Jefferson Relays

Jefferson, GA

Group 2 Boys

Licensed to Jefferson High School - GA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 10:08 PM
                  Jefferson Relays Group II Boys - 4/16/2011                   
                               Bryan/Keen Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dye, Tyshon                  Elbert County HS       10.88      10.98   2  10   
  2 Fleming, Telvin              Elbert County HS       10.93      11.42   2   8   
  3 Akoh, Ugonna                 North Oconee HS        11.70      11.47   1   5.50
  3 Taylor, Teferi               Lovett School          11.45      11.47   2   5.50
  5 Curry, Mike                  Hart County HS         11.40      11.53   2   4   
  6 Colvin, Nick                 North Oconee HS        11.41      11.75   2   3   
  7 Terrell, Marquez             Athens Academy         11.75      11.89   1   2   
  8 Dove, Austin                 Hart County HS         11.85      12.07   1   1   
  9 Stewart, Judson              Jefferson              11.60      12.18   2 
 10 Collins, TC                  East Jackson HS        11.70      12.34   1 
 11 Scott, Linzy                 Lovett School          11.65      12.35   2 
 -- Booze, Kalupe                Athens Academy         11.70         NT   1 
 -- Allen, C.J.                  East Jackson HS        11.50         NT   2 
 -- Newman, Carson               Jefferson              12.03         NT   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Letman, Taj                  Elbert County HS       14.24      14.20   2  10   
  2 Cooper, Valdon               Elbert County HS       14.38      14.46   2   8   
  3 Perkins, Derrick             Jefferson              15.30      15.16   2   6   
  4 Cole, Ryan                   North Oconee HS        15.60      16.97   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Jake                North Oconee HS        16.40      17.22   2   4   
  6 Shirley, Austin              Rabun County HS                   17.78   1   3   
  7 Reynolds, Montell            East Jackson HS        17.00      17.80   2   2   
  8 Alford, Cody                 East Jackson HS        17.50      17.90   2   1   
  9 Weaver, Mark                 Jefferson              18.00      18.55   2 
 10 Ruhl, Ethan                  Athens Academy         18.80      18.58   1 
 11 Guerrant, Bentlley           Hart County HS         19.45      19.18   1 
 -- Hunt, Nathan                 Hart County HS         23.18         NT   1 
 -- Chapman, Garrett             Lovett School          18.50         NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Derrick             Jefferson              40.00      40.77   2  10   
  2 Shackleford, Davion          Elbert County HS       42.08      41.17   2   8   
  3 Oregegon, Juwan              Lovett School          43.50      41.50   2   6   
  4 Dye, Marquis                 Elbert County HS                  44.68   1   5   
  5 Shirley, Austin              Rabun County HS                   45.94   1   4   
  6 Reynolds, Montell            East Jackson HS        45.50      46.12   2   3   
  7 Weaver, Mark                 Jefferson              44.00      46.69   2   2   
  8 Chapman, Garrett             Lovett School          44.80      46.96   2   1   
  9 Guerrant, Bentlley           Hart County HS         48.15      48.60   1 
 10 Patel, Ritchie               Athens Academy         52.50      48.70   1 
 11 Ruhl, Ethan                  Athens Academy         47.80      48.75   1 
 -- Teare-Ketter, Andrew         North Oconee HS        45.00         NT   2 
 -- Van Dora, Tash               Hart County HS         45.86         NT   2 
 -- Almanza, Oscar               North Oconee HS        46.00         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elbert County High School  'A'                      42.10      43.29   10   
  2 Hart County High School  'A'                        44.05      45.76    8   
     1) Moore, KJ                       2) Cowan, Raheem                  
     3) Curry, Mike                     4) Dove, Austin                   
  3 Jefferson High School  'A'                          45.90      46.00    6   
     1) Newman, Carson                  2) Perkins, Derrick               
     3) Watkins, Josh                   4) Stewart, Judson                
  4 Lovett School  'A'                                  45.10      48.12    5   
  5 Rabun County High School  'A'                       46.00      48.32    4   
     1) Plemmons, Tanner                2) Wright, Tre                    
     3) Gonzalez, Andreas               4) Woerner, Jack                  
  6 Athens Academy  'A'                                 47.80      48.77    3   
 -- East Jackson High School  'A'                       46.00         NT  
     1) Collins, TC                     2) Dowdy, Trent                   
     3) Johnson, Wayne                  4) Allen, C.J.                    
