Northgate vs. McIntosh, Starr's Mill (hh) 2009

Newnan, GA
Hosted by Northgate

McIntosh High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
200 Meter Dash
30.04 h SB Jackie Smith 7th Finals Girls
30.64 h SB Asimone Graham 8th Finals Girls
31.04 h SB Leigh Karas 9th Finals Girls
32.54 h SB Honey Shaw 10th Finals Girls
400 Meter Dash
1:04.14 h SB Shelbi Sims 3rd Finals Girls
1:12.84 h SB Hannah Blount 6th Finals Girls
1:16.84 h SB Lauren Steikne 9th Finals Girls
1:20.64 h SB Christina Marty 12th Finals Girls
800 Meter Run
2:49.15 SB Torey Weatherford 7th Finals Girls
1600 Meter Run
6:31.66 SB Ari Leblond 6th Finals Girls
6:32.14 SB Emily Kim 7th Finals Girls
3200 Meter Run
13:40.19 SB Nicole Kawahata 4th Finals Girls
14:21.68 SB Ari Leblond 5th Finals Girls
14:22.28 SB Ally Montemurro 6th Finals Girls
14:38.98 SB Hanna;h Preston 7th Finals Girls
300 Meter Hurdles
50.64 h SB Emily Husted 2nd Finals Girls
54.84 h SB Carly Rider 5th Finals Girls
56.54 h SB Kaelyn Berryman 7th Finals Girls
59.64 h SB Lauren Steikne 9th Finals Girls
4x100 Meter Relay
53.64 h SB Relay Team 2nd Finals
High Jump
4-8 SB Haley Young 5th Finals Girls
Long Jump
16-6 SB Emily Husted 1st Finals Girls
15-0 SB Aimee Mckibbon 2nd Finals Girls
14-9 SB Shelbi Sims 4th Finals Girls
Triple Jump
34-1 SB Danette Hinton 1st Finals Girls
31-1 SB Kenslea Young 3rd Finals Girls
30-7 SB Shelbi Sims 4th Finals Girls
Discus
81-5 SB Danette Hinton 4th Finals Girls
65-1 SB Denise Hinton 5th Finals Girls
Shot Put
33-6 SB Denise Hinton 3rd Finals Girls
31-0.5 SB Danette Hinton 4th Finals Girls
27-10.75 SB Kenslea Young 5th Finals Girls
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
200 Meter Dash
22.94 h SB Jimmy Nash 1st Finals Boys
24.84 h SB Tyler Mclaughlin 8th Finals Boys
25.04 h SB Michael Chisholm 9th Finals Boys
400 Meter Dash
52.94 h SB Jimmy Nash 1st Finals Boys
53.74 h SB Darius Miliam 3rd Finals Boys
56.84 h SB Tyler Mclaughlin 7th Finals Boys
800 Meter Run
1:55.34 SB Vince Brown 1st Finals Boys
2:10.06 SB Carl Eifert 4th Finals Boys
2:12.94 SB Nathan Reeves 7th Finals Boys
1600 Meter Run
4:47.63 SB Vince Brown 1st Finals Boys
4:57.57 SB Nathan Reeves 2nd Finals Boys
5:03.42 SB John Janigian 5th Finals Boys
5:24.76 SB James Breest 8th Finals Boys
3200 Meter Run
10:37.34 SB Carl Eifert 2nd Finals Boys
11:10.48 SB John Janigian 5th Finals Boys
11:40.89 SB Isaac Zaubi 8th Finals Boys
300 Meter Hurdles
43.44 h SB Andrew Graham 2nd Finals Boys
44.84 h SB Rickey Oskey 3rd Finals Boys
47.44 h SB Nick Buehler 6th Finals Boys
47.44 h SB Will Mckinney 6th Finals Boys
4x100 Meter Relay
43.84 h SB Relay Team 1st Finals
4x400 Meter Relay
3:37.40 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals
High Jump
6-0 SB Andrew Graham 2nd Finals Boys
5-10 SB Michael Chisholm 3rd Finals Boys
Long Jump
20-5 SB Daiyaan Epps 2nd Finals Boys
19-5.5 SB Darius Miliam 4th Finals Boys
19-2.25 SB Michael Chisholm 7th Finals Boys
Triple Jump
43-1 SB Daiyaan Epps 2nd Finals Boys
37-3 SB Jeremy Thompson 7th Finals Boys
36-2 SB Tyler Mclaughlin 9th Finals Boys
33-2 SB Matt Chichanski 11th Finals Boys
Discus
158-2 SB Davis Fraker 1st Finals Boys
136-6.5 SB Bryce Rauhof 3rd Finals Boys
115-6 SB Tyler Moore 4th Finals Boys
Shot Put
60-3 SB Davis Fraker 1st Finals Boys
49-6.5 SB Bryce Rauhof 2nd Finals Boys
45-5.25 SB Tyler Moore 3rd Finals Boys
39-1.25 SB Taylor Peterson 4th Finals Boys