Georgia\'s All Time Honor Roll updated through 2005!

GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD
ALL-TIME PERFORMANCE LISTS
*converted from yards (.8, 1.6, 3.4); @converted to FAT (.14, .24), ***National Record

GIRLS

Long Jump
1. Tameisha King 20-6 ½ PEBBLEBROOK Region 5-AAAA Meet 5-99
2. Tiffany Greer 20-6 ¼ MCEACHERN Region 5-AAAA Meet 5-99
3. Tasha Mahone 20-4 ¾ SHAW 1997
4. Terri Robinson 20-0 SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1997
5. Menka Sikes 19-10 ½ SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1984
6. Tameka Hutchins 19-3 ½ CLARKSTON State Meet 1987
7. Shequita Draper 19-3.5 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-24-03
8. LINDSEY VINCENT 19-3 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN MARIETTA INVITATIONAL 4-26-03
9. Tareka Henderson 19-3 HEPZIBAH 1999
10. NATALIE KNIGHT 19-3 SHILOH WESTOVER INVITATIONAL 4-17-04

Shot Put (45-0)
1. Jill Palmer 46-10 HABERSHAM CENT. Brookwood Relays 1984
2. KHADIJAH TALLEY 46-8.25 COLUMBUS TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-10-04
3. April Thomas 46-7 WESTOVER AAA State Meet 5-11-01
4. Mandy Kinney 46-5 ½ BROOKWOOD Marietta Invitational 4-24-99
5. TAYLOR STALLINGS 45-6 EVANS COACHES' INVITATIONAL 3-22-03
6. Naomi Elliott 44-10 ½ LASSITER AAAA State Meet 5-8-99
7. DELLA CLARK 44-7 NORTH COBB MARIETTA INVITATIONAL 4-26-03
8. Gloria Berryhill 44-5 LEE COUNTY ?-AAA Championships 5-99
9. Emily Sanders 44-3 SEQUOYAH GHSA State Meet 5-6-05
10. Kristin Hart 43-10 CAMDEN COUNTY GHSA State Meet 5-6-05

High Jump (5-9)
1. Nakeitra Jones 6-0 NORTHEAST MACON Golden South (FL) 5-97
2. NATALIE KNIGHT 5-11.25 SHILOH DEKALB INT'L PREP 5-22-04
3. Jessica Farrer 5-10 ¼ MODEL A State Championships 5-97
4. Christy Shull 5-10 MODEL A State Championships 5-95
5. Linton 5-10 THOMAS CO. CENT. AAA State Meet 5-88
6. Erin Price 5-9 CENTENNIAL AAAA State Meet 5-5-2000
7. Tiffany Paul 5-9 JONESBORO Clayton County Meet 1998
8. Brandy Barnett 5-9 COOSA USATF-GA Indoor 2-28-97
9. Shannon Averill 5-9 NORTH COBB State Championships 1993
10. Regina Tate 5-8 ½ SHAW Jefferson Relays 1997

Discus (140-0)
1. KHADIJAH TALLEY 157-1 COLUMBUS REGION 2-AAAA 4-04
2. RONDA GULLATE 154-8 SPRAYBERRY GHSA STATE MEET 5-3-02
3. LaSheal Johnson 147-6 COLUMBIA AAA State Meet 5-93
4. Andrea Pappas 147-0 BROOKWOOD AAAA State Meet 5-96
5. Mandy Kinney 146-1 BROOKWOOD Florida Elite Meet 1999
6. Jasmine Jordan 144-5 TIFT COUNTY GHSA State Meet 5-6-05
7. Vensherrie Campbell 143-1 BURKE COUNTY GHSA State Meet (AAA) 5-5-2000
8. Kim Fortenberry 142-1 NORTH COBB State Championships 1980
9. Gwen Huzzie 140-4 LAGRANGE Region Championships 4-2000
10. TESHA THURMOND 140-2 GREENBRIER GREENBRIER INVIT. 4-14-04

Triple Jump (40-0)
1. Latoya Lagree 41-3.75 STEPHENSON GHSA State Meet 5-3-02
2. April Howell 41-0.75 LOWNDES GHSA STATE MEET 5-3-02
3. MICHELLE ROGERS 40-9.75 DACULA COACHES' INVITATIONAL 3-22-03
4. JASMINE BYNUM 40-6.5 STEPHENSON GHSA STATE MEET 5-3-02
5. Laura Williams 40-3 BEACH AAAA State Meet 5-14-99
6. Melanie Stanislaus 40-1.5 SANDY CREEK Marist Invitational 4-16-05
7. Lakendra McColumn 39-9.5 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA MEET 4-22-02
8. Lajuana Lovett 39-9 ¼ CROSS CREEK GHSA State Meet 5-5-2000
9. AYLA ALVARANGA 39-9 MARIETTA GHSA STATE MEET 5-3-02
10. Kareen Clarke 39-8 ¼ STEPHENSON 1998

Pole Vault (11-0)
1. NICCI FAIRES 12-2 ROSWELL ROSWELL RELAYS 3-27-04
2. Danielle Cherico 11-6 NORTH COBB COACHES' INVITATIONAL 3-23-02
3. LACY GARDENER 11-0 JONES COUNTY STATE MEET 5-9-03
4. CHRISTY CARR 11-0 LASSITER COBB COUNTY 3-29-04
5. ANNALISE PETERS 11-0 GACS REGION 5-AA 4-28-04
6. ERICA PENK 11-0 DACULA GHSA STATE 5-6-05
7. KELLY BRIDGES 11-0 BROOKWOOD GHSA STATE 5-6-05
8. KARENA SHELL 11-0 COLLINS HILL GHSA STATE 5-6-05
9. HEATHER HAYES 11-0 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN GHSA STATE 5-6-05

