Licensed to Exact Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2009 07:42 PM
Georgia Boys Region 6AAAA - 4/21/2009 to 4/23/2009
Track & Field Championships
Results at www.exact-timing.com
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilstrap, Kenneth SR Miller Grove 10.55Q 1
2 Ings, Kendrick SR Miller Grove 11.09Q 3
3 Bab-Oke, Femi JR Chamblee 11.24Q 2
4 Norman, Warren SR Chamblee 11.14Q 1
5 Dinham, Cristobal JR Lithonia 11.24Q 3
6 Mincy, Jonathan JR Southwest DeKalb 11.30Q 2
7 Ford, Dorrell SR Lakeside 11.22q 1
8 Cofield, Micheal JR Southwest DeKalb 11.30q 1
9 Powell, Desmond JR Lakeside 11.32 3
10 davis, jonathan SR Tucker 11.35 2
11 williams, reggie SR North Springs 11.36 2
12 stark, robert SR North Springs 11.53 1
13 Jackson, Tysean Lithonia 11.66 2
14 scott, devon JR Tucker 11.71 3
15 Marchman, George SR Marist 11.79 1
16 Moore, Justin JR Marist 12.08 2
17 Kovach, Jeremy SO Forsyth Central 12.45 3
18 Lamica, James FR Forsyth Central 12.53 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gilstrap, Kenneth SR Miller Grove 10.48 10
2 Ings, Kendrick SR Miller Grove 10.64 8
3 Norman, Warren SR Chamblee 11.08 6
4 Bab-Oke, Femi JR Chamblee 11.15 5
5 Cofield, Micheal JR Southwest DeKalb 11.23 4
6 Ford, Dorrell SR Lakeside 11.25 3
7 Dinham, Cristobal JR Lithonia 11.30 2
8 Mincy, Jonathan JR Southwest DeKalb 11.36 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilstrap, Kenneth SR Miller Grove 21.50Q 1
2 Maynard, Javon SR Southwest DeKalb 22.30Q 2
3 Ings, Kendrick SR Miller Grove 22.49Q 3
4 Bellinger, Julian SR Lithonia 21.54Q 1
5 Powell, Desmond JR Lakeside 22.58Q 2
6 lee, david SR Tucker 22.68Q 3
7 Ford, Dorrell SR Lakeside 22.36q 1
8 Walker, Byron JR Chamblee 22.70q 1
9 Sumbry, Zacchieus JR Lithonia 22.71 2
10 jones, seantavious JR Tucker 22.73 1
11 Norman, Warren SR Chamblee 22.94 2
12 Mincy, Jonathan JR Southwest DeKalb 23.00 3
13 williams, reggie SR North Springs 23.01 1
14 Scott, Fred SO Stone Mountain 23.12 2
15 Harris, Derrick JR Stone Mountain 23.46 3
16 Marchman, George SR Marist 23.47 2
17 stark, robert SR North Springs 24.06 3
18 Locke, J.T FR Forsyth Central 24.81 1
19 Kovach, Jeremy SO Forsyth Central 25.64 2
-- Davenport, Penn JR Marist DNS 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gilstrap, Kenneth SR Miller Grove 21.09 10
2 Bellinger, Julian SR Lithonia 21.55 8
3 Ings, Kendrick SR Miller Grove 21.74 6
4 Maynard, Javon SR Southwest DeKalb 22.11 5
5 Walker, Byron JR Chamblee 22.53 4
6 Ford, Dorrell SR Lakeside 22.71 3
7 Powell, Desmond JR Lakeside 22.73 2
8 lee, david SR Tucker 23.20 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 lee, david SR Tucker 50.06Q 1
2 Maynard, Javon SR Southwest DeKalb 50.75Q 2
3 Hightower, Antione JR Miller Grove 51.59Q 3
4 Johnson, Tamarick FR Stone Mountain 50.24Q 1
5 Adams, Justin SR Miller Grove 51.54Q 2
6 Andrews, Octavious SO Stone Mountain 52.62Q 3
7 Sumbry, Zacchieus JR Lithonia 50.36q 1
8 Erik, Hemanes JR Lithonia 51.76q 2
