
3) Owusu, Kyah 4) Parks, Kiera
5) Wright, Alisha 6)
-- Henry County High School 'A' 4:31.96 DNS 2
1) Davis, Whitney 2) Johnson, Dymon
3) Roberts, Dimor 4) Thompson, Tanyka
-- Strong Rock Christian School 'A' 4:55.60 DNS 1
1) Wall, Amanda 2) Wall, Allie
3) Welch, Emma 4) Force, Sidney
-- Elhs 'B' 4:35.00 DNS 2
-- Henry County High School 'B' 4:38.00 DNS 2
1) Booker, Jada 2) Colzie, Careese
3) Edwards, Brianna 4) Ready, Shanae
-- Locust Grove High School 'B' 4:40.00 DNS 2
1) Blizzard, Crytal 2) Fortune-Taylor, Tantana
3) Parks, Kiera 4) Scott, Rachel
-- Stockbridge High School 'A' 4:25.74 DNS 2
1) Akintunde, Jessica 2) Crawford, Amani
3) Gusta, Jocelyn 4) Millikin, Shannon
5) Morgan, Kayla 6) Scruggs, Kayla
-- Ola High School 'B' 4:58.00 DNS 1
1) Bengyella, Kapsa 2) Clark, Rayne
3) Harvey, Kirstyn 4) Jenkerson, Megan
5) Matheson, Raven 6)
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Findura, Nicole Woodland HS 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Billups, Hannah ELHS 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Langdon, Maya Ola High Sch 4-08.00 6
4 Force, Sidney Strong Rock 4-06.00 J4-08.00 5
5 Delasbour, Taylor Locust Grove 5-00.00 J4-08.00 4
6 Lodge, Detrich ELHS 4-08.00 4-06.00 3
7 Clark, Rayne Ola High Sch J4-06.00 1.50
7 Dickerson, Bryana Luella High 4-04.00 J4-06.00 1.50
9 Cornell, Claire Union Grove 4-08.00 J4-06.00
10 Scott, Mackenzie Union Grove 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Dowdel, Maya Stockbridge 4-04.00
10 Jones, Jasmine Dutchtown Hi 4-04.00 4-04.00
13 Morgan, Kayla Stockbridge 4-02.00
-- Colzie, Careese Henry County NH
-- Merriman, Lyrik Luella High NH
-- Wall, Allie Strong Rock 4-08.00 NH
-- McDonald, Jacinta Woodland HS DNS
-- Russell, Meisha Ola High Sch 5-00.00 SCR
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harp, Hayley Ola High Sch 6-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Wilson, Anslee Ola High Sch 7-00.00 6-06.00 8
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lodge, Detrich ELHS 16-01.50 16-00.00 10
2 Henley, Keanu Ola High Sch 15-07.25 15-08.50 8
3 Keaton, Courtney Luella High 15-04.00 15-05.00 6
4 Russell, Meisha Ola High Sch 15-05.00 14-10.00 5
5 Davis, Whitney Henry County 14-10.00 14-06.50 4
6 Edwards, Brianna Henry County 15-01.00 14-05.00 3
7 Billups, Hannah ELHS 16-11.00 14-04.50 2
8 Findura, Nicole Woodland HS 14-02.00 1
9 Eubanks, Brittany Union Grove 14-00.00 13-08.50
10 Force, Sidney Strong Rock 14-06.50 13-08.00
11 Gusta, Jocelyn Stockbridge 14-01.50 13-06.50
12 Burks, Kirsten ELCA 14-01.25 13-06.00
13 Hoe, Emerald Stockbridge 14-03.00 13-04.50
13 Cornell, Claire Union Grove 13-01.25 13-04.50
15 Trice, Kayla Luella High 13-02.00
16 Gamble, Alexis Dutchtown Hi 12-08.50 13-01.50
17 Morgan, Ansley Woodland HS 13-01.00 12-07.50
18 Goodrum, Sabris Locust Grove 11-08.50 11-09.00
-- Williams, Ramie ELCA DNS
-- Moody, Erin Dutchtown Hi DNS
-- Smoak, Grace Strong Rock DNS
-- Blizzard, Crytal Locust Grove 12-00.50 DNS
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ricard, Deshae Woodland HS 34-00.00 34-06.00 10