4x100m Relay
1. TILLMAN, CHAMPION, RUIZ, BROWN 46.33 COLLINS HILL REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30-03
2. DAVIS, ALVARANGA, ROGERS, GAINES 46.46 MARIETTA STATE MEET 5-3-02
3. BRYANT, DRAPER, WATTS, MULKEY 46.56 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-29-03
4. Newbold, Marble, Paul, Duncan 46.66 MCEACHERN McEachern Invit. 4-16-05
5. DRAPER, 46.70 MONROE-ALBANY GHSA STATE 5-8-04
6. Simpson, RICHARDSON, COHEN, KNIGHT 46.70 SHILOH REGION 8-AAAAA 4-30-03
7. Hammonds, Bryant, Draper, Campbell 46.71 MONROE AAAA State 5-11-01
8. Cozart, Polk, Shipp, Baker 46.74 SHAW State Meet 5-12-01
9. Cozart, Polk, Shipp, Edmonds 46.88 SHAW State Meet 5-6-2000
10. Griffin, Jones, McColumn, Culpepper 46.91 SOUTHWEST DEKALB State AAAA 5-6-2000

1600m Run (5:00.00)
1. Marny Westphal 4:53.22 BROOKWOOD AAAA State Meet 5-88
2. Meri Lukens 4:54 LASSITER AAAA State Meet 5-88
3. Emily Reese 4:54.74 CHAMBLEE GHSA State Meet 5-6-05
4. Mindy Lukens 4:56.64 @ LASSITER Region 6-AAAA 1985
5. Kelly Cook 4:58.24 @ PACE ACADEMY Florida Relays 3-1992
6. Lee Anne Case 4:58.28 WALTON 1985
7. Alena Palmquist 4:59.00 * WALTON State Meet 1984
8. ENA LEUFROY 4:59.03 MARIST GHSA STATE MEET 5-7-04
9. GEORGIA KLOSS 4:59.04 @ PACE ACADEMY STATE MEET 5-9-03
10. Ashley LaBudde 4:59.91 ST. PIUS AAA State Championship 5-98


400m Dash (55.00)
1. Stephanie Smith 52.14 NORTHEAST MACON GOLDEN SOUTH (FL) 5-31-03
2. Porche Byrd 54.51 CROSS KEYS Region 5-AA 4-26-05
3. Bianca Willis 54.52 LITHONIA AAA State Meet 5-6-2000
4. Kim Adams 54.61 STONE MOUNTAIN AAAA State Meet 5-4-02
5. Wilson 54.74 NORTHEAST MACON AAAA State Meet 5-93
6. TIA PERRY 54.78 RIVERDALE GHSA STATE MEET 5-10-03
7. Marcia Smith 54.85 STEPHENSON AAA State Meet 5-98
8. Henrietta George 54.95 STEPHENSON AAA State Meet 5-6-2000
9. ANITA Howard 55.00 GLENN HILLS AAA State Meet 5-93
10. SHEQUITA DRAPER 55.13 MONROE-ALBANY GHSA STATE MEET 5-8-04

100m Dash (11.80)
1. COURTNEY CHAMPION 11.526 COLLINS HILL STATE MEET 5-10-03
2. Mary Ann Erigha 11.53w CHAMBLEE STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-23-02
3. Gwen Torrence 11.62* COLUMBIA DeKalb County Champs 1982
4. Tisilli Rogers 11.64 MARIETTA AAAAA State Finals 5-12-01
5. LAKECIA EALEY 11.65 WESTOVER GHSA STATE TRIALS 5-6-04
6. Ashley Cousin 11.66 TROUP COUNTY AAAA State Finals 5-12-01
7. Tareka Henderson 11.68 HEPHZIBAH AAAA State Prelims 5-13-99
8. Chequita Brady 11.70 BURKE COUNTY AAA State Finals 5-91
9. Jenell Ali 11.73 CRIM AA State Meet 5-94
10. ANITA Howard 11.74@ BUTLER AAAA State Meet 5-86

100m Hurdles (14.00)
1. SIERRA HILL 13.64@ LANDMARK CHRISTIAN GHSA STATE MEET 5-6-04
2. Deanna Lane 13.75 POPE AAAAA State Finals 5-12-01
3. Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily 13.79 MARIETTA AAAAA State Finals 5-12-01
4. Jacquelin Madison 13.81 DOUGLASS AAAA State Prelims 5-97
5. RACHEL WILSON 13.94w GROVES TACO BELL CLASSIC (SC) 4-12-03
6. Tosan Osaigbovo 13.95 HARRISON AAAA State Meet 5-98
7. Kyana Elder 13.98 NORTH ATLANTA AAA State Meet 5-98
8. Yokita Baugh 14.01 LITHONIA DeKalb County Champs 1995
9. LAKENDRA MCCOLUMN 14.02 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA MEET 4-23-02
10. Aleesha Barber 14.023 REDAN GHSA State Meet 5-7-05

800m Run (2:14.00)
1. ENA LEUFROY 2:08.65 MARIST GHSA STATE MEET 5-7-05
2. Susan Crisp 2:08.75 BROOKWOOD AAAA State Meet 5-85
3. Valencia Davis 2:09.39 TOWERS AAAA State Meet 5-85
4. Georgia Kloss 2:09.48 PACE ACADEMY AA State Finals 5-4-02
5. Marny Westphal 2:10.02 BROOKWOOD 1988
6. Nona Allen 2:11.43 POPE AAAA State Meet 5-97
7. BRITTANY ROBBINS 2:12.41 SOUTHWEST DEKALB REGION 7-AAAAA 4-24-04
8. Nakita Beasley 2:12.44 FRANKLIN COUNTY AAA State Meet 5-88
9. Brittany Hall 2:12.59 MEADOWCREEK Mobile Challenge (AL) 4-2-05
10. TAYLOR ADAMS 2:12.93 SPRAYBERRY REGION 5-AAAAA 4-28-04