9 jones, seantavious JR Tucker 51.79 2
10 Heller, Patrick FR Marist 53.60 1
11 Yount, Jacob SR Lakeside 54.06 3
12 Booker, Torrance JR Chamblee 54.70 1
13 Lamica, James FR Forsyth Central 55.45 2
14 stark, kellen SR North Springs 56.13 2
15 Brown, Josh JR Chamblee 56.60 2
16 bailey, jason SO North Springs 56.78 3
17 Locke, J.T FR Forsyth Central 57.83 1
18 McInnis, Michael SR Lakeside 1:00.08 1
-- McNearney, Sam JR Marist DNF 3
-- Shumate, Joel SR Southwest DeKalb DNF 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tamarick FR Stone Mountain 49.01 10
2 Hightower, Antione JR Miller Grove 49.34 8
3 lee, david SR Tucker 49.56 6
4 Maynard, Javon SR Southwest DeKalb 50.00 5
5 Adams, Justin SR Miller Grove 52.15 4
6 Erik, Hemanes JR Lithonia 52.47 3
7 Andrews, Octavious SO Stone Mountain 52.71 2
8 Sumbry, Zacchieus JR Lithonia 52.96 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 161 schnepf, nolan SR Tucker 1:59.32Q
2 162 Carter, Antonio SO Miller Grove 1:59.41Q
3 186 reeves, rodney SR Tucker 2:00.57Q
4 187 Miller, Thomas FR Lithonia 2:00.64Q
5 189 Mahoney, Lawson JR Marist 2:00.67Q
6 188 Austin, Ed JR Southwest DeKalb 2:01.18Q
7 191 Wolliston, Anthony JR Southwest DeKalb 2:00.94Q
8 190 Fetter, Charlie JR Marist 2:05.50Q
9 195 Abdelkarim, Nok JR Chamblee 2:06.78
10 192 Reynolds, Brent FR Lakeside 2:07.69
11 194 Scarsborough, Ian SR Lakeside 2:10.76
12 196 Edues, Aaron FR Forsyth Central 2:12.90
13 193 Parks, Charlie JR Lithonia 2:15.00
14 198 wells, harrold SO North Springs 2:18.14
15 199 Lee, Brandon SO Chamblee 2:18.74
-- 197 freeland, Gary JR Forsyth Central DNS
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 162 Carter, Antonio SO Miller Grove 1:57.54 10
2 161 schnepf, nolan SR Tucker 1:58.31 8
3 186 reeves, rodney SR Tucker 1:59.56 6
4 188 Austin, Ed JR Southwest DeKalb 2:00.21 5
5 189 Mahoney, Lawson JR Marist 2:01.93 4
6 191 Wolliston, Anthony JR Southwest DeKalb 2:02.98 3
7 190 Fetter, Charlie JR Marist 2:07.69 2
8 187 Miller, Thomas FR Lithonia 2:12.01 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 200 Connolly, David SR Marist 4:29.57 10
2 187 Miller, Thomas FR Lithonia 4:32.02 8
3 477 Williams, Jared SO Southwest DeKalb 4:33.93 6
4 411 Selvey, Scott SO Marist 4:34.86 5
5 161 schnepf, nolan SR Tucker 4:38.64 4
6 488 gide, bsrat SR Tucker 4:38.92 3
7 489 Dixon, David JR Lakeside 4:48.09 2
8 491 Ewing, John SO Lakeside 4:48.39 1
9 492 Wheeler, Malik FR Chamblee 4:58.68
10 494 Matheson, Cody JR Forsyth Central 5:04.38
11 195 Abdelkarim, Nok JR Chamblee 5:05.75
12 493 Morales, Mario SO Miller Grove 5:09.39
13 191 Wolliston, Anthony JR Southwest DeKalb 5:15.50
14 496 Krish, Dustin SO Forsyth Central 5:27.72
15 495 Payne, DeVaughn Lithonia 5:31.38
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 488 gide, bsrat SR Tucker 9:55.47 10
2 200 Connolly, David SR Marist 10:01.80 8
3 497 Vickery, Steven SR Marist 10:09.72 6
4 477 Williams, Jared SO Southwest DeKalb 10:11.19 5