2 Henley, Keanu Ola High Sch 33-04.50 34-04.00 8
3 Dickerson, Bryana Luella High 30-10.50 31-10.50 6
4 Youngener, Gabrielle ELHS 33-09.75 31-04.00 5
5 Jones, Naya ELHS 30-02.00 4
6 McDonald, Jacinta Woodland HS 30-05.00 J30-02.00 3
7 Edwards, Brianna Henry County 31-04.00 29-05.00 2
8 Bengyella, Kapsa Ola High Sch 28-11.25 29-00.00 1
9 Scott, Mackenzie Union Grove 29-01.50 28-04.50
10 Hill, Reanna Union Grove 25-09.25 28-02.00
10 Pinholster, Parker ELCA 29-07.00 28-02.00
12 Taylor, Armani Henry County 26-10.00 28-00.00
-- Hoe, Emerald Stockbridge 30-10.50 FOUL
-- Blizzard, Crytal Locust Grove DNS
-- Goodrum, Sabris Locust Grove DNS
-- Smoak, Grace Strong Rock DNS
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Kelli Luella High 37-00.50 37-03.00 10
2 Gant, Alexis ELHS 34-03.75 34-10.00 8
3 Rogers, Abigail ELCA 33-02.50 33-06.00 6
4 Garrett, Shauna Luella High 26-08.00 32-10.00 5
5 Douglas, Meghan Union Grove 31-04.50 32-02.00 4
6 Henderson, McKenna ELCA 27-07.00 J32-02.00 3
7 Teknipp, Caitlin ELHS 30-10.50 31-03.00 2
8 Stevens, Dayna Henry County 31-03.00 29-07.00 1
9 Stewart, Kiara Woodland HS 27-03.00 28-09.00
10 Brown, Jazmine Ola High Sch 25-11.00 27-10.00
11 Marzell, Janine Union Grove 26-10.50 27-00.00
12 Jones, Shayla Woodland HS 27-00.00 26-09.00
13 Beaty, Lexi Ola High Sch 24-08.00 24-09.50
14 Leslie, McCay Strong Rock 25-10.00 24-00.00
15 Wade, China Henry County 18-11.00 18-05.00
-- Uzodinma, Michelle Dutchtown Hi 21-02.00 DNS
-- Bradley, Quisha Locust Grove 22-11.50 DNS
-- Gamble, Alexis Dutchtown Hi 19-01.50 DNS
-- Hoe, Bethany Stockbridge 23-07.50 DNS
-- Pitts, Jocelyn Locust Grove 21-02.00 DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Kelli Luella High 114-09 112-04 10
2 Teknipp, Caitlin ELHS 109-05 111-07 8
3 Harris, Destiny ELCA 103-09 100-05 6
4 Douglas, Meghan Union Grove 101-08 96-09 5
5 Brown, Jazmine Ola High Sch 88-05 88-05 4
6 Oliver, Asha Luella High 87-06 J88-05 3
7 Marzell, Janine Union Grove 82-11 87-02 2
8 Stevens, Dayna Henry County 93-09 85-03 1
9 Henderson, McKenna ELCA 77-05 83-00
9 Stewart, Kiara Woodland HS 74-04 83-00
11 Foster, Victoria ELHS 82-09.50 77-06
12 Brower, Tiffany Woodland HS 84-05 75-03
13 Leslie, McCay Strong Rock 64-00 68-04
14 Beaty, Lexi Ola High Sch 73-00 67-08
15 Wade, China Henry County 58-07 54-05.50
-- Bradley, Quisha Locust Grove DNS
-- Pitts, Jocelyn Locust Grove DNS
-- Hoe, Bethany Stockbridge 70-03 DNS
-- Gamble, Alexis Dutchtown Hi 52-05 DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colvard, Chris Luella High 11.60 11.17 2 10
2 Craine, Derrick Union Grove 11.52 11.52 2 8
3 Davis, Aaron Luella High 11.52 11.53 2 6
4 Madison, Jordan ELHS 11.29 11.54 3 5
5 DaSilva, Chris Locust Grove 11.69 11.67 1 4
6 Durden, Bryson ELCA 11.68 11.67 2 3
7 Scott, Devin Ola High Sch 11.58 11.70 2 2
8 Griffin, Marquis ELCA 11.31 11.70 3 1
9 Hambrick, Simeon ELHS 11.53 11.72 2
10 Owens, Devan Woodland HS 11.62 11.77 2
11 Craddock, Deshawn Union Grove 11.78 11.78 1