200m Dash (24.00)
1. ANITA Howard 23.49 BUTLER AAA State Meet 5-88
2. COURTNEY CHAMPION 23.53 COLLINS HILL AOC (NC) 6-14-03
3. Stephanie Smith 23.64 NORTHEAST MACON AAA State Finals 5-12-01
4. LAKECIA EALEY 23.76 WESTOVER GHSA STATE MEET 5-8-04
5. MARY ANN ERIGHA 23.88@ CHAMBLEE GHSA STATE PRELIMS 5-8-03
6. ANTOINETTA MCKAY 23.95 DUNWOODY REGION 6-AAAA 4-26-04
7. SHEQUITA DRAPER 23.96 MONROE-ALBANY REGION 1-AAA 4-29-03
8. Gwen Torrence 24.12 COLUMBIA DeKalb County Champs 1982
9. NICOLE FLETCHER 24.14@ DUNWOODY REGION 6-AAAA 4-28-03
10. Kelly Perryman 24.17 COLUMBIA State Meet 5-96

300m Hurdles (43.00)
1. Lakendra McColumn 41.98 SOUTHWEST DEKALB AAAAA State Meet 5-4-02
2. Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily 42.03 MARIETTA AAAAA State Meet 5-12-01
3. Sharifa Jones 42.06 WHEELER AAAAA State Meet 5-12-01
4. Rachel Wilson 42.16@ GROVES STATE MEET 5-8-03
5. Aleesha Barber 42.46 REDAN GHSA State Meet 5-7-05
6. Kishelle Paul 42.75 MCEACHERN Region 5-AAAAA 4-25-05
7. Candida Coulson 42.94 ROSWELL AAAA State Meet 5-98
8. Jasmine Dacus 43.03 WESTLAKE McEachern Invitational 4-16-05
9. Chrissy Terry 43.04 WINDER-BARROW Winder Rotary Relays 4-1997
10. SIERRA HILL 43.06 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN GHSA STATE MEET 5-8-04

3200m Run (11:00.00)
1. Emily Reese 10:39.74 CHAMBLEE GHSA State Meet 5-5-05
2. Kyla Barbour 10:44. MARIST 1995
3. Mindy Lukens 10:44.84@ LASSITER Region 6-AAAA Champs 1985
4. Lee Anne Case 10:46.38 WALTON AAAA State Meet 5-86
5. Ashley LaBudde 10:46.8 SAINT PIUS 6-AAA Championships 4-98
6. Jackie Drouin 10:49.99 COLLINS HILL GHSA State Meet 5-6-05
7. Emily Borsare 10:51.14 MCINTOSH McEachern Invitational 4-16-05
8. Shelley Taylor 10:52.55* NW WHITFIELD Mobile Challenge (AL) 4-2-05
9. Brittney Mensen 10:53.22 ALEXANDER Arcadia Invitational (CA) 4-8-2000
10. KRISTEN JOHNSON 10:54.92 MARIST GHSA STATE MEET 5-6-04

4x400m Relay (3:50.00)
1. Taylor, Woodard, George, Smith 3:45.55 STEPHENSON GA State Trials 5-99
2. Hollingshed, DAVIS, OLDS, PERRY 3:46.895 RIVERDALE STATE MEET 5-10-03
3. RUIZ, CHAMPION, BROWN, TILLMAN 3:47.334 COLLINS HILL STATE MEET 5-10-03
4. Grimes, Phillips, Lewis, Smith 3:47.91 NORTHEAST MACON AAAA State 5-6-2000
5. 3:48.24 STEPHENSON 1997
6. HARVEY, NIAKO, LAGREE, BYNUM 3:48.49 STEPHENSON REGION 7-AAAAA 4-23-02
7. HILL, WILLIS, FITTS, HOLYFIELD 3:48.79 LANDMARK CHRISTIAN CHARACTER ED 4-3-04
8. Dean, Sanford, Lewis, Smith 3:49.14c NORTHEAST MACON NE MACON INVIT. 4-14-01
9. Gill, Moore, Hill , Athkins 3:49.22 STEPHENSON GHSA State Meet 5-7-05
10. Taylor, Winfrey, George, Gause 3:49.27 STEPHENSON AAAA State 5-6-2000

4x200m Relay
1. 1:39.43 CEDAR GROVE Westminster Rel. 4-15-95
2. TILLMAN, CHAMPION, RUIZ, BROWN 1:40.07 COLLINS HILL AOC (NC) 6-13-03
3. 1:40.13 COLUMBIA Westminster Rel. 4-15-95
4. BRYANT, DRAPER, WATTS, MULKEY 1:40.39@ MONROE-ALBANY SMITH –BENSON 3-29-03
5. Lay, Evans, Scott, Mahone 1:41.35 SHAW Jefferson Relays 1997
6. McClain, Murden, Bowens, Springer 1:41.56 LITHONIA Westminster Rel. 1992
7. Beavers, McKenzie, Gaines, Dortch 1:41.67 MCEACHERN Volunteer Classic 4-2000
8. Cozart, Polk, Shipp, Edmonds 1:41.7 SHAW Carrollton Relays 4-15-000
9. Griffin, Jones, McColumn, Culpepper 1:41.9 SOUTHWEST DEKALB Carrollton Relays 4-15-000
10. Beavers, Greer, McKenzie, Rose 1:42.00 MCEACHERN North Cobb Rel. 1998