5 489 Dixon, David JR Lakeside 10:30.05 4
6 491 Ewing, John SO Lakeside 10:31.15 3
7 492 Wheeler, Malik FR Chamblee 11:08.85 2
8 493 Morales, Mario SO Miller Grove 11:21.75 1
9 498 Wright, Malcom SO Southwest DeKalb 11:44.29
10 500 purcell, sean FR Tucker 11:59.93
11 499 Lovence, Carlon SR Stone Mountain 12:29.07
12 490 Monteire, Linkier JR Forsyth Central 12:31.06
13 201 Wells, Eric FR Lithonia 12:54.16
14 202 Young, Tyler JR Chamblee 12:55.43
15 495 Payne, DeVaughn Lithonia 12:56.33
-- 496 Krish, Dustin SO Forsyth Central DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 starks, stephen SR Tucker 15.11Q 2
2 Laverne, Malachi SR Tucker 15.80Q 1
3 Jones, Jamar SR Lithonia 16.82Q 1
4 Toombs, Joseph JR Lithonia 17.54Q 2
5 Lafron, Brad FR Forsyth Central 17.82q 2
6 Martin, Dylan FR Forsyth Central 18.34q 1
7 Sajja, Kamal SR Lakeside 19.74q 1
8 Gilbert, Chris JR Chamblee 19.84q 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 starks, stephen SR Tucker 15.04 10
2 Jones, Jamar SR Lithonia 16.95 8
3 Toombs, Joseph JR Lithonia 17.31 6
4 Lafron, Brad FR Forsyth Central 18.07 5
5 Martin, Dylan FR Forsyth Central 18.25 4
6 Gilbert, Chris JR Chamblee 19.10 3
7 Sajja, Kamal SR Lakeside 19.46 2
-- Laverne, Malachi SR Tucker DNF
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Stephen SR Miller Grove 39.91Q 2
2 Laverne, Malachi SR Tucker 40.35Q 1
3 Brock, Malcolm SO Southwest DeKalb 41.29Q 1
4 starks, stephen SR Tucker 41.70Q 2
5 Upshaw, Nicholas SO Lithonia 42.68q 2
6 Xu, Brian SO Lakeside 44.77q 2
7 Jones, Jamar SR Lithonia 46.53q 1
8 Gentry, Keythe SO Lakeside 46.93q 1
9 Martin, Dylan FR Forsyth Central 47.19 2
10 Gilbert, Chris JR Chamblee 49.04 1
-- Robinson, Daniel SR Chamblee DNS 2
-- Sikes, Nick SO Forsyth Central DNS 1
-- 198 wells, harrold SO North Springs DNS 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Stephen SR Miller Grove 38.55 10
2 starks, stephen SR Tucker 39.36 8
3 Jones, Jamar SR Lithonia 41.11 6
4 Brock, Malcolm SO Southwest DeKalb 41.89 5
5 Upshaw, Nicholas SO Lithonia 43.45 4
6 Xu, Brian SO Lakeside 44.57 3
7 Gentry, Keythe SO Lakeside 44.63 2
-- Laverne, Malachi SR Tucker DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller Grove 'A' 41.35Q 1
1) Ings, Kendrick SR 2) Norris, Johnathan
3) Gilstrap, Kenneth SR 4) Hightower, Antione JR
5) Hill, Stephen SR 6) Jackson-Bell, Brandon
2 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 42.48Q 2
1) Beck, Cortez 2) Mincy, Jonathan JR
3) Maynard, Javon SR 4) Cofield, Micheal JR
5) Shumate, Joel SR 6) 498 Wright, Malcom SO
3 Tucker 'A' 42.94Q 2
1) scott, devon JR 2) jones, seantavious JR
3) davis, jonathan SR 4) lee, david SR
5) Robinson, Eric 6) bulgin, devon FR
4 Chamblee 'A' 43.17Q 1
1) Walker, Byron JR 2) Clay, M
3) Bab-Oke, Femi JR 4) Norman, Warren SR
5 Stone Mountain 'A' 43.34q 2
1) Scott, Fred SO 2) Andrews, Octavious SO
3) Johnson, Tamarick FR 4) Harris, Derrick JR
6 Lithonia 'A' 43.83q 1
1) Sumbry, Zacchieus JR 2) Dinham, Cristobal JR