12 Watson, Dillion Woodland HS 11.33 11.82 3
13 Benefield, Dameco Locust Grove 11.47 11.99 3
14 Palmer, Christian Dutchtown Hi 12.01 12.08 1
15 Durden, Brandon Dutchtown Hi 11.59 12.13 2
16 Moss, Zack Strong Rock 12.44 12.30 1
17 Holland, Joel Strong Rock 13.04 12.40 1
18 Carr, Bruce Ola High Sch 10.98 12.72 3
-- Harris, K'Lan Henry County 11.18 DNS 3
-- Bailey, Barnett Henry County DNS 1
-- Lowe, Clifford Stockbridge 11.32 DNS 3
-- Webster, Kendarius Stockbridge 10.99 DNS 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolden, Amodre Luella High 23.49 22.69 3 10
2 Bonner, Trae Luella High 23.49 22.72 2 8
3 Terry, Jevius ELCA 23.04 22.78 3 6
4 Wimberly, Justin Ola High Sch 22.82 1 5
5 Baylor, Josh Dutchtown Hi 23.92 23.07 2 4
6 Madison, Jordan ELHS 23.39 23.08 3 3
7 Craddock, Deshawn Union Grove 23.70 23.22 2 2
8 Dawson, Nick ELCA 24.36 23.43 2 1
9 Scott, Deshawn Union Grove 23.20 23.58 3
10 Watson, Dillion Woodland HS 24.09 23.67 2
11 DaSilva, Chris Locust Grove 23.83 23.75 2
12 Walker, Malcolm Woodland HS 24.25 23.95 2
13 Benefield, Dameco Locust Grove 23.76 24.15 2
14 Rice, Raquan Dutchtown Hi 24.70 24.37 1
15 Hambrick, Simeon ELHS 24.39 1
16 Vaughn, Taylor Strong Rock 25.34 25.06 1
17 Holland, Joel Strong Rock 25.17 1
-- Bailey, Barnett Henry County 23.03 DNS 3
-- Powell, Derrick Henry County DNS 1
-- Carr, Bruce Ola High Sch 23.18 DNS 3
-- Webster, Kendarius Stockbridge 22.21 DNS 3
-- Hughes, Nigel Stockbridge 22.77 DNS 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolden, Amodre Luella High 51.46 49.66 3 10
2 Burden, Cymeon ELHS 50.39 49.73 3 8
3 Wimberly, Justin Ola High Sch 50.58 50.51 3 6
4 Bonner, Trae Luella High 50.04 50.66 3 5
5 Thomas, Jaiiquavious Ola High Sch 51.89 50.73 3 4
6 Wah, Stefan Locust Grove 52.68 51.50 3 3
7 Dunlap, Rod Union Grove 52.10 51.93 3 2
8 Akil, Alexander ELHS 53.10 1 1
9 Rice, Raquan Dutchtown Hi 53.20 1
10 Scott, Deshawn Union Grove 52.99 53.46 2
11 Reynolds, Davis ELCA 55.82 53.73 2
12 Randolph, Devin Dutchtown Hi 55.21 53.79 2
13 Harris, Oscar ELCA 53.28 56.13 2
14 Isiaac, Isiah Woodland HS 58.31 1
-- Spruill, Jordan Strong Rock 56.34 DNS 2
-- Halter, Daley Strong Rock DNS 1
-- Squall, Nick Woodland HS DNS 1
-- McDuffie, Jordan Henry County DNS 1
-- Johnson, Jaylan Henry County 59.70 DNS 2
-- McDowell, Dj Locust Grove 55.37 DNS 2
-- Symonette, Brandon Stockbridge 52.99 DNS 2
-- Beechum, Robert Stockbridge 51.42 DNS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burns, Chavis ELHS 2:03.56 2:02.22 2 10
2 Wah, Stefan Locust Grove 2:04.99 2:02.55 2 8
3 Ham, Caleb Union Grove 2:04.86 2:03.85 2 6
4 Mason, Leonard ELHS 2:05.95 2:05.44 2 5
5 Smith, Drew Union Grove 2:05.75 2:09.52 2 4
6 Thomas, Jaiiquavious Ola High Sch 2:09.59 1 3
7 Harris, Oscar ELCA 2:12.22 2:09.97 2 2
8 McCollough, Demetris Ola High Sch 2:13.37 2:10.32 2 1
9 Wilson, Anthony Woodland HS 2:12.00 2:10.37 2
10 Dabney, Malik Dutchtown Hi 2:19.25 2:12.92 1
11 Sheik, Yemaj Dutchtown Hi 2:16.46 2:13.09 1
12 Johnson, English Luella High 2:15.54 2:16.39 1
13 Spinks, Adonis Woodland HS 2:12.39 2:17.28 2