4x800m Relay (9:50.0)
1. Schwarzmann, Nobis, Morrow, Robb 9:24.60 WALTON 1992
2. Coverdale, Merritt, Vitoria, Lisska 9:29.60 BROOKWOOD Florida Relays 3-92
3. Sasser, Coverdale, Westphal, Merritt 9:30.80 BROOKWOOD 1990
4. Drouin, Guglielmo, Dugger, Colglazier 9:33.27 COLLINS HILL Mobile Challenge 4-3-04
5. Drouin, Eshraghi, Dugger, E. Guglielmo 9:33.29 COLLINS HILL Mobile Challenge 4-1-05
6. Daly, ?, ? , Robbins 9:34.47 SW DEKALB Taco Bell Classic 4-9-05
7. Kemp, Girona, Ashurst, Bass 9:36.74 @ LASSITER 1983
8. Case, Monk, Weller, Palmquist 9:37.30 WALTON 1984
9. Robb, Morrow, Nobis, Bartholomew 9:37.90 WALTON 1991
10. Lammers, Foley, , Smith 9:38.15 HARRISON Mobile Challenge 4-3-04

Distance Medley Relay
1. Nobis, Schwarzmann, Morrow, Robb 12:24.96 WALTON 1992
2. Olive, Dickman, Lukens, Adams 12:25.09 LASSITER Rome Relays 1988
3. Martin, Olive, Weldon, Adams 12:28.5 LASSITER GA Relays 3-1989
4. Colglazier, Blount, Guglielmo, Drouin 12:29.11 COLLINS HILL Indian Relays 3-13-04
5. Merritt, Breda, Vitoria, Westphal 12:29.20 BROOKWOOD Florida Relays 3-90
6. Foltz, Gruber, Monk, Case 12:31.90 WALTON 1986
7. Merrit, Parrott, Vitoria, Coverdale 12:32. BROOKWOOD 1992
8. Ashurst, Bass, Kemp, Lukens 12:34.24 @ LASSITER Florida Relays 1985
9. Weller, Mulligan, Case, Palmquist 12:35.00 WALTON 1984
10. Edwards, Coverdale, Vitoria, Lisska 12:35. BROOKWOOD 1992

Sprint Medley Relay (200-200-400-800)
1. Brown, Daly, Milam, Robbins 4:11.42 SW DEKALB Morehouse Relays 3-19-05
2. Welch, Johnson, Schwarzmann, Robb 4:11.70 WALTON 1992
3. Robbins, 4:14.32 SW DEKALB Morehouse Relays 3-20-04
4. Barber, Bryant, Christian, Marks 4:14.88 REDAN Roswell Relays 3-27-04
5. Welch, Decatur, Schwarzmann, Nobis 4:15.10 WALTON 1993
6. Edwards, Lisska, Parrott, Bowers 4:15.27 BROOKWOOD Westminster Rel.4-93
7. Hill, Payne, Hawkins, Spillman 4:15.3 NORTH COBB North Cobb Rel. 1978
8. Reed, Sasser, Davenport, Westphal 4:15.6 BROOKWOOD 1990
9. Smith, Edwards, Johnson, Gardner 4:15.70 WALTON 1989
10. Carter, Funderburk, Edwards, Lisska 4:15.96 BROOKWOOD 1994

4x1600m Relay (22:00.0)
1. Coverdale, Merritt, Vitoria, Lisska 21:24.69 BROOKWOOD Westminster Rel. 4-92
2. GLASS, BROWN, HEISKELL, HAGEDORN 21:26.44 WESTMINSTER FLORIDA RELAYS 3-02
3. Woodall, Jones, Holley, Allen 21:34.60 POPE 1997
4. Ashurst, Girona, Lukens, L. Kemp 21:36.74 LASSITER N. Cobb Relays 1984
5. Morrow, Hood, Nobis, Robb 21:37.00 WALTON 1992
6. Bassett, J. Kemp, L. Kemp, Lukens 21:37.34 LASSITER 1983
7. Guglielmo, Colglazier, Kinard, Drouin 21:37.49 COLLINS HILL Coaches' Invit. 3-19-04
8. Miller, Black, Norman, Upchurch 21:38.62 WALTON Coaches' Invit. 3-18-05
9. Caruso, McCarthy, Seibert, Todd 21:39.13 Chattahoochee Florida Relays 3-1997
10. Uribe, Leufroy, ?, ? 21:46.52 MARIST Florida Relays 3-24-05

Swedish Medley Relay
1. NIMLEY, BROWN, CHAMPION, TILLMAN 1:44.67 COLLINS HILL COACHES' INVIT. 3-21-03
2. Jacobs, Barnett, Rogers, Sherrod-Daily 1:45.89 MARIETTA gatfxc.com Inv. 4-13-01
3. NIMLEY, RUIZ, BROWN, TILLMAN 1:45.98 COLLINS HILL AOC (NC) 6-14-03
4. Gaines, Alvaranga, Dortch, 1:46.19 MCEACHERN gatfxc.com Inv. 4-13-01
5. Barber, Bryant, Christian, Marks 1:46.63 REDAN Roswell Relays 3-27-04
6. Paul, 1:47.19 MCEACHERN Coaches' Invit. 3-19-04
7. 1:48.04 MCEACHERN Coaches' Invit. 3-18-05
8. Johnson, Brooks, Birdsong, 1:48.13 MARIETTA Coaches' Invit. 3-19-04
9. 1:48.55 NORTH SPRINGS Coaches' Invit. 3-18-05
10. Bussey, 1:49.34 WHEELER Coaches' Invit. 3-19-04


BOYS
Long Jump
1. Lee Thomas 24-9 ¼ SHAW Georgia Olympics XIX 5-5-2000
2. Reggie Brown 24-9 CARROLLTON GA Olympics XXVI 1997
3. RICHARD JONES 24-7.5 CEDAR GROVE GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXI 5-10-02
4. Jobe Hannon 24-7 CHARLTON COUNTY 1995
5. John Wynn 24-6 ½ CARROLLTON 1991
6. Terrance Huey 24-6 ¼ MARIETTA Georgia Olympics XIX 5-5-2000
7. Jerome Winters 24-5 ¾ CARROLLTON Lovett Relays 1982
8. LEE CURRY 24-5.25 EAST LAURENS REGION MEET 4-26-02
9. Gary Waller 24-5 ¼ PUTNAM COUNTY GA Olympics XIX (AA) 5-90
10. O'darine Bassett 24-3 CARROLLTON REGION 6-AAA 5-5-04