3) Bellinger, Julian SR 4) Jackson, Tysean
7 Tucker 'B' 44.03q 1
1) starks, stephen SR 2) bouye, aj SR
3) Maggett, N'Quan 4)
5) Kingsberry, Chris 6) Hayes, Norman
8 North Springs 'A' 44.18q 1
9 Chamblee 'B' 44.36 2
1) Jones, Darrius SR 2) Penn, D
3) Henry, B 4) Griffiths, T
10 Lakeside 'B' 44.96 1
1) Gasque, Anthony 2) Green, Jamal
3) Golden, Corey 4) Grant, Kyle
5) Cutts, Dominick 6)
11 Lithonia 'B' 45.05 2
1) Sumbry, Xavier 2) 201 Wells, Eric FR
3) Murray, Ray 4) Hemenes, Erik
5) Minor, Darin SR 6)
12 Marist 'A' 45.33 1
1) Moore, Justin JR 2) Connors, Matt
3) Marchman, George SR 4) McNearney, Sam JR
5) Davenport, Penn JR 6) Lewis, Charles
13 Forsyth Central 'A' 47.53 1
1) Stiede, Jason 2) Lamica, James FR
3) Kovach, Jeremy SO 4) Mateer, Sean JR
5) Jonston, Trevor 6) Locke, J.T FR
14 North Springs 'B' 50.33 2
-- Lakeside 'A' DQ 2 DQ ZONE2 BATON
1) Ford, Dorrell SR 2) Powell, Desmond JR
3) Castle, Lamar JR 4) Gibson, Jonathan
5) Moore, Mike 6) Mingo, Jamarcus
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller Grove 'A' 40.71 10
2 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 42.08 8
3 Chamblee 'A' 42.24 6
4 Tucker 'A' 42.47 5
5 Lithonia 'A' 42.88 4
6 North Springs 'A' 43.07 3
7 Stone Mountain 'A' 43.14 2
8 Tucker 'B' 44.20 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller Grove 'A' 3:24.74Q 2
1) Ings, Kendrick SR 2) 162 Carter, Antonio SO
3) Gilstrap, Kenneth SR 4) Hightower, Antione JR
5) Hill, Stephen SR 6) Adams, Justin SR
2 Stone Mountain 'A' 3:25.04Q 1
1) Scott, Fred SO 2) Harris, Derrick JR
3) Andrews, Octavious SO 4) Johnson, Tamarick FR
3 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 3:26.25Q 2
1) Beck, Cortez 2) 188 Austin, Ed JR
3) Maynard, Javon SR 4) Smith, Morris
5) Shumate, Joel SR 6) Garr, Sam
3 Tucker 'B' 3:26.25Q 2
1) starks, stephen SR 2)
3) Robinson, Eric 4) 488 gide, bsrat SR
5) Garrett, Justin 6) Maggett, N'Quan
5 Tucker 'A' 3:26.45Q 1
1) lee, david SR 2) 186 reeves, rodney SR
3) 161 schnepf, nolan SR 4) jones, seantavious JR
5) Kingsberry, Chris 6) scott, devon JR
6 Lithonia 'A' 3:27.02q 2
1) Hemenes, Erik 2) Sumbry, Zacchieus JR
3) Bellinger, Julian SR 4) Smith, Diavonte JR
5) 187 Miller, Thomas FR 6)
7 Lithonia 'B' 3:32.58q 1
1) 201 Wells, Eric FR 2) Sumbry, Xavier
3) Dinham, Cristobal JR 4) Simpson, Rudy
5) Parks, Charles 6) Murray, Ray
8 Lakeside 'A' 3:34.65q 1
1) Ford, Dorrell SR 2) Powell, Desmond JR
3) McInnis, Michael SR 4) 192 Reynolds, Brent FR
5) Xu, Brian SO 6) Moore, Mike
9 Marist 'A' 3:36.04 1
1) Heller, Patrick FR 2) Davenport, Penn JR
3) Marchman, George SR 4) McNearney, Sam JR
5) Snellings, Jordan 6) Moore, Justin JR
10 Chamblee 'A' 3:39.86 1
1) Bab-Oke, Femi JR 2) Brown, Josh JR
3) Booker, Torrance JR 4) Gebriel, Seyed SR
11 Lakeside 'B' 3:45.47 2
1) Hardnett, Derrick 2) Yount, Jacob SR
3) Mingo, Jamarcus 4) Golden, Corey
5) Grant, Kyle 6) Holloway, Derrick
12 North Springs 'A' 3:46.22 1
13 North Springs 'B' 3:57.80 2
-- Forsyth Central 'A' DNS 2