14 Taylor, Keion Locust Grove 2:18.57 2:22.15 1
15 Ritter, Austin Strong Rock 2:30.80 2:30.29 1
16 Farthing, Aaron ELCA 2:24.33 2:36.75 1
17 Pault, James Strong Rock 2:51.90 2:48.59 1
-- Scott, Leonard Luella High DNF 1
-- Grady, Isaiah Henry County 2:17.15 DNS 1
-- Bryant, Davin Stockbridge 2:06.35 DNS 2
-- Symonette, Brandon Stockbridge 2:12.41 DNS 2
-- White, Tyrell Henry County 2:13.96 DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cromer, Brandon Union Grove 4:24.15 4:28.35 2 10
2 Dalrymple, Conner Union Grove 4:38.00 4:37.37 2 8
3 Hamlin, Tommy ELCA 4:44.41 4:41.99 2 6
4 Cato, Brian ELHS 4:47.18 4:48.28 2 5
5 Dunwoody, Jordan Dutchtown Hi 4:53.61 4:50.87 2 4
6 Gineris, Brayton Ola High Sch 4:57.28 4:54.81 2 3
7 Cofer, Clay Ola High Sch 5:06.78 5:02.85 2 2
8 Corbitt, Javon ELHS 4:57.75 5:05.57 2 1
9 Scott, Leonard Luella High 5:08.90 1
10 Landers, John Woodland HS 5:21.40 5:11.76 1
11 Wilson, Anthony Woodland HS 5:36.10 5:11.86 1
12 Dabney, Malik Dutchtown Hi 5:20.34 1
13 Barnes, Shaquille Locust Grove 5:12.64 5:22.61 1
14 Shakir, Anthony Luella High 5:26.73 5:25.08 1
15 Capp, Justin ELCA 5:27.20 5:31.48 1
16 Ritter, Austin Strong Rock 5:45.80 5:41.47 1
17 Pault, James Strong Rock 6:27.50 5:55.63 1
-- White, Tyrell Henry County 5:11.27 DNS 2
-- Brandon, Vernon Henry County 5:09.98 DNS 2
-- Rattes, Dalton Locust Grove 5:37.92 DNS 1
-- Raines, Terrance Stockbridge 5:24.66 DNS 1
-- Bryant, Davin Stockbridge 4:57.43 DNS 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cromer, Brandon Union Grove 9:40.89 9:53.40 2 10
2 Dalrymple, Conner Union Grove 10:15.51 10:11.74 2 8
3 Hamlin, Tommy ELCA 10:23.02 10:28.54 2 6
4 Corbitt, Javon ELHS 10:49.58 11:01.39 2 5
5 Gineris, Brayton Ola High Sch 10:40.03 11:12.63 2 4
6 Dunwoody, Jordan Dutchtown Hi 11:15.42 1 3
7 Cofer, Clay Ola High Sch 11:34.32 11:30.97 2 2
8 Brandon, Vernon Henry County 11:22.72 11:38.11 2 1
9 Landers, John Woodland HS 11:30.06 12:04.54 2
10 Shakir, Anthony Luella High 12:12.09 12:07.67 1
11 Capp, Justin ELCA 12:45.51 12:18.11 1
12 Swindell, Robby Woodland HS 12:08.32 12:24.38 1
13 Mitchell, Thomas Dutchtown Hi 12:30.92 1
14 Tarpley, Adarius Henry County 11:48.90 12:46.56 1
15 Sellers, Randall Luella High 12:43.56 12:47.12 1
16 Pault, James Strong Rock 14:33.60 14:43.24 1
-- Barnes, Shaquille Locust Grove 11:40.69 DNF 2
-- Cato, Brian ELHS 9:55.72 DNF 2
-- Ritter, Austin Strong Rock DNF 1
-- Rattes, Dalton Locust Grove DNF 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gates, Xavier Woodland HS 14.86 14.64 3 10
2 Wright, Warren ELHS 15.20 15.19 3 8
3 Spann, Joseph Ola High Sch 15.79 15.61 3 6
4 Green, Elijah Union Grove 16.40 15.76 3 5
5 Dash, Ryan Union Grove 16.45 16.34 3 4
6 Harris, Jeremy ELHS 16.46 16.46 3 3
7 Daniel, Anthony Dutchtown Hi 16.55 16.75 2 2
8 Murray, Will Luella High 17.95 17.62 2 1
9 Alabi, Jaron Ola High Sch 17.66 17.69 2
10 Williams, Jacob Luella High 18.17 1
11 Yancey, Christian ELCA 17.24 18.84 2
12 Force, Brandan Strong Rock 24.34 21.67 1
