*********** Varsity Boys Results **********
War Eagle Invitational
Chestatee High School
Gainesville, GA
August 27, 2022
Results Provided by Runners Fit Race Works
1. 28 Milton High School ( 18:21 1:31:42 1:43)
==================================================
1 1 Cory Chambers 17:16
2 4 Justin Sevel 18:18
3 5 Zach Patell 18:26
4 8 Oliver Stone 18:43
5 10 Daniel Murray 18:59
6 ( 15) Keller Wilson 19:24
7 ( 16) Jack Rea 19:25
2. 75 Chestatee ( 19:12 1:35:58 2:51)
==================================================
1 2 Aaron Retana 17:36
2 6 Noah Peters 18:27
3 14 Eli Chaffin 19:21
4 23 Javier Rebollar 20:07
5 30 Nathan Ibarra 20:27
6 ( 49) Jonathan Smith 22:34
3. 89 Forsyth Central ( 19:39 1:38:14 1:12)
==================================================
1 11 Vishnu Yella 19:02
2 13 Aidan O'Sullivan 19:19
3 18 Noah Anderson 19:40
4 21 Weston Woolard 19:59
5 26 Malachi Nelson 20:14
6 ( 27) Blake Pinchok 20:17
7 ( 35) Preston Ostrowski 20:53
4. 102 Gainesville High School ( 19:47 1:38:53 1:47)
==================================================
1 7 Conner Proffitt 18:35
2 17 Alan Pacheco 19:38
3 24 Joshua Hernandez 20:08
4 25 David Islas 20:10
5 29 Chris Le 20:22
6 ( 31) Diego Nabor 20:31
7 ( 34) Ethan Fountain 20:39
5. 164 Hebron Christian ( 20:58 1:44:47 3:46)
==================================================
1 19 Joshua Graves 19:45
2 20 Anderson Mathius 19:47
3 32 Everett Griffin 20:32
4 37 Stephen Jones 21:12
5 56 Matthew Kirk 23:31
6 ( 74) Micah Gunji 26:18
6. 185 King's Ridge Christian School ( 21:31 1:47:33 3:24)
==================================================
1 9 Isaac Martin 18:59
2 40 William Smith 21:41
3 43 Smith McGruder 22:11
4 46 Ben Dameron 22:19
5 47 Grady Johnson 22:23
6 ( 69) Langston Jackson 25:15
7 ( 70) Nicholas Christopher 25:27
7. 196 Mount Pisgah Christian School ( 21:41 1:48:22 4:27)
==================================================
1 3 Michael Lynch 18:16
2 44 Cole Hunter 22:17
3 48 Ryan Trankina 22:28
4 50 Samuel Scott 22:38
5 51 Sam Wallace 22:43
6 ( 55) Tommy Blumberg 23:25
7 ( 77) Jack Norwood 26:41
8. 223 St. John Bosco Academy ( 22:15 1:51:15 4:16)
==================================================
1 33 Colin Meersman 20:35
2 36 Peter Czabala 21:05
3 38 Grant Garcia 21:20
4 54 Hudson Brookshire 23:24
5 62 Wyatt Grimes 24:51
6 ( 71) Victor Escarpio 25:30
9. 261 Johnson HS ( 23:26 1:57:06 4:51)
==================================================
1 28 David Arteaga 20:22
2 45 Donald Tucubal 22:17
3 59 Edgar Vazquez-Torres 24:23
4 63 Timoy Thomas 24:51
5 66 Selvin Perez 25:13
6 ( 67) Bryan Ayala 25:13
7 ( 72) Nathan Ngyuen 25:47
10. 264 Seckinger High School ( 23:22 1:56:46 2:38)
==================================================
1 42 Bryan Mitchell 22:00
2 52 Ian Simonson 23:14
3 53 Nathan Curtis 23:14
4 57 Ken Payne 23:40
5 60 Owen Magers 24:38
6 ( 68) Ethan Haywood 25:13
7 ( 83) Michael Sutu 29:37
11. 267 West Hall High School ( 23:31 1:57:33 3:35)
==================================================
1 39 Ernesto Rodriguez 21:36
2 41 Xavier Carcamo 21:51
3 58 Ethan Hays 23:44
4 64 Samuel Rubiano 25:11
5 65 Brando Araujo 25:11
6 ( 75) Colt Boykin 26:39
7 ( 76) Angel Perez 26:39
12. 313 Horizon Christian Academy ( 25:07 2:05:33 7:32)
==================================================
1 22 Liam Random 20:05
2 61 David Ott 24:50
3 73 Cross Weir 26:01
4 78 Everet Rodes 27:00
5 79 Tyler Long 27:37
6 ( 81) David Atteberry 27:49
13. 343 Lakeview Academy ( 28:52 2:24:16 20:09)
==================================================
1 12 Henry Stewart 19:03
2 80 Jackson Newton 27:37
3 82 Christopher Hake 28:32
4 84 Malachi Anaya 29:52
5 85 Riley Dupont 39:12