 -- North Oconee High School  'A'                       45.00         NT  
     1) Colvin, Nick                    2) Akoh, Ugonna                   
     3) Brannon, Kevin                  4) Cole, Ryan                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elbert County High School  'A'                    1:32.00    1:34.81   10   
  2 Hart County High School  'A'                      1:38.00    1:35.59    8   
     1) Moore, KJ                       2) Cowan, Raheem                  
     3) Curry, Mike                     4) Dove, Austin                   
  3 Athens Academy  'A'                               1:39.00    1:36.53    6   
     1) Terrell, Marquez                2) Booze, Kalupe                  
     3) Adams, Kyle                     4) Speaks, BJ                     
  4 Lovett School  'A'                                1:40.20    1:38.88    5   
  5 Jefferson High School  'A'                        1:38.00    1:40.10    4   
     1) Stewart, Judson                 2) Watkins, Josh                  
     3) Pattman, Maurice                4) Sheppard, Pate                 
  6 East Jackson High School  'A'                     1:40.00    1:46.69    3   
     1) Collins, TC                     2) Dowdy, Trent                   
     3) Johnson, Wayne                  4) Allen, C.J.                    
 -- North Oconee High School  'A'                     1:30.00         NT  
     1) Colvin, Nick                    2) Akoh, Ugonna                   
     3) Brannon, Kevin                  4) Almanza, Oscar                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lovett School  'A'                                3:26.30    3:31.48   10   
  2 Athens Academy  'A'                               3:50.00    3:43.77    8   
     1) Adams, Kyle                     2) Clemons, Jeremi                
     3) Marshburn, Bobby                4) Crymes, Kurt                   
  3 Jefferson High School  'A'                        3:41.41    3:45.51    6   
     1) Perkins, Derrick                2) Timmerman, Trae                
     3) Pattman, Maurice                4) Watkins, Josh                  
  4 Rabun County High School  'A'                     3:48.00    3:45.52    5   
     1) Plemmons, Tanner                2) Wright, Tre                    
     3) Wheeler, Nathan                 4) King, Stephen                  
  5 Hart County High School  'A'                      3:40.00    3:54.58    4   
     1) Moore, KJ                       2) Cowan, Raheem                  
     3) Williams, Jamar                 4) Dove, Austin                   
 -- Elbert County High School  'A'                    3:35.00         NT  
 -- East Jackson High School  'A'                     3:58.00         NT  
     1) Pirtle, Cale                    2) Malcom, Chas                   
     3) Reynolds, Montell               4) Hall, Ricky                    
 -- North Oconee High School  'A'                     3:35.00         NT  
     1) Bowden, Scott                   2) Colvin, Nick                   
     3) Brannon, Kevin                  4) Bowden, Wes                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens Academy  'A'                               8:53.00    8:57.43   10   
     1) Crymes, Kurt                    2) Irvin, Jake                    
     3) Greene, Tom                     4) Dwyer, Henry                   
  2 Hart County High School  'A'                      9:40.00    9:02.57    8   
     1) Glaze, T                        2) Van Dora, Tash                 
     3) Partlow, Isaac                  4) Odister, J                     
  3 Rabun County High School  'A'                                9:10.76    6   
     1) Plemmons, Tanner                2) Wright, Tre                    
     3) Wheeler, Nathan                 4) King, Stephen                  
  4 Jefferson High School  'A'                        9:12.00    9:17.75    5   
     1) Timmerman, Trae                 2) Adams, Jacob                   
     3) Stephenson, Michael             4) Reid, Josh                     
  5 Lovett School  'A'                                9:25.00    9:29.45    4   
 -- Elbert County High School  'A'                    8:40.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens Academy  'A'                               3:53.00    3:38.33   10   
     1) Terrell, Marquez                2) Booze, Kalupe                  
     3) Speaks, BJ                      4) Dwyer, Henry                   
  2 Lovett School  'A'                                3:45.00    3:38.45    8   
  3 Elbert County High School  'A'                    3:30.00    3:46.56    6   
  4 East Jackson High School  'A'                     4:05.00    3:56.15    5   
  5 Hart County High School  'A'                                 3:56.92    4   
  6 Jefferson High School  'A'                        3:54.00    4:04.53    3   
     1) Stewart, Judson                 2) Watkins, Josh                  
     3) Howard, James                   4) Reid, Josh                     
 -- North Oconee High School  'A'                     3:45.00         NT  
     1) Almanza, Oscar                  2) Colvin, Nick                   
     3) Akoh, Ugonna                    4) Brannon, Kevin                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Oconee High School  'A'                    10:20.00   10:59.32   10   
     1) Wraga, Ian                      2) Garrett, Hunter                
