RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 03/19/2009
Statesboro Home Meet #1 - 03/18/2009
Statesboro High School, Statesboro, GA
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WALTHOUR, NEISHA 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 16.80 --
2 DRUMMER, ANESHA 9 STATESBORO 17.34 --
3 JOHNSON, TAYLOR 10 STATESBORO 17.75 --
4 HILTON, DANA 9 STATESBORO 17.94 --
5 COLEMAN, JALIESIA 12 PORTAL 19.61 --
6 DANIEL, TENIA GROVES 19.75 --
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 SMITH, KHLID 11 STATESBORO 15.54 --
2 MAINER, JOSEPH 10 STATESBORO 16.30 --
3 SMITH, JULIUS 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 16.90 --
4 BOWMAN, WILLIS 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 17.14 --
5 CASH, JAMARI APPLING COUNTY 17.79 --
6 YOUMANS, DYONE EFFINGHAM COUNTY 17.88 --
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 HEYMAN, AMBER GROVES 12.10 10
2 HINES, NAZERENE 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 13.00 8
3 PICKNEY, SHANTEL EFFINGHAM COUNTY 13.09 6
4 COLEMAN, JALIESIA 12 PORTAL 13.09 4
5 MULDROW, NASHTKA GROVES 13.15 2
6 HICKLEN, JASMINE EFFINGHAM COUNTY 13.27 1
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 LANIER, NIC 12 STATESBORO 10.70 --
2 CLARK, HAKEEM 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 10.74 --
3 JONES, RODERICK 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 11.01 --
4 HAMILTON, MICHAEL EFFINGHAM COUNTY 11.16 --
5 LEWIS, LESTONZ 10 STATESBORO 11.26 --
6 JAMES, JAVON APPLING COUNTY 11.39 --
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 GROVES 50.98 --
2 LIBERTY COUNTY 51.06 --
3 STATESBORO 51.85 --
4 STATESBORO 52.40 --
5 EFFINGHAM COUNTY 52.41 --
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 STATESBORO 41.89 --
2 LIBERTY COUNTY 43.47 --
3 STATESBORO 43.54 --
4 APPLING COUNTY 43.79 --
5 GROVES 43.89 --
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 KIRKLAND, SIERRA 9 STATESBORO 5:58 --
2 WOODARD, TIFFANY 12 STATESBORO 6:02 --
3 MORRISON, RILEY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 6:32 --
4 RAMOS, SABREENA 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 6:54 --
5 SCOTT, VALENCIA 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 6:55 --
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, HANK EFFINGHAM COUNTY 4:58 --
2 COVINGTON, KRIS APPLING COUNTY 4:59 --
3 JACKSON, BRANDON 11 STATESBORO 5:07 --
4 DOWNS, GRAY 9 STATESBORO 5:07 10
5 LOPEZ, ANDREW 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 5:10 --
6 CALHOUN, CODY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 5:22 --
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 THOMAS, RAVEN 10 STATESBORO 59.26 --
2 JENKINS, ALISIA 9 STATESBORO 1:04.07 --
3 RASCO, JASMINE APPLING COUNTY 1:04.75 --
4 WASDIN, HEATHER 9 STATESBORO 1:05.54 --
5 HEYMAN, JULISA GROVES 1:06.69 --
6 HINES, KRYSTAL 9 STATESBORO 1:06.77 --
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 HARRIS, QUINTON 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 51.26 --
2 LOWE, NOLAN 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 51.36 --
3 WEST, KENTAVIUS 12 STATESBORO 53.59 --
4 COLEMAN, JOHNATHAN 12 STATESBORO 54.38 --
5 SMITH, TERRY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 54.67 --
6 SMITH, NIC 12 STATESBORO 55.67 --
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WALKER, SHANICE 9 STATESBORO 50.67 --
2 OSBEY, YOLIDA EFFINGHAM COUNTY 52.15 --
3 BILLUPS, NORAA 11 STATESBORO 53.98 --
4 WILLIAMS, UNIKA 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 56.70 --