Shot Put
1. Chip Kell 66-7 AVONDALE AAAA State Meet 5-66
2. Reese Hoffa 64-3 ½ LAKESIDE-EVANS Georgia Olympics XXVI 5-1997
3. Custavian Quarterman 63-0.75 WESTOVER GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXI 5-10-02
4. WALKER ANDERSON 61-9.75 WESTMINSTER GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXI 5-10-02
5. Jack Clamon 61-5 ¼ WESTMINSTER 1998
6. Chris Howard 61-4 WEST LAURENS Golden South (FL) 5-24-86
7. Scott Erbach 61-2 ½ BROOKWOOD Golden South (FL) 5-87
8. Walter Tate 61-1 ½ CLARKSTON GA Olympics XVIII (3A) 5-89
9. Hiawatha Berry 60-6 WINDER-BARROW Winder Rotary Relays 4-1986
10. Jake Dunkleberger 60-5.75 LOVETT AOC (NC) 6-13-03
11. JUSTIN HARP 60-4.75 LASSITER GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXII 5-15-03
12. David Scandrett 60-3 NORTH COBB Golden South Classic (FL) 1980

High Jump (7-0)
1. Dothel Edwards 7-5 ¼ *** CEDAR SHOALS 1984
2. Jason Cornelius 7-3 CLARKE CENTRAL 1997
3. Thaddeus Hood 7-2 GLENN HILLS GA Olympics XXI (AAA) 5-92
4. Travis Welch 7-1 ¼ GRIFFIN Jefferson Relays 4-14-01
5. Skipper Wilbanks 7-1 RINGGOLD GA Olympics XI 5-82
6. Craig Musselwhite 7- ¾ CARROLLTON 1983
7. Arther Boykin 7-0 CARROLLTON 1979
8. Eric Bishop 7-0 MURRAY COUNTY AAA State Meet 5-92
9. Jeff Sheppard 7-0 MCINTOSH AAAA State Meet 5-7-93
10. Gregg Giacobbe 7-0 WALTON 1981
11. Ernest Lowe 7-0 VALDOSTA AAAA State Meet 5-92
12. Justin Zack 7-0 BROOKWOOD GA Olympics XXI (4A) 5-92
13. Tora Harris 7-0 SOUTH ATLANTA 1997
14. Shane Haney 7-0 WINDER-BARROW Winder Rotary Relays 4-1988
15. A. Collins 7-0 OGLETHORPE CO. Jefferson Relays 1987
16. Pat Gallagher 7-0 SPRAYBERRY NORTH COBB RELAYS 1985
17. ARTHUR HINTON 7-0 CEDAR SHOALS CEDAR SHOALS INVIT. 3-22-03
18. HERBIE BAINES 7-0 CHAPEL HILL REGION 4-AAAA 5-3-04

Discus (180-0)
1. Hiawatha Berry 204-2 WINDER-BARROW Golden South (FL) 5-85
2. ANTONIO LAMAR 197-4 BROOKWOOD GA OLYMPICS XXXIII 5-13-04
3. Chris Howard 188-8 WEST LAURENS Fitzgerald Invitational 4-12-86
4. Kibwe Johnson 185-10 NORTH GWINNETT Arcadia Invitational (CA) 4-10-99
5. Custavian Quarterman 185-5 WESTOVER GHSA AAA State 5-3-01
6. Walter Tate 185-3 CLARKSTON DeKalb Co. Champs 1989
7. Withers 184-0 COLUMBIA Fast Times Invitational 1992
8. CASEY STRICKLAND 180-0 GORDON CENTRAL CARTERSVILLE QUICK 3-5-04
9. Steve Boecler 179-7 DUNWOODY GA Olympics VI (AAAA) 5-77
10. James Turnipseed 179-5 GRIFFIN GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXII 5-15-03

Triple Jump (50-0)
1. Brian Tabor 53-9 ¼ CLARKE CENTRAL Int'l Junior Meet?? 1989
2. Nate Cooper 51-7 ¼ CLARKE CENTRAL GA Olympics IV(AAAA) 5-75
3. BROWN 50-11 ¼ WEST ROME ROME RELAYS 1974
4. Anthony Brown 50-4 ½ CEDAR SHOALS Region 8-AAA 1978
5. O'DARINE BASSETT 50-2.25 CARROLLTON GA OLYMPICS XXXIII 5-13-04
6. Dwight Phillips 50-1 ¾ TUCKER GA Olympics XXV 1996
7. Kelsey Nash 50-1 ¼ WESTMINSTER GA Olympics XVIII (3A) 5-89
8. Darius Downer 49-5 ¾ ELBERT COUNTY 1995
9. Angelo Taylor 49-5 SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1996
10. Steve Hicks 49-4 ¼ CARROLLTON Lovett Relays 1983

Pole Vault
1. JORDAN SCOTT 16-7 OCONEE COUNTY 4-Way Meet 3-25-05
2. Brad Smith 16-3 FRANKLIN COUNTY Meet of Champions (AL) 4-7-01
3. Casey Herndon 16-0 FRANKLIN COUNTY Georgia Olympics 5-12-05
4. Chris Keen 15-8 JEFFERSON GA Olympics XVII 5-88
5. John Scott Hartness 15-6 FRANKLIN COUNTY EAGLE ICEBREAKER 3-6-04
6. Edwin Hissam 15-6 BENEDICTINE GHSA AAAAA State 5-3-01
7. WESTON FULLER 15-6 WHITE COUNTY SPARTAN INVITATIONAL 4-16-04
8. Cameron Cheek 15-6 FRANKLIN COUNTY Region 8-AAA 4-30-05
9. Russell Johnson 15-6 CARROLLTON Westminster Relays 1995
10. Don Townley 15-3 WINDER-BARROW USATF-GA Dome 3-4-94