-- Bates, Josh Henry County 16.23 DNS 3
-- Murphy, Ricardo Woodland HS DNS 1
-- Zember, Christian ELCA 18.36 DNS 2
-- Collins, Luketavious Locust Grove DNS 1
-- Swift, TyrrIell Henry County DNS 1
-- Martin, Brock Locust Grove 23.06 DNS 2
-- Slaughter, Corey Stockbridge 16.37 DNS 3
-- Hughes, Omari Stockbridge 18.08 DNS 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gates, Xavier Woodland HS 39.56 39.54 3 10
2 Spann, Joseph Ola High Sch 40.02 1 8
3 Burden, Cymeon ELHS 43.02 41.47 3 6
4 Murphy, Ricardo Woodland HS 45.07 42.57 2 5
5 Dash, Ryan Union Grove 43.45 42.59 3 4
6 Green, Elijah Union Grove 43.70 42.97 3 3
7 Pippen, Tyler Ola High Sch 43.48 43.12 3 2
8 Daniel, Anthony Dutchtown Hi 43.94 43.39 3 1
9 Thompson, Kelly Luella High 44.80 43.59 2
10 Murray, Will Luella High 44.25 43.85 2
11 McDowell, Hakeem Locust Grove 45.04 1
12 Yancey, Christian ELCA 46.42 45.65 2
13 Carter, Damarco Dutchtown Hi 46.81 46.21 2
14 Hunt, Josh ELHS 46.44 46.44 2
15 Force, Brandan Strong Rock 50.04 50.08 1
16 Collins, Luketavious Locust Grove 54.95 1
-- Haire, Austin Strong Rock DNS 1
-- Zember, Christian ELCA 46.62 DNS 2
-- Bates, Josh Henry County 44.80 DNS 2
-- Swift, TyrrIell Henry County DNS 1
-- Hughes, Omari Stockbridge 42.87 DNS 3
-- Beechum, Robert Stockbridge 43.51 DNS 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luella High school 'A' 43.26 42.32 3 10
1) Bolden, Amodre 2) Bonner, Trae
3) Colvard, Chris 4) Davis, Aaron
5) Rawles, Ralph 6)
2 Ola High School 'A' 43.02 42.42 3 8
1) Carr, Bruce 2) Spann, Joseph
3) Thomas, Jaiiquavious 4) Wimberly, Justin
3 Elca 'A' 43.29 42.97 3 6
1) Durden, Bryson 2) Griffin, Marquis
3) Stewart, Cameron 4) Terry, Jevius
4 Union Grove 'A' 44.19 43.19 3 5
5 Elhs 'A' 43.64 43.27 3 4
6 Luella High school 'B' 44.23 43.91 2 3
1) Freeman, Latre 2) Murray, Will
3) Nichols, Justin 4) Osondu, Steve
5) Torrance, Malik 6)
7 Dutchtown High School 'A' 44.29 43.99 2 2
1) Baylor, Josh 2) Randolph, Devin
3) Shorter, Rodel 4) Watson, Adarion
8 Woodland HS Stockbridge 'A' 44.12 44.12 3 1
1) Murphy, Ricardo 2) Owens, Devan
3) Walker, Malcolm 4) Watson, Dillion
9 Ola High School 'B' 44.20 44.29 2
1) Bettis, Khory 2) Housely, Tony
3) Pippen, Tyler 4) Scott, Devin
10 Dutchtown High School 'B' 45.38 45.15 2
1) Brown, Jerel 2) Daniels, Matthew
3) Durden, Brandon 4) Palmer, Christian
11 Elca 'B' 45.72 45.98 1
1) Dawson, Nick 2) East, Matthew
3) Green, Keyante 4) Moore, Brad
5) Reynolds, Davis 6)
12 Woodland HS Stockbridge 'B' 46.50 46.25 1
1) Crosby, Jamal 2) Miller, Malcolm
3) Moore, Lawrence 4) Webb, Jai
13 Elhs 'B' 45.50 46.53 2
14 Strong Rock Christian School 'A' 47.64 46.55 1
1) Moss, Zack 2) Vaughn, Taylor
3) Forgette, Will 4) Mangrum, Tyler
15 Union Grove 'B' 45.60 47.02 1
16 Locust Grove High School 'B' 50.00 51.13 1
1) Augustin, Johnathan 2) Collins, Luketavious
3) Edwards, Javon 4) Taylor, Keion
-- Locust Grove High School 'A' 44.97 DQ 2
1) Benefield, Dameco 2) DaSilva, Chris
3) McDowell, Dj 4) McDowell, Hakeem
-- Henry County High School 'A' 44.01 DNS 3
1) Bailey, Barnett 2) Diaz, Xavier