5 SMART, DANIELLE EFFINGHAM COUNTY 58.83 --
6 JOHNSON, ASHLEY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 1:00.70 --
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WEST, KENTAVIUS 12 STATESBORO 42.29 --
2 SMITH, JULIUS 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 43.34 --
3 SMITH, TERRY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 43.42 --
4 LESTER, AARON 10 STATESBORO 43.54 --
5 BOWMAN, WILLIS 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 43.88 --
6 JORDAN, NICHOLAS 11 STATESBORO 45.48 --
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 MCKEE, SUSANNA 12 STATESBORO 2:35 --
2 BRUNSON, KATE 11 STATESBORO 2:38 --
3 WATSON, KATHLEEN 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 2:40 --
4 LAWRENCE, JASMIN GROVES 2:48 --
5 WILLIAMSON, JAZMINE APPLING COUNTY 2:50 --
6 GAINES, GROVES 2:57 --
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 COVINGTON, KRIS APPLING COUNTY 2:09 --
2 GARARY, ANTONIO GROVES 2:11 --
3 JONES, SMITTY GROVES 2:13 --
4 CAMPBELL, HANK EFFINGHAM COUNTY 2:17 --
5 JACKSON, TIMOTHY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 2:19 --
6 BYRD, REGGIE 12 STATESBORO 2:26 --
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 HEYMAN, AMBER GROVES 26.95 --
2 BEAN, SKYY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 27.18 --
3 RASCO, JASMINE APPLING COUNTY 28.13 --
4 CARTER, MALIKA 10 STATESBORO 28.59 --
5 WASDIN, HEATHER 9 STATESBORO 28.89 --
6 MULDROW, NASHTKA GROVES 28.93 --
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WILSON, RICHIE GROVES 22.80 --
2 HARRIS, QUINTON 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 22.82 --
3 SMITH, NIC 12 STATESBORO 23.16 --
4 STINSON, DEMETRIOUS 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 23.28 --
5 LEWIS, LESTONZ 10 STATESBORO 23.33 --
6 CASH, JAMARI APPLING COUNTY 23.52 --
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WOODARD, TIFFANY 12 STATESBORO 13:13 --
2 MORRISON, RILEY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 13:36 --
3 RICHBOURG, CASSIE EFFINGHAM COUNTY 15:23 --
4 DEBROUSSARD, JASMINE LIBERTY COUNTY 15:54 --
5 TUCK, CHRISTINA 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 18:41 --
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JACKSON, BRANDON 11 STATESBORO 11:05 --
2 LOPEZ, ANDREW 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 11:18 --
3 BRUNSON, PHILLIP 10 STATESBORO 11:29 --
4 JACKSON, TIMOTHY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 11:37 --
4 CALHOUN, CODY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 11:37 --
6 SLAUGHTER, RICKY APPLING COUNTY 12:38 --
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 STATESBORO 4:20 --
2 GROVES 4:38 --
3 STATESBORO 4:39 --
4 LIBERTY COUNTY 5:03 --
5 EFFINGHAM COUNTY 5:09 --
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 STATESBORO 3:33 --
2 LIBERTY COUNTY 3:35 --
3 LIBERTY COUNTY 3:45 --
4 GROVES 3:54 --
5 GROVES 3:54 10
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 THOMAS, RAVEN 10 STATESBORO 17-9 --
2 BEAN, SKYY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 16-11 --
3 HEYWARD, AMBER GROVES 16-1 --
4 DRUMMER, ANESHA 9 STATESBORO 15-10 --
5 JENKINS, ALISIA 9 STATESBORO 15-10 10
6 SMITH, TIFFANY APPLING COUNTY 15-2.5 --
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JACKSON, MARIO 12 STATESBORO 22-1 --
2 LANIER, NIC 12 STATESBORO 21-9 --
3 WILSON, RICHIE GROVES 21-4 --
4 RAYMOND, JAQAWN 10 STATESBORO 21-3 --
5 STIMAGE, LAMAR 11 STATESBORO 20-8 --
6 FREDRICK, TEVON APPLING COUNTY 20-5 --
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
No results.