1) Eller, Bailey SR 2) Zelazoski, Keenan SO
3) Lamica, James FR 4) Kovach, Jeremy SO
5) Locke, J.T FR 6) Sikes, Nick SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller Grove 'A' 3:19.22 10
2 Tucker 'A' 3:20.90 8
3 Stone Mountain 'A' 3:25.22 6
4 Lithonia 'A' 3:26.84 5
5 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 3:27.04 4
6 Tucker 'B' 3:28.58 3
7 Lakeside 'A' 3:32.24 2
8 Lithonia 'B' 3:43.19 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marist 'A' 8:35.89
1) Wier, Brian 2) Coberly, Travis
3) Meyers, Matt 4) Kelly, Mikey
5) 189 Mahoney, Lawson JR 6)
2 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 8:46.50
1) Fitch, Zack 2) Jordan, Michael
3) 4) Smith, Morris
3 Lakeside 'A' 8:48.05
1) McInnis, Michael SR 2) 194 Scarsborough, Ian SR
3) Kostopoulous, Pete 4) Xu, Brian SO
5) 192 Reynolds, Brent FR 6)
4 Marist 'B' 8:53.21
1) Silva, Andrew 2) Campbell, Ben
3) McMurray, Matt 4) Woods, Patrick
5) Shirkey, Alec 6)
5 Lithonia 'A' 9:17.41
1) 201 Wells, Eric FR 2) 495 Payne, DeVaughn
3) Simpson, Rudy 4) Sumbry, Xavier
6 Lakeside 'B' 9:34.27
1) Shafqat, Hassan 2) Katarbarwa, Abaho
3) Smith-Purcell, Trey 4) Lindquist, Charles
5) Witt, Josh 6)
-- Tucker 'B' DNS
1) starks, stephen SR 2) Evans, Quavonte
3) 500 purcell, sean FR 4) Colson, Cedric
-- Tucker 'A' DNS
1) 161 schnepf, nolan SR 2) 488 gide, bsrat SR
3) 186 reeves, rodney SR 4)
-- Forsyth Central 'A' DNS
1) 494 Matheson, Cody JR 2) 197 freeland, Gary JR
3) 196 Edues, Aaron FR 4) 496 Krish, Dustin SO
5) Harrison, Bobby 6) 490 Monteire, Linkier JR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brock, Malcolm SO Southwest DeKalb 6-06.00 10
2 Caldwell, Joe SR Miller Grove 6-02.00 8
3 Wheeler, Gus SO Marist 6-00.00 6
4 Minor, Darin SR Lithonia 5-08.00 5
5 Vincent, Kevin SR Chamblee J5-08.00 4
6 Nagle, Chris JR Marist J5-08.00 3
7 bulgin, devon FR Tucker 5-06.00 2
-- williams, alex SR North Springs NH
-- Andermariam, Zack FR Lakeside NH
-- Harris, Alex FR Lakeside NH
-- Sills, Harold SR Chamblee NH
-- Jackson, Tysean Lithonia NH
-- Muldowney, A.J SO Forsyth Central NH
-- Harris, Jyhree SO Stone Mountain DNS
-- Westbrooks, Jacob SO Forsyth Central DNS
-- bouye, aj SR Tucker DNS
-- raymond, kyle SR North Springs DNS
-- Brooks, Johnathan JR Miller Grove SCR
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Lonnie JR Southwest DeKalb 11-00.00 10
2 Arias, Daniel SO Marist 10-06.00 8
3 Lincoln, George JR Lakeside J10-06.00 6
4 Johnson, Andrew SR Chamblee 10-00.00 5
5 Carter, Chris JR Lakeside 9-06.00 4
6 Carbaugh, Seth SR Chamblee 8-06.00 3
-- Rios, Julian JR Marist NH
-- Faschnacht, Matt Forsyth Central NH
-- Zelazoski, Keenan SO Forsyth Central NH
-- Martin, Dylan FR Forsyth Central SCR
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Stephen SR Miller Grove 23-07.50 10
2 Bellinger, Julian SR Lithonia 22-05.00 8
3 Vincent, Kevin SR Chamblee 22-01.00 6
4 Talbert, Tyrone FR Southwest DeKalb 21-04.50 5
5 lee, david SR Tucker 20-06.50 4