3) Harris, K'Lan 4) Powell, Derrick
5) Whack, Javari 6)
-- Henry County High School 'B' 45.00 DNS 2
1) Gilmore, Vincent 2) Kennedy-Key, Jason
3) Lamar, Matthew 4) Swift, TyrrIell
-- Stockbridge High School 'B' 44.20 DNS 2
1) Harris, Trevor 2) Hughes, Omari
3) Palmer, Nick 4) Slaughter, Corey
5) Symonette, Brandon 6)
-- Stockbridge High School 'A' 43.32 DNS 3
1) Beechum, Robert 2) Fraley, Orlando
3) Hughes, Nigel 4) Lowe, Clifford
5) Webster, Kendarius 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luella High school 'A' 3:26.18 3:23.73 3 10
1) Bolden, Amodre 2) Bonner, Trae
3) Davis, Aaron 4) Thompson, Kelly
2 Elhs 'A' 3:28.52 3:26.99 3 8
3 Union Grove 'A' 3:30.14 3:32.76 3 6
1) Dunlap, Rod 2) Fredericks, Quenton
3) Ham, Caleb 4) Scott, Deshawn
4 Luella High school 'B' 3:39.00 3:32.94 2 5
1) Murray, Will 2) Nichols, Justin
3) Nick, Harris 4) Rawles, Ralph
5) Torrance, Malik 6)
5 Elca 'A' 3:33.14 3:35.62 2 4
1) Griffin, Marquis 2) Harris, Oscar
3) Reynolds, Davis 4) Terry, Jevius
6 Dutchtown High School 'A' 3:41.26 3:37.84 2 3
1) Baylor, Josh 2) Dabney, Malik
3) Randolph, Devin 4) Rice, Raquan
7 Ola High School 'B' 3:34.00 3:40.31 2 2
1) Bettis, Khory 2) McCollough, Demetris
3) Morris, Edwin 4) Pippen, Tyler
8 Locust Grove High School 'A' 3:25.48 3:40.38 3 1
1) Benefield, Dameco 2) DaSilva, Chris
3) McDowell, Dj 4) McDowell, Hakeem
5) Wah, Stefan 6)
9 Union Grove 'B' 3:37.16 3:41.58 2
10 Elhs 'B' 3:40.00 3:41.66 2
11 Dutchtown High School 'B' 3:43.00 3:43.90 1
1) Brown, Jerel 2) Dunwoody, Jordan
3) Sheik, Yemaj 4) Watson, Adarion
12 Elca 'B' 3:45.00 3:47.78 1
1) Covington, Tal 2) Dawson, Nick
3) Yancey, Christian 4) Zember, Christian
13 Locust Grove High School 'B' 3:42.00 3:56.41 1
1) Augustin, Johnathan 2) Barnes, Shaquille
3) Collins, Luketavious 4) Edwards, Javon
5) Taylor, Keion 6)
-- Strong Rock Christian School 'A' 4:04.40 DNS 1
1) Moss, Zack 2) Mangrum, Tyler
3) Vaughn, Taylor 4) Spruill, Jordan
-- Woodland HS Stockbridge 'B' 3:44.00 DNS 1
1) Walker, Malcolm 2) Webb, Jai
3) Wilson, Anthony 4) Hubbard, Azhare
-- Woodland HS Stockbridge 'A' 3:31.60 DNS 3
1) Gates, Xavier 2) Murphy, Ricardo
3) Squall, Nick 4) Watson, Dillion
-- Ola High School 'A' 3:25.27 DNS 3
1) Carr, Bruce 2) Spann, Joseph
3) Thomas, Jaiiquavious 4) Wimberly, Justin
-- Henry County High School 'A' 3:30.28 DNS 3
1) Bailey, Barnett 2) Bates, Josh
3) Diaz, Xavier 4) Harris, K'Lan
5) Whack, Javari 6)
-- Henry County High School 'B' 3:37.00 DNS 2
1) Grady, Isaiah 2) Johnson, Jaylan
3) McDuffie, Jordan 4) White, Tyrell
-- Stockbridge High School 'B' 3:34.00 DNS 2
1) Bryant, Davin 2) Harris, Trevor
3) Hughes, Omari 4) Lowe, Clifford
5) Raines, Terrance 6)
-- Stockbridge High School 'A' 3:29.17 DNS 3
1) Beechum, Robert 2) Hughes, Nigel
3) Symonette, Brandon 4) Webster, Kendarius
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick, Harris Luella High 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 Souder, Marquez Henry County 6-00.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Torrance, Malik Luella High 5-10.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Swift, TyrrIell Henry County 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
