Simone Roberts

Greater Atlanta Christian Class of 2020 Norcross, GA, USA
  • Total Results 86
  • Total Events 9
Personal Records
  • 100m - 13.13
  • 200m - 25.63
  • 400m (in) - 1:00.82
  • 400m - 1:00.42
  • Discus - 53-11
  • High Jump - 3-8
  • Long Jump (in) - 11-2.5
  • Long Jump - 14-3
  • 800m - 2:49.90

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Discus Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 53-11 Graph
2016
xx-x.x Wesleyan Middle School Meet #1 4th Finals >
2015
xx-xx Region 6AA Jr. High Meet 3rd Finals >
xx-xx Wesleyan Middle School Small Trophy Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-x Wesleyan Middle School Meet 5th Finals >
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 3-8 Graph
2015
x-x Wesleyan Middle School Meet 5th Finals >
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 14-3 Graph
2017
xx-xx.x Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge 32nd Finals >
xx-x Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #3 5th Finals >
Indoor PR: 11-2.5 Graph
2017
xx-x.x Last Chance Invitational 44th Finals >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 13.13 Graph
2017
xx.xx 1.6 USATF Georgia Association JO Outdoor Track & Field C 37th Prelims >
xx.xx -1.2 AAU District Qualifier - Georgia 29th Prelims >
xx.xx Mark Trail Memorial Day Invitational 35th Prelims >
xx.xx Spartan Classic 4th Finals >
xx.xx Wesleyan School Varsity Meet #3 6th Finals >
2016
xx.xx 15th Annual Boys and Girls Track Meet 23rd Prelims >
xx.xx Wesleyan Middle School Meet #1 3rd Finals >
2015
xx.xx Region 6AA Jr. High Meet 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Wesleyan Middle School Meet 14th Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 25.63 Graph
2018
xx.xx Track Phi Track Elite Alumi Open 8th Finals >
xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Preliminary (Area B) Junior Olympics 6th Finals >
xx.xx 0.0 GHSA State Championships (1A Public, 2A & 3A) 5th Finals >
xx.xx GHSA State Championships (1A Public, 2A & 3A) 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx GHSA AAA Sectional (Regions 2,3,7,8) 4th Finals >
xx.xx GHSA Region 7AAA 1st Finals >
xx.xx GHSA Region 7AAA 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Spartan Classic 9th Finals >
xx.xx -1.4 Gwinnett County Track and Field Championship 14th Prelims >
xx.xx GACS Invitational 6th Finals >
xx.xx Providence Christian Academy Home Meet #2 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 2.1 2018 Jerry Arnold Challenge 19th Finals >
xx.xx 0.7 Zaxby's Archer Invitational 26th Finals >
2017
xx.xx 0.8 USATF Georgia Association JO Outdoor Track & Field C 49th Prelims >
xx.xx AAU District Qualifier - Georgia 45th Prelims >
xx.xx Mark Trail Memorial Day Invitational 35th Prelims >
xx.xx -0.8 GHSA State Championships (1A Public, 2A & 3A) 13th Prelims >
xx.xx GHSA AAA Sectional (Regions 2,3,7,8) 2nd Finals >
xx.xx GHSA Region 7AAA 2nd Finals >
xx.xx GHSA Region 7AAA 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Spartan Classic 9th Finals >
xx.xx -1.2 Gwinnett County Track & Field Championships 26th Prelims >
xx.xx GACS Invitational 6th Finals >
xx.xx -0.9 Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge 35th Finals >
xx.xx Need for Speed VIII 10th Finals >
xx.xx 2.1 Archer Invitational 38th Finals >
2016
xx.xx 1.5 USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 38th Prelims >
xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 38th Finals >
xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B 19th Finals >
xx.xx 15th Annual Boys and Girls Track Meet 10th Finals >
xx.xx Georgia Middle School Track & Field State Championships 24th Prelims >
xx.xx Jr. High Region Meet 2nd Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:00.42 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx Track Phi Track Elite Alumi Open 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Preliminary (Area B) Junior Olympics 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx GHSA State Championships (1A Public, 2A & 3A) 13th Prelims >
x:xx.xx GHSA AAA Sectional (Regions 2,3,7,8) 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx GHSA Region 7AAA 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx GHSA Region 7AAA 2nd Prelims >
x:xx.xx Spartan Classic 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx Gwinnett County Track and Field Championship 13th Prelims >
x:xx.xx GACS Invitational 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Providence Christian Academy Home Meet #2 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx 2018 Jerry Arnold Challenge 13th Finals >
x:xx.xx Zaxby's Archer Invitational 43rd Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Outdoor Track & Field C 27th Prelims >
x:xx.xx Mark Trail Memorial Day Invitational 28th Prelims >
x:xx.xx GHSA AAA Sectional (Regions 2,3,7,8) 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx GHSA Region 7AAA 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx GHSA Region 7AAA 3rd Prelims >
x:xx.xx Spartan Classic 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx Gwinnett County Track & Field Championships 28th Prelims >
x:xx.xx GACS Invitational 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge 24th Finals >
x:xx.xx Archer Invitational 52nd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 33rd Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 23rd Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B 15th Finals >
x:xx.xx 10th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 24th Finals >
x:xx.xx 15th Annual Boys and Girls Track Meet 16th Finals >
x:xx.xx Georgia Middle School Track & Field State Championships 20th Prelims >
x:xx.xx Jr. High Region Meet 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Wesleyan Middle School Small Trophy Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Wesleyan Middle School Meet #1 1st Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx Region 6AA Jr. High Meet 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Wesleyan Middle School Small Trophy Invitational 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx Wesleyan Middle School Meet 5th Finals >
Indoor PR: 1:00.82 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx Last Chance Invitational 9th Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx Last Chance Invitational 21st Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:49.90 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx Providence Christian Academy Home Meet #2 4th Finals >