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, HANK EFFINGHAM COUNTY 8-0 --
2 WEST, KENTAVIUS 12 STATESBORO 7-6 --
3 STIMAGE, LAMAR 11 STATESBORO 7-6 10
4 HEATH, JERRY 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 7-0 --
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 BILLUPS, NORAA 11 STATESBORO 33-3 --
2 DRUMMER, ANESHA 9 STATESBORO 32-9.5 --
3 JENKINS, ALISIA 9 STATESBORO 32-1 --
4 SHEFFIELD, SACONA 12 PORTAL 31-3.5 --
5 WALKER, TONI 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 30-3 --
6 COLEMAN, YAHKONDRIA 9 STATESBORO 29-4.5 --
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JENKINS, PATRICK 12 STATESBORO 44-6 --
2 COX, STEVEN 12 PORTAL 40-1 --
3 HUNTER, MARQUAVIS 9 STATESBORO 38-3 --
4 YOUMANS, ELIJAH EFFINGHAM COUNTY 38-1 --
5 JONES, JAVON 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 38-0 --
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JONES, JANA 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 32-3 --
2 GOODWIN, JULISSA 11 STATESBORO 30-5 --
3 ANDERSON, MEGAN 10 PORTAL 29-7 --
4 WALLACE, COURTNEY 11 STATESBORO 28-11 --
5 RHODES, COURTNEY 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 28-1.5 --
6 RAINEY, RINETTA EFFINGHAM COUNTY 27-7 --
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 BENNETT, AARON 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 47-0 --
2 ROUSE, JOHN APPLING COUNTY 45-5 --
3 HARRIS, KENDALL APPLING COUNTY 43-4 --
4 MCQUEEN, GROVES 40-3 --
5 BENNETT, JOVAN 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 39-11 --
6 SWEET, VICTOR 12 STATESBORO 39-11 10
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WILLIAMSON, JAZMINE APPLING COUNTY 84-8 --
2 RHODES, COURTNEY 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 82-5 --
2 JONES, JANA 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 82-5 --
4 ANDERSON, MEGAN 10 PORTAL 82-0 --
5 BUTLER, STEPHNI 11 STATESBORO 78-8 --
6 ORR-PATTERSON, TIFFA EFFINGHAM COUNTY 68-8 --
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 BENNETT, AARON 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 142-2 --
2 SWEET, VICTOR 12 STATESBORO 133-8 --
3 BRITT, AIRION 12 STATESBORO 124-2 --
4 CLEMMONS, JAMES APPLING COUNTY 119-9 --
5 MYRICK, TYLER EFFINGHAM COUNTY 118-2 --
6 BENNETT, JOVAN 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 110-10 --
Varsity Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WILLIAMS, UNIKA 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 4-8 --
2 HINES, KRYSTAL 9 STATESBORO 4-6 --
3 BILLUPS, NORAA 11 STATESBORO 4-6 10
4 STEWART, SHATERRA EFFINGHAM COUNTY 4-2 --
5 SANDERS, DARIEN 10 PORTAL 4-0 --
6 WILLIAMS, PRECIOUS 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 3-10 --
Varsity Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JONES, KOBY GROVES 6-4 --
2 WYNN, CEDRIC 12 STATESBORO 6-4 10
3 JACKSON, MARIO 12 STATESBORO 6-4 8
4 JACKSON, CHRIS APPLING COUNTY 5-10 --
5 BROWN, STEPHEN 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 5-10 6
6 FULLER, EMMANUEL 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 5-8 --
Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 of 16 Completed)
==================================================
1) STATESBORO 20
2) GROVES 12
3) LIBERTY COUNTY 8
4) EFFINGHAM COUNTY 7
5) PORTAL 4
6) APPLING COUNTY 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
1) STATESBORO 48
2) GROVES 10
3) LIBERTY COUNTY 6
4) APPLING COUNTY 0
4) EFFINGHAM COUNTY 0
4) PORTAL 0
RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 03/19/2009