5 Watson, Dillion Woodland HS 6-00.00 5-08.00 3.50
5 Omoregbe, Andrew ELHS 5-10.00 5-08.00 3.50
7 Green, Elijah Union Grove 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.50
7 Wright, Warren ELHS 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.50
9 Griffin, Marquis ELCA 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 Miller, Malcolm Woodland HS 5-00.00
10 Lowe, Clifford Stockbridge 5-00.00
10 Smith, Larry Ola High Sch 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Glascock, Randy Dutchtown Hi 5-00.00
10 Dawson, James Stockbridge 5-00.00
10 Daniels, Matthew Dutchtown Hi 5-00.00
10 Forgette, Will Strong Rock 5-00.00
10 Durden, Bryson ELCA 5-00.00
-- Roberts, Caleb Union Grove 5-08.00 NH
-- Maddox, Robert Strong Rock NH
-- Alabi, Jaron Ola High Sch 5-00.00 NH
-- McDowell, Hakeem Locust Grove 5-04.00 DNS
-- Benefield, Dameco Locust Grove DNS
-- Clark, Jamari Stockbridge SCR
-- Bright, Aaren ELCA 5-00.00 SCR
-- Mangrum, Tyler Strong Rock 4-08.00 SCR
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little, Tommy Ola High Sch 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Covington, Tal ELCA 11-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Boyd, Jacob Ola High Sch 8-06.00 J11-00.00 6
4 Tatum, Gabe Union Grove 9-06.00 6-06.00 5
-- Roberts, Caleb Union Grove 7-06.00 DNS
-- Durden, Bryson ELCA DNS
-- Force, Brandan Strong Rock DNS
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, K'Lan Henry County 20-05.25 21-01.50 10
2 Hughes, Nigel Stockbridge 22-04.00 21-01.00 8
3 Rice, Raquan Dutchtown Hi 20-06.00 20-09.50 6
4 Wimberly, Justin Ola High Sch 19-01.75 20-08.00 5
5 Cooper, Chance ELHS 21-06.25 20-05.50 4
6 Constant, Andy ELHS 22-02.25 20-04.50 3
7 Powell, Derrick Henry County 20-01.25 20-01.00 2
8 Harris, Nick Luella High 19-10.50 1
9 Lowe, Clifford Stockbridge 20-06.00 19-05.00
10 Griffin, Marquis ELCA 18-01.75 19-03.00
11 Payne, Myles Union Grove 18-03.50 18-11.00
12 Bonner, Trae Luella High 19-05.25 18-10.00
13 Miller, Malcolm Woodland HS 18-08.75
14 Maddox, Robert Strong Rock 18-08.00
15 Perry, Tyler Woodland HS 17-06.00 18-06.50
16 Edwards, Malcolm Union Grove 19-04.25 18-03.25
17 Baylor, Josh Dutchtown Hi 17-02.00 18-00.00
18 Carman, Jimmy Ola High Sch 19-05.50 16-07.00
19 Mangrum, Tyler Strong Rock 17-08.50 15-07.00
-- Terry, Jevius ELCA 20-01.75 DNS
-- Benefield, Dameco Locust Grove DNS
-- Irby, Edwin Locust Grove DNS
-- Williams, Jacob Luella High 19-09.00 SCR
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spann, Joseph Ola High Sch 46-05.75 47-06.50 10
2 Rice, Raquan Dutchtown Hi 44-10.00 45-07.50 8
3 Wright, Warren ELHS 43-04.50 42-09.00 6
4 Gibbs, Terry Union Grove 42-01.00 41-10.00 5
5 Roberts, Caleb Union Grove 42-10.25 41-07.50 4
6 Webb, Jai Woodland HS 38-00.00 41-05.00 3
7 Maddox, Jonathan Strong Rock 38-03.00 41-04.00 2
8 Dore, Aaron ELHS 42-04.50 41-02.00 1
