RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: bruce taylor, fast feet
Region 3-AAA Championships - 10/27/2011
Washington County HS, Sandersville, GA
HS Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/M Time Pts
=================================================================================
1 Rashad Green 11 Hephzibah 5:26.8 16:55.73 1
2 Justin Woodard 11 Hephzibah 5:26.9 16:55.90 2
3 Ricktavious Veasley 12 Washington County 5:34.4 17:19.32 3
4 Quintaveon Poole 9 Washington County 5:34.7 17:20.24 4
5 Chris Bonner 11 Washington County 5:36.6 17:26.26 5
6 Adrian Bell 11 Hephzibah 5:38.9 17:33.25 6
7 Juwan Lamar 9 Academy of Richmond Count 5:42.7 17:45.14 7
8 Antoine West 12 Thomson 5:43.7 17:48.33 8
9 Kenya O'neal 11 Hephzibah 5:45.6 17:54.07 9
10 Johnathon London 11 Hephzibah 5:49.4 18:05.93 10
11 Joshua Tolliver 10 Hephzibah 5:49.8 18:07.24 11
12 Stan Hagan 12 Washington County 5:56.1 18:26.62 12
13 Antonio Jackson 9 Washington County 5:57.0 18:29.56 13
14 Tranious Boney 12 Hephzibah 5:58.3 18:33.68 14
15 Trey Mixon 11 Cross Creek 5:59.4 18:37.11 15
16 Harrison Harper 9 Academy of Richmond Count 6:00.0 18:38.88 16
17 Justin Braswell 10 Washington County 6:06.5 18:58.97 17
18 Joseph Ardrey 11 Academy of Richmond Count 6:10.5 19:11.53 18
19 John Hintze 12 Grovetown HS 6:10.8 19:12.31 19
20 Logan Morris 9 Grovetown HS 6:11.6 19:14.77 20
21 Markell Holliday 11 Cross Creek 6:14.1 19:22.68 21
22 Demashawn Clark 11 Thomson 6:14.9 19:25.13 22
23 Poseidon Roberson 0 Washington County 6:17.2 19:32.42 23
24 Trevontay Rhodes 12 Westside, Augusta 6:20.7 19:43.31 24
25 Alexander Beverly 11 Cross Creek 6:21.7 19:46.36 25
26 Josh Taylor 11 Thomson 6:22.7 19:49.28 26
27 Bailey Tam 11 Thomson 6:22.8 19:49.64 27
28 Damani Sommers 12 A.R. Johnson Health Scien 6:25.4 19:57.70 28
29 Fisher Yates 11 Thomson 6:26.9 20:02.56 29
30 Josh Windsor 12 Cross Creek 6:28.8 20:08.19 30
31 Tyler Hall 11 Cross Creek 6:30.5 20:13.60 31
32 Ohmar Gonzales 12 Grovetown HS 6:30.8 20:14.69 32
33 Carl Whitehead 10 Academy of Richmond Count 6:32.1 20:18.48 33
34 Austin Dollahan 10 Cross Creek 6:35.2 20:28.28 34
35 Austin Whitehouse 11 Thomson 6:42.3 20:50.39 35
36 Alex Mountain 11 Cross Creek 6:42.5 20:50.98 36
37 Justin King 12 Westside, Augusta 6:48.6 21:09.89 37
38 Vernell Mcdonald 11 Academy of Richmond Count 6:51.4 21:18.56 38
39 Ryan Bonner 10 Burke County 6:53.5 21:25.00 39
40 Benji Addison 9 A.R. Johnson Health Scien 7:00.2 21:45.86 40
41 Kevin Cobb 12 Burke County 7:07.4 22:08.37 41
42 Reid Walden 11 Thomson 7:15.4 22:32.99 42
43 Brendon Penafiel 9 Grovetown HS 7:19.3 22:45.28 43
44 Jordon King 12 Westside, Augusta 7:21.1 22:50.82 44
45 Jesse Privett 0 A.R. Johnson Health Scien 7:22.7 22:55.97 45
46 Corbin Snelling 12 Academy of Richmond Count 7:23.8 22:59.35 46
47 Devin Carter 9 A.R. Johnson Health Scien 7:25.0 23:02.86 47
48 Zadarian Thomas 11 Butler 7:25.9 23:05.86 --
49 Jacob Smith 12 Grovetown HS 7:39.3 23:47.52 48
50 Austin Conn 11 Westside, Augusta 7:44.8 24:04.45 49
51 Nicholas Tomlin 12 Burke County 7:45.0 24:05.04 50
52 Brandon Thomas 10 Butler 7:49.5 24:19.07 --
53 Matthias Downs 12 A.R. Johnson Health Scien 7:54.5 24:34.67 51
54 Cash Register 11 Burke County 7:55.9 24:38.91 52
55 Chaz Williams 0 Burke County 8:04.6 25:05.93 53
56 Dalton Hunter 12 Burke County 8:18.8 25:50.27 54
57 Trevor Jackson 12 Burke County 8:32.4 26:32.56 55
58 Lupe Moreno 9 Grovetown HS 8:40.4 26:57.27 56
59 Rashad Green 11 Hephzibah 8:43.6 27:07.35 --
60 Marcell Williams 11 Westside, Augusta 9:21.8 29:05.97 57
61 Horace Ryans 12 Butler 9:23.2 29:10.26 --
62 Jacob Baker 9 Westside, Augusta 10:14. 31:48.16 58
63 Anthony Perrin 12 Butler 10:56. 34:00.28 --
HS Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================================
1 Hephzibah 28 1 2 6 9 10 11 14
Total Time: 1:27:25 Average: 17:28.98 1-5 Split: 1:10
2 Washington County 37 3 4 5 12 13 17 23
Total Time: 1:29:02 Average: 17:48.40 1-5 Split: 1:10
3 Thomson 112 8 22 26 27 29 35 42
Total Time: 1:36:55 Average: 19:22.99 1-5 Split: 2:14
4 Academy of Richmond Count 112 7 16 18 33 38 46 -
Total Time: 1:37:13 Average: 19:26.52 1-5 Split: 3:33
5 Cross Creek 122 15 21 25 30 31 34 36
Total Time: 1:38:08 Average: 19:37.59 1-5 Split: 1:36
6 Grovetown HS 162 19 20 32 43 48 56 -
Total Time: 1:45:15 Average: 21:02.92 1-5 Split: 4:35
7 Westside, Augusta 211 24 37 44 49 57 58 -
Total Time: 1:56:54 Average: 23:22.89 1-5 Split: 9:23
8 A.R. Johnson Health Scien 211 28 40 45 47 51 - -
Total Time: 1:52:17 Average: 22:27.42 1-5 Split: 4:37
9 Burke County 235 39 41 50 52 53 54 55
Total Time: 1:57:23 Average: 23:28.65 1-5 Split: 3:41