Statesboro Home Meet #1 - 03/18/2009
Statesboro High School, Statesboro, GA
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WALTHOUR, NEISHA 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 16.80 --
2 DRUMMER, ANESHA 9 STATESBORO 17.34 --
3 JOHNSON, TAYLOR 10 STATESBORO 17.75 --
4 HILTON, DANA 9 STATESBORO 17.94 --
5 COLEMAN, JALIESIA 12 PORTAL 19.61 --
6 DANIEL, TENIA GROVES 19.75 --
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 SMITH, KHLID 11 STATESBORO 15.54 --
2 MAINER, JOSEPH 10 STATESBORO 16.30 --
3 SMITH, JULIUS 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 16.90 --
4 BOWMAN, WILLIS 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 17.14 --
5 CASH, JAMARI APPLING COUNTY 17.79 --
6 YOUMANS, DYONE EFFINGHAM COUNTY 17.88 --
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 HEYMAN, AMBER GROVES 12.10 10
2 HINES, NAZERENE 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 13.00 8
3 PICKNEY, SHANTEL EFFINGHAM COUNTY 13.09 6
4 COLEMAN, JALIESIA 12 PORTAL 13.09 4
5 MULDROW, NASHTKA GROVES 13.15 2
6 HICKLEN, JASMINE EFFINGHAM COUNTY 13.27 1
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 LANIER, NIC 12 STATESBORO 10.70 --
2 CLARK, HAKEEM 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 10.74 --
3 JONES, RODERICK 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 11.01 --
4 HAMILTON, MICHAEL EFFINGHAM COUNTY 11.16 --
5 LEWIS, LESTONZ 10 STATESBORO 11.26 --
6 JAMES, JAVON APPLING COUNTY 11.39 --
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 GROVES 50.98 --
2 LIBERTY COUNTY 51.06 --
3 STATESBORO 51.85 --
4 STATESBORO 52.40 --
5 EFFINGHAM COUNTY 52.41 --
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 STATESBORO 41.89 --
2 LIBERTY COUNTY 43.47 --
3 STATESBORO 43.54 --
4 APPLING COUNTY 43.79 --
5 GROVES 43.89 --
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 KIRKLAND, SIERRA 9 STATESBORO 5:58 --
2 WOODARD, TIFFANY 12 STATESBORO 6:02 --
3 MORRISON, RILEY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 6:32 --
4 RAMOS, SABREENA 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 6:54 --
5 SCOTT, VALENCIA 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 6:55 --
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, HANK EFFINGHAM COUNTY 4:58 --
2 COVINGTON, KRIS APPLING COUNTY 4:59 --
3 JACKSON, BRANDON 11 STATESBORO 5:07 --
4 DOWNS, GRAY 9 STATESBORO 5:07 10
5 LOPEZ, ANDREW 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 5:10 --
6 CALHOUN, CODY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 5:22 --
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 THOMAS, RAVEN 10 STATESBORO 59.26 --
2 JENKINS, ALISIA 9 STATESBORO 1:04.07 --
3 RASCO, JASMINE APPLING COUNTY 1:04.75 --
4 WASDIN, HEATHER 9 STATESBORO 1:05.54 --
5 HEYMAN, JULISA GROVES 1:06.69 --
6 HINES, KRYSTAL 9 STATESBORO 1:06.77 --
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 HARRIS, QUINTON 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 51.26 --
2 LOWE, NOLAN 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 51.36 --
3 WEST, KENTAVIUS 12 STATESBORO 53.59 --
4 COLEMAN, JOHNATHAN 12 STATESBORO 54.38 --
5 SMITH, TERRY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 54.67 --
6 SMITH, NIC 12 STATESBORO 55.67 --
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WALKER, SHANICE 9 STATESBORO 50.67 --
2 OSBEY, YOLIDA EFFINGHAM COUNTY 52.15 --
3 BILLUPS, NORAA 11 STATESBORO 53.98 --
4 WILLIAMS, UNIKA 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 56.70 --
5 SMART, DANIELLE EFFINGHAM COUNTY 58.83 --