9 Bates, Josh Henry County 39-10.00 40-11.00
10 Johnson, Jaylan Henry County 40-01.00 39-11.00
11 Williams, Jacob Luella High 38-00.00 37-02.00
12 Perry, Tyler Woodland HS 36-04.00 37-00.00
13 Thompson, Kelly Luella High 36-11.50 36-06.00
14 Reynolds, Davis ELCA 37-02.00 35-07.50
15 Mangrum, Tyler Strong Rock 33-01.50 34-07.00
16 Harris, Oscar ELCA 36-08.00 34-03.00
17 Morris, Edwin Ola High Sch 34-02.50
-- Daniel, Anthony Dutchtown Hi DNS
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Shawayne ELHS 51-04.00 52-07.50 10
2 Rochell, Isaac ELCA 43-05.00 47-02.50 8
3 Hill, Trent Union Grove 48-00.00 43-06.00 6
4 Bowen, Zack Union Grove 42-08.50 43-03.00 5
5 Brown, Tyler Ola High Sch 40-00.00 43-02.00 4
6 Williams, Andrew ELCA 41-11.00 3
7 Toomer, Drew ELHS 40-06.00 2
8 Harris, Jordan Dutchtown Hi 39-10.00 1
9 Diaz, Xavier Henry County 40-06.00 39-05.00
10 Haynie, Joseph Stockbridge 38-03.50 38-06.50
11 Moore, Sean Woodland HS 39-04.00 38-02.00
12 Sims, Michael Luella High 38-04.00 38-01.00
13 Frazier, Deandre Ola High Sch 34-09.00 37-07.00
14 Wihte, Josh Luella High 37-07.00 36-09.00
15 Womax, R.J. Strong Rock 29-07.00 31-05.00
16 Howard, Jeremy Henry County 29-11.00 30-02.00
17 Clanton, Walli Dutchtown Hi 32-00.00 30-01.00
18 Doolittle, Derek Strong Rock 27-09.00 28-06.50
-- Isiaac, Isiah Woodland HS 35-09.00 DNS
-- Pritchett, Michael Stockbridge 39-07.00 DNS
-- Hensley, Nathan Locust Grove DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Shawayne ELHS 165-00 160-02 10
2 Hill, Trent Union Grove 127-05 138-09 8
3 Vaughn, Tyler Union Grove 147-04 131-05 6
4 Sims, Michael Luella High 127-09 125-03 5
5 Williams, Andrew ELCA 138-11 122-10 4
6 Toomer, Drew ELHS 10-02.25 120-02 3
7 Rochell, Isaac ELCA 122-04 114-10 2
8 Clough, Hunter Ola High Sch 109-04 109-01 1
9 Houston, Keanu Ola High Sch 09-11.50 107-07
10 Hill, Christopher Luella High 94-08 105-05
11 Diaz, Xavier Henry County 99-05 101-01
12 Bearden, Horace Henry County 103-01 97-01
13 Ricard, David Woodland HS 90-09 96-01
14 Tarpley, Sean Strong Rock 74-01 92-04
15 Wilson, Shaquelle Dutchtown Hi 91-09.75 89-10
16 Haynie, Joseph Stockbridge 120-11 81-01
17 Harris, Jordan Dutchtown Hi 76-07
18 Doolittle, Derek Strong Rock 69-09
19 Ingram, Kevin Woodland HS 65-04 58-11
-- Hensley, Nathan Locust Grove DNS
-- Pritchett, Michael Stockbridge 74-00 DNS
-- Womax, R.J. Strong Rock 69-01 SCR
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Luella High school 113.50 2) Woodland HS Stockbridge 107
3) ELHS 93 4) Union Grove 83
5) Ola High School 66.50 6) Locust Grove High School 40
7) Dutchtown High School 32 8) ELCA 30
9) Henry County High School 23 10) Stockbridge High School 8
11) Strong Rock Christian Scho 7
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Grove 125.50 2) ELHS 116
3) Luella High school 100 4) Ola High School 94
5) ELCA 60 6) Dutchtown High School 34
7) Woodland HS Stockbridge 32.50 8) Henry County High School 26
9) Locust Grove High School 16 10) Stockbridge High School 8
11) Strong Rock Christian Scho 2