Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2009
Region 5-AAAAA Boys Championship - 4/27/2009 to 4/28/2009
Woodstock High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conley, Charles East Pauldin 10.95Q 3
2 Francois, Charles Marietta Hig 10.96Q 1
3 Johnson, Naaja Marietta Hig 11.08Q 2
4 McNab, Brandon North Cobb H 11.16q 3
5 Richardson, Mallory McEachern 11.26q 2
6 Redwine, AJ Cherokee Hig 11.28q 1
7 Awuay, Chris South Cobb 11.34q 3
8 Umaru, Awal East Pauldin 11.37q 1
9 Ali, Haseeb North Cobb H 11.45 1
10 Rudder, Cole Kennesaw Mou 11.49 3
11 Taylor, Mascio South Cobb 11.52 3
11 Gilbert, Robert Harrison Hig 11.52 2
13 Steele, DJ Harrison Hig 11.53 1
14 Raphael, Jason Cherokee Hig 11.61 2
15 Herod, Austin Etowah 11.65 2
16 carmichael, cory Woodstock 11.69 1
17 Stewart, Diamond Kennesaw Mou 11.86 1
18 Presmy, Randy Etowah 11.94 2
19 agee, matt Woodstock 12.06 3
-- Mathews, Demarius McEachern DQ 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Richardson, Mallory McEachern 22.35Q 2
2 Mathews, Demarius McEachern 22.44Q 3
3 Redwine, AJ Cherokee Hig 22.85Q 1
4 Laws, John Cherokee Hig 22.84q 3
5 Francois, Charles Marietta Hig 23.04q 2
6 Cazenave, Ed East Pauldin 23.12q 2
7 yeargin, drew Woodstock 23.13q 1
8 Bettis, Justin Harrison Hig 23.18q 3
9 Williams, Denzel North Cobb H 23.36 1
10 Dowdy, Anthony Harrison Hig 23.37 1
11 Harris, Jordan Etowah 23.38 2
12 Franklin, Greg Marietta Hig 23.47 3
13 Perryman, Randy Kennesaw Mou 23.61 3
14 Martin, Quinton North Cobb H 23.62 1
15 Allen, Richard Kennesaw Mou 23.65 1
16 Presmy, Randy Etowah 24.27 2
17 agee, matt Woodstock 25.29 1
-- Delk, Rashean South Cobb DQ 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Calhoun, Michal Kennesaw Mou 50.54Q 2
2 Wynn, Chris McEachern 50.70Q 1
3 Lawal, Anthony McEachern 51.32Q 3
4 Harris, Jordan Etowah 51.51Q 2
5 Dowdy, Anthony Harrison Hig 51.55Q 1
6 Bettis, Justin Harrison Hig 51.80Q 3
7 Dennis, De'Andre Exsavio Marietta Hig 51.90q 2
8 yeargin, drew Woodstock 52.71q 2
9 Palm, Mitchell Kennesaw Mou 52.72 1
10 Garcia, Jacques Marietta Hig 52.87 1
11 coleman, Kenneth South Cobb 53.74 2
12 Keiser, Justin East Pauldin 54.14 3
13 Thompson, Lladner Cherokee Hig 54.42 3
14 Thomas, Jamal South Cobb 55.37 3
15 Cox, Garrett East Pauldin 55.77 1
16 Deeya, Legborsi Cherokee Hig 55.85 2
17 sexton, clayton Woodstock 57.58 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Miller, Donovan North Cobb H 2:02.65Q
2 duncan, seth Woodstock 2:04.66Q
3 Clifford, Alec North Cobb H 2:04.94Q
4 McClung, Lee Harrison Hig 2:03.56q
5 Brunson, Derek Harrison Hig 2:05.32q
6 Turner, Joseph McEachern 2:05.53q
7 Robertson, Cole Marietta Hig 2:05.57q
8 Barginere, Jayren Marietta Hig 2:05.69q
