Johns Creek HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.76 | SB | Taylor Outland | 4th | Finals H5 | Girls Results |
14.08 | SB | Alexis Monroe | 22nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.03 | SB | Abby Scott | 19th | Finals H4 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.57 | SB | Abby Scott | 15th | Finals H4 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.41 | SB | Molly Speese | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
2:56.39 | SB | Courtney Enos | 23rd | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.34 | SB | Allie Buchalski | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
5:45.26 | SB | Molly Speese | 8th | Finals | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:43.76 | SB | Katie Lucas | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.77 | SB | Mariam Haidara | 15th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
18.98 | SB | Shelby Slauer | 16th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.44 | SB | Mariam Haidara | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
52.26 | SB | Alyssa Boatwright | 10th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.26 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:25.30 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:54.22 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Rachael Doverspike | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-6 | SB | Mariam Haidara | 17th | Finals | Girls Results |
13-3 | SB | Rachael Doverspike | 18th | Finals | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-10 | SB | Caroline Miller | 17th | Finals | Girls Results |
26-9 | SB | Hannah Thompson | 18th | Finals | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | SB | Kara Matassino | 14th | Finals | Girls Results |
6-0 | SB | Courtney Enos | 17th | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
106-3 | SB | Megan Vonderhaar | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
49-7 | SB | Leslie Wenning | 24th | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-3 | SB | Megan Vonderhaar | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
21-10.25 | SB | Leslie Wenning | 23rd | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.05 | SB | Matt Azemar | 1st | Finals H5 | Boys Results |
11.64 | SB | Johnathan Roddey | 17th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.36 | SB | Matt Azemar | 1st | Finals H5 | Boys Results |
24.00 | SB | Antonio Morales | 15th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.39 | SB | Scott Mohr | 20th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
59.89 | SB | Seth Reaves | 28th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.59 | SB | Julian Butler | 19th | Finals | Boys Results |
2:18.76 | SB | Victor Ho | 22nd | Finals | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:54.13 | SB | Jeff Southard | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
5:13.47 | SB | Erik Olsen | 20th | Finals | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:21.45 | SB | Zachary Schroeder | 11th | Finals | Boys Results |
11:53.62 | SB | Jeremy Haysman | 18th | Finals | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.83 | SB | Austin Wright | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
20.38 | SB | Vincent Myers | 21st | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.91 | SB | Vincent Myers | 23rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
51.57 | SB | Wilson Yeung | 26th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.58 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
4x1600 Meter Relay | |||||
23:30.02 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.15 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9 | SB | Antonio Morales | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
19-5 | SB | Matt Azemar | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-8 | SB | Antonio Morales | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Clay Phillips | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
9-6 | SB | Patrick Heslin | 11th | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
126-5 | SB | Freddy Ortiz | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
100-2.25 | SB | Kirby Southard | 15th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-11 | SB | Kirby Southard | 14th | Finals | Boys Results |
35-2 | SB | Freddy Ortiz | 23rd | Finals | Boys Results |