4x100m Relay
1. Trammell, Crenshaw, Richard, Taylor 40.66 SW DEKALB GA Olympics 5-1996
2. BURTON, GARTRELL, ROUTE, GRANT 40.94 STEPHENSON GA OLYMPICS 5-15-03
3. Campbell, 41.08 MAYS Winder Relays 4-1997
4. Chaplin, Oliver, Johnson, Valentine 41.09 REDAN GA Olympics 5-14-05
5. Merritt, Dickens, Peterson, Witherspoon 41.14 WHEELER MARIETTA INVIT. 4-26-03
6. Wilson, Oliver, Smith, Chaplin 41.17 REDAN GA OLYMPICS 5-15-04
7. Blakeney, Graddy, O'Shields, Blalock 41.17* NORTHSIDE-ATL GA Olympics 5-1982
8. Robinson, Phillips, Pardue, Williams 41.20 TUCKER Golden South (FL) 5-27-95
9. Trammell, Crenshaw 41.22 SW DEKALB Dekalb County 1997
10. Winters, Smith, Crowder, Hicks 41.22* CARROLLTON GA Olympics 5-82

1600m Run
1. Brendan Mahoney 4:03.18 * MARIST Foot Locker Nationals 6-12-99
2. Eric O' Brien 4:05.36 * WESTMINSTER Golden West (CA) 6-92
3. Ralph King 4:05.3 * SAINT PIUS X GA Olympics III (AA) 5-74
4. Mark Thompson 4:10.6 * LAKESIDE-DEKALB 1975
5. Travis Grindstaff 4:10.86 ETOWAH GA Olympics XVII (4A) 5-88
6. Daniel Henderson 4:10.9 DRUID HILLS Dekalb Co. Champs 1976
7. Joe Thorne 4:10.9 LAKESIDE-DEKALB MARIST TRI-MEET 3-27-02
8. Ricky Watson 4:11.24 @* WALKER GA Olympics II 5-73
9. David Strahl 4:11.28 * TUCKER Atlanta Track Classic 6-1980
10. Joseph Stegall 4:12.05 CARTERSVILLE Florida Relays 1997

400m Dash (47.00)
1. Antonio McKay 45.84 *@ ROOSEVELT Golden South (FL) 5-82
2. DEMIKO GOODMAN 45.94 NEWNAN MOBILE CHALLENGE 4-3-04
3. JUSTIN OLIVER 46.11 REDAN Nike Outdoor Nationals 6-18-05
4. Reggie Witherspoon 46.25 WHEELER MARIETTA INVITATIONAL 4-26-03
5. Antonio Pettigrew 46.31 SOUTHWEST MACON Golden South 5-23-87
6. Angelo Taylor 46.45 SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1996
7. Milton Campbell 46.67 DOUGLASS AAAA State Meet 5-14-94
8. Eddie Miller 46.78 SOUTHWEST DEKALB Golden South (FL) 5-87
9. Jonathan Fortenberry 46.96 MARIETTA Cobb County Champs 4-11-01
10. Danny Bugg 47.04 *@ AVONDALE Region 1971

100m Dash (10.50)
1. Pedro Holliday 10.39 PEPPERELL Region 6-AAA 4-24-01
2. Ahmad Carroll 10.41 DOUGLASS Georgia Olympics XIX 5-6-2000
3. Germaine Stringer 10.42 @ SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1994
4. Thaddeus Shannon 10.47 @ GRIFFIN Carrollton Relays 4-1992
5. Bryan Sears 10.48 @ LIBERTY COUNTY 1999
6. Clint Crenshaw 10.49 SOUTHWEST DEKALB GA Olympics XXVII 5-1998
7. MICHAEL GRANT 10.50 STEPHENSON GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXII 5-16-03
8. Samuel Graddy 10.51 * NORTHSIDE-ATLANTA Georgia Olympics XI 5-1982
9. Bryan Harrison 10.52 ROSWELL GA Olympics XXVI 5-1997
10. Emery Bell 10.52 @ TRI-CITIES Meet of Champions (AL) 4-3-99
11. Jamel Ashley 10.52 @ WEST LAURENS Region -AA Champs 1998


110m Hurdles (13.80)
1. Terrance Trammell 13.21 SOUTHWEST DEKALB 1997
2. Dexter Faulk 13.48w STONE MOUNTAIN STEPHENSON INVIT. 3-23-02
3. Kelley Carter 13.54 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1987
4. Stanley Ridley 13.64 CENTRAL-CARROLL GA Olympics XXII 5-1993
5. Stanley Blalock 13.64 @ NORTHSIDE-ATLANTA International Prep (IL) 1982
6. Roger Kingdom 13.70 VIENNA GA Olympics X (AA) 5-81
7. Courtney Davis 13.70 THERRELL Rome Relays 1998
8. Emanuel Blakeney 13.71 NORTHSIDE-ATLANTA GA Olympics XIII 5-84
9. Jamie Henderson 13.75 @ CARROLLTON 1995
10. ARIES MERRITT 13.76 WHEELER COACHES' INVITATIONAL 3-22-03