9 Chapman, Adam Etowah 2:05.80
10 Boudreau, Josh Etowah 2:05.85
11 Harris, Anthony McEachern 2:07.94
12 Mansour, Philippe Kennesaw Mou 2:08.08
13 hoffman, brandon Woodstock 2:08.14
14 Tomlinson, Brian South Cobb 2:09.64
15 Mason, Brandon East Pauldin 2:10.98
16 Hybart, Jared East Pauldin 2:15.47
17 Dearing, Jared Cherokee Hig 2:16.39
18 Holliday, Conner Cherokee Hig 2:19.53
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clifford, Alec North Cobb H 4:26.38
2 Hirons, Mark Marietta Hig 4:26.63
3 Igwe, Obiandu Marietta Hig 4:26.95
4 broome, alex Woodstock 4:35.37
5 Burruss, Ryan Harrison Hig 4:38.82
6 Ryan, Dan Harrison Hig 4:41.77
7 sexton, nathan Woodstock 4:46.22
8 Whetten, Andrew Cherokee Hig 4:48.39
9 Mason, Brandon East Pauldin 4:50.66
10 Leija, Antonio McEachern 4:51.37
11 Thompson, Taylor Etowah 4:52.85
12 Washizaki, Nick McEachern 4:53.68
13 Gambrell, Jonathan Kennesaw Mou 4:56.84
14 Navarro, Luis Kennesaw Mou 5:01.71
15 Sperano, Daniel East Pauldin 5:02.07
16 Jackson, Mark North Cobb H 5:03.24
17 Logan, Micheal South Cobb 5:03.45
18 Pope, Travis Cherokee Hig 5:05.47
19 Goodman, Brandon Etowah 5:13.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Savage, Cornelius McEachern 15.30Q 1
2 roberts, josh Woodstock 15.38Q 3
3 Dunning, Anthony Marietta Hig 15.82Q 2
4 Henley, Sir Pharoah North Cobb H 15.39q 3
5 Holliday, Daryll Cherokee Hig 15.84q 2
6 Lewis, Matt North Cobb H 15.88q 1
7 Jean-Bart, Kevin Etowah 16.01q 1
8 Murray, Wesley Marietta Hig 16.64q 3
9 Wood, David Kennesaw Mou 16.80 1
10 scoggins, devin Woodstock 17.01 3
11 Rutledge, Zach Cherokee Hig 17.18 2
12 Mcclendon, Gary South Cobb 17.26 2
13 Lackey, Brian East Pauldin 17.47 3
14 Giannakopoulos, Dimitrio Kennesaw Mou 17.90 2
15 Hayes, Corey Etowah 18.30 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, Matt North Cobb H 40.11Q 2
2 Savage, Cornelius McEachern 40.61Q 1
3 roberts, josh Woodstock 41.83Q 3
4 Jean-Bart, Kevin Etowah 41.96q 1
5 Dunning, Anthony Marietta Hig 43.14q 1
6 Rutledge, Zach Cherokee Hig 43.26q 2
7 Mcclendon, Gary South Cobb 43.55q 1
8 scoggins, devin Woodstock 44.02q 3
9 Wood, David Kennesaw Mou 44.52 1
10 Rigor, Beau East Pauldin 45.10 2
11 Lackey, Brian East Pauldin 45.20 3
12 Leverette, Kristopher Marietta Hig 45.22 1
13 Stevenson, Ryan Etowah 45.53 2
14 Cross, Caleb Cherokee Hig 45.85 3
15 Giannakopoulos, Dimitrio Kennesaw Mou 46.95 3
-- Henley, Sir Pharoah North Cobb H DQ 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McEachern 'A' 42.56Q 3
1) King, Daniel 2) Mathews, Demarius
3) Richardson, Mallory 4) Wynn, Chris
2 Marietta High School 'A' 42.73Q 2
1) Johnson, Naaja 2) Franklin, Greg
3) Francois, Charles 4) Cox, John
3 Cherokee High School 'A' 43.36Q 1