6 JOHNSON, ASHLEY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 1:00.70 --
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WEST, KENTAVIUS 12 STATESBORO 42.29 --
2 SMITH, JULIUS 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 43.34 --
3 SMITH, TERRY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 43.42 --
4 LESTER, AARON 10 STATESBORO 43.54 --
5 BOWMAN, WILLIS 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 43.88 --
6 JORDAN, NICHOLAS 11 STATESBORO 45.48 --
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 MCKEE, SUSANNA 12 STATESBORO 2:35 --
2 BRUNSON, KATE 11 STATESBORO 2:38 --
3 WATSON, KATHLEEN 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 2:40 --
4 LAWRENCE, JASMIN GROVES 2:48 --
5 WILLIAMSON, JAZMINE APPLING COUNTY 2:50 --
6 GAINES, GROVES 2:57 --
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 COVINGTON, KRIS APPLING COUNTY 2:09 --
2 GARARY, ANTONIO GROVES 2:11 --
3 JONES, SMITTY GROVES 2:13 --
4 CAMPBELL, HANK EFFINGHAM COUNTY 2:17 --
5 JACKSON, TIMOTHY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 2:19 --
6 BYRD, REGGIE 12 STATESBORO 2:26 --
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 HEYMAN, AMBER GROVES 26.95 --
2 BEAN, SKYY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 27.18 --
3 RASCO, JASMINE APPLING COUNTY 28.13 --
4 CARTER, MALIKA 10 STATESBORO 28.59 --
5 WASDIN, HEATHER 9 STATESBORO 28.89 --
6 MULDROW, NASHTKA GROVES 28.93 --
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WILSON, RICHIE GROVES 22.80 --
2 HARRIS, QUINTON 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 22.82 --
3 SMITH, NIC 12 STATESBORO 23.16 --
4 STINSON, DEMETRIOUS 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 23.28 --
5 LEWIS, LESTONZ 10 STATESBORO 23.33 --
6 CASH, JAMARI APPLING COUNTY 23.52 --
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WOODARD, TIFFANY 12 STATESBORO 13:13 --
2 MORRISON, RILEY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 13:36 --
3 RICHBOURG, CASSIE EFFINGHAM COUNTY 15:23 --
4 DEBROUSSARD, JASMINE LIBERTY COUNTY 15:54 --
5 TUCK, CHRISTINA 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 18:41 --
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JACKSON, BRANDON 11 STATESBORO 11:05 --
2 LOPEZ, ANDREW 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 11:18 --
3 BRUNSON, PHILLIP 10 STATESBORO 11:29 --
4 JACKSON, TIMOTHY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 11:37 --
4 CALHOUN, CODY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 11:37 --
6 SLAUGHTER, RICKY APPLING COUNTY 12:38 --
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 STATESBORO 4:20 --
2 GROVES 4:38 --
3 STATESBORO 4:39 --
4 LIBERTY COUNTY 5:03 --
5 EFFINGHAM COUNTY 5:09 --
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 STATESBORO 3:33 --
2 LIBERTY COUNTY 3:35 --
3 LIBERTY COUNTY 3:45 --
4 GROVES 3:54 --
5 GROVES 3:54 10
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 THOMAS, RAVEN 10 STATESBORO 17-9 --
2 BEAN, SKYY EFFINGHAM COUNTY 16-11 --
3 HEYWARD, AMBER GROVES 16-1 --
4 DRUMMER, ANESHA 9 STATESBORO 15-10 --
5 JENKINS, ALISIA 9 STATESBORO 15-10 10
6 SMITH, TIFFANY APPLING COUNTY 15-2.5 --
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JACKSON, MARIO 12 STATESBORO 22-1 --
2 LANIER, NIC 12 STATESBORO 21-9 --
3 WILSON, RICHIE GROVES 21-4 --
4 RAYMOND, JAQAWN 10 STATESBORO 21-3 --
5 STIMAGE, LAMAR 11 STATESBORO 20-8 --
6 FREDRICK, TEVON APPLING COUNTY 20-5 --
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
No results.