800m Run (1:52.00)
1. Brendan Mahoney 1:50.17 MARIST AAA State Meet 5-9-99
2. Neal Williams 1:50.53 LASSITER Golden South (FL) 1989
3. Ian Scott 1:50.83 LOVETT 1998
4. Marcelo Dunning 1:50.86 CAMPBELL Foot Locker (NC) 6-17-000
5. D'Juan Strozier 1:50.92 * WOODLAND Golden South (FL) 5-23-87
6. Lester Mickens 1:51.7 * GORDON GA Olympics V (AAA) 5-76
7. Jerome Williams 1:51.82 * THERRELL GA Olympics VII (4A) 5-78
8. Donald Hughes 1:52.0 * NORTHEAST MACON GA Olympics VI 5-77
9. Ricky Watson 1:52.0 * WALKER Region 5-73
10. David Strahl 1:52.62 * TUCKER GA Olympics IX 5-80

200m Dash (21.30)
1. Stanley Blalock 20.74 @ NORTHSIDE-ATLANTA International Prep (IL) 5-1982
2. Demiko Goodman 20.80 NEWNAN GREAT SOUTHWEST 6-5-04
3. MICHAEL GRANT 20.97 STEPHENSON AOC (NC) 6-14-03
4. Clint Crenshaw 20.98 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1998
5. John Williams 21.07 STONE MOUNTAIN Region 6-AAA Champs 4-29-00
6. Justin Oliver 21.09 REDAN Nike Outdoor Nationals 6-18-05
7. Reggie Witherspoon 21.11 WHEELER MARIETTA INVITATIONAL 4-26-03
8. Brandonn Hill 21.15 MAYS Georgia Olympics XIX 5-6-2000
9. Bryan Harrison 21.18 ROSWELL AAAA State Trials 5-96
10. Ivan Williams 21.23 MOUNT ZION Mt. SAC (CA) 4-2000

300m Hurdles (37.00)
1. Tavaris Washington 36.44@ BAINBRIDGE Smith and Benson Relays 3-26-05
2. Angelo Taylor 36.52 SOUTHWEST DEKALB DeKalb County Champs 1996
3. Terrance Trammell 36.56 SOUTHWEST DEKALB AAAA State Meet 5-97
4. ARIES MERRITT 36.61 WHEELER MARIETTA INVITATIONAL 4-26-03
5. Terrance Wilson 36.63 CAMPBELL AAAA State Meet 5-97
6. JEREMY BURTON 36.73 STEPHENSON GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXII 5-17-03
7. ROY CHENEY 36.91 EVANS GEORGIA OLYMPICS XXXI 5-11-02
8. Stanley Blalock 36.94 *@ NORTHSIDE-ATLANTA 7-AAAA Region Meet 1982
9. Hassan Stamps 37.00 MCEACHERN GA Olympics XXVII 5-98
10. Byron Taylor 37.00 STEPHENSON AAA State Meet 5-97
11. Emanuel Blakeney 37.00 * NORTHSIDE-ATLANTA GA Olympics XIII 5-1984


3200m Run
1. Ralph King 8:52.5 * SAINT PIUS X GA Olympics III (AA) 5-74
2. Chase Van Valkenburg 9:02.2 * AVONDALE Atlanta Track Classic 6-1978
3. Travis Grindstaff 9:04.7 ETOWAH GA Olympics XVII (4A) 5-88
4. Willie Nelson 9:04.7 * LAGRANGE GA Olympics IV (AAAA) 5-75
5. Gary Gaymon 9:05.3 * BUTLER GA Olympics V (AAAA) 5-76
6. Joe Thorne 9:06.11 LAKESIDE-DEKALB GA Olympics XX 5-4-01
7. Mark Thompson 9:06.6 * LAKESIDE-DEKALB GA Olympics IV 5-75
8. Daniel Henderson 9:07.0 * DRUID HILLS GA Olympics V (AAA) 5-76
9. Brent Beck 9:09.5 * CALHOUN GA Olympics IV 1975
10. Tony DiPaolo 9:10.6 * LAKESIDE-DEKALB GA Olympics III 1974

4x400m Relay (3:15.00)
1. Hooks, Graham, Carter, Miller 3:11.31 SOUTHWEST DEKALB Golden South (FL) 5-23-87
2. TAYLOR, 3:13.0 SOUTHWEST DEKALB ROME RELAYS 1996
3. 3:13.21 SOUTHWEST DEKALB GA Olympics XVIII 5-1989
4. Campbell, 3:13.71 DOUGLASS Region 7-AAAA Meet 5-5-94
5. Chaplin, Johnson, Byrd, Oliver 3:14.13 REDAN GA Olympics 5-14-05
6. Dickens, Knapik, Merritt, 'spoon 3:14.29 WHEELER COACHES' INVITATIONAL 3-22-03
7. Johnson, Chaplin, Smith, Oliver 3:14.29 REDAN REGION 7-AAAAA 4-29-04
8. 3:14.96 SOUTHWEST DEKALB Region 7-AAAA Meet 5-5-94
9. 3:14.97 COLUMBIA GA Olympics XII 5-83
10. Taylor, Trammell, Crenshaw 3:15.03 SOUTHWEST DEKALB GA Olympics XXIV 5-96

4x800m Relay (8:00.00)
1. Jenkins, Ninfrey, Rambo, Williams 7:49.6 * THERRELL Westminster Rel. 1978
2. Houston, Freeman, Williams, Hughes 7:51.8 NORTHEAST Jefferson Relays 1977
3. Whitt, Blevens, Moore, Miller 7:53.4 * BAKER Florida Relays 1966
4. ALBRECHT, THORNE, 7:54.70 LAKESIDE (DEK.) VS. WESTMIN. 4-17-02
5. Frasier, Churley, Wilson, Marino 7:57.38 COLLINS HILL Coaches' Invit. 3-18-05
6. Roberts, Lankford, Randall, Fuller 7:57.44@ * HEADLAND Lovett Relays 1977
7. Smith, Templeton, Smith, Redwine 7:58.2 RIDGEVIEW Jefferson Relays 1976
8. Foley, Dumas, Harper, Montante 7:58.79 HARRISON addidas Champs 6-16-01
9. Carroll, Sibley, DeGuenther, O'Brien 7:59.25 WESTMINSTER Westminster Rel. 1992
10. Klein, Young, Huber, Brown 7:59.40 WALTON 1985

