Peachtree Ridge High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.59 | SB | Torri Tillman | 1st | Finals | Finals |
10.70 | SB | Torri Tillman | 1st | Prelims H2 | Day 1 Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.35 | SB | Torri Tillman | 1st | Finals | Finals |
22.05 | SB | Torri Tillman | 1st | Prelims H1 | Day 1 Results |
22.07 | SB | Joe Horn | 2nd | Finals | Finals |
22.22 | SB | Joe Horn | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Day 1 Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.83 | SB | Alex Gray | 7th | Prelims H2 | Day 1 Results |
51.69 | SB | Alex Gray | 8th | Finals | Finals |
55.55 | SB | Kyle Smith | 13th | Prelims H1 | Day 1 Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.14 | SB | Matthew Cornwall | 2nd | Finals | Finals |
2:00.32 | SB | Matthew Cornwall | 1st | Prelims H1 | Day 1 Results |
2:07.38 | SB | Matt Weickert | 11th | Prelims H2 | Day 1 Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:19.63 | SB | Josh Brickell | 1st | Finals | Day 1 Results |
4:31.66 | SB | Matt Weickert | 4th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:26.60 | SB | Josh Brickell | 1st | Finals | Finals |
10:04.71 | SB | Kevin Mills | 6th | Finals | Finals |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.96 | SB | D'aron Hill | 3rd | Finals | Finals |
15.18 | SB | D'aron Hill | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Day 1 Results |
17.04 | SB | Devyn Jones | 11th | Prelims H1 | Day 1 Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.01 | SB | Darian Horn | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Day 1 Results |
41.13 | SB | D'aron Hill | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Day 1 Results |
41.24 | SB | Darian Horn | 6th | Finals | Finals |
41.61 | SB | D'aron Hill | 7th | Finals | Finals |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.77 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H1 | |
42.16 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:22.31 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
3:25.71 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | D'aron Hill | 8th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
5-8 | SB | Denzel Ozieh | 9th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-7.5 | SB | Torri Tillman | 1st | Finals | Day 1 Results |
21-0 | SB | Brian Lewis | 6th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-2 | SB | Brian Lewis | 3rd | Finals | Day 1 Results |
39-11 | SB | Kahlil Hartzog | 9th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-0 | SB | Matthew Morris | 1st | Finals | Day 1 Results |
9-0 | SB | Jonathan Morris | 12th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
Discus | |||||
115-2 | SB | A.j. Houston | 6th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
102-6 | SB | Joseph Mukassa | 9th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-6 | SB | Mario Lemuel | 5th | Finals | Day 1 Results |
38-1 | SB | Tony Porter | 11th | Finals | Day 1 Results |