1) Johnson, Chrys 2) Deeya, Legborsi
3) Laws, John 4) Redwine, AJ
4 East Paulding High School 'A' 42.89q 3
1) Queen, Harold 2) Cazenave, Ed
3) Umaru, Awal 4) Conley, Charles
5 South Cobb 'A' 43.47q 2
1) Delk, Rashean 2) Awuay, Chris
3) Taylor, Mascio 4) Nash, Antonio
6 Harrison High School 'A' 43.62q 2
1) Bettis, Justin 2) Dowdy, Anthony
3) Godhigh, Robbie 4) Steele, DJ
7 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 43.79q 1
1) Allen, Richard 2) Stewart, Diamond
3) Rudder, Cole 4) Perryman, Randy
8 North Cobb HS 'A' 43.93q 1
1) Ali, Haseeb 2) Browning, Neil
3) Darrar, Tarrik 4) McNab, Brandon
9 Etowah 'A' 44.27 3
1) Harris, Jordan 2) Whitehurst, Mark
3) Holman, Ryan 4) Herod, Austin
10 Marietta High School 'B' 44.55 2
1) Garcia, Jacques 2) Dennis, De'Andre Exsavious
3) Jones, Tyler 4) Shelton, Nate
11 McEachern 'B' 44.59 3
1) Gamble, Cameron 2) Moore, Treston
3) Parsons, Rashaad 4) Pugh, Daruis
12 North Cobb HS 'B' 44.87 2
1) Martin, Quinton 2) Taylor, Wesley
3) Tehrani, Frank 4) Williams, Kenneth
13 Cherokee High School 'B' 45.32 2
1) Raphael, Jason 2) Thompson, Lladner
3) Smith, Josh 4) Holliday, Daryll
14 Harrison High School 'B' 45.85 1
1) Baxley, Ben 2) brooks, jace
3) Gilbert, Robert 4) walker, kelvin
-- Woodstock 'A' DQ 1
1) carmichael, cory 2) harris, trey
3) roberts, josh 4) yeargin, drew
-- Etowah 'B' DQ 1
1) Gilkey, Joey 2) Rathod, Neal
3) Presmy, Randy 4) Thomas, Max
-- Kennesaw Mountain 'B' DQ 3
1) Fleming, Christain 2) Moore, Rashaud
3) Turner, Tevin 4) Regis, Dain
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Etowah 'A' 8:28.23
1) Cross, Ryan 2) Goodman, Brandon
3) Green, Kevin 4) Thompson, Taylor
2 Harrison High School 'A' 8:31.94
1) Nordan, Zach 2) O'Connell, Nathan
3) Olsen, Doug 4) Raymond, Chris
3 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 8:38.58
1) Navarro, Luis 2) Gambrell, Jonathan
3) Ford, Lebraun 4) Mansour, Philippe
4 McEachern 'A' 8:38.64
1) Getachew, Tem 2) Harmon, TJ
3) Harris, Anthony 4) Reece, Desmond
5 Harrison High School 'B' 9:03.51
1) Brunson, Derek 2) Burruss, Ryan
3) Hunt, Ryan 4) Walker, Brian
6 South Cobb 'A' 9:04.96
1) Tomlinson, Brian 2) edwards, gabe
3) Logan, Micheal 4)
7 Marietta High School 'A' 9:13.16
1) Easton, Peter 2) Ervin, Barrry
3) Nelson, Andrew 4) Robertson, Cole
8 North Cobb HS 'A' 9:13.36
1) Hioe, Tyler 2) Gjertson, Eric
3) Jackson, Mark 4) Muraguri, Joram
9 North Cobb HS 'B' 9:55.52
1) Kriss, Thomas 2) Mwangi, Ed
3) Peak, Jackson 4) Wehner, Thad
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conley, Charles East Pauldin 6-05.00
2 wiener, jon Woodstock 6-02.00
3 Hunter, Steven Marietta Hig 6-00.00
4 Calhoun, Michal Kennesaw Mou J6-00.00
5 Fleming, Shakon Marietta Hig J6-00.00