     3) Bowden, Scott                   4) Hurt, Tripp                    
  2 Athens Academy  'A'                              11:35.00   11:26.29    8   
     1) Greene, Tom                     2) Adams, Kyle                    
     3) Crymes, Kurt                    4) Dwyer, Henry                   
  3 Elbert County High School  'A'                   11:15.00   11:44.93    6   
  4 Lovett School  'A'                               12:05.00   11:58.32    5   
  5 Jefferson High School  'A'                       11:30.00   12:07.28    4   
     1) Reid, Josh                      2) Sheppard, Pate                 
     3) Marlowe, Jake                   4) Kashuba, Kyle                  
  6 Rabun County High School  'A'                               12:08.07    3   
     1) Plemmons, Tanner                2) Wheeler, Nathan                
     3) Shirley, Austin                 4) Gonzalez, Andreas              
  7 East Jackson High School  'A'                               12:42.07    2   
     1) Halkes, Bobby                   2) Hall, Ricky                    
     3) Hembree, Zach                   4) Pirtle, Cale                   
 -- Hart County High School  'A'                                      NT  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braxton, Jalil               Lovett School        6-00.00   J6-04.00   10   
  2 Rhodes, Peter                Lovett School        6-02.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Letman, Taj                  Elbert County HS     6-08.00   J6-04.00    6   
  4 Sanders, Demetrius           Elbert County HS     6-02.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Williams, Jamar              Hart County HS       6-00.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Akoh, Ugonna                 North Oconee HS      6-00.00   J5-06.00    3   
  7 Standridge, Alex             East Jackson HS      5-06.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Warnock, Charis              Jefferson            5-06.00   J5-04.00    0.33
  8 Harris, Zack                 Hart County HS       5-06.00   J5-04.00    0.33
  8 Stewart, Judson              Jefferson            5-04.00   J5-04.00    0.33
 -- Hatfield, Jason              Athens Academy       4-08.00         NH  
 -- Collins, TC                  East Jackson HS      6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamrick, Mason               Jefferson           13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Scotland, Jared              Hart County HS      12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Toney, Isaac                 North Oconee HS     12-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Hutto, Wes                   North Oconee HS     10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Ingram, Charlie              Lovett School        9-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Mercer, Jake                 Lovett School       10-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Ruhl, Ethan                  Athens Academy       9-00.00    8-06.00    2   
 -- Hawes, Ben                   Elbert County HS     9-06.00         NH  
 -- Owens, Bx                    Elbert County HS     9-06.00         NH  
 -- Guerrant, Bentlley           Hart County HS       9-00.00         NH  
 -- Hatfield, Jason              Athens Academy      10-06.00         NH  
 -- Reynolds, Montell            East Jackson HS      8-06.00         NH  
 -- Slizewski, Ronnie            East Jackson HS     11-00.00         NH  
 -- Howard, James                Jefferson           12-06.00         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Valdon               Elbert County HS    22-08.00   22-00.75q 
  2 Sanders, Demetrius           Elbert County HS    20-00.00   20-01.00q 
  3 Rhodes, Peter                Lovett School       21-00.00   20-00.75q 
  4 Perkins, Derrick             Jefferson           20-06.00   20-00.25q 
  5 Plemmons, Tanner             Rabun County HS     18-06.00   18-09.50q 
  6 McCurry, Stafford            North Oconee HS     21-04.00   18-03.25q 
  7 Terrell, Marquez             Athens Academy      19-09.00   17-02.50q 
  8 Braxton, Jalil               Lovett School       19-06.00   16-11.75q 
  9 Brooks, Wes                  North Oconee HS     19-00.00   16-09.75q 
 10 Howard, James                Jefferson           18-00.00   16-06.75q 
 11 Linck, Paul                  Athens Academy      17-04.00   15-10.50q 
 12 Malcom, Chas                 East Jackson HS     19-00.00   14-08.50q 
 -- Partlow, Isaac               Hart County HS      17-00.00         ND  
 -- Cowan, Raheem                Hart County HS      20-00.00         ND  
 -- Wright, Tre                  Rabun County HS     18-00.00         ND  
 -- Dowdy, Trent                 East Jackson HS     18-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Valdon               Elbert County HS    22-00.75   22-00.75   10   
  2 Sanders, Demetrius           Elbert County HS    20-01.00   20-01.00    8   
  3 Rhodes, Peter                Lovett School       20-00.75   20-00.75    6   
  4 Perkins, Derrick             Jefferson           20-00.25   20-00.25    5   
  5 Plemmons, Tanner             Rabun County HS     18-09.50   18-09.50    4   
  6 McCurry, Stafford            North Oconee HS     18-03.25   18-03.25    3   
  7 Terrell, Marquez             Athens Academy      17-02.50   17-02.50    2   
  8 Braxton, Jalil               Lovett School       16-11.75   16-11.75    1   