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, HANK EFFINGHAM COUNTY 8-0 --
2 WEST, KENTAVIUS 12 STATESBORO 7-6 --
3 STIMAGE, LAMAR 11 STATESBORO 7-6 10
4 HEATH, JERRY 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 7-0 --
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 BILLUPS, NORAA 11 STATESBORO 33-3 --
2 DRUMMER, ANESHA 9 STATESBORO 32-9.5 --
3 JENKINS, ALISIA 9 STATESBORO 32-1 --
4 SHEFFIELD, SACONA 12 PORTAL 31-3.5 --
5 WALKER, TONI 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 30-3 --
6 COLEMAN, YAHKONDRIA 9 STATESBORO 29-4.5 --
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JENKINS, PATRICK 12 STATESBORO 44-6 --
2 COX, STEVEN 12 PORTAL 40-1 --
3 HUNTER, MARQUAVIS 9 STATESBORO 38-3 --
4 YOUMANS, ELIJAH EFFINGHAM COUNTY 38-1 --
5 JONES, JAVON 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 38-0 --
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JONES, JANA 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 32-3 --
2 GOODWIN, JULISSA 11 STATESBORO 30-5 --
3 ANDERSON, MEGAN 10 PORTAL 29-7 --
4 WALLACE, COURTNEY 11 STATESBORO 28-11 --
5 RHODES, COURTNEY 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 28-1.5 --
6 RAINEY, RINETTA EFFINGHAM COUNTY 27-7 --
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 BENNETT, AARON 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 47-0 --
2 ROUSE, JOHN APPLING COUNTY 45-5 --
3 HARRIS, KENDALL APPLING COUNTY 43-4 --
4 MCQUEEN, GROVES 40-3 --
5 BENNETT, JOVAN 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 39-11 --
6 SWEET, VICTOR 12 STATESBORO 39-11 10
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WILLIAMSON, JAZMINE APPLING COUNTY 84-8 --
2 RHODES, COURTNEY 9 LIBERTY COUNTY 82-5 --
2 JONES, JANA 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 82-5 --
4 ANDERSON, MEGAN 10 PORTAL 82-0 --
5 BUTLER, STEPHNI 11 STATESBORO 78-8 --
6 ORR-PATTERSON, TIFFA EFFINGHAM COUNTY 68-8 --
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 BENNETT, AARON 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 142-2 --
2 SWEET, VICTOR 12 STATESBORO 133-8 --
3 BRITT, AIRION 12 STATESBORO 124-2 --
4 CLEMMONS, JAMES APPLING COUNTY 119-9 --
5 MYRICK, TYLER EFFINGHAM COUNTY 118-2 --
6 BENNETT, JOVAN 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 110-10 --
Varsity Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 WILLIAMS, UNIKA 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 4-8 --
2 HINES, KRYSTAL 9 STATESBORO 4-6 --
3 BILLUPS, NORAA 11 STATESBORO 4-6 10
4 STEWART, SHATERRA EFFINGHAM COUNTY 4-2 --
5 SANDERS, DARIEN 10 PORTAL 4-0 --
6 WILLIAMS, PRECIOUS 10 LIBERTY COUNTY 3-10 --
Varsity Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 JONES, KOBY GROVES 6-4 --
2 WYNN, CEDRIC 12 STATESBORO 6-4 10
3 JACKSON, MARIO 12 STATESBORO 6-4 8
4 JACKSON, CHRIS APPLING COUNTY 5-10 --
5 BROWN, STEPHEN 11 LIBERTY COUNTY 5-10 6
6 FULLER, EMMANUEL 12 LIBERTY COUNTY 5-8 --
Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 of 16 Completed)
==================================================
1) STATESBORO 20
2) GROVES 12
3) LIBERTY COUNTY 8
4) EFFINGHAM COUNTY 7
5) PORTAL 4
6) APPLING COUNTY 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
1) STATESBORO 48
2) GROVES 10
3) LIBERTY COUNTY 6
4) APPLING COUNTY 0
4) EFFINGHAM COUNTY 0
4) PORTAL 0