6 Lewis, Matt North Cobb H J6-00.00
7 Thompson, Lladner Cherokee Hig 5-08.00
8 English, Darius McEachern J5-08.00
9 Palm, Mitchell Kennesaw Mou 5-06.00
9 Jean-Bart, Kevin Etowah 5-06.00
9 Goodman, Brandon Etowah 5-06.00
-- Brannan, Victor McEachern NH
-- Thornton, Darius North Cobb H NH
-- stone, eric Woodstock NH
-- Lackey, Brian East Pauldin NH
-- Smith, Josh Cherokee Hig NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goldie, Alec North Cobb H 12-06.00
2 Hunter, Steven Marietta Hig J12-06.00
3 Barone, Dillon Cherokee Hig 12-00.00
4 Wenk, James Harrison Hig 11-06.00
5 Jackson, James North Cobb H J11-06.00
6 Krasnov, Max Kennesaw Mou 11-00.00
7 holt, dyllan Woodstock J11-00.00
8 owenby, 'mike Woodstock 10-06.00
9 heller, scott Harrison Hig 9-06.00
-- Todd, Chris McEachern NH
-- Barton, Taylor Cherokee Hig NH
-- Shelton, Nate Marietta Hig NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conley, Charles East Pauldin 22-06.25
2 roberts, josh Woodstock 21-04.25
3 Perryman, Randy Kennesaw Mou J21-04.25
4 Phangdy, Tim North Cobb H 20-08.50
5 Holliday, Daryll Cherokee Hig 20-06.50
6 Jones, Tyler Marietta Hig 20-04.75
7 Nash, Antonio South Cobb 20-03.50
8 Shelton, Nate Marietta Hig 20-00.75
9 wiener, jon Woodstock 19-06.75
10 Wynn, Charles McEachern 19-05.75
11 Kirkland, Derrick Harrison Hig 19-01.75
12 Cazenave, Ed East Pauldin 18-09.50
13 Redwine, AJ Cherokee Hig 18-08.25
14 Elyard, Jacob Harrison Hig 18-07.75
15 McGee, Maurice South Cobb 18-05.00
16 Herod, Austin Etowah 18-01.50
17 Cooper, Davis Etowah 17-09.50
-- Bennett, Rajuan McEachern ND
-- Gregg, DeAndre Kennesaw Mou ND
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 christophe, duran Woodstock 50-08.75
2 Whitener, Caleb East Pauldin 49-04.00
3 carmichael, cory Woodstock 48-07.00
4 Houston, Brandon Harrison Hig 47-02.50
5 Leverette, Kristopher Marietta Hig 46-04.50
6 Jackson, Nick Harrison Hig 45-07.50
7 Miller, AJ South Cobb 44-08.50
8 Avery, Vincent South Cobb 44-05.50
9 Milner, Tarik McEachern 42-11.25
10 Fooster, Jalen T. Marietta Hig 41-11.50
11 Ashiru, Jefferson McEachern 41-09.50
12 Thomas, Tyler Etowah 41-04.50
13 Galloway, Mike Kennesaw Mou 40-07.50
14 Morgan, Patrick North Cobb H 39-10.00
15 Blosser, Justin Etowah 38-04.00
16 Wilson, Brian North Cobb H 34-01.00
17 Petit-frere, Jonas East Pauldin 29-11.00
18 Childers, Seth Cherokee Hig 29-08.00
-- Eubanks, Andrew Cherokee Hig ND
-- Moore, Rashaud Kennesaw Mou ND
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marietta High School 130 2) WOODSTOCK 96
3) McEachern 95 4) North Cobb HS 74
5) Harrison High School 62 6) East Paulding High School 53
7) Cherokee High School 39 8) Kennesaw Mountain 28
9) South Cobb 24 10) Etowah 22