6 Ford, Dorrell SR Lakeside 20-04.00 3
7 Eller, Bailey SR Forsyth Central 20-02.50 2
8 scott, devon JR Tucker 20-01.75 1
9 Castle, Lamar JR Lakeside 19-06.25
10 Caballes, Lyle SR Forsyth Central 17-08.00
11 bailey, jason SO North Springs 17-00.00
-- Minor, Darin SR Lithonia DQ 21-4 DQ
-- Johnson, Tamarick FR Stone Mountain DNS
-- Caldwell, Joe SR Miller Grove DNS
-- Jones, Darrius SR Chamblee DNS
-- thompson, jarrod FR North Springs DNS
-- Marchman, George SR Marist DNS
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 lee, david SR Tucker 45-05.00 10
2 jones, seantavious JR Tucker 43-11.00 8
3 Brock, Malcolm SO Southwest DeKalb 42-10.00 6
4 Minor, Darin SR Lithonia 41-10.00 5
5 Bellinger, Julian SR Lithonia 41-05.00 4
6 Bryan, Andre JR Lakeside 37-10.00 3
7 Caballes, Lyle SR Forsyth Central 36-01.25 2
-- Jones, Darrius SR Chamblee DNS
-- Sills, Harold SR Chamblee DNS
-- Ming, Tony JR Lakeside DNS
-- Eller, Bailey SR Forsyth Central DNS
-- Andrews, Octavious SO Stone Mountain DNS
-- Brooks, Johnathan JR Miller Grove DNS
-- thompson, jarrod FR North Springs DNS
-- Caldwell, Joe SR Miller Grove DNS
-- Sumbry, Zacchieus JR Lithonia SCR
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stafford, Berry SR Chamblee 48-04.25 10
2 Nordone, Trey JR Marist 44-07.50 8
3 Manton, James SR Forsyth Central 44-02.75 6
4 King, Domineek SR Stone Mountain 44-01.00 5
5 Ware, Aaron FR Miller Grove 44-00.75 4
6 Rushing, Arcio FR Stone Mountain 42-01.25 3
7 McCarthy, Burke JR Marist 42-00.00 2
8 vaughters, james SO Tucker 40-06.50 1
9 Malcolm, Ken JR Southwest DeKalb 38-09.00
10 Ugenyi, Mike JR North Springs 38-03.50
11 Creasy, Chase JR Forsyth Central 37-01.00
12 Madina, Brandon SO Lithonia 36-10.50
13 Jackson, Hasan SO Lithonia 34-10.00
14 Fuentes, Mark (Whe Forsyth Central 8-07.50
-- Montilla, Pablo JR Lakeside FOUL
-- Westley, Devonte JR North Springs DQ 45-1.50 DQ UNIFORM
-- Riley, Brent JR Lakeside DQ 41-4.50 DQ UNIFORM
-- Pye, Jevaun JR Chamblee DNS
-- Holloman, Tevin Tucker DNS
-- bryson, lorenzo JR Tucker SCR
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Burke JR Marist 143-01.50 10
2 Gilbert, Chris JR Chamblee 124-01 8
3 King, Domineek SR Stone Mountain 121-02 6
4 epps, erin SO Tucker 118-11 5
5 Gardner, Bryan SO Forsyth Central 114-04 4
6 Antos, Christian SO Marist 114-00 3
7 Mateer, Sean JR Forsyth Central 113-04 2
8 Ugenyi, Mike JR North Springs 112-08 1
9 Pye, Jevaun JR Chamblee 102-08
10 Holmes, Zack JR Lakeside 101-03
11 Westley, Devonte JR North Springs 97-02
12 Riley, Brent JR Lakeside 95-05.50
13 sullivan, robert SR Tucker 84-03.50
14 Madina, Brandon SO Lithonia 82-02
15 Rushing, Arcio FR Stone Mountain 80-02
-- Rembry, Aaron SO Lithonia DNS
-- Carroll, Randy JR Marist SCR
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miller Grove 109 2) Tucker 104
3) Southwest DeKalb 82 4) Lithonia 79
5) Marist 75 6) Chamblee 62
7) Lakeside 43 8) Stone Mountain 34
9) Forsyth Central 25 10) North Springs 4