  9 Brooks, Wes                  North Oconee HS     16-09.75   16-09.75  
 10 Howard, James                Jefferson           16-06.75   16-06.75  
 11 Linck, Paul                  Athens Academy      15-10.50   15-10.50  
 12 Malcom, Chas                 East Jackson HS     14-08.50   14-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Valdon               Elbert County HS    44-00.00   44-04.50q 
  2 McCurry, Stafford            North Oconee HS     46-01.00   43-10.00q 
  3 Letman, Taj                  Elbert County HS    42-00.00   41-10.00q 
  4 Brown, Drew                  Lovett School       41-00.00   40-10.00q 
  5 Scotland, Jared              Hart County HS      41-00.00   39-08.75q 
  6 Almanza, Oscar               North Oconee HS     36-01.00   39-00.50q 
  7 Barrow, Steve                East Jackson HS     38-00.00   37-07.50q 
  8 Rhodes, Peter                Lovett School       41-05.00  J37-07.50q 
  9 Jameson, Alec                Jefferson           36-00.00   36-02.00q 
 10 Reid, Josh                   Jefferson           35-00.00   35-09.00q 
 -- Speaks, BJ                   Athens Academy      45-02.00         ND  
 -- Cowan, Raheem                Hart County HS      45-00.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Wayne               East Jackson HS     39-00.00         ND  
 -- Wright, Tre                  Rabun County HS     38-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Valdon               Elbert County HS    44-04.50  J44-04.50   10   
  2 McCurry, Stafford            North Oconee HS     43-10.00  J43-10.00    8   
  3 Letman, Taj                  Elbert County HS    41-10.00  J41-10.00    6   
  4 Brown, Drew                  Lovett School       40-10.00  J40-10.00    5   
  5 Scotland, Jared              Hart County HS      39-08.75  J39-08.75    4   
  6 Almanza, Oscar               North Oconee HS     39-00.50  J39-00.50    3   
  7 Barrow, Steve                East Jackson HS     37-07.50  J37-07.50    2   
  8 Rhodes, Peter                Lovett School       37-07.50  J37-07.50    1   
  9 Jameson, Alec                Jefferson           36-02.00   36-02.00  
 10 Reid, Josh                   Jefferson           35-09.00   35-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshburn, Bobby             Athens Academy      42-06.00   45-00.75   10   
  2 Brentnall, Edward            Lovett School       48-00.00   44-09.00    8   
  3 Atkins, Chris                North Oconee HS     42-06.00   43-02.25    6   
  4 Haley, Lance                 East Jackson HS     45-00.00   43-02.00    5   
  5 Fulks, Nick                  East Jackson HS     45-10.00   42-07.25    4   
  6 Padgett, Gabe                Athens Academy      45-10.00   42-05.00    3   
  7 Sanders, Demetrius           Elbert County HS    38-00.00   41-07.00    2   
  8 Newman, Carson               Jefferson           40-00.00   41-00.75    1   
  9 Noakes, Alex                 North Oconee HS     41-09.00   40-00.00  
 10 Burton, Justin               Elbert County HS    39-00.00   38-10.75  
 11 Sturgeon, Torrance           Hart County HS      39-00.00   37-03.50  
 12 Sanders, Devin               Rabun County HS                36-09.75  
 13 Coletti, John                Lovett School       39-00.00   36-01.50  
 14 Brown, Todd                  Jefferson           38-00.00   35-02.50  
 15 McClain, JB                  Rabun County HS                33-04.50  
 -- Kershner, Robert             Hart County HS      28-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brentnall, Edward            Lovett School         140-00     154-02   10   
  2 Fulks, Nick                  East Jackson HS       138-00     146-09    8   
  3 Noakes, Alex                 North Oconee HS       129-06     132-05    6   
  4 Robinson, Ty                 Elbert County HS      120-00    J132-05    5   
  5 Newman, Carson               Jefferson             132-00     131-00    4   
  6 Padgett, Gabe                Athens Academy        116-04     123-04    3   
  7 Coletti, John                Lovett School         120-00     115-10    2   
  8 Marshburn, Bobby             Athens Academy        115-02     115-09    1   
  9 Sanders, Devin               Rabun County HS                  107-06  
 10 Bolton, Dessen               Elbert County HS      128-00     104-11  
 11 Atkins, Chris                North Oconee HS       120-06     103-06  
 12 Adams, Zack                  Jefferson             115-00     103-05  
 13 Bailey, Caleb                East Jackson HS       113-00     102-10  
 14 Negrette, Jamie              Hart County HS        100-00      95-03  
 15 McClain, JB                  Rabun County HS                   87-01  
 16 Barnes, Namon                Hart County HS         75-00      82-11  

Team Rankings - Through Event 15                        
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Elbert County High School          ELB             133  
                2 Lovett School                      LOV             107.5
                3 Athens Academy                     AA               68  
                4 North Oconee High School           NO               67.5
                5 Jefferson High School              JEFF             66.6
                6 Hart County High School            HART             53.3
                7 East Jackson High School           EAST             37  
                8 Rabun County High School           RAB              29