Region 6 7-A Championship 2022

Cumming, GA

Elite Performances

33 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.95 Salima Jabbie Lambert HS
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.06 Aminah Jabbie Lambert HS
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.24 Grace Mangan West Forsyth High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:13.84 Jessica Perriello Denmark High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.82 Kieryn Jeter Forsyth Central
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 47.12 Relay Team Lambert HS
800 Meter Run Finals 2:18.88 Caroline Harris Lambert HS
High Jump Finals 5-4 Bella Zorzoli West Forsyth High School
Long Jump Finals 17-6.25 Susie Harris Lambert HS
Long Jump Finals 17-8.5 Makaya Fofana West Forsyth High School
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Silvana Lopez-Ramirez West Forsyth High School
Pole Vault Finals 11-6 Riley Jones South Forsyth High School
Shot Put Finals 39-7 Lexie Durban North Forsyth
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.55 Chris Nelson South Forsyth High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:11.10 Ethan Ashley Denmark High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:20.16 Ben Bergey South Forsyth High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:20.83 Trent Bell West Forsyth High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:21.97 Nate Verska South Forsyth High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.48 Chris Nelson South Forsyth High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.00 Bryce Allen West Forsyth High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:10.04 Ethan Ashley Denmark High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:18.80 Ben Bergey South Forsyth High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:31.62 Trent Bell West Forsyth High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.43 Brandon Nyandoro West Forsyth High School
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 41.74 Relay Team South Forsyth High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:29.25 Relay Team West Forsyth High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:03.72 Relay Team Denmark High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.34 Tavian Anderson Denmark High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.02 Cole Schmoyer West Forsyth High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.04 John Jessup Gainesville High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.28 Nate Verska South Forsyth High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.33 Joey Vos West Forsyth High School
Long Jump Finals 25-0 Chris Nelson South Forsyth High School