Distance Medley Relay (10:25.00)
1. Atkinson, Nappo, Thompson, Rowe 10:10.1* LAKESIDE-D Westminster Rel. 1975
2. Nappo, Thompson,Dipola 10:13.9* LAKESIDE-D Westminster Rel. 1974
3. Doran, Donnelly, Baker, King 10:15.7* SAINT PIUS X Westminster Rel. 1974
4. Freeman, Glover, Williams, Hughes 10:19.5 NORTHEAST Jefferson Relays 1977
5. Riddle, Dean, Poplin, Coile 10:21.7* CLARKE-CENTRAL Westmin. Relays 1977
6. Skehan, Thorne 10:23.89 LAKESIDE Outback Relays 3-24-01
7. Jackwak, Mayne, Peterson, Williams 10:24.3 LASSITER 1989
8. Fitzgerald, Law, Kinney, Venable 10:25.1 JEFFERSON Jefferson Relays 1977
9. Roberts, Lankford, Randall, Fuller 10:25.1* HEADLAND Headland Relays 1977
10. Poplin, Riddle, Coile, McCartney 10:25.5 CLARKE CENTRAL Jefferson Relays 1976

4x200m Relay (1:28.00)
1. TAYLOR, CRENSHAW, TRAMMEL 1:25.60 SW DEKALB ROME RELAYS 1998
2. Taylor, 1:25.90 SW DEKALB 1995
3. 1:26.44 TUCKER 1995
4. Gault, Vaughn, Curtis, Riggins 1:26.5 * GRIFFIN Westminster Rel. 1979
5. Blakney, Graddy, O'Shields, Blalock 1:26.6 NORTHSIDE Jefferson Relays 1982
6. Winters, Smith, Wood, Boykin 1:26.6 CARROLLTON 1981
7. Stamps, Lovett, McKenzie, Myers 1:27.14 MCEACHERN Vol Classic 4-98
8. BOYKIN, FLETCHER, JONES, ROWE 1:27.67 CARROLLTON VOL CLASSIC (TN)4-19-03
9. , , , 1:27.70 SW DEKALB MOREHOUSE 3-20-04
10. Johnson, Smith, Chaplin, Oliver 1:27.8 REDAN MONROE AREA 4-17-04

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.00)
1. Jenkins, Winfrey, Rambo, Williams 3:27.2 THERRELL Jefferson Relays 1978
2. , , , 3:29.49 SW DEKALB MOREHOUSE 3-20-04
3. 3:31.16 SW DEKALB Fast Times Inv. 1991
4. James, Dortch, Higgins, Roark 3:31.1 NORTH COBB North Cobb Rel. 1998
5. Owensby, McDaniel, Doran, King 3:31.1 ST. PIUS Jefferson Relays 1974
6. SMITH, THORNTON, MILLER 3:31.30 S. GWINNETT JEFFERSON 4-17-04
7. Weimer, Goolsby, Campbell, S. Young 3:31.60 WALTON 1988
8. Glaze, Jackson, Goss, Huff 3:31.69 ELBERT COUNTY JEFFERSON 4-17-04
9. Buquoi, Johnson, Penny, Borosh 3:31.76 BROOKWOOD Jefferson Relays 1997
10. Wahn, Spann, Cobb, Williams 3:31.7 LASSITER 1989

4x1600m Relay (18:00.00)
1. Churley, Frasier, Amador, Marino 17:47.66 COLLINS HILL Coaches' Invit. 3-18-05
2. Roberson, O'Connor, Wrigley, Trilisky 17:51.24 BROOKWOOD COACHES' INV. 3-19-04
3. Bryfczynski, Perkowski, Heller, Dickhaus 17:52.64 WALTON COACHES' INV. 3-19-04
4. Arthur, Young, Jackson, Corbett 17:54.00 WALTON 1983
5. Leach, Arnold, Potts, Hubers 17:56.99 MCEACHERN Coaches' Invit. 3-18-05
6. Heller, ?, Hunter, Bryfczynski 17:57.09 WALTON Coaches' Invit. 3-18-05
7. O'Connor, Melnick, Roberson, Kimmons 17:58.05 BROOKWOOD COACHES' INVIT. 3-21-03
8. Evans, Jala, Brin, Campbell 17:58.20 BROOKWOOD Westminster Rel. 1995
9. 17:59. ? MCINTOSH 1999
10. Huber, Henderson, Bennett, Klein 18:02.40 WALTON 1986

800 METER MEDLEY
1. Cook, Tinsley, Dancer, Fortenberry 1:29.58 MARIETTA gatfxc.com Inv. 4-13-01
2. MERRITT, DICKENS, WITHERSPOON 1:29.68 WHEELER COACHES' INVIT. 3-21-03
3. SMITH, WILSON, CHAPLIN, OLIVER 1:30.38 REDAN ROSWELL 3-27-04
4. GOODMAN, , 1:31.04 NEWNAN COACHES' INV. 3-19-04
5. WITHERSPOON, 1:31.17 WHEELER COACHES' INVIT. 3-23-02
6. Miller, Brown, Kilgore, Hogan 1:31.39 ROCKDALE CO. Monroe Relays 4-2001
7. ROBERTSON, 1:32.07 MARIETTA COACHES' INV. 3-19-04
8. ACKER, GRIFFIN, 1:32.08 WESTLAKE COACHES' INVIT. 3-21-03
9. 1:32.41 MAYS gatfxc.com Inv. 4-13-01
10. 1:32.62 HARPER-ARCHER ROME RELAYS 1998

Comments